HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

SWC Cross Country
Conference Championship
Bethel, CT

October 23, 2009

 

OVERALL WINNERS

John Raneri, New Fairfield - 16:00.35
Lauren Sara, Bunnell - 18:43.66 

Timing & Results by:
Mark Goodwin


 South West Conf. Champ. Meets                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      SWC XC Championship 2009 - 10/22/2009                      
                    Mark Goodwin Cross Country Course Bethel                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sara, Lauren                 Bunnell               18:43.66    1             
  2 Mendelson, Brittany          Pomperaug             19:54.87    2             
  3 Greco, Sara                  Pomperaug             19:59.04    3             
  4 Collins, Katie               Immaculate            20:01.02    4             
  5 Thorns, Allie                New Fairfield         20:11.08    5             
  6 Paradiso, Jen                New Milford           20:11.86    6             
  7 Welsh, Jess                  Weston                20:13.26    7             
  8 Martino, Annie               Newtown               20:19.03    8             
  9 Willey, Rose                 Brookfield            20:31.59    9             
 10 Begg, Erin                   Newtown               20:36.08   10             
 11 Weiss, Candice               New Milford           20:47.90   11             
 12 Burns, Katie                 Newtown               20:51.26   12             
 13 Roberts, Jenna               New Milford           21:00.34   13             
 14 Noteware, Jess               New Milford           21:06.92   14             
 15 Gildea, Cassie               Lauralton Hall        21:15.25   15             
 16 Mancher, Jacquie             Bethel                21:15.65   16             
 17 Holguin, Gabby               Pomperaug             21:19.65   17             
 18 Whalen, Sarah                Bethel                21:25.29   18             
 19 Scallon, Mara                Newtown               21:33.74   19             
 20 Simons, Mary                 New Fairfield         21:36.56   20             
 21 Bucaro, Kara                 Weston                21:38.16   21             
 22 Werner, Skyler               Oxford                21:43.26   22             
 23 Windover, Melissa            Pomperaug             21:46.81   23             
 24 Passarelli, Gabby            New Milford           21:59.51   24             
 25 Kersten, Erin                New Milford           22:03.83   25             
 26 Carlucci, Samantha           Brookfield            22:06.06   26             
 27 Griffin, Sarah               Weston                22:07.32   27             
 28 Stilson, Marcea              Oxford                22:09.34   28             
 29 LaRegina, Lizzy              New Fairfield         22:09.77   29             
 30 Marczyk, Joanna              Bunnell               22:13.34   30             
 31 Cleary, Devin                New Fairfield         22:19.63   31             
 32 Watson, Rachel               New Milford           22:25.92   32             
 33 Crnic, Meg                   New Fairfield         22:40.90   33             
 34 Boyle, Shannon               Bunnell               22:42.12   34             
 35 Rodriguez, Lilly             Newtown               22:46.90   35             
 36 Fedor, Michelle              Masuk                 22:47.68   36             
 37 Villa, Dani                  Newtown               22:50.77   37             
 38 Isselee, Jessica             Bethel                23:05.93   38             
 39 Alfonso, Marina              Pomperaug             23:07.36   39             
 40 Tobin, Aileen                Brookfield            23:07.58   40             
 41 Russo, Lindsey               Notre Dame-Fairf      23:10.59   41             
 42 O'Sullivan, Scarlett         Newtown               23:13.72   42             
 43 Weiss, Casey                 Weston                23:14.96   43             
 44 McCollum, Rachael            Masuk                 23:19.54   44             
 45 Vitka, Stephanie             Oxford                23:24.19   45             
 46 Sutton, Carrie               Bethel                23:29.67   46             
 47 Parsons, Kelsey              Bethel                23:30.49   47             
 48 Stefanatos, Eleni            Notre Dame-Fairf      23:32.37   48             
 49 Barolli, Rebecca             Pomperaug             23:33.27   49             
 50 Sakorafos, Alexa             Immaculate            23:40.81   50             
 51 Winter, Emily                Joel Barlow           23:48.95   51             
 52 Rogers, Lindsay              Bunnell               23:50.76   52             
 53 Szuch, Lindsay               Bunnell               23:54.03   53             
 54 Stunkard, Janae              New Fairfield         23:56.18   54             
 55 Persson, Amy                 Oxford                23:56.65   55             
 56 Cleary, Maggie               New Fairfield         23:59.51   56             
 57 Windover, Carolyn            Pomperaug             24:00.61   57             
 58 Lewis, Jennifer              Bunnell               24:06.96   58             
 59 Fraade, Rachel               Weston                24:12.23   59             
 60 Barlow, Libby                Joel Barlow           24:18.72   60             
 61 McAteer, Cara                Bethel                24:27.69   61             
 62 Kaps, Nicole                 Lauralton Hall        24:32.69   62             
 63 Ray, Holly                   Joel Barlow           24:32.95   63             
