HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 14, 2009 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Pretak, New London, CT - 21:27
Tina Senft, Stratford, CT - 25:57

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

Stephen Pretak & Sara Zuba - 52:42

strat0214.jpg (57200 bytes) strat021401.jpg (64847 bytes)

                                                                           Stephen Pretak                                               Tina Senft

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Boothe

Memorial Park
WEATHER
32 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Pretak          New London  CT        190   24 ***** M 20-29        21:27    5:22/M
       2    Nicholai Dalidowitz     Southington  CT       202   25     1 M 20-29        22:39    5:40/M
       3    Chris Solarz            New York  NY          276   30     1 M 30-39        23:10    5:48/M
       4    Jeffrey McDermott       Avon  CT               82   25     2 M 20-29        23:21    5:50/M
       5    Tony Tanz               Fairfield  CT         203   22     3 M 20-29        24:10    6:03/M
       6    Fred Wills              Shelton  CT           226   24     4 M 20-29        24:11    6:03/M
       7    Scott Griswold          Bethlhem  CT           78   29     5 M 20-29        24:14    6:04/M
       8    Diego Vicca             Bridgeport  CT        217   23     6 M 20-29        24:47    6:12/M
       9    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT             3   51     1 M 50-59        24:49    6:12/M
      10    Daniel Rogoz            Hamden  CT            236   16     1 M 13-19        24:54    6:14/M
      11    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT        84   46     1 M 40-49        25:00    6:15/M
      12    Shawn Keenan            Wallingford  CT       213   30     2 M 30-39        25:26    6:22/M
      13    Tina Senft              Stratford  CT         222   25 ***** F 20-29        25:57    6:29/M
      14    John Moyher             Rocky Hill  CT        131   29     7 M 20-29        26:21    6:35/M
      15    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT           210   47     2 M 40-49        26:36    6:39/M
      16    Ed Sweeney              Hebron  CT             15   43     3 M 40-49        27:13    6:48/M
      17    Stephan Schneider       West Hartford  CT     292   17     2 M 13-19        27:15    6:49/M
      18    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT           35   52     2 M 50-59        27:20    6:50/M
      19    Matthew Franco          West Hartford  CT     284   24     8 M 20-29        27:23    6:51/M
      20    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          4   38     3 M 30-39        27:28    6:52/M
      21    Joseph Rosario          Ansonia  CT           239   13     3 M 13-19        27:29    6:52/M
      22    Shane Ridge             Middletown  CT        180   39     4 M 30-39        27:40    6:55/M
      23    Billy Preston           New London  CT        192   25     9 M 20-29        27:44    6:56/M
      24    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT           268   51     3 M 50-59        27:53    6:58/M
      25    Frank Colella           Scarsdale  ny          71   46     4 M 40-49        28:05    7:01/M
      26    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           33   33     5 M 30-39        28:05    7:01/M
      27    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT            72   50     1 F 50-59        28:13    7:03/M
      28    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             121   31     6 M 30-39        28:14    7:04/M
      29    Mike Franzago           Milford  CT           289   27    10 M 20-29        28:17    7:04/M
      30    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT        215   29    11 M 20-29        28:18    7:05/M
      31    Andrew Freeburg         Trumbull  CT          139   17     4 M 13-19        28:23    7:06/M
      32    Steve Surprise          Branford  CT          228   52     4 M 50-59        28:27    7:07/M
      33    Erin Fitzpatrick        Norwalk  CT           125   29     1 F 20-29        28:27    7:07/M
      34    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT     154   52     5 M 50-59        28:33    7:08/M
      35    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            252   50     6 M 50-59        28:35    7:09/M
      36    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT        262   45     1 F 40-49        28:39    7:10/M
      37    Matthew Anderson        Ansonia  CT            31   52     7 M 50-59        28:46    7:12/M
      38    Adam Maiocco            Bridgeport  CT        118   29    12 M 20-29        28:54    7:14/M
      39    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT              7   22     2 F 20-29        29:20    7:20/M
      40    Robert Leder            Stamford  CT          299   38     7 M 30-39        29:21    7:20/M
      41    Vance Dean              Southington  CT        19   51     8 M 50-59        29:23    7:21/M
      42    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         273   50     9 M 50-59        29:25    7:21/M
      43    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT            68   40     5 M 40-49        29:28    7:22/M
      44    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           209   59    10 M 50-59        29:35    7:24/M
