HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

32nd Mother's Day 10K
Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 10, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


nor0510.jpg (24944 bytes) nor0510a.jpg (26104 bytes)

 

Sunny, warm (58), very windy.

MEN'S WINNER: Nadeem Ahmad - 34:45
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Zengo - 39:29

                     CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK,CT.
         Weather: MILD TEMPERATURE. VERY VERY WINDY. FULL SUN.
  
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 1/35 Nadeem Ahmad 41 M Westport CT 34:45 5:36

    2 1/44 Adam Mulia 33 M Brooklyn NY 35:06 5:39
    3 2/35 Wantuil Souza 47 M Bridgeport CT 35:56 5:47
    4 1/14 Marc Tierno 23 M Fairfield CT 35:57 5:48
    5 2/14 Jeremy Howard 29 M Stratford CT 35:59 5:48
    6 3/14 Lawrence O'Halloran 28 M Wilton CT 36:14 5:50
    7 1/32 Manoel Leal 52 M Danbury CT 36:56 5:57
    8 2/44 Joel Bender 39 M Hawthorne NY 37:11 6:00
    9 3/44 Robert Barker 33 M Wallingford CT 37:15 6:00
   10 4/14 Casey Neistat 28 M New York NY 38:15 6:10
   11 1/5 Chris Maddifari 14 M Norwalk CT 38:21 6:11
   12 3/35 Peter Lesser 45 M Milford CT 38:30 6:12
   13 4/35 Wesley Oliveira 42 M Bridgeport CT 39:02 6:17
   14 1/96 Mary Zengo 43 F Wilton CT 39:29 6:22
   15 4/44 Daniel Campbell 30 M Oakdale CT 39:51 6:25
   16 2/32 Perry Simone 51 M New Milford CT 39:58 6:26
   17 5/35 Flavio Rodrigues 40 M Bridgeport CT 40:07 6:28
   18 6/35 Mike Rorick 42 M Cambridge MA 40:14 6:29
   19 7/35 Michael Ruospo 44 M Stratford CT 40:17 6:29
   20 3/32 Richard Olmsted 54 M New Haven CT 40:24 6:31
   21 8/35 James Drummond 46 M Wallingford CT 40:31 6:32
   22 9/35 Serhio Palomo 45 M Stamford CT 40:58 6:36
   23 10/35 Masatoshi Sumioka 43 M Riverside CT 41:00 6:36
   24 5/44 Jeffrey McGregor 33 M Shelton CT 41:02 6:37
   25 2/96 Liz Herbert 40 F Darien CT 41:04 6:37
   26 1/95 Dawn Malone 34 F Danbury CT 41:10 6:38
   27 4/32 Toby Nelson 55 M Cos Cob CT 41:53 6:45
   28 6/44 Michael Beck 37 M Cos Cob CT 42:47 6:54
   29 1/3 Jordan Mendal 2 M Stamford CT 42:50 6:54
   30 5/32 Jeffrey Dingwell 54 M Bethlehem CT 42:52 6:54
   31 7/44 Robert Leder 38 M Stamford CT 43:01 6:56
   32 3/96 Anne Lowrie 49 F Wilton CT 43:06 6:57
   33 11/35 Oliver Kaufman 46 M CT 43:16 6:58
   34 4/96 Katie Denious 40 F Wilton CT 43:18 6:59
   35 8/44 Michael Strange 30 M Mamaroneck NY 43:43 7:03
   36 2/95 Kerri Cahoy 30 F Stanford CA 43:49 7:04
   37 3/95 Kacky Theoharides 37 F Wilton CT 43:55 7:05
   38 5/14 Adam Maiocco 29 M Bridgeport CT 43:57 7:05
   39 1/16 Robin Fryer 62 M New Canaan CT 44:02 7:06
   40 12/35 Don Sebastian 48 M West Hartford CT 44:11 7:07
   41 6/32 Vic Swaller 58 M Stratford CT 44:13 7:07
   42 9/44 Matthew Rorick 31 M Norwalk CT 44:14 7:08
   43 6/14 Adam Tornabene 25 M Norwalk CT 44:15 7:08
   44 10/44 William Beck 31 M Stamford CT 44:22 7:09
   45 1/17 Emmy Stocker 50 F Cos Cob CT 44:24 7:09
   46 11/44 Mark Carioto 32 M 44:26 7:10
   47 4/95 Erin Giaccio 36 F Redding CT 44:27 7:10
   48 5/95 Erin Beck 30 F Stamford CT 44:28 7:10
   49 6/95 Wendy Muschett 37 F Fairfield CT 44:30 7:10
   50 5/96 Ikuko Yabunami 41 F Old Greenwich CT 44:31 7:10
   51 7/32 Michael Costello 50 M Fairfield CT 44:33 7:11
   52 6/96 Kristin Desautelle 41 F Darien CT 44:35 7:11
   53 7/95 Jolina D'Elia 31 F Southport CT 44:43 7:12
   54 7/96 Sara Bollman 44 F Fairfield CT 44:44 7:12
   55 13/35 Stephen Grevious 49 M Westport CT 44:45 7:13
   56 2/17 Andrea Williamson-H 54 F New Canan CT 44:49 7:13
   57 2/16 Ron Remabaum 63 M Old Greenwich CT 44:52 7:14
   58 7/14 Vinicius Lopes 28 M Bridgeport CT 44:57 7:15
