HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint For DARE
May 31, 2009 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Matt Kane, Fairfield, CT - 15:22
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 19:04

mon0531.jpg (52011 bytes) mon0531a.jpg (56911 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wolfe

Park
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Kane               Fairfield  CT         136   19 ***** M 19-29        15:22    4:57/M             
       2    Chris Croff             Jewett City  CT       338   20     1 M 19-29        15:35    5:02/M             
       3    John Critelli           Southbury  CT         416   23     2 M 19-29        15:52    5:07/M             
       4    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            400   40     1 M 40-49        15:54    5:08/M             
       5    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C   335   22     3 M 19-29        15:55    5:08/M             
       6    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT         399   45     2 M 40-49        15:58    5:09/M             
       7    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT           3   26     4 M 19-29        16:44    5:24/M             
       8    Joseph Lemay            Danbury  CT             6   42     3 M 40-49        16:48    5:25/M             
       9    Anatolie Vartosu        Stamford  CT          422   41     4 M 40-49        17:05    5:31/M             
      10    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT             1   56     1 M 50-59        17:20    5:35/M             
      11    Garrett Bell            Sandy Hook  CT        425   16     1 M 16-18        17:24    5:37/M             
      12    Matt Klein              Trumbull  CT          404   15     1 M 13-15        17:33    5:40/M             
      13    Jeremy Howard           Stratford  CT         568   29     5 M 19-29        17:45    5:44/M             
      14    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        434   42     5 M 40-49        17:45    5:44/M             
      15    Daniel Thiery           Stratford  CT         269   35     1 M 30-39        17:59    5:48/M             
      16    Fred Wills              Shelton  CT           468   24     6 M 19-29        18:08    5:51/M             
      17    Nick Fraticelli         Danbury  CT           628   26     7 M 19-29        18:11    5:52/M             
      18    David Iwaszkiewicz      Monroe  CT            337   27     8 M 19-29        18:35    6:00/M             
      19    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        413   42     6 M 40-49        18:39    6:01/M             
      20    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            372   49     7 M 40-49        18:48    6:04/M             
      21    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT             9   48     8 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M             
      22    Billy Martinsky         Monroe  DE            170   20     9 M 19-29        18:50    6:05/M             
      23    John Jarecki            Monroe  CT            129   47     9 M 40-49        18:56    6:06/M             
      24    Christopher Panza       New Haven  CT         215   27    10 M 19-29        19:00    6:08/M             
      25    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT           2   46 ***** F 40-49        19:04    6:09/M             
      26    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT        81   46    10 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M             
      27    Yemisi Damisah          New Haven  CT         427   26     1 F 19-29        19:15    6:13/M             
      28    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            500   55     2 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M             
      29    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT         334   37     1 F 30-39        19:19    6:14/M             
      30    Flavio Rodrigues        Bridgeport  CT        440   40    11 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M             
      31    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT         86   39     2 M 30-39        19:21    6:15/M             
      32    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT            82   51     3 M 50-59        19:35    6:19/M             
      33    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            163   16     2 M 16-18        19:37    6:20/M             
      34    Vincent Lindsley        New Haven  CT         332   32     3 M 30-39        19:41    6:21/M             
      35    Erik Zukauskas          Bridgeport  CT        475   29    11 M 19-29        19:42    6:21/M             
      36    Masatoshi Sumioka       Riverside  CT         265   43    12 M 40-49        19:44    6:22/M             
      37    Jeffrey McGregor        Shelton  CT           188   33     4 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M             
      38    Mike Ruospo             Stratford  CT         241   44    13 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M             
      39    Matt Boyle              Monroe  CT             40   50     4 M 50-59        19:55    6:25/M             
      40    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT          355   33     5 M 30-39        20:04    6:28/M             
      41    Robert Halloran         Branford  CT          352   42    14 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M             
      42    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT            444   23     2 F 19-29        20:23    6:35/M             
      43    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT            588   39     6 M 30-39        20:26    6:35/M             
      44    James Allen             Monroe  CT            595   17     3 M 16-18        20:27    6:36/M             
      45    Jacob Hampel            Monroe  CT            113   14     2 M 13-15        20:28    6:36/M             
      46    Sean Coyle              Fairfield  CT         621   16     4 M 16-18        20:28    6:36/M             
      47    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         95   38     7 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M             
      48    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            470   42    15 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M             
      49    Tim McCauley            Monroe  CT            304   44    16 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M             
      50    Adam Maiocco            Bridgeport  CT        167   29    12 M 19-29        20:50    6:43/M             
      51    Ikuko Yabunami          Riverside  CT         363   41     1 F 40-49        20:51    6:44/M             
      52    Steven Siemiatkoski     Windsor  CT           594   34     8 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M             
      53    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT            580   53     5 M 50-59        21:01    6:47/M             
      54    Mark Gerace             Newtown  CT           463   38     9 M 30-39        21:03    6:47/M             
      55    Nicola Mongillo         Cheshire  CT          602   49    17 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M             
      56    Kevin Rugarber          Monroe  CT            237   28    13 M 19-29        21:05    6:48/M             
      57    Matthew Nelson          Weston  CT            204   34    10 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M             
      58    Greg Young              Shelton  CT           448   51     6 M 50-59        21:09    6:49/M             
      59    Connor Eaton            Monroe  CT            442   16     5 M 16-18        21:09    6:49/M             
      60    Andrew Snead            Monroe  CT            406   18     6 M 16-18        21:10    6:50/M             
      61    Kerin Beauchamp         Monroe  CT             30   38     2 F 30-39        21:12    6:50/M             
      62    John McFarland          Newtown  CT           395   44    18 M 40-49        21:13    6:51/M             
      63    Mark Carioto            Weston  CT             51   39    11 M 30-39        21:13    6:51/M             
      64    Vinicius Lopes          Bridgeport  CT        566   28    14 M 19-29        21:16    6:52/M             
      65    Michael Szawiola        Monroe  CT            455   15     3 M 13-15        21:17    6:52/M             
      66    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT         246   30     3 F 30-39        21:18    6:52/M             
      67    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT           462   46    19 M 40-49        21:23    6:54/M             
      68    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         213   55     7 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M             
      69    Conor McKeown           Monroe  CT            329   17     7 M 16-18        21:28    6:55/M             
      70    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        591   53     8 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M             
      71    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         472   50     9 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M             
      72    Stacey Sullivan         Fairfield  CT         326   40     2 F 40-49        21:39    6:59/M             
      73    Robert Perissi          Ridge  NY             343   34    12 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M             
      74    Ivan Donaher            Newtown  CT            79   11     1 M  1-12        21:41    7:00/M             
      75    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT          62   66     1 M 60-69        21:41    7:00/M             
      76    Charles Wincgell        Stratford  CT         287   52    10 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M             
      77    Jake Jarecki            Monroe  CT            128   14     4 M 13-15        21:45    7:01/M             
      78    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             57   52    11 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M             
      79    Zack Pirulli            Monroe  CT            402   15     5 M 13-15        21:51    7:03/M             
      80    Matt Fahey              Monroe  CT            607   15     6 M 13-15        21:51    7:03/M             
