HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Minuteman
Westport, CT - 10K & 5K

April 29, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
    1   1/79     940 Nadeem Ahmad           41 M   Westport         CT   36:10  5:50   36:10  
    2   2/79     993 Tom Harding            43 M   Westport         CT   36:14  5:50   36:14  
    3   3/79     507 Wantuil Souza          42 M   Bridgeport       CT   37:03  5:58   37:03  
    4   1/16     563 Valentin Lopes         27 M   Bridgeport       CT   37:14  6:00   37:14  
    5   2/16     873 Lawrence O'Halloran    28 M   Wilton           CT   37:47  6:05   37:47  
    6   4/79    1000 David Yockelson        44 M   Ryebrook         NY   38:44  6:14   38:44  
    7   1/5      534 Taylor Peterson        16 M   Fairfield        CT   39:05  6:18   39:05  
    8   1/31     551 Pedro Co Bos           55 M   Danbury          CT   39:15  6:19   39:15  
    9   1/86     572 Shannon Duff           31 F   Greenwich        CT   39:17  6:20   39:17  
   10   5/79     562 Wesley Oliveria        41 M   Bridgeport       CT   39:41  6:24   39:41  
   11   6/79     922 Glen Wisher            45 M   Westport         CT   40:35  6:32   40:30  
   12   1/65     892 David Booth            30 M   Norwalk          CT   40:35  6:32   40:35  
   13   3/16     691 Brett Jones            23 M   Bridgeport       CT   41:13  6:38   41:13  
   14   7/79     522 Jorge Paguas           40 M   Bridgeport       CT   41:31  6:41   41:31  
   15   2/65     729 Jack McCabe            37 M   Westport         CT   41:40  6:43   41:40  
   16   8/79     506 Flavio Rodriques       40 M   Bridgeport       CT   41:56  6:45   41:55  
   17   9/79     503 Mike Ruospo            44 M    Stratford       CT   42:07  6:47   42:05  
   18   2/31     678 Bob Hermesch           59 M   Croton On Hudson NY   42:13  6:48   42:13  
   19  10/79     527 Steve Landowne         46 M   Westport         CT   42:35  6:52   42:35  
   20  11/79     807 Masatoshi Sumioka      43 M   Riverside        CT   42:46  6:53   42:46  
   21   2/86     957 Catherine Galin        36 F   Fairfield        CT   42:56  6:55   42:54  
   22  12/79     884 David Silvia           41 M   Wilton           CT   43:21  6:59   43:21  
   23   1/76     644 Kimberly Driscoll      47 F   Fairfield        CT   43:25  7:00   43:25  
   24   3/65     649 Brian Fidler           38 M   West Haven       CT   43:32  7:01   43:32  
   25   4/16     801 Chris Steiner          26 M   Norwalk          CT   43:53  7:04   43:52  
   26   4/65     770 Scott Roose            37 M   Darien           CT   43:54  7:04   43:54  
   27   5/16     662 Jamie Graves           29 M   Brooklyn         NY   43:55  7:05   43:55  
   28   5/65     961 Vincent Dejana         36 M   Wilton           CT   43:57  7:05   43:57  
   29   6/65     566 Victor Garcia          31 M   Bridgeport       CT   44:07  7:06   44:07  
   30   7/65     748 Kris Nawrocki          32 M   Stamford         CT   44:16  7:08   44:14  
   31   2/76     949 Dee Dee Scanlin        45 F   Westport         CT   44:21  7:09   44:21  
   32   8/65     543 Casey Harrington       30 M   Fairfield        CT   44:30  7:10   44:30  
   33  13/79     886 Jan Van Arsdale        43 M   Westport         CT   44:33  7:11   44:33  
   34   3/76     722 Anne Lowrie            49 F   Wilton           CT   44:40  7:12   44:39  
   35   9/65     557 Jean Paul Desrosiers   34 M   Ridgefield       CT   44:41  7:12   44:41  
   36  10/65     956 Randy Master           39 M   Norwalk          CT   44:43  7:12   44:43  
   37  11/65     623 Mark Carioto           39 M   Weston           CT   44:45  7:13   44:45  
   38   3/86     838 Christina Brown        31 F   Wilton           CT   45:05  7:16   45:05  
   39   3/31     784 Robert Sedita          50 M   Norwalk          CT   45:11  7:17   45:10  
   40   4/86     847 Karen Farley           36 F   Stratford        CT   45:22  7:18   45:21  
   41   1/3    15018 Rob Fryer              62 M   New Canaan       CT   45:22  7:18   45:19  
   42  12/65     619 Justin Cahill          38 M   Ridgefield       CT   45:37  7:21   45:36  
   43  14/79     550 Michael Tansley        44 M   Westport         CT   45:39  7:21   45:36  
   44   6/16     755 David Oleksiw          28 M   Westport         CT   45:53  7:23   45:50  
   45  15/79     556 John Schluter          48 M   Westport         CT   45:59  7:24   45:53  
   46  16/79     698 David Keenan           41 M   Westport         CT   46:00  7:25   46:00  
   47  17/79     926 Jim Coyne              49 M   Westport         CT   46:03  7:25   46:02  
   48   4/31     535 Michael Costello       50 M   Westport         CT   46:08  7:26   46:07  
   49   2/5      929 Alex Hoberman          18 M   Westport         CT   46:10  7:26   46:10  
   50   4/76     840 Carol Clark            44 F   Westport         CT   46:10  7:26   46:10  
   51   5/31     547 Paul Keating           52 M   Fairfield        CT   46:13  7:27   46:11  
   52  13/65     977 Colin Morris           37 M   Stamford         CT   46:16  7:27   46:16  
   53   3/5      928 Max Hoberman           15 M   Westport         CT   46:24  7:28   46:23  
   54   5/86     714 Allie Lawler           39 F   Stamford         CT   46:24  7:29   46:24  
   55  14/65     832 Chris Arnold           34 M   Fairfield        CT   46:31  7:30   46:25  
   56  15/65     559 Josh Schwarts          38 M   Westport         CT   46:50  7:33   46:50  
   57  16/65     934 Kevin Condon           39 M   Westport         CT   46:58  7:34   46:45  
   58  18/79     902 John Fusek             48 M   New Canaan       CT   47:00  7:34   46:54  
   59  17/65     933 David Menoni           33 M   Westport         CT   47:05  7:35   46:51  
   60   6/86     746 Wendy Muschett         37 F   Fairfield        CT   47:06  7:35   47:04  
   61  18/65     885 Michael Strange        30 M   Mamaroneck       NY   47:10  7:36   47:05  
   62   1/37     768 Rachel Rodek           28 F   Somerville       MA   47:24  7:38   47:18  
   63  19/79     841 David Collins          48 M   Cross River      NY   47:24  7:38   47:23  
   64   4/5      514 Carter Beem            16 M   Easton           CT   47:31  7:39   47:23  
   65  19/65     935 Craig Wiele            31 M   Westport         CT   47:44  7:41   47:40  
   66  20/79     736 Tom Minogue            41 M   Fairfield        CT   47:46  7:42   47:43  
   67  20/65     763 Anthony Preisano       39 M   Wilton           CT   47:52  7:43   47:51  
   68  21/79     635 Victor Cunningham      41 M   Wilton           CT   47:52  7:43   47:47  
   69  21/65     831 Ron Aparicio           33 M   Stamford         CT   47:54  7:43   47:54  
   70  22/65     989 Andrew Whitley         36 M   Norwalk          CT   48:03  7:44   47:56  
   71  23/65     702 Akhil Khanal           33 M   Newark           DE   48:04  7:45   47:37  
   72   7/16     540 Louis Chiaia           28 M   Norwalk          CT   48:08  7:45   47:58  
   73   2/37     920 Valerie Marmanides     28 F   Easton           CT   48:15  7:46   48:14  
   74  24/65     853 Adam Gentile           38 M   Fairfield        CT   48:17  7:47   48:12  
   75   6/31     723 Charles Lucas          57 M   Westport         CT   48:24  7:48   48:24  
   76   8/16     766 Ian Rainey             25 M   Stamford         CT   48:25  7:48   48:22  
   77  22/79     648 David Feldman          40 M   Fairfield        CT   48:27  7:48   48:27  
   78   7/31     682 Bruce Hume             52 M   Wilton           CT   48:35  7:49   48:31  
   79  23/79     508 Machlis Roger          48 M   Westport         CT   48:39  7:50   48:39  
   80  24/79     609 David Bennett          45 M   Stamford         CT   48:40  7:50   48:40  
   81   9/16     819 Johnny Vaccaro         23 M   West Harrison    NY   48:45  7:51   48:43  
   82  25/79     864 Marc Landy             48 M   Westport         CT   48:46  7:51   48:46  
   83  26/79     664 Stephen Grevious       49 M   Westport         CT   48:51  7:52   48:46  
   84   3/37     710 Emily Kuntz            27 F   Stamford         CT   48:54  7:53   48:54  
   85  27/79     645 David Eigen            40 M   Westport         CT   49:07  7:55   49:01  
   86  25/65     560 Jason Panzer           37 M   Fairfield        CT   49:09  7:55   49:09  
   87   7/86     984 Jennifer Anderson      33 F   Fairfield        CT   49:11  7:55   49:11  
   88   5/76     573 Jennifer Dunn          40 F   New York City    NY   49:11  7:55   49:11  
   89  28/79     760 Carlo Pippolo          43 M   Fairfield        CT   49:12  7:55   49:05  
   90   8/86     774 Louise Rothwell        37 F   Fairfield        CT   49:13  7:56   49:08  
   91  29/79     848 Scott Feder            45 M   Westport         CT   49:28  7:58   49:23  
   92   6/76     890 Terry Bernard          48 F   Westport         CT   49:33  7:59   49:32  
   93  30/79     870 Nicola Mongillo        49 M   Cheshire         CT   49:34  7:59   49:09  
   94  31/79     504 Andrew Flower          46 M   Westport         CT   49:39  8:00   49:32  
   95   7/76     998 Laura Shanahan         42 F   Stamford         CT   49:39  8:00   49:39  
   96  32/79     990 Bud McDonald           49 M   Westport         CT   49:41  8:00   49:38  
   97  33/79     530 Jeff Dyment            43 M   Weston           CT   49:43  8:01   49:38  
   98  34/79     544 David Basak-Smith      47 M   Easton           CT   49:45  8:01   49:39  
   99  26/65     908 Brian Coralian         36 M   Norwalk          CT   50:04  8:04   49:54  
  100  35/79     879 Mark Rothenberg        41 M   Ny               NY   50:07  8:04   50:06  
  101   8/31     532 Michael Sandifer       58 M   Greenwich        CT   50:10  8:05   50:00  
  102   4/37     553 Alexandra Manzin       24 F   Canton           CT   50:10  8:05   50:10  
  103  27/65     778 Robert Sachs           35 M   Westport         CT   50:11  8:05   50:10  
  104  36/79     675 Matt Haynes            46 M   Westport         CT   50:12  8:05   50:10  
  105  37/79     515 Jeff Eglash            48 M   Weston           CT   50:12  8:05   50:10  
  106   8/76     969 Jill Kass              46 F   Westerly         RI   50:13  8:05   50:05  
  107   9/86     868 Kathleen Mahon         32 F   Milford          CT   50:13  8:05   50:08  
  108   9/76     670 Kim Haney              41 F   Fairfield        CT   50:16  8:06   50:11  
  109  28/65     824 Glenn Walsh            37 M   Wilton           CT   50:16  8:06   50:15  
  110  10/86     837 Ellen Bonner           39 F   Southport        CT   50:21  8:07   50:15  
  111  38/79     518 Chris Mulliken         46 M   Westport         CT   50:30  8:08   50:30  
  112  11/86     652 Lindsay Gagnon         33 F   Essex            MA   50:32  8:08   50:31  
  113  39/79     991 Kevin Chase            46 M   Branford         CT   50:34  8:09   50:32  
  114  29/65     549 Rob Perissi            33 M   Ridge            NY   50:35  8:09   50:35  
  115   5/37     918 Jessica Arrien         26 F   Bridgeport       CT   50:37  8:09   50:24  
  116  10/76     850 Ann Marie Forehand     43 F   Fairfield        CT   50:50  8:11   50:44  
  117  40/79     524 David Reilly           43 M   Greenwich        CT   50:51  8:11   50:44  
  118  41/79     788 Larry Sheridan         48 M   Wilton           CT   51:09  8:14   50:57  
  119  11/76     992 Gail Jaques            49 F   Rowayton         CT   51:09  8:14   51:09  
  120  10/16     520 Ryan Jones             25 M   Stamford         CT   51:10  8:15   51:01  
  121  30/65     745 Jim Muschett           38 M   Fairfield        CT   51:12  8:15   51:10  
  122  12/86     775 Evelyn Rubak           39 F   Fairfield        CT   51:14  8:15   51:10  
  123  31/65     859 David Kaplan           38 M   Westport         CT   51:16  8:15   51:13  
  124  12/76     857 Robin Hermans          41 F   Norwalk          CT   51:20  8:16   51:14  
  125  13/86     546 Natasha Pavizian Gorg  33 F   Westport         CT   51:22  8:16   51:20  
  126   6/37     616 Amy Brooks             28 F   Oxford           CT   51:30  8:18   51:17  
  127  32/65     913 Michael Jordan         30 M   Norwalk          CT   51:30  8:18   51:24  
  128  14/86     812 Sabrina Toledo         31 F   Norwalk          CT   51:30  8:18   51:30  
  129   7/37     658 Pamela Gomez           22 F   Wilton           CT   51:32  8:18   51:32  
  130  15/86     849 Sue Fleming            39 F   Ridgefield       CT   51:34  8:18   51:34  
  131            571 Unknown Runner          0 M                    CT   51:42  8:20   51:37  
  132  33/65     628 Nardy Chung            32 M   Stamford         CT   51:48  8:21   51:34  
  133   9/31     505 Raul Ortega            53 M   Westport         CT   51:54  8:22   51:44  
  134  16/86     907 Kristen Ardito         34 F   Norwalk          CT   51:56  8:22   51:50  
  135  13/76     677 Sally Head             41 F   Stratford        CT   52:04  8:23   52:01  
  136  14/76     786 Susan Seyfried         45 F   Southport        CT   52:06  8:24   52:04  
  137  34/65     676 Daniel Head            35 M   Stratford        CT   52:10  8:24   52:06  
