HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Veteran's Day 5K
West Haven, CT

November 11, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                              OVERALL RESULTS
                         Veteran's Day 5K Walk/Run
                     West Haven, CT November 11, 2009
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Asher Brandt            216  18 M   Orange            16:43  5:24 
    2 Dave James              307  31 M   Trumbull          17:52  5:46 
    3 Kevin Woodin            275  30 M   West Haven        18:26  5:57 
    4 Roland Beaudette        128  40 M   Orange            18:29  5:58 
    5 John Matthews           181  52 M                     18:29  5:58 
    6 Sonny Cuccaro           239   0 M   Meriden           18:48  6:04 
    7 Natt Otterson           171  31 M   Norwalk           19:06  6:10 
    8 Brian Bennett            94  16 M   Fairfield         19:10  6:11 
    9 Jeffrey Kravetz         265  37 M   Woodbridge        19:28  6:17 
   10 Ed Drew                 147  54 M   Middletown        19:32  6:18 
   11 Jason Kudron            213  28 M   East Haven        19:35  6:19 
   12 Mike Ruospo             160  45 M   Stratford         19:42  6:22 
   13 Brendan Terry           139  15 M   Southport         19:59  6:27 
   14 William Sullivan         31  40 M   Cromwell          20:02  6:28 
   15 Mark Dillman            145  15 M   Milford           20:13  6:32 
   16 Maxwell Debroff         272  16 M   Trumbull          20:14  6:32 
   17 James Knappiii          167  36 M   Seymour           20:18  6:33 
   18 Max Burnbaum            263  15 M   Milford           20:25  6:35 
   19 Kevin Jalbert           184  18 M   Milford           20:32  6:38 
   20 Carl Gunnefelt          295  25 M   Northford         21:13  6:51 
   21 Leah Samson             223  31 F   New Haven         21:14  6:51 
   22 Brian Fidler              1  38 M   West Haven        21:17  6:52 
   23 Brian Burrows           300  52 M   Milford           21:19  6:53 
   24 Michael Pitcher         247  41 M   North Haven       21:31  6:57 
   25 Jason Fincher           266  22 M   Waterford         21:35  6:58 
   26 Marc Russo              303  36 M   Milford           21:39  6:59 
   27 Dan Federman             35  49 M   Newtown           21:52  7:04 
   28 Ray Regan                41  42 M   North Haven       21:59  7:06 
   29 Wayne Theriault          81  61 M   Milford           22:14  7:11 
   30 Kevin Ryan              302  50 M   Orange            22:22  7:13 
   31 Rich Steeves            117  59 M   Guilford          22:28  7:15 
   32 Ken Conforto            242  62 M   Essex             22:31  7:16 
   33 Ryan Ulizio             179  32 M   Wallingford       22:33  7:17 
   34 Christopher Kelly       217  15 M                     22:39  7:19 
   35 Albert Defilippo          2  54 M   East Haven        22:49  7:22 
   36 Deborah Rooth           211  53 F   Portland          22:52  7:23 
   37 Janis Grant              33  53 F   Milford           22:55  7:24 
   38 Cheetiri Smith          187  17 F   West Haven        23:10  7:29 
   39 Scott Ball              112  14 M   Fairfield         23:12  7:29 
   40 Kyle Beaudette          127  11 M   Orange            23:12  7:30 
   41 Ed Warsawski            209  62 M   New Haven         23:26  7:34 
   42 Linda Cordova           227  44 F   Hamden            23:47  7:41 
   43 Ben Mattheies           161  56 M   Cheshire          23:52  7:42 
   44 Dennis Spaulding        255  26 M   East Haven        23:54  7:43 
   45 Norberto Marinduque      46  43 M   West Haven        24:02  7:45 
   46 Chris Auray             163  14 M   Fairfield         24:10  7:48 
   47 Christine Lavallee      273  28 F   Wallingford       24:15  7:50 
   48 Derek Burton             27  41 M   Cheshire          24:17  7:50 
   49 Debby Valin             279  42 F   Woodbridge        24:30  7:54 
   50 Sharon Toscano           97  42 F   Derby             24:31  7:55 
   51 Shaykat Khan             59  53 M   New Haven         24:41  7:58 
   52 John Szantyr            250  59 M   Stratford         24:48  8:00 
   53 Katie Richards          248  34 F   New Haven         24:49  8:01 
