HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stratford Turkey Day Trot
November 26, 2009 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 16:51
Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston, CT - 19:10

strat1126.jpg (42828 bytes) strat1126a.jpg (35382 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Stratford

Center
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Cloudy

ADDITIONAL RACE PHOTOS AVAILABLE AT HTTP://WWW.JLGDESIGNS.COM

NOTE: The first two finishers (Joshua Olsen - 13:51 and Kevin Tiernan - 14:07) missed a turn and did not run the full 5K course.

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT           473   27 ***** M 20-29        16:51    5:26/M             
       2    Turk Eesyummy           Gobbleville  RI       506   25     1 M 20-29        16:51    5:26/M             
       3    Wildens Fils            Stamford  CT          127   19     1 M 13-19        17:34    5:40/M             
       4    Robert W. Barker III    Wallingford  CT        14   34     1 M 30-39        17:59    5:48/M             
       5    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT             24   40     1 M 40-49        18:29    5:58/M             
       6    Joseph Simoncek         Milford  CT           376   39     2 M 30-39        18:34    5:59/M             
       7    Gabe Olsen              Thomaston  CT         303   17     2 M 13-19        18:54    6:06/M             
       8    Billy Martinsky         Monroe  CT            240   18     3 M 13-19        18:56    6:06/M             
       9    Mike Puskar             Trumbull  CT          332   19     4 M 13-19        18:59    6:07/M             
      10    Kurt Ogren              Milford  CT           301   40     2 M 40-49        19:00    6:08/M             
      11    Mike Kerin              Bethany  CT           608   51     1 M 50-59        19:06    6:10/M             
      12    David Hansen            New York  NY          158   25     2 M 20-29        19:08    6:10/M             
      13    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT         306   13 ***** F 13-19        19:10    6:11/M             
      14    Dan Manuzzi             Monroe  CT            234   19     5 M 13-19        19:12    6:12/M             
      15    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            275   55     2 M 50-59        19:15    6:13/M             
      16    Mark Kochevar           Fort Collins  CO      190   52     3 M 50-59        19:28    6:17/M             
      17    Lacey Vogel             Woodbridge  CT        419   19     1 F 13-19        19:34    6:19/M             
      18    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            227   16     6 M 13-19        19:35    6:19/M             
      19    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT         508   45     3 M 40-49        19:37    6:20/M             
      20    James Dubreuil          Stratford  CT         635   36     3 M 30-39        19:47    6:23/M             
      21    Vincent McLaughlin Jr   Cherry Hill  NJ       539   20     3 M 20-29        19:53    6:25/M             
      22    Kyle Elmer              Orange  CT            114   17     7 M 13-19        19:56    6:26/M             
      23    Craig Zysk              Shelton  CT           454   51     4 M 50-59        19:59    6:27/M             
      24    Jorge Mendoza           Bridgeport  CT        681   33     4 M 30-39        20:04    6:28/M             
      25    Allan Dias              New York  NY          107   58     5 M 50-59        20:14    6:32/M             
      26    Justin Martell          Arlington  VA         673   33     5 M 30-39        20:21    6:34/M             
      27    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            579   51     6 M 50-59        20:25    6:35/M             
      28    Pablo Oliviera          Waterbury  CT         531   18     8 M 13-19        20:27    6:36/M             
      29    Mark Olsen              Thomaston  CT         305   49     4 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M             
      30    Makenzie Blair          Thomaston  CT         514   13     2 F 13-19        20:30    6:37/M             
      31    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT           120   41     5 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M             
      32    Colleen Beirne          Milford  CT            26   40     1 F 40-49        20:35    6:38/M             
      33    Max Zaniewski           Woodbridge  CT        498   18     9 M 13-19        20:36    6:39/M             
      34    Marty Schaivone         Stratford  CT         366   56     7 M 50-59        20:36    6:39/M             
      35    James Kryzanski         Chestnut Hill  MA     201   36     6 M 30-39        20:40    6:40/M             
      36    Maison Chen             New Haven  CT         552   33     7 M 30-39        20:42    6:41/M             
      37    William Zucconi         Milford  CT           451   36     8 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M             
      38    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT           573   46     6 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M             
      39    Jorge Torrre            Milford  CT           669   40     7 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M             
      40    Aaron Gleason           Brooklyn  NY          527   30     9 M 30-39        20:47    6:42/M             
      41    Nick Arriaga            Naugatuck  CT         588   27     4 M 20-29        20:47    6:42/M             
      42    Kurt Smith              Stratford  CT         379   48     8 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M             
      43    Alexis Decerbo          New York  NY          105   28     1 F 20-29        20:54    6:45/M             
      44    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT            235   49     9 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M             
      45    David Cureton           Newton  MA             95   30    10 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M             
      46    Jessica Marzik          Shelton  CT           489   21     2 F 20-29        20:57    6:45/M             
      47    Mark Wright             Stratford  CT         443   46    10 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M             
      48    Chris Anderson          Trumbull  CT          474   13    10 M 13-19        21:05    6:48/M             
      49    Vin Massey III          Stratford  CT         665   31    11 M 30-39        21:07    6:49/M             
      50    Martin Green            Shelton  CT           150   41    11 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M             
      51    Alan Distassio          Milford  CT           564   39    12 M 30-39        21:14    6:51/M             
      52    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           401   61     1 M 60-69        21:14    6:51/M             
      53    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT        420   52     1 F 50-59        21:16    6:52/M             
      54    Michele Liguori         Maynard  MA           212   40     2 F 40-49        21:18    6:52/M             
      55    Ethan Waters            Norwalk  CT           429   42    12 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M             
      56    Jack McShane            Madison  CT           518   17    11 M 13-19        21:19    6:53/M             
      57    Mark Benway             Milford  CT           546   16    12 M 13-19        21:20    6:53/M             
      58    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT             23   11     1 M  1-12        21:22    6:54/M             
      59    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           541   11     2 M  1-12        21:23    6:54/M             
      60    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            228   45    13 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M             
      61    Jeffrey III Cookson                           532   17    13 M 13-19        21:30    6:56/M             
      62    Jim O'Grady             Brooklyn  NY          299   49    14 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M             
      63    Thomas Kryzanski        Greenwich  CT         636   31    13 M 30-39        21:37    6:58/M             
      64    Lorenzo Varone          Monroe  CT            411   15    14 M 13-19        21:45    7:01/M             
      65    Tom Liptak              Buffalo  NY           214   51     8 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M             
      66    Fred Miller             Milford  CT           264   58     9 M 50-59        21:46    7:01/M             
      67    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           148   53     2 F 50-59        21:50    7:03/M             
      68    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         378   65     2 M 60-69        21:53    7:04/M             
      69    Karen Salerno           Stratford  CT         461   37     1 F 30-39        21:58    7:05/M             
      70    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT           22   49    15 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M             
      71    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT         392   21     3 F 20-29        22:08    7:08/M             
      72    Gary Czajkowski         Ansonia  CT           491   51    10 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M             
      73    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         375   34    14 M 30-39        22:10    7:09/M             
      74    Paul Marzik             Shelton  CT           490   17    15 M 13-19        22:10    7:09/M             
      75    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT           10   41     3 F 40-49        22:14    7:10/M             
      76    Mike Verrelli           New York  NY          614   27     5 M 20-29        22:16    7:11/M             
      77    Thomas McKeirnan        Milford  CT           633   32    15 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M             
      78    Craig Budnick           Stratford  CT         460   39    16 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M             
      79    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Rumbull  CT           187   50     3 F 50-59        22:17    7:11/M             
      80    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbulll  CT         492   45     4 F 40-49        22:27    7:15/M             
      81    Del Desousa             Milford  CT           106   58    11 M 50-59        22:28    7:15/M             
      82    Griffin McShane         Madison  CT           519   13    16 M 13-19        22:29    7:15/M             
      83    Daniel McKiernan        Blue Point  NY        632   27     6 M 20-29        22:30    7:15/M             
      84    Shallyn McIntyre        Thomaston  CT         247   17     3 F 13-19        22:31    7:16/M             
      85    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT          38   54    12 M 50-59        22:34    7:17/M             
      86    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            566   48    16 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M             
      87    Craig Peterson          Stratford  CT         496   36    17 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M             
      88    Ryan Huebner            Meriden  CT           174   19    17 M 13-19        22:46    7:21/M             
      89    David Martinsky         Monroe  CT            241   15    18 M 13-19        22:47    7:21/M             
