HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 13, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


nor0613.jpg (10696 bytes) nor0613a.jpg (11889 bytes)
              32D ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILE ROAD RACE							
		"JUNE 13,2009 8 A.M."							
		"NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST. NORWALK, CT."							
		Weather: Mild. Slight over cast. No wind.							
Place	Div/Tot	Name	Age	S	City		St	Time	Pace
=====	========	===================	===	=	==========	=====	==	=======	=====
1	1/11	Timothy Milenkevich27	M	Ansonia		CT	16:06	5:22
2	1/23	George Buchanan	51	M	Shelton		CT	16:34	5:32
3	1/5	Matthew Watson	18	M	Fairfield		CT	16:50	5:37
4	2/23	Doug Scarth		50	M	Redding		CT	16:53	5:38
5	3/23	Peter Hohmeister	51	M	Stamford		CT	17:14	5:45
6	1/25	Brian Foley		42	M	Norwalk		CT	17:26	5:49
7	1/20	Brian Williams	31	M	Cheshire		CT	17:43	5:55
8	2/5	Tyler Agostina	16	M	Norwalk		CT	17:52	5:58
9	2/20	Jeffrey Todd	32	M	Stamford		CT	18:09	6:03
10	2/25	Cameron Stracher	47	M	Westport		CT	18:28	6:10
11	3/5	Mike Corasaniti	16	M	Norwalk		CT	18:34	6:12
12	3/25	Evan Lister		46	M	Norwalk		CT	18:35	6:12
13	4/25	John Schwartz	45	M	Ridgefield		CT	18:41	6:14
14	5/25	Masatoshi Sumioka	43	M	Riverside		CT	18:50	6:17
15	6/25	David Silvia	41	M	Wilton		CT	18:54	6:18
16	7/25	Dana Perry		47	M	New Canaan		CT	18:55	6:19
17	3/20	Brian Fidler	38	M	West Haven		CT	19:01	6:21
18	1/1	Lindsey Russo	16	F	Norwalk		CT	19:07	6:23
19	1/19	Shana Decsi		32	F	Darien		CT	19:11	6:24
20	4/20	Roger D'Agostin	38	M	Norwalk		CT	19:14	6:25
21	5/20	Gavasker Manayath	38	M	Stamford		CT	19:17	6:26
22	8/25	Frank Colella	46	M	Scarsdale		NY	19:23	6:28
23	6/20	Scot Sedley		32	M	Norwalk		CT	19:34	6:32
24	9/25	Craig Gambrill	43	M	Norwalk		CT	19:35	6:32
25	7/20	Marc Ferland	34	M	Greenwich		CT	19:47	6:36
26	1/7	Emmy Stocker	51	F	Cos Cob		CT	19:59	6:40
27	1/15	Ikuko Yabunami	41	F	Old Greenw	ich	CT	20:39	6:53
28	10/25	David Hoffman	45	M	Rowayton		CT	20:43	6:55
29	11/25	Jorge Torrealba	44	M	Norwalk		CT	20:45	6:55
30	12/25	Mike Amato		42	M	Wilton		CT	20:46	6:56
31	13/25	Stephen Russo	48	M	Norwalk		CT	20:47	6:56
32	4/23	Michael Costello	50	M	Fairfield		CT	20:50	6:57
33	1/2	Brendon Prescott	15	M	Norwalk		CT	20:56	6:59
34	4/5	Tashid Chowdhury	16	M	Norwalk		CT	20:57	6:59
35	14/25	Tony Smith		49	M	Ridgefield		CT	21:00	7:00
36	2/2	Kenny Deleon	15	M	Norwalk		CT	21:13	7:05
37	8/20	Steve Edwards	30	M	Stamford		CT	21:14	7:05
38	9/20	Anthony Smith	30	M	Norwalk		CT	21:22	7:08
39	1/25	Val Marmanides	28	F	Easton		CT	21:23	7:08
40	10/20	Wiodek Latol	30	M	Norwalk		CT	21:23	7:08
41	11/20	Aaron Lin		35	M	Norwalk		CT	21:32	7:11
42	2/25	Brigid Sobolewski	27	F	Bridgeport		CT	21:36	7:12
43	12/20	Delano Greenridge	36	M	Greenwich		CT	21:41	7:14
44	5/23	Richard Kurtzman	57	M	Norwalk		CT	21:45	7:15
45	2/11	Paul Swartz		25	M	Norwalk		CT	22:05	7:22
46	15/25	Michael Ready	48	M	Woodbridge		CT	22:08	7:23
47	2/19	Julie McCaffrey	30	F	So. Salem		NY	22:12	7:24
48	5/5	Evan Bonenfant	16	M	Norwalk		CT	22:16	7:26
49	6/23	Geoff Steadman	58	M	Norwalk		CT	22:17	7:26
