HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

New London Sailfest
New London, CT - 5K

July 12, 2009

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


With the smell and echo of the fabulous SailFest fireworks still in the morning air, the runners added their own spark.    Mark Oliver and Stephanie Lenihan blew their respective divisions away for the wins.


New London Sailfest 5K Road Race


Overall Finish List


July 12, 2009

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------



    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              

       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT            133   24     1 Overall      14:53.0    4:48/M             

       2    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Oakdale  CT           130   24     2 Overall      15:12.0    4:54/M             

       3    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           158   26     1 M 20-29      15:28.0    4:59/M             

       4    Samule Alexander        Waterford  CT         150   19     1 M 13-19      15:34.0    5:01/M             

       5    Chris McCormack         New London  CT        178   26     2 M 20-29      15:53.0    5:07/M             

       6    Joe Haidul              Westerly  RI          145   25     3 M 20-29      16:06.0    5:12/M             

       7    James Kopcsay           Mystic  CT            161   26     4 M 20-29      16:12.0    5:14/M             

       8    Kevin Martin            East Lyme  CT         177   21     5 M 20-29      16:32.0    5:20/M             

       9    Spencer Rogert          Oakdale  CT           247   33     1 M 30-39      17:20.0    5:35/M             

      10    Oaty Frye               Waterford  CT         182   18     2 M 13-19      17:25.0    5:37/M             

      11    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT            131   23     1 Overall      17:35.0    5:40/M             

      12    Chris Wiles             New London  CT        239   19     3 M 13-19      17:54.0    5:46/M             

      13    Patrick Whelan          Old Lyme  CT          252   17     4 M 13-19      18:10.0    5:52/M             

      14    Michael Stroneski       Waterford  CT         192   18     5 M 13-19      18:19.0    5:55/M             

      15    Craig Van Alsten        Niantic  CT           212   16     6 M 13-19      18:19.0    5:55/M             

      16    Doug Johnson            Mystic  CT             53   39     2 M 30-39      18:20.0    5:55/M             

      17    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT       159   52     1 M 50-59      18:25.0    5:56/M             

      18    Shelby Donahue          Jewett City  CT       114   19     2 Overall      18:28.0    5:57/M             

      19    Luis Velzaquez          New London  CT        147   32     3 M 30-39      18:41.0    6:02/M             

      20    Elizabeth Ritter        Waterford  CT         209   21     1 F 20-29      18:48.0    6:04/M             

      21    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT          47   51     2 M 50-59      18:54.0    6:06/M             

      22    Ben Lazarus             Waterford  CT          65   19     7 M 13-19      19:08.0    6:10/M             

      23    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            17   30     4 M 30-39      19:09.0    6:11/M             

      24    Brianne Milescki        Niantic  CT           211   17     1 F 13-19      19:12.0    6:12/M             

      25    George Adrian           Groton  CT              1   54     3 M 50-59      19:17.0    6:13/M             

      26    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             67   14     2 F 13-19      19:18.0    6:14/M             

      27    Rick Breckenride        North Stonington  C   167   49     1 M 40-49      19:24.0    6:15/M             

      28    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT           149   44     2 M 40-49      19:25.0    6:16/M             

      29    Chris Gibb              Bethel  CT            137   19     8 M 13-19      19:26.0    6:16/M             

      30    Christopher Spiker      Brooklyn  CT          232   17     9 M 13-19      19:26.0    6:16/M             

      31    Karl Christiansen`      Niantic  CT           235   46     3 M 40-49      19:30.0    6:17/M             

      32    Mark MacKin             Jewett City  CT       143   14    10 M 13-19      19:34.0    6:19/M             

      33    Moira Kenny             Sherman  CT            58   17     3 F 13-19      19:36.0    6:19/M             

      34    David Crowley           Uncasville  CT        248   30     5 M 30-39      19:47.0    6:23/M             

      35    Dana Troy               Lebanon  CT           102   20     2 F 20-29      19:49.0    6:24/M             

      36    Nicholas Pyka           Waterford  CT         260   19    11 M 13-19      19:56.0    6:26/M             

      37    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT        174   49     4 M 40-49      19:58.0    6:26/M             

      38    Megan Pupp              Niantic  CT            90   18     4 F 13-19      20:01.0    6:27/M             

      39    Don Sebastian           West Hartford  CT     246   49     5 M 40-49      20:08.0    6:30/M             

      40    Connor Garlton          Gales Ferry  CT       156   11     1 M  1-12      20:08.0    6:30/M             

      41    Joseph Cerniglia        Somerville  MA        179   42     6 M 40-49      20:12.0    6:31/M             

      42    Colleen Mulholland      Clermont  FL           83   20     3 F 20-29      20:18.0    6:33/M             

      43    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       266   39     6 M 30-39      20:24.0    6:35/M             

      44    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT        180   38     1 F 30-39      20:26.0    6:35/M             

      45    Gabriel Ryan            Stonington  CT        221   18    12 M 13-19      20:29.0    6:36/M             

      46    Glenn Goughlin          Jewett City  CT       163   40     7 M 40-49      20:35.0    6:38/M             

      47    Ethan Larry             Santa Cruz  CA        270   37     7 M 30-39      20:36.0    6:39/M             

      48    Manj Lall               East Lyme  CT          63   40     8 M 40-49      20:36.0    6:39/M             

      49    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            50   64     1 M 60-69      20:41.0    6:40/M             

      50    Jason Fincher           Waterford  CT         204   21     6 M 20-29      20:44.0    6:41/M             

      51    Bruce Beebe             Madison  CT           166   47     9 M 40-49      20:48.0    6:43/M             

      52    Jeff Chamberlin         Glastonbury  CT        22   14    13 M 13-19      20:51.0    6:44/M             

      53    Jen Massengale          Groton  CT             77   29     4 F 20-29      20:53.0    6:44/M             

      54    Tom Chamberlin          Glastonbury  CT        21   13    14 M 13-19      20:55.0    6:45/M             

      55    Peter Huoppi            Uncasville  CT         49   30     8 M 30-39      20:58.0    6:46/M             

      56    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         132   47    10 M 40-49      21:06.0    6:48/M             

      57    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI          249   13     5 F 13-19      21:07.0    6:49/M             

