HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

July 25, 2009

nor0725.jpg (49890 bytes) nor0725a.jpg (56741 bytes)

   

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILE ROAD RACE
               IAN EACCARINO MEMORIAL - THE COURAGE TO SPEAK
                           JULY 25, 2009 8 A.M.
                    CALF PASTURE BEACH   NORWALK,CT.  
       Weather:  FULL SUN HOT AND SWEATY. ICE CREAM AND WATERMELON.
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Ivan Garciacasati    29 M Old Greenwich   CT   55:09  6:08 
    2   1/19   Peter Hohmeister     51 M Stamford        CT   55:20  6:09 
    3   1/41   Brian Williams       31 M Cheshire        CT   56:22  6:16 
    4   1/39   Brian Foley          42 M Norwalk         CT   57:43  6:25 
    5   2/11   Marc Tierno          23 M Fairfield       CT   57:55  6:27 
    6   2/39   James Drummond       46 M Wallingford     CT   58:25  6:30 
    7   3/39   Todd Juenger         41 M Irvington       NY   58:32  6:31 
    8   3/11   Daniel Lennox        29 M Bedford         NY   59:10  6:35 
    9   4/39   Ike Groff            40 M New Canaan      CT   59:39  6:38 
   10   2/41   Daniel Campbell      30 M Oakdale         CT 1:00:27  6:43 
   11   5/39   David Silvia         42 M Wilton          CT 1:01:09  6:48 
   12   6/39   Evan Lister          46 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:13  6:49 
   13   3/41   Michael Lee          32 M Bronx           NY 1:01:56  6:53 
   14   4/41   David Thompson       39 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:02:19  6:56 
   15   7/39   Kc Klegar            40 M Westport        CT 1:02:36  6:58 
   16   5/41   Roger D'Agostin      39 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:48  6:59 
   17   8/39   Bill Hunter          47 M Fairfield       CT 1:03:09  7:01 
   18   6/41   Carl Pombar          36 M Darien          CT 1:03:21  7:03 
   19   1/9    Tom Maile            67 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:03:31  7:04 
   20   7/41   Gavasker Manayath    38 M Stamford        CT 1:03:35  7:04 
   21   9/39   Mark Thompson        46 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:03:42  7:05 
   22   8/41   Brian Fidler         38 M West Haven      CT 1:03:56  7:07 
   23  10/39   Diego Moraiz         44 M Greenwich       CT 1:04:23  7:10 
   24  11/39   Joshua Schott        42 M Greenwich       CT 1:04:30  7:10 
   25   9/41   Adam Stone           39 M Somers          NY 1:05:05  7:14 
   26   1/1    Lindsey Russo        16 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:08  7:15 
   27  12/39   James Slaba          40 M Germantown      TN 1:05:15  7:15 
   28  13/39   Adam Norris          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:05  7:21 
   29   1/19   Carol Wittlieb       28 F New Haven       CT 1:06:12  7:22 
   30   2/19   Bob Hermesch         59 M Croton-On-Hudso NY 1:06:19  7:23 
   31  10/41   Marco Dellaporta     33 M Fairfield       CT 1:06:22  7:23 
   32  14/39   Mike Amato           43 M Wilton          CT 1:06:27  7:23 
   33  11/41   Scot Sedley          37 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:50  7:26 
   34  12/41   Stephen Marchillo    31 M Coldchester     CT 1:07:19  7:29 
   35  13/41   Marc Ferland         35 M Greenwich       CT 1:07:25  7:30 
   36   4/11   Eric Stuart          26 M Darien          CT 1:07:26  7:30 
   37  14/41   Robert Leder         38 M Stamford        CT 1:07:36  7:31 
   38   1/35   April Darrow         38 F Lake Mary       FL 1:08:05  7:34 
   39   3/19   Richard Kurtzman     57 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:07  7:35 
   40  15/39   Sean McCue           49 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:08:13  7:35 
   41  16/39   Tony Smyth           49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:08:20  7:36 
   42  17/39   Stephen Russo        48 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:34  7:38 
   43  18/39   Ivan Sanduan         40 M Riverside       CT 1:08:41  7:38 
   44   1/10   Nancy Katz-Johnson   50 F Trumbull        CT 1:08:42  7:38 
   45  19/39   Barry Schofield      43 M Darien          CT 1:08:47  7:39 
   46  15/41   Delano Greenridge    36 M Greenwich       CT 1:08:54  7:40 
   47   2/10   Nancy Bailenson      54 F Yorktown Height NY 1:09:04  7:41 
   48  20/39   David Bennett        45 M Stamford        CT 1:09:16  7:42 
   49  21/39   Jorge Torrealba      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:17  7:42 