50	16/25	Rafael Marin	43	M	Norwalk		CT	22:18	7:26
51	3/19	Tricia Buffardi	37	F	Norwalk		CT	22:20	7:27
52	1/10	Roy Vaneick		60	M	Stamford		CT	22:20	7:27
53	7/23	John Florio		50	M	Norwalk		CT	22:21	7:27
54	13/20	Robert Leder	38	M	Stamford		CT	22:25	7:29
55	17/25	Luis Mora		44	M	Norwalk		CT	22:27	7:29
56	3/25	Monica Simpson	22	F	Milford		CT	22:32	7:31
57	18/25	John Ventura	49	M	Weston		CT	22:33	7:31
58	2/15	Sherry Duff		41	F	Stratford		CT	22:35	7:32
59	19/25	Eric Goulet		46	M	Milford		CT	22:37	7:33
60	8/23	David Haney		55	M	Wilton		CT	22:40	7:34
61	4/25	Laurie Sages	26	F	Norwalk		CT	22:43	7:35
62	3/11	Nick Finocchi	26	M	Milford		CT	22:57	7:39
63	3/15	Kathryn Stoker	42	F	Norwalk		CT	22:59	7:40
64	20/25	Dennis Maroney	41	M	Darien		CT	23:09	7:43
65	5/25	Mary Scallion	24	F	Hamden		CT	23:17	7:46
66	2/7	Elizabeth Craig	53	F	Wilton		CT	23:22	7:48
67	6/25	Laura Young		22	F	Stamford		CT	23:26	7:49
68	4/19	Emily Locher	33	F	Weston		CT	23:27	7:49
69	5/19	Jung Soo Kim	39	F	Wilton		CT	23:29	7:50
70	7/25	Tanya Swartz	22	F	Norwalk		CT	23:31	7:51
71	2/10	Anton Deiters	68	M	Ridgefield		CT	23:35	7:52
72	14/20	Roy Colson		36	M	Danbury		CT	23:38	7:53
73	15/20	Mike Heslin		32	M	Norwalk		CT	23:39	7:53
74	4/15	Maria Quinonez	41	F	Monroe		CT	23:42	7:54
75	8/25	Melanie Bishop	26	F	Easton		CT	23:56	7:59
76	21/25	Nathan Tinker	43	M	Norwalk		CT	24:03	8:01
77	5/15	Elizabeth Short	47	F	Darien		CT	24:05	8:02
78	6/15	Christine Klimek	41	F	Norwalk		CT	24:12	8:04
79	3/7	Luanne Roy		54	F	Seymour		CT	24:17	8:06
80	22/25	Dean Porter		45	M	Northford		CT	24:18	8:06
81	9/25	Meghan Varley	25	F	Stamford		CT	24:20	8:07
82	3/10	Clarence Chesney	61	M	Norwalk		CT	24:21	8:07
83	16/20	James Carbonata	32	M	Fairfield		CT	24:22	8:08
84	4/11	Thomas Carroll	26	M	Norwalk		CT	24:25	8:09
85	23/25	Oliver Lawrence	47	M	Norwalk		CT	24:30	8:10
86	24/25	Mark Greene		47	M	Milford		CT	24:33	8:11
87	4/10	John Gibbons	67	M	Old Greenw	ich	CT	24:43	8:15
88	17/20	Stephen Murphy	37	M	Norwalk		CT	24:49	8:17
89	9/23	Scott Pennell	56	M	Norwalk		CT	24:50	8:17
90	6/19	Maria Gonzalez	39	F	Norwalk		CT	24:50	8:17
91	10/25	Hannah Marlow	20	F	New Canaan		CT	24:53	8:18
92	4/7	Alicia O'Neil	50	F				CT	25:02	8:21
93	10/23	Brian Walker	56	M	Monroe		CT	25:06	8:22
94	5/11	Christopher Carigli23	M	Stamford		CT	25:08	8:23
95	11/23	John Bailey		55	M	Riverside		CT	25:12	8:24
96	11/25	Ashley Walton	23	F	Stamford		CT	25:14	8:25
97	18/20	Michael Bastone	36	M	Ossining		NY	25:23	8:28
98	7/19	Karyn Reinhardt	32	F	Brookline		MA	25:23	8:28
99	6/11	Ferbian Salkie	23	M	Norwalk		CT	25:28	8:30
100	5/10	Kaz Oda		66	M	Darien		CT	25:33	8:31
101	12/23	Richard Combatti	52	M	Norwalk		CT	25:36	8:32
102	6/10	Sean Fogarty	67	M	Stamford		CT	25:43	8:35
103	7/10	Barry Zischang	60	M	Stamford		CT	25:47	8:36
104	12/25	Jacquelyn Dunn	27	F	Stamford		CT	25:49	8:37
105	7/11	Jonathan Nash	23	M	Stamford		CT	25:50	8:37
106	13/25	Elizabeth Locher	25	F	Stamford		CT	26:04	8:42
107	8/11	Gregory Cain	29	M	New Haven		CT	26:09	8:43
108	7/15	Jeanette Trujillo	47	F	Norwalk		CT	26:14	8:45
109	13/23	Michael McLean	57	M	Norwalk		CT	26:20	8:47