 64 Kaeslin, Alexandra           Immaculate            24:47.00   64             
 65 Pare', Danielle              Brookfield            24:49.03   65             
 66 Stankiewicz, Sara            Immaculate            24:49.86   66             
 67 Manuzzi, Kristen             Masuk                 24:52.77   67             
 68 Smith, Emily                 Brookfield            24:57.28   68             
 69 Maliszewski, Lily            Brookfield            24:57.51   69             
 70 Mohyde, Mary                 Bunnell               24:59.14   70             
 71 Bartz, Morgan                Bethel                25:05.14   71             
 72 Preusse, Colleen             Immaculate            25:05.61   72             
 73 Stone, Savannah              Joel Barlow           25:12.21   73             
 74 Goldburg, Samantha           Joel Barlow           25:17.71   74             
 75 Stone, Lyndsay               Joel Barlow           25:18.91   75             
 76 Mitchell, Megan              Immaculate            25:19.55   76             
 77 Lewis, Olivia                Weston                25:21.29   77             
 78 Gryzgorcyzk, Polly           Lauralton Hall        25:22.06   78             
 79 Willey, Alexandra            Brookfield            25:22.65   79             
 80 Holforty, Colleen            Masuk                 25:23.88   80             
 81 Koerfer, Carina              Joel Barlow           25:36.53   81             
 82 Grace, Susu                  Weston                25:37.34   82             
 83 Coffindaffer, Emily          Oxford                25:50.28   83             
 84 Izzo, Kristen                Immaculate            26:12.80   84             
 85 Masuk, Alix                  Masuk                 26:44.86   85             
 86 Patrick, Grace               Lauralton Hall        26:52.40   86             
 87 Kapitancek, Elise            Lauralton Hall        26:56.64   87             
 88 Perez, Amanda                Lauralton Hall        27:03.37   88             
 89 Robertson, Bianca            Lauralton Hall        27:07.06   89             
 90 Rivera, Jackie               Notre Dame-Fairf      27:10.41   90             
 91 Russo, Ashley                Masuk                 27:20.41   91             
 92 Murphy, Maura                Masuk                 27:50.33   92             
 93 Kopeck, Raquel               Oxford                28:35.03   93             
 94 Pace, Megan                  Notre Dame-Fairf      28:56.31   94             
 95 Montes, Priscilla            Notre Dame-Fairf      30:09.82   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Milford                  68    6   11   13   14   24   25   32          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.53                                                    
         Average:    21:01.31                                                    
   2 Newtown                      84    8   10   12   19   35   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:46:07.01                                                    
         Average:    21:13.41                                                    
   3 Pomperaug                    84    2    3   17   23   39   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:46:07.73                                                    
         Average:    21:13.55                                                    
   4 New Fairfield               118    5   20   29   31   33   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:48:57.94                                                    
         Average:    21:47.59                                                    
   5 Weston                      157    7   21   27   43   59   77   82          
      Total Time:  1:51:25.93                                                    
         Average:    22:17.19                                                    
   6 Bethel                      165   16   18   38   46   47   61   71          
      Total Time:  1:52:47.03                                                    
         Average:    22:33.41                                                    
   7 Bunnell                     170    1   30   34   52   53   58   70          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.91                                                    
         Average:    22:16.79                                                    
   8 Brookfield                  208    9   26   40   65   68   69   79          
      Total Time:  1:55:31.54                                                    
         Average:    23:06.31                                                    
   9 Oxford                      233   22   28   45   55   83   93               
      Total Time:  1:57:03.72                                                    
         Average:    23:24.75                                                    
  10 Immaculate                  256    4   50   64   66   72   76   84          
      Total Time:  1:58:24.30                                                    
         Average:    23:40.86                                                    
  11 Masuk                       312   36   44   67   80   85   91   92          
      Total Time:  2:03:08.73                                                    
         Average:    24:37.75                                                    
  12 Joel Barlow                 321   51   60   63   73   74   75   81          
      Total Time:  2:03:10.54                                                    
         Average:    24:38.11                                                    
  13 Lauralton Hall              328   15   62   78   86   87   88   89          
