HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For Refugees
February 1, 2009 - 5K
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Pretak, New London, CT - 16:13
Alyssa Selmquist, Northford, CT - 20:34

nh0201.jpg (61525 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wilbur Cross

High School
WEATHER
33 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Pretak          New London  CT        187   24 ***** M 20-29        16:13    5:14/M
       2    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT              193   25     1 M 20-29        17:49    5:45/M
       3    Jeremy Howard           Stratford  CT         299   28     2 M 20-29        18:04    5:50/M
       4    Nathan Kucera           New Haven  CT         152   27     3 M 20-29        18:08    5:51/M
       5    Matthew Klein           Trumbull  CT           79   14     1 M 13-19        18:11    5:52/M
       6    Daniel Spakowicz        New Haven  CT         294   26     4 M 20-29        18:27    5:57/M
       7    Justin Elicker          New Haven  CT         254   33     1 M 30-39        18:31    5:58/M
       8    Kevin Fagan             New Haven  CT         205   42     1 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M
       9    John Pajer              Leicester  MA         173   46     2 M 40-49        18:58    6:07/M
      10    David Wheelock          New Haven  CT          85   21     5 M 20-29        19:33    6:18/M
      11    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            221   41     3 M 40-49        19:40    6:21/M
      12    Andrew Aehner           New Haven  CT         285   46     4 M 40-49        19:45    6:22/M
      13    Philip Yin              Woodbridge  CT        212   39     2 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M
      14    Jonathan Smith          New Haven  CT          76   26     6 M 20-29        19:54    6:25/M
      15    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT           208   47     5 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      16    Clark Griswald          South Windsor  CT     196   41     6 M 40-49        20:11    6:31/M
      17    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         13   38     3 M 30-39        20:25    6:35/M
      18    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    211   34     4 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      19    Alyssa Selmquist        Northford  CT         235   17 ***** F 13-19        20:34    6:38/M
      20    Kevin Harrington        Middletown  CT        200   26     7 M 20-29        20:39    6:40/M
      21    Abigail Adams           New Haven  CT          80   25     1 F 20-29        20:42    6:41/M
      22    Michael Torpedo Ruospo  Stratford  CT          61   44     7 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      23    Thomas Stipanor         New Haven  CT         377   21     8 M 20-29        20:49    6:43/M
      24    Michael Newcomer        New Haven  CT         368   25     9 M 20-29        20:51    6:44/M
      25    Patrick Madden          New Haven  CT         135   20    10 M 20-29        20:58    6:46/M
      26    Kerstin Blomquist       New Haven  CT          83   30     1 F 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      27    Justine Leichtling      San Francisco  CA     351   21     2 F 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      28    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT           51   48     8 M 40-49        21:18    6:52/M
      29    Rob Rocke               New Haven  CT         312   39     5 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M
      30    Billy Preston           New London  CT        188   25    11 M 20-29        21:20    6:53/M
      31    Lloyd Cantley           New Haven  CT         372   52     1 M 50-59        21:21    6:53/M
      32    Mitchell Kundel         New Haven  CT         119   29    12 M 20-29        21:24    6:54/M
      33    David Allen             New Haven  CT         154   26    13 M 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      34    Jay Pilkerton           New Haven  CT         357   22    14 M 20-29        21:30    6:56/M
      35    Andrew Moir             Escondido  CA         136   20    15 M 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      36    Eben Olson              New Haven  CT         256   25    16 M 20-29        21:35    6:58/M
      37    Nicholas Shelton        New Haven  CT         333   23    17 M 20-29        21:48    7:02/M
      38    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          113   59     2 M 50-59        21:54    7:04/M
      39    Todd Francis            Branford  CT           95   30     6 M 30-39        21:57    7:05/M
      40    Ian Campbell            New Haven  CT         298   26    18 M 20-29        21:59    7:05/M
      41    Nicolas Kemper          New Haven  CT         263   20    19 M 20-29        21:59    7:05/M
      42    Eoin Burke              New Haven  CT         300   24    20 M 20-29        21:59    7:05/M
      43    Iain McConnell          New Haven  CT         147   26    21 M 20-29        22:00    7:06/M
      44    Peter Falconer          Hamden  CT            156   31     7 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      45    John Braccio            Guilford  CT          373   54     3 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      46    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           209   59     4 M 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      47    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         237   53     1 F 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      48    Hans Van Horn           New Haven  CT         374   25    22 M 20-29        22:22    7:13/M
      49    Brian Lentz             Durham  CT            234   36     8 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      50    Daniel Schultz          New Haven  CT         133   27    23 M 20-29        22:33    7:16/M