      81    Johnny Dellalana        Monroe  CT            561   11     2 M  1-12        21:59    7:05/M             
      82    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT            429   53    12 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M             
      83    Billy Flynn             Newtown  CT           570   45    20 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M             
      84    Jennifer Anderson       Fairfield  CT         396   34     4 F 30-39        22:02    7:06/M             
      85    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       227   43    21 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M             
      86    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT           417   11     3 M  1-12        22:04    7:07/M             
      87    Wendy Muschett          Fairfield  CT         202   38     5 F 30-39        22:11    7:09/M             
      88    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT          38   53    13 M 50-59        22:15    7:11/M             
      89    Arnold Principi         Milford  CT           509   39    13 M 30-39        22:15    7:11/M             
      90    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           268   60     2 M 60-69        22:16    7:11/M             
      91    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT            93   40    22 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M             
      92    Laura Dellalana         Monroe  CT            560   15     1 F 13-15        22:19    7:12/M             
      93    Mike Lupo               Monroe  CT            388   19    15 M 19-29        22:22    7:13/M             
      94    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            164   45    23 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M             
      95    Heather Nelson          Weston  CT            203   35     6 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M             
      96    Marty Zimmer            Monroe  CT            291   43    24 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M             
      97    William Sonnemann       Monroe  CT            571   21    16 M 19-29        22:28    7:15/M             
      98    Ben Snead               Monroe  CT            407   48    25 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M             
      99    Tim Mahony              Monroe  CT            458   52    14 M 50-59        22:37    7:18/M             
     100    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT        123   64     3 M 60-69        22:40    7:19/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT              8   23     3 F 19-29        22:52    7:23/M             
     102    David Martinsky         Monroe  CT            171   14     7 M 13-15        22:56    7:24/M             
     103    Rob Troessser           Shelton  CT           489   26    17 M 19-29        22:59    7:25/M             
     104    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT           25   40     3 F 40-49        23:02    7:26/M             
     105    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT            528   36     7 F 30-39        23:06    7:27/M             
     106    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          35   16     8 M 16-18        23:10    7:28/M             
     107    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         603   49     4 F 40-49        23:10    7:28/M             
     108    Jay Coyle               Fairfield  CT         622   40    26 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M             
     109    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT            574   41     5 F 40-49        23:14    7:30/M             
     110    Amy Brooks              Oxford  CT             43   28     4 F 19-29        23:18    7:31/M             
     111    Frankie Katz            Monroe  CT            551   14     8 M 13-15        23:22    7:32/M             
     112    Erin Thompson           West Haven  CT        270   25     5 F 19-29        23:24    7:33/M             
     113    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT           154   45    27 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M             
     114    Patrick Egan            Monroe  CT             87   32    14 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M             
     115    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           262   41     6 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M             
     116    Ray Kobza               Monroe  CT            611   14     9 M 13-15        23:26    7:34/M             
     117    Ryan Anderson           Monroe  CT             24   15    10 M 13-15        23:28    7:34/M             
     118    Lindsay Duggan          Fairfield  CT         519   21     6 F 19-29        23:31    7:35/M             
     119    William Martinsky       Milford  CT           576   49    28 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M             
     120    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        632   45    29 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M             
     121    Louise Rothwell         Fairfield  CT         235   37     8 F 30-39        23:37    7:37/M             
     122    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           152   50    15 M 50-59        23:40    7:38/M             
     123    Ted McCauley            Monroe  CT            180   17     9 M 16-18        23:43    7:39/M             
     124    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            565   36    15 M 30-39        23:44    7:39/M             
     125    Susan Seyfried          Southport  CT         250   45     7 F 40-49        23:45    7:40/M             
     126    Alecia Faustini         Orange  CT             94   24     7 F 19-29        23:47    7:40/M             
     127    Kelly Shoemake          Monroe  CT            377   35     9 F 30-39        23:48    7:41/M             
     128    Jack McKeown            Monroe  CT            330   17    10 M 16-18        23:49    7:41/M             
     129    Dennis Guo              Monroe  CT            605   45    30 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M             
     130    John Corporon           Stamford  CT           59   50    16 M 50-59        23:57    7:44/M             
     131    Jack McCauley           Monroe  CT            179   15    11 M 13-15        23:59    7:44/M             
     132    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           111   53     1 F 50-59        24:00    7:45/M             
     133    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            331   45    31 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M             
     134    Monica Simpson          Milford  CT           255   22     8 F 19-29        24:00    7:45/M             
     135    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT              7   23     9 F 19-29        24:01    7:45/M             
     136    Michael Brown           Monroe  CT             47   16    11 M 16-18        24:02    7:45/M             
     137    Dominic Francese        West Haven  CT         98   28    18 M 19-29        24:04    7:46/M             
     138    Robert Duggan           Fairfield  CT          85   46    32 M 40-49        24:08    7:47/M             
     139    Stephen Walker          Branford  CT          600   45    33 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M             
     140    Daniel Glazer           Oxford  CT             16   25    19 M 19-29        24:10    7:48/M             
     141    Phil Lafleur            Milford  CT           146   46    34 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M             
     142    Ben Agatston            Monroe  CT            629   16    12 M 16-18        24:11    7:48/M             
     143    Kevin Costello          Monroe  CT            573   15    12 M 13-15        24:11    7:48/M             
     144    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        297   49    35 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M             
     145    Dana Lewis              Monroe  CT            156   36    10 F 30-39        24:14    7:49/M             
     146    Mary Peck               Shelton  CT           339   49     8 F 40-49        24:15    7:49/M             
     147    Paul Coudert            Fairfield  CT          61   40    36 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M             
     148    Collin McKernan         Monroe  CT            189   14    13 M 13-15        24:16    7:50/M             
     149    Ilario Sanzo            Derby  CT             415   39    16 M 30-39        24:22    7:52/M             
     150    Lisa Hodska             Monroe  CT            344   38    11 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M             
     151    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT         538   40     9 F 40-49        24:28    7:54/M             
     152    Maureen Insalaco        Monroe  CT            127   37    12 F 30-39        24:29    7:54/M             
     153    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT         72   42    10 F 40-49        24:31    7:55/M             
     154    Gary Kunschaft          Monroe  CT            342   43    37 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M             
     155    Kara Gerace             Newtown  CT           464   37    13 F 30-39        24:41    7:58/M             
     156    Anthony Spak            Hamden  CT            322   46    38 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M             
     157    Matthew Hayo            Trumbull  CT          620   23    20 M 19-29        24:46    7:59/M             
     158    Ria Baldoz              Stamford  CT           27   12     1 F  1-12        24:51    8:01/M             
     159    Natalie Kocab           Monroe  CT            593   15     2 F 13-15        24:54    8:02/M             
     160    Craig Meadows           Monroe  CT            192   45    39 M 40-49        24:57    8:03/M             
     161    Mark Pastor             Shelton  CT           217   40    40 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M             
     162    Tracy Wright            Monroe  CT            586   44    11 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M             
     163    Christine Florio        Monroe  CT            409   39    14 F 30-39        25:02    8:05/M             
