HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

June 27, 2009

  nor0627a.jpg (69736 bytes)  nor0627.jpg (87711 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                            JUNE 27, 2009 8 A.M.
          CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KNOWALOT LANE  NORWALK,CT.  
                  Weather:  68 degrees sunny, humid.
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Aaron Goodman        21 M Milwaukee       WI   27:11  5:27 
    2   2/15   Timothy Milenkevich  27 M Ansonia         CT   28:04  5:37 
    3   1/19   Peter Hohmeister     51 M Stamford        CT   30:14  6:03 
    4   1/25   Brian Foley          42 M Norwalk         CT   30:43  6:09 
    5   1/24   Brian Williams       31 M Cheshire        CT   30:57  6:12 
    6   3/15   Daniel Lennox        29 M Bedford         NY   31:00  6:12 
    7   4/15   Ray Vetter           21 M Norwalk         CT   31:04  6:13 
    8   1/28   Sarah Dugan          21 F Freiland        MI   32:01  6:25 
    9   2/24   Mark Golab           33 M White Plains    NY   32:12  6:27 
   10   2/25   Dana Perry           47 M New Canaan      CT   32:19  6:28 
   11   3/25   Evan Lister          46 M Norwalk         CT   32:53  6:35 
   12   4/25   David Silvia         41 M Wilton          CT   33:08  6:38 
   13   3/24   David Rockness       39 M Litchfield      CT   33:14  6:39 
   14   4/24   Roger D'Agostin      38 M Norwalk         CT   33:43  6:45 
   15   5/24   Brian Fidler         38 M West Haven      CT   33:48  6:46 
   16   6/24   Gavasker Manayath    38 M Stamford        CT   33:52  6:47 
   17   5/15   Eric Stuart          26 M Darien          CT   33:56  6:48 
   18   1/1    Lindsey Russo        16 F Norwalk         CT   33:58  6:48 
   19   7/24   Edward May           34 M Wilton          CT   34:02  6:49 
   20   5/25   Frank Colella        46 M Scarsdale       NY   34:06  6:50 
   21   8/24   Robert Leder         38 M Stamford        CT   34:27  6:54 
   22   1/19   Amy Fredericks       43 F Stamford        CT   34:33  6:55 
   23   9/24   Scot Sedley          32 M Norwalk         CT   34:46  6:58 
   24   1/6    Emmy Stocker         51 F Cos Cob         CT   34:49  6:58 
   25   2/19   Robert Eterno        53 M Easton          CT   35:25  7:05 
   26   6/25   Jorge Torrealba      44 M Norwalk         CT   35:34  7:07 
   27   7/25   Mike Amato           42 M Wilton          CT   35:41  7:09 
   28   2/19   Ikuko Yabunami       41 F Old Greenwich   CT   35:52  7:11 
   29   8/25   John Leone           46 M Park City       UT   36:19  7:16 
   30   9/25   Michael Regan        48 M Woodbridge      CT   36:25  7:17 
   31  10/25   Stephen Russo        48 M Norwalk         CT   36:27  7:18 
   32  11/25   Tony Smyth           49 M Ridgefield      CT   36:37  7:20 
   33   3/19   Richard Kurtzman     57 M Norwalk         CT   37:03  7:25 
   34   4/19   Michael McKay        53 M Stamford        CT   37:06  7:26 
   35  10/24   Eyal Grauer          31 M Stamford        CT   37:08  7:26 
   36  11/24   Anthony Smith        30 M Norwalk         CT   37:18  7:28 
   37  12/25   Tom Holland          40 M Darien          CT   37:23  7:29 
   38  13/25   Sean McCue           49 M Briarcliff Mano NY   37:37  7:32 
   39   5/19   Dan Clark            56 M Stamford        CT   37:43  7:33 
   40  14/25   Vincent Sabia        46 M Greenwich       CT   37:46  7:34 
   41  12/24   Aaron Lin            35 M Norwalk         CT   37:48  7:34 
   42   6/19   Ben Mattheis         55 M Cheshire        CT   37:54  7:35 
   43  13/24   Delano Greenridge    36 M Greenwich       CT   38:07  7:38 
   44   6/15   Paul Swartz          25 M Norwalk         CT   38:07  7:38 
   45  14/24   Patrick Mulcahey     30 M Norwalk         CT   38:18  7:40 
   46   7/19   Geoff Steadman       58 M Norwalk         CT   38:56  7:48 
   47  15/24   John Grotto          38 M Wilton          CT   39:03  7:49 
   48   1/6    Roy Vaneick          60 M Stamford        CT   39:05  7:49 
   49   3/19   Sherry Duff          41 F Stratford       CT   39:06  7:50 
