HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 11, 2009

   

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 

                                                                      Page 1
            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILE ROAD RACE
                            ULY 11, 2009 8 A.M.
          BRIEN McMAHON HIGH SCHOOL HIGHLAND AVE.  NORWALK,CT.  
     Weather:   perfect conditions. no wind. full sun. not too warm. 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Zack Schwartz        20 M Newtown         CT   39:57  5:43 
    2   2/15   Timothy Milenkevich  27 M Ansonia         CT   41:10  5:53 
    3   1/21   George Buchanan      51 M Shelton         CT   41:21  5:55 
    4   1/29   Brian Foley          42 M Norwalk         CT   42:31  6:05 
    5   1/29   Brian Williams       31 M Cheshire        CT   42:44  6:07 
    6   2/21   Peter Hohmeister     51 M Stamford        CT   43:25  6:13 
    7   2/29   James Drummond       46 M Wallingford     CT   45:41  6:32 
    8   1/1    Carl Louis           17 M Norwalk         CT   46:41  6:41 
    9   3/29   Dana Perry           47 M New Canaan      CT   46:47  6:41 
   10   4/29   David Silvia         41 M Wilton          CT   47:07  6:44 
   11   5/29   Evan Lister          46 M Norwalk         CT   47:32  6:48 
   12   2/29   Carl Pombar          36 M Darien          CT   47:36  6:48 
   13   3/21   Jonathon Aretakis    50 M Pembroke        ME   47:53  6:51 
   14   4/21   Bob Hermesch         59 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   48:01  6:52 
   15   1/3    Lindsey Russo        16 F Norwalk         CT   48:17  6:54 
   16   3/29   Brian Fidler         38 M West Haven      CT   48:28  6:56 
   17   4/29   Gavasker Manayath    38 M Stamford        CT   48:36  6:57 
   18   1/9    Sharon Vos           54 F Riverside       CT   48:39  6:57 
   19   5/29   Roger D'Agostin      38 M Norwalk         CT   48:41  6:58 
   20   1/13   Tom Maile            66 M Cortlandt Manor NY   49:15  7:03 
   21   6/29   Frank Colella        46 M Scarsdale       NY   49:33  7:05 
   22   5/21   Fred Gaston          50 M Wilton          CT   49:37  7:06 
   23   6/29   Scot Sedley          32 M Norwalk         CT   49:48  7:07 
   24   2/9    Emmy Stocker         51 F Cos Cob         CT   49:59  7:09 
   25   7/29   Robert Leder         38 M Stamford        CT   50:11  7:11 
   26   1/20   Erica Merrill        45 F Rowayton        CT   50:37  7:14 
   27   7/29   Mike Amato           42 M Wilton          CT   50:38  7:14 
   28   8/29   Sean McCue           49 M Briarcliff Mano NY   50:56  7:17 
   29   9/29   Richard Josun        47 M Southport       CT   51:39  7:23 
   30   2/13   David Ulmer          61 M Ridgefield      CT   51:43  7:24 
   31   8/29   Anthony Preisano     39 M Wilton          CT   51:55  7:25 
   32   6/21   Bruce Goulart        59 M Newtown         CT   52:03  7:27 
   33   3/15   Victor Llanque Zont  24 M Stamford        CT   52:03  7:27 
   34  10/29   Tony Smyth           49 M Ridgefield      CT   52:10  7:28 
   35  11/29   Stephen Russo        48 M Norwalk         CT   52:12  7:28 
   36   9/29   Bill Ozanne          30 M Norwalk         CT   52:30  7:30 
   37  12/29   Jorge Torrealba      44 M Norwalk         CT   52:35  7:31 
   38  10/29   Marc Ferland         34 M Greenwich       CT   52:55  7:34 
   39   4/15   Paul Swartz          25 M Norwalk         CT   53:11  7:36 
   40  11/29   Anthony Smith        30 M Norwalk         CT   53:13  7:37 
   41  12/29   Delano Greenridge    36 M Greenwich       CT   53:24  7:38 
   42  13/29   Gonzalo Isaacs       40 M Riverside       CT   53:37  7:40 
   43  14/29   Attila Kelemen       42 M Darien          CT   53:38  7:40 
   44  13/29   Eyal Grauer          31 M Stamford        CT   53:50  7:42 
   45   7/21   Richard Kurtzman     57 M Norwalk         CT   54:10  7:45 