      Total Time:  2:04:59.04                                                    
         Average:    24:59.81                                                    
  14 Notre Dame-Fairfield        368   41   48   90   94   95                    
      Total Time:  2:12:59.50                                                    
         Average:    26:35.90                                                    
South West Conf. Champ. Meets                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      SWC XC Championship 2009 - 10/22/2009                      
                    Mark Goodwin Cross Country Course Bethel                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Raneri, John                 New Fairfield         16:00.35    1             
  2 Kraus, Zachary               New Milford           16:44.03    2             
  3 Stauffer, Connor             Joel Barlow           16:57.81    3             
  4 Anderson, Joel               New Milford           17:04.72    4             
  5 McCrory, Colin               Pomperaug             17:06.17    5             
  6 Bauer, Jon                   Pomperaug             17:06.47    6             
  7 Critelli, Jake               Pomperaug             17:12.80    7             
  8 Mannion, Spencer             Brookfield            17:14.69    8             
  9 Bloom, James                 Weston                17:19.53    9             
 10 Delucia, Jake                New Fairfield         17:20.17   10             
 11 Clare, Patrick               New Milford           17:21.58   11             
 12 Critelli, Phil               Pomperaug             17:25.06   12             
 13 Grudev, Nicholas             New Milford           17:25.32   13             
 14 Ferguson, Jack               Bethel                17:29.67   14             
 15 Rossiter, Cole               New Milford           17:31.58   15             
 16 Vento, Stephan               Weston                17:42.93   16             
 17 Hull, Nick                   Bunnell               17:46.93   17             
 18 Vill, Derek                  New Milford           17:48.72   18             
 19 Piscatelli, Steve            Weston                17:56.88   19             
 20 Chayka, Kerry                New Milford           18:05.80   20             
 21 Berkeley, Bruce              Bunnell               18:07.02   21             
 22 Crnic, Steve                 New Fairfield         18:08.95   22             
 23 Feinstein, Jake              Newtown               18:14.38   23             
 24 Gilmore, Ryan                Weston                18:14.94   24             
 25 Volanth, Troy                Pomperaug             18:15.55   25             
 26 Fulton, Logan                Joel Barlow           18:18.37   26             
 27 Piscatelli, Chris            Weston                18:20.05   27             
 28 Hannigan, Jimmy              Immaculate            18:21.11   28             
 29 Hannigan, Joey               Immaculate            18:28.89   29             
 30 Mendelson, Andrew            Brookfield            18:30.46   30             
 31 Sullivan, Pat                Newtown               18:33.28   31             
 32 Brophy, Vinnie               Newtown               18:34.16   32             
 33 Baldour, Austin              Newtown               18:37.18   33             
 34 McDonald, Matt               Pomperaug             18:40.50   34             
 35 Pellicano, Brian             Pomperaug             18:42.85   35             
 36 Farrington, Joey             Bunnell               18:47.57   36             
 37 McArdle, Dan                 Brookfield            18:51.10   37             
 38 Lennon, Colin                Brookfield            18:52.34   38             
 39 Spinella, Nicholas           Bethel                18:54.78   39             
 40 Sakorafos, James             Immaculate            18:55.11   40             
 41 Urban, Bryan                 Joel Barlow           18:58.18   41             
 42 Gutbrod, Dieter              Newtown               18:59.46   42             
 43 Cheng, Chris                 New Fairfield         19:05.11   43             
 44 McCormack, Pat               New Fairfield         19:07.64   44             
 45 Nakos, Andrew                Weston                19:10.73   45             
 46 Denninger, Robert            Bethel                19:11.25   46             
 47 Stenerson, Justin            Joel Barlow           19:11.51   47             
 48 Soss, Bill                   Oxford                19:14.57   48             
 49 Lintz, Palmer                Newtown               19:17.49   49             
 50 LaMarche, Andrew             Newtown               19:21.08   50             
 51 Cheng, Robert                New Fairfield         19:24.16   51             
 52 Zielinski, Brendan           Bethel                19:26.92   52             
 53 Goldburg, Charlie            Joel Barlow           19:31.66   53             
 54 Poole, Chris                 New Fairfield         19:32.59   54             
 55 McKeever, Jack               Brookfield            19:33.65   55             
 56 Dunn, Tyler                  Brookfield            19:41.23   56             
 57 Martin, Dan                  Bunnell               19:49.13   57             
 58 Kim, Ha-Jun                  Bunnell               19:51.15   58             
 59 Bodkin, Zachary              Joel Barlow           19:51.41   59             
 60 Kerins, Johnny               Immaculate            19:51.65   60             
 61 Kowalsky, Mike               Bunnell               19:51.88   61             
