HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

John Trumbull Trot
May 30, 2009 - 5K
Watertown, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jim Zoldy, Watertown, CT - 17:12
Kathryn Flodquist, Plymouth, CT - 21:51

wat0530.jpg (69382 bytes) wat0530a.jpg (63447 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Veterans

Park
WEATHER
73 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT         763   47     1 M 40-49        17:12    5:33/M             
       2    Michael Szerkowicz      Watertown  CT         756   19     1 M 13-19        17:45    5:44/M             
       3    Adam Quicquaro                                196   15     2 M 13-19        18:22    5:55/M             
       4    Daniel Creem            Waterbury  CT         754   15     3 M 13-19        18:45    6:03/M             
       5    Jack Hoey               Watertown  CT         172   48     2 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M             
       6    Nathan Hoey                                   193   15     4 M 13-19        20:09    6:30/M             
       7    Justin Wimer            Watertown  CT         755   15     5 M 13-19        20:18    6:33/M             
       8    Steve Burrows           Watertown  CT         765   39     1 M 30-39        20:22    6:34/M             
       9    Mario Luis              Waterbury  CT         757   35     2 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M             
      10    Kathryn Flodquist       Plymouth  CT          169   43     1 F 40-49        21:51    7:03/M             
      11    Sean Server             Oakville  CT          186   21     1 M 20-29        21:59    7:05/M             
      12    Jamie Scholl            Watertown  CT         184   27     1 F 20-29        22:06    7:08/M             
      13    Vinnie Longo            Wolcott  CT           776   45     3 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M             
      14    Toni Draper                                   161   47     2 F 40-49        22:49    7:22/M             
      15    Tammy Diliberto         Waterbury  CT         773   35     1 F 30-39        23:13    7:29/M             
      16    Michael Bendtsen        Watertown  CT         760   16     6 M 13-19        23:30    7:35/M             
      17    Donna Tanganelli        Oakville  CT          187   31     2 F 30-39        23:36    7:37/M             
      18    John Haestad            Middlebury  CT        753   52     1 M 50-59        23:56    7:43/M             
      19    John Wolf               Woodbury  CT          759   39     3 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M             
      20    Geoff Etherington       Killingworth  CT      771   80     1 M 60-99        24:10    7:48/M             
      21    Sarah Lindstrom         Bristol  CT           774   26     2 F 20-29        24:11    7:48/M             
      22    Katie Barnosky          Watertown  CT         157   39     3 F 30-39        24:21    7:51/M             
      23    Monica Quadrato                               183   32     4 F 30-39        24:53    8:02/M             
      24    Beth Cavanaugh          Waterbury  CT         158   42     3 F 40-49        25:05    8:05/M             
      25    Gina Burrows            Watertown  CT         764   45     4 F 40-49        25:45    8:18/M             
      26    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY          762   66     2 M 60-99        25:51    8:20/M             
      27    Greg Blum               Oakville  CT          768   18     7 M 13-19        26:03    8:24/M             
      28    Ken Fielder             Watertown  CT         165   54     2 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M             
      29    Lisa Wnuck              Cheshire  CT          775   46     5 F 40-49        26:17    8:29/M             
      30    Dave Andrejewski                              156   20     2 M 20-29        26:26    8:32/M             
      31    Heather Varrone         Waterbury  CT         188   38     5 F 30-39        26:40    8:36/M             
      32    Michael Perugini        Wolcott  CT           766   51     3 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M             
      33    Linda Longo             Watertown  CT         173   43     6 F 40-49        26:46    8:38/M             
      34    Ginny Chambers          Oakville  CT          160   60     1 F 60-99        27:01    8:43/M             
      35    Jill Zabit              Bethlehem  CT         191   42     7 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M             
      36    James Muhall                                  180   48     4 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M             
      37    Sydney Jensen           Oakville  CT          195   16     1 F 13-19        28:10    9:05/M             
      38    Maria Schweyer                                185   38     6 F 30-39        28:13    9:06/M             
      39    Luis Hernandez          Wolcott  CT           171   49     5 M 40-49        28:14    9:06/M             
      40    Barbara Alenckis        Wolcott  CT           155   46     8 F 40-49        28:15    9:07/M             
      41    William Wargo                                 189   33     4 M 30-39        29:55    9:39/M             
      42    Janine Hagos                                  170   40     9 F 40-49        30:05    9:42/M             
      43    Julie Weidemeir                               190   34     7 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M             
      44    Sarah Galpin            Oakville  CT          758   26     3 F 20-29        31:03   10:01/M             
      45    Dee Dee Hill            Bethlehem  CT         769   50     1 F 50-59        32:47   10:35/M             
      46    Leslie Lugo             Waterbury  CT         175   31     8 F 30-39        33:23   10:46/M             
      47    Rich Blum               Oakville  CT          767   48     6 M 40-49        34:01   10:58/M             
      48    Erika Cavanaugh         Waterbury  CT         192   12     1 F  1-12        34:38   11:10/M             
      49    Roy Cavanaugh           Waterbury  CT         159   52     4 M 50-59        35:11   11:21/M             
      50    Autumn Jensen                                 194   13     2 F 13-19        35:36   11:29/M             
      51    Roselyn Ramirez         Waterbury  CT         772   36     9 F 30-39        36:07   11:39/M             
      52    Fernando Ramirez                              770   36     5 M 30-39        37:40   12:09/M             
      53    Michelle Tourtillotte                         761   49    10 F 40-49        39:58   12:54/M             
      54    Caroline Ramsay         Watertown  CT         752   48    11 F 40-49        47:24   15:17/M             
      55    Natasha Hernandez                             198   15     3 F 13-19        47:36   15:21/M             
      56    Ariana Ramos                                  199   10     2 F  1-12        50:46   16:23/M             
      57    Mariah Hernandez                              197   10     3 F  1-12        50:52   16:25/M             
      58    Martha Ramos                                  200   51     2 F 50-59        50:52   16:25/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erika Cavanaugh Waterbury CT