     164    Scott Lee               Monroe  CT            153   37    17 M 30-39        25:03    8:05/M             
     165    Janell Krzyzek          Monroe  CT            143   26    10 F 19-29        25:04    8:05/M             
     166    Emily Locher            Weston  CT            160   33    15 F 30-39        25:06    8:06/M             
     167    Anthony Stelmach        Farmingdale  NY       346   34    18 M 30-39        25:08    8:06/M             
     168    George Moreo            Westport  CT          199   54    17 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M             
     169    Erin Radocchia          Bridgeport  CT        391   25    11 F 19-29        25:10    8:07/M             
     170    Claire Howlett          Stamford  CT          426   12     2 F  1-12        25:10    8:07/M             
     171    Barry O'Reilly          Darien  CT            394   33    19 M 30-39        25:10    8:07/M             
     172    Samuel McCollum         Monroe  CT            183   10     4 M  1-12        25:11    8:07/M             
     173    Ryan Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT            577   13    14 M 13-15        25:15    8:09/M             
     174    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            196   53    18 M 50-59        25:17    8:09/M             
     175    A J Edgeworth           Monroe  CT            371   14    15 M 13-15        25:20    8:10/M             
     176    Benjamin Martin         Wallingford  CT       168   34    20 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M             
     177    Marissa Struz           Bridgeport  CT        392   25    12 F 19-29        25:23    8:11/M             
     178    Bob Laufer              Weston  CT            368   70     1 M 70-79        25:23    8:11/M             
     179    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         219   66     4 M 60-69        25:27    8:13/M             
     180    Dougie Katz             Monroe  CT            550   12     5 M  1-12        25:29    8:13/M             
     181    Tom Murphy              Bridgeport  CT        604   41    41 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M             
     182    Alexis Mangan           Bridgeport  CT        590   28    13 F 19-29        25:31    8:14/M             
     183    Kevin Pryor             Shelton  CT           518   51    19 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M             
     184    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT            181   14     3 F 13-15        25:35    8:15/M             
     185    Carlos Baldoz           Stamford  CT           26   47    42 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M             
     186    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT             460   41    12 F 40-49        25:37    8:16/M             
     187    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           445   54     2 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M             
     188    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           216   39    16 F 30-39        25:41    8:17/M             
     189    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           539   69     5 M 60-69        25:42    8:17/M             
     190    Maureen McMullen        Monroe  CT            191   40    13 F 40-49        25:45    8:18/M             
     191    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        157   48    14 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M             
     192    Ronald Heckert          West Haven  CT        118   42    43 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M             
     193    E Gordon Cleland        Monroe  CT             55   59    20 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M             
     194    Elizabeth O' Connell    Sandy Hook  CT        592   34    17 F 30-39        25:53    8:21/M             
     195    Steven Cornell          Norwalk  CT            58   41    44 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M             
     196    Jessica Konkol          Monroe  CT            141   14     4 F 13-15        25:56    8:22/M             
     197    Carmelo Signorello      Middletown  CT        254   29    21 M 19-29        25:56    8:22/M             
     198    Alan Sherry             Monroe  CT            608   27    22 M 19-29        25:56    8:22/M             
     199    Viktoriya Lyakh         Brooklyn  NY          497   31    18 F 30-39        25:57    8:22/M             
     200    Matthew Hersch          Monroe  CT            581   9      6 M  1-12        25:59    8:23/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Christa Johnson         Trumbull  CT          132   44    15 F 40-49        26:03    8:24/M             
     202    Caroline James          Monroe  CT            623   43    16 F 40-49        26:05    8:25/M             
     203    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            279   56    21 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M             
     204    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT            516   43    17 F 40-49        26:08    8:26/M             
     205    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        542   29    14 F 19-29        26:09    8:26/M             
     206    Jennifer Neumeyer       Monroe  CT            341   38    19 F 30-39        26:12    8:27/M             
     207    Kelsey Brown            Monroe  CT             45   13     5 F 13-15        26:15    8:28/M             
     208    Michelle Dellalana      Monroe  CT            558   13     6 F 13-15        26:17    8:29/M             
     209    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           471   29    15 F 19-29        26:18    8:29/M             
     210    Larry Kahm              Trumbull  CT          376   62     6 M 60-69        26:18    8:29/M             
     211    Jim Brown               Monroe  CT             44   43    45 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M             
     212    Haley Creamer           Ridgefield  CT        633   12     3 F  1-12        26:20    8:30/M             
     213    Cyndi Christo           Monroe  CT            504   40    18 F 40-49        26:21    8:30/M             
     214    Ryan Bowers             Trumbull  CT           39   14    16 M 13-15        26:27    8:32/M             
     215    Chris Capozziello       Sandy Hook  CT        466   43    46 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M             
     216    Tammy Rich              Oxford  CT            493   37    20 F 30-39        26:30    8:33/M             
     217    Tyler Kuchenbecker      Monroe  CT            616   13    17 M 13-15        26:31    8:33/M             
     218    Kyle Sarra              Monroe  CT            596   30    21 M 30-39        26:31    8:33/M             
     219    Gabriella Diblasi       Monroe  CT            379   41    19 F 40-49        26:32    8:34/M             
     220    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        274   41    20 F 40-49        26:34    8:34/M             
     221    Maria Quinonez          Monroe  CT            350   41    21 F 40-49        26:34    8:34/M             
     222    Elizabeth Locher        Stamford  CT          159   25    16 F 19-29        26:35    8:35/M             
     223    John Bailey             Riverside  CT         441   55    22 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M             
     224    Maura Murphy            Monroe  CT            452   15     7 F 13-15        26:43    8:37/M             
     225    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            575   48    47 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M             
     226    Andrew Lovig            Monroe  CT            161   30    22 M 30-39        26:46    8:38/M             
     227    David Gutelius          Monroe  CT            506   11     7 M  1-12        26:46    8:38/M             
     228    Preston Gutelius        Monroe  CT            505   18    13 M 16-18        26:47    8:38/M             
     229    John Ogden              Monroe  CT            208   46    48 M 40-49        26:47    8:38/M             
     230    David Wright            Monroe  CT            585   45    49 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M             
     231    Robert Potash           Seymour  CT           496   39    23 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M             
     232    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT          362   67     7 M 60-69        26:50    8:39/M             
     233    Gino Pizzoli            Monroe  CT            446   12     8 M  1-12        26:51    8:40/M             
     234    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT            105   40    50 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M             
     235    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          358   45    51 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M             
     236    Jill Hedman             Fairfield  CO         119   37    21 F 30-39        26:53    8:40/M             
     237    Sean Mc Alister         Monroe  CT            498   16    14 M 16-18        26:54    8:41/M             
     238    Lisa Duggan             Fairfield  CT          84   44    22 F 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     239    Zachary McCollum        Monroe  CT            184    8     9 M  1-12        26:54    8:41/M             
     240    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT            182   50    23 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M             
     241    Colleen Konkol          Monroe  CT            139   12     4 F  1-12        26:58    8:42/M             
     242    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            437   64     8 M 60-69        26:59    8:42/M             
     243    James Scott Lindwall    Fairfield  CT         158   41    52 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M             
     244    Ted Duarte              Wallingford  CT       624   39    24 M 30-39        27:00    8:43/M             
     245    Kathie Richards         New Haven  CT         430   34    22 F 30-39        27:01    8:43/M             
     246    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT           197   53    24 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M             