   54 Mark Dinello            299  54 M   Hamden            24:53  8:02 
   55 Lisa Nardelli            30  34 F   Prospect          24:57  8:03 
   56 Ronald Dombrowski       116  66 M   Uncasville        24:59  8:04 
   57 John Hatras             168  53 M   New Haven         25:01  8:05 
   58 Mike Pisani               5  66 M   Stratford         25:02  8:05 
   59 Michael Buchina         165  50 M   New Haven         25:04  8:06 
   60 Shree Kothari           253  31 M   Matawan           25:05  8:06 
   61 Walter Iv Bunsley       138  34 M   Branford          25:14  8:09 
   62 Leslie Konsig           191  27 F   Branford          25:15  8:09 
   63 Tom Brockert            226  28 M   Milford           25:16  8:09 
   64 Wilson Vientos          204  52 M   Chesire           25:20  8:11 
   65 James Miller            214  39 M   New Rochelle      25:27  8:13 
   66 Lisa Wnuck              317  47 F                     25:33  8:15 
   67 Michelle Mikailonis     197  15 F   Milford           25:34  8:15 
   68 Jessica Tybueski        183  15 F                     25:35  8:15 
   69 James Cannon            241  14 M   Fairfield         25:37  8:16 
   70 Michaela Curry          195  15 F   Milford           25:38  8:16 
   71 Matthew Weichner        225  23 M   Milford           25:40  8:17 
   72 Julianna Bunsley        135  24 F   Branford          25:49  8:20 
   73 Brian Debroff           260  46 M   Trumbull          25:52  8:21 
   74 Dawn Clark               19  29 F   Milford           26:04  8:25 
   75 Matt Santillo           151  35 M   New Haven         26:05  8:25 
   76 Joseph Steele           166  56 M   New Haven         26:06  8:26 
   77 Lea Crown                71  32 F   Meriden           26:15  8:28 
   78 John O'Leary            246  47 M   Killingworth      26:18  8:29 
   79 Jose R Torres           222  49 M   West Haven        26:18  8:29 
   80 Stephen Gardner         189  25 M   New Haven         26:20  8:30 
   81 David Dennis             32  46 M                     26:23  8:31 
   82 Edgar  A Rogers          16  41 M   New Haven         26:23  8:31 
   83 Carlita Maurice         153  39 F   West Haven        26:29  8:33 
   84 Peter Rzasa             141  62 M   Seymour           26:29  8:33 
   85 Becky Beers              91  27 F   West Haven        26:34  8:35 
   86 Maggie Folsom           262  15 F   Milford           26:36  8:35 
   87 Haily Gonski            196  15 F   Milford           26:37  8:35 
   88 Wayne Jones             108  39 M   Harwinton         26:38  8:36 
   89 Kelsey Hegarty          133  16 F   North Haven       26:52  8:40 
   90 Otto Pinelli            210  64 M   Mahwah            26:58  8:42 
   91 Kim Remetta             105  54 M   Milford           27:04  8:44 
   92 Rocko Cuccaro           237  13 M   Meriden           27:06  8:45 
   93 Robert Davis             11  58 M   Naugatuck         27:08  8:45 
   94 Sal  J Carretta           3  53 M   Yonkers           27:10  8:46 
   95 Heidi Voight            301  27 F   Milford           27:16  8:48 
   96 Mark August              92  55 M   Bridgeport        27:17  8:48 
   97 Lou Loban               202  62 M   Stratford         27:18  8:49 
   98 Nichole Ferreira        291  34 F   Bridgeport        27:21  8:50 
   99 Steffi Williams         293  40 F   Milford           27:22  8:50 
  100 David Adams             267  70 M   New Haven         27:28  8:52 
  101 James Terry             182  17 M   Southport         27:38  8:55 
  102 Salvatore Lanzofano     243  52 M   Meriden           27:40  8:56 
  103 Lindsey Valrourt        207  25 F   Bridgeport        27:53  9:00 
  104 James Tucker Sr         224  59 M   Branford          28:01  9:02 
  105 Joseph Kasmarik         281  61 M   Stratford         28:01  9:03 
  106 Mimi Rog                256  46 F   Fairfield         28:16  9:07 
  107 Crystal Haynes          245  26 F   Hamden            28:16  9:07 
  108 Craig Funaro            212  36 M   Cheshire          28:26  9:11 
  109 Joseph Fetcho           104  63 M   Milford           28:30  9:12 
  110 Neal Wellins            254  66 M   Cheshire          28:31  9:12 