   50  22/39   Richard Joslin       48 M Southport       CT 1:09:32  7:44 
   51   1/23   Kerry Milner         42 F Stratford       CT 1:09:39  7:45 
   52  23/39   Jason Braun          41 M Garrison        NY 1:10:33  7:51 
   53   2/23   Darcy Ramsey         46 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:10:49  7:53 
   54  24/39   Frank Colella        46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:10:52  7:53 
   55   2/35   Daria Askari         36 F Garrison        NY 1:10:53  7:53 
   56  25/39   Gonzalo Isaacs       40 M Riverside       CT 1:11:11  7:55 
   57  26/39   David McKinnis       43 M Fairfield       CT 1:11:17  7:56 
   58   5/11   Paul Swartz          25 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:19  7:56 
   59   3/35   Jennifer Ross        39 F Stratford       CT 1:11:23  7:56 
   60   3/23   Sherry Duff          41 F Stratford       CT 1:11:36  7:58 
   61   3/10   Cindy Fox            50 F Easton          CT 1:12:06  8:01 
   62   2/19   Meghan Varley        25 F Stamford        CT 1:12:13  8:02 
   63   4/23   Dorrie Harris        40 F Westport        CT 1:12:27  8:03 
   64  16/41   John Tarantino       31 M Cos Cob         CT 1:12:33  8:04 
   65   1/1    Jimmy Duncan         15 M Brewster        NY 1:12:35  8:04 
   66   2/9    Roy Vaneick          60 M Stamford        CT 1:12:38  8:05 
   67  17/41   Aaron Lin            35 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:46  8:06 
   68   4/35   Emily Locher         33 F Weston          CT 1:12:49  8:06 
   69  27/39   Jim Ross             40 M Stratford       CT 1:13:07  8:08 
   70  18/41   Glenn Walsh          37 M Wilton          CT 1:13:36  8:11 
   71   5/35   Nicole Galofre       37 F Riverside       CT 1:13:47  8:12 
   72  19/41   John Grotto          38 M Wilton          CT 1:13:48  8:12 
   73  20/41   Stephen Tadlock      30 M Rye             NY 1:14:17  8:16 
   74  28/39   Eric Goulet          46 M Milford         CT 1:14:19  8:16 
   75  21/41   Balraj Suneja        38 M Wilton          CT 1:14:23  8:16 
   76  29/39   Vincent Sabia        46 M Greenwich       CT 1:14:33  8:17 
   77  30/39   Ian Smith            40 M Darien          CT 1:14:35  8:18 
   78   4/10   Linda Wolfgruber     58 F New Canaan      CT 1:14:41  8:18 
   79   5/23   Kathryn Stoker       42 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:52  8:20 
   80   4/19   John Florio          50 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:05  8:21 
   81  22/41   Yang Dai             37 M Armonk          NY 1:15:15  8:22 
   82  31/39   Nathan Tinker        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:18  8:22 
   83   6/35   Alison Hammersla     39 F Germantown      TN 1:15:36  8:24 
   84   7/35   Tricia Buffardi      37 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:45  8:25 
   85  32/39   Michael D'Angelo     49 M Monroe          CT 1:15:47  8:26 
   86  33/39   Rafael Marin         44 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:51  8:26 
   87   5/19   John Ortegon         52 M Stamford        CT 1:16:05  8:28 
   88  34/39   Oliver Lawrence      47 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:08  8:28 
   89   6/11   Tom McLaughlin       25 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:08  8:28 
   90  23/41   Tim Rankin           36 M Stamford        CT 1:16:21  8:29 
   91   6/19   Stephen Gardner      55 M New Canaan      CT 1:16:37  8:31 
   92  24/41   Gregory Stariklvsky  38 M New City        NY 1:16:46  8:32 
   93   8/35   Sabrina Toledo       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:48  8:32 
   94   3/19   Laurie Sages         27 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:53  8:33 
   95  25/41   Thomas Hynes         35 M New Canaan      CT 1:16:59  8:34 
   96   9/35   Jung Soo Kim         39 F Wilton          CT 1:17:00  8:34 
   97  35/39   Chris Marquette      42 M Hartford        CT 1:17:02  8:34 
   98   7/11   Dejan Tornjanski     26 M Darien          CT 1:17:16  8:36 
   99   5/10   Emmy Stocker         51 F Cos Cob         CT 1:17:23  8:36 
  100  26/41   Roy Colson           37 M Danbury         CT 1:17:29  8:37 
  101  10/35   Shan Nemeth          36 F Norwalk         CT 1:17:33  8:37 
  102  27/41   Mike Heslin          32 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:34  8:38 
  103   7/19   Michael Carpenter    52 M Redding         CT 1:17:37  8:38 