   59 12/44 Christopher Slawsky 34 M Milford CT 44:59 7:15
   60 8/95 Jo-El Shea 31 F New York NY 45:19 7:18
   61 13/44 Peter Huoppi 30 M Unkasville CT 45:24 7:19
   62 14/35 Sean McCue 49 M Briarcliff Mano NY 45:27 7:19
   63 8/96 Lynn Dinanno 40 F Wilton CT 45:28 7:20
   64 14/44 Edwin Toscano 37 M Norwalk CT 45:32 7:20
   65 8/32 Dan Clark 56 M Stamford CT 45:34 7:20
   66 15/35 Miguel Maldonado 46 M Norwalk CT 45:37 7:21
   67 3/16 Jose Parmen Tocasuc 60 M Greenwich CT 45:45 7:22
   68 3/17 Ana Beatriz Tocasuc 54 F Greenwich CT 45:46 7:22
   69 15/44 Jose Tocasuche 34 M New York NY 45:47 7:23
   70 9/96 Corinne Lee 42 F Wilton CT 45:50 7:23
   71 1/47 Rachel Massa 29 F Stamford CT 45:51 7:23
   72 16/44 Jose Toscano 32 M Norwalk CT 46:02 7:25
   73 9/95 Tammy Kleinan 35 F Norwalk CT 46:03 7:25
   74 16/35 Bill Seanor 43 M Fairfield CT 46:11 7:26
   75 2/47 Patricia Mulia 28 F Brooklyn NY 46:18 7:28
   76 3/47 Brigid Sobolewski 27 F Bridgeport CT 46:25 7:29
   77 9/32 Ben Mattheis 55 M Cheshire CT 46:44 7:32
   78 17/35 Nicola Mongillo 49 M Cheshire CT 46:49 7:33
   79 18/35 Kevin Robertson 47 M Norwalk CT 46:53 7:33
   80 17/44 Steven Farmer 38 M Norwalk CT 47:00 7:34
   81 10/95 Liz Forgash 35 F Westport CT 47:07 7:35
   82 4/47 Naomi Orocu 24 F Norwalk CT 47:18 7:37
   83 10/96 Melissa Miller 41 F Norwalk CT 47:19 7:37
   84 4/16 Joseph Rorick 64 M Bethel CT 47:23 7:38
   85 8/14 Daniel Garcia-Dovos 27 M New Haven CT 47:29 7:39
   86 9/14 Gorden Hiltz Iii 27 M Shelton CT 47:30 7:39
   87 11/96 Christine Buttling 40 F Norwalk CT 47:35 7:40
   88 18/44 Greg Guerra 36 M Waterbury CT 47:47 7:42
   89 5/47 Neisha Wallace 29 F Bridgeport CT 48:06 7:45
   90 4/17 Dona Bissonnetto 51 F New Canaan CT 48:07 7:45
   91 6/47 Amber Johnston 26 F Stamford CT 48:12 7:46
   92 12/96 Kimberly Burke 40 F Wilton CT 48:12 7:46
   93 10/32 David Haney 55 M Wilton CT 48:14 7:46
   94 2/5 Ryan Haney 18 M Wilton CT 48:16 7:47
   95 10/14 Emanuel Rivera 19 M Norwalk CT 48:17 7:47
   96 19/35 Joseph Schultz 47 M Shelton CT 48:22 7:48
   97 11/95 Janine Sullivan 36 F Wilton CT 48:24 7:48
   98 12/95 Glenda Bamentos 35 F Bridgeport CT 48:27 7:48
   99 7/47 Melissa Moerer 24 F Nyack NY 48:28 7:48
  100 5/16 Roy Van Eick 60 M Stamford CT 48:31 7:49
  101 8/47 Laura Small 23 F New Canaan CT 48:34 7:49
  102 13/95 Emma Sullivan 39 F Wilton CT 48:47 7:52
  103 20/35 Attila Kelemen 42 M Darien CT 48:52 7:52
  104 13/96 Nancy Wilson 41 F Westport CT 48:54 7:53
  105 11/14 Daniel Hong 27 M Greenwich CT 49:00 7:54
  106 9/47 Amy Brooks 28 F Oxford CT 49:07 7:55
  107 10/47 Pamela Gomez 22 F Wilton CT 49:09 7:55
  108 11/47 Laurie Sages 26 F Norwalk CT 49:15 7:56
  109 3/5 Andrew Bob 16 M Stratford CT 49:27 7:58
  110 14/95 Jessica Rascionato 35 F Norwalk CT 49:30 7:58
  111 15/95 Jennifer Anderson 34 F Fairfield CT 49:45 8:01
  112 14/96 Paula Scaminaci 43 F Cos Cob CT 49:55 8:02
  113 19/44 Benjamin Peck 30 M Norwalk CT 49:55 8:02
  114 15/96 Sherri Murphy 42 F New Canaan CT 49:56 8:03
  115 16/95 Renee Codd 39 F New Canaan CT 49:56 8:03
  116 17/95 Nicole Galofre 37 F Riverside CT 50:00 8:03
  117 21/35 Paul Coudert 40 M Fairfield CT 50:05 8:04
  118 16/96 Susan Seyfried 45 F Southport CT 50:07 8:04
  119 20/44 Aaron Lin 35 M Norwalk CT 50:09 8:05
  120 11/32 Gerald Werner 55 M Norwalk CT 50:09 8:05
  121 17/96 Mara O'Brien 48 F NY 50:10 8:05
  122 21/44 Arnold Principi 39 M Milford CT 50:16 8:06
  123 18/95 Karen Cammarata 32 F Stamford CT 50:19 8:06
  124 19/95 Louise Rothwell 37 F Fairfield CT 50:20 8:07
  125 20/95 Laura Burke 35 F Norwalk CT 50:27 8:08
  126 12/32 Neil Mandel 55 M Shelton CT 50:38 8:09