      58    Joe Trask               North Franklin  CT    176   47    11 M 40-49      21:08.0    6:49/M             

      59    Molly Powell            Waterford  CT         151   20     5 F 20-29      21:14.0    6:51/M             

      60    F. David Tingley        Waterford  CT         101   45    12 M 40-49      21:16.0    6:52/M             

      61    Michael Kang            East Lyme  CT         224   19    15 M 13-19      21:17.0    6:52/M             

      62    Mitchell Ryan           Salem  CT             264   12     2 M  1-12      21:20.0    6:53/M             

      63    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT        256   42    13 M 40-49      21:21.0    6:53/M             

      64    Kevin Robertson         Norwalk  CT           258   48    14 M 40-49      21:22.0    6:54/M             

      65    Adam Sorensen           Uncasville  CT        189   29     7 M 20-29      21:23.0    6:54/M             

      66    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT            41   54     4 M 50-59      21:23.0    6:54/M             

      67    Ryan Londregan          Old Lyme  CT           72   12     3 M  1-12      21:24.0    6:54/M             

      68    Jimmy Nunez             New London  CT        259   39     9 M 30-39      21:25.0    6:55/M             

      69    Sam Greene              Norwich  CT           217   15    16 M 13-19      21:25.0    6:55/M             

      70    Lauren Londregan        Old Lyme  CT           71   19     6 F 13-19      21:26.0    6:55/M             

      71    Patrick Day             Norwich  CT            35   39    10 M 30-39      21:27.0    6:55/M             

      72    Julia Morgillo          North Haven  CT       160   23     6 F 20-29      21:29.0    6:56/M             

      73    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          183   55     5 M 50-59      21:33.0    6:57/M             

      74    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT           142   56     6 M 50-59      21:38.0    6:59/M             

      75    Manya Swick             Niantic  CT           100   17     7 F 13-19      21:45.0    7:01/M             

      76    Travis Lombardi         New London  CT        257   37    11 M 30-39      21:50.0    7:03/M             

      77    Mike Ryan               Stonington  CT        222   58     7 M 50-59      21:53.0    7:04/M             

      78    Manuel Duval            New London  CT         37   43    15 M 40-49      21:55.0    7:04/M             

      79    Christopher Beavan      East Lyme  CT           9   20     8 M 20-29      21:57.0    7:05/M             

      80    Alan Perry              New London  CT         88   49    16 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M             

      81    Scott Cole              Gales Ferry  CT       197   24     9 M 20-29      22:04.0    7:07/M             

      82    Larry Pyka              Waterford  CT         265   46    17 M 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M             

      83    J. Scott Burhoe         New London  CT         14   54     8 M 50-59      22:12.0    7:10/M             

      84    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       157   41    18 M 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M             

      85    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI           60   16     8 F 13-19      22:16.0    7:11/M             

      86    Eric Chamberlin         Glastonbury  CT        20   49    19 M 40-49      22:17.0    7:11/M             

      87    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        242   49    20 M 40-49      22:20.0    7:12/M             

      88    Mary Kong               Westerly  RI           59   44     1 F 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M             

      89    Sean Sunkel             Ivoryton  CT          173   50     9 M 50-59      22:32.0    7:16/M             

      90    Analisse Rios           Oakdale  CT           261   23     7 F 20-29      22:39.0    7:18/M             

      91    Joann Demicco           Plainville  CT        231   48     2 F 40-49      22:41.0    7:19/M             

      92    Chuck Taylor            Hamden  CT            136   39    12 M 30-39      22:43.0    7:20/M             

      93    Christopher Storer      Waterford  CT          97   57    10 M 50-59      22:48.0    7:21/M             

      94    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           110   56    11 M 50-59      22:50.0    7:22/M             

      95    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT           169   53    12 M 50-59      22:55.0    7:24/M             

      96    Kim Song                Waterford  CT         223   32    13 M 30-39      22:56.0    7:24/M             

      97    Gail Kislevitz          Ridgewood  NJ         250   57     1 F 50-59      23:13.0    7:29/M             

      98    Karen Barbone           Canterbury  CT          8   45     3 F 40-49      23:14.0    7:30/M             

      99    Brandon Bertoli         Groton  CT             10   23    10 M 20-29      23:32.0    7:35/M             

     100    Bob Myers               New London  CT        122   47    21 M 40-49      23:40.0    7:38/M             


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              

     101    Spring Cole             Danielson  CT         152   45     4 F 40-49      23:44.0    7:39/M             

     102    Nigel Sealy             Norwich  CT           148   49    22 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M             

     103    Nelson Brandt           East Falmouth  MA      13   38    14 M 30-39      23:56.0    7:43/M             

     104    Tim Sliva               Waterford  CT         124   34    15 M 30-39      24:08.0    7:47/M             

     105    Kelly Kong              Westerly  RI           61   12     1 F  1-12      24:26.0    7:53/M             

     106    Alex Adrian             Groton  CT              2   12     4 M  1-12      24:29.0    7:54/M             

     107    Lawrence Agbayani       Niantic  CT             3   42    23 M 40-49      24:31.0    7:55/M             

     108    Michele Millham         Gales Ferry  CT        80   41     5 F 40-49      24:33.0    7:55/M             

     109    Alison Ard              Waterford  CT         220   37     2 F 30-39      24:38.0    7:57/M             

     110    Paul Bennett            Manchester  CT        140   41    24 M 40-49      24:41.0    7:58/M             

     111    John Strecker           Waterford  CT          98   46    25 M 40-49      24:47.0    8:00/M             

     112    Karina Montoya          Groton  CT            255   24     8 F 20-29      24:50.0    8:01/M             

     113    Scott Wiliams           Gales Ferry  CT       240   33    16 M 30-39      24:51.0    8:01/M             

     114    Ellen Scala             New London  CT         93   55     2 F 50-59      24:52.0    8:01/M             

     115    Chris Nowland           Wilmington  DE        168   53    13 M 50-59      24:54.0    8:02/M             

     116    Lisa Wnuck              Cheshire  CT          196   46     6 F 40-49      24:55.0    8:02/M             

     117    Steven London           Middletown  CT        141   27    11 M 20-29      24:58.0    8:03/M             

     118    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT       253   47    26 M 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M             

     119    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         185   47    27 M 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M             

     120    Tim Cowen               Uncasville  CT         33   61     2 M 60-69      25:08.0    8:06/M             

     121    Carol Myers             New London  CT        123   34     3 F 30-39      25:10.0    8:07/M             

     122    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            40   73     1 M 70-99      25:10.0    8:07/M             