      90    Steven Venables         Monroe  CT            415   16    19 M 13-19        22:48    7:21/M             
      91    Kristiana Glavin        Trumbull  CT          138   27     4 F 20-29        22:51    7:22/M             
      92    Todd Lasher             Cheshire  CT          209   44    17 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M             
      93    Brian Coralian          Norwalk  CT           686   37    18 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M             
      94    Sara Griswold           Shelton  CT           152   17     4 F 13-19        22:58    7:25/M             
      95    Andrew La Russa         Stratford  CT         204   34    19 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M             
      96    Kellie Ryan             Trumbull  CT          360   37     2 F 30-39        23:02    7:26/M             
      97    Chris Renda             Shelton  CT           347   34    20 M 30-39        23:03    7:26/M             
      98    John Corporon           Stamford  CT           79   51    13 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M             
      99    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            682   50    14 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M             
     100    Francisco Perez         Bridgeport  CT        678   38    21 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Tom Cain                New Haven  CT         582   27     7 M 20-29        23:13    7:29/M             
     102    Denis O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT          621   20     8 M 20-29        23:17    7:31/M             
     103    Caitlin Crowley         Woodbridge  CT         90   23     5 F 20-29        23:21    7:32/M             
     104    Laura Massey            Stratford  CT         663   31     3 F 30-39        23:23    7:33/M             
     105    Courtney Rechtiene      Shelton  CT           507   19     5 F 13-19        23:23    7:33/M             
     106    Joshua Larivee          Bethany  CT           206   36    22 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M             
     107    Scott Young             Milford  CT           449   36    23 M 30-39        23:24    7:33/M             
     108    Christopher Allen       Trumbull  CT            6   53    15 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M             
     109    Christopher Herbert     Wilton  CT            481   30    24 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M             
     110    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT         122   55    16 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M             
     111    Travis Ewen             Jamaica Plain  MA     535   32    25 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M             
     112    Craig Stankevich        Milford  CT           658   33    26 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M             
     113    Shane Romanchick        Trumbull  CT          493   13    20 M 13-19        23:34    7:36/M             
     114    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            660   45    18 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M             
     115    Padraig Connolly        Milford  CT            73   33    27 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M             
     116    Robert Sonnelitter      Wappingers Falls  N   383   31    28 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M             
     117    Sharon Belafonte                              558   37     4 F 30-39        23:41    7:38/M             
     118    Rebecca Ewald           Milford  PA           118   14     6 F 13-19        23:41    7:38/M             
     119    Madeline Meier          Newtown  CT           251   11     1 F  1-12        23:42    7:39/M             
     120    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         423   32     5 F 30-39        23:43    7:39/M             
     121    Marek Baranowski        Vincentown  NJ        465   56    17 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M             
     122    Meghan Cureton          Newton  MA             96   28     6 F 20-29        23:51    7:42/M             
     123    Frank Hubbell           East Haven  CT        599   39    29 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M             
     124    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           300   56    18 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M             
     125    Roy Deoss               Southbury  CT         595   46    19 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M             
     126    Bill Ronk               Wilton  CT            354   43    20 M 40-49        23:56    7:43/M             
     127    Robert Baird            Milford  CT           707   33    30 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M             
     128    Donald Snyder           Orange  CT            584   23     9 M 20-29        24:00    7:45/M             
     129    Frank Lindsey           Stratford  CT         545   60     3 M 60-69        24:06    7:46/M             
     130    Nikki Bloch             Woodbridge  CT         34   17     7 F 13-19        24:09    7:47/M             
     131    Sheila Cardell          Trumbull  CT          589   46     5 F 40-49        24:12    7:48/M             
     132    Kyle Bassoli            Wallingford  CT        18   26    10 M 20-29        24:15    7:49/M             
     133    Laura Hugo              Milford  CT           675   42     6 F 40-49        24:16    7:50/M             
     134    Keith Pannella          Shelton  CT           313   30    31 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M             
     135    Brian O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT          620   17    21 M 13-19        24:20    7:51/M             
     136    Thomas Meshako          Jericho  VT           261   49    21 M 40-49        24:23    7:52/M             
     137    Joseph Cadrin           Bridgeport  CT         46   25    11 M 20-29        24:24    7:52/M             
     138    Joseph Kozakiewicz      Trumbull  CT          627   53    19 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M             
     139    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT          77   35     6 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M             
     140    Reinaldo Garcia         Bridgeport  CT        135   16    22 M 13-19        24:30    7:54/M             
     141    Reinaldo Garcia         Bridgeport  CT        134   42    22 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M             
     142    Gregory Dimitro         Oxford  CT            702   47    23 M 40-49        24:35    7:56/M             
     143    Danielle Wright         Stratford  CT         442   43     7 F 40-49        24:36    7:56/M             
     144    Michael Lastrina        Wethersfield  CT      210   23    12 M 20-29        24:37    7:56/M             
     145    Meg Verrelli            New York  NY          615   30     7 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M             
     146    Raymond Allain Jr       Stratford  CT           5   39    32 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M             
     147    Mark Greene             Milford  CT           151   48    24 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M             
     148    Leah Kasowitz           Washington  DC        186   28     7 F 20-29        24:42    7:58/M             
     149    Myke Nicholas           Stratford  CT         677   30    33 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M             
     150    Dennis Pannella         Oxford  CT            312   34    34 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M             
     151    Eileen Ross             Southbury  CT         357   46     8 F 40-49        24:46    7:59/M             
     152    Lisa Steele             Orange  CT            385   20     8 F 20-29        24:48    8:00/M             
     153    Breana Hart             Milford  CT           163   23     9 F 20-29        24:49    8:00/M             
     154    Jay Moran               Milford  CT           272   51    20 M 50-59        24:52    8:01/M             
     155    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            610   37    35 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M             
     156    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           223   54     4 F 50-59        24:54    8:02/M             
     157    Megan Holthaus          Milford  CT           169   24    10 F 20-29        24:57    8:03/M             
     158    Christina Joy           Stratford  CT         651   35     8 F 30-39        25:01    8:04/M             
     159    Ashley Wong             Orange  CT            440   18     8 F 13-19        25:01    8:04/M             
     160    Alex Pinto              Stratford  CT         322   13    23 M 13-19        25:06    8:06/M             
     161    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       315   62     1 F 60-69        25:06    8:06/M             
     162    Chris Napolitano        Trumbull  CT          502   10     3 M  1-12        25:09    8:07/M             
     163    Marc Napolitano         Trumbull  CT          503   42    25 M 40-49        25:10    8:07/M             
     164    Stephanie Herbert       New York  NY          165   27    11 F 20-29        25:11    8:07/M             
     165    Ryan Young              Milford  CT           448   10     4 M  1-12        25:13    8:08/M             
     166    Tommy Liptak            Buffalo  NY           215   17    24 M 13-19        25:15    8:09/M             
     167    Ulysses Munoz           Stratford  CT         279   38    36 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M             
     168    Marc Sulzycki           Stratford  CT         601   34    37 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M             
     169    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         324   66     4 M 60-69        25:19    8:10/M             
     170    Amy Amaka               Stratford  CT         674   37     9 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M             
     171    Ryan Holthaus           Milford  CT           170   27    13 M 20-29        25:24    8:12/M             
     172    Daniel Smith            Hamden  CT            377   50    21 M 50-59        25:26    8:12/M             
     173    Alicia Battista         Cape Coral  FL         20   43     9 F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M             
     174    Amanda Hopkins          New Canaan  CT        470   28    12 F 20-29        25:32    8:14/M             
     175    Jeff Venables           Van Nuys  CA          412   38    38 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M             
     176    Ania Harrell            Stratford  CT         162   28    13 F 20-29        25:37    8:16/M             
     177    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT           361   62     5 M 60-69        25:38    8:16/M             
     178    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT         362   59    22 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M             
     179    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT         404   52     5 F 50-59        25:39    8:16/M             
     180    Owen Stoddard           Old Orchard Beach     388   41    26 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M             
     181    Adelaide Meier          Newtown  CT           250    8     2 F  1-12        25:44    8:18/M             