      45    Marty Schaivone         Stratford  CT         298   55    11 M 50-59        29:36    7:24/M
      46    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          247   55    12 M 50-59        29:46    7:27/M
      47    Corey Dwyer             Fairfield  CT          97   30     1 F 30-39        29:53    7:28/M
      48    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT              8   52    13 M 50-59        30:03    7:31/M
      49    Rocio Fields            Wilton  CT            170   38     2 F 30-39        30:13    7:33/M
      50    Christina Devos         Sandy Hook  CT        234   38     3 F 30-39        30:16    7:34/M
      51    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            211   64     1 M 60-69        30:22    7:36/M
      52    Andrea Williamson-Hugh  New Canan  CT         271   53     2 F 50-59        30:22    7:36/M
      53    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT        153   51    14 M 50-59        30:29    7:37/M
      54    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           257   51     3 F 50-59        30:41    7:40/M
      55    Ivan Donaher            Newtown  CT            10   10     1 M  1-12        30:42    7:41/M
      56    Dan Senft               Stratford  CT         223   50    15 M 50-59        30:47    7:42/M
      57    Mary Anne Rogers        Hartford  CT           81   51     4 F 50-59        30:49    7:42/M
      58    Wes Rogers              Hartford  CT           80   52    16 M 50-59        30:57    7:44/M
      59    Howard Fields           Wilton  CT            171   39     8 M 30-39        31:00    7:45/M
      60    Emma Dean               Southington  CT        20   49     2 F 40-49        31:08    7:47/M
      61    Lee Hansen              Avon  CT               79   26    13 M 20-29        31:12    7:48/M
      62    Sara Zuba               Shelton  CT           275   26     3 F 20-29        31:15    7:49/M
      63    Tyler Larkin            Woodbury  CT          277   15     5 M 13-19        31:25    7:51/M
      64    Sarah Kroszewski        Portland  CT          205   29     4 F 20-29        31:35    7:54/M
      65    Akhil Khanal            Newark  DE            124   33     9 M 30-39        31:36    7:54/M
      66    John Duett              Danbury  CT           168   46     6 M 40-49        31:37    7:54/M
      67    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            26   53     5 F 50-59        31:38    7:55/M
      68    Andrew La Russa         Stratford  CT         137   33    10 M 30-39        31:43    7:56/M
      69    Natasha Parvizian       Westport  CT          206   33     4 F 30-39        31:46    7:57/M
      70    Mike Cusato             Westport  CT          288   36    11 M 30-39        31:49    7:57/M
      71    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         126   33    12 M 30-39        31:50    7:58/M
      72    Erica Mara              Monroe  CT            232   30     5 F 30-39        31:51    7:58/M
      73    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            28   50    17 M 50-59        31:57    7:59/M
      74    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           127   55    18 M 50-59        32:05    8:01/M
      75    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT        241   30     6 F 30-39        32:12    8:03/M
      76    Laurie Sages            Norwalk  CT            91   26     5 F 20-29        32:16    8:04/M
      77    Vin Massey III          Stratford  CT         286   30    13 M 30-39        32:24    8:06/M
      78    Christopher Bolash      Fairfield  CT         112   37    14 M 30-39        32:26    8:07/M
      79    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           106   41     3 F 40-49        32:36    8:09/M
      80    Daniel Head             Stratford  CT          44   35    15 M 30-39        32:48    8:12/M
      81    Aidan Mara              Monroe  CT            231   33    16 M 30-39        32:55    8:14/M
      82    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           221   54     6 F 50-59        32:55    8:14/M
      83    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           225   53     7 F 50-59        33:00    8:15/M
      84    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT              6   22     6 F 20-29        33:05    8:16/M
      85    Mark Odgers             Shelton  CT           233   47     7 M 40-49        33:06    8:17/M
      86    Bob Purtle              Holbrook  MA          130   25    14 M 20-29        33:07    8:17/M
      87    Matthew Berube          Shelton  CT           157   39    17 M 30-39        33:07    8:17/M
      88    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY         48   61     2 M 60-69        33:15    8:19/M
      89    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT        143   59    19 M 50-59        33:15    8:19/M
      90    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           267   62     1 F 60-69        33:22    8:21/M
      91    Rich Kraszewski         Middletown  CT        204   44     8 M 40-49        33:25    8:21/M
      92    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           220   50    20 M 50-59        33:30    8:23/M
      93    Leah Mooney             Waterford  CT         191   29     7 F 20-29        33:34    8:24/M
      94    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          282   51    21 M 50-59        33:36    8:24/M