 62 Kostyk, Pawel                Bethel                20:00.14   62             
 63 Curran, Jack                 Weston                20:07.03   63             
 64 Noyce, Matthew               Bethel                20:11.44   64             
 65 Tortura, David               Immaculate            20:13.04   65             
 66 Severson, Patrick            Oxford                20:13.66   66             
 67 Lynch, Greg                  Masuk                 20:14.22   67             
 68 Hoogenboom, Kevin            Brookfield            20:17.24   68             
 69 Gintoli, Peter               Notre Dame-Fairf      20:18.80   69             
 70 Duckworth, Jake              Masuk                 20:19.72   70             
 71 Champagne, Kevin             Bunnell               20:33.60   71             
 72 Szawiola, Mike               Masuk                 20:44.51   72             
 73 Albin, Andrew                Bethel                20:50.30   73             
 74 Whelan, Denis                Notre Dame-Fairf      20:54.59   74             
 75 Mucherino, Shane             Oxford                21:04.34   75             
 76 Murray, Ian                  Oxford                21:18.09   76             
 77 Gerwein, Spencer             Notre Dame-Fairf      21:31.01   77             
 78 Garrett, Caleb               Oxford                21:46.18   78             
 79 Bartlett, David              Masuk                 21:50.65   79             
 80 Decker, Brett                Immaculate            21:59.15   80             
 81 Varone, Lorenzo              Masuk                 22:05.69   81             
 82 Hatcher, Bryan               Immaculate            22:07.61   82             
 83 Monks, Eamonn                Notre Dame-Fairf      22:09.45   83             
 84 Fedak, Tyler                 Oxford                22:13.12   84             
 85 Mechler, Chris               Oxford                22:15.05   85             
 86 Subrizi, Matt                Masuk                 22:30.90   86             
 87 Mitola, Rob                  Masuk                 22:42.81   87             
 88 Fox, Colin                   Notre Dame-Fairf      23:10.20   88             
 89 Marzik, Paul                 Notre Dame-Fairf      23:18.09   89             
 90 Lao, Jonathan                Notre Dame-Fairf      24:02.90   90             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 New Milford                  45    2    4   11   13   15   18   20          
      Total Time:  1:26:07.23                                                    
         Average:    17:13.45                                                    
   2 Pomperaug                    55    5    6    7   12   25   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:27:06.05                                                    
         Average:    17:25.21                                                    
   3 Weston                       95    9   16   19   24   27   45   63          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.33                                                    
         Average:    17:54.87                                                    
   4 New Fairfield               120    1   10   22   43   44   51   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:42.22                                                    
         Average:    17:56.45                                                    
   5 Newtown                     161   23   31   32   33   42   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.46                                                    
         Average:    18:35.70                                                    
   6 Brookfield                  168    8   30   37   38   55   56   68          
      Total Time:  1:33:02.24                                                    
         Average:    18:36.45                                                    
   7 Joel Barlow                 170    3   26   41   47   53   59               
      Total Time:  1:32:57.53                                                    
         Average:    18:35.51                                                    
   8 Bunnell                     189   17   21   36   57   58   61   71          
      Total Time:  1:34:21.80                                                    
         Average:    18:52.36                                                    
   9 Bethel                      213   14   39   46   52   62   64   73          
      Total Time:  1:35:02.76                                                    
         Average:    19:00.56                                                    
  10 Immaculate                  222   28   29   40   60   65   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:35:49.80                                                    
         Average:    19:09.96                                                    
  11 Oxford                      343   48   66   75   76   78   84   85          
      Total Time:  1:43:36.84                                                    
         Average:    20:43.37                                                    
  12 Masuk                       369   67   70   72   79   81   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:45:14.79                                                    
         Average:    21:02.96                                                    
  13 Notre Dame-Fairfield        391   69   74   77   83   88   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.05                                                    
         Average:    21:36.81                                                    
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com