HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Sam Elpern Half Marathon
Norwalk, CT - 13.1 Miles

September 15, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

nor0912.jpg (6816 bytes) nor0912a.jpg (5789 bytes)


           32ND ANNUAL NORWALK SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
                         SEPTEMBER 12, 2009 8 A.M.
                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. NORWALK, CT.  
               Weather: Cloudy, cool (65), occasional mist.    
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14   Tim Perry            26 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:03  5:53 
    2   2/14   Alex Hudimatch       27 M Watertown       CT 1:18:44  6:01 
    3   1/39   Nadeem Ahmad         42 M Westport        CT 1:20:25  6:09 
    4   1/48   Peter Kapp           34 M Greenwich       CT 1:21:44  6:15 
    5   3/14   Timothy Milenkevich  27 M Ansonia         CT 1:23:46  6:24 
    6   2/39   Rick Ando            40 M Stamford        CT 1:27:54  6:43 
    7   2/48   Daniel Campbell      30 M Oakdale         CT 1:28:32  6:46 
    8   3/48   David Uitti          33 M Princeton       NJ 1:28:46  6:47 
    9   3/39   Todd Juenger         41 M Irvington       NY 1:29:05  6:49 
   10   1/24   Peter Hohmeister     51 M Stamford        CT 1:29:12  6:49 
   11   4/48   Russell Stokes       33 M Larchmont       NY 1:30:51  6:57 
   12   4/14   John Moyher          29 M Rocky Hill      CT 1:31:37  7:00 
   13   4/39   Craig Gambrill       43 M Woolgoolga      NS 1:31:51  7:01 
   14   5/48   Timothy Nelson       36 M Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:32:12  7:03 
   15   5/39   David Silvia         42 M Wilton          CT 1:32:22  7:04 
   16   6/39   Evan Lister          46 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:24  7:04 
   17   6/48   Danford Peterson     34 M New York        NY 1:33:51  7:10 
   18   7/48   Robert Leder         38 M Stamford        CT 1:34:25  7:13 
   19   7/39   Dan Germain          47 M Newtown         CT 1:35:04  7:16 
   20   8/48   Michael Diruggiero   37 M Hastings-On-Hud NY 1:35:23  7:17 
   21   9/48   Gregory Bishop       37 M Valhalla        NY 1:35:26  7:18 
   22   8/39   Patrick Scully       40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:35:40  7:19 
   23   9/39   Mike Amato           43 M Wilton          CT 1:35:45  7:19 
   24  10/39   Jorge Torrealba      44 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:55  7:20 
   25   2/24   Toby Nelson          55 M Cos Cob         CT 1:36:10  7:21 
   26  11/39   Jim Hite             47 M Cromwell        CT 1:36:24  7:22 
   27  10/48   David Thompson       39 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:36:35  7:23 
   28   1/29   Erin Fitzpatrick     30 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:40  7:23 
   29  11/48   Brian Fidler         38 M West Haven      CT 1:36:50  7:24 
   30  12/48   Bill Ozanne          30 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:52  7:24 
   31  13/48   Scot Sedley          32 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:24  7:27 
   32   3/24   Jerry Kerrisk        54 M Darien          CT 1:37:28  7:27 
   33  14/48   Gavasker Manayath    38 M Stamford        CT 1:37:36  7:28 
   34  15/48   Paul Sleet           37 M Stamford        CT 1:37:49  7:29 
   35  16/48   Scott Burk           39 M Tuckahoe        NY 1:38:16  7:31 
   36  17/48   Artie Minson         38 M Darien          CT 1:38:38  7:32 
   37   2/29   Shannon Duff         32 F New York        NY 1:38:49  7:33 
   38  12/39   Robert Parry         45 M College Park, M MD 1:39:11  7:35 
   39   1/9    Emmy Stocker         51 F Cos Cob         CT 1:39:20  7:35 