  127 13/32 Mitchell Sanders 55 M Norwalk CT 50:39 8:10
  128 21/95 Kelly Bordner 31 F New Haven CT 50:43 8:10
  129 18/96 Sheila Cordell 45 F Trumbull CT 50:46 8:11
  130 12/47 Taya Page 28 F Stamford CT 50:48 8:11
  131 22/95 Jennifer Heatly 33 F Norwalk CT 50:55 8:12
  132 6/16 Douglas Rubin 61 M Southport CT 50:58 8:13
  133 19/96 Cynthia Degirolamo 42 F Sandy Hook CT 51:02 8:13
  134 20/96 Karen Raps 47 F Brookfield CT 51:03 8:13
  135 21/96 Julie Cochran 47 F Westport CT 51:07 8:14
  136 22/96 Sharon Toscano 41 F Derby CT 51:10 8:15
  137 23/96 Jessica Gerber 40 F Fairfield CT 51:13 8:15
  138 23/95 Tiffanie Sgritta 35 F Stamford CT 51:15 8:15
  139 24/95 Alexa Wilensky 30 F Norwalk CT 51:22 8:16
  140 25/95 Alison Hirsch 32 F Darien CT 51:42 8:20
  141 22/44 Edward Chao 33 M Westport CT 51:52 8:21
  142 22/35 Marlin Jennes 49 M Fairfield CT 51:53 8:21
  143 26/95 Kellie Ryan 36 F Westport CT 52:05 8:23
  144 24/96 Kathryn Stoker 41 F Norwalk CT 52:06 8:24
  145 25/96 Christine Klimek 41 F Norwalk CT 52:08 8:24
  146 23/44 Craig Lippmann 36 M Stamford CT 52:14 8:25
  147 27/95 Maria Gonzalez 39 F Norwalk CT 52:15 8:25
  148 1/2 Ria Baldoz 12 F Stamford CT 52:18 8:26
  149 28/95 Victoria Wish 34 F Bethel CT 52:20 8:26
  150 26/96 Laura Alford 41 F Monroe CT 52:20 8:26
  151 23/35 Carlos Baldoz 47 M Stamford CT 52:21 8:26
  152 27/96 Christa Johnson 44 F Trumbull CT 52:24 8:26
  153 28/96 Karen Wilson 42 F New Canaan CT 52:27 8:27
  154 13/47 Annie Paltauf 25 F Norwalk CT 52:29 8:27
  155 29/96 Tracy Chase 40 F New Canaan CT 52:31 8:28
  156 29/95 Nisia Todd 31 F Stamford CT 52:34 8:28
  157 30/95 Zoe Fortune 33 F Norwalk CT 52:36 8:28
  158 24/44 Barry O'Reilly 33 M Darien CT 52:39 8:29
  159 31/95 Kathy Barrett 36 F Trumbull CT 52:43 8:30
  160 32/95 Christina Rice 38 F Fairfield CT 52:56 8:32
  161 1/8 Halina Slawsky 69 F Milford CT 52:57 8:32
  162 30/96 Kristen Domenici-La 42 F Fairfield CT 53:03 8:33
  163 7/16 Kaz Oda 66 M Darien CT 53:04 8:33
  164 31/96 Elizabeth Lurie 40 F New Canaan CT 53:05 8:33
  165 32/96 Aimee Roden 40 F Stamford CT 53:07 8:33
  166 25/44 Russ Johnson 33 M Brookfield CT 53:08 8:34
  167 2/3 Tristan Miller 12 M Fairfield CT 53:12 8:34
  168 2/8 Linda Greengas 65 F Hamden CT 53:12 8:34
  169 26/44 Timothy Morris 32 M Norwalk CT 53:14 8:35
  170 33/95 Ulli Muench 32 F New Haven CT 53:23 8:36
  171 34/95 Emily Locher 33 F Weston CT 53:24 8:36
  172 27/44 Jason Vencak 31 M Norwalk CT 53:24 8:36
  173 35/95 Megan Kane 39 F Norwalk CT 53:25 8:36
  174 8/16 Charles Allen 61 M Stamford CT 53:25 8:36
  175 33/96 Kathy Muro 45 F Westport CT 53:26 8:36
  176 5/17 Alicia O'Neil 50 F CT 53:27 8:37
  177 34/96 Marilyn Hart 48 F Norwalk CT 53:30 8:37
  178 35/96 Renee Sivinski 44 F Westport CT 53:32 8:37
  179 36/95 Jaymie Pavolonis 38 F Darien CT 53:34 8:38
  180 37/95 Heather Tookes 35 F New Haven CT 53:34 8:38
  181 36/96 Jane Jackson 40 F Riderside CT 53:47 8:40
  182 14/32 Bo Manning 50 M Westport CT 53:47 8:40
  183 37/96 Maura Maher 48 F Norwalk CT 53:49 8:40
  184 15/32 Randall Dalia 51 M New Canaan CT 53:50 8:40
  185 16/32 Thomas Osterndorf 50 M New Canaan CT 53:51 8:40
  186 1/5 Samantha Curt 16 F New Canaan CT 53:51 8:40
  187 38/95 Noreen Odwyer 39 F CT 53:52 8:41
  188 9/16 Lawrence Kahn 62 M Trumbull CT 53:53 8:41
  189 39/95 Jung Soo Kim 39 F Wilton CT 54:10 8:44
  190 6/17 Peggy Flood 52 F Stamford CT 54:11 8:44
  191 38/96 Elizabeth Barth 40 F Riverside CT 54:11 8:44
  192 39/96 Nita Hunter 43 F Riverside CT 54:14 8:44
  193 24/35 Chip Tucker 40 M Greenwich CT 54:19 8:45
  194 28/44 Gustaf Burman 34 M Norwalk CT 54:22 8:45
