HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bob Cooke Memorial
Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
Milford, CT

May 17, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


 

Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   170 Jeffrey Townsend       37 M   Hamden          CT   18:55  6:07 
    2    54 Helio Lizarraga        37 M   Stamford        CT   19:45  6:23 
    3   155 Gary Dubois            51 M   Milford         CT   19:47  6:23 
    4    56 Zofia Wieclorkowska    46 F   Stratford       CT   19:52  6:25 
    5    45 Brian Fidler           38 M   West Haven      CT   20:34  6:38 
    6    76 Greg Stern             30 M   Harrison        NY   20:46  6:42 
    7    25 Keith Jenci            31 M   Derby           CT   20:51  6:44 
    8    95 Brian Burrows          52 M   Milford         CT   21:24  6:54 
    9    50 Joseph Rosario         13 M   Ansonia         CT   21:25  6:55 
   10   116 Jorge Lopes            26 M   Milford         CT   22:09  7:09 
   11   123 Matt Stewart           21 M   Orange          CT   22:15  7:11 
   12   165 Nicholas Zannis        11 M   Milford         CT   22:16  7:11 
   13   168 Mark Benway            15 M   Milford         CT   22:27  7:15 
   14   144 Tom Fatone             40 M   Shelton         CT   22:28  7:15 
   15   175 Mike Hesik             41 M   Oxford          CT   22:39  7:19 
   16    23 Janis Grant            53 F                        22:48  7:22 
   17   136 Lisa Romanchick        44 F   Trumbull        CT   22:58  7:25 
   18   160 Arnold Principi        39 M   Milford         CT   23:03  7:26 
   19    80 Timothy Fusco          46 M   Bethany         CT   23:10  7:29 
   20   151 Erin Derlin            44 F   Stratford       CT   23:22  7:32 
   21    39 Matt Trumbley          27 M   Naugatuck       CT   23:23  7:33 
   22   122 Tim Stewart            18 M   Orange          CT   23:24  7:33 
   23   162 Dean Morgan            47 M   Orange          CT   23:26  7:34 
   24   124 Brian Doyle            25 M   Milford         CT   23:29  7:35 
   25     6 Colleen Beirne         39 F   Milford         CT   23:39  7:38 
   26   110 Kevin Ryan             50 M   Orange          CT   23:57  7:44 
   27    19 Melody Edmunds         27 F   Oxford          CT   24:05  7:47 
   28   100 Meghan Ward            23 F   Southbury       CT   24:07  7:47 
   29    73 Lou Conforte           51 M   Wallingford     CT   24:07  7:47 
   30     2 Randy Allain            0 M   Milford         CT   24:09  7:48 
   31    65 James Cavaliere        34 M   Stratford       CT   24:10  7:48 
   32    92 Cameron Keenan         09 M   South Glassonbu CT   24:26  7:53 
   33   137 Joseph Brophy          49 M   Meriden         CT   24:36  7:57 
   34   152 Jeff Macknia           37 M   Shelton         CT   24:42  7:59 
   35   158 Polly Grzedopcayk      17 F   Orange          CT   24:44  7:59 
   36   125 Paul Angelo            35 M   Bridgeport      CT   24:45  7:59 
   37   132 Erica Shea             37 F                   CT   24:54  8:02 
   38   157 Anne Jasorkowski       34 F   Milford         CT   25:02  8:05 
   39   109 Preston Gage           13 M   Milford         CT   25:13  8:08 
   40   131 Angelina Madinna       36 F                   CT   25:15  8:09 
   41    81 Arthur Oefinger        63 M   Shelton         CT   25:24  8:12 
   42   126 Julie Laferrera        29 F   Bridgeport      CT   25:34  8:15 
   43   129 Ricardo Pergira        33 M   Milford         CT   25:44  8:18 
   44    69 Deirdre Beirne         29 F                   CT   25:55  8:22 
   45    51 Mark Greene            47 M   Milford         CT   26:00  8:24 
   46    42 Deborah Valin          41 F   Woodbridge      CT   26:10  8:27 
   47   101 Erin Spaulding         37 F   Branford        CT   26:13  8:28 
   48    55 Neil Silvestro         33 M   Stratford       CT   26:14  8:28 
   49    31 Alexander Peslak       29 M   Ansonia         CT   26:16  8:29 
   50    43 Eric Vasquez            0 M   Milford         CT   26:17  8:29 