192

12

48

34:38

11:10/M

2

Ariana Ramos  

199

10

56

50:46

16:23/M

3

Mariah Hernandez  

197

10

57

50:52

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sydney Jensen Oakville CT

195

16

37

28:10

9:05/M

2

Autumn Jensen  

194

13

50

35:36

11:29/M

3

Natasha Hernandez  

198

15

55

47:36

15:21/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Szerkowicz Watertown CT

756

19

2

17:45

5:44/M

2

Adam Quicquaro  

196

15

3

18:22

5:55/M

3

Daniel Creem Waterbury CT

754

15

4

18:45

6:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamie Scholl Watertown CT

184

27

12

22:06

7:08/M

2

Sarah Lindstrom Bristol CT

774

26

21

24:11

7:48/M

3

Sarah Galpin Oakville CT

758

26

44

31:03

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Server Oakville CT

186

21

11

21:59

7:05/M

2

Dave Andrejewski  

156

20

30

26:26

8:32/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy Diliberto Waterbury CT

773

35

15

23:13

7:29/M

2

Donna Tanganelli Oakville CT

187

31

17

23:36

7:37/M

3

Katie Barnosky Watertown CT

157

39

22

24:21

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Burrows Watertown CT

765

39

8

20:22

6:34/M

2

Mario Luis Waterbury CT

757

35

9

20:56

6:45/M

3

John Wolf Woodbury CT

759

39

19

23:58

7:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Flodquist Plymouth CT

169

43

10

21:51

7:03/M

2

Toni Draper  

161

47

14

22:49

7:22/M

3

Beth Cavanaugh Waterbury CT

158

42

24

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Zoldy Watertown CT

763

47

1

17:12

5:33/M

2

Jack Hoey Watertown CT

172

48

5

19:36

6:19/M

3

Vinnie Longo Wolcott CT

776

45

13

22:31

7:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dee Dee Hill Bethlehem CT

769

50

45

32:47

10:35/M

2

Martha Ramos  

200

51

58

50:52

16:25/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Haestad Middlebury CT

753

52

18

23:56

7:43/M

2

Ken Fielder Watertown CT

165

54

28

26:09

8:26/M

3

Michael Perugini Wolcott CT

766

51

32

26:43

8:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ginny Chambers Oakville CT

160

60

34

27:01

8:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoff Etherington Killingworth CT

771

80

20

24:10

7:48/M

2

Harvey Strauss New York NY

762

66

26

25:51

8:20/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com