     247    Kerri Swift             Monroe  CT            266   41    23 F 40-49        27:02    8:43/M             
     248    Craig Megargle          Fairfield  CT         193   58    25 M 50-59        27:03    8:44/M             
     249    Chris Linehan           Darien  CT            378   32    25 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M             
     250    Maria Biondi            Newtown  CT            33   14     8 F 13-15        27:06    8:45/M             
     251    Deborah Smith           Stamford  CT          257   43    24 F 40-49        27:07    8:45/M             
     252    Mark Ingerman           Sandy Hook  CT         17   21    23 M 19-29        27:08    8:45/M             
     253    Mark Nicotera           Monroe  CT            206   47    53 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M             
     254    Jd Boland               Southbury  CT          36   13    18 M 13-15        27:10    8:46/M             
     255    Robert Martin           Monroe  CT            169   65     9 M 60-69        27:14    8:47/M             
     256    Samantha Davila         Monroe  CT            292   13     9 F 13-15        27:17    8:48/M             
     257    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT          546   46    25 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M             
     258    Teddy Duarte            Wallingford  CT       625   12    10 M  1-12        27:21    8:49/M             
     259    Radek Szawiola          Monroe  CT            454   44    54 M 40-49        27:22    8:50/M             
     260    Joe Maloney             Stratford  CT         374   47    55 M 40-49        27:23    8:50/M             
     261    Ilario Sanzo            Shelton  CT           510   24    24 M 19-29        27:26    8:51/M             
     262    Amy Briand              Monroe  CT            360   36    23 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M             
     263    Alexander Kokkoros      Monroe  CT            137   15    19 M 13-15        27:29    8:52/M             
     264    Kristen Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT         73   13    10 F 13-15        27:29    8:52/M             
     265    Craig Randi             Milford  CT           345   25    25 M 19-29        27:34    8:54/M             
     266    Sagrario Biondi         Newtown  CT            34   48    26 F 40-49        27:34    8:54/M             
     267    Kevin Sala              Shelton  CT           244   11    11 M  1-12        27:35    8:54/M             
     268    Nick Plescia            Monroe  CT            222   14    20 M 13-15        27:36    8:54/M             
     269    Alison Ventimiglia      Monroe  CT            276   29    17 F 19-29        27:37    8:55/M             
     270    Lilia Wills             Monroe  CT            286   33    24 F 30-39        27:39    8:55/M             
     271    Fiorela Gonzales        Monroe  CT            108   16     1 F 16-18        27:40    8:55/M             
     272    Alex Urizar             Monroe  CT            467   16    15 M 16-18        27:41    8:56/M             
     273    Kasha Sanzo             Shelton  CT           414   36    25 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M             
     274    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT            578   44    56 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M             
     275    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           56   52    26 M 50-59        27:43    8:56/M             
     276    Tim O Rourke            Ansonia  CT           483   50    27 M 50-59        27:44    8:57/M             
     277    Mary Zannis             Milford  CT           418   40    27 F 40-49        27:44    8:57/M             
     278    Melissa Hope            Monroe  CT            122   34    26 F 30-39        27:47    8:58/M             
     279    Stacey Deering          Monroe  CT            549   43    28 F 40-49        27:52    8:59/M             
     280    Heather Lawrence        Monroe  CT            457   37    27 F 30-39        27:52    8:59/M             
     281    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT            102   57    28 M 50-59        27:56    9:01/M             
     282    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT              91   45    29 F 40-49        27:57    9:01/M             
     283    Nate Cull               Monroe  CT            397   15    21 M 13-15        27:58    9:01/M             
     284    Timothy Dineen          Monroe  CT            348   11    12 M  1-12        27:59    9:02/M             
     285    Robert Emond            Monroe  CT             88   53    29 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M             
     286    Andrew John Pfau        Monroe  CT            357   42    57 M 40-49        28:00    9:02/M             
     287    Christina D'Anna        Enfield  CT            67   24    18 F 19-29        28:00    9:02/M             
     288    Jimmy Guo               Monroe  CT            606   15    22 M 13-15        28:01    9:02/M             
     289    Dennis Mullin           Monroe  CT            200   36    26 M 30-39        28:01    9:02/M             
     290    Catherine Kigoli        Stratford  CT         356   30    28 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M             
     291    Maria Rigoli            Shelton  CT           231   55     3 F 50-59        28:02    9:03/M             
     292    Patrick Gutelius        Monroe  CT            507   45    58 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M             
     293    Carlos Davilla          Monroe  CT            294   46    59 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M             
     294    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  CT         232   46    30 F 40-49        28:09    9:05/M             
     295    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT        393   48    60 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M             
     296    William Harold          Fairfield  CT         116   50    30 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M             
     297    Joseph Hreschak         Monroe  CT            333   16    16 M 16-18        28:15    9:07/M             
     298    Mary Finstein           Monroe  CT            599   50     4 F 50-59        28:15    9:07/M             
     299    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT         150   40    61 M 40-49        28:17    9:07/M             
     300    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT          261   46    31 F 40-49        28:20    9:08/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Trish Sullivan          Fairfield  CT         264   44    32 F 40-49        28:23    9:09/M             
     302    Emily Vetrosky          Bridgeport  CT        278   29    19 F 19-29        28:25    9:10/M             
     303    Peter Zannis            Milford  CT           419   51    31 M 50-59        28:28    9:11/M             
     304    Victor Ciancetta        Monroe  CT            513   47    62 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M             
     305    Francesca Rigoli        Shelton  CT           230   44    33 F 40-49        28:34    9:13/M             
     306    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          597   46    34 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M             
     307    Mike Rifflard           Trumbull  CT          229   44    63 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M             
     308    Colleen Budzinski       Sandy Hook  CT         49   48    35 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M             
     309    Sean Ogden              Monroe  CT            210   13    23 M 13-15        28:48    9:17/M             
     310    Briget Stronge          Monroe  CT            359   41    36 F 40-49        28:56    9:20/M             
     311    Tina Radocchia          Monroe  CT            225   44    37 F 40-49        28:56    9:20/M             
     312    Paul Salamon            Monroe  CT            627   42    64 M 40-49        28:58    9:21/M             
     313    Joseph Burden           Monroe  CT             50   51    32 M 50-59        29:00    9:21/M             
     314    Ian Laskey              Monroe  CT            148    8    13 M  1-12        29:06    9:23/M             
     315    Lauren Moreno           Monroe  CT            198   31    29 F 30-39        29:10    9:25/M             
     316    Spencer Dai             Monroe  CT            589   10    14 M  1-12        29:10    9:25/M             
     317    Vruksha Upadhyay        Monroe  CT            559   17     2 F 16-18        29:10    9:25/M             
     318    Karen Baklik            Shelton  CT           361   41    38 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M             
     319    Rose Metro              New Haven  CT         587   30    30 F 30-39        29:15    9:26/M             
     320    Steve Lawrence          Monroe  CT            459   39    27 M 30-39        29:15    9:26/M             
     321    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            317   71     2 M 70-79        29:17    9:27/M             
     322    Brooke Ross             Stamford  CT          439   28    20 F 19-29        29:18    9:27/M             
     323    Chad Ondy               Newtown  CT           436   33    28 M 30-39        29:19    9:27/M             
     324    Richard Infante         Monroe  CT            126   12    15 M  1-12        29:19    9:27/M             
     325    Abby Zembroski          Monroe  CT            290   12     5 F  1-12        29:21    9:28/M             
     326    Bianca Monaco           Monroe  CT            612   14    11 F 13-15        29:21    9:28/M             
     327    Karianne Plescia        Monroe  CT            221   13    12 F 13-15        29:21    9:28/M             
     328    Liz Tegano              Norwalk  CT           267   24    21 F 19-29        29:23    9:29/M             
     329    Julia Liburdi           Monroe  CT            484   14    13 F 13-15        29:23    9:29/M             
     330    Dale Gouveio            Monroe  CT            403   14    24 M 13-15        29:24    9:29/M             
     331    Thomas McLoughlin       Riverside  CT         190   44    65 M 40-49        29:25    9:29/M             
     332    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         308   68    10 M 60-69        29:25    9:29/M             