     182    Brendan Young           Stratford  CT         447   29    14 M 20-29        25:45    8:18/M             
     183    Michael Hagenbach       Milford  CT           516   42    27 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M             
     184    Jeffrey Liskov          Trumbull  CT          216   15    25 M 13-19        25:51    8:20/M             
     185    Ally Meshako            Jericho  VT           258   15     9 F 13-19        25:52    8:21/M             
     186    Ken Elmer               Orange  CT            554   52    23 M 50-59        25:55    8:22/M             
     187    Kellie Boland           Southbury  CT          35   40    10 F 40-49        25:55    8:22/M             
     188    Rob Crowther            North Haven  CT       593   43    28 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M             
     189    Jack Crespo             Bridgeport  CT         87   57    24 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M             
     190    Courtney Miller         Shelton  CT           263   24    14 F 20-29        25:58    8:23/M             
     191    Eric Lehrer             New York  NY          715   26    15 M 20-29        25:59    8:23/M             
     192    Nikhil Menon            Redding  CT           257   20    16 M 20-29        26:00    8:23/M             
     193    Kathryn Lewis           Redding  CT           211   21    15 F 20-29        26:01    8:24/M             
     194    Miriam Meier            Newtown  CT           254   44    11 F 40-49        26:01    8:24/M             
     195    Kristina Martell        Arlington  VA         671   31    10 F 30-39        26:01    8:24/M             
     196    Becky Beers             West Haven  CT         25   27    16 F 20-29        26:02    8:24/M             
     197    Participant   576                             576    0     1 M  0- 0        26:03    8:24/M             
     198    Scott Weatherbee        Milford  CT           430   38    39 M 30-39        26:05    8:25/M             
     199    John Paul Mancuso       Trumbull  CT          501   31    40 M 30-39        26:06    8:25/M             
     200    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           346   54    25 M 50-59        26:07    8:25/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Matt Ruterbusch         Portage  MI           456   10     5 M  1-12        26:09    8:26/M             
     202    Jackson Baker           New York  NY          513   11     6 M  1-12        26:12    8:27/M             
     203    Erik Baker              New York  NY          512   40    29 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M             
     204    Christine Paine         Milford  CT           308   39    11 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M             
     205    John Zeiser             Stratford  CT         563   20    17 M 20-29        26:16    8:28/M             
     206    David Adams             New Haven  CT         494   70     1 M 70-99        26:17    8:29/M             
     207    Eric Condo              Shelton  CT            72   40    30 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M             
     208    Maureen McMullen        Monroe  CT            248   41    12 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M             
     209    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT         320   40    13 F 40-49        26:19    8:29/M             
     210    Katherine Craven Kryzan Chestnut Hill  MA      86   36    12 F 30-39        26:20    8:30/M             
     211    Kevin Carley            Trumbull  CT           53   43    31 M 40-49        26:22    8:30/M             
     212    Rachel Mahler           Woodbridge  CT        230   17    10 F 13-19        26:23    8:31/M             
     213    Sam Carley              Trumbull  CT           54   13    26 M 13-19        26:23    8:31/M             
     214    Kathy Maloney           Stratford  CT         233   43    14 F 40-49        26:24    8:31/M             
     215    Kevin Pryor             Shelton  CT           329   52    26 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M             
     216    Heather Munoz           Stratford  CT         278   36    13 F 30-39        26:24    8:31/M             
     217    Sara Steere             Trumbull  CT          386   13    11 F 13-19        26:27    8:32/M             
     218    Alison Ventimiglia      Bronx  NY             418   30    14 F 30-39        26:29    8:33/M             
     219    Jennifer Gendron-Meola  Berlin  CT            136   32    15 F 30-39        26:29    8:33/M             
     220    Alex Moe                Milford  CT           270   26    18 M 20-29        26:30    8:33/M             
     221    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT            59   34    16 F 30-39        26:31    8:33/M             
     222    Michele Veneri          Oxford  CT            417   27    17 F 20-29        26:31    8:33/M             
     223    Ron Orgdowicz           Stratford  CT         656   35    41 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M             
     224    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT           431   59    27 M 50-59        26:33    8:34/M             
     225    Virginia Cooke          Shelton  CT            78   18    12 F 13-19        26:34    8:34/M             
     226    Dan Fahy                Stratford  CT         704   26    19 M 20-29        26:34    8:34/M             
     227    Kathleen Regan          Seymour  CT           685   29    18 F 20-29        26:35    8:35/M             
     228    Caitlin Oconnor         Wallingford  CT       537   20    19 F 20-29        26:36    8:35/M             
     229    Peter Paprostei         Stratford  CT         706   45    32 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M             
     230    Tiffany Jackson         Trumbull  CT          177   38    17 F 30-39        26:37    8:35/M             
     231    Participant   696                             696    0     2 M  0- 0        26:40    8:36/M             
     232    Gaelan Kerin            Bethany  CT           605   12     7 M  1-12        26:42    8:37/M             
     233    Kelli Kathman           Brooklyn  NY          469   30    18 F 30-39        26:43    8:37/M             
     234    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         530   55    28 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M             
     235    Sue Saylor              Stratford  CT         598   56     6 F 50-59        26:46    8:38/M             
     236    Robert Dixon            Norwalk  CT           109   58    29 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M             
     237    Diana Siclari           Monroe  CT            374   30    19 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M             
     238    Samuel Goldenberg       West Haven  CT        680   62     6 M 60-69        26:51    8:40/M             
     239    Steve Jakymee           Oxford  CT            528   29    20 M 20-29        26:52    8:40/M             
     240    Chris Jakymec           Rego Park  NY         529   26    21 M 20-29        26:53    8:40/M             
     241    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        285   48    33 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M             
     242    Ted James               Wolcott  CT           577   30    42 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M             
     243    Vincent Asaro           Trumbull  CT           11   41    34 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M             
     244    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT         480   61     7 M 60-69        27:02    8:43/M             
     245    Todd Gabianelli         Chicago  CT           132   31    43 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M             
     246    Christopher Mastroni    Seymour  CT           243   35    44 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M             
     247    Stephanie Kuruc         Fairfield  CT         203   27    20 F 20-29        27:04    8:44/M             
     248    Michael McLaughlin      Cherry Hill  NJ       538   15    27 M 13-19        27:04    8:44/M             
     249    Anneliese Ruggeri       Orange  CT            358   19    13 F 13-19        27:05    8:44/M             
     250    Jim Warren              Stratford  CT         427   49    35 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M             
     251    Janet Phillips          Milford  CT           628   52     7 F 50-59        27:10    8:46/M             
     252    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT           407   25    21 F 20-29        27:11    8:46/M             
     253    Tom Nichols             Stratford  CT         594   40    36 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M             
     254    Sean O'Reilly           Cheshire  CT          623   22    22 M 20-29        27:19    8:49/M             
     255    Lindsay Fischer         Trumbull  CT          129   26    22 F 20-29        27:20    8:49/M             
     256    Carolyn Roman           Oxford  CT            353   24    23 F 20-29        27:21    8:49/M             
     257    Kristy Callahan         Washington  DC         48   24    24 F 20-29        27:22    8:50/M             
     258    Thomas Smith            Stratford  CT         380   39    45 M 30-39        27:23    8:50/M             
     259    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          553   45    37 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M             
     260    Neil Shouba             Washington  CT        373   37    46 M 30-39        27:27    8:51/M             
     261    Vince McLaughlin        Cherry Hill  NJ       540   50    30 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M             
     262    Keith O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT          622   48    38 M 40-49        27:29    8:52/M             
     263    Jeanine Joray           Brookfield  CT        184   35    20 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M             
     264    Wes Moe                 New York  CT          271   31    47 M 30-39        27:31    8:53/M             
     265    Vincent Cleary          Bridgeport  CT         69   30    48 M 30-39        27:31    8:53/M             
     266    Shawn Temple            Hamden  CT            399   38    49 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M             
     267    Wilfred Rodie           Stratford  CT         522   48    39 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M             
     268    Tara Liskov             Trumbull  CT          217   45    15 F 40-49        27:34    8:54/M             
     269    Robert Gydus, Jr.       Warren  PA            153   41    40 M 40-49        27:36    8:54/M             
     270    Jordan Haley            Shelton  CT           155   12     3 F  1-12        27:37    8:55/M             
     271    Anne Torello            Milford  CT           402   46    16 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M             
     272    Jasper Turner           Sheffield  MA         405   29    23 M 20-29        27:40    8:55/M             
     273    Lauren Puskar           Trumbull  CT          331   14    14 F 13-19        27:40    8:55/M             
     274    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT         176   34    21 F 30-39        27:41    8:56/M             
     275    Gerry Phillips          Milford  CT           629   52    31 M 50-59        27:42    8:56/M             
     276    Erica Spector           New York  NY          482   27    25 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M             