   50   8/19   John Florio          50 M Norwalk         CT   39:07  7:50 
   51   1/15   Emily Locher         33 F Weston          CT   39:36  7:56 
   52  16/24   Jeff Minors          38 M Norwalk         CT   39:38  7:56 
   53   4/19   Kathryn Stoker       42 F Norwalk         CT   39:52  7:59 
   54   2/6    Anton Deiters        68 M Ridgefield      CT   39:57  8:00 
   55   9/19   Jim Gerweck          54 M Norwalk         CT   40:01  8:01 
   56  15/25   Michael D'Angelo     49 M Monroe          CT   40:03  8:01 
   57  16/25   Eric Goulet          46 M Milford         CT   40:04  8:01 
   58  17/24   Samuel Valencia      34 M Norwalk         CT   40:40  8:08 
   59   2/6    Elizabeth Craig      53 F Wilton          CT   40:42  8:09 
   60  17/25   Rafael Marin         43 M Norwalk         CT   40:52  8:11 
   61   2/28   Mary Scallion        24 F Hamden          CT   40:54  8:11 
   62   3/28   Brigid Sobolewski    27 F Bridgeport      CT   40:56  8:12 
   63  18/25   John Ventura         49 M Weston          CT   41:12  8:15 
   64   1/1    Evan Bonenfant       16 M Norwalk         CT   41:14  8:15 
   65  19/25   Nathan Tinker        43 M Norwalk         CT   41:21  8:17 
   66   5/19   Christine Klimek     41 F Norwalk         CT   41:32  8:19 
   67  18/24   Mike Heslin          32 M Norwalk         CT   41:34  8:19 
   68   4/28   Angela Florio        21 F Norwalk         CT   41:40  8:20 
   69   5/28   Tanya Swartz         22 F Norwalk         CT   41:45  8:21 
   70  10/19   Scott Pennell        56 M Norwalk         CT   41:50  8:22 
   71   7/15   Ryan Haney           20 M Wilton          CT   41:57  8:24 
   72   8/15   Ryan Carey           29 M Monroe          CT   42:21  8:29 
   73  20/25   Christopher Terzian  47 M Stamford        CT   42:21  8:29 
   74  19/24   Glenn Hoffman        38 M Dairen          CT   42:31  8:31 
   75   6/28   Erin Gombos          20 F Norwalk         CT   42:37  8:32 
   76   6/19   Jane Hoffman         47 F Wilton          CT   42:43  8:33 
   77  21/25   Oliver Lawrence      47 M Norwalk         CT   42:45  8:33 
   78  22/25   Jonathon Lang        41 M Norwalk         CT   42:50  8:34 
   79   7/19   Megan Kane           40 F Norwalk         CT   43:03  8:37 
   80   9/15   Dejan Tornjanski     26 M Darien          CT   43:09  8:38 
   81   8/19   Maria Quinonez       41 F Monroe          CT   43:19  8:40 
   82   7/28   Monica Simpson       22 F Milford         CT   43:20  8:40 
   83   8/28   Stephanie Allgood    22 F Norwalk         CT   43:30  8:42 
   84  23/25   Dennis Maroney       41 M Darien          CT   43:32  8:43 
   85  10/15   Francisco Neto       28 M New Milford     CT   43:37  8:44 
   86  20/24   Michael Bastone      36 M Ossining        NY   43:44  8:45 
   87   9/28   Cherie Duque         29 F Norwalk         CT   43:58  8:48 
   88   9/19   Elizabeth Short      47 F Darien          CT   43:59  8:48 
   89  11/15   Jonathan Nash        23 M Stamford        CT   44:05  8:49 
   90   3/6    John Gibbons         67 M Old Greenwich   CT   44:08  8:50 
   91  10/28   Elena Squitieri      24 F Stamford        CT   44:11  8:51 
   92  11/19   Mike Tamborrino      51 M Stamford        CT   44:18  8:52 
   93   2/15   Maria Gonzalez       39 F Norwalk         CT   44:32  8:55 
   94  21/24   Gerald McMillen      33 M Norwalk         CT   44:36  8:56 
   95  12/19   Michael Fedak        58 M New York        NY   44:39  8:56 
   96  24/25   Dave Hager           47 M Norwalk         CT   44:51  8:59 
   97  22/24   Roy Colson           36 M Danbury         CT   45:07  9:02 
   98   4/6    Sean Fogarty         67 M Stamford        CT   45:20  9:04 
   99   3/15   Karyn Godsman        35 F Wilton          CT   45:27  9:06 
  100  13/19   Richard Combatti     52 M Norwalk         CT   45:30  9:06 
  101   4/15   Clare McLellan       34 F Stamford        CT   45:37  9:08 
  102   5/15   Aissa Inskeep        36 F Redding         CT   45:39  9:08 
  103  11/28   Elizabeth Locher     25 F Stamford        CT   45:40  9:08 
  104  10/19   Marilyn Kunkel       48 F Norwalk         CT   45:43  9:09 