      51    Sara Zuba               Shelton  CT           245   26     3 F 20-29        22:34    7:17/M
      52    Joshua Puzycki          Wallingford  CT        28   23    24 M 20-29        22:35    7:17/M
      53    Robert Shaver           New Haven  CT         324   26    25 M 20-29        22:37    7:18/M
      54    Bernhard Svejda         New Haven  CT         280   26    26 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      55    Lawrence Levenson       Hamden  CT            206   54     5 M 50-59        22:39    7:18/M
      56    Loreena Sadowski        Hamden  CT            248   37     2 F 30-39        22:48    7:21/M
      57    Peggy Holdash           Hamden  CT             42   46     1 F 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
      58    Michelle Nowak          New Haven  CT         379   26     4 F 20-29        22:53    7:23/M
      59    Timothy Edwards         Milford  CT            58   26    27 M 20-29        22:55    7:24/M
      60    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           296   50     6 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
      61    Neelesh Shrestha        New Haven  CT         121   26    28 M 20-29        23:01    7:25/M
      62    Thomas Hodgman          New Haven  CT         309   27    29 M 20-29        23:02    7:26/M
      63    Bob Wardwell            Durham  CT            222   61     1 M 60-69        23:07    7:27/M
      64    Ammar Abdulrahman       New Haven  CT         220   30     9 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
      65    Richard Brown II        Berlin  CT             77   44     9 M 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
      66    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT         350   40    10 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
      67    Bill Rondini            Cobalt  CT            172   48    11 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
      68    Alyssa Arre             Northford  CT         214   15     1 F 13-19        23:16    7:30/M
      69    Jason Williams          Hamden  CT            137   30    10 M 30-39        23:20    7:32/M
      70    Elizabeth Middleton     New Haven  CT         369   24     5 F 20-29        23:22    7:32/M
      71    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT        49   62     2 M 60-69        23:24    7:33/M
      72    Jeffrey Meyer           Branford  CT          353   45    12 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      73    Eduardo Contreras       New Haven  CT         293   28    30 M 20-29        23:24    7:33/M
      74    Francisco Ortiz         New Haven  CT          37   49    13 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
      75    Kherallah Zaido         New Haven  CT         396   0      1 M  0- 0        23:32    7:35/M
      76    Edwin Monteiro          Prospect  CT           96   36    11 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
      77    Katharine Dryden        New Haven  CT         122   19     2 F 13-19        23:34    7:36/M
      78    Christine Lavallee      North Haven  CT        35   27     6 F 20-29        23:34    7:36/M
      79    Amir Goren              New Haven  CT          84   35    12 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      80    Charles Edmonds         Hamden  CT            332   32    13 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
      81    Theodore Haines         Woodbridge  CT        320   14     2 M 13-19        23:44    7:39/M
      82    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT        101   56     7 M 50-59        23:52    7:42/M
      83    Janis Sandlin           New Haven  CT          30   29     7 F 20-29        24:00    7:45/M
      84    Susan Lane              New Haven  CT         255   50     2 F 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
      85    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       112   42    14 M 40-49        24:08    7:47/M
      86    Mary Stahley            Baltimore  MD         227   28     8 F 20-29        24:10    7:48/M
      87    Jen Jewett              Hamden  CT            362   24     9 F 20-29        24:15    7:49/M
      88    Jerrod Kennard          Glastonbury  CT       252   37    14 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
      89    Conda Hamdan Toto       Waterbury  CT         250   36    15 M 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
      90    Albert Defilippo        East Haven  CT         33   53     8 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
      91    Daniel Plant            Wallingford  CT       162   23    31 M 20-29        24:30    7:54/M
      92    Andrew Beck             New Haven  CT         146   20    32 M 20-29        24:33    7:55/M
      93    Peter Remillard         Cheshire  CT           92   45    15 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      94    Garrett Spitzer         New Haven  CT         394   22    33 M 20-29        24:36    7:56/M
      95    Emma Zehner             New Haven  CT         282   13     3 F 13-19        24:39    7:57/M
      96    Amanda Foust            New Haven  CT         262   24    10 F 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
      97    Meagan Reed             New Haven  CT          94   24    11 F 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
      98    Dana Kent               Cheshire  CT          155   46    16 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
      99    Jadwiga Biskupska       New Haven  CT         339   24    12 F 20-29        24:48    8:00/M
     100    Elizabeth Sheets        New Haven  CT         151   24    13 F 20-29        24:49    8:00/M
     101    Heather Bradley         Guilford  CT          291   38     3 F 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     102    Stephanie Bennett       Danbury  CT           317   39     4 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
     103    David Hiller            New Haven  CT         228   30    16 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