  104  11/35   Kristen Ardito       34 F Norwalk         CT 1:17:45  8:39 
  105   4/19   Pamela Gomez         22 F Wilton          CT 1:18:03  8:41 
  106   3/9    Anton Deiters        68 M Ridgefield      CT 1:18:07  8:41 
  107  36/39   Dennis Maroney       41 M Darien          CT 1:18:16  8:42 
  108   6/23   Christine Klimek     41 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:18  8:42 
  109   5/19   Elena Squitieri      24 F Stamford        CT 1:18:21  8:43 
  110  28/41   Glenn Hoffman        38 M Darien          CT 1:18:46  8:46 
  111   8/19   Neil Mandel          55 M Shelton         CT 1:18:50  8:46 
  112   6/19   Tanya Swartz         22 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:59  8:47 
  113  29/41   John Nemeth          39 M Norwalk         CT 1:19:10  8:48 
  114   7/19   Monica Simpson       22 F Milford         CT 1:19:19  8:49 
  115   6/10   Luanne Roy           54 F Seymour         CT 1:19:20  8:49 
  116  12/35   Karyn Godsman        35 F Wilton          CT 1:19:34  8:51 
  117   7/23   Elizabeth Short      47 F Darien          CT 1:19:35  8:51 
  118   4/9    Kaz Oda              66 M Darien          CT 1:19:55  8:53 
  119  13/35   Sally Freedman       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:19:57  8:53 
  120   8/19   Dawn Clark           29 F Milford         CT 1:20:16  8:56 
  121  30/41   Keith Jenci          32 M Derby           CT 1:20:18  8:56 
  122   9/19   Scott Pennell        56 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:25  8:57 
  123  37/39   Paul Coudert         40 M Fairfield       CT 1:20:26  8:57 
  124   5/9    Clarence Chesney     61 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:38  8:58 
  125   8/23   Renee Powell         44 F Fairfield       CT 1:20:49  8:59 
  126  14/35   Yolanda Figueroa     36 F                 CT 1:20:56  9:00 
  127   8/11   Shannon Hartney      24 M Danbury         CT 1:21:05  9:01 
  128   9/19   Kayce Lawrence       24 F Larchmont       NY 1:21:06  9:01 
  129  10/19   Allison Leclaire     26 F New York        NY 1:21:38  9:05 
  130  15/35   Aissa Innskeep       36 F Redding         CT 1:21:50  9:06 
  131  31/41   Steven Martorella    38 M Mineola         NY 1:22:02  9:07 
  132  32/41   Michael Bastone      36 M Ossining        NY 1:22:07  9:08 
  133   9/23   Karen Lummis         47 F Weston          CT 1:22:09  9:08 
  134  10/19   Gerald Werner        55 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:16  9:09 
  135  33/41   David Coppe          37 M Darien          CT 1:22:33  9:11 
  136   9/11   Francisco Neto       28 M New Milford     CT 1:22:43  9:12 
  137  34/41   Seamus Monschein     35 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:48  9:12 
  138  10/11   Geoff Shannon        29 M West Hartford   CT 1:22:57  9:13 
  139  11/19   Mike Chemerynski     53 M Marlborough     CT 1:23:00  9:14 
  140   6/9    Mike Holland         65 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:24  9:16 
  141  12/19   Geoff Steadman       58 M Norwalk         CT 1:23:52  9:20 
  142  35/41   Samuel Valencia      34 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:11  9:22 
  143  13/19   Mike Tamborrino      51 M Stamford        CT 1:24:19  9:23 
  144  36/41   Steve Sreckovic      39 M Wilton          CT 1:24:21  9:23 
  145  10/23   Jeanette Trujillo    47 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:26  9:23 
  146  16/35   Maria Gonzalez       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:37  9:25 
  147  11/19   Mary Scallion        24 F Hamden          CT 1:24:52  9:26 
  148   7/9    Barry Zischang       60 M Stamford        CT 1:25:05  9:28 
  149  11/23   Marilyn Kunkel       48 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:09  9:28 
  150  38/39   Dave Hager           47 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:10  9:28 
  151  12/23   Stacey Schott        43 F Greenwich       CT 1:25:19  9:29 
  152  14/19   Richard Combatti     52 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:21  9:29 
  153  17/35   Anita Kohli-Pamnani  34 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:25  9:30 
  154  12/19   Miranda Jirik        28 F Rye             NY 1:25:26  9:30 
  155  13/19   Monica Jirik         29 F Rye             NY 1:25:26  9:30 
  156  13/23   Ruth Hernandez       46 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:29  9:30 
  157  18/35   Anu Raghaven         35 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:29  9:30 