  138  35/65     805 Paul Stubbs            38 M   Westport         CT   52:13  8:25   52:09  
  139  11/16     564 Vinicius Lopes         28 M   Bridgeport       CT   52:14  8:25   52:14  
  140  10/31     968 David Haney            54 M   Wilton           CT   52:14  8:25   52:05  
  141  42/79     640 Paul Daversa           45 M   Wilton           CT   52:16  8:25   52:06  
  142  17/86     915 Susan Carlucci         36 F   Norwalk          CT   52:17  8:25   52:11  
  143  36/65     695 Gary Julien            39 M   Westport         CT   52:18  8:25   52:14  
  144  43/79     561 Bruce Haymes           45 M   Westport         CT   52:22  8:26   52:22  
  145  37/65     692 Brian Joyce            33 M   Bridgeport       CT   52:30  8:27   52:18  
  146  18/86     693 Marla Joyce            36 F   Bridgeport       CT   52:30  8:27   52:18  
  147   1/9      959 Ann McCormick          56 F   North Haven      CT   52:32  8:28   52:30  
  148  11/31     958 Thomas McCormick       58 M   North Haven      CT   52:32  8:28   52:29  
  149  44/79     767 Carlos Rivero          47 M   Stamford         CT   52:33  8:28   52:21  
  150  45/79     835 Frank Bereza           46 M   Stamford         CO   52:40  8:29   52:39  
  151   8/37     941 Laurie Sages           26 F   Norwalk          CT   52:44  8:30   52:37  
  152  46/79     541 Mark Lescoezec         40 M   Fairfield        CT   52:44  8:30   52:44  
  153  12/31   15085 John Levin             50 M   Norwalk          CT   52:46  8:30   52:46  
  154  38/65     996 Charles Householder    34 M   Norwalk          CT   52:47  8:30   52:34  
  155   5/5      612 Andrew Bob             16 M   Stratford        CT   52:48  8:30   52:47  
  156  19/86     733 Angelica Medina        36 F   West Haven       CT   52:49  8:30   52:49  
  157  15/76     545 Molly Basak-Smith      47 F   Easton           CT   52:53  8:31   52:49  
  158  16/76     823 Barbara Walsh          49 F   Ridgefield       CT   52:56  8:32   52:55  
  159  47/79     798 Jeff Snyder            40 M   Wilton           CT   53:04  8:33   53:04  
  160  20/86     719 Emily Locher           33 F   Weston           CT   53:10  8:34   53:10  
  161  17/76     629 Julie Cochran          47 F   Westport         CT   53:13  8:34   53:07  
  162  18/76     601 Pauline Akers          43 F   Fairfield        CT   53:16  8:35   53:11  
  163  39/65     813 Dean Tomlinson         36 M   Fairfield        NT   53:19  8:35   53:15  
  164  40/65     997 Matt Lucke             35 M   Westport         CT   53:23  8:36   53:19  
  165  41/65     617 Christopher Burgess    35 M   Beverly          MA   53:30  8:37   53:25  
  166  42/65     872 Robert Newmark         35 M   Fairfield        CT   53:31  8:37   53:30  
  167  13/31     657 Kenneth Ghilardi       53 M   West Haven       CT   53:42  8:39   53:35  
  168  43/65     865 Alexander Lenhart      39 M   Westport         CT   53:55  8:41   53:43  
  169  12/16     521 Brian Boline           25 M   Stamford         CT   53:55  8:41   53:47  
  170  14/31     538 Edward Rush            50 M   Elmsford         NY   53:58  8:41   53:55  
  171  21/86     882 Kellie Ryan            36 F   Westport         CT   54:00  8:42   54:00  
  172  19/76     653 Ana Gamboa             45 F   Greenwich        CT   54:02  8:42   53:57  
  173  20/76     711 Lourdes Kuri           44 F   Greenwich        CT   54:03  8:42   53:58  
  174  44/65     816 Eric Treschuk          37 M   Fairfield        CT   54:05  8:43   54:04  
  175  45/65     790 Peter Shiue            39 M   Wilton           CT   54:05  8:43   53:58  
  176  21/76     731 Maureen McMullen       40 F   Monroe           CT   54:08  8:43   53:58  
  177  22/86     806 Tanja Sullivan         31 F   New Rochelle     NY   54:08  8:43   54:02  
  178  23/86     944 Christina Rice         38 F   Southport        CT   54:10  8:43   54:08  
  179   2/3      537 Larry Kahn             62 M   Trumbull         CT   54:12  8:44   54:10  
  180  48/79     688 Marlin Jennes          49 M   Fairfield        CT   54:13  8:44   54:06  
  181  22/76     982 Catherine O'Loughlin   46 F   Westport         CT   54:17  8:45   54:17  
  182  15/31     880 Jon Rubin              52 M   Ridgefield       CT   54:19  8:45   54:10  
  183  24/86     717 Pik-Jenn Lew           31 F   Astoria          NY   54:22  8:45   54:02  
  184  46/65     854 John Grotto            38 M   Wilton           CT   54:26  8:46   54:26  
  185  23/76     945 Kristen Domenici-Lamb  42 F   Fairfield        CT   54:26  8:46   54:24  
  186   9/37     826 Kaitlin Weidner        23 F   New York         CT   54:28  8:46   54:28  
  187  24/76     939 Kathy Muro             45 F   Westport         CT   54:28  8:46   54:24  
  188  49/79     526 Bruce Koffsley         49 M   Westport         CT   54:31  8:47   54:24  
  189  50/79     570 Mark Greene            47 M   Milford          CT   54:42  8:49   54:38  
  190  25/86     909 Tricia Buffardi        37 F   Norwalk          CT   54:43  8:49   54:31  
  191  51/79     781 David Sandrew          45 M   Westport         CT   54:47  8:49   54:35  
  192  25/76     660 Linda Gordon           43 F   Westport         CT   54:55  8:51   54:53  
  193  26/86     852 Elise Gabriele         38 F   Westport         CT   55:02  8:52   54:51  
  194  26/76     683 Cecilia Humphrey       40 F   New York         NY   55:06  8:52   55:01  
  195  10/37     741 Jessica Morten         22 F   Fairfield        CT   55:06  8:52   55:05  
  196  52/79     632 Paul Coudert           40 M   Fairfield        CT   55:11  8:53   55:11  
  197  11/37     633 Kathryn Crews          27 F   Stratford        CT   55:15  8:54   55:15  
  198  53/79     983 David Lebow            47 M   Westport         CT   55:21  8:55   55:11  
  199  13/16     971 Zak Kepner             25 M   Bridgeport       CT   55:25  8:56   55:15  
  200  47/65     618 Keith Burke            36 M   Bethel           CT   55:26  8:56   55:13  
  201  54/79     700 Attila Kelemen         42 M   Darien           CT   55:28  8:56   55:24  
  202  27/86     779 Jill Saluck            38 F   Westport         CT   55:30  8:56   55:30  
  203  48/65     927 Mark Harding           30 M   Norwalk          CT   55:30  8:56   55:30  
  204  27/76     579 Christa Johnson        44 F   Trumbull         CT   55:30  8:56   55:05  
  205  49/65     615 Jeffrey Britell        39 M   Trumbull         CT   55:32  8:57   55:23  
  206  28/76     866 Suzanne Lewis          48 F   Huntington       CT   55:44  8:59   55:33  
  207  55/79     606 Carlos Baldoz          47 M   Stamford         CT   55:49  8:59   55:44  
  208   1/1      607 Ria Baldoz             12 F   Stamford         CT   55:49  8:59   55:44  
  209  28/86     789 Dawn Sherriff          38 F   Fairfield        CT   55:50  9:00   55:39  
  210  29/76     883 Karin Sawyer           45 F   Westport         CT   55:51  9:00   55:45  
  211  16/31     513 Dave Beem              50 M   Easton           CT   55:52  9:00   55:44  
  212  56/79     613 Jonathan Boone         48 M   Westport         CT   55:52  9:00   55:51  
  213  50/65     709 Matt Koth              34 M   Fairfield        CT   55:54  9:00   55:48  
  214  57/79     512 Joe Cardello           40 M   Westport         CT   55:55  9:00   55:52  
  215   2/9      782 Sabine Schultz         53 F   Danbury          CT   55:56  9:00   55:48  
  216  29/86     694 Amy Julien             39 F   Westport         CT   56:04  9:02   56:01  
  217  30/76     911 Barbara Greenspan      45 F   Westport         CT   56:05  9:02   56:04  
  218  51/65     994 Barry Oreilly          33 M   Westport         CT   56:07  9:02   56:04  
  219  30/86     814 Jennifer Tooker        39 F   Westport         CT   56:15  9:03   56:07  
  220  31/86     851 Jennifer Forgue        30 F   Bethel           CT   56:15  9:03   56:12  
  221  12/37     536 Kara Horvath           28 F   Old Greenwich    CT   56:23  9:05   56:12  
  222  17/31     738 George Moreo           54 M   Westport         CT   56:25  9:05   56:19  
  223  13/37     548 Kelly Livingston       26 F   Norwalk          CT   56:27  9:05   56:16  
  224  31/76     895 Jill Haymes            44 F   Westport         CT   56:29  9:06   56:21  
  225  58/79     855 Kevin Harmon           44 M   Westport         CT   56:30  9:06   56:17  
  226  32/86     665 Carolina Grez          39 F   Greenwich        CT   56:30  9:06   56:30  
  227  59/79     970 Angus Rogers           42 M   Westport         CT   56:32  9:06   56:24  
  228  18/31     923 Rick Smilow            52 M   Westport         CT   56:36  9:07   56:36  
  229  60/79     976 Edward Vreeland        43 M   Carmel           NY   56:36  9:07   56:19  
  230  32/76     967 Melani Lust            40 F   Westport         CT   56:39  9:08   56:24  
  231  14/16     684 David Hyland           29 M   Bridgeport       CT   56:42  9:08   56:26  
  232  33/76     567 Cheryl Brennan         41 F   Shelton          CT   56:46  9:09   56:36  
  233  33/86     707 Anita Kohli-Pamnani    34 F   Norwalk          CT   56:55  9:10   56:47  
  234  52/65     898 Arnold Principi        39 M   Milford          CT   56:56  9:10   56:40  
  235  34/86     914 Roxana Carrasco        32 F   Cos Cob          CT   56:56  9:10   56:56  
  236  34/76     604 Barbara Babcock        49 F   Weston           CT   56:56  9:10   56:41  
  237  14/37     830 Allison Zucco          24 F   New York         NY   57:00  9:11   56:59  
  238  35/86     519 Lindsay Allain         30 F   Stamford         CT   57:00  9:11   56:53  
  239   3/9      517 Susan Christoffersen   52 F   Fairfield        CT   57:04  9:11   56:50  
  240  53/65     728 Benjamin Martin        34 M   Wallingfrod      CT   57:07  9:12   56:58  
  241  35/76     952 Debbie McGinley        40 F   Westport         CT   57:10  9:12   57:06  
  242  36/86     542 Siobhan Harrington     32 F   Fairfield        CT   57:32  9:16   57:31  
  243  15/37     833 Juanita Avila          28 F   Easton           CT   57:38  9:17   57:31  
  244  36/76     834 Maryellen Beaudreault  49 F   Easton           CT   57:45  9:18   57:38  
  245  54/65     740 Tim Morris             32 M   Norwalk          CT   57:47  9:18   57:39  
  246  37/76     795 Deborah Smith          43 F   Stamford         CT   57:51  9:19   57:44  
  247  61/79     525 Robert Gantz           49 M   Weston           CT   57:54  9:20   57:48  
  248  38/76     932 Allison Santopietro    43 F   Norwalk          CT   58:06  9:21   58:06  
  249  39/76     978 Catalina Salas         42 F   Westport         CT   58:07  9:22   57:57  
  250  62/79     668 Dave Hager             47 M   Norwalk          CT   58:08  9:22   57:54  
  251  19/31     985 Mike Tamborrino        51 M   Stamford         CT   58:09  9:22   58:05  
  252  40/76     877 Colette Rabacs         41 F   Westport         CT   58:10  9:22   58:03  
  253  16/37     576 Kristen Maginelli      28 F   North Haven      CT   58:12  9:22   58:01  
  254  41/76     611 Linda Berger           46 F   Westport         CT   58:13  9:23   58:10  
  255  17/37     757 Annalisa Paltauf       25 F   New Haven        CT   58:19  9:23   58:16  
  256  37/86     531 Alison Canada          34 F   Norwalk          CT   58:25  9:24   58:23  
  257  55/65     725 John Lyden             34 M   Norwalk          CT   58:25  9:25   58:23  
  258  63/79     715 Tim Leahy              40 M   Fairfield        CT   58:25  9:25   58:16  
  259  64/79     906 Keith McVaney          45 M   Westport         CT   58:30  9:25   58:13  
  260  42/76     937 Mimi Rog               46 F   Fairfield        CT   58:35  9:26   58:22  
  261  65/79     578 Mark Lewis             44 M   Greenwich        CT   58:39  9:27   58:31  
  262  20/31     979 Bo Manning             50 M   Westport         CT   58:42  9:27   58:32  
  263  21/31     912 Jim Oleksiw            55 M   Rocky Hill       CT   58:47  9:28   58:44  
  264  38/86     986 Hilde Oesterhus        37 F   Westport         CT   58:50  9:29   58:43  
  265   4/9      903 Deborah King           51 F   Fairfield        CT   59:02  9:30   58:52  
  266  18/37     888 Morgan Williams        28 F   Weston           CT   59:06  9:31   59:06  
  267  39/86     960 Gina Stuart            35 F   Fairfield        CT   59:07  9:31   58:57  
  268  40/86     742 Simone Moura           37 F   Stamford         CT   59:11  9:32   59:11  
  269  41/86     792 Michele Shyer          39 F   Easton           CT   59:18  9:33   59:17  
  270  43/76     528 Suzanne Calario        43 F   Southport        CT   59:19  9:33   59:18  
  271            861 Nick Kasap             45     Norwalk          CT   59:20  9:33   59:05  
  272  44/76     860 Kamy Kasap             48 F   Norwalk          CT   59:20  9:33   59:05  
  273  22/31     734 Craig Megargle         58 M   Fairfield        CT   59:21  9:33   59:11  
  274  45/76     980 Jeanette Trujillo      47 F   Norwalk          CT   59:25  9:34   59:15  
  275  42/86     737 Susanne Monschein      34 F   Milford          CT   59:31  9:35   59:15  