     104    Peter Boisi             New Haven  CT         360   21    34 M 20-29        24:56    8:03/M
     105    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         239   40    17 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
     106    Wade Montague           Southington  CT       166   42    18 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
     107    Christine Colella       Prospect  CT          165   29    14 F 20-29        25:06    8:06/M
     108    Annalisa Paltauf        Brookfield  CT        117   25    15 F 20-29        25:08    8:06/M
     109    Rob Bouffard            Meriden  CT           270   34    17 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     110    David Berman            Ridgefield  CT        160   32    18 M 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
     111    Bruce Ditman            New Haven  CT         159   33    19 M 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
     112    Alan Mc Call            Manchester  CT        218   59     9 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
     113    Sam Kirby               Branford  CT           16   47    19 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
     114    Dawn Werneck                                  301   62     1 F 60-69        25:18    8:10/M
     115    Eric Christensen        Wethersfield  CT       23   23    35 M 20-29        25:18    8:10/M
     116    Amanda Neudeck          Bridgeport  CT         32   25    16 F 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
     117    Brian Rayburn           New Haven  CT          11   26    36 M 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
     118    Mark Kidd               New Haven  CT          87   39    20 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     119    Jeff Wolcheski          Wallingford  CT        60   33    21 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     120    Leah Mooney             Waterford  CT         189   29    17 F 20-29        25:41    8:17/M
     121    Paul Fitzpatrick        New Haven  CT         391   44    20 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
     122    Amy Brooks              Oxford  CT             66   27    18 F 20-29        25:47    8:19/M
     123    Matthew Irvin           Derby  CT             169   30    22 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     124    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT            70   28    19 F 20-29        25:50    8:20/M
     125    Kathleen Muller         New Haven  CT         257   0      1 F  0- 0        25:52    8:21/M
     126    Keith Pelatowski        North Branford  CT    311   37    23 M 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
     127    Richard Anantua         Brooklyn  NY          164   20    37 M 20-29        25:57    8:22/M
     128    Frank Griffel           Hamden  CT            336   43    21 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     129    Ward Naylor             Guilford  CT          268   52    10 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M
     130    Melanie Morten          New Haven  CT         150   26    20 F 20-29        26:08    8:26/M
     131    Michael Harrell         New Haven  CT         289   20    38 M 20-29        26:09    8:26/M
     132    Brenda Woznicki         Meriden  CT           116   38     5 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     133    Renny Hanson            Southington  CT        62   41    22 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     134    Sharon Toscano          Trumbull  CT          127   41     2 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     135    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          50   55    11 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
     136    Eric O' Brien           New Haven  CT         315   37    24 M 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
     137    Eliza Walper            New Haven  CT         364   20    21 F 20-29        26:19    8:29/M
     138    Caroline Downing        New Haven  CT         129   21    22 F 20-29        26:20    8:30/M
     139    Timothy Anderoou        East Haven  CT        277   46    23 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     140    Jamie Sumner            Bristol  CT           114   41     3 F 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     141    Harry Zehner            New Haven  CT         322   9      1 M  1-12        26:34    8:34/M
     142    Gintas Krisciunas       Boston  MA             98   27    39 M 20-29        26:39    8:36/M
     143    Lindsay Hughes          New Haven  CT         191   24    23 F 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     144    Edwin Williamson        New Haven  CT         304   35    25 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
     145    Eric Widmeyer           Madison  CT            78   27    40 M 20-29        26:46    8:38/M
     146    Ted Duarte              Wallingford  CT       269   38    26 M 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
     147    Kurt Shaffert           New Haven  CT         175   35    27 M 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
     148    John Kiszka             Bristol  CT           195   51    12 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
     149    Edward Francis          Branford  CT          274   57    13 M 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
     150    Randy Ruotolo           New Haven  CT         286   57    14 M 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
     151    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         244   54    15 M 50-59        27:00    8:43/M
     152    Rachel Duncan           New Haven  CT          31   29    24 F 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     153    Bakhit Mustapha         New Haven  CT         295   31    28 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     154    Stephen Mirabella       North Haven  CT       203   52    16 M 50-59        27:02    8:43/M
