HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Summer XC Series

Litchfield, CT

August 20, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Sunstroke Timing Systems


Some exciting performances on a hot, sticky, night. Top ten shhe for the 4k was re-arranged by a group of young runners!

    Dave D

   Night of Miles this Thursday at 6pm at the Plumb Hill Track.

(conditions: 82 degrees, 95 heat index, overcast)

3k Results

1. Dan Lane, 19, Goshen 10:01

2. Justin Hudak, 19, Bethlehem 11:02

3. Megan Bobinski, 14, Torrington 12:33

4. Brent Hawkins, 56, Torrington 12:40

5. MacKenzie Blair, 13, Thomaston 13:04

6. Nathan Hoey, 16, Watertown 13:29

7. Jack Adomelis, 55, Bethlehem 13:33

8. Tom Fredsall, 46, Litchfield 13:34

9. Jeremy Pollutro, 32, Torrington 13:41

10. Cal McKenna, 10, Litchfield 14:04

11. Eric Zoldy, 8, Watertown 14:19

12. Jackie Aiello, 18, Goshen 14:20.38

13. Corey Creedon, 18, Goshen 14:20.96

14. Shelby Ewell, 13, Litchfield 14:41

15. Eibhilin McKenna, 14, Litchfield 14:46

16. Emily Normandin, 15, Thomaston 15:25

17. Kayla Kishonis, 12, Watertown 15:27

18. Thomas Brayton, 11, Watertown 15:46

19. Jason Zoldy, 11, Watertown 15:59

20. Ben Marti, 9, Goshen 16:13

21. Gavin Nealon, 10, Southbury 16:14

22. Meghan Shipp, 13, Litchfield 16:30

23. Ethan Zondy, 8, Watertown 17:41

24. Dave Perugini, 41, Thomaston 17:56

25. Emmet Shea, 8, Newport, RI 18:14.02

26. Kelly Marie Nealon, 13, Southbury 18:14.34

27. Mary Blair, 39, Thomaston 18:15

28. Joyce Olsen, 50, Thomaston 18:19

29. Jamie Zoldy, 14, Watertown 18:47

30. Kelly Shea, 12, Newport, RI 18:49

31. Adam Tillman, 9, Goshen 19:05

32. Luke Vermilyea, 7, Litchfield 19:08

33. Jeff Zoldy, 13, Watertown 19:14

34. John Zoldy, 42, Watertown 19:15

35. Dave Crompton, 61, Harwinton 19:41

36. Bryan Defoe, 40, Watertown 19:58

37. Kelly Worthington, 8, New Hartford 20:18

38. Courtney Rockness, 10, Litchfield 20:30

39. Emily O’Hara, 11, Northfield 20:42

40. Colin Worthington, 6, New Hartford 20:45

41. Sue Worthington, 45, New Hartford 20:49

42. David O’Hara, 7, Northfield 21:44

43. Maura O’Hara, 40, Northfield 21:57

44. Lily Mochtar, 35, New Haven 22:07

45. Peter Jacunski, 44, Newington 22:19.08

46. Ciarra Rockness, 4, Litchfield 22:19.71

47. Ben Vermilyea, 9, Litchfield 22:22

48. Katie Shipp, 11, Litchfield 23:13

49. Cassandra Rockness, 11, Litchfield 23:14

50. John Iacino, 8, Burlington 23:38

51. Emilia Iacino, 6, Burlington 24:44

52. David Iacino, 42, Burlington 25:00

53. Kelsey Sudol, 15, Morris 27:02

54. Aubrey Defoe, 10, Watertown 27:18

4k Results

1. Jackson Morrow, 12, Harwinton 15:58

2. Sabrina Olsen, 12, Thomaston 16:31

3. Becky Perugini, 13, Thomaston 18:10

4. Francesca Ghi, 12, Canaan 21:58

5. Colin Mariani, 9, Watertown 29:17

6. Lucy Mariani, 11, Watertown 29:21.06

7. David Mariani, 45, Watertown 19:21.63

5k Results

1. Justin Redente, 18, Morris 18:28

2. Tristan Kishonis, 14, Watertown 18:35

3. Quinton Hoey, 13, Watertown 18:37

4. Bryan Atwood, 40, Litchfield 18:57

5. John McKenna, 45, Litchfield 19:06

6. Jack Hoey, 48, Watertown 20:21

7. Tom Sudol, 16, Morris 20:37

8. Teddy Gravel, 16, Morris 20:44

9. Nick Marti, 18, Goshen 21:11

10. Steve Worthington, 51, New Hartford 21:13

11 . John Lane, 17, Goshen 22:51

12. Marty Redente, 54, Morris 23:11

13. Ken Marti, 42, Goshen 23:27

14. Amy McKearney, 37, Thomaston 23:39

15. Sara Iannone, 14, Northfield 24:16

16. Mike Dudek, 56, Sharon 24:31.40

17. Scott Tillman, 43, Goshen 24:31. 82

18. Rosemary Lane, 53, Goshen 25:01