  195 17/32 Craig Megargle 58 M Fairfield CT 54:23 8:46
  196 29/44 Paul Stamoulis 37 M Darien CT 54:24 8:46
  197 40/96 Nina Silberman 45 F Fairfield CT 54:26 8:46
  198 40/95 Jennifer Reese 39 F Wilton CT 54:27 8:46
  199 41/95 Rachelle Sheehan 37 F Fairfield CT 54:29 8:47
  200 25/35 James Scott Lindwal 41 M Fairfield CT 54:32 8:47
  201 42/95 Anita Kohil-Pammani 34 F Norwalk CT 54:33 8:47
  202 41/96 Catalina Salas 42 F Westport CT 54:33 8:47
  203 43/95 Cheryl Edwards 37 F Wilton CT 54:36 8:48
  204 7/17 Lisa Shinall 50 F Redding Ridge CT 54:37 8:48
  205 44/95 Clare McLellan 34 F Stamford CT 54:38 8:48
  206 14/47 Catherine O'Loughli 24 F Pleasantville NY 54:38 8:48
  207 15/47 Joy Orban 24 F Norwalk CT 54:39 8:48
  208 10/16 Sean Fogarty 67 M Stamford CT 54:41 8:49
  209 18/32 Christopher Kunkel 52 M Oradell NJ 54:47 8:49
  210 42/96 Elizabeth Short 47 F Darien CT 55:15 8:54
  211 43/96 Rebecca Williams 41 F Fairfield CT 55:21 8:55
  212 44/96 Sherry Boyd 46 F Trumbull CT 55:30 8:56
  213 45/96 Martha Mahoney 46 F Stamford CT 55:31 8:57
  214 46/96 Eavan O'Driscoll 47 F Rye NY 55:33 8:57
  215 4/5 Laulain Murphy 18 M Norwalk CT 55:37 8:58
  216 45/95 Lauren Goodman 37 F Westport CT 55:39 8:58
  217 8/17 Julie Thome 50 F Redding CT 55:42 8:58
  218 30/44 Kenneth Cerulli 38 M Norwalk CT 55:43 8:58
  219 19/32 Mike Tamborrino 51 M Stamford CT 55:44 8:59
  220 47/96 Amy Hulina 40 F Westport CT 55:46 8:59
  221 9/17 Mary Regensburger 53 F Berkeley Spring WV 55:46 8:59
  222 31/44 Rich Sileo 37 M Stamford CT 55:47 8:59
  223 48/96 Ana Nelson 44 F Rye NY 55:48 8:59
  224 49/96 Alexis Abernethy 40 F Riverside CT 55:51 9:00
  225 46/95 Lisa Keenan 30 F Stamford CT 55:53 9:00
  226 3/8 Nanette Deane 60 F CT 55:54 9:00
  227 16/47 Monica Silva 26 F Greenwich CT 55:56 9:01
  228 47/95 Jodi Johnson 33 F Brookfield CT 55:56 9:01
  229 17/47 Aruana Nogueira 27 F Stamford CT 55:57 9:01
  230 50/96 Deborah Smith 43 F Stamford CT 55:58 9:01
  231 18/47 Maria Menzies 27 F Stamford CT 56:01 9:01
  232 10/17 Judi Hom 52 F Fairfield CT 56:03 9:02
  233 20/32 Puvil Hom 56 M Fairfield CT 56:04 9:02
  234 48/95 Barbara Sreckovic 39 F Wilton CT 56:05 9:02
  235 51/96 Moira Snover 42 F Stamford CT 56:08 9:03
  236 52/96 Margy Strickland 41 F Wilton CT 56:09 9:03
  237 49/95 Allison Gasvoda 38 F Darien CT 56:13 9:03
  238 19/47 Elizabeth Locher 25 F Stamford CT 56:14 9:03
  239 32/44 Tim Rorick 31 M Norwalk CT 56:15 9:04
  240 20/47 Laura Ciesla 22 F Milford CT 56:15 9:04
  241 50/95 Caroline Moretti 35 F Shelton CT 56:17 9:04
  242 51/95 Christine Adrian 36 F New Haven CT 56:20 9:04
  243 53/96 Thea Boyle 43 F Redding CT 56:23 9:05
  244 21/47 Alessandra Jacques 25 F Norwalk CT 56:24 9:05
  245 22/47 Elizabeth Anilionis 24 F Stamford CT 56:25 9:05
  246 23/47 Naomi Cazeau 27 F Englewood NJ 56:28 9:06
  247 52/95 Lori Sweeney-Shahen 35 F Waterbury CT 56:29 9:06
  248 53/95 Amy Easton 36 F Orange CT 56:45 9:08
  249 24/47 Shanna Esposito 29 F Stamford CT 56:49 9:09
  250 25/47 Alison Ventimiglia 29 F Bronx NY 56:54 9:10
  251 26/35 Steven Cornell 41 M Norwalk CT 56:54 9:10
  252 54/96 Mimi Rog 46 F Fairfield CT 56:55 9:10
  253 55/96 Ruth Hernandez 46 F Norwalk CT 57:00 9:11
  254 56/96 Trisha Rozas 45 F Pound Ridge NY 57:02 9:11
  255 57/96 Orlyna Starr 47 F Norwalk CT 57:04 9:12
  256 11/16 Bob Dittemer 69 M Ringwood NJ 57:07 9:12
  257 58/96 Trish Sullivan 44 F Fairfield CT 57:08 9:12
  258 59/96 Julia Dailey 42 F Rye NY 57:08 9:12
  259 21/32 Scoot Pennell 56 M Norwalk CT 57:09 9:12
  260 12/16 Sal Mulia 61 M Westport CT 57:11 9:13
  261 2/5 Lauren Maddifari 18 F Norwalk CT 57:14 9:13
  262 60/96 Giancarla Truitl 41 F Westport CT 57:16 9:13