                                                                      Page 2
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                  Milford, CT  Sunday, May 17,2009 3:00pm
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    11 Dawn Clark             29 F   Milford         CT   26:18  8:29 
   52     3 Raymond Allain Jr.     38 M   Stratford       CT   26:25  8:32 
   53    94 Demetrius Cap          43 M   Milford         CT   26:26  8:32 
   54    22 Adam Germaine          11 M   Guilford        CT   26:30  8:33 
   55   193 Shannon Flynn          38 M   North Haven     CT   26:31  8:34 
   56    67 Michael O'Connor       43 M   New Milford     CT   26:33  8:34 
   57   115 Kyle Brennan           33 M   Milford         CT   26:48  8:39 
   58    21 Steve Germaine         52 M   Guilford        CT   27:01  8:43 
   59   156 Becky Beers            26 F   West Haven      CT   27:05  8:45 
   60   145 Amina Joobeur          19 F   Milford         CT   27:08  8:45 
   61   197 Daniel German          48 M   Milford         CT   27:21  8:50 
   62   106 Fred Palmiere          45 M   Trumbull        CT   27:23  8:50 
   63    12 Lucia Corso            22 F   Hamden          CT   27:25  8:51 
   64     4 Amy Ameika             37 F   Stratford       CT   27:27  8:52 
   65    75 Stephen Cardone        13 M   Trumbull        CT   27:29  8:52 
   66    86 Pam Petro              45 F   Shelton         CT   27:37  8:55 
   67    10 Paul Chagnon           63 M                        27:45  8:57 
   68    13 Lea Crown              32 F   Meriden         CT   28:03  9:03 
   69   107 Mark Spodnik           43 M   Milford         CT   28:11  9:06 
   70   114 Randi Bachelor         24 F   West Haven      CT   28:14  9:07 
   71   174 Lisa Wnuck             46 F   Cheshire        CT   28:19  9:08 
   72    17 Melissa D'Amico        15 F   Fairfield       CT   28:27  9:11 
   73   143 Bill Stuart            52 M   Orange          CT   28:40  9:15 
   74    57 Denise Dean            39 F   West Haven      CT   28:43  9:16 
   75    34 Monica Roche           70 F   Fairfield       CT   28:46  9:17 
   76   153 Allison McLean         25 F   Milford         CT   28:48  9:18 
   77   147 Michael Hagenbach      42 M   Milford         CT   28:56  9:20 
   78   154 Catherine McLean       27 F   Milford         CT   28:59  9:21 
   79     5 Karen Baklik           41 F   Shelton         CT   29:04  9:23 
   80    27 Alexander Metro        68 M   New Haven       CT   29:12  9:25 
   81   166 Salvatore Lanzofano    52 M   Meriden         CT   29:16  9:27 
   82   127 Andrea Hagenbach       39 F   Milford         CT   29:17  9:27 
   83   149 Shelly Kelly           40 F   Milford         CT   29:24  9:29 
   84   150 Emmett Kelly           44 M   Milford         CT   29:28  9:31 
   85   113 Kathy Peters           42 F   Shelton         CT   29:37  9:34 
   86     1 Kari Adanuncio         35 F   New Fairfield   CT   29:56  9:40 
   87   139 William Bennet         48 M   Bridgeport      CT   29:57  9:40 
   88    32 Dave Polony            41 M   Prospect        CT   30:00  9:41 
   89    82 Armando Pereira        52 M   Milford         CT   30:02  9:42 
   90    40 Jerri Trumbley         27 F   Naugatuck       CT   30:04  9:42 
   91   103 Gina Franco            38 F   Trumbull        CT   30:08  9:44 
   92   148 Debra Pasquini         52 F   Woodbridge      CT   30:13  9:45 
   93    52 Carlos Smith           63 M   Milford         CT   30:19  9:47 
   94    88 Janet Freeburg         48 F   Trumbull        CT   30:20  9:48 
   95    79 Alberet Fusco          13 M   Bethany         CT   30:24  9:49 
   96   163 Mary Zannis            40 F   Milford         CT   30:34  9:52 
   97   164 Peter Zannis           51 M   Milford         CT   30:35  9:52 
   98    46 Ben Milone             60 M   New York        NY   30:38  9:53 
   99   133 Elaine Davis           31 F                   CT   30:41  9:54 
  100   105 Robert Carbone         46 M   Milford         CT   31:02 10:01 