  276  56/65     655 Willis Gay             37 M   Westport         CT   59:37  9:36   59:27  
  277   5/9      804 Bonnie Strittmatter    55 F   Fairfield        CT   59:40  9:37   59:35  
  278  19/37     793 Kimberly Sichler       27 F   Greenwich        CT   59:41  9:37   59:41  
  279  46/76     965 Christine Riniti       48 F   Westport         CT   59:41  9:37   59:37  
  280  66/79     639 Michael Daversa        46 M   Wilton           CT   59:41  9:37   59:32  
  281  23/31     874 Jeffrey Oberman        57 M   Weston           CT   59:41  9:37   59:36  
  282  20/37     817 Larisa Treyster        22 F   Norwalk          CT   59:43  9:37   59:32  
  283   6/9      950 Maj-Britt Hagsted      53 F   Westport         CT   59:43  9:37   59:33  
  284  67/79     829 Scott Wilson           49 M   Easton           CT   59:46  9:37   59:35  
  285   1/1      637 Kelsey Damassa         17 F   Westport         CT   59:47  9:38   59:47  
  286  43/86     808 Heather Talbott        32 F   Westport         CT   59:52  9:38   59:49  
  287  24/31     509 John Bailey            55 M   Riverside        CT   59:55  9:39   59:51  
  288  44/86     948 Alexandra Clough       36 F   Weston           CT   59:57  9:39   59:49  
  289  57/65     947 Josh Mandel            32 M   Weston           CT   59:57  9:39   59:49  
  290  25/31     930 Richard Hoberman       50 M   Westport         CT 1:00:04  9:40 1:00:03  
  291  47/76     568 Gabriela Piccinim      44 F   Purchase         NY 1:00:16  9:42 1:00:16  
  292  45/86     716 Vivian Lee-Shiue       35 F   Wilton           CT 1:00:24  9:44 1:00:17  
  293  46/86     897 Julie Revesz           31 F   Norwalk          CT 1:00:24  9:44 1:00:15  
  294  47/86     699 Lisa Keenan            30 F   Stamford         CT 1:00:29  9:45 1:00:26  
  295  48/86     638 Tracy Darmofal         31 F   Redding          CT 1:00:35  9:45 1:00:21  
  296  58/65     846 Ian Elmer              35 M   Westport         CT 1:00:56  9:49 1:00:40  
  297  49/86     721 Katie Lovvoll          34 F   Stamford         CT 1:00:57  9:49 1:00:53  
  298  50/86     828 Shannon Whipple        31 F   Norwalk          CT 1:01:00  9:49 1:00:46  
  299  48/76     516 Kerri Grotto           42 F   Weston           CT 1:01:01  9:50 1:00:54  
  300  51/86     708 Anne Koth              36 F   Fairfield        CT 1:01:02  9:50 1:00:56  
  301  21/37     529 Chrysta Goto           26 F   Stamford         CT 1:01:03  9:50 1:00:55  
  302   7/9      921 Cindy Zuckerbrod       50 F   Westport         CT 1:01:04  9:50 1:00:51  
  303  52/86     916 Roma Tretiak           38 F   Westport         CT 1:01:06  9:50 1:00:52  
  304  68/79     863 Noel Lafayette         40 M   Weston           CT 1:01:07  9:51 1:01:01  
  305  22/37     687 Alessandra Jacques     25 F   Norwalk          CT 1:01:08  9:51 1:01:04  
  306  53/86     862 Anu Kochhar            34 F   Norwalk          CT 1:01:11  9:51 1:01:02  
  307  54/86     917 Jami Delaney           35 F   Weston           CT 1:01:12  9:51 1:00:58  
  308  49/76     554 Dawn Bolling           45 F   Norwalk          CT 1:01:15  9:52 1:01:10  
  309  55/86     533 Michelle Gersh         37 F   Westport         CT 1:01:20  9:53 1:01:12  
  310  56/86     810 Kate Thunnissen        38 F   New Canaan       CT 1:01:20  9:53 1:01:07  
  311  50/76     743 Yuko Moy               43 F   Westport         CT 1:01:26  9:54 1:01:20  
  312  59/65     555 Bur Pascal             36 M   Bridgeport       CT 1:01:40  9:56 1:01:31  
  313  51/76     776 Liz Rubin              43 F   Stamford         CT 1:01:50  9:58 1:01:50  
  314  57/86     900 Dianna Cutler          38 F   Fairfield        CT 1:02:01  9:59 1:02:01  
  315  69/79     574 Erik Ruge              41 M   Stamford         CT 1:02:05 10:00 1:01:52  
  316  70/79     663 Russell Green          41 M   Fairfield        CT 1:02:09 10:00 1:02:04  
  317  52/76     963 Susan Maya             42 F   Westport         CT 1:02:09 10:01 1:02:02  
  318  71/79     565 Michael Daly           48 M   Fairfield        CT 1:02:13 10:01 1:02:04  
  319  58/86     954 Michelle Kresser       35 F   Fairfield        CT 1:02:19 10:02 1:02:10  
  320  72/79     966 Jeffrey Cuff           42 M   Westport         CT 1:02:24 10:03 1:02:08  
  321  73/79     910 Rady Johnson           47 M   Westport         CT 1:02:26 10:03 1:02:09  
  322  59/86     925 Jennifer Clark         38 F   Westport         CT 1:02:29 10:04 1:02:26  
  323  60/65     511 James Bailey           33 M   Westport         CT 1:02:31 10:04 1:02:24  
  324  60/86     697 Elizabeth Kaplan       39 F   Stamford         CT 1:02:35 10:05 1:02:35  
  325  53/76     608 Laura Battisti         49 F   Ridgefield       CT 1:02:46 10:06 1:02:38  
  326  61/86     867 Marie Lileika          39 F   Stamford         CT 1:02:47 10:07 1:02:47  
  327  15/16     713 Patrick Laros          29 M   Stratford        CT 1:02:48 10:07 1:02:33  
  328  62/86     943 Jill Hedman            37 F   Fairfield        CT 1:02:53 10:08 1:02:53  
  329  54/76     787 Molly Shannon          42 F   Westport         CT 1:03:09 10:10 1:03:00  
  330  63/86     659 Linda Goodman          30 F   Derby            CT 1:03:11 10:11 1:03:01  
  331  55/76     610 Michelle Berg          49 F   Southport        CT 1:03:21 10:12 1:03:08  
  332  56/76     701 Sarah Kelly            42 F   Westport         CT 1:03:21 10:12 1:03:13  
  333  57/76     845 Suzanne Dodge          46 F   Westport         CT 1:03:22 10:12 1:03:19  
  334  58/76     750 Pamela Nesbett         40 F   New Canaan       CT 1:03:22 10:12 1:03:18  
  335  26/31     899 Vince Kelly            50 M   Westport         CT 1:03:22 10:12 1:03:13  
  336  61/65     501 Harry Arnowich         38 M   Westport         CT 1:03:24 10:13 1:03:22  
  337  64/86     558 Tanya Sprague          39 F   Westport         CT 1:03:24 10:13 1:03:21  
  338  23/37     809 Liz Tegano             24 F   Norwalk          CT 1:03:27 10:13 1:03:11  
  339  59/76     842 Andrea Cookston        45 F   New Canaan       CT 1:03:29 10:13 1:03:25  
  340  74/79     987 Andrew Levi            43 M   Westport         CT 1:03:49 10:17 1:03:32  
  341  60/76     686 Christine Imbrogno     47 F   Darien           CT 1:03:50 10:17 1:03:38  
  342  27/31     510 Jim Coriere            54 M   Fairfield        CT 1:03:51 10:17 1:03:38  
  343  65/86     647 Megan Faller           31 F   Norwalk          CT 1:03:54 10:17 1:03:48  
  344  24/37     878 Brooke Ross            28 F   Stamford         CT 1:03:59 10:18 1:03:45  
  345  62/65     349 Paul Angelo            34 M   Bridgeport       CT 1:04:09 10:20   54:31  
  346  61/76     955 Alane Carey            45 F   Fairfield        CT 1:04:11 10:20 1:04:11  
  347  66/86     773 Dana Roth              35 F   Newtown          CT 1:04:12 10:20 1:04:06  
  348  25/37     844 Nicole Dibella         27 F   Ansonia          CT 1:04:18 10:21 1:04:09  
  349  67/86     669 Laura Haldane          34 F   Darien           CT 1:04:36 10:24 1:04:28  
  350  68/86     696 Katherine Kaiden       39 F   Darien           CT 1:04:36 10:24 1:04:28  
  351  69/86     765 Carla Quigg            37 F   Wilton           CT 1:04:48 10:26 1:04:47  
  352  70/86     988 Rachel Daraen          35 F   Westport         CT 1:04:56 10:27 1:04:44  
  353  62/76     936 Trish Sullivan         43 F   Fairfield        CT 1:05:04 10:29 1:04:50  
  354   8/9      626 Melanie Champion       50 F   Meriden          CT 1:05:41 10:35 1:05:30  
  355  28/31     938 Jon Muro               54 M   Westport         CT 1:05:58 10:37 1:05:53  
  356  29/31     876 Ed Peters              57 M   Norwalk          CT 1:05:58 10:37 1:05:53  
  357  26/37     577 Elizabeth Locher       25 F   Stamford         CT 1:06:00 10:38 1:06:00  
  358  63/65     919 Paul Twing             39 M   Norwalk          CT 1:06:00 10:38 1:05:52  
  359  30/31     802 Dennis Stephens        51 M   Norwalk          CT 1:06:27 10:42 1:06:26  
  360  64/65     674 John Hawver            38 M   Weston           CT 1:06:31 10:43 1:06:28  
  361  71/86     995 Christine Brockett     34 F   Brantorel        CT 1:06:38 10:44 1:06:28  
  362  63/76     769 Mel Rolleri            44 F   Bridgeport       CT 1:06:47 10:45 1:06:33  
  363  64/76     799 Ellen Spear            42 F   Westport         CT 1:06:49 10:46 1:06:43  
  364  31/31     646 Karl Eilers            56 M   Danbury          CT 1:06:55 10:47 1:06:47  
  365  72/86     622 Jennifer Cardilli      30 F   Cos Cob          CT 1:07:15 10:50 1:07:05  
  366  73/86     822 Lisa Walling           39 F   Danbury          CT 1:07:31 10:52 1:07:21  
  367  27/37     981 Tracy Longo            26 F   Stamford         CT 1:07:42 10:54 1:07:42  
  368  74/86     843 Andrea Cronin          31 F   Norwalk          CT 1:07:52 10:56 1:07:52  
  369  28/37     771 Candice Roper          29 F   West Haven       CT 1:08:09 10:58 1:07:57  
  370  65/76     856 Melissa Harmon         42 F   Westport         CT 1:08:16 11:00 1:08:03  
  371  75/79     689 Richard Johnson        45 M   Trumbull         CT 1:08:16 11:00 1:07:52  
  372  76/79     754 Thomas O'Brien         43 M   Stamford         CT 1:08:17 11:00 1:08:05  
  373  16/16     673 Billy Haubrich         23 M   West Hartford    CT 1:08:26 11:01 1:08:11  
  374  29/37     777 Kristen Ryan           23 F   Concord          NH 1:08:26 11:01 1:08:11  
  375  30/37     764 Alison Puffer          23 F   Concord          NH 1:08:26 11:01 1:08:11  
  376  66/76     869 Laura Martinelli       44 F   Stamford         CT 1:08:32 11:02 1:08:19  
  377  77/79     523 Ron Magliollo          40 M   Fairfield        CT 1:08:54 11:06 1:08:51  
  378  75/86     704 Anya Kishinevsky       34 F   Fairfield        CT 1:08:54 11:06 1:08:54  
  379  67/76     758 Melissa Pavloff        42 F   Trumbull         CT 1:08:58 11:06 1:08:47  
  380  31/37     904 Erica Baranowsky       27 F   Stamford         CT 1:09:00 11:07 1:08:46  
  381  32/37     727 Rachel Marino          24 F   Stamford         CT 1:09:03 11:07 1:08:59  
  382  76/86     762 Shannon Pranger        35 F   Milford          CT 1:09:16 11:09 1:09:03  
  383  77/86     685 Amanda Iagallo         30 F   Greenwich        CT 1:09:17 11:09 1:09:13  
  384  65/65     887 Robert White           31 M   Milford Ct       CT 1:09:59 11:16 1:09:50  
  385  78/86     931 Callie Acker           36 F   Fairfield        CT 1:10:17 11:19 1:10:08  
  386  33/37     720 Kaleriya Loshmanov     29 F   Fairfield        CT 1:10:28 11:21 1:10:28  
  387  79/86     972 Kelly Renwick          37 F   Norwalk          CT 1:10:48 11:24 1:10:35  
  388  80/86     894 Michele Galakoutis     32 F   Westport         CT 1:10:48 11:24 1:10:48  
  389  68/76     953 Carole Urban           44 F   Milford          CT 1:11:00 11:26 1:10:55  
  390  34/37     999 Sara Nichols           28 F   New Haven        CT 1:11:56 11:35 1:11:47  
  391  81/86     901 Sherri Prendergast     39 F   Stamford         CT 1:11:59 11:36 1:11:48  
  392  35/37     603 Mary Arcila            28 F   Shelton          CT 1:12:13 11:38 1:12:13  
  393  82/86     785 Renee Serra            39 F   Norwalk          CT 1:12:23 11:39 1:12:19  
  394  83/86     811 Susan Titsworth        31 F   Norwalk          CT 1:12:48 11:43 1:12:48  
  395  69/76     753 Brenda O'Brien         43 F   Chicago          IL 1:13:34 11:51 1:13:22  
  396  70/76   15027 Gretchen Smith         47 F                    CT 1:13:36 11:51 1:13:19  
  397  71/76     871 Anne Moreno            41 F   Trumbull         CT 1:13:37 11:51 1:13:24  
  398  84/86     973 Cathleen O'Boyle       38 F   Fairfield        CT 1:13:52 11:54 1:13:41  
  399  85/86     975 Kelly Didomonico       38 F   Fairfield        CT 1:13:53 11:54 1:13:41  
  400  36/37     974 Kara Julian            28 F   Fairfield        CT 1:13:53 11:54 1:13:43  
  401  37/37     681 Imogen Howes           23 F   Astoria          NY 1:14:11 11:57 1:13:54  
  402  72/76     539 Dawn McDaniel          47 F   Norwalk          CT 1:14:14 11:57 1:14:00  
  403  78/79     964 Jonathan Singer        40 M   Stamford         CT 1:14:28 11:59 1:14:20  
  404  86/86     656 Kathryn Genovese       36 F   Madison          CT 1:15:03 12:05 1:14:57  
  405  73/76     821 Jacquelyn Waddock      42 F   Madison          CT 1:15:03 12:05 1:14:57  
  406   9/9      889 Gail Zuber             52 F   Stratford        CT 1:15:33 12:10 1:15:20  
  407  74/76     631 Lisa Corrado           41 F   New Canaan       CT 1:16:15 12:17 1:16:04  
  408  75/76     896 Lesley Kalenson        43 F   South Salem      NY 1:16:15 12:17 1:16:04  
  409  79/79     747 Deepak Narayan         46 M   Fairfield        CT 1:18:48 12:41 1:18:48  
  410  76/76     712 Marcela Lardizabal     47 F   Stamford         CT 1:19:01 12:43 1:18:45  
  411   3/3      797 Edward Snyder          62 M   Wallingford      CT 1:21:46 13:10 1:21:35  
  412   1/1      875 Ann Onton              65 F   Woodbridge       CT 1:38:34 15:52 1:37:58  
******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Shannon Duff            572  31 Greenwich       CT   39:17 