  263 61/96 Karen Strauss 45 F Norwalk CT 57:17 9:14
  264 54/95 Aimilia Gnospelius 37 F Fairfield CT 57:23 9:15
  265 62/96 Christine Riniti 48 F Westport CT 57:27 9:15
  266 55/95 Dawn Castango 35 F Norwalk CT 57:28 9:15
  267 56/95 Marie Browne-Lileik 39 F Stamford CT 57:30 9:16
  268 57/95 Joan Seguin 37 F Stamford CT 57:34 9:16
  269 3/5 Harriet Jacobs 17 F Darien CT 57:34 9:16
  270 27/35 Philip Jacobs 40 M Darien CT 57:35 9:17
  271 58/95 Mary Vota 36 F Norwalk CT 57:36 9:17
  272 12/14 Matt Hay 23 M Trumbull CT 57:40 9:17
  273 63/96 Suzanne Lewis 48 F Huntington CT 57:43 9:18
  274 64/96 Dawn Bolling 45 F Norwalk CT 57:43 9:18
  275 65/96 Jeanette Trujillo 47 F Norwalk CT 57:49 9:19
  276 66/96 Jennifer Ward 43 F Wilton CT 57:49 9:19
  277 67/96 Pamela Lancaster 41 F Wilton CT 57:51 9:19
  278 59/95 Eileen Farmer 34 F Norwalk CT 57:56 9:20
  279 68/96 Kathleen Olstein 41 F Wilton CT 57:57 9:20
  280 33/44 Gustavo Gallo 38 M Bridgeport CT 57:57 9:20
  281 60/95 Gislene Santana 30 F Bridgeport CT 57:58 9:20
  282 34/44 Anu Kochhar 34 M Norwalk CT 57:59 9:20
  283 69/96 Katherine Armstrong 43 F Wilton CT 58:02 9:21
  284 70/96 Beverly Hermann 48 F Wilton CT 58:03 9:21
  285 35/44 Declan Shea 32 M Darien CT 58:04 9:21
  286 36/44 Rudy Bleakley 39 M Norwalk CT 58:04 9:21
  287 5/5 Ryan Bowers 14 M Trumbull CT 58:14 9:23
  288 61/95 Jill Hedman 37 F Fairfield CO 58:22 9:24
  289 13/14 Robert Waltzer 24 M New York NY 58:28 9:25
  290 62/95 Susan Titsworth 31 F Norwalk CT 58:32 9:26
  291 71/96 Maria Fabiano 45 F Derby CT 58:34 9:26
  292 37/44 Gary Tucker 36 M Mt Laurel NJ 58:36 9:26
  293 72/96 Petra Brito 40 F Norwalk CT 58:36 9:26
  294 73/96 Kelly Murphy 41 F New Canaan CT 58:48 9:28
  295 13/16 Roman Sterzyeki 60 M Madison CT 59:02 9:31
  296 74/96 Natalie Alfandre 42 F Stamford CT 59:17 9:33
  297 26/47 Kimberly Aber 26 F Norwalk CT 59:18 9:33
  298 27/47 Meghan Hurley 28 F Norwalk CT 59:21 9:34
  299 11/17 Rosemary Mulia 58 F Westport CT 59:30 9:35
  300 28/35 Jamie Burstell 46 M Southport CT 59:35 9:36
 301 63/95 Elaine Siladi 38 F Riverside CT 59:37 9:36
  302 75/96 Jill Siladi 45 F Norwalk CT 59:38 9:36
  303 64/95 Ila Barton 35 F Port Chester NY 59:41 9:37
  304 38/44 Steve Soyland 35 M Southport CT 59:43 9:37
  305 76/96 Laura Martinelli 44 F Stamford CT 59:49 9:38
  306 77/96 Sue McNeil 45 F Shelton CT 59:50 9:38
  307 28/47 Karen McClellan 27 F Greenwich CT 59:51 9:38
  308 Bandit M CT 59:52 9:39
  309 4/5 Jennifer Curt 15 F New Canaan CT 59:54 9:39
  310 29/47 Catherine Smith 29 F Norwalk CT 59:56 9:39
  311 5/5 Sarah Curt 13 F New Canaan CT 59:58 9:40
  312 65/95 Jill Yusko 37 F Stamford CT 59:59 9:40
  313 39/44 Andrew Oh 34 M Sandy Hook CT 1:00:00 9:40
  314 30/47 Emily Vetrosky 29 F Bridgeport CT 1:00:00 9:40
  315 31/47 Liz Tegano 24 F Norwalk CT 1:00:03 9:40
  316 66/95 Karen Scheuler 35 F New Canaan CT 1:00:12 9:42
  317 40/44 Brendon Riauw 31 M New York NY 1:00:14 9:42
  318 32/47 Andrea Berberian 25 F Stamford CT 1:00:16 9:42
  319 67/95 Robyn Breault 34 F Norwalk CT 1:00:18 9:43
  320 33/47 Katie Jackson 29 F Norwalk CT 1:00:20 9:43
  321 68/95 Moira Lynch 36 F Westport CT 1:00:21 9:43
  322 78/96 Nicole Rolnick 41 F Westport CT 1:00:23 9:44
  323 79/96 Jennifer Heitzke 42 F Monroe CT 1:00:24 9:44
  324 34/47 Brooke Ross 28 F Stamford CT 1:00:29 9:45
  325 80/96 Eileen Maddifari 47 F Norwalk CT 1:00:30 9:45
  326 4/8 Marilyn Richardson 67 F Bridgeport CT 1:00:40 9:46
  327 69/95 Laurie Millo 37 F Shelton CT 1:00:42 9:47
  328 35/47 Arielle Wein 27 F Wilton CT 1:00:44 9:47
  329 41/44 Paul Twing 39 M Norwalk CT 1:00:46 9:47
  330 22/32 William Harold 50 M Fairfield CT 1:00:46 9:47
