HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Dan Orlovsky Foundation
Shelton High School 5K
Shelton, CT

June 6, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                           Dan Orlovsky Foundation
                          Shelton High School 5K
                Shelton, CT  Saturday, June 6, 2009 9:00am
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  Ag Div/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == ======== = ======= ===== 
    1 Kyle Casigilio        17   1/21   M   17:07  5:32 
    2 Vin O'Brien           18   2/21   M   17:32  5:40 
    3 James Foley           18   3/21   M   17:40  5:42 
    4 George Buchanan       51   1/23   M   17:55  5:47 
    5 Josh Wells            15   4/21   M   18:30  5:58 
    6 Billy Maloney         15   5/21   M   18:41  6:02 
    7 Lauren Sara           17   1/21   F   18:46  6:04 
    8 James Mas             51   2/23   M   18:58  6:08 
    9 Joe Ferro             20   1/14   M   19:25  6:16 
   10 Katie Duffy           23   1/17   F   19:53  6:25 
   11 Daniel Galioto        34   1/12   M   19:58  6:27 
   12 Karl Schif            14   6/21   M   20:04  6:29 
   13 Greg Lynch            16   7/21   M   20:09  6:30 
   14 Craig Packnick        14   8/21   M   20:11  6:31 
   15 Joe Puopolo           50   3/23   M   20:23  6:35 
   16 Jordan Vidal          16   9/21   M   20:27  6:36 
   17 Mike Cronin           15  10/21   M   20:32  6:38 
   18 Craig Richard         17  11/21   M   20:35  6:39 
   19 Nicky Buchanan        14  12/21   M   20:36  6:39 
   20 Jorge Lopes           26   2/14   M   20:37  6:39 
   21 John Saresky          45   1/22   M   20:42  6:41 
   22 Christopher Dubuque   31   2/12   M   20:55  6:45 
   23 Craig Giambrill       43   2/22   M   20:57  6:46 
   24 Brian Mullins         54   4/23   M   20:59  6:46 
   25 Brian Fidler          38   3/12   M   21:02  6:47 
   26 Kelsey Grimmer        16   2/21   F   21:04  6:48 
   27 Peter Varone          51   5/23   M   21:04  6:48 
   28 Thomas Krasowski      38   4/12   M   21:17  6:52 
   29 Sean Coyle            16  13/21   M   21:19  6:53 
   30 Sean O'Connor         50   6/23   M   21:20  6:53 
   31 Tim Wells             19   3/14   M   21:29  6:56 
   32 Paul Paese            58   7/23   M   21:36  6:58 
   33 Connor Eaton          17  14/21   M   21:48  7:02 
   34 Rob Eaton             19   4/14   M   21:55  7:04 
   35 William Pogacs        16  15/21   M   21:58  7:06 
   36 Peter Engeldrum       39   5/12   M   22:00  7:06 
   37 Jeffrey Wood          18  16/21   M   22:16  7:11 
   38 Katelyn Botsford      24   2/17   F   22:18  7:12 
   39 Jerry Lynch           45   3/22   M   22:20  7:13 
   40 Megan McClements      24   3/17   F   22:24  7:14 
   41 Jayson Kneen          30   6/12   M   22:26  7:15 
   42 Kelsey Murphy         15   3/21   F   22:29  7:15 
   43 Matt Memoli           24   5/14   M   22:34  7:17 
   44 Dylan Spielvogel      33   7/12   M   22:48  7:22 
   45 Michael Sampson       15  17/21   M   22:52  7:23 
   46 Joe Schutz            47   4/22   M   22:54  7:24 
   47 Katie O'Brien         14   4/21   F   22:57  7:25 
   48 Russell Cyr           52   8/23   M   23:01  7:26 
   49 Ray Guido             55   9/23   M   23:03  7:27 
   50 Kristen Turkosz       25   4/17   F   23:09  7:28 
   51 Gary Sheffer          49   5/22   M   23:22  7:33 
   52 Thomas Surina         55  10/23   M   23:26  7:34 
   53 Laura O'Connor        49   1/27   F   23:29  7:35 
   54 Christine Asaro       40   2/27   F   23:32  7:36 
   55 Robert Moody          14  18/21   M   23:35  7:37 
   56 Jay Coyle             40   6/22   M   23:37  7:37 
   57 Chloe Ashcroft        17   5/21   F   23:59  7:44 
   58 Molly Hanko           15   6/21   F   23:59  7:45 
   59 Ashley Jay            20   5/17   F   24:02  7:45 