     333    Chuck Sala              Shelton  CT           243   41    66 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M             
     334    Tom Dineen              Monroe  CT             78   40    67 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M             
     335    Andrew Ciancetta        Monroe  CT            478   10    16 M  1-12        29:29    9:31/M             
     336    Isabel Szawiola         Monroe  CT            453   13    14 F 13-15        29:30    9:31/M             
     337    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         390   70     1 F 70-79        29:33    9:32/M             
     338    Todd Downey             Monroe  CT             80   44    68 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M             
     339    Kristin Smith           Monroe  CT            479   15    15 F 13-15        29:37    9:33/M             
     340    Alix Masuk              Monroe  CT            302   14    16 F 13-15        29:38    9:34/M             
     341    Charles Davilla         Monroe  CT            295   10    17 M  1-12        29:38    9:34/M             
     342    Jennifer Heitzke        Monroe  CT            120   42    39 F 40-49        29:40    9:34/M             
     343    Kristen Liburdi         Monroe  CT            485   11     6 F  1-12        29:45    9:36/M             
     344    Nina Levison            Easton  CT            514   15    17 F 13-15        29:45    9:36/M             
     345    Ben Levison             Easton  CT            515   53    33 M 50-59        29:46    9:36/M             
     346    John Kimball            Monroe  CT              4   44    69 M 40-49        29:46    9:36/M             
     347    Mary Matera             Monroe  CT            499   45    40 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M             
     348    Bob Wellington          Naugatuck  CT         281   50    34 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M             
     349    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         247   57    35 M 50-59        29:53    9:38/M             
     350    Michael Gerwien         Milford  CT           106   42    70 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M             
     351    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           124   52    36 M 50-59        29:59    9:40/M             
     352    Sarah Gengo             Stamford  CT          104   31    31 F 30-39        30:03    9:42/M             
     353    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          495   40    71 M 40-49        30:03    9:42/M             
     354    Catherine Sala          Shelton  CT           242   42    41 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M             
     355    Sean Franzel            New Haven  CT         583   32    29 M 30-39        30:05    9:42/M             
     356    Jamie Principi          Milford  CT           508   30    32 F 30-39        30:08    9:43/M             
     357    Kayla St. Germain       Trumbull  CT          258   17     3 F 16-18        30:12    9:45/M             
     358    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT            68   38    33 F 30-39        30:13    9:45/M             
     359    Christy MacHan          Monroe  CT            405   39    34 F 30-39        30:14    9:45/M             
     360    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             63   59     5 F 50-59        30:15    9:45/M             
     361    Gary Debona             Monroe  CT             71   50    37 M 50-59        30:18    9:46/M             
     362    Renato Magliocco        Fairfield  CT         166   40    72 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M             
     363    Kellie Boland           Southbury  CT          37   39    35 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M             
     364    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        423   43    73 M 40-49        30:23    9:48/M             
     365    Callie Acker            Fairfield  CT          21   36    36 F 30-39        30:23    9:48/M             
     366    Stephen Truax           Monroe  CT              5   47    74 M 40-49        30:24    9:48/M             
     367    Donna Konkol            Monroe  CT            140   47    42 F 40-49        30:27    9:49/M             
     368    Cheryl Sullivan         Fairfield  CT         521   35    37 F 30-39        30:28    9:50/M             
     369    Peter Mauritz           Milford  CT           482   49    75 M 40-49        30:29    9:50/M             
     370    Christine Magliocco     Fairfield  CT         517   39    38 F 30-39        30:29    9:50/M             
     371    Jeff Johnson            Newtown  CT           133   43    76 M 40-49        30:33    9:51/M             
     372    Nicole McAleer          Trumbull  CT          174   26    22 F 19-29        30:34    9:52/M             
     373    Sarah Wesley            Trumbull  CT          282   15    18 F 13-15        30:34    9:52/M             
     374    Laura Shea              Fairfield  CT         251   38    39 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M             
     375    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT           259   43    43 F 40-49        30:38    9:53/M             
     376    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          465   77     3 M 70-79        30:40    9:54/M             
     377    Janice Barabas          Southbury  CT         408   63     1 F 60-69        30:42    9:54/M             
     378    Rory O'Brochta          Monroe  CT            207   34    40 F 30-39        30:44    9:55/M             
     379    Denise Kunschaft        Monroe  CT            340   42    44 F 40-49        30:48    9:56/M             
     380    Ryan Matera             Monroe  CT            501   12    18 M  1-12        30:50    9:57/M             
     381    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          634   44    45 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M             
     382    Vicki Frenzel           Beacon Falls  CT      296   33    41 F 30-39        30:52    9:57/M             
     383    Scott Timmons           Monroe  CT            272   44    77 M 40-49        30:54    9:58/M             
     384    Randall McAlister       Monroe  CT            175   52    38 M 50-59        31:10   10:03/M             
     385    Katelin Sala            Shelton  CT           421   13    19 F 13-15        31:14   10:05/M             
     386    Lori Pfau               Monroe  CT            218   47    46 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M             
     387    Michele Molloy          Trumbull  CT          369   39    42 F 30-39        31:16   10:05/M             
     388    Meridith Williams       Monroe  CT            285   44    47 F 40-49        31:27   10:09/M             
     389    Jeanne Malgioglio       Monroe  CT            336   38    43 F 30-39        31:30   10:10/M             
     390    Sandy Troesser          Shelton  CT           490   34    44 F 30-39        31:30   10:10/M             
     391    Mel Rolleri             Bridgeport  CT        233   45    48 F 40-49        31:32   10:10/M             
     392    Michael Katz            Monroe  CT            548   11    19 M  1-12        31:33   10:11/M             
     393    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT           424   40    49 F 40-49        31:39   10:13/M             
     394    Dawn Sutfin             Monroe  CT            364   36    45 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M             
     395    Brenna Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        631   10     7 F  1-12        31:41   10:13/M             
     396    Emerson Carlson         Monroe  CT            530   10    20 M  1-12        31:42   10:14/M             
     397    Thomas Marin            Monroe  CT            412   54    39 M 50-59        31:44   10:14/M             
     398    Steve Truax             Monroe  CT            456   47    78 M 40-49        31:44   10:14/M             
     399    Sue Gladwin             Monroe  CT            556   48    50 F 40-49        31:45   10:15/M             
     400    Michael Visconti        Monroe  CT             13   57    40 M 50-59        31:45   10:15/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     401    Richard Johnson         Trumbull  CT          135   45    79 M 40-49        31:51   10:16/M             
     402    Marisa Infante          Monroe  CT            125   10     8 F  1-12        31:52   10:17/M             
     403    Jaimee Hersch           Monroe  CT            582   10     9 F  1-12        31:54   10:17/M             
     404    Dave Dos Santos         Sandy Hook  CT         12   25    26 M 19-29        31:55   10:18/M             
     405    Kevin Spak              Sandy Hook  CT        321   17    17 M 16-18        32:05   10:21/M             
     406    Vivianne Davilla        Monroe  CT            293   16     4 F 16-18        32:06   10:21/M             
     407    Peter Kokkoros          Monroe  CT            138   49    80 M 40-49        32:10   10:23/M             
     408    Katherine Lavin         Darien  CT            443   42    51 F 40-49        32:16   10:25/M             
     409    Debbie Crouch           Monroe  CT            579   51     6 F 50-59        32:16   10:25/M             
     410    Will Santee             Monroe  CT            543   9     21 M  1-12        32:18   10:25/M             
     411    Heather Ross            Southbury  CT         370   40    52 F 40-49        32:31   10:29/M             
     412    Karyn McCarthy          Monroe  CT            327   37    46 F 30-39        32:34   10:30/M             
     413    John Daponte            Stratford  CT          69   60    11 M 60-69        32:36   10:31/M             
     414    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           433   75     4 M 70-79        32:40   10:32/M             
     415    Brendon Dineen          Brookfield  CT        618   11    22 M  1-12        32:43   10:33/M             
     416    Dave Koziol             Monroe  CT            410   41    81 M 40-49        32:44   10:34/M             
     417    Sherri Prendergast      Stamford  CT          224   39    47 F 30-39        32:45   10:34/M             
     418    Matthew Spak            Sandy Hook  CT        320   45    82 M 40-49        32:53   10:36/M             