  331 23/32 Andrew Weinberg 50 M Westport CT 1:00:55 9:49
  332 42/44 William Panapada 39 M Shelton CT 1:00:55 9:49
  333 29/35 Richard Johnson 45 M Trumbull CT 1:00:56 9:49
  334 5/8 Elizabeth Waldman 61 F Mashpee MA 1:00:59 9:49
  335 36/47 Courtney Maxfield 28 F Newtown CT 1:01:02 9:50
  336 37/47 Rachel Greengas 26 F Callingswood NJ 1:01:08 9:51
  337 70/95 Angela Annino 37 F Norwalk CT 1:01:09 9:51
  338 30/35 Renato Magliocco 40 M Fairfield CT 1:01:11 9:51
  339 31/35 David Pereira 45 M Naugatuck CT 1:01:13 9:52
  340 32/35 Steve Mayo 49 M Bethany CT 1:01:22 9:53
  341 24/32 Ed Peters 57 M Norwalk CT 1:01:24 9:53
  342 81/96 Deborah Lynch 40 F Wilton CT 1:01:27 9:54
  343 71/95 Tracey Owens 39 F Wilton CT 1:01:30 9:54
  344 Christine Brockett F Branford CT 1:01:30 9:54
  345 72/95 Edilia Lopez 33 F Stamford CT 1:01:47 9:57
  346 25/32 Robert Wellington 50 M Naugatuck CT 1:01:50 9:58
  347 26/32 Joe Burden 51 M Monroe CT 1:01:53 9:58
  348 1/3 Pavel Gurvich 73 M Norwalk CT 1:01:54 9:58
  349 73/95 Karen Stamoulis 37 F Darien CT 1:01:59 9:59
  350 74/95 Clara Thurlow 38 F CT 1:02:00 9:59
  351 38/47 Ingela Rydberg 29 F Westport CT 1:02:12 10:01
  352 75/95 Kim Slonieski 38 F Darien CT 1:02:14 10:01
  353 76/95 Carla Quigg 37 F Wilton CT 1:02:24 10:03
  354 27/32 Dennis Stephens 51 M Norwalk CT 1:02:24 10:03
  355 77/95 Sarita Pandey 31 F Greenwich CT 1:02:52 10:08
  356 78/95 Pam Fiengo 37 F Bethel CT 1:03:06 10:10
  357 82/96 Jennifer Iaccarino 40 F Trumbull CT 1:03:09 10:10
  358 79/95 Ashley Blasberg 31 F Stamford CT 1:03:09 10:10
  359 83/96 Lisa Swotes 46 F Westport CT 1:03:19 10:12
  360 84/96 Maria Specter 45 F Westport CT 1:03:20 10:12
  361 80/95 Cheryl Sullivan 35 F Fairfield CT 1:03:21 10:12
  362 39/47 Diana Kelly 26 F New York NY 1:03:27 10:13
  363 40/47 Sarah Sproch 24 F Norwalk CT 1:03:29 10:13
  364 3/3 Kevin Cardona 12 M Norwalk CT 1:03:29 10:13
  365 33/35 John Hoctor 48 M Stratford CT 1:03:49 10:17
  366 34/35 Tim Leahy 40 M Fairfield CT 1:03:50 10:17
  367 2/2 Marcie Molloy 8 F Old Greenwich CT 1:03:52 10:17
  368 41/47 Abigail Cali 28 F Stamford CT 1:04:28 10:23
  369 35/35 Guillermo Cardona 42 M Norwalk CT 1:04:29 10:23
  370 81/95 Sung Chao 37 F Westport CT 1:04:37 10:24
  371 42/47 Jessica Ng Loo 22 F Norwalk CT 1:04:41 10:25
  372 85/96 Rose Miller 45 F Fairfield CT 1:04:50 10:27
  373 28/32 Jerry Sawyer 57 M Stratford CT 1:04:59 10:28
  374 82/95 Jessica Morin 32 F Norwalk CT 1:05:03 10:29
  375 43/44 Francois Morin 34 M Norwalk CT 1:05:04 10:29
  376 86/96 Sharon Sanzari 42 F Easton CT 1:05:05 10:29
  377 87/96 Mary Colacurcio 42 F Easton CT 1:05:17 10:31
  378 83/95 Aimee Muth 34 F Stamford CT 1:05:18 10:31
  379 84/95 Denee Hayes 33 F Stamford CT 1:05:18 10:31
  380 29/32 George Huffman 52 M Shelton CT 1:05:27 10:32
  381 44/44 Pawel Swiatek 31 M Norwalk CT 1:05:32 10:33
  382 85/95 Nicole Daly 38 F Shelton CT 1:05:41 10:35
  383 88/96 Liz Stafford 43 F Norwalk CT 1:05:49 10:36
  384 89/96 Yvonne Ranieri 42 F Norwalk CT 1:05:51 10:36
  385 90/96 Kara Yass 44 F Westport CT 1:05:51 10:36
  386 30/32 Glen Hart 52 M Darien CT 1:06:04 10:38
  387 14/14 Joseph Chu 29 M Stamford CT 1:06:40 10:44
  388 86/95 Kelly Renwick 37 F Norwalk CT 1:06:46 10:45
  389 87/95 Tricia Buffardi 37 F Norwalk CT 1:06:46 10:45
  390 88/95 Susan Carlucci 36 F Norwalk CT 1:06:47 10:45
  391 14/16 Richard Waldman 65 M Mashpee MA 1:06:51 10:46
  392 12/17 Wendy Blattman 50 F Norwalk CT 1:06:58 10:47
  393 89/95 Callie Acker 36 F Fairfield CT 1:07:02 10:48
  394 91/96 Mel Rolleri 44 F Bridgeport CT 1:07:07 10:49
  395 13/17 Barbara Callaghan 52 F Darien CT 1:07:13 10:50