   40   1/33   Rebekah Mate         29 F Greenwich       CT 1:39:23  7:36 
   41  13/39   Alex Dino            41 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:25  7:36 
   42   1/19   Jeannie Ballentine   43 F Darien          CT 1:39:29  7:36 
   43   2/9    Andrea Williamson-H  54 F New Canan       CT 1:39:33  7:36 
   44   4/24   Richard Kurtzman     57 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:35  7:37 
   45   2/19   Kathy Gannon         46 F Stony Point     NY 1:40:47  7:42 
   46   3/19   Kate Tormey          41 F Pearl River     NY 1:40:47  7:42 
   47  14/39   Mitchell Pollack     49 M Suffern         NY 1:40:51  7:42 
   48  15/39   Nicola Di Bartolome  42 M Como, Italy        1:41:16  7:44 
   49   1/10   Ron Rembaum          63 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:41:21  7:45 
   50  18/48   Glen Koundry         38 M Milford         CT 1:41:43  7:46 
   51  19/48   Bryan Knust          33 M New York        NY 1:41:43  7:46 
   52   2/10   David Ulmer          61 M Ridgefield      CT 1:41:50  7:47 
   53   5/24   Michael Costello     50 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:56  7:47 
   54  16/39   Paul Sykes           44 M Darien          CT 1:42:11  7:49 
   55  20/48   Adam Unger           38 M New Canaan      CT 1:42:12  7:49 
   56  21/48   Eric Friedland       36 M Westport        CT 1:42:30  7:50 
   57  17/39   Michael Parry        45 M Stamford        CT 1:42:45  7:51 
   58   6/24   Tony Smyth           50 M Ridgefield      CT 1:42:54  7:52 
   59  18/39   Drew George          43 M Larchmont       NY 1:43:08  7:53 
   60   7/24   Bruce Goulart        59 M Newtown         CT 1:43:17  7:54 
   61   5/14   Paul Swartz          25 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:25  7:54 
   62  19/39   Joshua Jordan        41 M Brooklyn        NY 1:43:54  7:56 
   63  22/48   Patrick O'Connor     39 M Stamford        CT 1:43:57  7:57 
   64  23/48   Dennis Goett         35 M Mt. Kisco       NY 1:44:27  7:59 
   65   8/24   Mike Ambrosecchio    51 M Stamford        CT 1:44:32  7:59 
   66  24/48   Balraj Suneja        38 M Wilton          CT 1:44:36  8:00 
   67   4/19   Alisa Carbone        41 F Valley Cottage  NY 1:44:40  8:00 
   68  20/39   Faustino Cortina     43 M New Canaan      CT 1:44:45  8:00 
   69  25/48   Daniel Reynolds      36 M West Haven      CT 1:45:01  8:01 
   70  26/48   Mike Neidermeier     30 M Stamford        CT 1:45:07  8:02 
   71  21/39   Joe Krider           41 M Darien          CT 1:45:25  8:03 
   72  22/39   Jason Braun          41 M Garrison        NY 1:45:43  8:05 
   73  27/48   Andrew Whitley       36 M Norwalk         CT 1:46:17  8:07 
   74   3/10   Roy Van Eick         60 M Stamford        CT 1:46:28  8:08 
   75  23/39   Petter Ostberg       47 M Darien          CT 1:46:42  8:09 
   76   2/33   Meghan Varley        25 F Stamford        CT 1:46:57  8:10 
   77  28/48   Delano Greenridge    36 M Greenwich       CT 1:47:11  8:11 
   78   4/10   Lee Bradley          67 M Newington       CT 1:47:17  8:12 
   79  24/39   Thomas Quinn         49 M New Canaan      CT 1:47:56  8:15 
   80   3/9    Cindy Fox            50 F Easton          CT 1:48:37  8:18 
   81   9/24   Eric Olson           52 M Ridgefield      CT 1:48:41  8:18 
   82   6/14   Dejan Tornjanski     26 M Darien          CT 1:48:41  8:18 
   83  29/48   Glenn Walsh          38 M Wilton          CT 1:48:42  8:18 
   84  25/39   Felix Gomez          47 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:15  8:21 
   85  26/39   Frank Colella        46 M Scarsdale       NY 1:49:20  8:21 
   86   7/14   James Rowe           29 M Falls Church    VA 1:49:28  8:22 
