HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 15, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

nor0815.jpg (37134 bytes) nor0815a.jpg (37119 bytes)


 

            32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILE ROAD RACE
                          AUGUST 15, 2009 8 A.M.
                SILVERMINE SCHOOL PERRY AVE. NORWALK, CT.  
            Weather:    FULL SUN. NO BREEZE. HOT. HUMID. SWEAT.
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Morgan Seibert       23 M Ridgefield      CT 1:05:04  5:55 
    2   1/26   Jay Daly             32 M Wilton          CT 1:05:29  5:58 
    3   2/9    Timothy Milenkevich  27 M Ansonia         CT 1:07:39  6:09 
    4   2/26   Brian Williams       31 M Cheshire        CT 1:09:54  6:22 
    5   1/37   Ednaldo Oliveira     40 M Danbury         CT 1:11:23  6:30 
    6   2/37   Brian Foley          42 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:57  6:38 
    7   3/26   Shawn Keenan         31 M Wallingford     CT 1:13:32  6:42 
    8   3/37   James Drummond       46 M Wallingford     CT 1:13:36  6:42 
    9   3/9    Daniel Lennox        29 M Bedford         NY 1:15:41  6:53 
   10   4/26   Adams Daniels        30 M Stamford        CT 1:15:47  6:54 
   11   5/26   Daniel Campbell      30 M Oakdale         CT 1:16:25  6:57 
   12   4/37   Evan Lister          46 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:36  7:04 
   13   5/37   Rick Ando            40 M Stamford        CT 1:18:12  7:07 
   14   6/37   Kc Klegar            40 M Westport        CT 1:18:21  7:08 
   15   7/37   David Silvia         42 M Wilton          CT 1:19:36  7:15 
   16   8/37   Johnny Foxe          42 M Bronx           NY 1:20:10  7:18 
   17   9/37   Mike Amato           43 M Wilton          CT 1:21:33  7:25 
   18  10/37   Larry Stilgenbauer   40 M Phoenix         AZ 1:21:50  7:27 
   19   6/26   Robert Leder         38 M Stamford        CT 1:22:59  7:33 
   20   7/26   Brian Fidler         38 M West Haven      CT 1:23:52  7:38 
   21   1/12   Ikuko Yabunami       41 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:24:16  7:40 
   22  11/37   Frank Colella        46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:24:30  7:41 
   23   1/12   Geraldo Ribeiro      52 M Danbury         CT 1:24:44  7:43 
   24   4/9    Paul Swartz          25 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:23  7:46 
   25   8/26   Balraj Suneja        38 M Wilton          CT 1:25:36  7:47 
   26   1/11   David Ulmer          61 M Ridgefield      CT 1:25:45  7:48 
   27   1/20   Rebekah Mate         29 F Greenwich       CT 1:25:51  7:49 
   28   9/26   Stephen Marchillo    31 M Colchester      CT 1:26:13  7:51 
   29  12/37   Ning Yan             46 M Yorktown Height NY 1:26:35  7:53 
   30  10/26   Scot Sedley          37 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:42  7:53 
   31  13/37   Stephen Russo        48 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:43  7:53 
   32  14/37   Christopher Ahlberg  47 M Fairfield       CT 1:27:04  7:55 
   33  15/37   Jorge Torrealba      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:07  7:56 
   34  11/26   Delano Greenridge    36 M Greenwich       CT 1:27:22  7:57 
   35   1/2    Lindsey Russo        16 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:28  7:58 
   36  16/37   Sean McCue           49 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:27:31  7:58 
   37  17/37   Tony Smyth           49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:27:39  7:59 
   38   1/6    Andrea Williamson-H  54 F New Canan       CT 1:27:42  7:59 
   39  18/37   David Bennett        45 M Stamford        CT 1:27:43  7:59 
   40  19/37   Richard Joslin       48 M Southport       CT 1:28:12  8:02 
   41   1/15   Jennifer Ross        39 F Stratford       CT 1:28:28  8:03 
   42  20/37   Michael Parry        45 M Stamford        CT 1:28:56  8:06 
   43  12/26   Andrew Whitley       36 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:23  8:08 
   44   2/2    Carolyn Taratko      18 F New Canaan      CT 1:29:32  8:09 
   45  21/37   Masatoshi Sumioka    43 M Riverside       CT 1:29:38  8:09 
   46   2/11   Lee Bradley          67 M Newington       CT 1:30:09  8:12 