     155    Lauren Barber           West Hartford  CT     103   29    25 F 20-29        27:04    8:44/M
     156    Lindsey Guerrero        Norwalk  CT            55   28    26 F 20-29        27:12    8:46/M
     157    Melanie Mc Closkey      Guilford  CT          327   60     2 F 60-69        27:13    8:47/M
     158    Christopher Williams    New Haven  CT          59   31    29 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     159    Junuvh Atem             New Britain  CT       393   20    41 M 20-29        27:14    8:47/M
     160    Cara Pasquinelli        Branford  CT           46   27    27 F 20-29        27:14    8:47/M
     161    David Stephenson        Unionville  CT        302   9      2 M  1-12        27:15    8:47/M
     162    Gregory Rodriguez       Madison  CT            57   11     3 M  1-12        27:19    8:49/M
     163    Tim Browne              Middlebury  CT        261   43    24 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     164    Kate Durant             Wallingford  CT        88   28    28 F 20-29        27:23    8:50/M
     165    Richard Cecarelli       North Haven  CT        25   41    25 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     166    Jennifer Cecarelli      North Haven  CT        26   39     6 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     167    Bill Lucas              Hamden  CT             71   60     3 M 60-69        27:37    8:55/M
     168    Emilia Gaal             New Haven  CT         148   28    29 F 20-29        27:39    8:55/M
     169    Jere Daavola            New Haven  CT         149   29    42 M 20-29        27:39    8:55/M
     170    Lisa Lawlor             Watertown  CT         213   52     3 F 50-59        27:42    8:56/M
     171    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            204   64     4 M 60-69        27:42    8:56/M
     172    Chris George            Glastonbury  CT       163   55    17 M 50-59        27:44    8:57/M
     173    Jennifer Rodriguez      Madison  CT            56   39     7 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     174    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          334   44     4 F 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     175    Hannah Dunsing          West Haven  CT        226   25    30 F 20-29        27:53    9:00/M
     176    Miguel Granda           New Haven  CT         329   14     3 M 13-19        27:53    9:00/M
     177    Sarah Ruminski          Wallingford  CT       219   30     8 F 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
     178    Lourdes Miranda         East Hartford  CT     342   37     9 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     179    David Behrends          Bridgeport  CT        338   33    30 M 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     180    Taisa Skubiak           Glastonbury  CT       253   34    10 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
     181    Erica Blom              New Haven  CT         153   26    31 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
     182    Claudia Hart            New Britain  CT       246   48     5 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     183    Rachel Hart             Branford  CT          272   44     6 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     184    Lori Sweeney-Shahen     Waterbury  CT         279   35    11 F 30-39        28:03    9:03/M
     185    Tara Gerber             Farmington  CT        132   26    32 F 20-29        28:05    9:04/M
     186    Peter Harris            Stratford  CT         161   50    18 M 50-59        28:10    9:05/M
     187    Steve Prince            New Haven  CT         158   26    43 M 20-29        28:10    9:05/M
     188    John Prince             Portland  CT          232   37    31 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     189    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          144   46     7 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
     190    Laura Galvin            Watertown  CT         297   39    12 F 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     191    Thomas Durant           Wallingford  CT        89   30    32 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
     192    Janis D' Andrea         Guilford  CT          210   55     4 F 50-59        28:23    9:09/M
     193    Lesley Siegel           Hamden  CT            207   52     5 F 50-59        28:26    9:10/M
     194    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            186   62     5 M 60-69        28:26    9:10/M
     195    Julia Irwin             Apt 7E  CT            157   26    33 F 20-29        28:42    9:15/M
     196    Ibrahim Altaan          New Haven  CT         267   0      2 M  0- 0        28:48    9:17/M
     197    Ali Alzehhawi           New Haven  CT         230   28    44 M 20-29        28:48    9:17/M
     198    Ulrike St. Pierce       Milford  CT           225   35    13 F 30-39        28:49    9:18/M
     199    Sean Blaney             Madison  CT            73   25    45 M 20-29        28:49    9:18/M
     200    Matthew Smoch           New Haven  CT         365   20    46 M 20-29        28:49    9:18/M
     201    William Mahoney         Orange  CT            290   49    26 M 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     202    Lauren Gorton           Trumbull  CT           53   23    34 F 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     203    Chris Barry             Wallingford  CT       174   34    33 M 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     204    David Middagh           Waterbury  CT         126   23    47 M 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     205    William Dockendorf      New Haven  CT         392   20    48 M 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     206    Benjamin Diard          New Haven  CT         398   19     4 M 13-19        29:00    9:21/M