   87  30/48   Thomas Hynes         36 M New Canaan      CT 1:49:29  8:22 
   88  31/48   John Grotto          38 M Wilton          CT 1:49:42  8:23 
   89   3/29   Kathleen Banks       39 F Larchmont       NY 1:49:57  8:24 
   90  27/39   Justin Morley        48 M Middlebury      CT 1:49:58  8:24 
   91   3/33   Laura Young          22 F Stamford        CT 1:50:10  8:25 
   92  32/48   Mike Labelle         38 M Sherman         CT 1:50:11  8:25 
   93  28/39   Eric Goulet          46 M Milford         CT 1:50:15  8:25 
   94   4/33   Elena Squitieri      24 F Stamford        CT 1:50:43  8:28 
   95  10/24   David Haney          55 M Wilton          CT 1:51:03  8:29 
   96  29/39   Patrick Parietti     49 M Nyack,          NY 1:51:05  8:29 
   97  30/39   Raffaele Bevilacqua  42 M Wilton          CT 1:51:11  8:30 
   98  11/24   Mike Wolf            53 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:51:26  8:31 
   99   5/19   Marilyn Hart         49 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:06  8:34 
  100   5/33   Katrina Mata         27 F Greenwich       CT 1:52:08  8:34 
  101   4/29   Sabrina Toledo       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:17  8:35 
  102  12/24   Neil Mandel          55 M Shelton         CT 1:52:19  8:35 
  103   6/33   Christine Willey     26 F Stamford        CT 1:52:45  8:37 
  104  31/39   Dennis Maroney       41 M Darien          CT 1:52:49  8:37 
  105   8/14   John Copple          23 M Norwalk         CT 1:53:19  8:40 
  106   5/29   Sarah Reynolds       37 F Darien          CT 1:53:34  8:41 
  107   7/33   Emily Kuntz          27 F Stamford        CT 1:53:34  8:41 
  108  32/39   Nathan Tinker        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:53:36  8:41 
  109  13/24   John Florio          50 M Norwalk         CT 1:53:48  8:42 
  110   6/19   Nancy Rieger         49 F Rye             NY 1:53:57  8:42 
  111   8/33   Pamela Gomez         22 F Wilton          CT 1:54:08  8:43 
  112  33/48   Alessandro Zanazzi   31 M New Haven       CT 1:54:28  8:45 
  113  34/48   Edward Minson        32 M Ny              NY 1:54:32  8:45 
  114  14/24   Raul Ortega          53 M Westport        CT 1:54:49  8:46 
  115  35/48   Eyal Gralier         31 M Stamford        CT 1:55:03  8:47 
  116  36/48   Aaron Lin            35 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:14  8:48 
  117  33/39   Chris Capozziello    43 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:55:16  8:48 
  118  37/48   Sheung Yan           30 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:19  8:49 
  119   7/19   Christine Klimek     41 F Norwalk         CT 1:55:20  8:49 
  120   9/33   Monica Simpson       22 F Milford         CT 1:55:23  8:49 
  121  15/24   James Gillooly       50 M Wolcott         CT 1:55:34  8:50 
  122  10/33   Amanda Norris        28 F Branford        CT 1:55:38  8:50 
  123  38/48   Nick Tiller          37 M New Canaan      CT 1:55:40  8:50 
  124  16/24   Michael Fedak        58 M New York        NY 1:56:10  8:53 
  125  39/48   Brian Keefe          35 M Scarsdale       NY 1:56:12  8:53 
  126  11/33   Tatiane Canady       29 F Stamford        CT 1:56:16  8:53 
  127   6/29   Jung Soo Kim         39 F Wilton          CT 1:56:34  8:54 
  128  40/48   Amado Casuga Jr      36 M Hamden          CT 1:56:44  8:55 
  129   4/9    Sue Holden           55 F Stamford        CT 1:56:51  8:56 
  130  41/48   Patrick Mulcahey     30 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:57  8:56 
  131  34/39   Rafael Marin         44 M Norwalk         CT 1:57:47  9:00 
  132  35/39   Craig Meadows        45 M Westport        CT 1:58:00  9:01 
  133  17/24   Robert Nouza         57 M Brewster        NY 1:58:11  9:02 
