HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Dash To Heaven
Taftville, CT - 1 Mile

September 26, 2009

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven" 1 mile race      (Sept. 26th, 2009)        9:30am
Taftville, Ct.     06380      Timing by SNERRO                54 Finishers           54  FINISHERS SUNNY
Glenn Costello-Race Director (860) 886-2828      rungdc@aol.com
50
             NAME  AGE    TIME   DIV.              TOWN
1 JACOB EDWARDS 22 4:36 MO NORTH STONINGTON
2 JOSEPH TRAHAN 14 6:06 ME NORWICH Text Box: *SACRED 
  HEART
 STUDENT
3 TIM SMITH 61 6:10 MV NORWICH
4 DAVE JACOBS 64 6:12 MV NIANTIC
5 WAY HEDDING 59 6:20 MGM NIANTIC
6 PETER MICHAELSON 54 6:21 MGM WINDSOR
7 LAUREN SCAHILL 13 6:38 FE GALES FERRY
8 ALBERT PHILLIPS 49 6:40 MM GROTON
9 TONYA ACOSTA 26 6:44 FO COLCHESTER
10 KATHERINE BRICE* 12 6:46 FE COLCHESTER
11 BRENDAN BLAIS 12 6:56 ME JEWETT CITY
12 JOHN BRICE 47 7:01 MM COLCHESTER
13 STEPHEN COOK 63 7:29 MV DANIELSON
14 RONALD DOMBROWSKI 66 7:41 MV UNCASVILLE
15 LUCAS MEDLING 12 7:51 ME JEWETT CITY
16 RONALD GALE 73 7:54 MS NORWICH
17 TANNER SUPLITA* 12 8:03 ME NORWICH
18 ALEXA BLAIS 10 8:06 FE JEWETT CITY
19 KAREN ROGERS 59 8:28  FGM CLINTON
20 ELAINE BECKWITH 49 8:31 FM JEWETT CITY
21 DEBORAH TISCHIO 47 8:34 FM MOODUS
22 APRIL PHILLIPS 38 8:36 FSM GROTON
23 MATTHEW PERRAS* 13 8:38 ME NORWICH
24 MAE PHIPPS 10 8:42 FE JEWETT CITY
25 LAUREN ENGEL 8 8:46 FT CANTERBURY
26 TOM BAKER 66 8:57 MV OAKDALE
27 DONNA NAPLES 50 9:00 FGM COLCHESTER
28 MISSION GEE 12 9:08 ME JEWETT CITY
29 LUKE TISCHIO* 7 9:12 MT MOODUS
30 JESSICA TAYLOR 30 9:16 FSM DANIELSON
31 ANDREW YORK* 7 9:25 MT NORWICH
32 AARON CLARK* 7 9:35 MT COLCHESTER
33 SAMANTHA NAPLES* 12 9:38 FE COLCHESTER
34 PAT BAKER 64 9:49 FV OAKDALE
35 LORRAINE DAWLEY 53 10:24 FGM JEWETT CITY
36 KAYLLIE BECKWITH 10 10:45 FE JEWETT CITY
37 JOHN TISCHIO* 6 10:57 MT MOODUS
38 JENNIE BECKWITH 28 11:23 FO JEWETT CITY
39 MEGHAN CANOVA* 7 11:35 FT NORWICH
40 BARRY CANOVA 37 11:36 MSM NORWICH
41 LYNDA TAYLOR 50 11:46 FGM CANTERBURY
42 ZOIE GRUBER* 6 12:16.1 FT NORWICH
43 MATTHEW ANDERSON* 6 12:16.6 MT PLAINFIELD
44 DAVID GRUBER 42 12:22 MM NORWICH
45 HUNTER WILLIAMS 7 12:42 MT NORWICH
46 KATARINA BROMKAMP* 6 13:04.6 FT JEWETT CITY
47 DIETER BROMKAMP 48 13:04.9 MM JEWETT CITY
48 TERRIE SMITH 55 13:21 FGM NORWICH
49 PATTY VUYLSTEKE 58 13:44 FGM UNCASVILLE
50 COLBURN GRAVES 78 13:36 MS NORTH STONINGTON
51 ANDREW ANDERSON* 8 14:36 MT PLAINFIELD
52 LAUREN CLARK 44 16:51 FM COLCHESTER
53 KATHERINE MAGOON* 10 16:53 FE COLCHESTER
54 SUSAN MAGOON 42 16:54 FM COLCHESTER
AGE GROUP RESULTS
TOT(0-9) MASTER(40-49
           FEMALE             FEMALE
1 LAUREN ENGEL 8:46 1 ELAINE BECKWITH 8:31
2 MEGHAN CANOVA 11:35 2 DEBORAH TISCHIO 8:34
3 ZOIE GRUBER 12:16 3 LAUREN CLARK 16:51
             MALE               MALE
1 LUKE TISCHIO 9:12 1 ALBERT PHILLIPS 6:40
2 ANDREW YORK 9:25 2 JOHN BRICE 7:01
3 AARON CLARK 9:35 3 DAVID GRUBER 12:22
ELEMENTARY(10-14) GRAND-MASTER(50-59)
           FEMALE             FEMALE
1 KATHERINE BRICE 6:46 1 KAREN ROGERS 8:28
2 ALEXA BLAIS 8:06 2 DONNA NAPLES 9:00
3 MAE PHIPPS 8:42 3 LORRAINE DAWLEY 10:24
             MALE              MALE
1 JOSEPH TRAHAN 6:06 1 WAY HEDDING 6:20
2 BRENDAN BLAIS 6:56 2 PETER MICHAELSON 6:21
3 LUCAS MEDLING 7:51 VETERAN(60-69)
JUNIOR(15-18)              FEMALE
            FEMALE XXX 1 PAT BAKER 9:49
            MALE XXX               MALE
OPEN(19-29) 1 TIM SMITH 6:10
          FEMALE XXX 2 DAVE JACOBS 6:12
            MALE XXX 3 STEPHEN COOK 7:29
SUB-MASTER(30-39) SENIOR(70+)
            FEMALE              FEMALE XXX
1 APRIL PHILLIPS 8:36                MALE
2 JESSICA TAYLOR 9:16 1 RONALD GALE 7:54
             MALE 2 COLBURN GRAVES 14:36
1 BARRY CANOVA 11:36
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com