    2 Catherine Galin         957  36 Fairfield       CT   42:56 

    3 Kimberly Driscoll       644  47 Fairfield       CT   43:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   607 Ria Baldoz             12 Stamford           CT   55:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   637 Kelsey Damassa         17 Westport           CT   59:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   768 Rachel Rodek           28 Somerville         MA   47:24 
    2   920 Valerie Marmanides     28 Easton             CT   48:15 
    3   710 Emily Kuntz            27 Stamford           CT   48:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   838 Christina Brown        31 Wilton             CT   45:05 
    2   847 Karen Farley           36 Stratford          CT   45:22 
    3   714 Allie Lawler           39 Stamford           CT   46:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   949 Dee Dee Scanlin        45 Westport           CT   44:21 
    2   722 Anne Lowrie            49 Wilton             CT   44:40 
    3   840 Carol Clark            44 Westport           CT   46:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   959 Ann McCormick          56 North Haven        CT   52:32 
    2   782 Sabine Schultz         53 Danbury            CT   55:56 
    3   517 Susan Christoffersen   52 Fairfield          CT   57:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   875 Ann Onton              65 Woodbridge         CT 1:38:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

 

******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Nadeem Ahmad            940  41 Westport        CT   36:10 

    2 Tom Harding             993  43 Westport        CT   36:14 

    3 Wantuil Souza           507  42 Bridgeport      CT   37:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   534 Taylor Peterson        16 Fairfield          CT   39:05 
    2   929 Alex Hoberman          18 Westport           CT   46:10 
    3   928 Max Hoberman           15 Westport           CT   46:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   563 Valentin Lopes         27 Bridgeport         CT   37:14 
    2   873 Lawrence O'Halloran    28 Wilton             CT   37:47 
    3   691 Brett Jones            23 Bridgeport         CT   41:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   892 David Booth            30 Norwalk            CT   40:35 
    2   729 Jack McCabe            37 Westport           CT   41:40 
    3   649 Brian Fidler           38 West Haven         CT   43:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1  1000 David Yockelson        44 Ryebrook           NY   38:44 
    2   562 Wesley Oliveria        41 Bridgeport         CT   39:41 
    3   922 Glen Wisher            45 Westport           CT   40:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   551 Pedro Co Bos           55 Danbury            CT   39:15 
    2   678 Bob Hermesch           59 Croton On Hudson   NY   42:13 
    3   784 Robert Sedita          50 Norwalk            CT   45:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 15018 Rob Fryer              62 New Canaan         CT   45:22 
    2   537 Larry Kahn             62 Trumbull           CT   54:12 
    3   797 Edward Snyder          62 Wallingford        CT 1:21:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

 


 

                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
    1   1/53   15062 Dominic Gillen         31 M   New Haven        CT   16:47  5:25   16:47  
    2   1/8      441 Graham Beutler         17 M   Weston           CT   18:10  5:52   18:10  
    3   2/8      454 Luke Kazmierczak       15 M   Easton           CT   18:11  5:52   18:11  
    4   2/53     418 Georgian Marcu         34 M   Weston           CT   18:34  6:00   18:34  
    5   3/53     192 Mark Sayers            30 M   Stamford         CT   18:37  6:01   18:37  
    6   4/53       7 David Allen            38 M   Westport         CT   18:50  6:05   18:50  
    7   5/53     301 Thomas Cushing         38 M   Stratford        CT   19:02  6:09   19:02  
    8   1/42     444 Roland Lochoff         53 M   Westport         CT   19:03  6:09   19:03  
    9   1/53      54 James Drummond         46 M   Wallingford      CT   19:06  6:10   19:06  
   10   1/22     426 Alex Ostberg           12 M   Westport         CT   19:11  6:12   19:11  
   11   2/53     388 Peter Huggins          40 M   Westport         CT   19:42  6:22   19:42  
   12   3/8      446 Justin Manley          15 M   Westport         CT   19:52  6:25   19:52  
   13   6/53   15090 Jeff McGregor          33 M   Shelton          CT   19:59  6:27   19:59  
   14   1/19   15057 Michael Staropoli      21 M   Montvale         NJ   20:16  6:33   20:16  
   15   2/42   15071 Ian Parmiter           51 M   Fairfield        CT   20:41  6:41   20:41  
   16   3/42   15063 Gene Seidman           51 M   Westport         CT   20:53  6:45   20:53  
   17   2/19   15042 John Carr              29 M   Stamford         CT   20:55  6:45   20:55  
   18   3/19   15088 Adam Maiocco           29 M   Bridgeport       CT   20:55  6:45   20:55  
   19   1/61     467 Sara Fucci             28 F   Stamford         CT   20:59  6:47   20:59  
   20   7/53     197 Chris Silkman          33 M   Stratford        CT   21:00  6:47   21:00  
   21   3/53     431 Jim Barry              46 M   Stamford         CT   21:09  6:50   21:09  
   22   1/11     130 Tom Maile              66 M   Cortlandt Manor  NY   21:12  6:51   21:12  
   23   4/53     416 Aryeh Friedman         44 M   Westport         CT   21:21  6:54   21:21  
   24   8/53     381 Tyler Ricks            38 M   Fairfield        CT   21:27  6:56   21:22  
   25   5/53     414 Charlie Mason          44 M   Westport         CT   21:34  6:58   21:34  
   26   4/42   15021 Mark Laudati           50 M   Winsted          CT   21:44  7:01   21:44  
   27   1/97     451 Amy Orenstein          37 F   Westport         CT   21:49  7:02   21:49  
   28   9/53     476 Andrew Adams           34 M   Fairfield        CT   21:50  7:03   21:46  
   29   2/22       4 Jose Alanis            12 M   Westport         CT   21:53  7:04   21:48  
   30   2/97     479 Lyn McCabe             31 F   Bethel           CT   21:54  7:04   21:54  
   31   1/72      95 Gertraud Humphreys     45 F   Ridgefield       CT   22:14  7:11   22:14  
   32   3/97     240 Robin Eekhof           39 F   Stamford         CT   22:16  7:11   22:12  
   33  10/53     330 Erik Greenberger       38 M   Westport         CT   22:21  7:13   22:18  
   34   6/53     412 Rafael Marino          43 M   Norwalk          CT   22:21  7:13   22:21  
   35   2/72     291 Dabney Mahoney         48 F   Westport         CT   22:23  7:14   22:23  
   36   4/19     276 Benjamin Weiss         23 M   Redding          CT   22:40  7:19   22:31  
   37   4/97     163 Heather Nelson         35 F   Weston           CT   22:41  7:19   22:39  
   38   7/53     425 Petter Ostberg         47 M   Darien           CT   22:47  7:21   22:47  
   39  11/53     455 Jason Rotenberg        33 M   Fairfield        CT   22:52  7:23   22:47  
   40   8/53     141 Jim McDonald           45 M   Fairfield        CT   23:00  7:25   22:52  
   41   5/19     480 Marcin Pyda            26 M   Stamford         CT   23:05  7:27   23:04  
   42   2/61   15094 Megan Kelly            29 F   Stamford, Ct     CT   23:05  7:27   23:05  
   43   3/72     449 Mary-Jane Hogan        44 F   Westport         CT   23:05  7:27   23:02  
   44  12/53     200 Mark Smosky            36 M   Darien           CT   23:08  7:28   23:02  
   45   9/53     263 Matthew Shea           40 M   Somers           NY   23:15  7:30   23:08  
   46   5/42     278 Stephen Weiss          51 M   Redding          CT   23:17  7:31   23:09  
   47   5/97   15019 Laura Sanchez          35 F   Riverside        CT   23:21  7:32   23:21  
   48   6/42   15074 David Stevens          51 M   Bridgeport       CT   23:22  7:32   23:21  
   49   3/22     487 Ben Ruffing            10 M   Redding          CT   23:23  7:33   23:20  
   50  10/53     488 Matt Ruffing           49 M   Redding          CT   23:26  7:34   23:24  