  158  14/23   Allegra Pigott       41 F Stamford        CT 1:25:45  9:32 
  159  15/23   Rachel Alfandre      43 F Stamford        CT 1:25:46  9:32 
  160  19/35   Cecile Tomaselli     30 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:52  9:33 
  161  14/19   Karen McClellan      28 F Greenwich       CT 1:25:58  9:34 
  162  15/19   Matt McLaughlin      58 M Wilton          CT 1:26:12  9:35 
  163  16/23   Maria Bannon         40 F Harrison        NY 1:26:16  9:36 
  164  16/19   John Bailey          56 M Riverside       CT 1:26:36  9:38 
  165  17/23   Dawn Bolling         45 F Norwalk         CT 1:26:44  9:39 
  166  15/19   Elizabeth Locher     25 F Stamford        CT 1:26:52  9:40 
  167  20/35   Lisa Breault         37 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:27:05  9:41 
  168  18/23   Dierdre Brown        46 F Trumbull        CT 1:27:13  9:42 
  169  21/35   Jennifer Heatly      34 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:23  9:43 
  170   7/10   Yvette Rodriguez     55 F Weston          CT 1:27:26  9:43 
  171  22/35   Amy Johnson          38 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:30  9:44 
  172  23/35   Monica Patino        32 F Middle Village  NY 1:27:33  9:44 
  173  37/41   Gerald McMillen      33 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:35  9:44 
  174  19/23   Bonnie Wattles       42 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:28:00  9:47 
  175  24/35   Jamie Devivo         31 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:34  9:51 
  176  20/23   Sarah Kelly          42 F Westport        CT 1:28:55  9:53 
  177  17/19   Vincent Kelly        51 M Westport        CT 1:28:55  9:53 
  178  25/35   Svetlana Sudeykina   31 F Savannah        GA 1:29:07  9:55 
  179  26/35   Mary Bellofatto      39 F Port Chester    NY 1:29:26  9:57 
  180   8/10   Barbara Kowal        56 F North Haven     CT 1:29:38  9:58 
  181   8/9    Sean Fogarty         67 M Stamford        CT 1:29:56 10:00 
  182   9/10   Judy Klein           50 F Wilton          CT 1:30:02 10:01 
  183  21/23   Lisa Singer          45 F Stamford        CT 1:30:18 10:02 
  184  10/10   Karen Tursi          52 F Fairfield       CT 1:30:47 10:06 
  185  38/41   Dan Tonaselli        38 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:06 10:08 
  186  16/19   Ashley Walton        23 F Stamford        CT 1:31:25 10:10 
  187  11/11   Christopher Carigli  23 M Stamford        CT 1:32:06 10:14 
  188  27/35   Simone Moura         38 F Stamford        CT 1:32:18 10:16 
  189  18/19   John Germain         56 M Jacksonville    NC 1:32:19 10:16 
  190  22/23   Petra Brito          40 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:34 10:24 
  191  17/19   Mary Smith           26 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:17 10:29 
  192  39/39   Attila Kelemen       42 M Darien          CT 1:34:35 10:31 
  193  28/35   Jennifer O'Farrell   35 F Brookfield      CT 1:34:38 10:31 
  194  23/23   Tracey Segnit        42 F Hopewell Jct    NY 1:34:38 10:31 
  195  29/35   Victoria Barbadoro   34 F Hoboken         NJ 1:34:42 10:32 
  196  30/35   Lori Hongach         32 F Ridgefield      CT 1:34:51 10:33 
  197  31/35   Jenifer Shannon      30 F West Hartford   CT 1:34:53 10:33 
  198  32/35   Ashley Blasberg      31 F Stamford        CT 1:36:08 10:41 
  199  18/19   Lauren Davies        29 F Fairfield       CT 1:37:35 10:51 
  200  19/19   Kate Nemiroff        28 F Stamford        CT 1:38:34 10:58 
  201  39/41   Montes Piard         32 M Shelton         CT 1:39:53 11:06 
  202  33/35   Oana Root            36 F Stamford        CT 1:40:25 11:10 
  203  34/35   Kelli Iassogna       33 F Stratford       CT 1:41:20 11:16 
  204  40/41   Sean Rooney          35 M Naperville      IL 1:41:29 11:17 
  205  19/19   Chris Quinn          50 M Stamford        CT 1:41:30 11:17 
  206   9/9    Tom Hartch           67 M Greenwich       CT 1:53:36 12:38 
  207  41/41   Randy Somma          38 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:05 12:54 
  208  35/35   Erin Shaw            38 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:59:23 13:16 
  209   1/1    Joe Handelman        79 M Katonah         NY 2:08:51 14:19 
 
            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 9 MILE ROAD RACE
               IAN EACCARINO MEMORIAL - THE COURAGE TO SPEAK
                           JULY 25, 2009 8 A.M.