      95    Steven Charles          Bridgeport  CT        294   36    18 M 30-39        33:40    8:25/M
      96    Jamie Sumner            Bristol  CT            21   41     4 F 40-49        33:44    8:26/M
      97    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              23   41     5 F 40-49        33:47    8:27/M
      98    Paul Derosa             Orange  CT            197   38    19 M 30-39        33:49    8:27/M
      99    John Kiszka             Bristol  CT           216   51    22 M 50-59        33:49    8:27/M
     100    John Turner, Jr.        Orange  CT            165   46     9 M 40-49        34:29    8:37/M
     101    Sally Head              Stratford  CT          43   41     6 F 40-49        34:47    8:42/M
     102    Salvatore Carretta      Yonkers  NY            22   52    23 M 50-59        34:55    8:44/M
     103    Thomas Clark            Seymour  CT           101   44    10 M 40-49        34:56    8:44/M
     104    Brian Ceryak            Naugatuck  CT          88   36    20 M 30-39        34:56    8:44/M
     105    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           120   29     8 F 20-29        34:58    8:45/M
     106    George Weber            West Haven  CT        185   58    24 M 50-59        34:59    8:45/M
     107    Wendy Muschett          Fairfield  CT         186   37     7 F 30-39        35:01    8:45/M
     108    Sharmaine Passaro       Milford  CT            25   38     8 F 30-39        35:01    8:45/M
     109    Ria Baldoz              Stamford  CT          104   12     1 F  1-12        35:08    8:47/M
     110    Steven Cornell          Norwalk  CT           150   41    11 M 40-49        35:09    8:47/M
     111    Pik-Jenn Lew            Astoria  NY           295   31     9 F 30-39        35:11    8:48/M
     112    Carlos Baldoz           Stamford  CT          102   47    12 M 40-49        35:15    8:49/M
     113    Annie Paltauf           New Haven  CT          27   25     9 F 20-29        35:16    8:49/M
     114    Ryan Herlihy            Norwalk  CT           291   31    21 M 30-39        35:25    8:51/M
     115    Eric Widmeyer           Madison  CT           255   27    15 M 20-29        35:27    8:52/M
     116    Cara Pasquinelli        Branford  CT          256   27    10 F 20-29        35:28    8:52/M
     117    Adrienne Dunn           Norwalk  CT           134   27    11 F 20-29        35:28    8:52/M
     118    Kristen Tomlinson       Norwalk  CT           189   26    12 F 20-29        35:28    8:52/M
     119    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            201   64     3 M 60-69        35:35    8:54/M
     120    Cynthia Sweezy          Rocky Hill  CT        196   52     8 F 50-59        35:37    8:54/M
     121    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT        64   62     4 M 60-69        35:40    8:55/M
     122    Erin O' Brien           Manchester  CT        296   16     1 F 13-19        35:44    8:56/M
     123    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            67   54    25 M 50-59        35:49    8:57/M
     124    Jen Farinella           Stratford  CT         285   32    10 F 30-39        35:55    8:59/M
     125    Kate Paulson            Wilton  CT            159   23    13 F 20-29        35:55    8:59/M
     126    Teal Tigner             Norwalk  CT           149   26    14 F 20-29        35:57    8:59/M
     127    Jeffrey Reamer          Norwalk  CT           148   34    22 M 30-39        35:57    8:59/M
     128    Michael Gerwien         Milford  CT            87   42    13 M 40-49        36:02    9:01/M
     129    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT          290   31    23 M 30-39        36:07    9:02/M
     130    Emily Vetrosky          Bridgeport  CT        119   28    15 F 20-29        36:10    9:03/M
     131    Frank Hubbell           East Haven  CT        229   38    24 M 30-39        36:13    9:03/M
     132    Barry O'Reilly          Darien  CT             96   33    25 M 30-39        36:28    9:07/M
     133    Sara Hubbard            Waterbury  CT         169   25    16 F 20-29        36:30    9:08/M
     134    Mark De Lieto           Shelton  CT           240   54    26 M 50-59        36:31    9:08/M
     135    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         238   56    27 M 50-59        36:37    9:09/M
     136    Bill Shaffer            Monroe  CT            242   50    28 M 50-59        36:40    9:10/M
     137    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         297   41     7 F 40-49        36:44    9:11/M
     138    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT           254   66     5 M 60-69        36:44    9:11/M
     139    Karl Radune             Cromwell  CT          195   52    29 M 50-59        36:50    9:13/M
     140    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          30   57    30 M 50-59        36:50    9:13/M
     141    Cathy King              South Windsor  CT     155   49     8 F 40-49        36:53    9:13/M
     142    Scott Weatherbee        Milford  CT           265   37    26 M 30-39        37:00    9:15/M
     143    Harry Jensen            Beacon Falls  CT      122   50    31 M 50-59        37:02    9:16/M
     144    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       200   38    27 M 30-39        37:10    9:18/M
     145    Emily Goldman           West Hartford  CT     287   17     2 F 13-19        37:16    9:19/M