                                                                      Page 2
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
   51   3/61   15035 Jelena Dzopalic        27 F   Stamford         CT   23:34  7:36   23:24  
   52   4/72     440 Yockelson Susan        46 F   Ryebrook         NY   23:45  7:40   23:45  
   53  11/53   15091 Julian Robins          46 M   Westport         CT   23:51  7:42   23:49  
   54   6/97     242 Zoe Fortune            33 F   Norwalk          CT   23:52  7:42   23:52  
   55  12/53   15077 Keith Kaplan           41 M   Westport         CT   23:53  7:42   23:47  
   56   5/72     238 Lisa Duggan            44 F   Fairfield        CT   23:55  7:43   23:55  
   57  13/53     229 David Williams         35 M   Stamford         CT   23:56  7:43   23:47  
   58   7/97     324 Alexandra Wells        38 F   Westport         CT   23:59  7:44   23:59  
   59   7/42     260 Joe Rossetti           54 M   Fairfield        CT   24:00  7:45   23:55  
   60  13/53     239 Robert Duggan          46 M   Fairfield        CT   24:03  7:46   24:03  
   61  14/53   15036 Craig Kramer           35 M   Fairfield        CT   24:17  7:50   24:17  
   62   6/19     295 Pravetz Robert         25 M   Stamford         CT   24:20  7:51   24:13  
   63  15/53     287 Ron Offir              39 M   Westport         CT   24:22  7:52   24:19  
   64   8/97      18 Gillann Blunschi       35 F   Weston           CT   24:25  7:53   24:23  
   65  16/53   15070 Edward Easter          31 M   Shelton          CT   24:26  7:53   24:14  
   66  17/53     172 Craig Peterson         36 M   Stratford        CT   24:26  7:53   24:26  
   67   4/61   15083 Chloe Dee              24 F   Southport        CT   24:27  7:54   24:27  
   68   6/72     212 Sharon Toscano         41 F   Derby            CT   24:36  7:56   24:25  
   69   9/97     185 Whitney Ross           37 F   Westport         CT   24:42  7:58   24:42  
   70   7/19     114 Allan Lamberti         27 M   Bridgeport       CT   24:49  8:01   24:27  
   71  10/97   15047 Sonja Tracey           34 F   Westport         CT   24:52  8:02   24:52  
   72   8/42     314 Ziyu Yan               50 M   Westport         CT   24:56  8:03   24:53  
   73   4/22     251 Tyler Marks            13 M   Westport         CT   24:56  8:03   24:56  
   74   7/72     400 Amy Hulina             40 F   Westport         CT   24:57  8:03   24:56  
   75   9/42     272 David Tetenbaum        52 M   Westport         CT   24:58  8:04   24:58  
   76  14/53     183 Christiaan Rizy        40 M   Westport         CT   24:59  8:04   24:56  
   77   2/11     478 Mats Andersson         60 M   Weston           CT   25:01  8:04   24:58  
   78  18/53     392 Livy Howard            36 M   Westport         CT   25:11  8:08   25:08  
   79   5/22     495 Andrew West            10 M   Wilton           CT   25:15  8:09   24:56  
   80   8/72     316 Nadine Taner           42 F   Westport         CT   25:18  8:10   25:18  
   81  19/53     494 Mitch West             39 M   Wilton           CT   25:18  8:10   25:00  
   82  15/53     246 Peter Holden           43 M   New York         NY   25:21  8:11   25:12  
   83   6/22     265 Ben Shmaruk            10 M   Westport         CT   25:26  8:13   25:14  
   84  10/42     477 John Weyrauctt         50 M   Weston           CT   25:27  8:13   25:24  
   85  16/53     365 Mark Ritter            46 M   Westport         CT   25:28  8:13   25:24  
   86   5/61   15053 Diana Siciari          29 F   Monroe           CT   25:29  8:13   25:28  
   87   1/22      96 Berit Ianiri           50 F   Fairfield        CT   25:29  8:14   25:22  
   88   1/24     267 Haley Singer           11 F   Weston           CT   25:30  8:14   25:30  
   89  11/42     465 Dan Tenney             52 M   Madison          CT   25:34  8:15   25:15  
   90   6/61      76 Phoebe Gould           24 F   Norwalk          CT   25:36  8:16   25:29  
   91   7/61      58 Natalya Farsun         24 F   Stamford         CT   25:36  8:16   25:30  
   92  20/53   15016 Wissam Saad            35 M   Stamford         CT   25:39  8:17   25:39  
   93   4/8        2 Brett Adelglass        16 M   Westport         CT   25:39  8:17   25:24  
   94   9/72     387 Jennifer Redwood       42 F   Fairfield        CT   25:39  8:17   25:33  
   95  21/53      23 Shawn Brown            38 M   Greenwich        CT   25:40  8:17   25:35  
   96  10/72     170 Marycatherine Parr     49 F   Ridgefield       CT   25:42  8:18   25:38  
   97   2/24     257 Sydney Olshan          13 F   Stamford         CT   25:42  8:18   25:42  
   98  11/97     427 Julia Mangwell         35 F   Darien           CT   25:43  8:18   25:38  
   99  17/53   15044 James Migliaccio       46 M   Weston           CT   25:45  8:19   25:40  
  100  12/42     350 Josh Goldman           51 M   Westport         CT   25:47  8:19   25:41  

                                                                      Page 3
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  101  22/53     942 Paul Angelo            34 M   Bridgeport       CT   25:48  8:20   25:33  
  102   3/11     319 John Gibbons           67 M   Old Greenwich    CT   25:49  8:20   25:49  
  103  18/53   15098 Keith Stein            46 M   Westport         CT   25:49  8:20   25:48  
  104   3/24   15099 Quincy Stein           11 F   Westport         CT   25:49  8:20   25:48  
  105   2/22      57 Karin Fallon           52 F   Ridgefield       CT   25:50  8:20   25:49  
  106   8/19      34 Ryan Chong             28 M   Norwalk          CT   25:51  8:21   25:39  
  107  23/53      33 Timothy Chiodo         30 M   Norwalk          CT   25:54  8:21   25:00  
  108   9/19     273 Tyler Ventrella        22 M   Bethel           CT   26:00  8:24   26:00  
  109   5/8      333 Chris Coyne            16 M   Westport         CT   26:01  8:24   25:58  
  110  13/42     208 Ted Sullivan           52 M   Westport         CT   26:02  8:24   26:00  
  111  24/53     373 Rodrigo Arana          34 M   Fairfield        CT   26:02  8:24   25:56  
  112   8/61     407 Kimberly Aber          26 F   Norwalk          CT   26:05  8:25   26:00  
  113  19/53     320 Brian Gold             41 M   Westport         CT   26:06  8:25   25:49  
  114  11/72     230 Yoko Wolf              42 F   Unionville       CT   26:06  8:25   26:03  
  115  12/97     368 Michelle Godbout       37 F   Wilton           CT   26:07  8:26   26:07  
  116  20/53     378 Chris Kinney           44 M   Fairfield        CT   26:08  8:26   26:08  
  117            436 Kathleen Hankinson        F   Centerport       NY   26:09  8:27   26:08  
  118  12/72     214 Doris Vetter           41 F   Darien           CT   26:16  8:29   26:12  
  119  14/42     182 Tom Richardson         50 M   Westport         CT   26:17  8:29   26:17  
  120  13/97   15084 Clare McLellan         34 F   Stamford         CT   26:23  8:31   26:17  
  121  14/97     361 Patricia Plue          31 F   Danbury          CT   26:25  8:32   26:08  
  122  13/72      28 Sally Cadoux           44 F   Westport         CT   26:25  8:32   26:16  
  123   9/61   15048 Stephanie Allgood      22 F   Westport         CT   26:26  8:32   26:24  
  124  10/19     358 Joe Mish               23 M   Milford          CT   26:26  8:32   26:21  
  125  25/53   15100 Yongho Imbrogno        38 M   Stamford         CT   26:28  8:32   26:15  
  126  21/53     463 Joe Grotto             46 M   Westport         CT   26:30  8:33   26:30  
  127  10/61      55 Kate Ducher            26 F   Westport         CT   26:30  8:33   26:20  
  128  26/53     423 Rahul Bagwe            37 M   Norwalk          CT   26:31  8:34   26:30  
  129  15/97     417 Sally Freedman         35 F   Norwalk          CT   26:32  8:34   26:17  
  130  27/53     171 Todd Peters            32 M   Westport         CT   26:35  8:35   26:28  
  131  22/53   15080 Jeff Putman            42 M   Westport         CT   26:36  8:35   26:03  
  132  11/61     346 Kristen O'Toole        26 F   Norwalk          CT   26:36  8:35   26:21  
  133  23/53     120 J Scott Lindwall       41 M   Fairfield        CT   26:37  8:36   26:33  
  134  28/53     262 Jamison Scott          35 M   Stratford        CT   26:40  8:37   26:32  
  135   4/11     254 Salvatore Mulia        61 M   Westport         CT   26:45  8:38   26:45  
  136  15/42     492 Paul Smolen            58 M   Westport         CT   26:48  8:39   26:45  
  137  14/72      73 Carmen Gil             43 F   Stamford         CT   26:51  8:40   26:34  
  138  24/53     131 Juan Maldonado         41 M   Norwalk          CT   26:53  8:41   26:52  
  139  15/72   15020 Laura Galvin           40 F   Watertwon        CT   26:54  8:41   26:53  
  140   4/24     496 Ella Croft             10 F   Westport         CT   26:55  8:41   26:54  
  141  29/53     497 Peter Croft            38 M   Westport         CT   26:56  8:42   26:54  
  142  16/72     266 Dawn Shmaruk           42 F   Westport         CT   26:56  8:42   26:43  
  143  16/42     283 George Franciscovich   54 M   Westport         CT   27:00  8:43   26:55  
  144  17/72     300 Kristin Ehrlich        40 F   Westport         CT   27:01  8:43   26:59  
  145  12/61     231 Sarah Wojnarski        27 F   Bridgeport       CT   27:02  8:43   27:02  
  146  16/97       9 Audra Asencio          32 F   New York City    NY   27:04  8:44   26:46  
  147  18/72   15060 Debbie McWhirter       42 F   Westport         CT   27:05  8:45   27:02  
  148  11/19     139 Brian Matthews         25 M   Cheshire         CT   27:05  8:45   26:59  
  149  13/61       5 Emily Alexander        22 F   Winthrop         MA   27:09  8:46   26:54  
  150  12/19     399 Henry Scavone          19 M   Weston           CT   27:11  8:46   27:11  

                                                                      Page 4
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  151  17/97     457 Courtney Evans         33 F   Stamford         CT   27:11  8:46   26:53  
  152   5/24     489 Claire Howlett         12 F   Stamford         CT   27:12  8:47   27:02  
  153  14/61   15065 Cathleen Raimondi      22 F   Trumbull         CT   27:13  8:47   27:04  
  154  25/53      36 Steven Cornell         41 M   Norwalk          CT   27:21  8:50   27:15  
  155  18/97     391 Michelle Howard        37 F   Westport         CT   27:23  8:50   27:20  
  156  26/53     250 Joseph Marks           44 M   Westport         CT   27:27  8:52   27:27  
  157  30/53   15049 Greg Stewart           35 M   Norwalk          CT   27:29  8:52   26:59  
  158  15/61     377 Mei Valcovic           24 F   New York         NY   27:30  8:53   27:26  
  159   6/24     256 Natalie Olshan         10 F   Stamford         CT   27:30  8:53   27:30  
  160  17/42     178 Gordon Rapkin          54 M   Wilton           CT   27:32  8:53   27:30  
  161  19/72     255 Anne Olshan            41 F   Stamford         CT   27:33  8:54   27:33  
  162  19/97     286 Erika Muller           35 F   Westport         CT   27:35  8:54   27:13  
  163   3/22   15086 Gail Kelly             56 F   Westport         CT   27:35  8:54   27:24  
  164  31/53      20 Marco Bombardi         35 M   Stamford         CT   27:36  8:54   27:25  
  165  16/61     380 Vanessa Cherenzia      22 F   Westerly         RI   27:37  8:55   27:28  
  166   7/24     332 Aileen Coyne           11 F   Westport         CT   27:38  8:55   27:36  
  167  20/97     344 Viktoriya Lyakh        31 F   Brooklyn         NY   27:38  8:55   27:16  
  168  21/97   15059 Mirian Torrealba       34 F   Norwalk          CT   27:38  8:55   27:23  
  169  27/53     289 William Urban          49 M   Redding          CT   27:39  8:55   27:22  
  170          15030 Xenofon Tziulis         0 M   Westport         CT   27:40  8:56   27:40  
  171  18/42     403 Michael Moore          52 M   Harwich          MA   27:45  8:58   27:40  
  172   1/11     165 Philippa Nicklin       17 F   Westport         CT   27:53  9:00   27:51  
  173  17/61   15089 Emily Vetrosky         28 F   Bridgeport       CT   27:53  9:00   27:49  
  174  19/42     466 Joe Damassa            53 M   Westport         CT   27:53  9:00   27:46  
  175   2/11     236 Kelsey Damassa         17 F   Westport         CT   27:54  9:00   27:46  
  176  32/53     107 Matt Klemets           36 M   Wilton           CT   27:54  9:00   27:53  
  177  18/61     119 Jamie Lavin            25 F   New York         NY   27:55  9:01   27:52  
  178   6/8    15023 Jeff Arias             17 M   Westport         CT   27:56  9:01   27:56  
  179   4/22     148 Patricia Miller        54 F   West Springfield MA   27:57  9:01   27:48  
  180  33/53     470 Vin Kravec             37 M   Ridgefield       CT   27:57  9:01   27:53  
  181  22/97      49 Nicole Dinatale        30 F   Stamford         CT   28:02  9:03   27:56  
  182  20/72      86 Rachel Hedley          40 F   Darien           CT   28:05  9:04   27:50  
  183  20/42     490 Doug Weber             50 M   Westport         CT   28:05  9:04   28:04  
  184  23/97      31 Deborah Cashin         38 F   Cheshire         CT   28:07  9:04   27:49  
  185  13/19     389 Jonathan Steel         29 M   Westport         CT   28:08  9:05   27:53  
  186  24/97     356 Debbie Connors         37 F   Westport         CT   28:10  9:06   28:03  
  187  25/97     307 Ali Marcus             36 F   Westport         CT   28:12  9:06   27:56  
  188  26/97     308 Stacey Walker          34 F   Wilton           CT   28:13  9:07   28:11  
  189  21/42     379 Raymond Cherenzia      56 M   Westerly         RI   28:14  9:07   28:04  
  190   7/22     493 Ryan Bowers            14 M   Trumbull         CT   28:14  9:07   28:10  
  191  21/72     112 Dawn Kurth             40 F   New Canaan       CT   28:14  9:07   27:59  
  192   8/22   15034 Peter Richards         12 M   Westport         CT   28:17  9:08   28:17  
  193  27/97   15022 Clare Williams         30 F   Norwalk          CT   28:17  9:08   28:08  
  194  19/61     292 Heather Battaglia      24 F   Norwalk          CT   28:19  9:08   28:17  
  195  20/61     190 Man Yee Sau            27 F   Norwalk          CT   28:19  9:09   28:09  
  196  22/42   15024 Duane Bollert          52 M   Westport         CT   28:20  9:09   28:07  
  197  21/61     360 Mikara Cimmino         23 F   Hoboken          NJ   28:21  9:09   28:17  
  198  22/61     390 Brittany Steel         29 F   Westport         CT   28:24  9:10   28:10  
  199  22/72     575 Pamela Cornfield       48 F   Westport         CT   28:25  9:10   28:15  
  200  23/42     452 Joe Burden             51 M   Monroe           CT   28:25  9:10   28:23  