   47   2/20   Katherine Hale       26 F Darien          CT 1:30:10  8:12 
   48  22/37   Elliot Lee           47 M Croton On Hudso NY 1:30:17  8:13 
   49   3/11   Roy Vaneick          60 M Stamford        CT 1:30:31  8:14 
   50   1/1    Jimmy Duncan         15 M Brewster        NY 1:30:51  8:16 
   51   2/6    Ronnie Behringer     51 F Norwalk         CT 1:31:10  8:18 
   52   5/9    Tom McLaughlin       25 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:17  8:18 
   53   3/20   Meghan Varley        25 F Stamford        CT 1:31:21  8:19 
   54   3/6    Cindy Fox            50 F Easton          CT 1:31:32  8:20 
   55   2/12   Sherry Duff          41 F Stratford       CT 1:31:38  8:20 
   56  23/37   Dennis Maroney       41 M Darien          CT 1:31:50  8:21 
   57   4/11   Art Nager            60 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:59  8:22 
   58   2/12   Joe Brady            50 M Fairfield       CT 1:32:13  8:23 
   59  13/26   Ed Cord              37 M Fairfield       CT 1:32:20  8:24 
   60   4/6    Linda Wolfgruber     58 F New Canaan      CT 1:32:56  8:27 
   61  24/37   Jim Ross             40 M Stratford       CT 1:33:18  8:29 
   62  25/37   Oliver Lawrence      47 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:52  8:32 
   63  14/26   Aaron Lin            35 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:58  8:33 
   64  26/37   Joey Bergstein       40 M Westport        CT 1:34:01  8:33 
   65   3/12   Kathryn Stoker       42 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:07  8:34 
   66   5/11   Anton Deiters        68 M Ridgefield      CT 1:34:08  8:34 
   67  27/37   Barry Schofield      43 M Darien          CT 1:34:24  8:35 
   68   3/12   John Florio          50 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:55  8:38 
   69  28/37   Michael D'Angelo     49 M Monroe          CT 1:35:00  8:39 
   70  15/26   Glenn Walsh          37 M Wilton          CT 1:35:05  8:39 
   71   4/12   Michael Carpenter    52 M Redding         CT 1:35:25  8:41 
   72  29/37   Eric Goulet          46 M Milford         CT 1:35:36  8:42 
   73  30/37   Ian Smith            40 M Darien          CT 1:35:44  8:43 
   74  16/26   Roy Colson           37 M Danbury         CT 1:35:51  8:43 
   75   6/9    Dejan Tornjanski     26 M Darien          CT 1:36:01  8:44 
   76  31/37   Nathan Tinker        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:04  8:44 
   77  32/37   Justin Morley        48 M Middlebury      CT 1:36:08  8:45 
   78  17/26   David Coppe          37 M Darien          CT 1:36:21  8:46 
   79   5/12   David Haney          55 M Wilton          CT 1:36:22  8:46 
   80  18/26   Christopher Moriart  38 M Hartsdale       NY 1:37:08  8:50 
   81   2/15   Carrie MacMillan     32 F Oxford          CT 1:37:18  8:51 
   82   4/20   Monica Simpson       22 F Milford         CT 1:38:01  8:55 
   83   4/12   Elza Chesney         41 F Norwalk         CT 1:38:03  8:55 
   84   3/15   Sabrina Toledo       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:38:08  8:56 
   85  19/26   Yang Dai             37 M Armonk          NY 1:38:42  8:59 
   86   5/20   Meryl Roder          22 F Glenville       CT 1:38:47  8:59 
   87   6/20   Tanya Swartz         22 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:06  9:01 
   88   5/12   Christine Klimek     41 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:11  9:01 
   89  33/37   Felix Gomez          47 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:39  9:04 
   90   6/12   Geoff Steadman       58 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:45  9:05 
   91   7/12   Robert Nouza         57 M Brewster        NY 1:39:51  9:05 
   92  20/26   Mike Heslin          32 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:04  9:06 
   93  21/26   Thomas Hynes         36 M New Canaan      CT 1:40:11  9:07 
   94   7/20   Elena Squitieri      24 F Stamford        CT 1:40:28  9:08 
   95   8/20   Marisa Montrasio     29 F Chesterbrook    PA 1:40:43  9:10 
   96   4/15   Jennifer Fennell     38 F Fairfield       CT 1:41:13  9:13 
   97   9/20   Laurie Sages         27 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:24  9:14 
   98  34/37   Rafael Marin         44 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:09  9:18 