   60 James Cavaliere       34   8/12   M   24:04  7:46 
   61 Sean Dixon            30   9/12   M   24:21  7:52 
   62 Nicole Otterspoon     28   6/17   F   24:35  7:56 
   63 Jessica Cowell        16   7/21   F   24:38  7:57 
   64 Victoria Wresilo      17   8/21   F   24:39  7:57 
   65 Ryan Kraynak          17  19/21   M   24:49  8:01 
   66 Fran Teodosio         51  11/23   M   25:04  8:06 
   67 Caitlin Baker         14   9/21   F   25:09  8:07 
   68 Nick Douglas          15  20/21   M   25:14  8:09 
   69 Jenine Motasky        41   3/27   F   25:22  8:11 
   70 Mark Sansone          48   7/22   M   25:22  8:11 
   71 Bill Dwinells         45   8/22   M   25:22  8:11 
   72 Tom Fatone            40   9/22   M   25:24  8:12 
   73 Bill Foglio           51  12/23   M   25:34  8:15 
   74 Suzanne Lewis         48   4/27   F   25:36  8:16 
   75 Danica Foglio         15  10/21   F   25:38  8:17 
   76 Arthur Oefinger       63   1/6    M   25:42  8:18 
   77 Jim Whittaker         51  13/23   M   25:46  8:19 
   78 Eric Perry            43  10/22   M   26:09  8:27 
   79 Joseph Niski          10   1/5    M   26:14  8:28 
   80 John Niski            46  11/22   M   26:16  8:29 
   81 Michelle Mariano      22   7/17   F   26:19  8:30 
   82 Dennis Phillips       47  12/22   M   26:30  8:33 
   83 Kelly Niland          16  11/21   F   26:35  8:35 
   84 Felicia Mingrone      16  12/21   F   26:35  8:35 
   85 Brian Walker          56  14/23   M   26:36  8:35 
   86 Susan Saylor          56   1/9    F   26:38  8:36 
   87 Michele Perry         42   5/27   F   26:41  8:37 
   88 Richard Byrnes        48  13/22   M   26:42  8:37 
   89 Rick Barna            43  14/22   M   26:47  8:39 
   90 Lilli Karner          35   1/7    F   26:49  8:39 
   91 Imre Pogacsas         43   6/27   F   27:01  8:43 
   92 Chase Reynolds         0   2/5    M   27:02  8:44 
   93 Adam Reynolds         29   6/14   M   27:03  8:44 
   94 James Turkosz         24   7/14   M   27:04  8:44 
   95 Ed Hunt               15  21/21   M   27:11  8:47 
   96 Brianna Dudas         19   8/17   F   27:15  8:48 
   97 Thomas Wilson         46  15/22   M   27:31  8:53 
   98 Richard Coba          47  16/22   M   27:34  8:54 
   99 Paul Rimkunas         51  15/23   M   27:36  8:54 
  100 Sarah Travis          26   9/17   F   27:36  8:54 
  101 Emily McNeil          14  13/21   F   27:36  8:54 
  102 Brian Larson          26   8/14   M   27:36  8:54 
  103 Tatianna Michalak     15  14/21   F   27:36  8:54 
  104 Brian Schofield-Bodt  55  16/23   M   27:42  8:57 
  105 Matthew Kraynak       42  17/22   M   27:43  8:57 
  106 Claudia Kersten       54   2/9    F   27:47  8:58 
  107 Susan Rosenberg       56   3/9    F   27:49  8:59 
  108 Henry Davidson        43  18/22   M   27:53  9:00 
  109 Mary McEwan           18  15/21   F   28:01  9:03 
  110 Joseph Fetcho         63   2/6    M   28:02  9:03 
  111 Sarah McNeil          15  16/21   F   28:13  9:07 
  112 Susan Weir            43   7/27   F   28:15  9:07 
  113 John Fitzgerald       51  17/23   M   28:19  9:09 
  114 Maria Fabiano         45   8/27   F   28:21  9:09 
  115 Robert Salerno        71   1/2    M   28:36  9:14 
  116 Sky Wells             43  19/22   M   28:39  9:15 
  117 Richard Fidler        62   3/6    M   28:41  9:15 
  118 Duane Estey           66   4/6    M   28:42  9:16 
  119 Sue McNeil            45   9/27   F   28:58  9:21 
  120 Thomas Coba           53  18/23   M   29:15  9:27 
  121 Mark Convertito       53  19/23   M   29:21  9:28 
  122 Karen Baklik          41  10/27   F   29:23  9:29 
  123 Shannon Langdon       14  17/21   F   29:25  9:30 
  124 Maddie Dally          12   1/1    F   29:27  9:30 
  125 Kyle Schwartz         25   9/14   M   29:29  9:31 