     146    Maureen Barry           Mount Vernon  NY       47   58     9 F 50-59        37:24    9:21/M
     147    Lori Crenshaw           Stratford  CT          46   38    11 F 30-39        37:24    9:21/M
     148    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT         227   42     9 F 40-49        37:29    9:22/M
     149    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT          5   62     6 M 60-69        37:43    9:26/M
     150    Amy Brooks              Oxford  CT            145   27    17 F 20-29        37:46    9:27/M
     151    Jon Brooks              Oxford  CT            146   27    16 M 20-29        37:46    9:27/M
     152    Christopher Williams    Wallingford  CT        74   31    28 M 30-39        37:47    9:27/M
     153    Blake Petty             Shelton  CT           263   25    17 M 20-29        37:47    9:27/M
     154    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           166   48    14 M 40-49        37:48    9:27/M
     155    Willaim Mahoney         Orange  CT              9   49    15 M 40-49        37:55    9:29/M
     156    Brian Hamm                                    224   26    18 M 20-29        37:55    9:29/M
     157    Peter Christy           Stratford  CT          75   50    32 M 50-59        37:57    9:29/M
     158    Florin Arghirescu       Trumbull  CT          187   33    29 M 30-39        38:01    9:30/M
     159    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          179   46    10 F 40-49        38:02    9:31/M
     160    Suzanne Turner          Orange  CT            164   40    11 F 40-49        38:02    9:31/M
     161    Lisa Larkin             Woodbury  CT          278   43    12 F 40-49        38:02    9:31/M
     162    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          11   69     2 F 60-69        38:04    9:31/M
     163    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            214   62     7 M 60-69        38:09    9:32/M
     164    Thomas Smith            Stratford  CT         108   39    30 M 30-39        38:15    9:34/M
     165    Armenio Alves           East Hartford  CT     281   42    13 F 40-49        38:17    9:34/M
     166    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        70   55    33 M 50-59        38:19    9:35/M
     167    Dawn Kane               Shelton  CT           167   43    14 F 40-49        38:23    9:36/M
     168    David Williams          Middletown  CT        243   28    19 M 20-29        38:26    9:37/M
     169    Erik Wishneff           Arlington  VA         152   29    20 M 20-29        38:38    9:40/M
     170    Jose Werneck            Bristol  CT           266   71     1 M 70-79        38:45    9:41/M
     171    Molly Sweeney           Hebron  CT             16   14     3 F 13-19        38:48    9:42/M
     172    Anita Fernandez         Milford  CT           264   38    12 F 30-39        38:49    9:42/M
     173    Janice Hall             Milford  CT            42   40    15 F 40-49        38:58    9:45/M
     174    Douglas Hoyt            Milford  CT            41   41    16 M 40-49        38:59    9:45/M
     175    Ulli St Pierre          Milford  CT           283   35    13 F 30-39        39:18    9:50/M
     176    Gabrielle Christy       Stratford  CT         208   11     2 F  1-12        39:19    9:50/M
     177    Mary Varone             Shelton  CT           269   17     4 F 13-19        39:22    9:51/M
     178    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           144   45    16 F 40-49        39:26    9:52/M
     179    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         259   47    17 M 40-49        39:29    9:52/M
     180    Carmen Profeta          Shelton  CT            13   47    17 F 40-49        39:39    9:55/M
     181    Amy Tibor               Stratford  CT         248   32    14 F 30-39        39:40    9:55/M
     182    Katie Scully            New Haven  CT         100   34    15 F 30-39        39:48    9:57/M
     183    Kate Rynaski            Wallingford  CT       245   22    18 F 20-29        39:49    9:57/M
     184    Jim Hodska              Stratford  CT         140   66     8 M 60-69        39:51    9:58/M
     185    Aimee Bolash            Fairfield  CT         113   37    16 F 30-39        39:51    9:58/M
     186    Kathleen Peters         Shelton  CT           253   42    18 F 40-49        39:51    9:58/M
     187    Cara Defrancesco        Bridgeport  CT        133   33    17 F 30-39        39:51    9:58/M
     188    Liz Murphy              Stratford  CT         260   23    19 F 20-29        39:52    9:58/M
     189    Corrine Christy         Stratford  CT          38   27    20 F 20-29        39:55    9:59/M
     190    Jeff Johnston           Westport  CT          105   54    34 M 50-59        39:57    9:59/M
     191    Maggie Joyce            Fairfield  CT         251   40    19 F 40-49        40:21   10:05/M
     192    Lindsay Thompson        Greenwich  CT          93   26    21 F 20-29        40:21   10:05/M
     193    Alexandra Holowach      Briarcliff Manor  N    92   24    22 F 20-29        40:24   10:06/M
     194    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT            37   44    20 F 40-49        40:31   10:08/M
     195    William Mason           Fairfield  CT          98   30    31 M 30-39        40:37   10:09/M
     196    Beth Cipriani           Stratford  CT         114   41    21 F 40-49        40:42   10:11/M
     197    Abigail Kozel           Fairfield  CT         135   28    23 F 20-29        40:55   10:14/M