     123    Nancy Muenzner          Norwich  CT            82   44     7 F 40-49      25:13.0    8:08/M             

     124    Bob Strickland          Mystic  CT             99   46    28 M 40-49      25:14.0    8:08/M             

     125    Charles Stroneski       Waterford  CT         191   45    29 M 40-49      25:16.0    8:09/M             

     126    Susan Smith             New London  CT        244   50     3 F 50-59      25:42.0    8:17/M             

     127    Randi Burr              Westerly  RI          251   9      2 F  1-12      25:47.0    8:19/M             

     128    Ellen Bellicchi         Longmeadow  MA        273   59     4 F 50-59      25:47.0    8:19/M             

     129    Sam Watson              Niantic  CT           108   15    17 M 13-19      25:51.0    8:20/M             

     130    Jospeh Spinnato         Waterford  CT         254   43    30 M 40-49      25:52.0    8:21/M             

     131    Hannah Cole-Chu         Salem  CT              31   22     9 F 20-29      25:54.0    8:21/M             

     132    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            111   45     8 F 40-49      25:57.0    8:22/M             

     133    Fred Zuleger            Coventry  RI          112   71     2 M 70-99      26:01.0    8:24/M             

     134    Marsha Regan            New London  CT        213   44     9 F 40-49      26:03.0    8:24/M             

     135    Ralph Monaco            New London  CT         81   42    31 M 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M             

     136    Lisa Bragaw             Niantic  CT            12   40    10 F 40-49      26:07.0    8:25/M             

     137    Leeland Cole-Chu        New London  CT         29   60     3 M 60-69      26:13.0    8:27/M             

     138    Adam Sprecoce           New London  CT        241   39    17 M 30-39      26:17.0    8:29/M             

     139    Jeremy Palmer           Ledyard  CT            87   15    18 M 13-19      26:18.0    8:29/M             

     140    David Sorensen          Jewett City  CT       184   49    32 M 40-49      26:21.0    8:30/M             

     141    Jennifer Meninno        Waterford  CT          79   41    11 F 40-49      26:23.0    8:31/M             

     142    Bridgit Buscetto        New London  CT         15   47    12 F 40-49      26:23.0    8:31/M             

     143    Mark Kobyluck           Oakdale  CT           118   34    18 M 30-39      26:24.0    8:31/M             

     144    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT             91   40    13 F 40-49      26:26.0    8:32/M             

     145    Elizabeth McDonald      New London  CT         78   26    10 F 20-29      26:35.0    8:35/M             

     146    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT            236   50    14 M 50-59      26:40.0    8:36/M             

     147    James Gregg             Lawrence  MA          187   24    12 M 20-29      26:41.0    8:36/M             

     148    Mike Smith              New Haven  CT          96   38    19 M 30-39      26:41.0    8:36/M             

     149    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT       237   43    33 M 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M             

     150    Taso Vitsas             Waterford  CT         228   27    13 M 20-29      26:49.0    8:39/M             

     151    Tom Thurlow             Waterford  CT         126   52    15 M 50-59      26:50.0    8:39/M             

     152    Mike McShane Ii         Jewett City  CT       225   33    20 M 30-39      26:51.0    8:40/M             

     153    Molly Silva             Waterford  CT         125   32     4 F 30-39      26:51.0    8:40/M             

     154    Karen Short             New London  CT         95   48    14 F 40-49      26:54.0    8:41/M             

     155    Savanna Griffin         New London  CT         44   22    11 F 20-29      26:55.0    8:41/M             

     156    Scott Olmstead          New London  CT         85   39    21 M 30-39      26:58.0    8:42/M             

     157    Hugh Casey              New London  CT         19   29    14 M 20-29      26:59.0    8:42/M             

     158    Tim Thomson             Uncasville  CT        226   32    22 M 30-39      27:02.0    8:43/M             

     159    Teresa Hamilton         Waterford  CT         135   50     5 F 50-59      27:11.0    8:46/M             

     160    Angel Barlett           Uncasville  CT        234   43    15 F 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M             

     161    Ashley Rotchford        Niantic  CT           210   17     9 F 13-19      27:18.0    8:48/M             

     162    Tom Bombria             Oakdale  CT           208   52    16 M 50-59      27:20.0    8:49/M             

     163    Thor Torgersen          Mystic  CT            230   38    23 M 30-39      27:24.0    8:50/M             

     164    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   202   53    17 M 50-59      27:26.0    8:51/M             

     165    Danielle Sanville       Southampton  MA       188   34     5 F 30-39      27:27.0    8:51/M             

     166    Amy Nixon               New London  CT        216   51     6 F 50-59      27:30.0    8:52/M             

     167    T'Ai Chu-Richardson     Allston  MA            28   24    15 M 20-29      27:31.0    8:53/M             

     168    Brian Majeski           Waterford  CT          76   36    24 M 30-39      27:38.0    8:55/M             

     169    Brendan Casey           Groton  CT             18   24    16 M 20-29      27:43.0    8:56/M             

     170    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           229   62     1 F 60-69      27:46.0    8:57/M             

     171    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT        218   43    34 M 40-49      27:49.0    8:58/M             

     172    Jerry Akins             New London  CT        171   39    25 M 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M             

     173    Alisa Long              Santa Cruz  CA        272   37     6 F 30-39      27:57.0    9:01/M             

     174    Stephen Lattanzi        East Lyme  CT         271   46    35 M 40-49      28:04.0    9:03/M             

     175    Nicholas Chu            Falmouth  MA           24   20    17 M 20-29      28:07.0    9:04/M             

     176    Jodi Richmond           Gales Ferry  CT       198   38     7 F 30-39      28:09.0    9:05/M             

     177    Terry McDowell          New London  CT        129   41    16 F 40-49      28:18.0    9:08/M             

     178    Martin MacKay           New London  CT         75   53    18 M 50-59      28:27.0    9:11/M             

     179    Dawn Galisewski         Gales Ferry  CT       227   45    17 F 40-49      28:30.0    9:12/M             

     180    Karen Grega             Berlin  CT             43   40    18 F 40-49      28:33.0    9:13/M             

     181    Carolyn Ryan            Groton  CT            245   40    19 F 40-49      28:44.0    9:16/M             

     182    Sami Yousuf             East Lyme  CT         162   42    36 M 40-49      28:54.0    9:19/M             

     183    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT         120   44    20 F 40-49      28:58.0    9:21/M             