                                                                      Page 3
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                  Milford, CT  Sunday, May 17,2009 3:00pm
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    44 William Vasquez        52 M   North Haven     CT   31:07 10:03 
  102   192 Shannon Powers         28 F   Hamden          CT   31:12 10:04 
  103    84 Christie Asmussen      38 F   Milford         CT   31:34 10:11 
  104   159 Jamile Peinaipl        30 F   Milford         CT   31:36 10:12 
  105   169 Katelynn Romanchick    10 F   Trumbull        CT   31:37 10:12 
  106   128 Margaret Pinheiro      48 F   Milford         CT   31:44 10:14 
  107    74 Thomas Hannon          52 M   Milford         CT   31:46 10:15 
  108     8 Patricia Carton        71 F                        31:54 10:18 
  109    16 Kelly D'Amico          16 F   Fairfield       CT   31:55 10:18 
  110    70 Allen Keene            20 M                   CT   31:59 10:19 
  111   173 Daniel Paprask         15 M   Stratford       CT   32:17 10:25 
  112    15 Nicole D'Amico         16 F   Fairfield       CT   32:19 10:26 
  113    14 Shari D'Amico          26 F   Fairfield       CT   32:23 10:27 
  114   161 Peter Mauritz          49 M   Milford         CT   32:28 10:29 
  115   104 Kelvin Dally           53 M   Milford         CT   32:35 10:31 
  116    68 Cindy Gesswin          37 F                   CT   32:46 10:34 
  117    72 Beth Dale              50 F   Orange          CT   33:03 10:40 
  118    59 Lynn Bernard           44 F   Milford         CT   33:21 10:46 
  119    87 Carl Sylvester         75 M   Shelton         CT   33:36 10:51 
  120    66 Jennifer Giovacchino   29 F                   CT   33:37 10:51 
  121    62 Unknown Runner          0 M                   CT   33:38 10:51 
  122    58 David Giannetta        30 M                   CT   33:39 10:51 
  123    83 Lisa Riley             51 F   Milford         CT   34:04 11:00 
  124    53 Lisa Iaffaldano        36 F   Milford         CT   34:05 11:00 
  125    91 Francine Carbone       35 F   Milford         CT   34:25 11:06 
  126   112 Timmy Peters            9 M   Shelton         CT   34:49 11:14 
  127    77 Olivia Wunder          11 F   Milford         CT   34:58 11:17 
  128   195 Bud Hubler             52 M                   CT   35:04 11:19 
  129   118 Michael Santanelli     35 M                   CT   35:07 11:20 
  130    99 Sandra Gibbons         45 F   Stamford        CT   35:20 11:24 
  131    41 Carole Urban           44 F   Milford         CT   35:30 11:28 
  132   146 Mounir Mandhouj        31 F   Milford         CT   35:33 11:28 
  133   111 Karla Gage             43 F   Milford         CT   35:45 11:32 
  134    78 Kimberly Simko          9 F   Milford         CT   35:47 11:33 
  135     9 Marie Chaffee          55 F   Trumbull        CT   36:11 11:41 
  136    24 Gin Hill                0 F   Milford         CT   36:12 11:41 
  137    93 Julian Thompson        20 M   Milford         CT   36:15 11:42 
  138   138 Jennifer Allain        13 F                   CT   36:16 11:42 
  139    18 Carrie Drozdowski      27 F   Milford         CT   36:42 11:51 
  140    90 Carole Sylvester       47 F   Shelton         CT   36:56 11:55 
  141   117 Heather Brown          32 F                   CT   36:57 11:55 
  142    61 Tyler Bernard           7 M   Milford         CT   37:07 11:59 
  143    60 Mark Bernard           47 M   Milford         CT   37:08 11:59 
  144   167 Hillary Duncan         41 F   Milford         CT   37:43 12:10 
  145    71 Gerri Hurdle           54 F   Rocky Hill      CT   37:54 12:14 
  146    63 Jenna Bernard          12 F   Milford         CT   38:45 12:30 
  147    64 Danielle Gray          13 F   Milford         CT   38:45 12:30 
  148   108 Ann Evers              59 F   Milford         CT   39:24 12:43 
  149    33 Edward Regner          80 M                        40:59 13:14 
  150   102 Michael Spaulding      38 M   Branford        CT   43:30 14:02 