  134  42/48   Raymond Adapon       39 M Stamford        CT 1:58:28  9:03 
  135   9/14   Ferbian Salkie       24 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:48  9:05 
  136  36/39   Gordon Palmer        44 M Brookfield      CT 1:58:55  9:05 
  137   8/19   Elza Chesney         41 F Norwalk         CT 1:58:59  9:05 
  138   9/19   Aimee Roden          40 F Stamford        CT 1:59:03  9:06 
  139   5/10   Clarence Chesney     61 M Norwalk         CT 1:59:09  9:06 
  140   7/29   Cecile Tomaselli     30 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:16  9:11 
  141  10/19   Elizabeth Short      47 F Darien          CT 2:00:19  9:12 
  142  18/24   Geoff Steadman       58 M Norwalk         CT 2:00:35  9:13 
  143  11/19   Dawn Bolling         45 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:01  9:15 
  144   8/29   Tricia Buffardi      37 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:04  9:15 
  145   9/29   Tracy Trenck         39 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:05  9:15 
  146   6/10   Kaz Oda              66 M Darien          CT 2:01:17  9:16 
  147  12/19   Jeanette Trujillo    47 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:34  9:17 
  148  12/33   Kaitlin Weidner      23 F New York        CT 2:01:44  9:18 
  149  10/29   Anita Kohli-Pamnani  34 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:47  9:18 
  150  11/29   Carolyne Guss        32 F New York        NY 2:02:08  9:20 
  151  12/29   Kellie Ryan          36 F Trumbull        CT 2:02:25  9:21 
  152  43/48   Kenneth Cerulli      38 M Norwalk         CT 2:02:36  9:22 
  153  19/24   Michael Buscher      58 M New Canaan      CT 2:02:45  9:23 
  154  44/48   Kyle Keogh           38 M New Canaan      CT 2:02:52  9:23 
  155  13/33   Karen McClellan      28 F Greenwich       CT 2:02:53  9:23 
  156   5/9    Luanne Roy           54 F Seymour         CT 2:02:58  9:24 
  157  13/29   Sally Freedman       36 F Norwalk         CT 2:03:22  9:26 
  158  14/33   Stephanie Allgood    22 F Norwalk         CT 2:04:04  9:29 
  159   7/10   Charles Allen        61 M Stamford        CT 2:04:05  9:29 
  160  15/33   Heather Cashman      28 F Middletown      CT 2:04:13  9:29 
  161  20/24   Thomas Claire        55 M Newtown         CT 2:04:17  9:30 
  162  16/33   Carey Cattrell       26 F New Canaan      CT 2:04:17  9:30 
  163  17/33   Maigen Rowe          29 F Falls Church    VA 2:04:19  9:30 
  164  18/33   Joanna Masterson     25 F New Paltz       NY 2:04:28  9:31 
  165   6/9    Lorraine Fedyna      50 F Newtown         CT 2:04:44  9:32 
  166  19/33   Emily Navarro        29 F New York        NY 2:04:46  9:32 
  167  13/19   Lisa Singer          45 F Stamford        CT 2:05:05  9:33 
  168   8/10   Barry Zischang       60 M Stamford        CT 2:05:18  9:34 
  169  37/39   Scott Cooney         46 M Danbury         CT 2:05:40  9:36 
  170   7/9    Alice Avery          58 F Bethel          CT 2:06:05  9:38 
  171  45/48   Jim Spanos           30 M Dracut          MA 2:06:24  9:39 
  172  21/24   Matt McLaughlin      58 M Wilton          CT 2:06:26  9:40 
  173  10/14   Matt Masterson       29 M Norwalk         CT 2:06:31  9:40 
  174  38/39   Henry Baer, Jr.      44 M Wilton          CT 2:06:54  9:42 
  175  11/14   Francisco Neto       28 M New Milford     CT 2:07:04  9:42 
  176  46/48   Paul Guggenheimer    39 M Pleasantville   NY 2:07:08  9:43 
  177  14/29   Anu Raghavan         35 F Norwalk         CT 2:07:46  9:46 
  178  15/29   Emily Locher         34 F Weston          CT 2:07:56  9:46 
  179  20/33   Michelle Flowers     26 F New York        NY 2:08:04  9:47 
  180  16/29   Barbara Sreckovic    39 F Wilton          CT 2:08:17  9:48 