   46   2/3    Phoebe Gaston        17 F Wilton          CT   54:21  7:46 
   47  15/29   Dennis Maroney       41 M Darien          CT   54:46  7:50 
   48   3/13   Kerry Baruth         61 M Rowayton        CT   54:49  7:50 
   49   3/9    Cindy Fox            50 F Easton          CT   54:54  7:51 
   50  16/29   David McKinnis       43 M Fairfield       CT   54:55  7:51 
   51   1/27   Nicole Galofre       37 F Riverside       CT   54:59  7:52 
   52   2/27   Becca Deweerdt       30 F Middletown      CT   55:05  7:53 
   53   3/27   Carrie MacMillan     31 F Oxford          CT   55:10  7:53 
   54  14/29   Patrick Mulcahey     30 M Norwalk         CT   55:20  7:55 
   55   2/20   Dorrie Harris        40 F Westport        CT   55:39  7:57 
   56  15/29   John Tarantino       31 M Cos Cob         CT   55:44  7:58 
   57   1/23   Meghan Varley        25 F Stamford        CT   55:44  7:58 
   58   3/20   Sherry Duff          41 F Stratford       CT   55:48  7:59 
   59   4/13   Art Nager            60 M Norwalk         CT   55:49  7:59 
   60   8/21   John Florio          50 M Norwalk         CT   55:55  8:00 
   61   4/27   Emily Locher         33 F Weston          CT   55:56  8:00 
   62   5/15   Ryan Haney           20 M Wilton          CT   55:58  8:00 
   63  17/29   Rafael Marin         43 M Norwalk         CT   56:00  8:00 
   64   3/3    Shannon Gombos       18 F Norwalk         CT   56:16  8:03 
   65  18/29   Philip Jacobs        40 M Darien          CT   56:23  8:04 
   66   4/20   Mimi Brophy          44 F                 CT   56:24  8:04 
   67  19/29   Michael D'Angelo     49 M Monroe          CT   56:25  8:04 
   68   2/23   Laurie Sages         27 F Norwalk         CT   56:27  8:04 
   69  16/29   Rob Hopper           36 M Darien          CT   56:28  8:04 
   70  17/29   Glenn Hoffman        38 M Darien          CT   56:28  8:04 
   71  18/29   Aaron Lin            35 M Norwalk         CT   56:30  8:05 
   72   6/15   Ryan Jones           25 M Stamford        CT   56:32  8:05 
   73   9/21   David Haney          55 M Wilton          CT   56:37  8:06 
   74  10/21   Geoff Steadman       58 M Norwalk         CT   56:43  8:07 
   75  20/29   Eric Goulet          46 M Milford         CT   56:53  8:08 
   76  21/29   Nathan Tinker        43 M Norwalk         CT   56:57  8:09 
   77   5/13   Anton Deiters        68 M Ridgefield      CT   56:58  8:09 
   78  19/29   Richard Panico       38 M Fairfield       CT   56:59  8:09 
   79  20/29   John Grotto          38 M Wilton          CT   57:03  8:09 
   80   6/13   Roy Vaneick          60 M Stamford        CT   57:08  8:10 
   81   3/23   Tanya Swartz         22 F Norwalk         CT   57:20  8:12 
   82  11/21   Michael Carpenter    52 M Redding         CT   57:24  8:12 
   83   5/27   Tricia Buffardi      37 F Norwalk         CT   57:25  8:13 
   84   5/20   Kathryn Stoker       42 F Norwalk         CT   57:35  8:14 
   85  21/29   Tim Rankin           36 M Stamford        CT   57:35  8:14 
   86  22/29   Joe Krider           41 M Darien          CT   57:40  8:15 
   87  23/29   Oliver Lawrence      47 M Norwalk         CT   57:41  8:15 
   88  22/29   Samuel Valencia      34 M Norwalk         CT   57:44  8:15 
   89   7/15   Brian Boline         26 M Stamford        CT   57:48  8:16 
   90   6/27   Jessica Baez         32 F Weston          CT   57:51  8:16 
   91   7/27   Sabrina Toledo       31 F Norwalk         CT   57:54  8:17 
   92   4/23   Monica Simpson       22 F Milford         CT   58:19  8:20 
   93   4/9    Elizabeth Craig      53 F Wilton          CT   58:23  8:21 
   94   6/20   Corliss Spencer      48 F New Canaan      CT   58:29  8:22 
   95  12/21   Terry O'Connell      53 M Stamford        CT   58:34  8:22 
   96   5/23   Katrina Mata         27 F Greenwich       CT   58:35  8:23 
   97   8/15   Robert Mata          28 M Greenwich       CT   58:36  8:23 
   98   6/23   Mary Scallion        24 F Hamden          CT   58:55  8:25 
