HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Easter Run For Eye Research
Prospect, CT - 5K

April 11, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 11, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Pete Daly               181 38 M Cheshire        CT   17:47  5:45 
    2 Martin Cashin           215 37 M WALLINGFORD     CT   18:04  5:50 
    3 Brian Williams          237 30 M CHESHIRE        CT   18:28  5:58 
    4 Jay Shiel               156 24 M Boston          MA   18:52  6:06 
    5 Kevin Woodin            184 30 M West Haven      CT   19:10  6:11 
    6 Tim Craft               213 52 M PROSPECT        CT   19:45  6:22 
    7 Sabrina Olsen           233 12 F THOMASTON       CT   20:03  6:28 
    8 John Dicarlo            167 57 M Wolcott         CT   20:12  6:31 
    9 Brian Fidler            165 38 M West Haven      CT   20:54  6:45 
   10 Bill Begg               254 45 M NEWTOWN         CT   21:03  6:48 
   11 Jeffrey Dingcoeli       230 54 M BETHLEHEM       CT   21:10  6:50 
   12 Erin Begg               252 14 F NEWTOWN         CT   21:23  6:54 
   13 Gary Dorsey             205 52 M New Haven       CT   21:32  6:57 
   14 Edwin Monteiro          223 37 M WATERBURY       CT   21:36  6:58 
   15 Brian England           216 26 M WOLCOTT         CT   21:45  7:01 
   16 Brett Kooharian         209 22 M PROSPECT        CT   21:50  7:03 
   17 Timothy Beach           200 48 M Prospect        CT   21:51  7:03 
   18 Jay Wilson              207 58 M BEACON FALLS    CT   21:53  7:04 
   19 Kenneth Clark           179 36 M Prospect        CT   22:06  7:08 
   20 MacKenzie Blair         232 12 F THOMASTON       CT   22:08  7:09 
   21 James Pelletier         241 45 M WOLCOTT         CT   22:13  7:10 
   22 Kurt Deguzman           194 49 M New Haven       CT   22:19  7:12 
   23 Charles Haskes          260 42 M CHESHIRE        CT   22:22  7:13 
   24 Ronnie Behringer        238 51 F NORWALK         CT   22:38  7:18 
   25 Bob Kania               239 56 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   22:40  7:19 
   26 Paul Rabenold           217 56 M AVON            CT   22:42  7:20 
   27 Charity Smith           186 30 F Avon            CT   22:45  7:21 
   28 Eddie Gorecki           221 55 M FARMINGTON      CT   23:18  7:31 
   29 Kevin Ryan              220 50 M ORANHE          CT   23:22  7:32 
   30 Jack Cronan             154 62 M Wallingford     CT   23:29  7:35 
   31 Corey Smith             182 31 M Waterbury       CT   23:34  7:37 
   32 Peter Tep               242 40 M BRISTOL         CT   23:42  7:39 
   33 Aaron Redente           202 33 M Waterbury       CT   23:52  7:42 
   34 Lou Conforte            212 51 M WALLINGFORD     CT   24:17  7:50 
   35 John Tomasiewicz        228 25 M WATERTOWN       CT   24:40  7:58 
   36 Mario Guevararodrigue   183 49 M Woodbridge      CT   24:48  8:00 
   37 Brian Ceryak            188 36 M Naugatuck       CT   24:59  8:04 
   38 Stephen Pec             190 15 M Prospect        CT   25:10  8:08 
   39 Gerald Zollo            166  0 M                      25:20  8:11 
   40 Tara Dimaggio           235 28 F BEACON          NY   25:21  8:11 
   41 Brett Ashwood           236 29 M DANBURY         CT   25:21  8:11 
   42 John Wolf               229 39 M WOODBURY        CT   25:41  8:17 
   43 Cheryl Haskes           259 35 F CHESHIRE        CT   26:05  8:25 
   44 Dennis Mennillo Jr      247 40 M NAUGATUCK       CT   26:13  8:28 
   45 Tami Dragon             159 36 F Prospect        CT   26:35  8:35 
   46 Kathy Francois          144 49 F Prospect        CT   26:47  8:39 
   47 Tom Shanahan            211 62 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   26:53  8:41 
   48 Billy Begg              251 13 M NEWTOWN         CT   26:56  8:42 
   49 Ian Kosky               218 30 M NAUGATUCK       CT   26:57  8:42 
   50 Leah Begg               253 39 F NEWTOWN         CT   26:58  8:42 
   51 Tracy Brady             143 37 F Prospect        CT   27:05  8:44 
   52 Frank Castagna          169 41 M Cheshire        CT   27:09  8:46 
   53 Fran McGeever           249 57 F WATERBURY       CT   27:15  8:48 
   54 Frank Murphy            142 56 M Northford       CT   27:34  8:54 
   55 Ronald Knappe           141 14 M Wolcott         CT   27:34  8:54 
   56 Pete Knappe             161 38 M Waterbury       CT   27:43  8:57 
   57 Dave Polony             158 41 M Prospect        CT   27:49  8:59 
   58 Marissa Bainer          201 17 F Prospect        CT   27:52  9:00 
   59 Kevin Zaine             222 29 M WATERBURY       CT   27:57  9:01 
   60 Michael Favale          210 34 M WOLCOTT         CT   27:58  9:02 
   61 Richard Fidler          147 62 M West Haven      CT   28:43  9:16 
   62 Jeffrey Beracchia       163 31 M                      28:45  9:17 
   63 George Smedes           255 67 M PROSPECT        CT   28:49  9:18 
   64 Dianne Regan            263 38 F                 CT   28:51  9:19 
   65 Thomas Wichrowski       180 55 M Plainville      CT   28:55  9:20 
   66 Molly Begg              250 10 F NEWTOWN         CT   28:55  9:20 
   67 William McNally         257 30 M CHICAGO         IL   29:01  9:22 
   68 Laurie Mikulski         224 53 F PROSPECT        CT   29:07  9:24 
   69 Steve Mayo              195 49 M Bethany         CT   29:12  9:25 
   70 Adam Telesca            245  8 M PROSPECT        CT   29:16  9:27 
   71 Christopher Telesca     244 42 M PROSPECT        CT   29:18  9:27 