     198    Randy Kozel             Fairfield  CT         136   29    21 M 20-29        40:55   10:14/M
     199    Kim Ramalho             Stratford  CT          73   45    22 F 40-49        40:56   10:14/M
     200    Candice Roper           West Haven  CT        109   29    24 F 20-29        41:00   10:15/M
     201    Victoria Anziano        Stratford  CT         129   24    25 F 20-29        41:02   10:16/M
     202    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         116   10     2 M  1-12        41:03   10:16/M
     203    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         115   48    18 M 40-49        41:05   10:16/M
     204    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT             246   45    23 F 40-49        41:09   10:17/M
     205    Tom Penny               Pepperell  MA         156   41    19 M 40-49        41:10   10:18/M
     206    Taryn Tasco             Shelton  CT            77   31    18 F 30-39        41:14   10:19/M
     207    Dan Mallon              North Branford  CT     76   43    20 M 40-49        41:14   10:19/M
     208    Chris Phipps            Ansonia  CT            24   44    21 M 40-49        41:36   10:24/M
     209    Larry Overby            Stratford  CT         293   38    32 M 30-39        41:41   10:25/M
     210    William Perillo         Stratford  CT         272   39    33 M 30-39        41:43   10:26/M
     211    Dawn Ogrodowicz         Stratford  CT         270   35    19 F 30-39        41:55   10:29/M
     212    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             29   59    10 F 50-59        42:23   10:36/M
     213    Janet Freeburg          Trumbull  CT          138   47    24 F 40-49        42:25   10:36/M
     214    Noel Mara               Monroe  CT            230   59    35 M 50-59        42:25   10:36/M
     215    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT          45   39    34 M 30-39        42:31   10:38/M
     216    Beata Hlinka            Stratford  CT         250   15     5 F 13-19        42:44   10:41/M
     217    John Hlinka             Stratford  CT         249   47    22 M 40-49        42:46   10:42/M
     218    Karen Panza             Stratford  CT         110   35    20 F 30-39        42:52   10:43/M
     219    Carole Urban            Milford  CT            32   43    25 F 40-49        42:54   10:44/M
     220    Rosemarie Miller        Fairfield  CT         128   45    26 F 40-49        42:59   10:45/M
     221    Jane Wishneff           Arlington  VA         151   30    21 F 30-39        43:36   10:54/M
     222    Pat Teta                Wolcott  CT           173   42    23 M 40-49        43:36   10:54/M
     223    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT          99   57    36 M 50-59        43:38   10:55/M
     224    Stella Lee                                    181   32    22 F 30-39        44:15   11:04/M
     225    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          147   37    23 F 30-39        44:17   11:04/M
     226    John Pallock            Monroe  CT             12   65     9 M 60-69        44:17   11:04/M
     227    Shannon Powers          Hamden  CT            219   28    26 F 20-29        44:35   11:09/M
     228    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           212   75     2 M 70-79        44:43   11:11/M
     229    Lourdes Miranda         East Hartford  CT     280   37    24 F 30-39        44:53   11:13/M
     230    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          107   41    27 F 40-49        45:30   11:23/M
     231    Nancy Ferzola           Stratford  CT         279   48    28 F 40-49        46:24   11:36/M
     232    Kate Murphy             Fairfield  CT         274   43    29 F 40-49        46:59   11:45/M
     233    Pat Murphy              Shelton  CT           261   55    37 M 50-59        47:00   11:45/M
     234    Donna Sokolowski        Southbury  CT         132   28    27 F 20-29        47:09   11:47/M
     235    Carol McGuire           West Haven  CT         85   45    30 F 40-49        47:09   11:47/M
     236    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT            244   43    31 F 40-49        47:11   11:48/M
     237    Carole Bishop           Brookfield  CT        235   44    32 F 40-49        47:11   11:48/M
     238    Brian Burgoyne          Loganville  GA        198   41    24 M 40-49        47:53   11:58/M
     239    Linda Hall              Milford  CT            63   54    11 F 50-59        48:42   12:11/M
     240    Victoria Anderson       Beacon Falls  CT      123   50    12 F 50-59        49:10   12:18/M
     241    Thomas Curillo          Bridgeport  CT        218   12     3 M  1-12        49:17   12:19/M
     242    Marcela Lardizabal      Stamford  CT          103   47    33 F 40-49        51:33   12:53/M
     243    Kathleen Teta           Wolcott  CT           172   40    34 F 40-49        53:07   13:17/M
     244    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             83   83     1 M 80-99        53:08   13:17/M
     245    Manuela Esposito        Stratford  CT          90   32    25 F 30-39        55:21   13:50/M
     246    Heather Pullen          Milford  CT           117   38    26 F 30-39        55:22   13:51/M
     247    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT          40   65     3 F 60-69        59:25   14:51/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tina Senft Stratford CT