   99  22/26   Tim Rankin           36 M Stamford        CT 1:42:11  9:18 
  100   6/11   Clarence Chesney     61 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:22  9:19 
  101   5/6    Luanne Roy           54 F Seymour         CT 1:42:50  9:21 
  102  10/20   Allison Leclaire     26 F New York        NY 1:42:58  9:22 
  103   6/12   Elizabeth Short      47 F Darien          CT 1:43:35  9:25 
  104   8/12   Gerald Werner        55 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:36  9:26 
  105  23/26   Geoff Shannon        30 M West Hartford   CT 1:43:41  9:26 
  106   7/11   Kaz Oda              66 M Darien          CT 1:43:57  9:27 
  107  35/37   Chris Capozziello    43 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:44:03  9:28 
  108  11/20   Mary Scallion        24 F Hamden          CT 1:44:26  9:30 
  109   5/15   Aissa Innskeep       36 F Redding         CT 1:45:50  9:38 
  110   6/15   Jung Soo Kim         39 F Wilton          CT 1:45:54  9:38 
  111   7/12   Maria Bannon         40 F Harrison        NY 1:46:02  9:39 
  112   7/9    Francisco Neto       28 M New Milford     CT 1:46:51  9:43 
  113   8/11   Marshall Ackerman    69 M Stamford        CT 1:47:16  9:46 
  114  12/20   Karen McClellan      28 F Greenwich       CT 1:47:44  9:48 
  115   9/11   Barry Zischang       60 M Stamford        CT 1:48:22  9:52 
  116   8/12   Jeanette Trujillo    47 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:33  9:53 
  117  24/26   Robert Tarantino     31 M Cos Cob         CT 1:48:34  9:53 
  118   7/15   Anita Kohli-Pamnani  34 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:58  9:55 
  119   6/6    Yvette Rodriguez     56 F Weston          CT 1:49:31  9:58 
  120  36/37   Paul Coudert         40 M Fairfield       CT 1:49:40  9:59 
  121   8/15   Maria Gonzalez       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:49:48  9:59 
  122   9/15   Cecile Tomaselli     30 F Norwalk         CT 1:49:51 10:00 
  123  10/15   Anu Raghaven         35 F Norwalk         CT 1:50:50 10:05 
  124  37/37   Dave Hager           47 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:11 10:07 
  125  11/15   Mary Bellofatto      39 F Port Chester    NY 1:51:18 10:08 
  126   9/12   Dawn Bolling         45 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:20 10:08 
  127  12/15   Susan Leferman       35 F Stamford        CT 1:51:44 10:10 
  128   8/9    Ferbian Salkie       24 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:52 10:11 
  129   9/12   Mark Taratko         59 M                 CT 1:52:04 10:12 
  130  13/15   Lisa Breault         37 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:52:09 10:12 
  131  10/12   Matt McLaughlin      58 M Wilton          CT 1:52:12 10:12 
  132  10/12   Dierdre Brown        46 F Trumbull        CT 1:52:45 10:15 
  133  13/20   Brigid Sobolewski    27 F Bridgeport      CT 1:53:11 10:18 
  134  11/12   Richard Combatti     52 M Norwalk         CT 1:53:24 10:19 
  135  14/20   Elizabeth Locher     25 F Stamford        CT 1:53:25 10:19 
  136  11/12   Petra Brito          40 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:13 10:29 
  137  25/26   Marny Loftus         37 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:34 10:31 
  138  15/20   Ashley Walton        23 F Stamford        CT 1:55:48 10:32 
  139  10/11   Sean Fogarty         67 M Stamford        CT 1:56:21 10:35 
  140   9/9    Christopher Carigli  23 M Stamford        CT 1:56:32 10:36 
  141  12/12   Ruth Hernandez       46 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:05 10:45 
  142  16/20   Mary Smith           26 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:10 10:45 
  143  17/20   Allison Ferreira     28 F West Harrison   NY 2:00:49 10:59 
  144  26/26   Dean Cook            39 M Crofton         MD 2:01:02 11:01 
  145  18/20   Carolina Monteiro    26 F Long Beach      MS 2:01:02 11:01 
  146  14/15   Tanu Girdhar Suneja  36 F Wilton          CT 2:08:04 11:39 
  147  19/20   Lauren Davies        29 F Fairfield       CT 2:11:15 11:56 
  148  15/15   Jennifer Shannon     30 F West Hartford   CT 2:11:19 11:57 
  149  20/20   Ashley Belin         28 F White Plains    NY 2:11:32 11:58 
  150  11/11   Tom Hartch           67 M Greenwich       CT 2:23:13 13:02 