     184    John McCabe             Stamford  CT          205   44    37 M 40-49      28:58.0    9:21/M             

     185    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT        86   60     4 M 60-69      29:01.0    9:22/M             

     186    Michael Jones           Norwich  CT            55   17    19 M 13-19      29:03.0    9:22/M             

     187    David Waymouth          New London  CT        109   24    18 M 20-29      29:06.0    9:23/M             

     188    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             199   55    19 M 50-59      29:11.0    9:25/M             

     189    Jen Grogan              Jewett City  CT       115   28    12 F 20-29      29:21.0    9:28/M             

     190    Samantha Jones          Norwich  CT            54   21    13 F 20-29      29:26.0    9:30/M             

     191    Eric Boomberg           Wolburn  MA           262   62     5 M 60-69      29:34.0    9:32/M             

     192    David Jaffe             Newton Highlands  M    51   29    19 M 20-29      29:35.0    9:33/M             

     193    Tori Atkins             Ledyard  CT             6   22    14 F 20-29      29:39.0    9:34/M             

     194    Pamela Villano          Uncasville  CT        190   28    15 F 20-29      29:41.0    9:35/M             

     195    Ting Chu-Richardson     New London  CT         26   22    16 F 20-29      29:45.0    9:36/M             

     196    Sarah Flumara           Newton Highlands  M    39   30     8 F 30-39      29:50.0    9:37/M             

     197    Denise Dunning          Oakdale  CT           164   41    21 F 40-49      29:55.0    9:39/M             

     198    Amanda Lester           New London  CT        165   26    17 F 20-29      29:57.0    9:40/M             

     199    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   201   50     7 F 50-59      30:13.0    9:45/M             

     200    Paula Archer            Oakdale  CT             4   47    22 F 40-49      30:20.0    9:47/M             


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              

     201    Brad Watkins            Torrington  CT        107   47    38 M 40-49      30:21.0    9:47/M             

     202    Corrina Ott             Groton  CT            267   33     9 F 30-39      30:27.0    9:49/M             

     203    Christina Jessuck       Waterford  CT          52   36    10 F 30-39      30:28.0    9:50/M             

     204    Joan Keivis             Groton  CT            116   63     2 F 60-69      30:31.0    9:51/M             

     205    Shawn Paradis           Uxbridge  MA          172   26    20 M 20-29      30:38.0    9:53/M             

     206    Sara Truitt             Richmond  VA          103   36    11 F 30-39      30:39.0    9:53/M             

     207    Heidi Veltheim          New London  CT        106   34    12 F 30-39      30:40.0    9:54/M             

     208    Hans Veltheim           New London  CT        105   36    26 M 30-39      30:40.0    9:54/M             

     209    Tommy Wnumck            Cheshire  CT          194   8      5 M  1-12      30:43.0    9:55/M             

     210    Haley Kanor             Groton  CT            117   22    18 F 20-29      30:44.0    9:55/M             

     211    Kimberly Lyman          Wilbraham  MA         186   25    19 F 20-29      31:03.0   10:01/M             

     212    Garrett Gralton         Gales Ferry  CT       155   13    20 M 13-19      31:29.0   10:09/M             

     213    Karen Pelletier         Niantic  CT           181   39    13 F 30-39      31:30.0   10:10/M             

     214    Kristine Jutras         Berlin  CT             57   35    14 F 30-39      31:39.0   10:13/M             

     215    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           233   69     6 M 60-69      31:42.0   10:14/M             

     216    Meghan Flyn Olynciw     Waterford  CT         175   34    15 F 30-39      32:23.0   10:27/M             

     217    Courtney Stewart        Oakdale  CT           206   18    10 F 13-19      32:25.0   10:27/M             

     218    David Wnuck             Cheshire  CT          193   46    39 M 40-49      32:31.0   10:29/M             

     219    Jessica Legnos          Colchester  CT         70   26    20 F 20-29      32:44.0   10:34/M             

     220    Kathleen Bellicchie     Woburn  MA            263   63     3 F 60-69      32:48.0   10:35/M             

     221    Inge Pilgermayer        New London  CT        207   41    23 F 40-49      33:18.0   10:45/M             

     222    Joanne Malahias         Waterford  CT         243   51     8 F 50-59      33:40.0   10:52/M             

     223    Kelly Bondanza          Canton  CT             11   23    21 F 20-29      34:04.0   10:59/M             

     224    Harry Truitt            Glastonbury  CT       104   63     7 M 60-69      34:05.0   11:00/M             

     225    Linda Kronick           Niantic  CT            62   49    24 F 40-49      34:06.0   11:00/M             

     226    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT            170   61     8 M 60-69      34:23.0   11:05/M             

     227    Amy Odette              Manchester  CT        203   34    16 F 30-39      34:41.0   11:11/M             

     228    Raquel Ewing            Ledyard  CT           146   25    22 F 20-29      34:45.0   11:13/M             

     229    Thomas Londregan        New London  CT         74   60     9 M 60-69      34:47.0   11:13/M             

     230    Clyda Dinicola          New London  CT        113   41    25 F 40-49      34:58.0   11:17/M             

     231    Robert Lavoie           Gales Ferry  CT        64   68    10 M 60-69      35:04.0   11:19/M             

     232    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             200   53     9 F 50-59      35:04.0   11:19/M             