  111 Maria Fabiano           298  45 F   Danbury           28:37  9:14 
  112 Monica Roche             10  70 F   Fairfield         28:42  9:16 
  113 Jeremy Grant             90  27 M   West Haven        28:49  9:18 
  114 Vladimyr Valcourt        50  35 M   West Haven        28:55  9:20 
  115 Karen Rogers            310  59 F   Clinton           28:56  9:20 
  116 Robert Gourley           86  46 M   West Haven        28:58  9:21 
  117 Stan Sanders            228  45 M   Bridgeport        29:02  9:22 
  118 Jean Lynch               83  56 F   West Haven        29:03  9:23 
  119 Monica Inghilterra      284  47 F   Norwalk           29:07  9:24 
  120 Richard Zbrozek         218  62 M   Berlin            29:23  9:29 
  121 Olivia Cuccaro          238  14 F   Meriden           29:33  9:32 
  122 Hunter Novak            178  10 M   Mystic            29:41  9:35 
  123 Chris Lee                89  48 M   Fairfield         29:47  9:37 
  124 Joseph Chasse           219  61 M   Bristol           30:06  9:43 
  125 Edward Kaechele         170  78 M   Hamden            30:12  9:45 
  126 Lisa Lowalski           274  42 F                     30:13  9:45 
  127 Drexl Maurice           152  12 M   West Haven        30:14  9:45 
  128 Bernard Marinduque       44  14 M   West Haven        30:16  9:46 
  129 William Cannon          229  11 M   Fairfield         30:21  9:48 
  130 Casey Harding             7  12 F   Cheshire          30:21  9:48 
  131 Nillie Burton            28  11 F   Cheshire          30:40  9:54 
  132 Liezl Mosocaya           57  38 F   Fairfield         30:44  9:55 
  133 Anthony Moscaya         269  39 M   Fairfield         30:46  9:56 
  134 Jacob Burton             29   9 M   Cheshire          30:47  9:56 
  135 Sliu Sang Lee           215  29 M   East Haven        31:13 10:04 
  136 Jay Kothari             259  32 M   New Haven         31:22 10:07 
  137 Barret True               4  72 M   Windsor           31:28 10:09 
  138 Shannon Bunsley         137  30 F   Branford          31:36 10:12 
  139 Karl Eilers             220  57 M   Danbury           31:47 10:15 
  140 Ashley Williams         130  22 F   New Haven         32:18 10:26 
  141 James McKenna           132  44 M   Derby             32:31 10:30 
  142 Bill Koob               122  66 M   Hamden            32:35 10:31 
  143 Patty Carton             17  71 F   Stratford         32:41 10:33 
  144 Steve Coco               24  NA M   New Haven         33:10 10:42 
  145 Andrea Sidoruk           64  44 F   Cheshire          33:25 10:47 
  146 Joanne Concato           55  50 F   Woodbridge        33:26 10:47 
  147 Barry Beauvais          175  49 M   Naugatuck         33:47 10:54 
  148 Caroline Kendall        287  38 F   New Haven         33:47 10:54 
  149 Jim Stevens             251  77 M   Trumbull          33:56 10:57 
  150 Jennifer Clapp           26  46 F   North Haven       34:05 11:00 
  151 Zandy Nguyen            278  18 M   West Haven        34:10 11:02 
  152 Sam Akson               280  62 M   Woodbridge        34:29 11:08 
  153 Yazmin Adorno            38  16 F   New Haven         34:43 11:12 
  154 Joann Streckenbach      249  52 F   Medford           35:03 11:19 
  155 Michelle Cucinelli      244  25 F   Wallingford       35:12 11:22 
  156 Michael McGloin         297   9 M   Walllingford      35:20 11:24 
  157 Shane McGloin           294  44 M   Wallingford       35:20 11:24 
  158 Dave Urban              311  53 M   Stratford         35:37 11:30 
  159 John Castagno           113  64 M   Niantic           35:38 11:30 
  160 Joel Watson             177  39 M   Mystic            36:49 11:53 
  161 Melissa Watson          176  37 F   Mystic            36:50 11:53 
  162 Daophet Sangxayarath    205  25 M   Shelton           36:54 11:54 
  163 Pat Axt Mayer           276  58 F   Wallingford       37:04 11:58 
  164 Alfredo Axtmayer        277  28 M   Wallingford       37:05 11:58 
  165 Erin Doris              120   9 F   Naugatuck         37:23 12:04 
  166 Mary Slater             118  68 F   Danbury           37:30 12:06 
  167 Roger Burgh Jr          252  29 M   Hamden            38:10 12:19 
  168 Harold Rhoades          231  51 M   West Haven        38:14 12:20 