  181  17/29   Jamie Brown          37 F Fairfield       CT 2:08:19  9:48 
  182   9/10   Sean Fogarty         67 M Stamford        CT 2:08:24  9:49 
  183  18/29   Maria Gonzalez       39 F Norwalk         CT 2:08:25  9:49 
  184  21/33   Elizabeth Locher     25 F Stamford        CT 2:08:30  9:49 
  185  22/24   Richard Combatti     52 M Norwalk         CT 2:08:42  9:50 
  186  22/33   Swartz Tanya         22 F Norwalk         CT 2:08:53  9:51 
  187  19/29   Susan Bartholomew    32 F Pleasantville   NY 2:09:16  9:53 
  188  20/29   Jennifer Forgue      31 F Bethel          CT 2:09:49  9:55 
  189  23/33   Kristin Schad        19 F Roslyn Heights  NY 2:10:26  9:58 
  190  47/48   Svetlin Tchakarov    33 M Stamford        CT 2:10:45  9:59 
  191  21/29   Corinna Taubner      35 F Stamford        CT 2:10:45  9:59 
  192  14/19   Maria Bannon         40 F Harrison        NY 2:10:56 10:00 
  193  15/19   Cynthia Loynd        49 F Stratford       CT 2:11:06 10:01 
  194  24/33   Ashle Rudisch        23 F Hartford        CT 2:11:21 10:02 
  195  22/29   Aissa Inskeep        36 F Redding         CT 2:11:28 10:03 
  196  23/29   Kathryn Laganza      30 F Norwalk         CT 2:12:16 10:06 
  197  16/19   Petra Brito          40 F Norwalk         CT 2:14:02 10:14 
  198  24/29   Megan Haughey        31 F Valhalla        NY 2:14:06 10:15 
  199   8/9    Yvette Rodriguez     56 F Weston          CT 2:14:13 10:15 
  200  25/33   Mary Mattheis        28 F New Hartford    CT 2:14:53 10:18 
  201  25/29   Tara Bandman         36 F Hastings-On-Hud NY 2:15:08 10:19 
  202  48/48   Gerald McMillen      33 M Norwalk         CT 2:15:30 10:21 
  203  12/14   Jonathan Nash        23 M Stamford        CT 2:15:39 10:22 
  204  26/33   Sarah Humphreys      29 F Colchester      VT 2:16:08 10:24 
  205  26/29   Kristi Cristello     39 F Westport        CT 2:16:22 10:25 
  206   9/9    Meredith Kornreich   52 F Rye             NY 2:16:30 10:26 
  207  13/14   Tejo Chalasani       24 M Norwalk         CT 2:17:27 10:30 
  208  27/33   Ashley Walton        23 F Stamford        CT 2:17:34 10:31 
  209  17/19   Debbie Minichini     44 F Darien          CT 2:18:15 10:34 
  210  23/24   Ben Chan             50 M Riverside       CT 2:18:43 10:36 
  211  28/33   Allison Ferreira     28 F West Harrison   NY 2:20:47 10:45 
  212  18/19   Sue Lynne Van Deven  42 F Norwalk         CT 2:20:53 10:46 
  213  14/14   Timothy Snyder       29 M Danbury         CT 2:21:17 10:48 
  214  27/29   Tanu Girdhar Suneja  36 F Wilton          CT 2:22:30 10:53 
  215   1/3    Barrett True         72 M Windsor         CT 2:22:56 10:55 
  216  29/33   Erin Peck            25 F Fairfield       CT 2:23:04 10:56 
  217  19/19   Margaret Wolf        48 F Harrison        NY 2:26:41 11:12 
  218  30/33   Laina McGowan        25 F New York        NY 2:31:59 11:37 
  219  31/33   Abigail Cali         28 F Stamford        CT 2:33:37 11:44 
  220  32/33   Lauren Davies        29 F Fairfield       CT 2:35:46 11:54 
  221  28/29   Amarillys Rivera     31 F Stamford        CT 2:37:25 12:01 
  222  29/29   Oana Root            36 F Stamford        CT 2:37:48 12:03 
  223  33/33   Ashley Belin         28 F White Plains    NY 2:40:42 12:17 
  224  39/39   John Hoctor          48 M Stratford       CT 2:45:42 12:39 
  225  10/10   Tom Hartch           67 M Greenwich       CT 2:48:14 12:50 
  226   2/3    Laurence Nordvall    72 M Trumbull        CT 2:51:32 13:06 
  227  24/24   Christopher Quinn    50 M Stamford        CT 2:57:00 13:31 
  228   3/3    Joe Handelman        79 M Katonah         NY 3:07:44 14:20
  229  34/34   Erica Ghiloni        27 F Stamford        CT 3:10:08 14:31