     207    Edward Magnotti         East Haven  CT        194   60     6 M 60-69        29:01    9:22/M
     208    Arielle Wein            Ridgefield  CT        236   27    35 F 20-29        29:04    9:23/M
     209    Peter Sack              Jacksonville  FL      397   19     5 M 13-19        29:13    9:25/M
     210    Cheri Mann              West Hartford  CT     243   37    14 F 30-39        29:15    9:26/M
     211    Brynne Salomone         East Haven  CT         54   26    36 F 20-29        29:16    9:26/M
     212    Ted Christensen         Monroe  CT             22   54    19 M 50-59        29:17    9:27/M
     213    Alex Shahen             Wolcott  CT           278   50    20 M 50-59        29:18    9:27/M
     214    Alet Van Beek           Colchester  CT        107   39    15 F 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
     215    Morone Sjiia            New Haven  CT         380   22    49 M 20-29        29:22    9:28/M
     216    Andrew Roberts          Middlebury  CT        258   42    27 M 40-49        29:27    9:30/M
     217    Tammy Fahey             Glastonbury  CT       102   38    16 F 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     218    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         199   69     3 F 60-69        29:36    9:33/M
     219    Steve Strom             New Haven  CT         249   58    21 M 50-59        29:37    9:33/M
     220    Ashley Ryan             Wallingford  CT       308   26    37 F 20-29        29:41    9:35/M
     221    Tamara De Carter        Hamden  CT            241   24    38 F 20-29        29:45    9:36/M
     222    Patrick Simone          Madison  CT           224   40    28 M 40-49        29:48    9:37/M
     223    Suzanne Whitty          New Haven  CT         284   44     8 F 40-49        29:48    9:37/M
     224    Nell Zehner             New Haven  CT         283   11     1 F  1-12        29:49    9:37/M
     225    Ashley Welker           Norwalk  CT            38   32    17 F 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     226    Christy Hayes                                   8   50    22 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     227    Eric Hammaar            Meriden  CT           346   31    34 M 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     228    Ron Berger                                      9   58    23 M 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
     229    Nelson Lacey                                  401   52    24 M 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     230    Jose Werneck            Bristol  CT           303   71     1 M 70-79        30:01    9:41/M
     231    Marc Potts              New Haven  CT          27   31    35 M 30-39        30:03    9:42/M
     232    Alexis Anderson         Bridgewater  MA        29   34    18 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     233    Lindsey Kresge          Pewaukee  WI           99   31    19 F 30-39        30:06    9:43/M
     234    Nancy Onofrio           Seymour  CT           118   27    39 F 20-29        30:24    9:48/M
     235    Eden Garber             New Haven  CT         140   30    20 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     236    Alfred Smith            Woodbridge  CT        109   52    25 M 50-59        30:30    9:50/M
     237    Gary Johnson            Durham  CT            223   63     7 M 60-69        30:32    9:51/M
     238    Allan Rodrigues                               387   48    29 M 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     239    Kiersten Robinson       Madison  CT           124   26    40 F 20-29        30:35    9:52/M
     240    William Reid            New Haven  CT         330   26    50 M 20-29        30:40    9:54/M
     241    Nancy Block             New York  NY          331   31    21 F 30-39        30:40    9:54/M
     242    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT           240   58    26 M 50-59        30:41    9:54/M
     243    Kimberly Nucifora       New Haven  CT         366   36    22 F 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
     244    Alienne Morrione        New Haven  CT         340   32    23 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     245    Adam Sato               New Haven  CT         359   22    51 M 20-29        30:49    9:56/M
     246    Meaghan Sheehan         New Haven  CT         123   26    41 F 20-29        30:56    9:59/M
     247    Thomas Latham           Fairfield  CT         288   33    36 M 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     248    Kathleen Minahan        New Haven  CT          15   24    42 F 20-29        30:57    9:59/M
     249    Geri Mc Sherry          Northford  CT         215   47     9 F 40-49        31:01   10:00/M
     250    Hannah Bennett          New Haven  CT         231   35    24 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     251    Christina Pryor         New York  NY          363   28    43 F 20-29        31:09   10:03/M
     252    Christopher Hoinsky     Beacon Falls  CT       43   62     8 M 60-69        31:10   10:03/M
     253    Christian Wilson        East Haven  CT         52   30    37 M 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     254    Elliot Watts            New Haven  CT          93   22    52 M 20-29        31:23   10:07/M
     255    A Maria Fabiano         Derby  CT             229   45    10 F 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     256    Allison Bergan          Middletown  CT        171   26    44 F 20-29        31:34   10:11/M
     257    Gabriel Russo           Middletown  CT        168   28    53 M 20-29        31:34   10:11/M
     258    Lois Son                New Haven  CT         134   24    45 F 20-29        31:34   10:11/M
     259    Jay Kerwin              New Haven  CT         125   27    54 M 20-29        31:35   10:11/M
     260    Nicholas Busse          Ashford  CT           197   28    55 M 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