   72 Daniel Miller           149 33 M Prospect        CT   29:29  9:31 
   73 Mary Doughney           231 36 F PROSPECT        CT   29:31  9:32 
   74 Monica Roche            219 70 F FAIRFIELD       CT   29:36  9:33 
   75 Kari Adanuncio          157 35 F New Fairfield   CT   29:51  9:38 
   76 Greg Campbell           243 43 M BEACON FALLS    CT   29:53  9:39 
   77 Kristy Rowbey           192 47 F Naugatuck       CT   29:58  9:40 
   78 Doreen Krokosky         178 39 F Prospect        CT   30:08  9:44 
   79 Bob Arthur              160 60 M Cheshire        CT   30:11  9:45 
   80 Michael Regan           262 40 M                 CT   31:09 10:03 
   81 Paula Castagna          168 38 F Cheshire        CT   31:12 10:04 
   82 Daniel Morrison         146 31 M Norwalk         CT   31:54 10:18 
   83 Coleen Frommisch        208 51 M PROSPECT        CT   32:05 10:21 
   84 Elizabeth McGeever      248 53 F WILMINGTON      CT   32:20 10:26 
   85 Bob Wellington          227 50 M NAUGATUCK       CT   32:26 10:28 
   86 Rachel Galvan           197 34 F New Haven       CT   32:29 10:29 
   87 William Snyder          164 43 M Waterbury       CT   32:36 10:31 
   88 Douglas Gou Guy         153 37 M Litchfield      CT   32:43 10:33 
   89 Mary Ellen Diotalevi    261 50 F                 CT   32:47 10:35 
   90 Kaitlin Cullen          145 28 F Norwalk         CT   33:30 10:49 
   91 Kimberly Di Blanda      206 38 F PROSPECT        CT   34:09 11:01 
   92 Pete Warner             240 50 M SOUTHBURY       CT   34:12 11:02 
   93 Megan Fortier           150 25 F Prospect        CT   34:29 11:08 
   94 Maureen Miller          148 34 F Prospect        CT   34:29 11:08 
   95 Barry Fowler            246 51 M WATERBURY       CT   34:33 11:09 
   96 Kathryn Smedes          256 32 F PROSPECT        CT   34:38 11:11 
   97 Kathleen Teta           189 40 F Wolcott         CT   34:41 11:12 
   98 Suzanne Porter          176 51 F Prospect        CT   35:03 11:19 
   99 Pat Vlamis              234 45 F PROSPECT        CT   35:06 11:20 
  100 Regina Ceryak           187 35 F Naugatuck       CT   35:06 11:20 
  101 Nigel Dragon            258 39 M PROSPECT        CT   35:39 11:30 
  102 Jan Mc Kewon            226 62 F PROSPECT        CT   38:05 12:17 
  103 Lori Kennedy            225 41 F WOLCOTT         CT   38:24 12:24 
  104 Leah Costa              155 37 F Wallingford     CT   38:42 12:29 

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 11, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Pete Daly               181  38 Cheshire        CT   17:47 
    2 Martin Cashin           215  37 Wallingford     CT   18:04 
    3 Brian Williams          237  30 Cheshire        CT   18:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   245 Adam Telesca            8   29:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   251 Billy Begg             13   26:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   190 Stephen Pec            15   25:10 
    2   141 Ronald Knappe          14   27:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   156 Jay Shiel              24   18:52 
    2   216 Brian England          26   21:45 
    3   209 Brett Kooharian        22   21:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   215 Martin Cashin          37   18:04 
    2   237 Brian Williams         30   18:28 
    3   184 Kevin Woodin           30   19:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   254 Bill Begg              45   21:03 
    2   200 Timothy Beach          48   21:51 
    3   241 James Pelletier        45   22:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   213 Tim Craft              52   19:45 
    2   167 John Dicarlo           57   20:12 
    3   230 Jeffrey Dingcoeli      54   21:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   154 Jack Cronan            62   23:29 
    2   211 Tom Shanahan           62   26:53 
    3   147 Richard Fidler         62   28:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 11, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sabrina Olsen           233  12 Thomaston       CT   20:03 
    2 Erin Begg               252  14 Newtown         CT   21:23 
    3 MacKenzie Blair         232  12 Thomaston       CT   22:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   232 MacKenzie Blair        12   22:08 
    2   250 Molly Begg             10   28:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   252 Erin Begg              14   21:23 
    2   201 Marissa Bainer         17   27:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   235 Tara Dimaggio          28   25:21 
    2   145 Kaitlin Cullen         28   33:30 
    3   150 Megan Fortier          25   34:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   186 Charity Smith          30   22:45 
    2   259 Cheryl Haskes          35   26:05 
    3   159 Tami Dragon            36   26:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   144 Kathy Francois         49   26:47 
    2   192 Kristy Rowbey          47   29:58 
    3   189 Kathleen Teta          40   34:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   238 Ronnie Behringer       51   22:38 
    2   249 Fran McGeever          57   27:15 
    3   224 Laurie Mikulski        53   29:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   226 Jan Mc Kewon           62   38:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   219 Monica Roche           70   29:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com