     233    Paula Chu               Farmington  CT         25   53    10 F 50-59      35:07.0   11:20/M             

     234    Yani Chu-Richardson     Farmington  CT         27   19    11 F 13-19      35:07.0   11:20/M             

     235    Heather Briison         Danielson  CT         138   23    23 F 20-29      35:17.0   11:23/M             

     236    Nicole Lachance         Putnam  CT            139   21    24 F 20-29      35:17.0   11:23/M             

     237    Laura Danforth          Farmington  CT         34   48    26 F 40-49      35:18.0   11:23/M             

     238    Kevin Chu               Falmouth  MA           23   58    20 M 50-59      35:18.0   11:23/M             

     239    Peter Demarco           New London  CT         36   58    21 M 50-59      35:34.0   11:28/M             

     240    Kelli Kuhn              Waterford  CT         119   40    27 F 40-49      35:35.0   11:29/M             

     241    Derek Viets             New London  CT        214   9      6 M  1-12      36:18.0   11:43/M             

     242    Diane Viets             New London  CT        215   50    11 F 50-59      36:18.0   11:43/M             

     243    Brian Estep             Groton  CT             38   49    40 M 40-49      36:38.0   11:49/M             

     244    Heidi Lannon            Groton  CT            238   50    12 F 50-59      36:51.0   11:53/M             

     245    Tricia McAvoy           New London  CT        219   39    17 F 30-39      37:06.0   11:58/M             

     246    Melissa Calkins         Groton  CT             16   46    28 F 40-49      37:19.0   12:02/M             

     247    Annie Wnuck             Cheshire  CT          195   12     3 F  1-12      38:16.0   12:21/M             

     248    Mirzewa Sadorra         New London  CT        154   45    29 F 40-49      41:41.0   13:27/M             

     249    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    42   75     3 M 70-99      42:23.0   13:40/M             

     250    Danette MacKin          Jewett City  CT       144   33    18 F 30-39      42:43.0   13:47/M             

     251    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        153   58    13 F 50-59      45:07.0   14:33/M             

     252    Claudia Wiesch          Oakdale  CT           128   0      1 F  0- 0      46:51.0   15:07/M             

     253    Maria Lattanzi          East Lyme  CT         268   10     4 F  1-12      46:51.0   15:07/M             

     254    Evan Lattanzi           East Lyme  CT         269   14    21 M 13-19      47:37.0   15:22/M             

     255    Jillian Legnos          Colchester  CT         69   19    12 F 13-19      48:45.0   15:44/M             



------------------------------------------------------------------------



New London Sailfest 5K Road Race


Age Group Results


July 12, 2009

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 

Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 


Overall Female Overall Male & Femal Winners



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT            131   23       11      17:35.0    5:40/M             

       2    Shelby Donahue          Jewett City  CT       114   19       18      18:28.0    5:57/M             

Top



Overall Male Overall Male & Femal Winners



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT            133   24        1      14:53.0    4:48/M             

       2    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Oakdale  CT           130   24        2      15:12.0    4:54/M             

Top



Female 0 and under



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Claudia Wiesch          Oakdale  CT           128   0       252      46:51.0   15:07/M             

Top



Female 1 to 12



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Kelly Kong              Westerly  RI           61   12      105      24:26.0    7:53/M             

       2    Randi Burr              Westerly  RI          251   9       127      25:47.0    8:19/M             

       3    Annie Wnuck             Cheshire  CT          195   12      247      38:16.0   12:21/M             

       4    Maria Lattanzi          East Lyme  CT         268   10      253      46:51.0   15:07/M             

Top



Male 1-12



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Connor Garlton          Gales Ferry  CT       156   11       40      20:08.0    6:30/M             

       2    Mitchell Ryan           Salem  CT             264   12       62      21:20.0    6:53/M             

       3    Ryan Londregan          Old Lyme  CT           72   12       67      21:24.0    6:54/M             

       4    Alex Adrian             Groton  CT              2   12      106      24:29.0    7:54/M             

       5    Tommy Wnumck            Cheshire  CT          194   8       209      30:43.0    9:55/M             

       6    Derek Viets             New London  CT        214   9       241      36:18.0   11:43/M             

Top



Female 13 to 19



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Brianne Milescki        Niantic  CT           211   17       24      19:12.0    6:12/M             

       2    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             67   14       26      19:18.0    6:14/M             

       3    Moira Kenny             Sherman  CT            58   17       33      19:36.0    6:19/M             

       4    Megan Pupp              Niantic  CT            90   18       38      20:01.0    6:27/M             

       5    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI          249   13       57      21:07.0    6:49/M             

       6    Lauren Londregan        Old Lyme  CT           71   19       70      21:26.0    6:55/M             

       7    Manya Swick             Niantic  CT           100   17       75      21:45.0    7:01/M             

       8    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI           60   16       85      22:16.0    7:11/M             

       9    Ashley Rotchford        Niantic  CT           210   17      161      27:18.0    8:48/M             

      10    Courtney Stewart        Oakdale  CT           206   18      217      32:25.0   10:27/M             

      11    Yani Chu-Richardson     Farmington  CT         27   19      234      35:07.0   11:20/M             

      12    Jillian Legnos          Colchester  CT         69   19      255      48:45.0   15:44/M             

Top



Male 13-19



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Samule Alexander        Waterford  CT         150   19        4      15:34.0    5:01/M             

       2    Oaty Frye               Waterford  CT         182   18       10      17:25.0    5:37/M             

       3    Chris Wiles             New London  CT        239   19       12      17:54.0    5:46/M             

       4    Patrick Whelan          Old Lyme  CT          252   17       13      18:10.0    5:52/M             

       5    Michael Stroneski       Waterford  CT         192   18       14      18:19.0    5:55/M             

       6    Craig Van Alsten        Niantic  CT           212   16       15      18:19.0    5:55/M             

       7    Ben Lazarus             Waterford  CT          65   19       22      19:08.0    6:10/M             

       8    Chris Gibb              Bethel  CT            137   19       29      19:26.0    6:16/M             

       9    Christopher Spiker      Brooklyn  CT          232   17       30      19:26.0    6:16/M             

      10    Mark MacKin             Jewett City  CT       143   14       32      19:34.0    6:19/M             

      11    Nicholas Pyka           Waterford  CT         260   19       36      19:56.0    6:26/M             

      12    Gabriel Ryan            Stonington  CT        221   18       45      20:29.0    6:36/M             

      13    Jeff Chamberlin         Glastonbury  CT        22   14       52      20:51.0    6:44/M             

      14    Tom Chamberlin          Glastonbury  CT        21   13       54      20:55.0    6:45/M             

      15    Michael Kang            East Lyme  CT         224   19       61      21:17.0    6:52/M             

      16    Sam Greene              Norwich  CT           217   15       69      21:25.0    6:55/M             

      17    Sam Watson              Niantic  CT           108   15      129      25:51.0    8:20/M             

      18    Jeremy Palmer           Ledyard  CT            87   15      139      26:18.0    8:29/M             

      19    Michael Jones           Norwich  CT            55   17      186      29:03.0    9:22/M             

      20    Garrett Gralton         Gales Ferry  CT       155   13      212      31:29.0   10:09/M             

      21    Evan Lattanzi           East Lyme  CT         269   14      254      47:37.0   15:22/M             

Top



Female 20 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Elizabeth Ritter        Waterford  CT         209   21       20      18:48.0    6:04/M             