     261    Omolade Adunbl          New Haven  CT         202   40    30 M 40-49        31:59   10:19/M
     262    Uthman Arogundade       New Haven  CT         361   21    56 M 20-29        32:00   10:19/M
     263    Sharon Smith            Shelton  CT           287   27    46 F 20-29        32:01   10:20/M
     264    Heather Prince          Portland  CT          233   35    25 F 30-39        32:06   10:21/M
     265    Robert Grehl            East Haven  CT        388   36    38 M 30-39        32:21   10:26/M
     266    William Rufleth         Clinton  CT           400   58    27 M 50-59        32:27   10:28/M
     267    Erin Murphy             Meriden  CT           238   22    47 F 20-29        32:46   10:34/M
     268    Vicki Stackpole         North Haven  CT       271   42    11 F 40-49        32:53   10:36/M
     269    Simone Roberts          Middlebury  CT        259   6      2 F  1-12        32:56   10:37/M
     270    Mimi Rivard             Middlebury  CT        260   42    12 F 40-49        32:56   10:37/M
     271    Amir Shob               New Haven  CT         251   30    39 M 30-39        32:57   10:38/M
     272    Joanne Emanuel          Woodbury  CT          264   41    13 F 40-49        32:57   10:38/M
     273    Casrson Jacobi          Middlebury  CT        265   40    14 F 40-49        32:58   10:38/M
     274    Sarah Casey             Hamden  CT            356   30    26 F 30-39        33:13   10:43/M
     275    Armenia Alves           East Hartford  CT     341   42    15 F 40-49        33:29   10:48/M
     276    Marcy Vitka             Stratford  CT          81   31    27 F 30-39        33:31   10:49/M
     277    Sarah Stolfi            Glastonbury  CT       131   29    48 F 20-29        33:32   10:49/M
     278    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT        273   52     6 F 50-59        33:33   10:49/M
     279    Jennifer McGrath        North Branford  CT    128   26    49 F 20-29        33:45   10:53/M
     280    Ricky McRoskey          Stamford  CT          247   24    57 M 20-29        33:46   10:54/M
     281    Samantha Raneri         Katonah  NY           242   25    50 F 20-29        33:46   10:54/M
     282    Pamela Mingo            Cheshire  CT           36   38    28 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
     283    Debbie Ferris           Milford  CT           305   42    16 F 40-49        33:49   10:55/M
     284    Michelle Williams       Branford  CT           91   31    29 F 30-39        33:50   10:55/M
     285    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            111   59     7 F 50-59        33:52   10:55/M
     286    Yoko Ibuka              New Haven  CT          14   31    30 F 30-39        33:55   10:56/M
     287    Bassem Avdalrazik       New Haven  CT         266   0      3 M  0- 0        34:04   10:59/M
     288    Brian Welker            Norwalk  CT            39   41    31 M 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
     289    Linn Tonstad            New Haven  CT         313   30    31 F 30-39        34:08   11:01/M
     290    Lisa Kamen              Guilford  CT          198   36    32 F 30-39        34:11   11:02/M
     291    Rachel Castignoli       Orange  CT            105   20    51 F 20-29        34:26   11:06/M
     292    Danielle Robinson       Easton  CT            381   29    52 F 20-29        34:26   11:06/M
     293    Tracy Ives              Portland  CT           19   31    33 F 30-39        34:30   11:08/M
     294    Rebecca Bottino         Bristol  CT            10   30    34 F 30-39        34:31   11:08/M
     295    Lint Barrage            New Haven  CT          86   23    53 F 20-29        34:37   11:10/M
     296    Conrad Balagtas         Bridgeport  CT        371   31    40 M 30-39        34:55   11:16/M
     297    Kimberly Summers        Meriden  CT            44   22    54 F 20-29        35:00   11:17/M
     298    Landon Hairgrove        New Haven  CT         358   22    58 M 20-29        35:08   11:20/M
     299    Rachel Kauder Nalenbuf  New Haven  CT           4   18     4 F 13-19        35:20   11:24/M
     300    Barry Nalebuff          New Haven  CT           1   50    28 M 50-59        35:31   11:27/M
     301    Alissa Beem             Madison  CT           190   20    55 F 20-29        35:31   11:27/M
     302    Jenna Marinaccio        Milford  CT           192   22    56 F 20-29        35:48   11:33/M
     303    Tricia Haggerty         Milford  CT            75   40    17 F 40-49        35:48   11:33/M
     304    Jessica Joyce           New Haven  CT         367   32    35 F 30-39        35:59   11:36/M
     305    Jessica Barry           Pawtucket  RI         343   30    36 F 30-39        36:06   11:39/M
     306    Harrith Al-Shihab       New Haven  CT         395   0      4 M  0- 0        36:08   11:39/M
     307    Tilly Kauder Nalebuf    New Haven  CT           6    0     5 M  0- 0        36:18   11:43/M
     308    Colleen Reilly          New Haven  CT         104   35    37 F 30-39        36:18   11:43/M
     309    Gabrielle Joyce         New Haven  CT         375   30    38 F 30-39        36:25   11:45/M
     310    Joel Lang               New Haven  CT         376   30    41 M 30-39        36:26   11:45/M
     311    Martin Defilippo        Wethersfield  CT       34   34    42 M 30-39        36:36   11:48/M
     312    Laura Meny              Ramsey  NJ            106   28    57 F 20-29        36:48   11:52/M
     313    Donna Sokolowski        Southbury  CT          97   27    58 F 20-29        37:11   12:00/M
     314    Abbe Smith              New Haven  CT         370   30    39 F 30-39        37:16   12:01/M
     315    Clairelise Rodriguez    New Haven  CT         402   22    59 F 20-29        37:29   12:05/M
     316    Joseph Shortt           Southbury  CT         355   28    59 M 20-29        37:38   12:08/M
     317    Janine Rohrer           New Haven  CT         141   33    40 F 30-39        37:38   12:08/M
     318    Eric Gorski             New Haven  CT         328   13     6 M 13-19        37:42   12:10/M