25

13

25:57

6:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Pretak New London CT

24

1

21:27

5:22/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ria Baldoz Stamford CT

12

109

35:08

8:47/M

2

Gabrielle Christy Stratford CT

11

176

39:19

9:50/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ivan Donaher Newtown CT

10

55

30:42

7:41/M

2

Logan Jennes Fairfield CT

10

202

41:03

10:16/M

3

Thomas Curillo Bridgeport CT

12

241

49:17

12:19/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin O' Brien Manchester CT

16

122

35:44

8:56/M

2

Emily Goldman West Hartford CT

17

145

37:16

9:19/M

3

Molly Sweeney Hebron CT

14

171

38:48

9:42/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Rogoz Hamden CT

16

10

24:54

6:14/M

2

Stephan Schneider West Hartford CT

17

17

27:15

6:49/M

3

Joseph Rosario Ansonia CT

13

21

27:29

6:52/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Fitzpatrick Norwalk CT

29

33

28:27

7:07/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

22

39

29:20

7:20/M

3

Sara Zuba Shelton CT

26

62

31:15

7:49/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholai Dalidowitz Southington CT

25

2

22:39

5:40/M

2

Jeffrey McDermott Avon CT

25

4

23:21

5:50/M

3

Tony Tanz Fairfield CT

22

5

24:10

6:03/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Corey Dwyer Fairfield CT

30

47

29:53

7:28/M

2

Rocio Fields Wilton CT

38

49

30:13

7:33/M

3

Christina Devos Sandy Hook CT

38

50

30:16

7:34/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Solarz New York NY

30

3

23:10

5:48/M

2

Shawn Keenan Wallingford CT

30

12

25:26

6:22/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

38

20

27:28

6:52/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

45

36

28:39

7:10/M

2

Emma Dean Southington CT

49

60

31:08

7:47/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

41

79

32:36

8:09/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Drummond Wallingford CT