     419    Sarah Dos Santos        Sandy Hook  CT         11   25    23 F 19-29        32:53   10:36/M             
     420    Rebecca Schackner       Wethersfield  CT      248   34    48 F 30-39        32:53   10:36/M             
     421    Alana D'Ammassa         Shelton  CT            65   27    24 F 19-29        32:54   10:37/M             
     422    Heidi Lachioma          Monroe  CT            144   48    53 F 40-49        32:56   10:37/M             
     423    David Hawley            Monroe  CT            481   15    25 M 13-15        32:57   10:38/M             
     424    Heather Oliver          Redding  CT           211   36    49 F 30-39        32:59   10:38/M             
     425    Lisa Corrado            New Canaan  CT         60   41    54 F 40-49        33:04   10:40/M             
     426    Madeline Friedland      New Canaan  CT        354   9     10 F  1-12        33:13   10:43/M             
     427    Eric Friedland          New Canaan  CT        353   46    83 M 40-49        33:13   10:43/M             
     428    Noel Cleary             Bridgeport  CT        527   64    12 M 60-69        33:15   10:44/M             
     429    Kim Zayas-Scott         Monroe  CT            598   38    50 F 30-39        33:16   10:44/M             
     430    Lauren Williams         Monroe  CT            284   14    20 F 13-15        33:17   10:44/M             
     431    Kaitlyn Ogden           Monroe  CT            209   12    11 F  1-12        33:17   10:44/M             
     432    Bella Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            447   12    12 F  1-12        33:17   10:44/M             
     433    Brian Dineen            Monroe  CT            349   9     23 M  1-12        33:19   10:45/M             
     434    Mary Dineen             Monroe  CT            347   38    51 F 30-39        33:19   10:45/M             
     435    Carrie Friend           Monroe  CT            100   40    55 F 40-49        33:23   10:46/M             
     436    Leanne McEvoy           Monroe  CT            185   40    56 F 40-49        33:24   10:46/M             
     437    Catherine Alderman      Eastampton  NJ         22   40    57 F 40-49        33:24   10:46/M             
     438    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT            567   45    58 F 40-49        33:25   10:47/M             
     439    Matthew Fedor           Monroe  CT            614   14    26 M 13-15        33:29   10:48/M             
     440    Dylan Presutto          Monroe  CT            615   14    27 M 13-15        33:29   10:48/M             
     441    Joseph Plescia          Monroe  CT            220   12    24 M  1-12        33:30   10:48/M             
     442    Sara Steere             Trumbull  CT          260   13    21 F 13-15        33:45   10:53/M             
     443    Bob Dineen              Bethel  CT             76   44    84 M 40-49        33:46   10:54/M             
     444    Jim Uliano              Shelton  CT           273   62    13 M 60-69        33:53   10:56/M             
     445    Samantha Kobza          Monroe  CT            610   13    22 F 13-15        34:00   10:58/M             
     446    Kristine Lisi           Monroe  CT            562   40    59 F 40-49        34:00   10:58/M             
     447    Isabella Giannini       Monroe  CT            328   12    13 F  1-12        34:01   10:58/M             
     448    Christopher Tillotoon   Monroe  CT            526   7     25 M  1-12        34:03   10:59/M             
     449    Joe Tillotson           Monroe  CT            525   45    85 M 40-49        34:03   10:59/M             
     450    Diana Davis             Shelton  CT           461   39    52 F 30-39        34:13   11:02/M             
     451    Alexa Albino            Monroe  CT            534   14    23 F 13-15        34:16   11:03/M             
     452    Caitlin Healy           Seymour  CT           117   24    25 F 19-29        34:17   11:04/M             
     453    Brooke Spadaccino       Shelton  CT           572   34    53 F 30-39        34:18   11:04/M             
     454    Paul Smith              Milford  CT           626   52    41 M 50-59        34:21   11:05/M             
     455    Kaitlyn Tumney          Sandy Hook  CT        469   13    24 F 13-15        34:28   11:07/M             
     456    Michael Yao             Trumbull  CT          420   43    86 M 40-49        34:36   11:10/M             
     457    Paul Francese           Trumbull  CT           99   53    42 M 50-59        34:39   11:11/M             
     458    Mike Gamse              Monroe  CT            545   15    28 M 13-15        34:48   11:14/M             
     459    Pete Warner             Southbury  CT         389   50    43 M 50-59        34:49   11:14/M             
     460    Linda Resnick           Monroe  CT            228   44    60 F 40-49        34:53   11:15/M             
     461    Victoria Glazer         Oxford  CT             15   53     7 F 50-59        34:54   11:15/M             
     462    Katherine Mason         Norwalk  CT           172   29    26 F 19-29        35:13   11:22/M             
     463    Lori Wall               Newtown  CT           280   41    61 F 40-49        35:28   11:26/M             
     464    Joseph Caiazzo          Monroe  CT            401   15    29 M 13-15        35:33   11:28/M             
     465    Domingos Rafael         Monroe  CT            398   14    30 M 13-15        35:34   11:28/M             
     466    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       569   62    14 M 60-69        35:37   11:29/M             
     467    Pam Vecsey              Monroe  CT            275   49    62 F 40-49        35:42   11:31/M             
     468    Kevin Brown             Monroe  CT             46    9    26 M  1-12        35:50   11:34/M             
     469    Carolyn Miller          Monroe  CT            613   30    54 F 30-39        36:17   11:42/M             
     470    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT            323   68    15 M 60-69        36:17   11:42/M             
     471    Marcela Lardizabal      Stamford  CT          147   47    63 F 40-49        36:19   11:43/M             
     472    Nick Cull               Monroe  CT            375   14    31 M 13-15        36:20   11:43/M             
     473    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT           601   41    64 F 40-49        36:31   11:47/M             
     474    Beth Dineen             Bethel  CT             75   16     5 F 16-18        36:33   11:47/M             
     475    Nick Boland             Southbury  CT         351   12    27 M  1-12        36:39   11:49/M             
     476    Lorra Rhyins            Brookfield  CT        311   46    65 F 40-49        36:44   11:51/M             
     477    Julia Rhyins            Brookfield  CT        312   10    14 F  1-12        36:45   11:51/M             
     478    Angel Fekete            Monroe  CT            488   34    55 F 30-39        36:47   11:52/M             
     479    Franklin Renz           Monroe  CT            385   68    16 M 60-69        36:50   11:53/M             
     480    Sarah Meade             Shelton  CT           306   10    15 F  1-12        36:51   11:53/M             
     481    Paul Runko Sr           Monroe  CT            240   51    44 M 50-59        36:54   11:54/M             
     482    Sue Brown               Monroe  CT             48   43    66 F 40-49        36:59   11:56/M             
     483    Ashley Goddard          Seymour  CT           435   23    27 F 19-29        37:02   11:57/M             
     484    Emily Nascimento        Monroe  CT            310   18     6 F 16-18        37:05   11:58/M             
     485    Lenore Sullivan         Monroe  CT            324   67     2 F 60-69        37:07   11:58/M             
     486    Charles Cowles          Newtown  CT           619   56    45 M 50-59        37:11   12:00/M             
     487    Pat Salerno             Monroe  CT            316   64     3 F 60-69        37:19   12:02/M             
     488    Max Henning             Shelton  CT           382   7     28 M  1-12        37:37   12:08/M             
     489    Stephanie Fulbright     Shelton  CT           380   40    67 F 40-49        37:38   12:08/M             
     490    Johanne Beut            Monroe  CT            537   61     4 F 60-69        37:45   12:11/M             
     491    Julia Christo           Monroe  CT            502   10    16 F  1-12        37:48   12:12/M             
     492    Catherine Moyse         Monroe  CT            373   53     8 F 50-59        37:48   12:12/M             
     493    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         245   60    17 M 60-69        37:49   12:12/M             
     494    Barbara Carlson         Monroe  CT            531   35    56 F 30-39        37:49   12:12/M             
     495    Stephanie Kling         Monroe  CT            503   10    17 F  1-12        37:58   12:15/M             
     496    Sheila McAlister        Monroe  CT            176   51     9 F 50-59        37:59   12:15/M             
     497    Natalia Gonzales        Monroe  CT            109   10    18 F  1-12        37:59   12:15/M             
     498    Violet Carlson          Monroe  CT            529   8     19 F  1-12        38:00   12:15/M             
     499    Judith Ingerman         Sandy Hook  CT         14   52    10 F 50-59        38:14   12:20/M             
     500    Tracy Runko             Monroe  CT            239   51    11 F 50-59        38:27   12:24/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     501    Mitchell Beck           Monroe  CT            584   47    87 M 40-49        38:41   12:29/M             
     502    Julie Tillotson         Monroe  CT            524   43    68 F 40-49        38:45   12:30/M             
     503    Melissa Fry             Monroe  CT            101   34    57 F 30-39        38:57   12:34/M             
     504    Karla Johnson           Newtown  CT           134   45    69 F 40-49        39:03   12:36/M             
     505    Payton Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        630    8    20 F  1-12        39:23   12:42/M             
     506    Al Cascella             Monroe  CT             52   33    30 M 30-39        39:24   12:43/M             
     507    Hannah Schneider        Monroe  CT            563   10    21 F  1-12        39:30   12:45/M             
     508    Peter McCann            Trumbull  CT          178   53    46 M 50-59        39:48   12:50/M             