       2    Dana Troy               Lebanon  CT           102   20       35      19:49.0    6:24/M             

       3    Colleen Mulholland      Clermont  FL           83   20       42      20:18.0    6:33/M             

       4    Jen Massengale          Groton  CT             77   29       53      20:53.0    6:44/M             

       5    Molly Powell            Waterford  CT         151   20       59      21:14.0    6:51/M             

       6    Julia Morgillo          North Haven  CT       160   23       72      21:29.0    6:56/M             

       7    Analisse Rios           Oakdale  CT           261   23       90      22:39.0    7:18/M             

       8    Karina Montoya          Groton  CT            255   24      112      24:50.0    8:01/M             

       9    Hannah Cole-Chu         Salem  CT              31   22      131      25:54.0    8:21/M             

      10    Elizabeth McDonald      New London  CT         78   26      145      26:35.0    8:35/M             

      11    Savanna Griffin         New London  CT         44   22      155      26:55.0    8:41/M             

      12    Jen Grogan              Jewett City  CT       115   28      189      29:21.0    9:28/M             

      13    Samantha Jones          Norwich  CT            54   21      190      29:26.0    9:30/M             

      14    Tori Atkins             Ledyard  CT             6   22      193      29:39.0    9:34/M             

      15    Pamela Villano          Uncasville  CT        190   28      194      29:41.0    9:35/M             

      16    Ting Chu-Richardson     New London  CT         26   22      195      29:45.0    9:36/M             

      17    Amanda Lester           New London  CT        165   26      198      29:57.0    9:40/M             

      18    Haley Kanor             Groton  CT            117   22      210      30:44.0    9:55/M             

      19    Kimberly Lyman          Wilbraham  MA         186   25      211      31:03.0   10:01/M             

      20    Jessica Legnos          Colchester  CT         70   26      219      32:44.0   10:34/M             

      21    Kelly Bondanza          Canton  CT             11   23      223      34:04.0   10:59/M             

      22    Raquel Ewing            Ledyard  CT           146   25      228      34:45.0   11:13/M             

      23    Heather Briison         Danielson  CT         138   23      235      35:17.0   11:23/M             

      24    Nicole Lachance         Putnam  CT            139   21      236      35:17.0   11:23/M             

Top



Male 20 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           158   26        3      15:28.0    4:59/M             

       2    Chris McCormack         New London  CT        178   26        5      15:53.0    5:07/M             

       3    Joe Haidul              Westerly  RI          145   25        6      16:06.0    5:12/M             

       4    James Kopcsay           Mystic  CT            161   26        7      16:12.0    5:14/M             

       5    Kevin Martin            East Lyme  CT         177   21        8      16:32.0    5:20/M             

       6    Jason Fincher           Waterford  CT         204   21       50      20:44.0    6:41/M             

       7    Adam Sorensen           Uncasville  CT        189   29       65      21:23.0    6:54/M             

       8    Christopher Beavan      East Lyme  CT           9   20       79      21:57.0    7:05/M             

       9    Scott Cole              Gales Ferry  CT       197   24       81      22:04.0    7:07/M             

      10    Brandon Bertoli         Groton  CT             10   23       99      23:32.0    7:35/M             

      11    Steven London           Middletown  CT        141   27      117      24:58.0    8:03/M             

      12    James Gregg             Lawrence  MA          187   24      147      26:41.0    8:36/M             

      13    Taso Vitsas             Waterford  CT         228   27      150      26:49.0    8:39/M             

      14    Hugh Casey              New London  CT         19   29      157      26:59.0    8:42/M             

      15    T'Ai Chu-Richardson     Allston  MA            28   24      167      27:31.0    8:53/M             

      16    Brendan Casey           Groton  CT             18   24      169      27:43.0    8:56/M             

      17    Nicholas Chu            Falmouth  MA           24   20      175      28:07.0    9:04/M             

      18    David Waymouth          New London  CT        109   24      187      29:06.0    9:23/M             

      19    David Jaffe             Newton Highlands  M    51   29      192      29:35.0    9:33/M             

      20    Shawn Paradis           Uxbridge  MA          172   26      205      30:38.0    9:53/M             

Top



Female 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT        180   38       44      20:26.0    6:35/M             

       2    Alison Ard              Waterford  CT         220   37      109      24:38.0    7:57/M             

       3    Carol Myers             New London  CT        123   34      121      25:10.0    8:07/M             

       4    Molly Silva             Waterford  CT         125   32      153      26:51.0    8:40/M             

       5    Danielle Sanville       Southampton  MA       188   34      165      27:27.0    8:51/M             

       6    Alisa Long              Santa Cruz  CA        272   37      173      27:57.0    9:01/M             

       7    Jodi Richmond           Gales Ferry  CT       198   38      176      28:09.0    9:05/M             

       8    Sarah Flumara           Newton Highlands  M    39   30      196      29:50.0    9:37/M             

       9    Corrina Ott             Groton  CT            267   33      202      30:27.0    9:49/M             

      10    Christina Jessuck       Waterford  CT          52   36      203      30:28.0    9:50/M             

      11    Sara Truitt             Richmond  VA          103   36      206      30:39.0    9:53/M             

      12    Heidi Veltheim          New London  CT        106   34      207      30:40.0    9:54/M             

      13    Karen Pelletier         Niantic  CT           181   39      213      31:30.0   10:10/M             

      14    Kristine Jutras         Berlin  CT             57   35      214      31:39.0   10:13/M             

      15    Meghan Flyn Olynciw     Waterford  CT         175   34      216      32:23.0   10:27/M             

      16    Amy Odette              Manchester  CT        203   34      227      34:41.0   11:11/M             

      17    Tricia McAvoy           New London  CT        219   39      245      37:06.0   11:58/M             

      18    Danette MacKin          Jewett City  CT       144   33      250      42:43.0   13:47/M             

Top



Male 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Spencer Rogert          Oakdale  CT           247   33        9      17:20.0    5:35/M             