                                                                      Page 4
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                  Milford, CT  Sunday, May 17,2009 3:00pm
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   121 Mary Blackwell         10 F                   CT   45:58 14:50 
  152   119 Barbara Blackwell      49 F   Milford         CT   46:08 14:53 
  153   135 Karen Mc Cartry        38 F   Milford         CT   52:00 16:47 

 

******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                  Milford, CT  Sunday, May 17,2009 3:00pm
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Zofia Wieclorkowska      56  46 Stratford       CT   19:52 

    2 Janis Grant              23  53                      22:48 

    3 Lisa Romanchick         136  44 Trumbull        CT   22:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    78 Kimberly Simko          9   35:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   169 Katelynn Romanchick    10   31:37 
    2    77 Olivia Wunder          11   34:58 
    3   138 Jennifer Allain        13   36:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   158 Polly Grzedopcayk      17   24:44 
    2    17 Melissa D'Amico        15   28:27 
    3    16 Kelly D'Amico          16   31:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    19 Melody Edmunds         27   24:05 
    2   100 Meghan Ward            23   24:07 
    3   126 Julie Laferrera        29   25:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     6 Colleen Beirne         39   23:39 
    2   132 Erica Shea             37   24:54 
    3   157 Anne Jasorkowski       34   25:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   136 Lisa Romanchick        44   22:58 
    2   151 Erin Derlin            44   23:22 
    3    42 Deborah Valin          41   26:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    23 Janis Grant            53   22:48 
    2   148 Debra Pasquini         52   30:13 
    3    72 Beth Dale              50   33:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    34 Monica Roche           70   28:46 
    2     8 Patricia Carton        71   31:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

 

******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                  Milford, CT  Sunday, May 17,2009 3:00pm
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jeffrey Townsend        170  37 Hamden          CT   18:55 

    2 Helio Lizarraga          54  37 Stamford        CT   19:45 

    3 Gary Dubois             155  51 Milford         CT   19:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   112 Timmy Peters            9   34:49 
    2    61 Tyler Bernard           7   37:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    50 Joseph Rosario         13   21:25 
    2   165 Nicholas Zannis        11   22:16 
    3   109 Preston Gage           13   25:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   168 Mark Benway            15   22:27 
    2   122 Tim Stewart            18   23:24 
    3   173 Daniel Paprask         15   32:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   116 Jorge Lopes            26   22:09 
    2   123 Matt Stewart           21   22:15 
    3    39 Matt Trumbley          27   23:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    54 Helio Lizarraga        37   19:45 
    2    45 Brian Fidler           38   20:34 
    3    76 Greg Stern             30   20:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   144 Tom Fatone             40   22:28 
    2   175 Mike Hesik             41   22:39 
    3    80 Timothy Fusco          46   23:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   155 Gary Dubois            51   19:47 
    2    95 Brian Burrows          52   21:24 
    3   110 Kevin Ryan             50   23:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    81 Arthur Oefinger        63   25:24 
    2    10 Paul Chagnon           63   27:45 
    3    27 Alexander Metro        68   29:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    87 Carl Sylvester         75   33:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    33 Edward Regner          80   40:59 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com