  126 Matt Nuzie            24  10/14   M   29:32  9:32 
  127 Tiffany Lesher        26  10/17   F   29:32  9:32 
  128 Alyssa Lesko          19  11/17   F   29:33  9:32 
  129 Christine Orlovsky-La 30   2/7    F   29:34  9:32 
  130 Allison Loso          23  12/17   F   29:34  9:33 
  131 Loretta Lesko         45  11/27   F   29:37  9:33 
  132 Dan Orlofsky          25  11/14   M   29:43  9:35 
  133 Nick Defelice         44  20/22   M   29:43  9:36 
  134 Janet Musante         43  12/27   F   29:44  9:36 
  135 Allan Rodrigues       49  21/22   M   29:46  9:36 
  136 Jessica Defelice      15  18/21   F   29:50  9:38 
  137 Richard Boggs         49  22/22   M   29:53  9:39 
  138 Al Wilcoxson                      M   29:57  9:40 
  139 Quinlen Sinjunu        0   3/5    M   30:03  9:42 
  140 Shannon Meseck        33   3/7    F   30:03  9:42 
  141 Jean Paul Simjouw     39  10/12   M   30:04  9:42 
  142 Monica Roche          70   1/1    F   30:07  9:43 
  143 Danielle Gleason      22  13/17   F   30:09  9:44 
  144 Dave Rabinove         52  20/23   M   30:16  9:46 
  145 Colin Daly            10   4/5    M   30:38  9:53 
  146 Gigi Sicilian         45  13/27   F   30:40  9:54 
  147 Scott Colvin          57  21/23   M   30:46  9:56 
  148 George Hoffman        52  22/23   M   30:49  9:57 
  149 Unknown Runner         0          M   31:10 10:03 
  150 Jessica Arndt         23  14/17   F   31:12 10:04 
  151 Traci Engeldrum       38   4/7    F   31:23 10:08 
  152 Nicole Daly           38   5/7    F   31:27 10:09 
  153 Susan Thees           42  14/27   F   31:41 10:13 
  154 Jason Correia         31  11/12   M   31:41 10:14 
  155 Melanie Champion      50   4/9    F   31:44 10:15 
  156 Kate Ryan             26  15/17   F   31:48 10:16 
  157 Carole Sylvester      47  15/27   F   32:37 10:32 
  158 Louann Mineo          48  16/27   F   32:44 10:34 
  159 Charlene German       48  17/27   F   32:45 10:34 
  160 Lisa Teodosio         49  18/27   F   32:46 10:35 
  161 Kellyann Gleason      18  19/21   F   33:09 10:42 
  162 Caspar Yi             20  12/14   M   33:10 10:42 
  163 Tom Tambis            51  23/23   M   33:37 10:51 
  164 Maggie Meehan         25  16/17   F   34:14 11:03 
  165 Nancy Sherback        49  19/27   F   34:32 11:09 
  166 Susan Castelot        46  20/27   F   34:36 11:10 
  167 Joey Castelot         20  13/14   M   34:37 11:10 
  168 Laurie Anne Boisvert  16  20/21   F   34:54 11:16 
  169 Robert S Wood         63   5/6    M   35:16 11:23 
  170 Lisa Kraynak          40  21/27   F   35:19 11:24 
  171 Carl Sylvester        75   2/2    M   35:44 11:32 
  172 Kevin Digby           37  12/12   M   35:51 11:34 
  173 Brayden Oliver         0   5/5    M   35:53 11:35 
  174 Heather Oliver        36   6/7    F   35:54 11:35 
  175 Lauren Faulkner       22  17/17   F   36:23 11:45 
  176 Dan Nuzie             22  14/14   M   36:24 11:45 
  177 Laura Carrieri        42  22/27   F   36:30 11:47 
  178 Laura Buffone         52   5/9    F   36:37 11:49 
  179 Edward Snyder         62   6/6    M   36:38 11:49 
  180 Kathy Niland          48  23/27   F   36:39 11:50 
  181 Brianna Kraynak       15  21/21   F   36:57 11:56 
  182 Ellen Shea            53   6/9    F   38:22 12:23 
  183 Kathey Demarco        47  24/27   F   38:36 12:27 
  184 Karen Flowitt         59   7/9    F   39:27 12:44 
  185 Lisa Coba             46  25/27   F   39:34 12:46 
  186 Unknown Runner         0          M   49:08 15:51 
  187 Ann Corbo             50   8/9    F   49:39 16:01 
  188 Maria Demaio          48  26/27   F   51:25 16:36 
  189 Christine Mignone     45  27/27   F   51:25 16:36 
  190 Linda Lareau          57   9/9    F   51:52 16:44 
  191 Kali Upchurch         33   7/7    F   58:12 18:47 
  192 Diane Fidler          61   1/1    F 1:04:00 20:39 
                       