46

11

25:00

6:15/M

2

Dan Germain Newtown CT

47

15

26:36

6:39/M

3

Ed Sweeney Hebron CT

43

16

27:13

6:48/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

50

27

28:13

7:03/M

2

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canan CT

53

52

30:22

7:36/M

3

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

51

54

30:41

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Frankel Madison CT

51

9

24:49

6:12/M

2

Tim Craft Prospect CT

52

18

27:20

6:50/M

3

Peter Varone Shelton CT

51

24

27:53

6:58/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

62

90

33:22

8:21/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

162

38:04

9:31/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

65

247

59:25

14:51/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

64

51

30:22

7:36/M

2

Robert Hein Mt. Vernon NY

61

88

33:15

8:19/M

3

Otto Pinelli Mahwah NJ

64

119

35:35

8:54/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Werneck Bristol CT

71

170

38:45

9:41/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

75

228

44:43

11:11/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

244

53:08

13:17/M


2 Mile Fitness Walk Results

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eugene Matejek          North Haven  CT        57   63 ***** M  0-99        41:00   13:40/M
       2    Tonya Overby            Stratford  CT         142   39     1 M  0-99        41:39   13:53/M
       3    Donna Iodice            Stratford  CT          66   56 ***** F  0-99        42:32   14:11/M
       4    Donna Peterson          Stratford  CT          65   59     1 F  0-99        42:37   14:12/M
       5    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY           60   54     2 F  0-99        42:43   14:14/M
       6    Raina Ceryak            Naugatuck  CT         199   11     3 F  0-99        43:05   14:22/M
       7    Paul Ceryak             Naugatuck  CT         160   38     2 M  0-99        43:05   14:22/M
       8    Andrea Hodska           Stratford  CT         141   64     4 F  0-99        43:26   14:29/M
       9    Diane Northrop          Shelton  CT           158   39     5 F  0-99        43:51   14:37/M
      10    Margaret Pugliese       Fairfield  CT          62   58     6 F  0-99        43:52   14:37/M
      11    Sara Bocchiere                                258   26     7 F  0-99        44:15   14:45/M
      12    Michael Profeta         Shelton  CT            59   50     3 M  0-99        45:20   15:07/M
      13    Shannon Healy           Trumbull  CT          207   24     8 F  0-99        45:34   15:11/M
      14    Rose Mary Healy         Trumbull  CT           61   51     9 F  0-99        45:35   15:12/M
      15    Allen Christy           Shelton  CT            95   59     4 M  0-99        45:40   15:13/M
      16    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          50   43    10 F  0-99        45:44   15:15/M
      17    Wendy Anderson          Ansonia  CT            58   52    11 F  0-99        46:01   15:20/M
      18    Monica Donoso-Craft     Prospect  CT           52   42    12 F  0-99        46:02   15:21/M
      19    Lauren Winstel          Fairfield  CT         183   15    13 F  0-99        46:30   15:30/M
      20    Becky Metternich        Fairfield  CT         184   52    14 F  0-99        46:46   15:35/M
      21    Allen Schachter         Trumbull  CT          188   56     5 M  0-99        47:51   15:57/M
      22    Joanne Matejek          North Haven  CT        56   63    15 F  0-99        49:10   16:23/M
      23    Tristan Miller          Fairfield  CT         237   11     6 M  0-99        51:08   17:03/M
      24    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT         51   64     7 M  0-99        51:34   17:11/M
      25    Iris Evans              West Haven  CT         49   59    16 F  0-99        51:36   17:12/M
      26    Wendy Fayer             Naugatuck  CT         161   30    17 F  0-99        51:40   17:13/M
      27    Danielle Teta           Wolcott  CT           174    7    18 F  0-99        51:42   17:14/M
      28    Kathleen Christy        Shelton  CT            94   57    19 F  0-99        56:54   18:58/M
      29    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT         55   61    20 F  0-99        58:14   19:25/M

Male/Female Team Results

                              Age Group:      30 - 39
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Stephan Schneider           17   Emily Goldman              17    34       1:04:31

                              Age Group:      40 - 49
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Matthew Franco              24   Erin O' Brien              16    40       1:03:07
     2   Lee Hansen                  26   Kate Rynaski               22    48       1:11:02
     3   Bob Purtle                  25   Victoria Anziano           24    49       1:14:10

                              Age Group:      50 - 59
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Stephen Pretak              24   Sara Zuba                  26    50         52:42
     2   Billy Preston               25   Leah Mooney                29    54       1:01:18
     3   Mike Franzago               27   Adrienne Dunn              27    54       1:03:45
     4   Adam Maiocco                29   Emily Vetrosky             28    57       1:05:05
     5   Ed Sweeney                  43   Molly Sweeney              14    57       1:06:02
     6   Tyler Larkin                15   Lisa Larkin                43    58       1:09:28
     7   David Williams              28   Christina Williams         30    58       1:10:39
     8   Jon Brooks                  27   Amy Brooks                 27    54       1:15:33
     9   Randy Kozel                 29   Abigail Kozel              28    57       1:21:51
    10   Erik Wishneff               29   Jane Wishneff              30    59       1:22:15