   99  23/29   Brian Keefe          34 M Scarsdale       NY   58:56  8:26 
  100   7/20   Christine Klimek     41 F Norwalk         CT   58:59  8:26 
  101   8/27   Jung Soo Kim         39 F Wilton          CT   59:04  8:27 
  102  24/29   Roy Colson           36 M Danbury         CT   59:13  8:28 
  103   9/27   Jessica Rascionato   36 F Norwalk         CT   59:14  8:28 
  104  25/29   Thomas Hynes         35 M                 CT   59:18  8:29 
  105   7/23   Brigid Sobolewski    27 F Bridgeport      CT   59:31  8:31 
  106  10/27   Karyn Godsman        35 F Wilton          CT   59:40  8:32 
  107   9/15   Tom McLaughlin       25 M Norwalk         CT   59:49  8:33 
  108  26/29   Mike Heslin          32 M Norwalk         CT   59:53  8:34 
  109   8/20   Elizabeth Short      47 F Darien          CT 1:00:05  8:35 
  110  24/29   Christopher Terzian  47 M Stamford        CT 1:00:36  8:40 
  111  11/27   Kellie Ryan          36 F Trumbull        CT 1:00:40  8:40 
  112  10/15   Ferbian Salkie       23 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:50  8:42 
  113   5/9    Luanne Roy           54 F Seymour         CT 1:01:07  8:44 
  114   9/20   Renee Powell         44 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:26  8:47 
  115   7/13   Kaz Oda              66 M Darien          CT 1:01:30  8:48 
  116  25/29   Paul Coudert         40 M Fairfield       CT 1:01:52  8:51 
  117   8/13   Clarence Chesney     61 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:08  8:53 
  118  13/21   Scott Pennell        56 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:09  8:53 
  119  12/27   Mary Wagher          38 F Bethel          CT 1:02:12  8:54 
  120  13/27   Maria Andrade        35 F                 CT 1:02:33  8:57 
  121  14/27   Karyn Reinhardt      32 F Brookline       MA 1:02:34  8:57 
  122  14/21   George Moreo         54 M Wesport         CT 1:02:41  8:58 
  123   9/13   John Gibbons         67 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:02:45  8:58 
  124  27/29   Stephen Murphy       37 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:53  8:59 
  125  10/13   Barry Zischang       60 M Stamford        CT 1:03:09  9:02 
  126  15/27   Lindsay Allain       30 F Stamford        CT 1:03:15  9:03 
  127  11/15   Francisco Neto       28 M New Milford     CT 1:03:40  9:06 
  128  12/15   Jonathan Nash        23 M Stamford        CT 1:04:04  9:10 
  129  26/29   Tom Holland          40 M Darien          CT 1:04:08  9:10 
  130  11/13   Mike Holland         65 M New Canaan      CT 1:04:09  9:10 
  131  16/27   Aissa Innskeep       36 F Redding         CT 1:04:19  9:12 
  132  10/20   Marilyn Kunkel       48 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:19  9:12 
  133  17/27   Maria Gonzalez       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:31  9:13 
  134  12/13   Sean Fogarty         67 M Stamford        CT 1:04:32  9:14 
  135  28/29   Steve Sreckovic      39 M Wilton          CT 1:04:33  9:14 
  136  15/21   Jay Elliot           53 M Wilton          CT 1:04:33  9:14 
  137  16/21   John Bailey          54 M Riverside       CT 1:05:16  9:20 
  138  11/20   Jeanette Trujillo    47 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:27  9:21 
  139   6/9    Anne Gaston          52 F Wilton          CT 1:05:29  9:22 
  140  12/20   Elvira D'Amore       43 F New Rochelle    NY 1:05:43  9:24 
  141  17/21   George Weber         58 M West Haven      CT 1:06:02  9:26 
  142  27/29   Chris Capozziello    43 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:06:05  9:27 
  143   8/23   Karen McClellan      28 F Greenwich       CT 1:06:08  9:27 
  144  18/27   Peggy McGuinness     32 F New York        NY 1:06:53  9:34 
  145  13/20   Dierdre Brown        46 F Trumbull        CT 1:07:05  9:35 
  146  19/27   Jamie Devivo         31 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:19  9:37 