     277    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT            57   34    50 M 30-39        27:45    8:57/M             
     278    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT        126   63     8 M 60-69        27:45    8:57/M             
     279    Louis Chiaia            Norwalk  CT           497   29    24 M 20-29        27:46    8:57/M             
     280    Howard Spector          New York  NY          483   32    51 M 30-39        27:46    8:57/M             
     281    John Roche              Cambridge  MA         662   26    25 M 20-29        27:47    8:58/M             
     282    Chris Zeiser            Stratford  CT         561   54    32 M 50-59        27:47    8:58/M             
     283    Michele Molloy          Trumbull  CT          478   39    22 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M             
     284    Liane Dahlke            Westport  CT           97   42    17 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M             
     285    Emily Ruggeri           Orange  CT            359   17    15 F 13-19        27:49    8:58/M             
     286    Nicole Bashar           Stratford  CT          17   24    26 F 20-29        27:49    8:58/M             
     287    John Puskar             Trumbull  CT          330   21    26 M 20-29        27:49    8:58/M             
     288    Howard Heller           Shelton  CT           164   47    41 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M             
     289    Daniel Kryzanski        Trumbull  CT          199   41    42 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M             
     290    Mary Ellen Skawinski    Milford  CT           581   20    27 F 20-29        27:55    9:00/M             
     291    Kelly Brown             Stratford  CT         543   34    23 F 30-39        27:58    9:01/M             
     292    Ashley Cervin           Milford  CT            58   17    16 F 13-19        27:59    9:02/M             
     293    Claribell Bayona        Astoria  NY            21   35    24 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M             
     294    Jen Iaccarino           Trumbull  CT          175   40    18 F 40-49        28:09    9:05/M             
     295    Participant   705                             705    0     3 M  0- 0        28:11    9:05/M             
     296    Shawn Hansen            Seymour  CT           160   30    52 M 30-39        28:12    9:06/M             
     297    Megan McLaughlin        Fairfield  CT         542   22    28 F 20-29        28:15    9:07/M             
     298    Jennifer Zysk           Shelton  CT           455   23    29 F 20-29        28:16    9:07/M             
     299    Anita Fernandez         Milford  CT           123   38    25 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M             
     300    Jacqie Paulsson         Milford  CT           316   27    30 F 20-29        28:21    9:09/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Sarah Wright            Stratford  CT         444   11     4 F  1-12        28:24    9:10/M             
     302    Courtney Williams       New York  NY          437   27    31 F 20-29        28:24    9:10/M             
     303    Lisa Sweet              Ansonia  CT           670   0      1 F  0- 0        28:25    9:10/M             
     304    Ronald Neubig           North Haven  CT       290   24    27 M 20-29        28:25    9:10/M             
     305    Sabrina Kruy            Norwalk  CT           197   12     5 F  1-12        28:26    9:10/M             
     306    Kenji Goto              Westport  CT          145   11     8 M  1-12        28:27    9:11/M             
     307    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         365   58    33 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M             
     308    Salome Rivera           Seymour  CT           350   31    26 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M             
     309    Maureen Riley           Trumbull  CT          349   54     8 F 50-59        28:34    9:13/M             
     310    Stephanie Kosakowski    Oxford  CT            193   25    32 F 20-29        28:36    9:14/M             
     311    Karen Zeiser            Stratford  CT         562   49    19 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M             
     312    Mia Mulin               Stratford  CT         710   11     6 F  1-12        28:36    9:14/M             
     313    Chuck Mulin             Stratford  CT         709   43    43 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M             
     314    Julia Hepfer            Trumbull  CT          479   39    27 F 30-39        28:37    9:14/M             
     315    Stephanie Turner        Sheffield  MA         406   26    33 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M             
     316    Lee Kozakiewicz         Trumbull  CT          626   24    34 F 20-29        28:41    9:15/M             
     317    Cayla Liptak            Stratford  CT         643   17    17 F 13-19        28:43    9:16/M             
     318    Maria Luft              Trumbull  CT          222   40    20 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M             
     319    Jason Camillo           Milford  CT            49   31    53 M 30-39        28:44    9:16/M             
     320    Nicholas Cipriani       Stratford  CT          67    9     9 M  1-12        28:44    9:16/M             
     321    Hunter Johnson          Stratford  CT         180    8    10 M  1-12        28:44    9:16/M             
     322    Mark Johnson            Stratford  CT         182   39    54 M 30-39        28:46    9:17/M             
     323    Beth Cipriani           Stratford  CT          66   42    21 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M             
     324    Kim Ramalho             Stratford  CT         342   45    22 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M             
     325    Nelson Moreno           Trumbull  CT          274   43    44 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M             
     326    Joe Honcz               Milford  CT           171   35    55 M 30-39        28:53    9:19/M             
     327    Billy Benson            Bel Air  MD            28   12    11 M  1-12        28:53    9:19/M             
     328    Bill Benson             Bel Air  MD            27   44    45 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M             
     329    Kate Roche              Bridgeport  CT        597   25    35 F 20-29        28:54    9:19/M             
     330    Daniel Paproski         Stratford  CT         708   16    28 M 13-19        28:55    9:20/M             
     331    Brianna Kydes           Stratford  CT         457   10     7 F  1-12        28:57    9:20/M             
     332    Owen McShane            Madison  CT           520   10    12 M  1-12        28:59    9:21/M             
     333    Peter McShane           Madison  CT           517   47    46 M 40-49        28:59    9:21/M             
     334    Andrea Hagenbach        Milford  CT           515   40    23 F 40-49        29:03    9:22/M             
     335    Barbara Steneck         Oxford  CT            387   39    28 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M             
     336    Carmine Greco           Fairfield  CT         149   40    47 M 40-49        29:07    9:24/M             
     337    Michael Mencel          Stratford  CT         256   25    28 M 20-29        29:08    9:24/M             
     338    Allison Townsend        New Haven  CT         580   23    36 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M             
     339    Nicole Larizza          Stratford  CT         570   37    29 F 30-39        29:09    9:24/M             
     340    Michelle Sajgovic       Stratford  CT         668   24    37 F 20-29        29:11    9:25/M             
     341    Brady Evans             Corneliuys  NC        115   23    38 F 20-29        29:14    9:26/M             
     342    Victor Crespo           Stratford  CT          89   31    56 M 30-39        29:16    9:26/M             
     343    Patrice Milnar                                646    8     8 F  1-12        29:16    9:26/M             
     344    Bill Anderson           Ansonia  CT             8   31    57 M 30-39        29:17    9:27/M             
     345    Heather Allen           Amesbury  MA            7   32    30 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M             
     346    Ida Carey               Stratford  CT          51   49    24 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M             
     347    Ray Ross                West Haven  CT        549   20    29 M 20-29        29:19    9:27/M             
     348    Lauren Meshako          Jericho  VT           260   20    39 F 20-29        29:21    9:28/M             
     349    Colin Daly              Shelton  CT            98   10    13 M  1-12        29:23    9:29/M             
     350    Rachel Galvan           New Haven  CT         655   35    31 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M             
     351    Maura Porto             Woodbridge  CT        326   26    40 F 20-29        29:24    9:29/M             
     352    Gerald Mc Cluskey       West Haven  CT        245   65     9 M 60-69        29:25    9:29/M             
     353    Louie Mellardo          Stratford  CT         255   58    34 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M             
     354    Erin O'Grady            Milford  CT           298   29    41 F 20-29        29:26    9:30/M             
     355    Marykate Martelon       Brookline  MA         236   26    42 F 20-29        29:26    9:30/M             
     356    Sarah Flood             Washington Dc  DC     130   25    43 F 20-29        29:26    9:30/M             
     357    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           318   53    35 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M             
     358    David Papa              Stratford  CT         477   40    48 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M             
     359    Sarah Verrelli          Lakeville  CT         617   34    32 F 30-39        29:32    9:32/M             
     360    Renee Fenton            Stratford  CT         121   37    33 F 30-39        29:33    9:32/M             
     361    Ann Loynd               Stratford  CT         603   19    18 F 13-19        29:35    9:33/M             
     362    Ryan Mitchell           Stratford  CT         268   22    30 M 20-29        29:39    9:34/M             
     363    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT         604   50     9 F 50-59        29:39    9:34/M             
     364    Shari Damico            Fairfield  CT         102   27    44 F 20-29        29:40    9:34/M             
     365    Rachel Pritchard        Stratford  CT         574   16    19 F 13-19        29:42    9:35/M             
     366    Austin Pritchard        Milford  CT           612   42    49 M 40-49        29:44    9:35/M             
     367    John Haring             Spencerport  NY       613   52    36 M 50-59        29:44    9:35/M             
     368    Megan Meier             Newtown  CT           253   17    20 F 13-19        29:45    9:36/M             
     369    Patrick Quinn           Newtown  CT           339   24    31 M 20-29        29:46    9:36/M             
     370    Connor Quinn            Newtown  CT           333   14    29 M 13-19        29:47    9:36/M             
     371    Jack Quinn              Newtown  CT           335   21    32 M 20-29        29:47    9:36/M             
     372    Kevin Quinn             Newtown  CT           337   22    33 M 20-29        29:48    9:37/M             