******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                          Dan Orlovsky Foundation
                          Shelton High School 5K
                Shelton, CT  Saturday, June 6, 2009 9:00am
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Kyle Casigilio          125  17 Shelton         CT   17:07 
    2 Vin O'Brien              28  18 Shelton         CT   17:32 
    3 James Foley              82  18 Shelton         CT   17:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   102 Joseph Niski           10   26:14 
    2    85 Colin Daly             10   30:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    28 Vin O'Brien            18   17:32 
    2    82 James Foley            18   17:40 
    3    97 Josh Wells             15   18:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   147 Joe Ferro              20   19:25 
    2   177 Jorge Lopes            26   20:37 
    3    96 Tim Wells              19   21:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    94 Daniel Galioto         34   19:58 
    2   154 Christopher Dubuque    31   20:55 
    3    20 Brian Fidler           38   21:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   198 John Saresky           45   20:42 
    2   200 Craig Giambrill        43   20:57 
    3     2 Jerry Lynch            45   22:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   132 George Buchanan        51   17:55 
    2    55 James Mas              51   18:58 
    3   142 Joe Puopolo            50   20:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   167 Arthur Oefinger        63   25:42 
    2    14 Joseph Fetcho          63   28:02 
    3    19 Richard Fidler         62   28:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    41 Robert Salerno         71   28:36 
    2   130 Carl Sylvester         75   35:44 