  105   5/6    Barry Zischang       60 M Stamford        CT   45:46  9:10 
  106  12/28   Shanna Esposito      29 F Stamford        CT   45:50  9:10 
  107  14/19   John Bailey          54 M Riverside       CT   45:56  9:12 
  108  11/19   Jeanette Trujillo    47 F Norwalk         CT   46:06  9:14 
  109   3/6    Anne Gaston          52 F Wilton          CT   46:08  9:14 
  110  23/24   Patrick Moore        34 M Greenwich       CT   46:16  9:16 
  111   4/6    Alicia O'Neil        50 F New Canaan      CT   46:21  9:17 
  112  15/19   Paul Palermo         59 M Norwalk         CT   46:29  9:18 
  113   6/15   Lisa Breault         37 F Sandy Hook      CT   46:40  9:20 
  114  12/15   Ferbian Salkie       23 M Norwalk         CT   46:43  9:21 
  115  13/28   Karen McClellan      28 F Greenwich       CT   47:01  9:25 
  116  13/15   Christopher Carigli  23 M Stamford        CT   47:03  9:25 
  117  12/19   Ruth Hernandez       46 F Norwalk         CT   47:16  9:28 
  118   7/15   Peggy McGuinness     32 F New York        NY   47:19  9:28 
  119  13/19   Lisa Singer          45 F Stamford        CT   47:24  9:29 
  120  14/19   Rachel Alfandre      42 F Stamford        CT   47:24  9:29 
  121  14/28   Ashley Walton        23 F Stamford        CT   47:39  9:32 
  122  15/28   Rachel Jansen        27 F Norwalk         CT   47:44  9:33 
  123  14/15   Matthew Victor       20 M New Canaan      CT   48:00  9:36 
  124  16/28   Megan Nelson         23 F Darien          CT   48:01  9:37 
  125  15/19   Dawn Bolling         45 F Norwalk         CT   48:03  9:37 
  126   8/15   Jamie Devivo         31 F Norwalk         CT   48:30  9:42 
  127  17/28   Julie Harris         27 F Stamford        CT   48:44  9:45 
  128  18/28   Katherine Munson     24 F New Canaan      CT   48:44  9:45 
  129   9/15   Courtney Baker       30 F Stamford        CT   48:52  9:47 
  130  19/28   Amanda Schneeberger  22 F New Canaan      CT   49:21  9:53 
  131  20/28   Karen Schilling      24 F Norwalk         CT   49:31  9:55 
  132  21/28   Kate Nemiroff        28 F Stamford        CT   49:46  9:58 
  133   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   67 F Bridgeport      CT   50:04 10:01 
  134  24/24   Rob Annis            35 M Indianapolis    IN   50:06 10:02 
  135  22/28   Laurie Cocotas       29 F                 CT   50:07 10:02 
  136  10/15   Amy Holt             31 F Westport        CT   50:09 10:02 
  137   5/6    Yvette Rodriguez     55 F Weston          CT   50:11 10:03 
  138  16/19   Olga Lilke           48 F Stamford        CT   50:17 10:04 
  139  23/28   Lauren Davies        29 F Fairfield       CT   50:21 10:05 
  140  17/19   Petra Brito          40 F Norwalk         CT   50:40 10:08 
  141  16/19   Jeff Johnson         54 M Westport        CT   51:20 10:16 
  142  24/28   Uilica Tornjanski    20 F Darien          CT   51:34 10:19 
  143   6/6    Christina Ogren      53 F Darien          CT   51:37 10:20 
  144  18/19   Liz Stafford         43 F Norwalk         CT   51:39 10:20 
  145  11/15   Angela Hill          36 F Stamford        CT   51:52 10:23 
  146  25/28   Bridget Barrot       29 F Norwalk         CT   52:01 10:25 
  147  15/15   John Barrot          27 M Norwalk         CT   52:01 10:25 
  148  17/19   Ken Magrath          57 M Norwalk         CT   52:02 10:25 
  149  19/19   Clara Salazar        41 F Stamford        CT   52:07 10:26 
  150  12/15   Nicole Daly          38 F Shelton         CT   52:28 10:30 
  151          Bandit                  M                 CT   52:32 10:31 
  152   6/6    Tom Hartch           67 M Greenwich       CT   52:49 10:34 
  153  13/15   Sherri Prendergast   39 F Stamford        CT   53:50 10:46 
  154  26/28   Amy Zvovushe         28 F Monroe          CT   54:16 10:52 
  155  27/28   Abigail Cali         28 F Stamford        CT   54:40 10:56 
  156  18/19   David Urban          52 M Stratford       CT   55:05 11:01 
  157  28/28   Ashley Belin         28 F White Plains    NY   55:44 11:09 
  158  14/15   Shannon Police       32 F Stamford        CT   57:11 11:27 
  159  15/15   Erin Shaw            38 F Pound Ridge     NY   58:20 11:40 