     509    Matthew Boyle           Monroe  CT             41   22    27 M 19-29        40:04   12:55/M             
     510    Kristen Bellico         Orange  CT            411   14    25 F 13-15        40:06   12:56/M             
     511    Nancy Boyle             Monroe  CT             42   51    12 F 50-59        40:07   12:56/M             
     512    Charles Ventimiglia     Monroe  CT            277   66    18 M 60-69        40:07   12:56/M             
     513    Sarah Laskey            Monroe  CT            149    9    22 F  1-12        40:16   12:59/M             
     514    Kristin Dineen          Brookfield  CT        617   45    70 F 40-49        40:19   13:00/M             
     515    Matthew Hampel          Monroe  CT            115   54    47 M 50-59        40:40   13:07/M             
     516    Marian Hampel           Monroe  CT            114   54    13 F 50-59        40:40   13:07/M             
     517    Dee Hodson              Monroe  CT            486   45    71 F 40-49        40:48   13:10/M             
     518    Terry Sheehan           Trumbull  CT          253   50    48 M 50-59        40:49   13:10/M             
     519    Michael Spak            Sandy Hook  CT        319   14    32 M 13-15        41:00   13:14/M             
     520    Molly Spak              Sandy Hook  CT        318   13    26 F 13-15        41:04   13:15/M             
     521    Emma Henning            Shelton  CT           381   9     23 F  1-12        41:08   13:16/M             
     522    Jessica Madeux          Shelton  CT           165   43    72 F 40-49        41:20   13:20/M             
     523    Matt Rich               Oxford  CT            492   35    31 M 30-39        41:21   13:20/M             
     524    Hannah Rich             Oxford  CT            494   10    24 F  1-12        41:22   13:21/M             
     525    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          173   45    88 M 40-49        41:24   13:21/M             
     526    Skye Critchley          Shelton  CT           473   16     7 F 16-18        41:25   13:22/M             
     527    Ian Critchley           Shelton  CT           474   53    49 M 50-59        41:25   13:22/M             
     528    Vincent Plescia         Monroe  CT            223    5    29 M  1-12        41:40   13:26/M             
     529    Emily Dineen            Bethel  CT             77   14    27 F 13-15        41:48   13:29/M             
     530    Anthony Katz            Monroe  CT            547   8     30 M  1-12        41:48   13:29/M             
     531    Doug Katz               Monroe  CT            552   41    89 M 40-49        41:49   13:29/M             
     532    Henry Rugarber          Monroe  CT            236   63    19 M 60-69        41:55   13:31/M             
     533    Amanda Jimmo            Woodbury  CT          299   29    28 F 19-29        42:06   13:35/M             
     534    Eileen McCann           Trumbull  CT          177   51    14 F 50-59        42:21   13:40/M             
     535    Lauren Duggan           Fairfield  CT         520   23    29 F 19-29        42:34   13:44/M             
     536    Leann Duggan            Fairfield  CT          83   18     8 F 16-18        42:34   13:44/M             
     537    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT          234   54    50 M 50-59        42:45   13:47/M             
     538    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             64   61    20 M 60-69        43:01   13:53/M             
     539    Tori Rich               Oxford  CT            491   9     25 F  1-12        43:13   13:56/M             
     540    David Wolfe             Monroe  CT            487   55    51 M 50-59        43:19   13:58/M             
     541    Betty D'Ammassa         Shelton  CT            66   61     5 F 60-69        43:54   14:10/M             
     542    Emma Amster             Monroe  CT            522   10    26 F  1-12        44:02   14:12/M             
     543    Julissa Torres          Waterbury  CT         365   30    58 F 30-39        44:03   14:13/M             
     544    Lora Schapiro           Stratford  CT         249   34    59 F 30-39        44:07   14:14/M             
     545    Megan Cunningham        Monroe  CT            449   10    27 F  1-12        44:14   14:16/M             
     546    Greg Cunningham         Monroe  CT            451   44    90 M 40-49        44:14   14:16/M             
     547    Susan Amster            Monroe  CT            523   53    15 F 50-59        44:16   14:17/M             
     548    Amy Vanandel                                  544   43    73 F 40-49        44:29   14:21/M             
     549    Alicia Cascella         Monroe  CT             53   10    28 F  1-12        44:55   14:29/M             
     550    Abigail Beardsley       Monroe  CT            564    9    29 F  1-12        45:06   14:33/M             
     551    Emma Riebe              Newtown  CT           557   7     30 F  1-12        45:40   14:44/M             
     552    Lisa Riebe              Newtown  CT           555   41    74 F 40-49        45:43   14:45/M             
     553    Dr George Whitney       Brattleboro  VT        90   90     1 M 80-99        45:52   14:48/M             
     554    Omar Mneimne            Monroe  CT            609   38    32 M 30-39        46:44   15:05/M             
     555    Malena Yrigoyen         Monroe  CT            289   47    75 F 40-49        47:15   15:15/M             
     556    Karen Smith             Monroe  CT            477   50    16 F 50-59        47:15   15:15/M             
     557    Greta Bush              Milford  CT           535   26    30 F 19-29        47:15   15:15/M             
     558    Eduardo Yrigoyen        Monroe  CT            533   46    91 M 40-49        47:15   15:15/M             
     559    Norma Quinn             Trumbull  CT          532   42    76 F 40-49        47:16   15:15/M             
     560    Keith Cook              Fairfield  CT         536   62    21 M 60-69        47:17   15:15/M             
     561    Miles Meade             Shelton  CT           305   8     31 M  1-12        48:12   15:33/M             
     562    Heidi Meade             Shelton  CT           307   43    77 F 40-49        48:12   15:33/M             
     563    Patty Sheehan           Trumbull  CT          252   47    78 F 40-49        48:55   15:47/M             
     564    Ben Kealey              Monroe  CT            431   9     32 M  1-12        48:55   15:47/M             
     565    Olga McGovern           Monroe  CT            187   72     2 F 70-79        49:28   15:57/M             
     566    Hugh McGovern           Monroe  CT            186   74     5 M 70-79        49:31   15:58/M             
     567    Christine Cascella      Monroe  CT             54   32    60 F 30-39        50:09   16:11/M             
     568    Olivia Cull             Monroe  CT            383   8     31 F  1-12        50:13   16:12/M             
     569    Jeff Cull               Monroe  CT            384   43    92 M 40-49        50:13   16:12/M             
     570    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        212   65     6 F 60-69        50:57   16:26/M             
     571    John Glenn              Shelton  CT           511   60    22 M 60-69        51:23   16:35/M             
     572    Kevin O'Connor          Monroe  CT            366   39    33 M 30-39        51:43   16:41/M             
     573    Lorraine Riedel         Monroe  CT            313   59    17 F 50-59        52:10   16:50/M             
     574    Richard Riedel          Monroe  CT            314   62    23 M 60-69        52:10   16:50/M             
     575    Heather Edwards         Seymour  CT           387   41    79 F 40-49        52:35   16:58/M             
     576    Douglas Deering         Monroe  CT            553   40    93 M 40-49        52:36   16:58/M             
     577    Anna Masuk              Monroe  CT            303   12    32 F  1-12        52:37   16:58/M             
     578    Jessica Leger           Monroe  CT            300   11    33 F  1-12        52:37   16:58/M             
     579    Suzanne Adams           Monroe  CT            386   44    80 F 40-49        53:08   17:08/M             
     580    Amy Cunningham          Monroe  CT            450   41    81 F 40-49        53:10   17:09/M             
     581    William Pirre           Rocky Hill  CT        554   44    94 M 40-49        53:22   17:13/M             
     582    Mitzi Goldberg          Trumbull  CT          107   71     3 F 70-79        55:05   17:46/M             
     583    Timothy Graber          Brooklyn  NY          110   33    34 M 30-39        55:27   17:53/M             
     584    Anthony Pandis          Pearl River  NY       214   32    35 M 30-39        55:27   17:53/M             
     585    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT            256   32    61 F 30-39        55:27   17:53/M             
     586    Amanda Leo              Bridgeport  CT        155   33    62 F 30-39        55:27   17:53/M             
     587    Alayne Hersh            Brooklyn  NY          121   33    63 F 30-39        55:28   17:54/M             
     588    Laura Kealey            Monroe  CT            432   39    64 F 30-39        57:06   18:25/M             
     589    Neil Mellen             Monroe  CT            195   73     6 M 70-79        58:22   18:50/M             
     590    Dan Rubino              East Haddam  CT       540   51    52 M 50-59        58:22   18:50/M             
     591    Diane Mellen            Monroe  CT            194   63     7 F 60-69        58:45   18:57/M             
     592    Holly Geremia           Branford  CT          541   37    65 F 30-39        58:45   18:57/M             
     593    Constance Glenn         Shelton  CT           512   60     8 F 60-69      1:01:47   19:56/M             
     594    Jo-Anne Janesky         Stratford  CT         476   63     9 F 60-69      1:01:54   19:58/M             
     595    Matthew Siwy            Bridgeport  CT        428   62    24 M 60-69      1:02:06   20:02/M             
     596    Vickie Lusniak          Trumbull  CT          162   50    18 F 50-59      1:02:11   20:04/M             
     597    Karen Guasp             Stratford  CT         112   41    82 F 40-49      1:02:11   20:04/M             
     598    Ryan Boyle              Monroe  CT             10   15    33 M 13-15      1:34:00   30:19/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