       2    Doug Johnson            Mystic  CT             53   39       16      18:20.0    5:55/M             

       3    Luis Velzaquez          New London  CT        147   32       19      18:41.0    6:02/M             

       4    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            17   30       23      19:09.0    6:11/M             

       5    David Crowley           Uncasville  CT        248   30       34      19:47.0    6:23/M             

       6    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       266   39       43      20:24.0    6:35/M             

       7    Ethan Larry             Santa Cruz  CA        270   37       47      20:36.0    6:39/M             

       8    Peter Huoppi            Uncasville  CT         49   30       55      20:58.0    6:46/M             

       9    Jimmy Nunez             New London  CT        259   39       68      21:25.0    6:55/M             

      10    Patrick Day             Norwich  CT            35   39       71      21:27.0    6:55/M             

      11    Travis Lombardi         New London  CT        257   37       76      21:50.0    7:03/M             

      12    Chuck Taylor            Hamden  CT            136   39       92      22:43.0    7:20/M             

      13    Kim Song                Waterford  CT         223   32       96      22:56.0    7:24/M             

      14    Nelson Brandt           East Falmouth  MA      13   38      103      23:56.0    7:43/M             

      15    Tim Sliva               Waterford  CT         124   34      104      24:08.0    7:47/M             

      16    Scott Wiliams           Gales Ferry  CT       240   33      113      24:51.0    8:01/M             

      17    Adam Sprecoce           New London  CT        241   39      138      26:17.0    8:29/M             

      18    Mark Kobyluck           Oakdale  CT           118   34      143      26:24.0    8:31/M             

      19    Mike Smith              New Haven  CT          96   38      148      26:41.0    8:36/M             

      20    Mike McShane Ii         Jewett City  CT       225   33      152      26:51.0    8:40/M             

      21    Scott Olmstead          New London  CT         85   39      156      26:58.0    8:42/M             

      22    Tim Thomson             Uncasville  CT        226   32      158      27:02.0    8:43/M             

      23    Thor Torgersen          Mystic  CT            230   38      163      27:24.0    8:50/M             

      24    Brian Majeski           Waterford  CT          76   36      168      27:38.0    8:55/M             

      25    Jerry Akins             New London  CT        171   39      172      27:53.0    9:00/M             

      26    Hans Veltheim           New London  CT        105   36      208      30:40.0    9:54/M             

Top



Female 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Mary Kong               Westerly  RI           59   44       88      22:27.0    7:15/M             

       2    Joann Demicco           Plainville  CT        231   48       91      22:41.0    7:19/M             

       3    Karen Barbone           Canterbury  CT          8   45       98      23:14.0    7:30/M             

       4    Spring Cole             Danielson  CT         152   45      101      23:44.0    7:39/M             

       5    Michele Millham         Gales Ferry  CT        80   41      108      24:33.0    7:55/M             

       6    Lisa Wnuck              Cheshire  CT          196   46      116      24:55.0    8:02/M             

       7    Nancy Muenzner          Norwich  CT            82   44      123      25:13.0    8:08/M             

       8    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            111   45      132      25:57.0    8:22/M             

       9    Marsha Regan            New London  CT        213   44      134      26:03.0    8:24/M             

      10    Lisa Bragaw             Niantic  CT            12   40      136      26:07.0    8:25/M             

      11    Jennifer Meninno        Waterford  CT          79   41      141      26:23.0    8:31/M             

      12    Bridgit Buscetto        New London  CT         15   47      142      26:23.0    8:31/M             

      13    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT             91   40      144      26:26.0    8:32/M             

      14    Karen Short             New London  CT         95   48      154      26:54.0    8:41/M             

      15    Angel Barlett           Uncasville  CT        234   43      160      27:17.0    8:48/M             

      16    Terry McDowell          New London  CT        129   41      177      28:18.0    9:08/M             

      17    Dawn Galisewski         Gales Ferry  CT       227   45      179      28:30.0    9:12/M             

      18    Karen Grega             Berlin  CT             43   40      180      28:33.0    9:13/M             

      19    Carolyn Ryan            Groton  CT            245   40      181      28:44.0    9:16/M             

      20    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT         120   44      183      28:58.0    9:21/M             

      21    Denise Dunning          Oakdale  CT           164   41      197      29:55.0    9:39/M             

      22    Paula Archer            Oakdale  CT             4   47      200      30:20.0    9:47/M             

      23    Inge Pilgermayer        New London  CT        207   41      221      33:18.0   10:45/M             

      24    Linda Kronick           Niantic  CT            62   49      225      34:06.0   11:00/M             

      25    Clyda Dinicola          New London  CT        113   41      230      34:58.0   11:17/M             

      26    Laura Danforth          Farmington  CT         34   48      237      35:18.0   11:23/M             

      27    Kelli Kuhn              Waterford  CT         119   40      240      35:35.0   11:29/M             

      28    Melissa Calkins         Groton  CT             16   46      246      37:19.0   12:02/M             

      29    Mirzewa Sadorra         New London  CT        154   45      248      41:41.0   13:27/M             

Top



Male 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Rick Breckenride        North Stonington  C   167   49       27      19:24.0    6:15/M             

       2    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT           149   44       28      19:25.0    6:16/M             

       3    Karl Christiansen`      Niantic  CT           235   46       31      19:30.0    6:17/M             

       4    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT        174   49       37      19:58.0    6:26/M             

       5    Don Sebastian           West Hartford  CT     246   49       39      20:08.0    6:30/M             

       6    Joseph Cerniglia        Somerville  MA        179   42       41      20:12.0    6:31/M             

       7    Glenn Goughlin          Jewett City  CT       163   40       46      20:35.0    6:38/M             

       8    Manj Lall               East Lyme  CT          63   40       48      20:36.0    6:39/M             

       9    Bruce Beebe             Madison  CT           166   47       51      20:48.0    6:43/M             

      10    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         132   47       56      21:06.0    6:48/M             

      11    Joe Trask               North Franklin  CT    176   47       58      21:08.0    6:49/M             

      12    F. David Tingley        Waterford  CT         101   45       60      21:16.0    6:52/M             

      13    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT        256   42       63      21:21.0    6:53/M             

      14    Kevin Robertson         Norwalk  CT           258   48       64      21:22.0    6:54/M             

      15    Manuel Duval            New London  CT         37   43       78      21:55.0    7:04/M             

      16    Alan Perry              New London  CT         88   49       80      21:59.0    7:05/M             

      17    Larry Pyka              Waterford  CT         265   46       82      22:10.0    7:09/M             

      18    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       157   41       84      22:13.0    7:10/M             