     373    Erin Milnar                                   648   13    21 F 13-19        29:48    9:37/M             
     374    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             84   60     2 F 60-69        29:53    9:38/M             
     375    Karen Burke             Stratford  CT         476   34    34 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M             
     376    Terry Ramalho           Stratford  CT         343   46    50 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M             
     377    Judi Geraghty           Oceanside  NY         137   38    35 F 30-39        29:55    9:39/M             
     378    Sean Murphy             Stratford  CT         642   28    34 M 20-29        29:58    9:40/M             
     379    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT         265   50    37 M 50-59        29:59    9:40/M             
     380    Ted Mitchell            Stratford  CT         269   53    38 M 50-59        30:00    9:41/M             
     381    Daniel Quinn            Newtown  CT           334   19    30 M 13-19        30:05    9:42/M             
     382    Michael Zeiser          Stratford  CT         565   23    35 M 20-29        30:07    9:43/M             
     383    Krista Halstead         Sandy Hook  CT        156   31    36 F 30-39        30:08    9:43/M             
     384    Emma Lasher             Cheshire  CT          208   14    22 F 13-19        30:09    9:44/M             
     385    Nancy Ferzola           Stratford  CT         125   49    25 F 40-49        30:10    9:44/M             
     386    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT         521   46    26 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M             
     387    Jocelyn Crespo          Stratford  CT          88   31    37 F 30-39        30:11    9:44/M             
     388    Migdalia Herrera        Stratford  CT         166   43    27 F 40-49        30:12    9:45/M             
     389    Jeff Janik              Milford  CT           178   35    58 M 30-39        30:13    9:45/M             
     390    Juliana Thompson        Jamaica Plain  MA     533   29    45 F 20-29        30:13    9:45/M             
     391    Elizabeth Ewen          Jamaica Plain  MA     534   31    38 F 30-39        30:14    9:45/M             
     392    Charlie Goodrich        Stratford  CT         641    7    14 M  1-12        30:15    9:45/M             
     393    Aaron Martino           Stratford  CT         237   8     15 M  1-12        30:15    9:45/M             
     394    John Martino            Stratford  CT         239   40    51 M 40-49        30:17    9:46/M             
     395    Ashley Boos             Stratford  CT         500   22    46 F 20-29        30:17    9:46/M             
     396    Nick Boland             Southbury  CT          36   12    16 M  1-12        30:21    9:47/M             
     397    Michael Conroy          Stratford  CT          76   34    59 M 30-39        30:25    9:49/M             
     398    Melanie Larivee         Bethany  CT           207   35    39 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M             
     399    Jackie Wrigley          Milford  CT           445   36    40 F 30-39        30:27    9:49/M             
     400    Jamie Luft              Brooklyn  NY          221   43    28 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     401    Jennie Nowacki          Sandy Hook  CT        295   35    41 F 30-39        30:29    9:50/M             
     402    Renee Rogers            Milford  CT           352   33    42 F 30-39        30:29    9:50/M             
     403    Grace Cicero            Milford  CT            63   50    10 F 50-59        30:30    9:50/M             
     404    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT         637   63     3 F 60-69        30:30    9:50/M             
     405    Lindsay Brennan         Greenwich  CT         653   29    47 F 20-29        30:31    9:51/M             
     406    Jaime Oleary            Stratford  CT         302   27    48 F 20-29        30:34    9:52/M             
     407    Benjamin Strong         Trumbull  CT          389   40    52 M 40-49        30:35    9:52/M             
     408    Mindi Smith             Stratford  CT         693   28    49 F 20-29        30:36    9:52/M             
     409    Jennifer Strich         Stratford  CT         694   29    50 F 20-29        30:37    9:53/M             
     410    Diane Sonnelitter       West Hartford  CT     382   24    51 F 20-29        30:41    9:54/M             
     411    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT         600   43    29 F 40-49        30:44    9:55/M             
     412    Maddie Daly             Shelton  CT            99   12     9 F  1-12        30:47    9:56/M             
     413    Sarah Cenatiempo        Trumbull  CT           56   36    43 F 30-39        30:48    9:56/M             
     414    Kristie Shomsky         Shelton  CT           372   14    23 F 13-19        30:49    9:56/M             
     415    Allie Haley             Shelton  CT           154   15    24 F 13-19        30:50    9:57/M             
     416    Jessica Benson          Bel Air  MD            29   14    25 F 13-19        30:50    9:57/M             
     417    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           100   39    44 F 30-39        30:51    9:57/M             
     418    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         602   45    53 M 40-49        30:54    9:58/M             
     419    Cindy Kelly             Stratford  CT         667   19    26 F 13-19        30:55    9:58/M             
     420    John Kimball            Milford  CT           189   53    39 M 50-59        30:58    9:59/M             
     421    Colleen Murphy          Stratford  CT         280   17    27 F 13-19        31:01   10:00/M             
     422    Nicole Lee Dubreuil     Stratford  CT         634   35    45 F 30-39        31:01   10:00/M             
     423    Allie Dimarco           Trumbull  CT          587   23    52 F 20-29        31:08   10:03/M             
     424    Joseph Mrazik           West Haven  CT        276   58    40 M 50-59        31:12   10:04/M             
     425    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT            205   52    41 M 50-59        31:18   10:06/M             
     426    Emily Glick             Somerville  MA        140   24    53 F 20-29        31:19   10:06/M             
     427    Luke Bornheimer         Smithfield  RI         37   21    36 M 20-29        31:19   10:06/M             
     428    Jessica Mitchell        Startford  CT         266   26    54 F 20-29        31:20   10:06/M             
     429    Alexis Sarandon         Brooklyn  NY          526   25    55 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M             
     430    Meghan Mitchell         Stratford  CT         267   20    56 F 20-29        31:23   10:07/M             
     431    Leslie Quinn            Newtown  CT           338   52    11 F 50-59        31:24   10:08/M             
     432    Marc Marin              Trumbull  CT          556   38    60 M 30-39        31:25   10:08/M             
     433    Joe Gelb                Milford  CT           683   55    42 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M             
     434    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          273   42    30 F 40-49        31:26   10:08/M             
     435    Beth Swan               Fairfield  CT         395   48    31 F 40-49        31:28   10:09/M             
     436    Angel Laggis            Milford  CT           568   44    32 F 40-49        31:29   10:09/M             
     437    Nora Catlin             Mount Sinai  NY        55   35    46 F 30-39        31:30   10:10/M             
     438    Katherine Albertini     Lunenburg  MA           4   17    28 F 13-19        31:30   10:10/M             
     439    Beth Yavenditti         Stratford  CT         676   34    47 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M             
     440    McKenzie Barker         Wallingford  CT        13   15    29 F 13-19        31:31   10:10/M             
     441    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            60   51    12 F 50-59        31:33   10:11/M             
     442    Gabriella Larizza       Stratford  CT         569   10    10 F  1-12        31:34   10:11/M             
     443    Alexandra Baker         New York  NY          510   8     11 F  1-12        31:37   10:12/M             
     444    Cecile Baker            New York  NY          511   40    33 F 40-49        31:37   10:12/M             
     445    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            226   18    30 F 13-19        31:38   10:12/M             
     446    Jordan Betz             Milford  CT            32   12    17 M  1-12        31:38   10:12/M             
     447    Lynn Derobertis         Milford  CT           690   49    34 F 40-49        31:39   10:13/M             
     448    Vincent Derobertis      Milford  CT           691   48    54 M 40-49        31:39   10:13/M             
     449    John Quinn              Newtown  CT           336   55    43 M 50-59        31:40   10:13/M             
     450    Akira Goto              Westport  CT          144   46    55 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M             
     451    Tom Ciuffini            West Islip  NY        555   46    56 M 40-49        31:43   10:14/M             
     452    Shannon Pranger         Trumbull  CT          327   35    48 F 30-39        31:43   10:14/M             
     453    Jessica Carey           Stratford  CT          52   26    57 F 20-29        31:46   10:15/M             
     454    Amy Montalbano          Milford  CT           547   24    58 F 20-29        31:51   10:16/M             
     455    Jennifer Kaplanka       Ansonia  CT           185   28    59 F 20-29        31:55   10:18/M             
     456    Kent Lyman Jr           Milford  CT           224   30    61 M 30-39        31:55   10:18/M             
     457    Lauren Janik            Milford  CT           179   35    49 F 30-39        31:57   10:18/M             
     458    Stacey Brennan          Shelton  CT            41   35    50 F 30-39        32:07   10:22/M             
     459    Amanda Fahy             Stratford  CT         119   34    51 F 30-39        32:08   10:22/M             
     460    Danny Agapito           Norwalk  CT             3   36    62 M 30-39        32:09   10:22/M             
     461    Nadine Mahoney          Stratford  CT         484   10    12 F  1-12        32:09   10:22/M             
     462    Lisa Longo              Trumbull  CT          219   28    60 F 20-29        32:10   10:23/M             
     463    Katie Longo             Trumbull  CT          218   25    61 F 20-29        32:10   10:23/M             
     464    Mary Beth Meier         Newtown  CT           252   15    31 F 13-19        32:12   10:23/M             
     465    Patty Carton                                  647   71     1 F 70-99        32:17   10:25/M             
     466    Marykate Mrazik         West Haven  CT        277   28    62 F 20-29        32:18   10:25/M             
     467    Mark Crowther           Stratford  CT          93   40    57 M 40-49        32:21   10:26/M             
     468    Michele Pondi-Salik     Stratford  CT         719   41    35 F 40-49        32:22   10:26/M             
     469    Kathleen Perry          New Haven  CT         321   24    63 F 20-29        32:25   10:27/M             
     470    Participant   616                             616    0     4 M  0- 0        32:26   10:28/M             