  147  13/15   Emanuel Rivera       19 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:19  9:37 
  148  20/27   Barbara Sreckovic    39 F Wilton          CT 1:07:21  9:38 
  149  28/29   Gordon Palmer        44 M Brookfield      CT 1:07:23  9:38 
  150   9/23   Maura Frana          22 F Stamford        CT 1:07:30  9:39 
  151  18/21   Matt McLaughlin      58 M Wilton          CT 1:07:31  9:39 
  152  14/20   Ruth Hernandez       46 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:31  9:39 
  153  15/20   Lisa Singer          45 F Stamford        CT 1:07:33  9:39 
  154  14/15   Christopher Carigli  23 M Stamford        CT 1:07:34  9:40 
  155  16/20   Bonnie Wattles       42 F Pound Ridge     NU 1:07:35  9:40 
  156  17/20   Rachel Alfandre      42 F Stamford        CT 1:08:03  9:44 
  157  10/23   Ashley Walton        23 F Stamford        CT 1:08:05  9:44 
  158  21/27   Lisa Breault         37 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:08:06  9:44 
  159  18/20   Cynthia Loynd        49 F Stratford       CT 1:08:11  9:45 
  160   7/9    Wendy Blattman       50 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:26  9:47 
  161  11/23   Karen Schilling      24 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:53  9:51 
  162   8/9    Yvette Rodriguez     55 F Weston          CT 1:08:55  9:51 
  163  12/23   Elizabeth Locher     25 F Stamford        CT 1:09:11  9:53 
  164  29/29   Dave Hager           47 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:36  9:57 
  165  15/15   Matthew Victor       20 M New Canaan      CT 1:09:49  9:59 
  166  13/23   Megan Nelson         23 F Darien          CT 1:09:51  9:59 
  167  14/23   Rachel Jansen        27 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:00 10:00 
  168  15/23   Lauren Davies        29 F Fairfield       CT 1:10:11 10:02 
  169   9/9    Karen Tursi          51 F Fairfield       CT 1:10:15 10:03 
  170   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   67 F Bridgeport      CT 1:10:21 10:03 
  171  22/27   Lori Hongach         32 F Ridgefield      CT 1:10:31 10:05 
  172  19/21   Jeff Johnston        54 M Westport        CT 1:10:38 10:06 
  173  19/20   Petra Brito          40 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:24 10:12 
  174  20/20   Clara Salazar        41 F Stamford        CT 1:11:40 10:15 
  175  16/23   Mary Smith           25 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:48 10:16 
  176  23/27   Angela Hill          36 F Stamford        CT 1:13:39 10:32 
  177  17/23   Erin Peck            25 F Fairfield       CT 1:13:42 10:32 
  178  24/27   Elysa Jacobs         35 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:03 10:44 
  179  18/23   Allison Ferreira     28 F West Harrison   NY 1:15:06 10:44 
  180  20/21   David Urban          52 M Stratford       CT 1:16:09 10:53 
  181  19/23   Amy Zvovushe         28 F Monroe          CT 1:16:29 10:56 
  182  20/23   Abigail Cali         28 F Stamford        CT 1:17:24 11:04 
  183  25/27   Oana Root            36 F Stamford        CT 1:17:43 11:07 
  184  21/23   Ashley Belin         28 F White Plains    NY 1:17:51 11:08 
  185  29/29   Randy Somma          38 M Norwalk         CT 1:23:19 11:55 
  186  21/21   Chris Quinn          50 M Stamford        CT 1:23:33 11:57 
  187  26/27   Erin Shaw            38 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:29:46 12:50 
  188  27/27   Adriana Carpio       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:31 13:22 
  189   1/1    Joe Handelman        79 M Katonah         NY 1:36:06 13:44 
  190  22/23   Erica Ghiloni        27 F Stamford        CT 1:44:17 14:54 
  191  23/23   Andrea Tolliver      29 F Norwalk         CT 1:45:28 15:04 
  192  13/13   Tom Hartch           67 M Greenwich       CT 1:55:11 16:28 


 

            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 7 MILE ROAD RACE
                            ULY 11, 2009 8 A.M.