2

46

25

19:04

6:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Kane Fairfield CT

136

19

1

15:22

4:57/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ria Baldoz Stamford CT

27

12

158

24:51

8:01/M

2

Claire Howlett Stamford CT

426

12

170

25:10

8:07/M

3

Haley Creamer Ridgefield CT

633

12

212

26:20

8:30/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ivan Donaher Newtown CT

79

11

74

21:41

7:00/M

2

Johnny Dellalana Monroe CT

561

11

81

21:59

7:05/M

3

Nicholas Zannis Milford CT

417

11

86

22:04

7:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Dellalana Monroe CT

560

15

92

22:19

7:12/M

2

Natalie Kocab Monroe CT

593

15

159

24:54

8:02/M

3

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

181

14

184

25:35

8:15/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Klein Trumbull CT

404

15

12

17:33

5:40/M

2

Jacob Hampel Monroe CT

113

14

45

20:28

6:36/M

3

Michael Szawiola Monroe CT

455

15

65

21:17

6:52/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiorela Gonzales Monroe CT

108

16

271

27:40

8:55/M

2

Vruksha Upadhyay Monroe CT

559

17

317

29:10

9:25/M

3

Kayla St. Germain Trumbull CT

258

17

357

30:12

9:45/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Garrett Bell Sandy Hook CT

425

16

11

17:24

5:37/M

2

Greg Lynch Monroe CT

163

16

33

19:37

6:20/M

3

James Allen Monroe CT

595

17

44

20:27

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yemisi Damisah New Haven CT

427

26

27

19:15

6:13/M

2

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

444

23

42

20:23

6:35/M

3

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

8

23

101

22:52

7:23/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Croff Jewett City CT

338

20

2

15:35

5:02/M

2

John Critelli Southbury CT

416

23

3

15:52

5:07/M

3

Jacob Edwards North Stonington CT

335

22

5

15:55

5:08/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Battipaglia New Haven CT

334

37

29

19:19

6:14/M

2

Kerin Beauchamp Monroe CT

30

38

61

21:12

6:50/M

3

Leah Samson New Haven CT

246

30

66

21:18

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Thiery Stratford CT

269

35

15

17:59

5:48/M

2

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

86

39

31

19:21

6:15/M

3

Vincent Lindsley New Haven CT

332

32

34

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ikuko Yabunami Riverside CT

363

41

51

20:51

6:44/M

2

Stacey Sullivan Fairfield CT

326

40

72

21:39

6:59/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

25

40

104

23:02

7:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

400

40

4

15:54

5:08/M

2

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

399

45

6

15:58

5:09/M

3

Joseph Lemay Danbury CT

6

42

8

16:48

5:25/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

111

53

132

24:00

7:45/M

2

Lu Anne Roy Seymour CT

445

54

187

25:41

8:17/M

3

Maria Rigoli Shelton CT

231

55

291

28:02

9:03/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Shelton CT

1

56

10

17:20

5:35/M

2

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

500

55

28

19:18

6:14/M

3

Gary Dubois Milford CT

82

51

32

19:35

6:19/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janice Barabas Southbury CT

408

63

377

30:42

9:54/M

2

Lenore Sullivan Monroe CT

324

67

485

37:07

11:58/M

3

Pat Salerno Monroe CT

316

64

487

37:19

12:02/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

62

66

75

21:41

7:00/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

268

60

90

22:16

7:11/M

3

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

123

64

100

22:40

7:19/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

390

70

337

29:33

9:32/M

2

Olga McGovern Monroe CT

187

72

565

49:28

15:57/M

3

Mitzi Goldberg Trumbull CT

107

71

582

55:05

17:46/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Laufer Weston CT

368

70

178

25:23

8:11/M

2

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

317

71

321

29:17

9:27/M

3

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

465

77

376

30:40

9:54/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Brattleboro VT

90

90

553

45:52

14:48/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com