  396 43/47 Nicole Chu 27 F Stamford CT 1:07:55 10:56
  397 92/96 Connie Deutmeyer 45 F Rye NY 1:07:55 10:56
  398 93/96 Cathy Hughes 43 F Rye NY 1:07:56 10:56
  399 90/95 Angelica Rendon 31 F Stamford CT 1:08:02 10:57
  400 91/95 Sherri Prendergast 39 F Stamford CT 1:08:05 10:58
  401 2/3 Jim Stevens 76 M Trumbull CT 1:08:47 11:05
  402 92/95 Karin Holmgren 33 F Stratford CT 1:08:56 11:06
  403 6/8 Kay Anderson 65 F Norwalk CT 1:09:20 11:10
  404 15/16 Bruce Kimmel 61 M Norwalk CT 1:09:20 11:10
  405 93/95 Rachel Rothschild 36 F Stamford CT 1:10:38 11:23
  406 31/32 James Gilbert 59 M CT 1:10:51 11:25
  407 94/95 Jennifer Bauer-Tibo 36 F Trumbull CT 1:10:52 11:25
  408 44/47 Gina Salomoni 24 F Shelton CT 1:10:54 11:25
  409 45/47 Kate Nemiroff 28 F Stamford CT 1:11:19 11:29
  410 94/96 Stephanee Howell 42 F Madison CT 1:11:23 11:30
  411 16/16 David Howell 64 M Madison CT 1:11:23 11:30
  412 Sharmali Commodore F Trumbull CT 1:12:13 11:38
  413 14/17 Stephanie Dalia 51 F New Canaan CT 1:12:53 11:44
  414 95/96 Laurie Gaughan 47 F Brooklyn NY 1:13:39 11:52
  415 15/17 Lisa Gaughran 50 F Amhert MA 1:13:40 11:52
  416 96/96 Marcela Lardizabal 47 F Stamford CT 1:14:14 11:57
  417 46/47 Melinda Parshall 25 F New York NY 1:15:45 12:12
  418 16/17 Diane Wilson 50 F New Canaan CT 1:16:08 12:16
  419 95/95 Kandi Tucker 31 F Mt Laurel NJ 1:16:09 12:16
  420 47/47 Katherine Mason 29 F Norwalk CT 1:17:04 12:25
  421 7/8 Natalie Schaffer 66 F Greenwich CT 1:19:41 12:50
  422 3/3 Joe Handelman 79 M Katonah NY 1:19:54 12:52
  423 17/17 Diane Hatchman 53 F Norwalk CT 1:25:11 13:43
  424 32/32 Jeff Hatchman 56 M Norwalk CT 1:25:12 13:43
  425 8/8 Ann Louise Onton 65 F Woodbridge CT 1:38:50 15:55


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Nadeem Ahmad         41 Westport        CT   34:45
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Mary Zengo            43 WILTON           CT   39:29
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    29 Jordan Mendal          2 STAMFORD            CT   42:50
    2   166 Tristan Miller       12 FAIRFIELD          CT   53:12
    3   363 Kevin Cardona         12 NORWALK             CT 1:03:29
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   147 Ria Baldoz            12 Stamford            CT   52:18
    2   366 Marcie Molloy          8 OLD GREENWICH       CT 1:03:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    11 Chris Maddifari      14 NORWALK            CT    38:21
    2   286 Ryan Bowers           14 Trumbull            CT   58:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   308 Jennifer Curt         15 NEW CANAAN          CT   59:54
    2   310 Sarah Curt            13 NEW CANAAN          CT   59:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    93 Ryan Haney            18 Wilton              CT    48:16
    2   108 Andrew Bob            16 STRATFORD           CT   49:27
    3   214 Laulain Murphy       18 NORWALK            CT    55:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1   185 Samantha Curt         16 NEW CANAAN          CT   53:51
    2   260 Lauren Maddifari     18 NORWALK             CT   57:14
    3   268 Harriet Jacobs       17 DARIEN             CT    57:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4 Marc Tierno           23 Fairfield           CT   35:57
    2     5 Jeremy Howard         29 Stratford           CT   35:59
    3     6 Lawrence O'Halloran  28 Wilton              CT    36:14
    4    10 Casey Neistat         28 NEW YORK            NY   38:15
    5    38 Adam Maiocco          29 Bridgeport          CT   43:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    70 Rachel Massa          29 STAMFORD            CT   45:51