          BRIEN McMAHON HIGH SCHOOL HIGHLAND AVE.  NORWALK,CT.  
     Weather:   perfect conditions. no wind. full sun. not too warm. 
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Zack Schwartz        20 Newtown         CT   39:57 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lindsey Russo        16 NORWALK         CT   48:17 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     8 Carl Louis           17 Norwalk            CT   46:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    46 Phoebe Gaston        17 WILTON             CT   54:21 
    2    64 Shannon Gombos       18 Norwalk            CT   56:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  27 Ansonia            CT   41:10 
    2    33 Victor Llanque Zont  24 Stamford           CT   52:03 
    3    39 Paul Swartz          25 Norwalk            CT   53:11 
    4    62 Ryan Haney           20 Wilton             CT   55:58 
    5    72 Ryan Jones           25 Stamford           CT   56:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    57 Meghan Varley        25 Stamford           CT   55:44 
    2    68 Laurie Sages         27 Norwalk            CT   56:27 
    3    81 Tanya Swartz         22 Norwalk            CT   57:20 
    4    92 Monica Simpson       22 Milford            CT   58:19 
    5    96 Katrina Mata         27 Greenwich          CT   58:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Brian Williams       31 CHESHIRE           CT   42:44 
    2    12 Carl Pombar          36 Darien             CT   47:36 
    3    16 Brian Fidler         38 West Haven         CT   48:28 
    4    17 Gavasker Manayath    38 STAMFORD           CT   48:36 
    5    19 Roger D'Agostin      38 Norwalk            CT   48:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    51 Nicole Galofre       37 Riverside          CT   54:59 
    2    52 Becca Deweerdt       30 Middletown         CT   55:05 
    3    53 Carrie MacMillan     31 Oxford             CT   55:10 
    4    61 Emily Locher         33 Weston             CT   55:56 
    5    83 Tricia Buffardi      37 Norwalk            CT   57:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Brian Foley          42 Norwalk            CT   42:31 
    2     7 James Drummond       46 Wallingford        CT   45:41 
    3     9 Dana Perry           47 NEW CANAAN         CT   46:47 
    4    10 David Silvia         41 WILTON             CT   47:07 
    5    11 Evan Lister          46 NORWALK            CT   47:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    26 Erica Merrill        45 Rowayton           CT   50:37 
    2    55 Dorrie Harris        40 Westport           CT   55:39 
    3    58 Sherry Duff          41 STRATFORD          CT   55:48 
    4    66 Mimi Brophy          44                    CT   56:24 
    5    84 Kathryn Stoker       42 Norwalk            CT   57:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 George Buchanan      51 Shelton            CT   41:21 
    2     6 Peter Hohmeister     51 Stamford           CT   43:25 
    3    13 Jonathon Aretakis    50 Pembroke           ME   47:53 
    4    14 Bob Hermesch         59 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   48:01 
    5    22 Fred Gaston          50 Wilton             CT   49:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Sharon Vos           54 Riverside          CT   48:39 
    2    24 Emmy Stocker         51 Cos Cob            CT   49:59 
    3    49 Cindy Fox            50 Easton             CT   54:54 
    4    93 Elizabeth Craig      53 WILTON             CT   58:23 
    5   113 Luanne Roy           54 Seymour            CT 1:01:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Tom Maile            66 Cortlandt Manor    NY   49:15 
    2    30 David Ulmer          61 RIDGEFIELD         CT   51:43 
    3    48 Kerry Baruth         61 Rowayton           CT   54:49 
    4    59 Art Nager            60 NORWALK            CT   55:49 
    5    77 Anton Deiters        68 Ridgefield         CT   56:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   170 Marilyn Richardson   67 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:10:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   189 Joe Handelman        79 Katonah            NY 1:36:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com