                    CALF PASTURE BEACH   NORWALK,CT.  
       Weather:  FULL SUN HOT AND SWEATY. ICE CREAM AND WATERMELON.
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Ivan Garciacasati    29 OLD GREENWICH   CT   55:09 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Lindsey Russo        16 NORWALK         CT 1:05:08 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    65 Jimmy Duncan         15 BREWSTER           NY 1:12:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5 Marc Tierno          23 Fairfield          CT   57:55 
    2     8 Daniel Lennox        29 BEDFORD            NY   59:10 
    3    36 Eric Stuart          26 Darien             CT 1:07:26 
    4    58 Paul Swartz          25 Norwalk            CT 1:11:19 
    5    89 Tom McLaughlin       25 NORWALK            CT 1:16:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    29 Carol Wittlieb       28 New Haven          CT 1:06:12 
    2    62 Meghan Varley        25 Stamford           CT 1:12:13 
    3    94 Laurie Sages         27 Norwalk            CT 1:16:53 
    4   105 Pamela Gomez         22 wilton             CT 1:18:03 
    5   109 Elena Squitieri      24 Stamford           CT 1:18:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Brian Williams       31 CHESHIRE           CT   56:22 
    2    10 Daniel Campbell      30 OAKDALE            CT 1:00:27 
    3    13 Michael Lee          32 BRONX              NY 1:01:56 
    4    14 David Thompson       39 OLD GREENWICH      CT 1:02:19 
    5    16 Roger D'Agostin      39 Norwalk            CT 1:02:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    38 April Darrow         38 LAKE MARY          FL 1:08:05 
    2    55 Daria Askari         36 Garrison           NY 1:10:53 
    3    59 Jennifer Ross        39 Stratford          CT 1:11:23 
    4    68 Emily Locher         33 Weston             CT 1:12:49 
    5    71 Nicole Galofre       37 Riverside          CT 1:13:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Brian Foley          42 Norwalk            CT   57:43 
    2     6 James Drummond       46 Wallingford        CT   58:25 
    3     7 Todd Juenger         41 Irvington          NY   58:32 
    4     9 Ike Groff            40 NEW CANAAN         CT   59:39 
    5    11 David Silvia         42 WILTON             CT 1:01:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    51 Kerry Milner         42 STRATFORD          CT 1:09:39 
    2    53 Darcy Ramsey         46 OLD GREENWICH      CT 1:10:49 
    3    60 Sherry Duff          41 STRATFORD          CT 1:11:36 
    4    63 Dorrie Harris        40 Westport           CT 1:12:27 
    5    79 Kathryn Stoker       42 Norwalk            CT 1:14:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Peter Hohmeister     51 Stamford           CT   55:20 
    2    30 Bob Hermesch         59 Croton-On-Hudson   NY 1:06:19 
    3    39 Richard Kurtzman     57 Norwalk            CT 1:08:07 
    4    80 John Florio          50 Norwalk            CT 1:15:05 
    5    87 John Ortegon         52 STAMFORD           CT 1:16:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    44 Nancy Katz-Johnson   50 Trumbull           CT 1:08:42 
    2    47 Nancy Bailenson      54 Yorktown Heights   NY 1:09:04 
    3    61 Cindy Fox            50 Easton             CT 1:12:06 
    4    78 Linda Wolfgruber     58 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:14:41 
    5    99 Emmy Stocker         51 Cos Cob            CT 1:17:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    19 Tom Maile            67 Cortlandt Manor    NY 1:03:31 
    2    66 Roy Vaneick          60 Stamford           CT 1:12:38 
    3   106 Anton Deiters        68 Ridgefield         CT 1:18:07 
    4   118 Kaz Oda              66 Darien             CT 1:19:55 
    5   124 Clarence Chesney     61 Norwalk            CT 1:20:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   209 Joe Handelman        79 Katonah            NY 2:08:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

          

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com