HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
Milford, CT - 5 Miles

January 25, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Milford Road Runners


Place  First Name   Last Name        Division       Gender Time
1      James        Drumond          Master         M      32:02
2      Bill         Harriman         Grandmaster    M      33:09
3      Brian        McConnel         Master         M      33:21
4      Darren       Skuches          Teen           M      33:24
5      Roland       Beaudette        Submaster      M      33:29
6      Eugene       Matejek Jr.      Submaster      M      35:36
7      Todd         Strickland       Master         M      35:57
8      Leah         Samson           Submaster      F      36:08
9      Peter        Varone           Grandmaster    M      36:12
10     Andrea       Williamson-HughesGrandmaster    F      36:28
11     Gina         Massari          Teen           F      36:32
12     Rich         Steeves          Grandmaster    M      36:49
13     Michael      Pitcher          Master         M      36:54
14     Way          Hedding          Grandmaster    M      36:54
15     Marty        Schaivone        Grandmaster    M      37:01
16     Eddie        Gorecki          Grandmaster    M      37:03
17     Arthur       Grigoriyan       Submaster      M      37:06
18     Thomas       Gardella         Grandmaster    M      37:17
19     Stephen      Cuddy            Master         M      37:23
20     Dennis       Williams         Master         M      37;38
21     Rodrigo      Vazquez          Open           M      37:45
22     Tom          Fatone           Master         M      37:47
23     Patrick      Cordle           Grandmaster    M      37:52
24     Chris        Nelson           Master         M      38:13
25     Robert       Lynch            Master         M      38:40
26     Alecia       Faustini         Open           W      39:02
27     Mike         O'Grady          Grandmaster    M      39:04
28     Mark         Bishop           Grandmaster    M      39:38
29     Greg         Lynch            Teen           M      39:39
30     Jerry        Lynch            Master         M      39:45
31     Jeff         Hooper           Open           M      39:49
32     Barbara      Pearce           Grandmaster    F      39:50
33     Warren       Morse            Master         M      39:51
34     Michael      Smith            Grandmaster    M      40:07
35     Mario        Guevera          Master         M      40:08
36     Aram         Nahabedian       Grandmaster    M      40:14
37     Kevin        Ryan             Grandmaster    M      40:21
38     Gil          Hoyt             Master         M      40:50
39     Ben          Mattheis         Grandmaster    M      41:10
40     Bob          Kerley           Grandmaster    M      42:02
41     Dadu         Razvam           Open           M      42:23
42     Kristen      Hoxie            Submaster      F      42:26
43     Captain LarryWilliams         Grandmaster    M      42:27
44     Joe          Kerley           Open           M      42:31
45     Sharon       Toscano          Master         F      42:59
46     Joe          Steele           Grandmaster    M      43:15
47     Annie        Paltauf          Open           F      43:28
48     Bob          Davis            Grandmaster    M      43:29
49     Angelica     Medina           Submaster      F      43:32
50     Meghan       Garland          Teen           F      43:34
51     Kristen      Schaffer         Submaster      F      43:42
52     Otto         Pinelli          Senior         M      43:43
53     Paul         Stone            Submaster      M      44:04
54     Mark         DeLieto          Grandmaster    M      44:16
55     Pat          Mariano          Grandmaster    F      45:25
56     Steve        Mayo             Master         M      45:36
57     Billy        Begg             Teen           M      45:45
58     Yanny        Contreras        Open           F      45:49
59     Shirley      Louise-May       Master         F      45:56
60     Christopher  Nichols          Submaster      M      46:22
61     Rachel       Doran            Teen           F      46:29
62     Frank        Murphy           Grandmaster    M      46:36
63     Caitlin      Bosse            Submaster      F      46:43
64     Bill         Nystrom          Grandmaster    M      46:54
65     Patrick      Bosse            Master         M      46:55
66     Karl         Salvati          Grandmaster    M      46:56
67     Jennifer     Strich           Open           F      47:13
68     Jack         Doyle            Senior         M      48:02
69     Monica       Roche            Senior         F      48:24
70     Glenn        Forest           Master         M      48:32
71     Melissa      Pavloff          Master         F      48:36
72     Edward       Marczyszak       Grandmaster    M      48:46
73     Richard      Zbrozek          Senior         M      49:10
74     John         Peterson         Grandmaster    M      49:18
75     Kevin        Seales           Open           M      49:20
76     Erik         Seales           Open           M      49:37
77     Mike         Gerwein          Master         M      49:38
78     Marisol      Cummings         Submaster      F      49:55
79     Carmen       Profeta          Master         F      49:59
80     Mindi        Smith            Open           F      50:01
81     Molly        Begg             12 and Under   F      50:18
82     Bill         Begg             Master         M      50:52
83     Candice      Roper            Open           F      50:53
84     Kathleen     Peters           Master         F      50:56
85     Ken          Ziman            Senior         M      51:01
86     Lisa         Chiaradio        Master         F      51:31
87     Joe          McGrath          Grandmaster    M      51:37
88     Jennifer     Hertzke          Master         F      52:32
89     Michell      Curry            Teen           F      52:57
90     Maria        Fabiano          Master         F      54:53
91     Joan         Huwiler          Master         F      55:01
92     Yolanda      Gobeara          Senior         F      56:03
93     Linda        Hall             Grandmaster    F      58:41
94     Herman       Bershtein        Veteran 70+    M      1:06:47
95     Marj         Haas             Senior         F      1:07:49
96     Eugene       Matejek Sr.      Senior         M      1:10:01
97     Ann          Onton            Senior         F      1:10:58
98     Renaldo      Flydipper        Master         M      1:17:38  

12 & Under Molly Begg 50:18 12 & Under None
Teen Gina Massari 36:32 Teen Darren Skuches 33:24
Meghan Garland 43:34 Greg Lynch 39:39
Rachel Doran 46:29 Billy Begg 45:45
Open Alecia Faustini 39:02 Open Rodrigo Vazquez 37:45
Annie Paltauf 43:28 Jeff Hooper 39:49
Yanny Contreras 45:49 Dadu Razvam 42:23
Submaster Kristen Hoxie 42:26 Submaster Roland Beaudette 33:29
Angelica Medina 43:32 Eugene Matejek Jr. 35:36
Kristen Schaffer 43:42 Arthur Grigoriyan 37:06
Master Sharon Toscano 42:59 Master Brian McConnell 33:21
Shirley Louise-May 45:56 Todd Strickland 35:57
Melissa Pavloff 48:36 Michael Pitcher 36:52
Grandmaster Andrea Williamson-Hughes 36:28 Grandmaster Bill Harriman 33:09
Barbara Pearce 39:50 Peter Varone 36:12
Pat Mariano 45:25 Rich Steeves 36:49
Senior Monica Roche 48:24 Senior Otto Pinelli 43:43
Yolanda Gobeara 56:03 Jack Doyle 48:02
Marj Haas 1:07:49 Richard Zbrozek 49:10
Senior 70+ None Senior 70+ Herman Bershtein 58:41

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com