110	9/11	Dejan Tornjanski	26	M	Darien		CT	26:28	8:50
111	14/25	Shanna Esposito	29	F	Stamford		CT	26:31	8:51
112	14/23	Matt McLaughlin	58	M	Wilton		CT	26:41	8:54
113	8/15	Ruth Hernandez	46	F	Norwalk		CT	26:51	8:57
114	8/19	Peggy McGuinness	32	F	New York		NY	26:57	8:59
115	15/23	Paul Palermo	59	M	Norwalk		CT	27:08	9:03
116	15/25	Elena Squitieri	24	F	Stamford		CT	27:10	9:04
117	9/15	Dawn Bolling	45	F	Norwalk		CT	27:31	9:11
118	9/19	Cordula Dizon	34	F	Stamford		CT	27:32	9:11
119	16/23	John Danaher	57	M	Wilton		CT	27:33	9:11
120	16/25	Mary Smith		25	F	Norwalk		CT	27:45	9:15
121	17/23	Ken Magrath		57	M	Norwalk		CT	27:47	9:16
122	10/19	Clare McLellan	34	F	Stamford		CT	27:51	9:17
123	10/15	Marge Heminway	46	F	Ridgefield		CT	27:53	9:18
124	10/11	Matthew Victor	20	M	New Canaan		CT	27:58	9:20
125	17/25	Megan Nelson	23	F	Darien		CT	27:58	9:20
126	11/19	Ashley Vaughan	30	F	New Haven		CT	28:10	9:24
127	25/25	Dave Hager		47	M	Norwalk		CT	28:34	9:32
128	18/25	Erica Bjorlin	25	F	Norwalk		CT	28:45	9:35
129	12/19	Nicole Daly		38	F	Shelton		CT	28:52	9:38
130	19/20	Daniel Fusco	30	M	Littleton		MA	28:53	9:38
131	19/25	Lisa Fusco		27	F	Norwalk		CT	28:54	9:38
132	13/19	Lori Hongach	32	F	Ridgefield		CT	28:55	9:39
133	11/11	David Choules	26	M	New Haven		CT	29:11	9:44
134	11/15	Geri Corrigan	46	F	Rowayton		CT	29:16	9:46
135	12/15	Clare Salazar	41	F	Stamford		CT	29:23	9:48
136	13/15	Liz Stafford	43	F	Norwalk		CT	29:45	9:55
137	14/19	Jamie Devivo	31	F	Norwalk		CT	29:49	9:57
138	8/10	Tom Hartch		67	M	Greenwich		CT	29:54	9:58
139	18/23	Chris Quinn		50	M	Stamford		CT	29:57	9:59
140	1/1	Katie Colella	14	F	Scarsdale		NY	29:58	10:07
141	20/25	Nicole Falco	24	F	Shelton		CT	30:37	10:13
142	21/25	Amy Zvovushe	28	F	Monroe		CT	30:58	10:20
143	19/23	David Urban		52	M	Stratford		CT	30:58	10:20
144	20/23	Brian Sharkany	52	M	Westport		CT	31:01	10:21
145	15/19	Veronica Oropeza	32	F	Norwalk		CT	31:02	10:21
146	21/23	Jamie Gerard	52	M	Norwalk		CT	31:33	10:31
147	16/19	Tammy Kiernan	35	F	Norwalk		CT	31:33	10:31
148	14/15	Petra Brito		40	F	Norwalk		CT	31:41	10:34
149	15/15	Denise Zako		44	F	Norwalk		CT	31:41	10:34
150	22/25	Amy Choules		27	F	New Haven		CT	31:46	10:36
151	23/25	Abigail Cali	28	F	Stamford		CT	32:00	10:40
152	5/7	Christina Ogren	53	F	Darien		CT	32:09	10:43
153	17/19	Shannon Police	32	F	Stamford		CT	32:34	10:52
154	6/7	Julie Magrath	57	F	Norwalk		CT	32:35	10:52
155	24/25	Erin Peck		25	F	Stamford		CT	32:39	10:53
156	18/19	Erin Shaw		38	F	Pound Ridg	e	NY	32:39	10:53
157	22/23	Steven Touger	59	M	Norwalk		CT	34:01	11:21
158	9/10	John Timbers	66	M	Darien		CT	34:03	11:21
159	25/25	Erica Ghiloni	27	F	Stamford		CT	35:30	11:50
160	1/1	Joe Handelman	79	M	Katonah		NY	36:10	12:04
161	7/7	Donna Adelglass	50	F	Westport		CT	37:37	12:33
162	23/23	Ernie Ferrare	53	M	Westport		CT	39:27	13:09
163	20/20	Randy Somma		38	M	Norwalk		CT	41:18	13:46
164	19/19	Adriana Carpio	38	F	Norwalk		CT	43:26	14:29
165	10/10	Bob Heslin		64	M	Norwalk		CT	43:26	14:29
            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILE ROAD RACE
                            UNE 13, 2009 8 A.M.
               NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST.  NORWALK,CT.  
                 Weather: Mild. Slight overcast. no wind. 
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Timothy Milenkevich  27 ANSONIA         CT   16:06 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lindsey Russo        16 NORWALK         CT   19:07 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    33 Brendon Prescott     15 NORWALK            CT   20:56 
    2    36 Kenny Deleon         15 NORWALK            CT   21:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   140 Katie Colella        14 Scarsdale          NY   30:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     3 Matthew Watson       18 FAIRFIELD          CT   16:50 
    2     8 Tyler Agostina       16 NORWALK            CT   17:52 
    3    11 Mike Corasaniti      16 Norwalk            CT   18:34 
    4    34 Tashid Chowdhury     16 NORWALK            CT   20:57 
    5    48 Evan Bonenfant       16 NORWALK            CT   22:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    45 Paul Swartz          25 Norwalk            CT   22:05 
    2    62 Nick Finocchi        26 MILFORD            CT   22:57 
    3    84 Thomas Carroll       26 Norwalk            CT   24:25 
    4    94 Christopher Carigli  23 Stamford           CT   25:08 
    5    99 Ferbian Salkie       23 NORWALK            CT   25:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    39 Val Marmanides       28 Easton             CT   21:23 
    2    42 Brigid Sobolewski    27 Bridgeport         CT   21:36 
    3    56 Monica Simpson       22 Milford            CT   22:32 
    4    61 Laurie Sages         26 Norwalk            CT   22:43 
    5    65 Mary Scallion        24 Hamden             CT   23:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Brian Williams       31 CHESHIRE           CT   17:43 
    2     9 Jeffrey Todd         32 STAMFORD           CT   18:09 
    3    17 Brian Fidler         38 West Haven         CT   19:01 
    4    20 Roger D'Agostin      38 Norwalk            CT   19:14 
    5    21 Gavasker Manayath    38 STAMFORD           CT   19:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 Shana Decsi          32 Darien             CT   19:11 
    2    47 Julie McCaffrey      30 So. Salem          NY   22:12 
    3    51 Tricia Buffardi      37 Norwalk            CT   22:20 
    4    68 Emily Locher         33 Weston             CT   23:27 
    5    69 Jung Soo Kim         39 WILTON             CT   23:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Brian Foley          42 Norwalk            CT   17:26 
    2    10 Cameron Stracher     47 Westport           CT   18:28 
    3    12 Evan Lister          46 NORWALK            CT   18:35 
    4    13 John Schwartz        45 Ridgefield         CT   18:41 
    5    14 Masatoshi Sumioka    43 Riverside          CT   18:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Ikuko Yabunami       41 Old Greenwich      CT   20:39 
    2    58 Sherry Duff          41 STRATFORD          CT   22:35 
    3    63 Kathryn Stoker       42 Norwalk            CT   22:59 
    4    74 Maria Quinonez       41 monroe             CT   23:42 
    5    77 Elizabeth Short      47 Darien             CT   24:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 George Buchanan      51 Shelton            CT   16:34 
    2     4 Doug Scarth          50 REDDING            CT   16:53 
    3     5 Peter Hohmeister     51 Stamford           CT   17:14 
    4    32 Michael Costello     50 Fairfield          CT   20:50 
    5    44 Richard Kurtzman     57 Norwalk            CT   21:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    26 Emmy Stocker         51 Cos Cob            CT   19:59 
    2    66 Elizabeth Craig      53 WILTON             CT   23:22 
    3    79 Luanne Roy           54 Seymour            CT   24:17 
    4    92 Alicia O'Neil        50                    CT   25:02 
    5   152 Christina Ogren      53 Darien             CT   32:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    52 Roy Vaneick          60 Stamford           CT   22:20 
    2    71 Anton Deiters        68 Ridgefield         CT   23:35 
    3    82 Clarence Chesney     61 Norwalk            CT   24:21 
    4    87 John Gibbons         67 Old Greenwich      CT   24:43 
    5   100 Kaz Oda              66 Darien             CT   25:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   160 Joe Handelman        79 Katonah            NY   36:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
									

 

  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com