  160  19/19   Chris Quinn          50 M Stamford        CT   58:32 11:43 
  161  25/25   John Hoctor          48 M Stratford       CT   58:54 11:47 
  162   1/1    Joe Handelman        79 M Katonah         NY 1:06:57 13:24 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    63 Evan Bonenfant       16 NORWALK            CT   41:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    18 Lindsey Russo        16 NORWALK            CT   33:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  27 Ansonia            CT   28:04 
    2     6 Daniel Lennox        29 BEDFORD            NY   31:00 
    3     7 Ray Vetter           21 NORWALK            CT   31:04 
    4    17 Eric Stuart          26 Darien             CT   33:56 
    5    44 Paul Swartz          25 Norwalk            CT   38:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    60 Mary Scallion        24 Hamden             CT   40:54 
    2    61 Brigid Sobolewski    27 Bridgeport         CT   40:56 
    3    67 Angela Florio        21 Norwalk            CT   41:40 
    4    68 Tanya Swartz         22 Norwalk            CT   41:45 
    5    74 Erin Gombos          20 Norwalk            CT   42:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Brian Williams       31 CHESHIRE           CT   30:57 
    2     9 Mark Golab           33 White Plains       NY   32:12 
    3    13 David Rockness       39 Litchfield         CT   33:14 
    4    14 Roger D'Agostin      38 Norwalk            CT   33:43 
    5    15 Brian Fidler         38 West Haven         CT   33:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    51 Emily Locher         33 Weston             CT   39:36 
    2    92 Maria Gonzalez       39 Norwalk            CT   44:32 
    3    98 Karyn Godsman        35 Wilton             CT   45:27 
    4   100 Clare McLellan       34 STAMFORD           CT   45:37 
    5   101 Aissa Inskeep        36 Redding            CT   45:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Brian Foley          42 Norwalk            CT   30:43 
    2    10 Dana Perry           47 NEW CANAAN         CT   32:19 
    3    11 Evan Lister          46 NORWALK            CT   32:53 
    4    12 David Silvia         41 WILTON             CT   33:08 
    5    20 Frank Colella        46 scarsdale          NY   34:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Amy Fredericks       43 Stamford           CT   34:33 
    2    28 Ikuko Yabunami       41 Old Greenwich      CT   35:52 
    3    49 Sherry Duff          41 STRATFORD          CT   39:06 
    4    53 Kathryn Stoker       42 Norwalk            CT   39:52 
    5    65 Christine Klimek     41 Norwalk            CT   41:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Peter Hohmeister     51 Stamford           CT   30:14 
    2    25 Robert Eterno        53 Easton             CT   35:25 
    3    33 Richard Kurtzman     57 Norwalk            CT   37:03 
    4    34 Michael McKay        53 Stamford           CT   37:06 
    5    39 Dan Clark            56 Stamford           CT   37:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Emmy Stocker         51 Cos Cob            CT   34:49 
    2    58 Elizabeth Craig      53 WILTON             CT   40:42 
    3   108 Anne Gaston          52 WILTON             CT   46:08 
    4   110 Alicia O'Neil        50 New Canaan         CT   46:21 
    5   136 Yvette Rodriguez     55 WESTON             CT   50:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    48 Roy Vaneick          60 Stamford           CT   39:05 
    2    54 Anton Deiters        68 Ridgefield         CT   39:57 
    3    89 John Gibbons         67 Old Greenwich      CT   44:08 
    4    97 Sean Fogarty         67 Stamford           CT   45:20 
    5   104 Barry Zischang       60 Stamford           CT   45:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   132 Marilyn Richardson   67 BRIDGEPORT         CT   50:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   161 Joe Handelman        79 Katonah            NY 1:06:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com