  151   1/1    Joe Handelman        79 M Katonah         NY 2:42:41 14:48 
  152  12/12   Chris Quinn          50 M Stamford        CT 2:47:20 15:13 


 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Morgan Seibert       23 RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:05:04 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Ikuko Yabunami       41 Old Greenwich   CT 1:24:16 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    50 Jimmy Duncan         15 BREWSTER           NY 1:30:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    35 Lindsey Russo        16 NORWALK            CT 1:27:28 
    2    44 Carolyn Taratko      18 New Canaan         CT 1:29:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     3 Timothy Milenkevich  27 Ansonia            CT 1:07:39 
    2     9 Daniel Lennox        29 BEDFORD            NY 1:15:41 
    3    24 Paul Swartz          25 Norwalk            CT 1:25:23 
    4    52 Tom McLaughlin       25 NORWALK            CT 1:31:17 
    5    75 Dejan Tornjanski     26 Darien             CT 1:36:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    27 Rebekah Mate         29 Greenwich          CT 1:25:51 
    2    47 Katherine Hale       26 Darien             CT 1:30:10 
    3    53 Meghan Varley        25 Stamford           CT 1:31:21 
    4    82 Monica Simpson       22 Milford            CT 1:38:01 
    5    86 Meryl Roder          22 Glenville          CT 1:38:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Jay Daly             32 WILTON             CT 1:05:29 
    2     4 Brian Williams       31 CHESHIRE           CT 1:09:54 
    3     7 Shawn Keenan         31 WALLINGFORD        CT 1:13:32 
    4    10 Adams Daniels        30 Stamford           CT 1:15:47 
    5    11 Daniel Campbell      30 OAKDALE            CT 1:16:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    41 Jennifer Ross        39 Stratford          CT 1:28:28 
    2    81 Carrie MacMillan     32 Oxford             CT 1:37:18 
    3    84 Sabrina Toledo       31 Norwalk            CT 1:38:08 
    4    96 Jennifer Fennell     38 Fairfield          CT 1:41:13 
    5   109 Aissa Innskeep       36 Redding            CT 1:45:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Ednaldo Oliveira     40 DANBURY            CT 1:11:23 
    2     6 Brian Foley          42 Norwalk            CT 1:12:57 
    3     8 James Drummond       46 Wallingford        CT 1:13:36 
    4    12 Evan Lister          46 NORWALK            CT 1:17:36 
    5    13 Rick Ando            40 STAMFORD           CT 1:18:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    55 Sherry Duff          41 STRATFORD          CT 1:31:38 
    2    65 Kathryn Stoker       42 Norwalk            CT 1:34:07 
    3    83 Elza Chesney         41 NORWALK            CT 1:38:03 
    4    88 Christine Klimek     41 Norwalk            CT 1:39:11 
    5   103 Elizabeth Short      47 Darien             CT 1:43:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 Geraldo Ribeiro      52 DANBURY            CT 1:24:44 
    2    58 Joe Brady            50 Fairfield          CT 1:32:13 
    3    68 John Florio          50 Norwalk            CT 1:34:55 
    4    71 Michael Carpenter    52 Redding            CT 1:35:25 
    5    79 David Haney          55 Wilton             CT 1:36:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    38 Andrea Williamson-H  54 New Canan          CT 1:27:42 
    2    51 Ronnie Behringer     51 Norwalk            CT 1:31:10 
    3    54 Cindy Fox            50 Easton             CT 1:31:32 
    4    60 Linda Wolfgruber     58 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:32:56 
    5   101 Luanne Roy           54 Seymour            CT 1:42:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 David Ulmer          61 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:25:45 
    2    46 Lee Bradley          67 Newington          CT 1:30:09 
    3    49 Roy Vaneick          60 Stamford           CT 1:30:31 
    4    57 Art Nager            60 NORWALK            CT 1:31:59 
    5    66 Anton Deiters        68 Ridgefield         CT 1:34:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   151 Joe Handelman        79 Katonah            NY 2:42:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com