                              Age Group:      60 - 69
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Chris Solarz                30   Jen Farinella              32    62         59:05
     2   Keith Jenci                 31   Dawn Clark                 29    60       1:03:12
     3   Ryan Herlihy                31   Erin Fitzpatrick           29    60       1:03:53
     4   Aidan Mara                  33   Erica Mara                 30    63       1:04:46
     5   Akhil Khanal                33   Pik-Jenn Lew               31    64       1:06:47
     6   William Mason               30   Corey Dwyer                30    60       1:10:30
     7   Andrew Freeburg             17   Janet Freeburg             47    64       1:10:48
     8   Jeffrey Reamer              34   Teal Tigner                26    60       1:11:55
     9   Peter Christy               50   Gabrielle Christy          11    61       1:17:16
    10   Christopher Williams        31   Amy Tibor                  32    63       1:17:27
    11   Shannon Flynn               38   Shannon Powers             28    66       1:21:45
    12   John Hlinka                 47   Beata Hlinka               15    62       1:25:31
    13   Paul Ceryak                 38   Wendy Fayer                30    68       1:34:46

                              Age Group:      70 - 79
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Dan Senft                   50   Tina Senft                 25    75         56:45
     2   Tom Fatone                  40   Christina Devos            38    78         59:45
     3   Brian Fidler                38   Kathryn Stoker             41    79       1:00:04
     4   Howard Fields               39   Rocio Fields               38    77       1:01:13
     5   Rich Kraszewski             44   Sarah Kroszewski           29    73       1:05:01
     6   Daniel Head                 35   Sally Head                 41    76       1:07:36
     7   Christopher Bolash          37   Aimee Bolash               37    74       1:12:17
     8   Scott Weatherbee            37   Anita Fernandez            38    75       1:15:50
     9   Shane Crenshaw              39   Lori Crenshaw              38    77       1:19:56
    10   Dan Mallon                  43   Taryn Tasco                31    74       1:22:29
    11   William Perillo             39   Dawn Ogrodowicz            35    74       1:23:39
    12   Pat Murphy                  55   Liz Murphy                 23    78       1:26:53

                              Age Group:      80 - 89
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   John Turner, Jr.            46   Suzanne Turner             40    86       1:12:32
     2   Frank Hubbell               38   Elizabeth Liptak           42    80       1:13:42
     3   Thomas Clark                44   Kathleen Peters            42    86       1:14:47
     4   Douglas Hoyt                41   Janice Hall                40    81       1:17:58

                              Age Group:      90 - 99
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Frank Colella               46   Emmy Stocker               50    96         56:19
     2   Steve Surprise              52   Robyn Passander            45    97         57:06
     3   Ian Frankel                 51   Maggie Joyce               40    91       1:05:10
     4   Marty Schaivone             55   Sherry Duff                41    96       1:06:20
     5   Otto Pinelli                64   Natasha Parvizian          33    97       1:07:22
     6   John Kiszka                 51   Jamie Sumner               41    92       1:07:34
     7   Kim Remetta                 54   Wendy Muschett             37    91       1:10:50
     8   Michael O'Grady             55   Ulli St Pierre             35    90       1:11:23
     9   Michael Kane                48   Dawn Kane                  43    91       1:16:12
    10   Florin Arghirescu           33   Donna Peterson             59    92       1:20:39
    11   Carlos Baldoz               47   Marcela Lardizabal         47    94       1:26:48

                              Age Group:     100 - 109
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Vance Dean                  51   Emma Dean                  49   100       1:00:32
     2   Ben Mattheis                55   Janis Grant                53   108       1:01:25
     3   Wes Rogers                  52   Mary Anne Rogers           51   103       1:01:46
     4   Mitch Bielenda              52   Cathy King                 49   101       1:05:26
     5   Sal Terranova               50   Maureen Devlin             54   104       1:06:26
     6   Karl Radune                 52   Cynthia Sweezy             52   104       1:12:27
     7   Karl Salvati                55   Nancy Ferzola              48   103       1:24:43
     8   Richard Zbrozek             62   Carole Bishop              44   106       1:25:20
     9   Harry Jensen                50   Victoria Anderson          50   100       1:26:13
    10   John Pallock                65   Colleen Morello            37   102       1:28:35

                              Age Group:     110 - 119
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Paul Couzelis               66   Andrea Williamson-Hugh     53   119       1:07:07
     2   George Weber                58   Lu Anne Roy                53   111       1:08:00
     3   Robert Hein                 61   Maureen Barry              58   119       1:10:39
     4   Robert Davis                57   Donna Cramond              59   116       1:19:14
                              Age Group:     120 - OVER
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Jose Werneck                71   Dawn Werneck               62   133       1:12:07
     2   Carl Sylvester              75   Ronnie Behringer           51   126       1:15:24
     3   Herman Bershtein            83   Monica Roche               69   152       1:31:13

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com