                                                                      Page 5
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  201  23/61   15092 Shannon Sampar         27 F   Southport        CT   28:28  9:11   28:16  
  202   9/22     144 Phillip McGovern       12 M   Westport         CT   28:28  9:11   28:28  
  203  23/72      14 Loren Benjamin         42 F   Westport         CT   28:29  9:11   28:26  
  204  24/72   15041 Suzanne Harvey         41 F   Westport         CT   28:30  9:12   28:28  
  205  10/22      99 Logan Jennes           10 M   Fairfield        CT   28:30  9:12   28:23  
  206  28/53     258 Scott Rabacs           42 M   Westport         CT   28:33  9:13   28:33  
  207  11/22     410 Jake Berman            11 M   Westport         CT   28:34  9:13   28:28  
  208  24/61      51 Allyson Do             28 F   Norwalk          CT   28:34  9:13   28:26  
  209  25/61   15017 Karin Malek            27 F   Stamford         CT   28:37  9:14   28:25  
  210          15050 Danise Talbott            F   Westport         CT   28:37  9:14   28:36  
  211  25/72   15054 Sally Kruteck-Siegel   45 F   Westport         CT   28:43  9:16   28:33  
  212  28/97     140 Maria Matullo          35 F   Darien           CT   28:44  9:16   28:26  
  213  29/53     409 Rick Berman            47 M   Westport         CT   28:47  9:17   28:41  
  214  34/53     269 Raynal Squires         32 M   New Haven        CT   28:49  9:18   28:38  
  215  24/42      26 Stephen Burns          53 M   Darien           CT   28:50  9:18   28:40  
  216  26/61     397 Adrienne Cerulo        26 F   Fairfield        CT   28:52  9:19   28:47  
  217  35/53     393 Wesley Baff            31 M   Norwalk          CT   28:54  9:20   28:34  
  218  27/61   15067 Alexis Margan          28 F   Trumbull         CT   28:54  9:20   28:33  
  219  29/97   15052 Rita Gantt             38 F   Westport         CT   28:55  9:20   28:29  
  220   1/2      424 Monica Roche           70 F   Fairfield        CT   28:57  9:21   28:48  
  221  30/97     282 Kristin Faccenda       30 F   Norwalk          CT   28:57  9:21   28:40  
  222  31/97     158 Terri Mozingo          31 F   Norwalk          CT   29:01  9:22   28:59  
  223  28/61     469 Brittany Cates         29 F   Stamford         CT   29:04  9:23   28:54  
  224  29/61     284 Francisca Grol         29 F   Sevenoaks             29:05  9:23   28:57  
  225  12/22     248 Daniel Landy           11 M   Westport         CT   29:07  9:24   29:03  
  226  26/72      63 Kathie Fording         43 F   Westport         CT   29:08  9:24   29:06  
  227  36/53     445 Chris Calabrese        38 M   Wilton           CT   29:09  9:25   29:00  
  228  37/53     345 Robert Potash          39 M   Seymour          CT   29:14  9:26   28:52  
  229  14/19     411 Craig Randi            25 M   Hoboken          NJ   29:17  9:27   28:55  
  230  30/61     227 Kate Whitaker          23 F   New Canaan       CT   29:20  9:28   29:11  
  231  31/61     193 Karen Schilling        24 F   Norwalk          CT   29:20  9:28   29:07  
  232  32/97     104 Stephanie Katz         33 F   Westport         CT   29:21  9:28   29:21  
  233   5/11     280 Lennart Antell         63 M   Westport         CT   29:22  9:29   29:14  
  234  33/97     159 Jessica Muhlenberg     39 F   Fairfield        CT   29:25  9:30   29:14  
  235   8/24     160 Julia Muhlenberg       10 F   Fairfield        CT   29:25  9:30   29:14  
  236  32/61      85 Kelly Healy            29 F   Stamford         CT   29:28  9:31   29:11  
  237  27/72     498 Susan Kowalsky         49 F   Westport         CT   29:29  9:31   29:25  
  238   7/8      315 Michael Johnson        18 M   Westport         CT   29:33  9:32   29:23  
  239  33/61      77 Kristen Graff          26 F   Stamford         CT   29:34  9:33   29:14  
  240   6/11     329 Jerry Walker           62 M   Westport         CT   29:35  9:33   29:29  
  241  34/97     219 Mary Voda              37 F   Norwalk          CT   29:39  9:34   29:23  
  242  35/97      22 Robyn Breault          34 F   Norwalk          CT   29:41  9:35   29:25  
  243  28/72   15069 Clara Salazar          41 F   Stamford         CT   29:43  9:36   29:37  
  244  38/53     202 Steve Soyland          35 M   Southport        CT   29:44  9:36   29:23  
  245  36/97     352 Dorian Tallman         39 F   Bridgeport       CT   29:45  9:36   29:31  
  246  37/97   15039 Shannon Vincente       31 F   Trumbull         CT   29:45  9:36   29:45  
  247  38/97      17 Sophie Blondeau        38 F   Westport         CT   29:47  9:37   29:47  
  248  25/42      92 Scott Hornstein        58 M   Redding          CT   29:47  9:37   29:24  
  249  34/61     893 Julia Brion            25 F   Mamaroneck       NY   29:48  9:37   29:37  
  250  39/53     168 James Palen            36 M   Darien           CT   29:49  9:37   29:27  

                                                                      Page 6
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  251  39/97      61 Jennifer Fogle         37 F   Brewster         NY   29:50  9:38   29:43  
  252   5/22     253 Rosemary Mulia         58 F   Westport         CT   29:50  9:38   29:46  
  253  35/61     161 Maureen Murphy         29 F   Norwalk          CT   29:50  9:38   29:36  
  254  40/97     434 Laura Chequer          39 F   Weston           CT   29:53  9:39   29:53  
  255  41/97      25 Jennifer Bull          37 F   Milford          CT   29:54  9:39   29:50  
  256  29/72     268 Lisa Singer            42 F   Weston           CT   29:55  9:39   29:42  
  257  42/97      11 Pam Bass               37 F   Westport         CT   29:56  9:40   29:51  
  258  36/61     274 Arielle Wein           27 F   Wilton           CT   29:56  9:40   29:41  
  259  43/97     471 Jennifer Vallerie      36 F   Ridgefield       CT   29:58  9:40   29:54  
  260  44/97     334 Pamela Fliegelman      39 F   Weston           CT   30:02  9:42   29:59  
  261  26/42     395 Joe Mimchini           53 M   Darien           CT   30:03  9:42   29:44  
  262  27/42     191 Jerry Sawyer           57 M   Stratford        CT   30:05  9:43   29:54  
  263  30/72     241 Maria Fabiano          45 F   Derby            CT   30:06  9:43   29:55  
  264  45/97   15066 Megan Meelan           31 F   Fairfield        CT   30:11  9:44   29:59  
  265  37/61      43 Diana Diguido          27 F   Norwalk          CT   30:14  9:46   29:48  
  266  46/97      81 Robin Guarnieri        37 F   Norwalk          CT   30:18  9:47   30:10  
  267  30/53     359 Patrich McAuliffe      43 M   Norwalk          CT   30:20  9:48   30:05  
  268  28/42     224 Bob Wellington         50 M   Naugatuck        CT   30:25  9:49   30:23  
  269  31/72     309 June Campbell          45 F   Stamford         CT   30:26  9:49   30:13  
  270  40/53     156 Francois Morin         34 M   Norwalk          CT   30:26  9:49   30:05  
  271  38/61     290 Elizabeth Szondy       26 F   Fairfield        CT   30:26  9:50   30:11  
  272   8/8      340 Max Samuels            15 M   Westport         CT   30:26  9:50   30:16  
  273   6/22       3 Laura Agostini         50 F   Westport         CT   30:28  9:50   30:26  
  274   3/11     207 Katya Strage           17 F   Westport         CT   30:28  9:50   30:27  
  275  47/97   15087 Cherly Sullivan        35 F   Fairfield        CT   30:29  9:50   30:28  
  276  32/72     780 Judy Samuels           45 F   Westport         CT   30:30  9:51   30:19  
  277  39/61     189 Michelle Sajgovic      23 F   Stratford        CT   30:39  9:53   30:31  
  278  40/61     153 Lisa Monahan           29 F   Seymour          CT   30:39  9:54   30:32  
  279   4/11      50 Courtney Dionne        16 F   Westport         CT   30:44  9:55   30:44  
  280  41/61     347 Signe Johannsen        19 F   Westport         CT   30:44  9:55   30:41  
  281  48/97     132 Katherine Mancini      35 F   Darien           CT   30:49  9:57   30:31  
  282  31/53     249 John Mancini           44 M   Darien           CT   30:50  9:57   30:32  
  283  49/97     327 Pamela Martin          31 F   Norwalk          CT   30:50  9:57   30:27  
  284  33/72      32 Cathy Cenatiempo       44 F   Norwalk          CT   30:52  9:58   30:51  
  285  13/22      65 Charlie Gaenzle         9 M   White Stone      VA   30:53  9:58   30:40  
  286  34/72   15055 Elizabeth Kessler      43 F   Westport         CT   30:53  9:58   30:31  
  287  29/42     331 Jonathan Greene        54 M   Westport         CT   30:53  9:58   30:41  
  288  41/53     499 Ken Palumbo            37 M   Westport         CT   30:54  9:58   30:32  
  289  42/61     394 Elisabeth Hargraves    27 F   Norwalk          CT   30:55  9:59   30:35  
  290  43/61      37 Denise Cosentino       27 F   Greenwich        CT   30:56  9:59   30:36  
  291  15/19     125 Rich Lotko             26 M   Greenwich        CT   30:56  9:59   30:36  
  292  14/22     475 Justin Seideman        10 M   Westport         CT   30:57  9:59   30:33  
  293  32/53     473 Evan Seideman          41 M   Westport         CT   30:57  9:59   30:33  
  294  50/97     211 Trisha Tomoda          34 F   Westport         CT   30:59 10:00   30:56  
  295  33/53     126 Fernando Lucena        41 M   Stamford         CT   30:59 10:00   30:42  
  296  35/72     205 Carol Stein            46 F   Westport         CT   31:00 10:00   30:49  
  297  42/53     146 Jerry McKinstry        36 M   Norwalk          CO   31:01 10:01   30:41  
  298  34/53     651 Chris Gaenzle          42 M   White Stone      VA   31:04 10:02   30:51  
  299  35/53      52 John Donohue           40 M   Norwalk          CT   31:08 10:03   31:03  
  300  15/22     405 Brenden Armstrong      10 M   Westport         CT   31:09 10:03   31:05  

                                                                      Page 7
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  301  36/72     225 Caitlin Whitacre       43 F   Darien           CT   31:10 10:04   31:05  
  302  36/53     226 John Whitacre          43 M   Darien           CT   31:11 10:04   30:48  
  303  37/72     204 Liz Stafford           43 F   Norwalk          CT   31:12 10:04   31:03  
  304   5/11     279 Melissa Sweeney        16 F   Westport         CT   31:12 10:04   31:12  
  305   7/11     179 Ray Rauth              68 M   Weston           CT   31:15 10:05   30:58  
  306   8/11     194 Paul Schultz           65 M   Danbury          CT   31:17 10:06   31:12  
  307  43/53     500 Lorraine Palumbo       38 M   Westport         CT   31:18 10:06   30:56  
  308   9/24   15032 Emily Stanford         12 F   Westport         CT   31:20 10:07   31:20  
  309  37/53     336 Tom Stanford           44 M   Westport         CT   31:21 10:07   31:21  
  310  38/72     396 Debbie Minichini       44 F   Darien           CT   31:22 10:07   31:03  
  311  39/72     270 Olivia Stapleton       40 F   Southport        CT   31:22 10:08   31:20  
  312  40/72     406 Susu Armstrong         43 F   Westport         CT   31:27 10:09   31:23  
  313  16/22     362 Justin Pecoriello       9 M   Westport         CT   31:27 10:09   31:09  
  314  41/72      69 Joann Gardella         40 F   Norwalk          CT   31:29 10:10   31:13  
  315  51/97     149 Patricia Minarro       38 F   Westport         CT   31:30 10:10   31:24  
  316  38/53     363 Bill Pecoriello        43 M   Westport         CT   31:30 10:10   31:12  
  317  52/97     296 Principi Jamie         30 F   Milford          CT   31:34 10:11   31:12  
  318  53/97     213 Jennifer Valiante      37 F   Norwalk          CT   31:36 10:12   31:22  
  319  42/72      94 Catherine Hughes       42 F   Trumbull         CT   31:36 10:12   31:22  
  320   7/22     147 Mary Michelson         51 F   Fairfield        CT   31:36 10:12   31:22  
  321  54/97     271 Adriana Talhouk        37 F   Greenwich        CT   31:38 10:13   31:38  
  322  44/61     127 Amara Luong            27 F   Fairfield        CT   31:42 10:14   31:42  
  323  30/42     317 David Geronemus        55 M   Westport         CT   31:46 10:15   31:37  
  324  55/97     210 Eunice Tavolacci       34 F   Westport         CT   31:47 10:16   31:47  
  325   8/22     245 Susannah Hansley       57 F   New Canaan       CT   31:52 10:17   31:43  
  326  56/97     413 Cynthia Bernard        39 F   Westport         CT   31:53 10:17   31:43  
  327  45/61     376 Laura Perdiue          20 F   Fairfield        CT   31:59 10:19   31:46  
  328  31/42     136 Art Martin             56 M   Westport         CT   32:01 10:20   31:52  
  329  57/97      39 Nicole Daly            38 F   Shelton          CT   32:06 10:22   31:58  
  330  32/42     218 Matthew Vitolo         55 M   Stamford         CT   32:16 10:25   31:50  
  331  43/72   15037 Laurie Wright          45 F   Westport         CT   32:20 10:26   32:09  
  332  10/24   15031 Olivia Rubin           10 F   Westport         CT   32:21 10:26   32:21  
  333  39/53   15056 Alan Shmaruk           48 M   Westport         CT   32:22 10:27   32:09  
  334  44/72     166 Nadine Nizet           44 F   Southport        CT   32:23 10:27   32:16  
  335  45/72     134 Susan Marcus           48 F   Southport        CT   32:23 10:27   32:16  
  336  46/61      12 Elizabeth Baumann      24 F   New York         NY   32:23 10:27   32:20  
  337  58/97   15025 Malrina Iannone        39 F   Westport         CT   32:27 10:28   32:16  
  338   9/22     318 Deirdre Frost          50 F   Norwalk          CT   32:34 10:31   32:34  
  339  59/97     174 Ana Ramos              37 F   Westport         CT   32:39 10:32   32:31  
  340  60/97     453 Eva Baunok             31 F   Fairfield        CT   32:40 10:33   32:39  
  341  44/53   15072 Kevin Cammarata        35 M   Weston           CT   32:41 10:33   32:09  
  342  61/97     157 Jessica Morin          32 F   Norwalk          CT   32:43 10:34   32:23  
  343  40/53     176 Pedro Ramos            40 M   Westport         CT   32:44 10:34   32:44  
  344   9/11     175 Antonio Ramos          64 M   Westport         CT   32:45 10:34   32:36  
  345  62/97     117 Kristin Laplant        30 F   Brookfield       CT   32:53 10:37   32:39  
  346  46/72      21 Elizabeth Brannen      45 F   Westport         CT   32:53 10:37   32:37  
  347   1/5      233 Jo Ann Miller          60 F   Westport         CT   32:59 10:39   32:48  
  348  63/97     293 Elisabeth Kelly        34 F   Fairfield        CT   33:04 10:40   32:39  
  349  10/22     375 Nancy Perdiue          52 F   Fairfield        CT   33:05 10:41   32:52  
  350  33/42     483 Thomas Collins         53 M   Huntington       NY   33:08 10:42   32:52  