     471    Erin O'Gorman           Stamford  CT          297   36    52 F 30-39        32:26   10:28/M             
     472    Kumi Goto               Westport  CT          146   15    32 F 13-19        32:26   10:28/M             
     473    Andrew Girard           Aledo  TX             523   9     18 M  1-12        32:27   10:28/M             
     474    David Nash              Aledo  TX             524   31    63 M 30-39        32:27   10:28/M             
     475    Jess Venables           Monroe  CT            413   13    33 F 13-19        32:32   10:30/M             
     476    John Venables           Monroe  CT            414   46    58 M 40-49        32:32   10:30/M             
     477    Marc Cherione           Woodbridge  CT        713   33    64 M 30-39        32:32   10:30/M             
     478    Kate Murphy             Bridgeport  CT        283   43    36 F 40-49        32:35   10:31/M             
     479    Julia Holthaus          Milford  CT           168   28    64 F 20-29        32:44   10:34/M             
     480    Karen Crowther          Stratford  CT          92   38    53 F 30-39        32:44   10:34/M             
     481    Chelsea Devlin          Stratford  CT         639   21    65 F 20-29        32:45   10:34/M             
     482    Eve Jaques              Milford  CT           567   47    37 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M             
     483    Participant   661                             661    0     5 M  0- 0        32:52   10:36/M             
     484    Sheri Foster            West Haven  CT        131   26    66 F 20-29        32:54   10:37/M             
     485    Krista Ross             West Haven  CT        550   26    67 F 20-29        32:57   10:38/M             
     486    Warren Lucid            Monroe  CT            463   59    44 M 50-59        33:03   10:40/M             
     487    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         505   48    59 M 40-49        33:09   10:42/M             
     488    Robin Yusko             Milford  CT           450   31    54 F 30-39        33:09   10:42/M             
     489    Heather Zucker          Cincinnati  OH        453   26    68 F 20-29        33:11   10:42/M             
     490    Beth Weinreb            Passaic  NJ           672   54    13 F 50-59        33:11   10:42/M             
     491    Susan Venables          Monroe  CT            416   42    38 F 40-49        33:12   10:43/M             
     492    Amber Jean Perdrizet    Seymour  CT           317   25    69 F 20-29        33:17   10:44/M             
     493    Jane Vigliotti          Stratford  CT         575   42    39 F 40-49        33:18   10:45/M             
     494    Karen Firda             Huntington  CT        128   34    55 F 30-39        33:19   10:45/M             
     495    Peter Mauritz           Milford  CT           679   50    45 M 50-59        33:20   10:45/M             
     496    Carol Roche             Stratford  CT         596   53    14 F 50-59        33:30   10:48/M             
     497    Frank Cohen             Harlingen  TX          70   55    46 M 50-59        33:34   10:50/M             
     498    Kelly Cohen             Harlingen  CT          71   44    40 F 40-49        33:34   10:50/M             
     499    Susannah Hansley        New Canaan  CT        161   58    15 F 50-59        33:35   10:50/M             
     500    Carol McGuire           West Haven  CT        246   46    41 F 40-49        33:36   10:50/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     501    Jack McGuire            Potsdam  NY           559   45    60 M 40-49        33:36   10:50/M             
     502    Jason Haynes            Stratford  CT         585   44    61 M 40-49        33:37   10:51/M             
     503    Maggie O'Reilly         Cheshire  CT          624   12    13 F  1-12        33:39   10:51/M             
     504    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         657   78     2 M 70-99        33:40   10:52/M             
     505    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         659   60    10 M 60-69        33:42   10:52/M             
     506    Sarah Eisenhandler      Orange  CT            699   25    70 F 20-29        33:56   10:57/M             
     507    Michael McGinley        Washington  DC        701   33    65 M 30-39        33:57   10:57/M             
     508    Participant 703                               703    0     6 M  0- 0        33:57   10:57/M             
     509    Kate Ciufo              Stratford  CT         652   9     14 F  1-12        33:59   10:58/M             
     510    Walt Brown              Stratford  CT          43   64    11 M 60-69        34:00   10:58/M             
     511    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT         282   24    71 F 20-29        34:01   10:58/M             
     512    Krystyna Kryzanski      Trumbull  CT          202   12    15 F  1-12        34:03   10:59/M             
     513    Lindsay Cleary          Trumbull  CT           68   25    72 F 20-29        34:08   11:01/M             
     514    Kishan Samarahayake     Norwalk  CT           364   39    66 M 30-39        34:09   11:01/M             
     515    Alison Lonstein         Norwalk  CT           220   28    73 F 20-29        34:24   11:06/M             
     516    Billy Ronk              Wilton  CT            355    9    19 M  1-12        34:25   11:06/M             
     517    Peyton Sullivan         Monroe  CT            394    8    20 M  1-12        34:26   11:06/M             
     518    Maryann Dimarco         Trumbull  CT          586   54    16 F 50-59        34:31   11:08/M             
     519    Rachel Van Duyne        Arlington  VA         410   26    74 F 20-29        34:32   11:08/M             
     520    Cari Passaniti          Huntington  CT        314   40    42 F 40-49        34:34   11:09/M             
     521    Jackie Meshako          Jericho  VT           259   15    34 F 13-19        34:35   11:09/M             
     522    Erik Huebner            Meriden  CT           173   21    37 M 20-29        34:37   11:10/M             
     523    Sharon Jenkins          Bridgeport  CT        645   46    43 F 40-49        34:38   11:10/M             
     524    Michael Sullivan        Monroe  CT            393   36    67 M 30-39        34:40   11:11/M             
     525    Kathryn Kelly           Stratford  CT         666   10    16 F  1-12        34:41   11:11/M             
     526    Erica Bateman           Darien  CT             19   29    75 F 20-29        34:44   11:12/M             
     527    Teagan Maloney          Stratford  CT         654   9     17 F  1-12        34:45   11:13/M             
     528    Joe Maloney             Stratford  CT         232   47    62 M 40-49        34:45   11:13/M             
     529    Helen Glenn             Westport  CT          139   46    44 F 40-49        34:46   11:13/M             
     530    Participant   548                             548    0     7 M  0- 0        34:52   11:15/M             
     531    Julie Ewald             Milford  PA           117   47    45 F 40-49        34:54   11:15/M             
     532    Grace Liptak            Buffalo  NY           213   16    35 F 13-19        35:02   11:18/M             
     533    Pete Hoffman            Stratford  CT         167   30    68 M 30-39        35:14   11:22/M             
     534    Samantha Golding        Van Nuys  CA          141   42    46 F 40-49        35:17   11:23/M             
     535    Lisa Warren             Stratford  CT         428   47    47 F 40-49        35:23   11:25/M             
     536    Karen Weinseiss         Easton  CT            432   44    48 F 40-49        35:24   11:25/M             
     537    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            225   45    49 F 40-49        35:25   11:25/M             
     538    Julia Mahoney           Stratford  CT         485   8     18 F  1-12        35:30   11:27/M             
     539    Nicole Collins          Stratford  CT         711   10    19 F  1-12        35:32   11:28/M             
     540    Ryan Mahoney            Naugatuck  CT         486   16    31 M 13-19        35:32   11:28/M             
     541    Samantha Miller         Stratford  CT         687   29    76 F 20-29        35:38   11:30/M             
     542    Latoya Miller-Hamm      Stratford  CT         689   33    56 F 30-39        35:38   11:30/M             
     543    Patricia Michaud        Milford  CT           262   47    50 F 40-49        35:39   11:30/M             
     544    Manuel Rosales          Milford  CT           684   46    63 M 40-49        35:39   11:30/M             
     545    Jill Brennan            Milford  CT            40   27    77 F 20-29        35:40   11:30/M             
     546    Patricia Sweeney        Milford  CT           396   45    51 F 40-49        35:42   11:31/M             
     547    Melissa Ronk            Wilton  CT            356   40    52 F 40-49        35:43   11:31/M             
     548    Lisanne O'Reilly        Cheshire  CT          625   48    53 F 40-49        35:44   11:32/M             
     549    Deirdre Foley           Milford  CT           619   38    57 F 30-39        35:45   11:32/M             
     550    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         292   49    54 F 40-49        35:45   11:32/M             
     551    Stephanie Jelacic       Shelton  CT           714   28    78 F 20-29        35:59   11:36/M             
     552    Dick Tunstall           Trumbull  CT          509   66    12 M 60-69        36:02   11:37/M             
     553    Olivia Bria             Monroe  CT            611   10    20 F  1-12        36:02   11:37/M             
     554    Abby Beardsley          Monroe  CT            609   10    21 F  1-12        36:03   11:38/M             
     555    Sara Nichols            Stratford  CT         293   36    58 F 30-39        36:06   11:39/M             
     556    Ed Nichols              Stratford  CT         291   41    64 M 40-49        36:06   11:39/M             
     557    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT            42   59    17 F 50-59        36:08   11:39/M             
     558    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           147   59    47 M 50-59        36:09   11:40/M             
     559    Bill Bergeron           Milford  CT            30   55    48 M 50-59        36:27   11:45/M             
     560    Peter Milner                                  649   10    21 M  1-12        36:37   11:49/M             
     561    Peter Sr Milner                               650   43    65 M 40-49        36:38   11:49/M             
     562    Ashley Bartelson        Stratford  CT         471   26    79 F 20-29        36:38   11:49/M             
     563    Lenora Lucid            Monroe  CT            464   58    18 F 50-59        36:39   11:49/M             
     564    Ian Crowther            North Haven  CT       592    9    22 M  1-12        36:44   11:51/M             
     565    Dory Goodrich           Stratford  CT         640   10    22 F  1-12        36:45   11:51/M             
     566    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       381   63    13 M 60-69        36:45   11:51/M             
     567    Therese Liptak          Stratford  CT         638   47    55 F 40-49        36:47   11:52/M             
     568    John Kruy               Norwalk  CT           195    9    23 F  1-12        36:48   11:52/M             
     569    Trevor Johnson          Stratford  CT         183    9    23 M  1-12        36:48   11:52/M             
     570    Cindy Cox               Stratford  CT          83   44    56 F 40-49        36:55   11:55/M             