      19    Eric Chamberlin         Glastonbury  CT        20   49       86      22:17.0    7:11/M             

      20    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        242   49       87      22:20.0    7:12/M             

      21    Bob Myers               New London  CT        122   47      100      23:40.0    7:38/M             

      22    Nigel Sealy             Norwich  CT           148   49      102      23:55.0    7:43/M             

      23    Lawrence Agbayani       Niantic  CT             3   42      107      24:31.0    7:55/M             

      24    Paul Bennett            Manchester  CT        140   41      110      24:41.0    7:58/M             

      25    John Strecker           Waterford  CT          98   46      111      24:47.0    8:00/M             

      26    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT       253   47      118      25:03.0    8:05/M             

      27    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         185   47      119      25:04.0    8:05/M             

      28    Bob Strickland          Mystic  CT             99   46      124      25:14.0    8:08/M             

      29    Charles Stroneski       Waterford  CT         191   45      125      25:16.0    8:09/M             

      30    Jospeh Spinnato         Waterford  CT         254   43      130      25:52.0    8:21/M             

      31    Ralph Monaco            New London  CT         81   42      135      26:06.0    8:25/M             

      32    David Sorensen          Jewett City  CT       184   49      140      26:21.0    8:30/M             

      33    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT       237   43      149      26:48.0    8:39/M             

      34    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT        218   43      171      27:49.0    8:58/M             

      35    Stephen Lattanzi        East Lyme  CT         271   46      174      28:04.0    9:03/M             

      36    Sami Yousuf             East Lyme  CT         162   42      182      28:54.0    9:19/M             

      37    John McCabe             Stamford  CT          205   44      184      28:58.0    9:21/M             

      38    Brad Watkins            Torrington  CT        107   47      201      30:21.0    9:47/M             

      39    David Wnuck             Cheshire  CT          193   46      218      32:31.0   10:29/M             

      40    Brian Estep             Groton  CT             38   49      243      36:38.0   11:49/M             

Top



Female 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Gail Kislevitz          Ridgewood  NJ         250   57       97      23:13.0    7:29/M             

       2    Ellen Scala             New London  CT         93   55      114      24:52.0    8:01/M             

       3    Susan Smith             New London  CT        244   50      126      25:42.0    8:17/M             

       4    Ellen Bellicchi         Longmeadow  MA        273   59      128      25:47.0    8:19/M             

       5    Teresa Hamilton         Waterford  CT         135   50      159      27:11.0    8:46/M             

       6    Amy Nixon               New London  CT        216   51      166      27:30.0    8:52/M             

       7    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   201   50      199      30:13.0    9:45/M             

       8    Joanne Malahias         Waterford  CT         243   51      222      33:40.0   10:52/M             

       9    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             200   53      232      35:04.0   11:19/M             

      10    Paula Chu               Farmington  CT         25   53      233      35:07.0   11:20/M             

      11    Diane Viets             New London  CT        215   50      242      36:18.0   11:43/M             

      12    Heidi Lannon            Groton  CT            238   50      244      36:51.0   11:53/M             

      13    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        153   58      251      45:07.0   14:33/M             

Top



Male 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT       159   52       17      18:25.0    5:56/M             

       2    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT          47   51       21      18:54.0    6:06/M             

       3    George Adrian           Groton  CT              1   54       25      19:17.0    6:13/M             

       4    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT            41   54       66      21:23.0    6:54/M             

       5    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          183   55       73      21:33.0    6:57/M             

       6    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT           142   56       74      21:38.0    6:59/M             

       7    Mike Ryan               Stonington  CT        222   58       77      21:53.0    7:04/M             

       8    J. Scott Burhoe         New London  CT         14   54       83      22:12.0    7:10/M             

       9    Sean Sunkel             Ivoryton  CT          173   50       89      22:32.0    7:16/M             

      10    Christopher Storer      Waterford  CT          97   57       93      22:48.0    7:21/M             

      11    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           110   56       94      22:50.0    7:22/M             

      12    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT           169   53       95      22:55.0    7:24/M             

      13    Chris Nowland           Wilmington  DE        168   53      115      24:54.0    8:02/M             

      14    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT            236   50      146      26:40.0    8:36/M             

      15    Tom Thurlow             Waterford  CT         126   52      151      26:50.0    8:39/M             

      16    Tom Bombria             Oakdale  CT           208   52      162      27:20.0    8:49/M             

      17    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   202   53      164      27:26.0    8:51/M             

      18    Martin MacKay           New London  CT         75   53      178      28:27.0    9:11/M             

      19    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             199   55      188      29:11.0    9:25/M             

      20    Kevin Chu               Falmouth  MA           23   58      238      35:18.0   11:23/M             

      21    Peter Demarco           New London  CT         36   58      239      35:34.0   11:28/M             

Top



Female 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           229   62      170      27:46.0    8:57/M             

       2    Joan Keivis             Groton  CT            116   63      204      30:31.0    9:51/M             

       3    Kathleen Bellicchie     Woburn  MA            263   63      220      32:48.0   10:35/M             

Top



Male 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            50   64       49      20:41.0    6:40/M             

       2    Tim Cowen               Uncasville  CT         33   61      120      25:08.0    8:06/M             

       3    Leeland Cole-Chu        New London  CT         29   60      137      26:13.0    8:27/M             

       4    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT        86   60      185      29:01.0    9:22/M             

       5    Eric Boomberg           Wolburn  MA           262   62      191      29:34.0    9:32/M             

       6    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           233   69      215      31:42.0   10:14/M             

       7    Harry Truitt            Glastonbury  CT       104   63      224      34:05.0   11:00/M             

       8    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT            170   61      226      34:23.0   11:05/M             

       9    Thomas Londregan        New London  CT         74   60      229      34:47.0   11:13/M             

      10    Robert Lavoie           Gales Ferry  CT        64   68      231      35:04.0   11:19/M             

Top



Male 70 and Over



    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            40   73      122      25:10.0    8:07/M             

       2    Fred Zuleger            Coventry  RI          112   71      133      26:01.0    8:24/M             

       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    42   75      249      42:23.0   13:40/M             


------------------------------------------------------------------------
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com