                                                                      Page 8
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  351  41/53     372 Stephen Lloyd          44 M   West[prt         CT   33:08 10:42   33:08  
  352  42/53      87 Neil Herbsman          46 M   Westport         CT   33:09 10:42   32:40  
  353  16/19     111 Scott Krauss           27 M   Norwalk          CT   33:10 10:42   32:43  
  354  47/61      35 Denise Cole            29 F   Westport         CT   33:13 10:43   32:59  
  355  64/97     235 Kristen Coughlin       31 F   Trumbull         CT   33:13 10:43   33:00  
  356  43/53   15046 George Joseph          45 M   Stamford         CT   33:15 10:44   32:59  
  357  44/53   15045 Paul Macari            48 M   Fairfield        CT   33:15 10:44   32:59  
  358  48/61     348 Kelly Bonenfant        22 F   Norwalk          CT   33:16 10:44   33:01  
  359  65/97     382 Amanda Gelfusa         31 F   Hyde Park        MA   33:18 10:45   33:00  
  360  45/53     288 Garett Palmer          33 M   Danbury          CT   33:18 10:45   33:00  
  361  66/97     294 Mullan Monica          39 F   Pelham           NY   33:19 10:45   32:52  
  362  67/97     371 Jeanine Chamberlin     39 F   Westport         CT   33:19 10:45   33:05  
  363  68/97      75 Julianne Glatz         37 F   Norwalk          CT   33:23 10:47   33:18  
  364  46/53     152 C Monaco               30 M   Norwalk          CT   33:26 10:48   33:18  
  365  69/97     369 Jaime Ormsbee          32 F   Norwalk          CT   33:27 10:48   33:11  
  366  34/42   15026 James Glibert          52 M                    CT   33:29 10:49   33:06  
  367  70/97     370 Nicole Opalinski       37 F   Norwalk          CT   33:30 10:49   33:12  
  368  71/97     110 Janette Kosior         36 F   Norwalk          CT   33:33 10:50   33:24  
  369  45/53     398 Michael Scavone        45 M   Weston           CT   33:36 10:51   33:36  
  370  72/97   15079 Karen Cusato           38 F   Westport         CT   33:36 10:51   33:10  
  371  46/53   15033 Peter Gundy            44 M   New Canaan       CT   33:39 10:52   33:23  
  372  47/72     614 Nancy Borchetta        43 F   Stamford         CT   33:40 10:52   33:32  
  373  73/97     481 Dale Fitzgerald        36 F   Brooklyn         NY   33:41 10:52   33:27  
  374  11/22     482 Janice Baxter          57 F   Huntington       NY   33:41 10:52   33:27  
  375  49/61      67 Kate Galiani           26 F   Fairfield        CT   33:42 10:53   33:27  
  376  17/19     232 Jonathan Zeman         25 M   Stamford         CT   33:42 10:53   33:35  
  377  74/97      13 Erin Belanger          31 F   Stamford         CT   33:44 10:53   33:19  
  378  48/72     338 Julie Rosemarin        43 F   Westport         CT   33:49 10:55   33:36  
  379   2/2      206 James Stevens          76 M   Trumbull         CT   33:54 10:56   33:50  
  380  49/72     443 Teresa Stephens        46 F   Westport         CT   33:55 10:57   33:52  
  381  50/61     124 Serene Longsworth      29 F   Randolph         NJ   33:55 10:57   33:50  
  382  47/53     151 Tyrone Mitchell        34 M   Bridgeport       CT   33:56 10:57   33:49  
  383  47/53     142 Daniel McGovern        45 M   Westport         CT   33:59 10:58   33:59  
  384  50/72     145 Tessa McGovern         46 F   Westport         CT   33:59 10:58   33:59  
  385  12/22     726 Nancy Marino           53 F   Ithaca           NY   34:01 10:59   33:44  
  386  51/72     433 Barb Beal              49 F   Winterport       ME   34:01 10:59   33:58  
  387  51/61     247 Lisa Illinger          21 F   Bridgeport       CT   34:01 10:59   33:58  
  388  52/61     432 Jillian Beal           21 F   Winterport       ME   34:01 10:59   33:57  
  389  75/97     196 Laura Shea             38 F   Fairfield        CT   34:06 11:00   33:41  
  390  35/42     435 Kenneth Dougherty      53 M   Fairfield        CT   34:09 11:01   33:45  
  391  13/22     343 Valerie Gosset         57 F   Westport         CT   34:18 11:04   34:12  
  392  52/72      16 Nancy Blackwell        49 F   New Canaan       CT   34:26 11:07   34:09  
  393  53/61      84 Chrystalle Hannon      27 F   Tarrytown        NY   34:29 11:08   34:26  
  394  53/72     383 Maija Krasts           40 F   Westport         CT   34:31 11:08   34:26  
  395  17/22     456 Elliott Eglash         14 M   Weston           CT   34:32 11:09   34:15  
  396  76/97     328 Christina Bodine       31 F   Norwalk          CT   34:35 11:10   34:13  
  397  11/24     462 Katie Grotto           11 F   Weston           CT   34:36 11:10   34:36  
  398  77/97     187 Maggie Rothman         34 F   Westport         CT   34:37 11:10   34:09  
  399  18/22     459 Connor Calarco          9 M   Southport        CT   34:40 11:11   34:40  
  400  78/97      70 Amanda Gardner         37 F   Greenwich        CT   34:45 11:13   34:39  

                                                                      Page 9
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  401  36/42     422 Pete Warner            50 M   Southbury        CT   34:51 11:15   34:29  
  402  48/53       6 W Alianach             38 M   Clermont         FL   34:51 11:15   34:34  
  403  37/42      42 Al Diguido             52 M   Westport         CT   34:55 11:16   34:27  
  404  54/61     209 Rachel Swiss           25 F   Hamden           CT   35:13 11:22   35:01  
  405  54/72      79 Nancy Greene           49 F   Westport         CT   35:16 11:23   35:04  
  406  55/61     103 Elizabeth Katz         26 F   Riverside        CT   35:26 11:26   35:22  
  407  10/11     150 Robert Mitchell        68 M   Westport         CT   35:29 11:27   35:24  
  408  14/22   15064 Mb Raimondi            55 F   Trumbull         CT   35:37 11:30   35:28  
  409  79/97       8 Nichole Arno           34 F   Stamford         CT   35:39 11:30   35:33  
  410  55/72     404 Betsy Lebow            47 F   Westport         CT   35:49 11:33   35:29  
  411   6/11     220 Avery Vogt             16 F   Westport         CT   35:50 11:34   35:50  
  412  56/72     264 Kim Sherman            42 F   Fairfield        CT   35:51 11:34   35:36  
  413  80/97     167 Heather Oliver         35 F   Redding          CT   35:52 11:34   35:20  
  414  81/97     201 Kristy Snyder          36 F   Wilton           CT   35:54 11:35   35:39  
  415   7/11     439 Kim Birchard           18 F   Westport         CT   35:59 11:37   35:44  
  416  49/53     311 Derek Nolan            39 M                    CT   36:01 11:37   35:53  
  417  82/97     353 Gabriela Pavon         35 F   Fairfield        CT   36:03 11:38   35:56  
  418   2/5      337 Ida Lowe               62 F   Westport         CT   36:04 11:38   36:04  
  419  83/97      19 Amy Boccanfuso         37 F   Norwalk          CT   36:04 11:38   36:00  
  420  50/53      40 Bill Denzel            39 M   Norwalk          CT   36:04 11:38   36:01  
  421  57/72      66 Christina Gagstetter   44 F   Milford          CT   36:05 11:39   35:51  
  422  84/97     468 Shauna Sullivan        35 F   Greenwich        CT   36:12 11:41   35:56  
  423  51/53     237 Olivier Devergne       31 M   New Haven        CT   36:13 11:41   36:02  
  424  58/72      98 Rita Jagodzinski       40 F   Stamford         CT   36:18 11:43   35:58  
  425  15/22      29 Leticia Camacho        52 F   Stamford         CT   36:18 11:43   36:02  
  426  85/97     275 Danielle Weisblatt     38 F   Fairfield        CT   36:19 11:43   36:04  
  427  86/97   15078 Meredith Cohen         36 F   Westport         CT   36:25 11:45   36:15  
  428   8/11     122 Rhiannon Lloyd         16 F   Westport         CT   36:26 11:45   36:26  
  429  87/97   15043 Mary-Margerat Zablock  33 F   Fairfield        CT   36:27 11:46   35:55  
  430  56/61     155 Erica Moran            25 F   Greenwich        CT   36:28 11:46   36:09  
  431  38/42     173 Jeff Pivor             56 M   Westin           CT   36:28 11:46   36:09  
  432  12/24     464 Megan Grotto           11 F   Westport         CT   36:34 11:48   36:34  
  433  19/22     429 Jacob Bonn             10 M   Westport         CT   36:35 11:48   36:20  
  434  52/53     430 Craig Bonn             30 M   Westport         CT   36:35 11:48   36:20  
  435  48/53     169 Michael Parisse        41 M   Norwalk          CT   36:43 11:51   36:29  
  436  59/72     485 Barbara Daversa        45 F   Wilton           CT   36:46 11:52   36:27  
  437  60/72     484 Vicky Gullotti         41 F   Madison          CT   36:47 11:52   36:25  
  438  39/42      93 George Huffman         52 M   Shelton          CT   36:53 11:54   36:29  
  439  16/22      53 Leslie Downey          50 F   Fairfield        CT   37:03 11:57   36:45  
  440  53/53      48 Mark Dimondo           38 M   Stamford         CT   37:06 11:58   36:43  
  441  49/53     135 Dave Marshall          48 M   Middletown       CT   37:07 11:59   36:55  
  442  40/42     261 Andrew Sawyer          51 M   Westport         CT   37:12 12:00   37:02  
  443  13/24     461 Bryn Bradshaw-Mack     11 F   Weston           CT   37:16 12:02   37:16  
  444  17/22     186 Mary Jo Rossbach       50 F   Darien           CT   37:19 12:03   37:00  
  445   3/5      198 Linda Silver           62 F   New Canaan       CT   37:23 12:04   37:01  
  446  88/97     297 Amy McKinstry          39 F   Norwalk          CT   37:24 12:04   37:05  
  447  89/97     374 Jennifer Lusardo       34 F   Norwalk          CT   37:29 12:06   37:07  
  448  18/22     351 Vicki Sawyer           51 F   Stratford        CT   37:58 12:15   37:37  
  449  61/72   15073 Hillary Duncan         41 F   Milford          CT   38:19 12:22   38:02  
  450  90/97     162 Barb Myer              39 F   Norwalk          CT   38:29 12:25   38:13  