     571    Kim Grich               Milford  CT           630   48    57 F 40-49        37:08   11:59/M             
     572    Michele Wasilnak        Stratford  CT         695   29    80 F 20-29        37:14   12:01/M             
     573    Samantha White          Stratford  CT         434   42    58 F 40-49        37:15   12:01/M             
     574    Lauren Mancuso          Trumbull  CT          499   29    81 F 20-29        37:20   12:03/M             
     575    Shawnell Budnick        Stratford  CT         459   38    59 F 30-39        37:54   12:14/M             
     576    Kelly Flaherty          Stratford  CT         688   24    82 F 20-29        37:57   12:15/M             
     577    Henry Kryzanski         Trumbull  CT          200   11    24 M  1-12        38:16   12:21/M             
     578    Beverly Kryzanski       Trumbull  CT          198   41    59 F 40-49        38:17   12:21/M             
     579    Kerri Rees              Wilton  CT            345   24    83 F 20-29        38:18   12:21/M             
     580    Bella Larizza           Stratford  CT         571   7     24 F  1-12        38:19   12:22/M             
     581    Chris Larizza           Stratford  CT         572   37    69 M 30-39        38:19   12:22/M             
     582    Rachel Wagner           Redding  CT           422   9     25 F  1-12        38:34   12:26/M             
     583    Howard Wagner           Redding  CT           421   49    66 M 40-49        38:34   12:26/M             
     584    Shari Burton            Sandy Hook  CT        525   42    60 F 40-49        38:35   12:27/M             
     585    Sabrina Kensington      New Haven  CT         557   35    60 F 30-39        38:38   12:28/M             
     586    Peter Jacunski          Newington  CT         495   44    67 M 40-49        38:39   12:28/M             
     587    Martha Kruy             Norwalk  CT           196   43    61 F 40-49        38:46   12:30/M             
     588    Edward Quinones         Bridgeport  CT        340   39    70 M 30-39        38:48   12:31/M             
     589    Donna Collins           Stratford  CT         712   43    62 F 40-49        38:53   12:33/M             
     590    Crista Whiteman         Monroe  CT            435   21    84 F 20-29        38:54   12:33/M             
     591    Erika Quinones          Bridgeport  CT        341   10    26 F  1-12        38:54   12:33/M             
     592    MacKenzie Conover       Woodstock  CT          75   10    25 M  1-12        38:55   12:33/M             
     593    Brigitte Jakucemis      Trumbull  CT          468   34    61 F 30-39        38:55   12:33/M             
     594    Claire Budnick          Stratford  CT         458   9     27 F  1-12        38:58   12:34/M             
     595    Amanda Nesta            Burlington  VT        475   21    85 F 20-29        39:01   12:35/M             
     596    David Shephard          Milford  CT           368   44    68 M 40-49        39:02   12:35/M             
     597    Chad Betz               Milford  CT            31   41    69 M 40-49        39:03   12:36/M             
     598    Nicholas Shephard       Milford  CT           371   13    32 M 13-19        39:16   12:40/M             
     599    Holly Crowther          Stratford  CT          91   10    28 F  1-12        39:19   12:41/M             
     600    Dave Krochka            Hamden  CT            698   28    38 M 20-29        39:23   12:42/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     601    Sara Krochko            Milford  CT           700   30    62 F 30-39        39:24   12:43/M             
     602    David Zucker            Cincinnati  OH        452   57    49 M 50-59        39:25   12:43/M             
     603    Alyssa Bashar           Stratford  CT          16   22    86 F 20-29        39:30   12:45/M             
     604    Alexandra Goldin        Milford  CT           487   13    36 F 13-19        39:30   12:45/M             
     605    Lisa Goldin             Milford  CT           488   41    63 F 40-49        39:46   12:50/M             
     606    Emily Hooke             Columbus  OH          172   30    63 F 30-39        40:08   12:57/M             
     607    Richard Gaby            Milford  CT           133   49    70 M 40-49        40:13   12:58/M             
     608    Kristen Worzel          Milford  CT           631   34    64 F 30-39        40:16   12:59/M             
     609    Allison Perley          Stratford  CT         544   36    65 F 30-39        40:17   13:00/M             
     610    Mollie Moe              Bridgeport  CT        551   26    87 F 20-29        41:06   13:15/M             
     611    Michaela Kerin          Bethany  CT           606   9     29 F  1-12        41:13   13:18/M             
     612    Lisa Kerin              Bethany  CT           607   44    64 F 40-49        41:13   13:18/M             
     613    Kelley Shephard         Milford  CT           370   15    37 F 13-19        41:20   13:20/M             
     614    Donna Conover           Woodstock  CT          74   40    65 F 40-49        41:27   13:22/M             
     615    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         319   55    50 M 50-59        41:42   13:27/M             
     616    Prabs Sakamuri          Stratford  CT         716   39    71 M 30-39        42:07   13:35/M             
     617    Saikumar Annavajjhala   Stratford  CT           9   42    71 M 40-49        42:07   13:35/M             
     618    Boris Kogan             Fairfield  CT         191   56    51 M 50-59        42:18   13:39/M             
     619    Kradija Marks           Bridgeport  CT        718   18    38 F 13-19        42:20   13:39/M             
     620    Christopher Presley     Trumbull  CT          664   29    39 M 20-29        42:49   13:49/M             
     621    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             85   62    14 M 60-69        42:55   13:51/M             
     622    Sarah Ferrante          Milford  CT           124   24    88 F 20-29        43:09   13:55/M             
     623    Meggan Whiteman         Monroe  CT            436   25    89 F 20-29        43:20   13:59/M             
     624    Annette Canfield        Thomaston  CT          50   39    66 F 30-39        44:02   14:12/M             
     625    Ana Madden              Ansonia  CT           229   42    66 F 40-49        44:04   14:13/M             
     626    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          244   45    72 M 40-49        44:11   14:15/M             
     627    Marcia Maillard         Stratford  CT         231   30    67 F 30-39        44:23   14:19/M             
     628    Katie Callahan          Washington  DC         47   27    90 F 20-29        44:28   14:21/M             
     629    Christine Tenezaca      Fairfield  CT         400   32    68 F 30-39        44:47   14:27/M             
     630    Samantha Crowther       Stratford  CT          94    8    30 F  1-12        44:50   14:28/M             
     631    Emily Crowther          North Haven  CT       590   13    39 F 13-19        44:50   14:28/M             
     632    Ellen Martino           Stratford  CT         238   40    67 F 40-49        44:55   14:29/M             
     633    Elizabeth Pinto         Stratford  CT         323   10    31 F  1-12        44:55   14:29/M             
     634    Mandy Dasilva           Stratford  CT         103   45    68 F 40-49        45:06   14:33/M             
     635    Erica Bartelson         Stratford  CT         472   29    91 F 20-29        45:06   14:33/M             
     636    Melissa Pinto           Stratford  CT         717   41    69 F 40-49        45:10   14:34/M             
     637    Karen Kennon            New Haven  CT         188   44    70 F 40-49        45:27   14:40/M             
     638    Pat Wrigley             West Haven  CT        446   58    19 F 50-59        45:37   14:43/M             
     639    Ben Cousins             Trumbull  CT           80    7    26 M  1-12        45:39   14:44/M             
     640    William Tagg            Trumbull  CT          398   37    72 M 30-39        45:41   14:44/M             
     641    Jayne Platt             Meriden  CT           325   49    71 F 40-49        45:55   14:49/M             
     642    Norman Nault            Meriden  CT           286   48    73 M 40-49        45:55   14:49/M             
     643    Jacqueline Tagg         Trumbull  CT          397   35    69 F 30-39        46:02   14:51/M             
     644    Jeremiah Jones          Bridgeport  CT        466   15    33 M 13-19        46:02   14:51/M             
     645    Jahiem Jones            Bridgeport  CT        467   5     27 M  1-12        46:03   14:51/M             
     646    Sam Cousins             Trumbull  CT           81   37    70 F 30-39        46:03   14:51/M             
     647    Steve Cousins           Trumbull  CT           82   45    74 M 40-49        46:04   14:52/M             
     648    Linda Johnson           Norwalk  CT           181   70     2 F 70-99        46:09   14:53/M             
     649    Jason Cicero            Meriden  CT            64   36    73 M 30-39        46:15   14:55/M             
     650    Todd Cicero             Milford  CT            65   24    40 M 20-29        46:15   14:55/M             
     651    Daniel Kruy             Norwalk  CT           194   43    75 M 40-49        46:16   14:55/M             
     652    Nancy Barnick           Milford  CT            15   61     4 F 60-69        46:24   14:58/M             
     653    Paula Honez             Milford  CT           560   61     5 F 60-69        46:25   14:58/M             
     654    Caroline Valites        Stratford  CT         409   27    92 F 20-29        46:30   15:00/M             
     655    Anna Marie Valites      Stratford  CT         408   60     6 F 60-69        46:44   15:05/M             
     656    Melissa Griggs          Stamford  CT          644   39    71 F 30-39        47:55   15:27/M             
     657    Vanessa Durigon         Dublin                112   33    72 F 30-39        48:10   15:32/M             
     658    Lia Weinseiss           Easton  CT            433    8    32 F  1-12        48:10   15:32/M             
     659    Meghan Navoy            Aurora  IL            462   17    40 F 13-19        48:21   15:36/M             
     660    Judith Shephard         Milford  CT           369   42    72 F 40-49        48:22   15:36/M             
     661    Laurie Crowther         North Haven  CT       591   42    73 F 40-49        48:35   15:40/M             
     662    Tara Goodwin            Cohasset  MA          143   16    41 F 13-19        49:10   15:52/M             
     663    Eileen Murphy           Derby  CT             281   51    20 F 50-59        49:10   15:52/M             
     664    Jessica Olson           Norwalk  CT           307   39    73 F 30-39        49:41   16:02/M             
     665    Natasha Koltypin        Stratford  CT         192   32    74 F 30-39        49:41   16:02/M             
     666    Paget Oconnor           Wallingford  CT       536   51    21 F 50-59        49:51   16:05/M             
     667    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        692   66     7 F 60-69        50:19   16:14/M             
     668    James Erie              Stratford  CT         578   77     3 M 70-99        50:46   16:23/M             
     669    Larry Navoy             Aurora  IL            287   53    52 M 50-59        50:52   16:25/M             
     670    David Cicero            Milford  CT            61   59    53 M 50-59        52:05   16:48/M             
     671    Deborah Cicero          Meriden  CT            62   28    93 F 20-29        52:05   16:48/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