    2    74 Patricia Mulia        28 BROOKLYN            NY   46:18
    3    75 Brigid Sobolewski    27 Bridgeport         CT   46:25
    4    81 Naomi Orocu           24 NORWALK             CT   47:18
    5    88 Neisha Wallace        29 BRIDGEPORT          CT   48:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Adam Mulia            33 Brooklyn            NY   35:06
    2     8 Joel Bender           39 HAWTHORNE           NY   37:11
    3     9 Robert Barker         33 Wallingford         CT   37:15
    4    15 Daniel Campbell      30 OAKDALE            CT    39:51
    5    24 Jeffrey McGregor     33 Shelton            CT    41:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Dawn Malone           34 danbury             CT   41:10
    2    36 Kerri Cahoy           30 Stanford            CA   43:49
    3    37 Kacky Theoharides    37 wilton              CT    43:55
    4    46 Erin Giaccio           36 REDDING             CT   44:27
    5    47 Erin Beck             30 Stamford            CT   44:28


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Wantuil Souza         47 BRIDGEPORT          CT   35:56
    2    12 Peter Lesser          45 MILFORD             CT   38:30
    3    13 Wesley Oliveira      42 BRIDGEPORT         CT   39:02
    4    17 Flavio Rodrigues     40 BRIDGEPORT         CT   40:07
    5    18 Mike Rorick           42 CAMBRIDGE           MA   40:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Liz Herbert           40 DARIEN              CT    41:04
    2    32 Anne Lowrie           49 WILTON              CT    43:06
    3    34 Katie Denious         40 Wilton              CT    43:18
    4    49 Ikuko Yabunami        41 Old Greenwich      CT    44:31
    5    51 Kristin Desautelle   41 DARIEN              CT    44:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Manoel Leal           52 DANBURY             CT   36:56
    2    16 Perry Simone          51 NEW MILFORD         CT   39:58
    3    20 Richard Olmsted      54 New Haven          CT   40:24
    4    27 Toby Nelson           55 Cos Cob             CT   41:53
    5    30 Jeffrey Dingwell     54 Bethlehem          CT   42:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 Emmy Stocker          50 Cos Cob             CT   44:24
    2    55 Andrea Williamson-H  54 New Canan           CT   44:49
    3    67 Ana Beatriz Tocasuc  54 Greenwich           CT   45:46
    4    89 Dona Bissonnetto     51 NEW CANAAN         CT   48:07
    5   175 Alicia O'Neil         50                     CT    53:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    39 Robin Fryer           62 NEW CANAAN          CT   44:02
    2    56 Ron Remabaum          63 Old Greenwich       CT   44:52
    3    66 Jose Parmen Tocasuc  60 Greenwich           CT   45:45
    4    83 Joseph Rorick         64 Bethel              CT    47:23
    5    99 Roy Van Eick          60 Stamford            CT   48:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   160 Halina Slawsky       69 MILFORD            CT    52:57
    2   167 Linda Greengas       65 HAMDEN             CT    53:12
    3   225 Nanette Deane         60                     CT    55:54
    4   325 Marilyn Richardson   67 BRIDGEPORT          CT 1:00:40
    5   333 Elizabeth Waldman    61 Mashpee             MA 1:00:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   347 Pavel Gurvich         73 Norwalk             CT 1:01:54
    2   400 Jim Stevens           76 TRUMBULL            CT 1:08:47
    3   421 Joe Handelman         79 Katonah             NY 1:19:54

  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com