19. Jessica Zebrowski, 18, Thomaston 25:26

20. John Clock, 60, Bantam 26:45

21. Ruthanne Fainer, 43, Thomaston 29:28

1k Loop

1. Addison Brayton, 4, Bethlehem 17:29.47

2. Galvin Brayton, 7, Bethlehem 17:29.90

 

TOP TEN TIMES: 3K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 9:21, Mike Hall, New Milford ‘07

Mike Hall, New Milford (9:21) ‘07

Dan Lane, Goshen (9:31) ‘08

Bob Davenport, Litchfield (9:42) ‘04

Mike Owens, Goshen, (9:44) ‘04

Steve Pretak, Torrington (9:49) ‘04

Peter Kanieg, Medford, Mass. (9:53) ‘06

Dan Berry, Sheffield, Mass. (9:59) ‘04

Spencer Sass, Litchfield (10:03) ‘05

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (10:05) ‘08

Robert F. Dwyer, Jr., Winsted (10:07) ‘09

 

Female Course Record: 11:01, Kelly Wallace, South Windsor, ‘03

1. Brittany Heninger, Bristol (11:08) ‘09

2. Madeline Marecki, Morris (11:11) ‘04

3. Emily Mallick, Torrington (11:18) ‘05

4. Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford (11:21) ‘09

5. Marge DeMarrais, Sharon (11:25) ‘09

6. Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (11:38) ‘05

7. Jill Snopkowski, Torrington (12:00) ‘04

8. Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (12:15) ‘05

9. Megan Bobinski, Torrington (12:16) ‘08

10. Katie Pratt, Bantam (12:20) ‘05

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 4K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 14:08, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, ‘06

Rich Klauber, Thomaston (14:08) ‘06

Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:20) ‘06

Tim Olsen, Thomaston (15:04) ‘06

Kyle Courtney, Litchfield (15:11) ‘06

Eric Normandin, Thomaston (15:41) ‘06

Roy Lapointe, Thomaston, (15:47) ‘06

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (15:52) ‘07

Jackson Morrow, Harwinton (15:58) ‘09

Dan Lane, Goshen (15:59) ‘06

Greg Lush, Thomaston (16:06) ‘07

 

Female Course Record: 15:36, Heather Burns, Woodbury, ‘01

1. Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (16:31) ‘09

2. Anna Shields, Harwinton (16:35) ‘06

3. Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (17:58) ‘07

4. Megan Bobinski, Torrington (18:04) ‘09

5. Olivia Nordland, Bantam (18:08) ’09

6. Becky Perugini, Thomaston (18:10) ‘09

7. Lena Marecki, Morris (18:42) ‘09

8. Katie Pratt, Bantam (18:48) ‘06

9. Sara Peterson Litchfield (19:16) ‘08

10.Melanie Marecki, Morris (19:22) ‘06

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 5K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 15:14.64, Richard Klauber, Thomaston, ‘08

Richard Klauber, Thomaston (15:14.64) ‘08

Jeremy Schmid, Litchfield (15:59) ‘09

Wyatt Golding, Bantam (16:04) ‘08

Josh Olsen, Thomaston, (16:05) ‘09

Dan Lane, Goshen, (16:06 ‘09

Jeromie Schumacher (16:43) ‘08

Bob Davenport, Litchfield (16:43) ‘07

Kyle Courtney,Litchfield (16:57) ‘07

Michal Dichter, Litchfield (17:07) ‘08

Eric Normandin,Thomaston (17:07) ‘07

Female Course Record: 17:57, Madeleine Marecki, New Canaan ‘08

1. Madeleine Marecki, New Canaan (17:57) ‘08

Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford (18:38) ‘09

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (19:09) ‘09

Brittany Heninger, Bristol (19:26) ‘09

Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (20:40) ‘09

Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (20:40) ‘09

6. Megan Bobinski, Torrington (20:42) ‘09

7. Chloe Bourne, Litchfield (20:44) ‘09

8. Becky Perugini, Thomaston, (20:50) ‘09

9. Katie Pratt, Bantam (20:53)’07

10. Paige Davenport, Litchfield (21:39) ‘07


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com