306

13

13

19:10

6:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

473

27

1

16:51

5:26/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madeline Meier Newtown CT

251

11

119

23:42

7:39/M

2

Adelaide Meier Newtown CT

250

8

181

25:44

8:18/M

3

Jordan Haley Shelton CT

155

12

270

27:37

8:55/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

23

11

58

21:22

6:54/M

2

Nick Zannis Milford CT

541

11

59

21:23

6:54/M

3

Chris Napolitano Trumbull CT

502

10

162

25:09

8:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lacey Vogel Woodbridge CT

419

19

17

19:34

6:19/M

2

Makenzie Blair Thomaston CT

514

13

30

20:30

6:37/M

3

Shallyn McIntyre Thomaston CT

247

17

84

22:31

7:16/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wildens Fils Stamford CT

127

19

3

17:34

5:40/M

2

Gabe Olsen Thomaston CT

303

17

7

18:54

6:06/M

3

Billy Martinsky Monroe CT

240

18

8

18:56

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexis Decerbo New York NY

105

28

43

20:54

6:45/M

2

Jessica Marzik Shelton CT

489

21

46

20:57

6:45/M

3

Kasey Sullivan Southbury CT

392

21

71

22:08

7:08/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Turk Eesyummy Gobbleville RI

506

25

2

16:51

5:26/M

2

David Hansen New York NY

158

25

12

19:08

6:10/M

3

Vincent McLaughlin Jr Cherry Hill NJ

539

20

21

19:53

6:25/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Salerno Stratford CT

461

37

69

21:58

7:05/M

2

Kellie Ryan Trumbull CT

360

37

96

23:02

7:26/M

3

Laura Massey Stratford CT

663

31

104

23:23

7:33/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert W. Barker III Wallingford CT

14

34

4

17:59

5:48/M

2

Joseph Simoncek Milford CT

376

39

6

18:34

5:59/M

3

James Dubreuil Stratford CT

635

36

20

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Beirne Milford CT

26

40

32

20:35

6:38/M

2

Michele Liguori Maynard MA

212

40

54

21:18

6:52/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

10

41

75

22:14

7:10/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

24

40

5

18:29

5:58/M

2

Kurt Ogren Milford CT

301

40

10

19:00

6:08/M

3

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

508

45

19

19:37

6:20/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

420

52

53

21:16

6:52/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

148

53

67

21:50

7:03/M

3

Nancy Katz-Johnson Rumbull CT

187

50

79

22:17

7:11/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Kerin Bethany CT

608

51

11

19:06

6:10/M

2

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

275

55

15

19:15

6:13/M

3

Mark Kochevar Fort Collins CO

190

52

16

19:28

6:17/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

315

62

161

25:06

8:06/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

84

60

374

29:53

9:38/M

3

Loretta Kryzanski Stratford CT

637

63

404

30:30

9:50/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

401

61

52

21:14

6:51/M

2

Donald Smith Watertown CT

378

65

68

21:53

7:04/M

3

Frank Lindsey Stratford CT

545

60

129

24:06

7:46/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton  

647

71

465

32:17

10:25/M

2

Linda Johnson Norwalk CT

181

70

648

46:09

14:53/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Adams New Haven CT

494

70

206

26:17

8:29/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

657

78

504

33:40

10:52/M

3

James Erie Stratford CT

578

77

668

50:46

16:23/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com