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   189 Kristin Schad        19 ROSLYN HEIGHTS     NY 2:10:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Alex Hudimatch       27 Watertown          CT 1:18:44 
    2     5 Timothy Milenkevich  27 Ansonia            CT 1:23:46 
    3    12 John Moyher          29 Rocky Hill         CT 1:31:37 
    4    61 Paul Swartz          25 Norwalk            CT 1:43:25 
    5    82 Dejan Tornjanski     26 Darien             CT 1:48:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    40 Rebekah Mate         29 Greenwich          CT 1:39:23 
    2    76 Meghan Varley        25 Stamford           CT 1:46:57 
    3    91 Laura Young          22 Stamford           CT 1:50:10 
    4    94 Elena Squitieri      24 Stamford           CT 1:50:43 
    5   100 Katrina Mata         27 Greenwich          CT 1:52:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Peter Kapp           34 GREENWICH          CT 1:21:44 
    2     7 Daniel Campbell      30 OAKDALE            CT 1:28:32 
    3     8 David Uitti          33 Princeton          NJ 1:28:46 
    4    11 Russell Stokes       33 Larchmont          NY 1:30:51 
    5    14 Timothy Nelson       36 Sleepy Hollow      NY 1:32:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    37 Shannon Duff         32 New York           NY 1:38:49 
    2    89 Kathleen Banks       39 larchmont          NY 1:49:57 
    3   101 Sabrina Toledo       31 Norwalk            CT 1:52:17 
    4   106 Sarah Reynolds       37 darien             CT 1:53:34 
    5   127 Jung Soo Kim         39 Wilton             CT 1:56:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Nadeem Ahmad         42 Westport           CT 1:20:25 
    2     6 Rick Ando            40 STAMFORD           CT 1:27:54 
    3     9 Todd Juenger         41 Irvington          NY 1:29:05 
    4    13 Craig Gambrill       43 woolgoolga         NS 1:31:51 
    5    15 David Silvia         42 WILTON             CT 1:32:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    42 Jeannie Ballentine   43 Darien             CT 1:39:29 
    2    45 Kathy Gannon         46 Stony Point        NY 1:40:47 
    3    46 Kate Tormey          41 Pearl River        NY 1:40:47 
    4    67 Alisa Carbone        41 Valley Cottage     NY 1:44:40 
    5    99 Marilyn Hart         49 Norwalk            CT 1:52:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Peter Hohmeister     51 Stamford           CT 1:29:12 
    2    25 Toby Nelson          55 Cos Cob            CT 1:36:10 
    3    32 Jerry Kerrisk        54 DARIEN             CT 1:37:28 
    4    44 Richard Kurtzman     57 Norwalk            CT 1:39:35 
    5    53 Michael Costello     50 Fairfield          CT 1:41:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    39 Emmy Stocker         51 Cos Cob            CT 1:39:20 
    2    43 Andrea Williamson-H  54 New Canan          CT 1:39:33 
    3    80 Cindy Fox            50 Easton             CT 1:48:37 
    4   129 Sue Holden           55 Stamford           CT 1:56:51 
    5   156 Luanne Roy           54 Seymour            CT 2:02:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Ron Rembaum          63 Old Greenwich      CT 1:41:21 
    2    52 David Ulmer          61 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:41:50 
    3    74 Roy Van Eick         60 Stamford           CT 1:46:28 
    4    78 Lee Bradley          67 Newington          CT 1:47:17 
    5   139 Clarence Chesney     61 Norwalk            CT 1:59:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   215 Barrett True         72 WINDSOR            CT 2:22:56 
    2   225 Laurence Nordvall    72 Trumbull           CT 2:51:32 
    3   228 Joe Handelman        79 Katonah            NY 3:07:44 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com