                                                                      Page 10
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  451  62/72   15051 Irena Makarchuk        43 F   Fairfield        CT   38:34 12:27   38:33  
  452  57/61      90 Jen Hoffman            28 F   Hartsdale        NY   38:47 12:31   38:45  
  453  58/61     177 Alexis Rapkin          25 F   Baltimore        MD   38:52 12:32   38:50  
  454  59/61      83 Kelsey Handstad        23 F   Andover          MA   39:05 12:37   38:50  
  455  50/53     447 Eric Friedland         46 M   New Canaan       CT   39:41 12:48   39:28  
  456  14/24     448 Madeline Friedland      9 F   New Canaan       CT   39:41 12:49   39:29  
  457  60/61      60 Emelinne Figueroa      27 F   Stratford        CT   39:47 12:50   39:47  
  458  63/72     109 Michelle Koopman       44 F   Stamford         CT   39:53 12:52   39:35  
  459  64/72   15082 Jen Putman             42 F   Westport         CT   40:11 12:58   39:46  
  460  61/61      41 Leah Rose Dewey        22 F   New Canaan       CT   40:28 13:03   40:13  
  461  20/22     252 Alexander McCall       10 M   Westport         CT   40:37 13:07   40:37  
  462  15/24      82 Carmen Gundy           10 F   New Canaan       CT   41:38 13:26   41:22  
  463  19/22     442 Astrid Berg            54 F   Norwalk          CT   41:40 13:27   41:32  
  464  20/22     458 Joyce Evans            51 F   Westport         CT   42:04 13:35   41:45  
  465  16/24     364 Emily Ritter            9 F   Westport         CT   42:37 13:45   42:31  
  466  17/24     342 Zoe Samuels             9 F   Westport         CT   42:37 13:45   42:31  
  467  18/24     367 Nicole Burns            9 F   Westport         CT   42:37 13:45   42:31  
  468  65/72     366 Debbie Ritter          47 F   Westport         CT   42:43 13:47   42:36  
  469  91/97     188 Diana Saccente         31 F   Fairfield        CT   42:47 13:48   42:29  
  470   9/11     438 Elizabeth Birchard     16 F   Westport         CT   42:59 13:52   42:44  
  471  51/53   15093 Peter Cadoux           49 M   Westport         CT   43:01 13:53   42:49  
  472  66/72     195 Brigida Sedita         48 F   Rowayton         CT   43:01 13:53   42:46  
  473  41/42     437 Bob Birchard           50 M   Westport         CT   43:02 13:53   42:47  
  474  42/42      59 Ernie Ferrari          52 M   Westport         CT   43:12 13:57   43:00  
  475  67/72     108 Christine Klimek       41 F   Norwalk          CT   43:12 13:57   43:01  
  476  19/24     244 Samantha Gebicki        9 F   Westport         CT   43:18 13:58   42:50  
  477  92/97      47 Kimberly Dimondo       37 F   Stamford         CT   43:22 14:00   42:59  
  478  93/97       1 Hayley Ackers          39 F   Darien           CT   43:33 14:03   43:13  
  479  20/24     474 Rachel Seideman        10 F   Westport         CT   43:35 14:04   43:11  
  480  68/72     472 Jennifer Seideman      43 F   Westport         CT   43:35 14:04   43:11  
  481  21/24     323 Clementin Fowle        11 F   Westport         CT   43:35 14:04   43:09  
  482  22/24     321 Cecily Hutchison       11 F   Westport         CT   43:36 14:04   43:08  
  483  94/97      71 Amanda Gebicki         38 F   Westport         CT   43:58 14:11   43:29  
  484  69/72     322 Meredith Hutchison     49 F   Westport         CT   43:59 14:12   43:29  
  485  70/72     100 Ann Jerge              49 F   Stamford         CT   44:13 14:16   43:53  
  486   4/5      312 Eileen Smith           62 F   Cos Cob          CT   45:22 14:39   44:57  
  487  71/72     234 Catherine Cackowski    41 F   Milford          CT   45:27 14:40   45:13  
  488  72/72     121 Melissa Livingston     40 F   Mamaroneck       NY   46:31 15:01   46:13  
  489  11/11     222 Robert Weiss           62 M   Darien           CT   46:50 15:07   46:50  
  490            357 Mitzi Lyman               F                         46:58 15:09   46:33  
  491  18/19   15040 Ray Carter             29 M   Port Chester     NY   47:18 15:16   46:57  
  492  21/22     180 Ann Reding             59 F   Darien           CT   47:18 15:16   46:59  
  493  95/97   15061 Judi Porcu             37 F   Milford          CT   47:25 15:18   47:05  
  494  19/19     223 Scott Weiss            29 M   Darien           CT   48:59 15:48   48:58  
  495  22/22     339 Judith Alexander       56 F   Westport         CT   49:16 15:54   48:55  
  496  23/24     313 Sarah Stein            13 F   Westport         CT   49:45 16:03   49:34  
  497  24/24     341 Rachel Samuels         13 F   Westport         CT   49:45 16:03   49:34  
  498  10/11     419 Anna Ling              15 F   Westport         CT   51:17 16:33   51:17  
  499  11/11     420 Elena Adams            15 F   Westport         CT   51:19 16:33   51:19  
  500  21/22     408 Eric Berg              11 M   Westport         CT   52:56 17:05   52:28  

                                                                      Page 11
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Age Sex City             St Time    Pace  Chiptime 
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === ================ == ======= ===== ======== 
  501  52/53   15058 George Torrcalba       44 M   Norwalk          CT   55:18 17:51   45:49  
  502   5/5       97 Marge Jagodzinski      67 F   Stamford         CT   58:19 18:49   57:59  
  503  53/53     421 Juergen Ling           48 M   Westport         CT   59:07 19:05   49:21  
  504  22/22     460 William Grotto          8 M   Weston           CT 1:01:53 19:58 1:01:53  
  505  96/97      68 Heather Gansel         32 F   Stamford         CT 1:14:27 24:01 1:04:44  
  506  97/97      56 Tanja Ellis            34 F   Greenwich        CT 1:15:32 24:22 1:05:50  

 

******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sara Fucci              467  28 Stamford        CT   20:59 

    2 Amy Orenstein           451  37 Westport        CT   21:49 

    3 Lyn McCabe              479  31 Bethel          CT   21:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   267 Haley Singer           11 Weston             CT   25:30 
    2   257 Sydney Olshan          13 Stamford           CT   25:42 
    3 15099 Quincy Stein           11 Westport           CT   25:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   165 Philippa Nicklin       17 Westport           CT   27:53 
    2   236 Kelsey Damassa         17 Westport           CT   27:54 
    3   207 Katya Strage           17 Westport           CT   30:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 15094 Megan Kelly            29 Stamford, Ct       CT   23:05 
    2 15035 Jelena  Dzopalic       27 Stamford           CT   23:34 
    3 15083 Chloe Dee              24 Southport          CT   24:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   240 Robin Eekhof           39 Stamford           CT   22:16 
    2   163 Heather Nelson         35 Weston             CT   22:41 
    3 15019 Laura Sanchez          35 Riverside          CT   23:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    95 Gertraud Humphreys     45 Ridgefield         CT   22:14 
    2   291 Dabney Mahoney         48 Westport           CT   22:23 
    3   449 Mary-Jane Hogan        44 Westport           CT   23:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    96 Berit Ianiri           50 Fairfield          CT   25:29 
    2    57 Karin Fallon           52 Ridgefield         CT   25:50 
    3 15086 Gail Kelly             56 Westport           CT   27:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   233 Jo Ann Miller          60 Westport           CT   32:59 
    2   337 Ida Lowe               62 Westport           CT   36:04 
    3   198 Linda Silver           62 New Canaan         CT   37:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   424 Monica Roche           70 Fairfield          CT   28:57
******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                   WESTPORT, CT   Sunday, April 26, 2009
                CHRONOTRACK Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Dominic Gillen        15062  31 New Haven       CT   16:47 

    2 Graham Beutler          441  17 Weston          CT   18:10 

    3 Luke Kazmierczak        454  15 Easton          CT   18:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   426 Alex Ostberg           12 Westport           CT   19:11 
    2     4 Jose Alanis            12 Westport           CT   21:53 
    3   487 Ben Ruffing            10 Redding            CT   23:23 
    4   251 Tyler Marks            13 Westport           CT   24:56 
    5   495 Andrew West            10 Wilton             CT   25:15 
    6   265 Ben Shmaruk            10 Westport           CT   25:26 
    7   493 Ryan Bowers            14 Trumbull           CT   28:14 
    8 15034 Peter Richards         12 Westport           CT   28:17 
    9   144 Phillip McGovern       12 Westport           CT   28:28 
   10    99 Logan Jennes           10 Fairfield          CT   28:30 
   11   410 Jake Berman            11 Westport           CT   28:34 
   12   248 Daniel Landy           11 Westport           CT   29:07 
   13    65 Charlie Gaenzle         9 White Stone        VA   30:53 
   14   475 Justin Seideman        10 Westport           CT   30:57 
   15   405 Brenden Armstrong      10 Westport           CT   31:09 
   16   362 Justin Pecoriello       9 Westport           CT   31:27 
   17   456 Elliott Eglash         14 Weston             CT   34:32 
   18   459 Connor Calarco          9 Southport          CT   34:40 
   19   429 Jacob Bonn             10 Westport           CT   36:35 
   20   252 Alexander McCall       10 Westport           CT   40:37 
   21   408 Eric Berg              11 Westport           CT   52:56 
   22   460 William Grotto          8 Weston             CT 1:01:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   446 Justin Manley          15 Westport           CT   19:52 
    2     2 Brett Adelglass        16 Westport           CT   25:39 
    3   333 Chris Coyne            16 Westport           CT   26:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 15057 Michael Staropoli      21 Montvale           NJ   20:16 
    2 15042 John Carr              29 Stamford           CT   20:55 
    3 15088 Adam Maiocco           29 Bridgeport         CT   20:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   418 Georgian Marcu         34 Weston             CT   18:34 
    2   192 Mark Sayers            30 Stamford           CT   18:37 
    3     7 David Allen            38 Westport           CT   18:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54 James Drummond         46 Wallingford        CT   19:06 
    2   388 Peter Huggins          40 Westport           CT   19:42 
    3   431 Jim Barry              46 Stamford           CT   21:09 
    4   416 Aryeh Friedman         44 Westport           CT   21:21 
    5   414 Charlie Mason          44 Westport           CT   21:34 
    6   412 Rafael Marino          43 Norwalk            CT   22:21 
    7   425 Petter Ostberg         47 Darien             CT   22:47 
    8   141 Jim McDonald           45 Fairfield          CT   23:00 
    9   263 Matthew Shea           40 Somers             NY   23:15 
   10   488 Matt Ruffing           49 Redding            CT   23:26 
   11 15091 Julian Robins          46 Westport           CT   23:51 
   12 15077 Keith Kaplan           41 Westport           CT   23:53 
   13   239 Robert Duggan          46 Fairfield          CT   24:03 
   14   183 Christiaan Rizy        40 Westport           CT   24:59 
   15   246 Peter Holden           43 New York           NY   25:21 
   16   365 Mark Ritter            46 Westport           CT   25:28 
   17 15044 James Migliaccio       46 Weston             CT   25:45 
   18 15098 Keith Stein            46 Westport           CT   25:49 
   19   320 Brian Gold             41 Westport           CT   26:06 
   20   230 Yoko Wolf              42 Unionville         CT   26:06 
   21   378 Chris Kinney           44 Fairfield          CT   26:08 
   22   463 Joe Grotto             46 Westport           CT   26:30 
   23 15080 Jeff Putman            42 Westport           CT   26:36 
   24   120 J Scott Lindwall       41 Fairfield          CT   26:37 
   25   131 Juan Maldonado         41 Norwalk            CT   26:53 
   26    36 Steven Cornell         41 Norwalk            CT   27:21 
   27   250 Joseph Marks           44 Westport           CT   27:27 
   28   289 William Urban          49 Redding            CT   27:39 
   29   258 Scott Rabacs           42 Westport           CT   28:33 
   30   409 Rick Berman            47 Westport           CT   28:47 
   31   359 Patrich McAuliffe      43 Norwalk            CT   30:20 
   32   249 John Mancini           44 Darien             CT   30:50 
   33   473 Evan Seideman          41 Westport           CT   30:57 
   34   126 Fernando Lucena        41 Stamford           CT   30:59 
   35   651 Chris Gaenzle          42 White Stone        VA   31:04 
   36    52 John Donohue           40 Norwalk            CT   31:08 
   37   226 John Whitacre          43 Darien             CT   31:11 
   38   336 Tom Stanford           44 Westport           CT   31:21 
   39   363 Bill Pecoriello        43 Westport           CT   31:30 
   40 15056 Alan Shmaruk           48 Westport           CT   32:22 
   41   176 Pedro Ramos            40 Westport           CT   32:44 
   42   372 Stephen Lloyd          44 West[prt           CT   33:08 
   43    87 Neil Herbsman          46 Westport           CT   33:09 
   44 15046 George Joseph          45 Stamford           CT   33:15 
   45 15045 Paul Macari            48 Fairfield          CT   33:15 
   46   398 Michael Scavone        45 Weston             CT   33:36 
   47 15033 Peter Gundy            44 New Canaan         CT   33:39 
   48   142 Daniel McGovern        45 Westport           CT   33:59 
   49   169 Michael Parisse        41 Norwalk            CT   36:43 
   50   135 Dave Marshall          48 Middletown         CT   37:07 
   51   447 Eric Friedland         46 New Canaan         CT   39:41 
   52 15093 Peter Cadoux           49 Westport           CT   43:01 
   53 15058 George Torrcalba       44 Norwalk            CT   55:18 
   54   421 Juergen Ling           48 Westport           CT   59:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   444 Roland Lochoff         53 Westport           CT   19:03 
    2 15071 Ian Parmiter           51 Fairfield          CT   20:41 
    3 15063 Gene Seidman           51 Westport           CT   20:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   130 Tom Maile              66 Cortlandt Manor    NY   21:12 
    2   478 Mats Andersson         60 Weston             CT   25:01 
    3   319 John Gibbons           67 Old Greenwich      CT   25:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   206 James Stevens          76 Trumbull           CT   33:54 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com