     319    Hella Heydorn           New Haven  CT         321   46    18 F 40-49        37:43   12:10/M
     320    Arica Bolander          Milford  CT            65   25    60 F 20-29        37:44   12:10/M
     321    Lauren Piccin           Milford  CT            64   26    61 F 20-29        37:48   12:12/M
     322    Meredith Kenny          New Haven  CT          17   22    62 F 20-29        37:59   12:15/M
     323    Ty Deinema              New Haven  CT          18   27    60 M 20-29        37:59   12:15/M
     324    Ethan Smith             New Haven  CT         143   28    61 M 20-29        38:39   12:28/M
     325    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          310   66     9 M 60-69        38:42   12:29/M
     326    Barbara Watts           Wallingford  CT       275   39    41 F 30-39        38:49   12:31/M
     327    Kate Robinson           West Hartford  CT     276   37    42 F 30-39        38:49   12:31/M
     328    Katie Smith             Cheshire  CT          142   24    63 F 20-29        38:56   12:34/M
     329    Vin Merola              New Haven  CT         378   27    62 M 20-29        39:14   12:39/M
     330    Jaime Fisher            Wallingford  CT       292   25    64 F 20-29        39:35   12:46/M
     331    Helen Kauder            New Haven  CT           3   48    19 F 40-49        40:52   13:11/M
     332    Maggie Carlucci         Shelton  CT           385   7      3 F  1-12        42:02   13:34/M
     333    Robert Carlucci         Shelton  CT           384   39    43 M 30-39        42:02   13:34/M
     334    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            115   83     1 M 80-99        42:23   13:40/M
     335    Audrey Lin              New Haven  CT         100   33    43 F 30-39        42:31   13:43/M
     336    Kathryn Saperstein      New Haven  CT         349   49    20 F 40-49        42:31   13:43/M
     337    Feyi Adunbl             New Haven  CT         201   38    44 F 30-39        43:58   14:11/M
     338    Jennifer Sheridan       New Haven  CT         281   43    21 F 40-49        46:06   14:52/M
     339    Kelly Hebrank           New Haven  CT         145   26    65 F 20-29        46:06   14:52/M
     340    Aimee Cotherman         New Haven  CT         314   25    66 F 20-29        46:06   14:52/M
     341    Joseph Saperstein       New Haven  CT         347   10     4 M  1-12        48:28   15:38/M
     342    Kelly Chapman           Branford  CT          216   27    67 F 20-29        48:53   15:46/M
     343    Kim Chapman             Newington  CT         217   25    68 F 20-29        48:53   15:46/M
     344    Heidi Brooks            New Haven  CT         382   40    22 F 40-49        50:10   16:11/M
     345    Sophia Dia,amtis        Branford  CT          184   24    69 F 20-29        50:42   16:21/M
     346    Maria Diamantis         Branford  CT          185   51     8 F 50-59        50:42   16:21/M
     347    Karen Lehman            New York  NY          183   24    70 F 20-29        50:50   16:24/M
     348    Participant   383                             383    0     1 M  0- 0        50:50   16:24/M
     349    Mark Gorski             New Haven  CT         326    9     5 M  1-12        51:30   16:37/M
     350    Margaret Saperstein     New Haven  CT         345   13     5 F 13-19        52:58   17:05/M
     351    Michelle Kennedy        New Haven  CT         139   29    71 F 20-29        52:58   17:05/M
     352    Andrew Saperstein       New Haven  CT         348   48    32 M 40-49        53:05   17:07/M
     353    Todd Kennedy            New Haven  CT         138   30    44 M 30-39        53:05   17:07/M
     354    Jacob Gorski            New Haven  CT         323   16     7 M 13-19        53:20   17:12/M
     355    Philip Gorski           New Haven  CT         325   45    33 M 40-49        53:21   17:13/M
     356    Annie Cohen             Guilford  CT           67   53     9 F 50-59        53:31   17:16/M
     357    Adrienne Micci-Smith    Woodbridge  CT        110   56    10 F 50-59        53:31   17:16/M
     358    Karen Miazga            Bridgeport  CT        390   29    72 F 20-29        53:55   17:24/M
     359    Eileen Herlihy          Bridgeport  CT        319   29    73 F 20-29        53:55   17:24/M
     360    Melissa Goodfellow      Norwalk  CT           120   35    45 F 30-39        53:56   17:24/M
     361    Patrick Herlihy         Bridgeport  CT        318   25    63 M 20-29        53:56   17:24/M
     362    Lucile Bruce            New Haven  CT         344   42    23 F 40-49        54:21   17:32/M
     363    Chansonetta Cummings    New Haven  CT         386   28    74 F 20-29        54:21   17:32/M
     364    Leslie Bubello          Kensington  CT        354   37    46 F 30-39        54:52   17:42/M
     365    Sam Cohen               Guilford  CT           69   12     6 M  1-12        54:53   17:42/M
     366    Sophia O'Brien-udry     New Haven  CT         306   12     4 F  1-12        55:37   17:56/M
     367    Barbara O'Brien         New Haven  CT         307   49    24 F 40-49        55:37   17:56/M
     368    Cleo O' Brien           New Haven  CT         352   16     6 F 13-19        55:37   17:56/M
     369    Brian Coleman           Hamden  CT            389   36    45 M 30-39        55:58   18:03/M
     370    Burt Cohen              Guilford  CT           68   57    29 M 50-59        56:50   18:20/M
     371    Eileen Grammer          Stratford  CT         316   50    11 F 50-59        56:51   18:20/M
     372    Barbara Welles-Dystrom  Bridgeport  CT        335   59    12 F 50-59        57:23   18:31/M
     373    Alejandra Holway        Bridgeport  CT        337   35    47 F 30-39        57:23   18:31/M
     374    Joy Collins             Middletown  CT        182   31    48 F 30-39        57:23   18:31/M
     375    Barbara Collins         Higganum  CT          181   62     4 F 60-69        57:23   18:31/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Selmquist Northford CT