 

******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                          Dan Orlovsky Foundation
                          Shelton High School 5K
                Shelton, CT  Saturday, June 6, 2009 9:00am
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lauren Sara             175  17                 CT   18:46 
    2 Katie Duffy             127  23 Monroe          CT   19:53 
    3 Kelsey Grimmer           84  16 Shelton         CT   21:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   165 Maddie Dally           12   29:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    84 Kelsey Grimmer         16   21:04 
    2    56 Kelsey Murphy          15   22:29 
    3    29 Katie O'Brien          14   22:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   127 Katie Duffy            23   19:53 
    2    80 Katelyn Botsford       24   22:18 
    3    37 Megan McClements       24   22:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   183 Lilli Karner           35   26:49 
    2   197 Christine Orlovsky-La  30   29:34 
    3     5 Shannon Meseck         33   30:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    22 Laura O'Connor         49   23:29 
    2   179 Christine Asaro        40   23:32 
    3   156 Jenine Motasky         41   25:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   178 Susan Saylor           56   26:38 
    2   113 Claudia Kersten        54   27:47 
    3   151 Susan Rosenberg        56   27:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    18 Diane Fidler           61 1:04:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   141 Monica Roche           70   30:07 
                          Dan Orlovsky Foundation
                        Shelton High School Alumni
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === ======= ===== 
    1   147 Joe Ferro              20 M     19:25  6:16 
    2   142 Joe Puopolo            50 M     20:23  6:35 
    3    96 Tim Wells              19 M     21:29  6:56 
    4   180 William Pogacs         16 M     21:58  7:06 
    5    33 Jeffrey Wood           18 M     22:16  7:11 
    6   194 Jayson Kneen           30 M     22:26  7:15 
    7    36 Matt Memoli            24 M     22:34  7:17 
    8   114 Thomas Surina          55 M     23:26  7:34 
    9    22 Laura O'Connor         49 F     23:29  7:35 
   10     4 Ashley Jay             20 F     24:02  7:45 
   11    38 Mary McEwan            18 F     28:01  9:03 
   12   195 John Fitzgerald        51 M     28:19  9:09 
   13    98 Sky Wells              43 M     28:39  9:15 
   14     1 Dan Orlofsky           25 M     29:43  9:35 
   15     9 Nick Defelice          44 M     29:43  9:36 
   16   101 Jessica Arndt          23 F     31:12 10:04 
   17    61 Susan Thees            42 F     31:41 10:13 
   18   131 Carole Sylvester       47 F     32:37 10:32 
   19   105 Caspar Yi              20 M     33:10 10:42 
   20   139 Susan Castelot         46 F     34:36 11:10 
   21   140 Joey Castelot          20 M     34:37 11:10 
   22    59 Lisa Kraynak           40 F     35:19 11:24 
   23   130 Carl Sylvester         75 M     35:44 11:32 
   24    44 Kathey Demarco         47 F     38:36 12:27 
   25   148 Lisa Coba              46 F     39:34 12:46 

 

                           TEAM SCORES UNDER 60
  1.   44:56 FA-Coyle                       (  22:28)
=========================================
  1    21:19    171 Sean Coyle            16 M 
  2    23:37    172 Jay Coyle             40 M 
  2.   47:09 FA-JSWELLS                     (  23:35)
=========================================
  1    18:30     97 Josh Wells            15 M 
  2    28:39     98 Sky Wells             43 M 
  3.   52:30 FA-JJNiski                     (  26:15)
=========================================
  1    26:14    102 Joseph Niski          10 M 
  2    26:16    103 John Niski            46 M 
  4.   54:05 FA-ReynoldsStroller            (  27:03)
=========================================
  1    27:02     90 Chase Reynolds         0 M 
  2    27:03     89 Adam Reynolds         29 M 
  5. 1:11:47 FA-OliverStroller              (  35:54)
=========================================
  1    35:53    174 Brayden Oliver         0 M 
  2    35:54     79 Heather Oliver        36 F 

                           TEAM SCORES 60 TO 75

  1.   38:31 FB-NGBuchanan                  (  19:16)
=========================================
  1    17:55    132 George Buchanan       51 M 
  2    20:36    133 Nicky Buchanan        14 M 
  2.   42:29 FB-JGLynch                     (  21:15)
=========================================
  1    20:09      3 Greg Lynch            16 M 
  2    22:20      2 Jerry Lynch           45 M 
  3.   50:08 FB-TSWELLS                     (  25:04)
=========================================
  1    21:29     96 Tim Wells             19 M 
  2    28:39    500 Sky Wells             43 M 
  4.   51:12 FB-BDFoglio                    (  25:36)
=========================================
  1    25:34     47 Bill Foglio           51 M 
  2    25:38     48 Danica Foglio         15 F 
  5.   57:55 FB-DUDAS                       (  28:58)
=========================================
  1    27:15    162 Brianna Dudas         19 F 
  2    30:40    163 Gigi Sicilian         45 F 

                          TEAM SCORES OVER AGE 75
  1.   49:43 FC-RBFidler                    (  24:52)
=========================================
  1    21:02     20 Brian Fidler          38 M 
  2    28:41     19 Richard Fidler        62 M 
  2. 1:08:21 FC-CCSYLVESTER                 (  34:11)
=========================================
  1    32:37    131 Carole Sylvester      47 F 
  2    35:44    130 Carl Sylvester        75 M                   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com