17

19

20:34

6:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Pretak New London CT

24

1

16:13

5:14/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nell Zehner New Haven CT

11

224

29:49

9:37/M

2

Simone Roberts Middlebury CT

6

269

32:56

10:37/M

3

Maggie Carlucci Shelton CT

7

332

42:02

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Harry Zehner New Haven CT

9

141

26:34

8:34/M

2

David Stephenson Unionville CT

9

161

27:15

8:47/M

3

Gregory Rodriguez Madison CT

11

162

27:19

8:49/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Arre Northford CT

15

68

23:16

7:30/M

2

Katharine Dryden New Haven CT

19

77

23:34

7:36/M

3

Emma Zehner New Haven CT

13

95

24:39

7:57/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Klein Trumbull CT

14

5

18:11

5:52/M

2

Theodore Haines Woodbridge CT

14

81

23:44

7:39/M

3

Miguel Granda New Haven CT

14

176

27:53

9:00/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Abigail Adams New Haven CT

25

21

20:42

6:41/M

2

Justine Leichtling San Francisco CA

21

27

21:18

6:52/M

3

Sara Zuba Shelton CT

26

51

22:34

7:17/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey McDermott Avon CT

25

2

17:49

5:45/M

2

Jeremy Howard Stratford CT

28

3

18:04

5:50/M

3

Nathan Kucera New Haven CT

27

4

18:08

5:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerstin Blomquist New Haven CT

30

26

21:16

6:52/M

2

Loreena Sadowski Hamden CT

37

56

22:48

7:21/M

3

Heather Bradley Guilford CT

38

101

24:50

8:01/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Elicker New Haven CT

33

7

18:31

5:58/M

2

Philip Yin Woodbridge CT

39

13

19:52

6:25/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

38

17

20:25

6:35/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Holdash Hamden CT

46

57

22:50

7:22/M

2

Sharon Toscano Trumbull CT

41

134

26:18

8:29/M

3

Jamie Sumner Bristol CT

41

140

26:20

8:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Fagan New Haven CT

42

8

18:50

6:05/M

2

John Pajer Leicester MA

46

9

18:58

6:07/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

41

11

19:40

6:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

53

47

22:19

7:12/M

2

Susan Lane New Haven CT

50

84

24:08

7:47/M

3

Lisa Lawlor Watertown CT

52

170

27:42

8:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lloyd Cantley New Haven CT

52

31

21:21

6:53/M

2

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

59

38

21:54

7:04/M

3

John Braccio Guilford CT

54

45

22:12

7:10/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Werneck  

62

114

25:18

8:10/M

2

Melanie Mc Closkey Guilford CT

60

157

27:13

8:47/M

3

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

218

29:36

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Wardwell Durham CT

61

63

23:07

7:27/M

2

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

62

71

23:24

7:33/M

3

Bill Lucas Hamden CT

60

167

27:37

8:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Werneck Bristol CT

71

230

30:01

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

334

42:23

13:40/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com