  169 Anita Wooten            169  44 F   Riverhead         38:16 12:21 
  170 Walter Iii Bunsley      134  59 M   Branford          39:01 12:36 
  171 Sheeri Bunsley          136  27 F   Branford          39:02 12:36 
  172 Chris Burton             34  49 F   Cheshire          39:07 12:38 
  173 Mark Lewis              270  48 M   Windsor           39:08 12:38 
  174 Kevin Tanski            156  49 M   Milford           39:24 12:43 
  175 Ed Perkowski            162  56 M   Stratford         40:02 12:55 
  176 Megan Cuccaro           236  39 F   Meriden           40:17 13:00 
  177 Lorna Johnson           264  42 F   Waterbury         40:20 13:01 
  178 Courtney Tanski         155  11 F   Milford           40:30 13:04 
  179 Sharon Phipps           240  27 F   Seymour           41:12 13:18 
  180 Benjamin Hoffman         47  31 M   Westbrook         41:25 13:22 
  181 Marie Hoffman            48  31 F   Westbrook         41:26 13:22 
  182 Herman Bershten         110  84 M   Hamden            41:45 13:28 
  183 Brenda Tanski           154  48 F   Milford           41:55 13:32 
  184 Mary Murphy             285  50 F   Newtown           42:36 13:45 
  185 Sally Dalton            146  59 F   Milford           42:38 13:45 
  186 Diana Richardson        144   0 F   West Haven        43:59 14:11 
  187 Edward Pray              60  58 M   Newtown           43:59 14:12 
  188 Ray Olivier             192  72 M   Trumbull          44:20 14:18 
  189 Jenny Tanski            157  17 F   Milford           44:22 14:19 
  190 Kyla Rhoades            230  18 F   West Haven        44:22 14:19 
  191 Martha Davis             61  54 F   Newtown           44:37 14:24 
  192 Daniel Woodin           268  64 M   West Haven        44:54 14:29 
  193 Michael Kupson          107  58 M   Milford           45:38 14:44 
  194 Roxanne August           93  44 F   Bridgeport        45:39 14:44 
  195 Ted Jones                23  52 M   West Haven        45:48 14:47 
  196 Sonah Yoo                77  39 F   North Haven       45:54 14:49 
  197 Nancy Gourley            85  50 F   West Haven        45:55 14:49 
  198 Chaeto Yoo               80  76 M   Windsor           45:57 14:50 
  199 Choonja Cha              79  68 F   Windsor           46:00 14:51 
  200 Johhanna Giovanniello   164  34 F   Milford           46:01 14:51 
  201 Karen Marzitelli        143  46 F   Madison           46:02 14:51 
  202 Federico Bautista        40  40 M   Orange            46:03 14:52 
  203 Marin Neak               51  25 F   West Haven        46:14 14:55 
  204 Lunda Carter            271  44 F   Waterbury         46:18 14:56 
  205 Ashley Schnakenburg     316  23 F   West Haven        46:40 15:04 
  206 Catie O'Brien           318  21 F   Hamden            46:40 15:04 
  207 Lisa McGloin            296  41 F   Wallingford       46:49 15:06 
  208 Jenna McGloin           292  11 F   Wallingford       46:49 15:07 
  209 Ann Oton                131  66 F   Woodbridge        47:20 15:16 
  210 Cathleen Lynch           82  57 F   West Haven        47:22 15:17 
  211 Debra Lendroth          200  32 F   East Haven        47:26 15:18 
  212 Jeffrey Lendroth        201  33 M   East Haven        47:46 15:25 
  213 Justin Guidet           125   8 M   Wallingford       47:47 15:25 
  214 Maria Adorno             37  60 F   New Haven         48:04 15:31 
  215 Barbara Rzasa           142  56 F   Seymour           49:12 15:52 
  216 Lynne Iannone           309  54 F   Orange            49:13 15:53 
  217 Karen Wu                308  57 F   New Haven         49:22 15:56 
  218 Samantha Rogers          14  11 F   New Haven         49:45 16:03 
  219 Kim Dibenedetto          13  42 F   New Haven         50:30 16:18 
  220 Trinia Baker             20  NA F   West Haven        50:32 16:18 
  221 Sokha Chak              206  28 F   East Haven        53:06 17:08 
  222 Kait Brown              288  24 F   Norwalk           53:07 17:08 
  223 Natasha Weil            290  26 F   Trumbull          53:08 17:09 
  224 Susan Connor            199  38 F   Tiverton          53:41 17:19 
  225 Robert Gizerian          96  51 M   Moosup            53:41 17:20 
  226 Kathy Blakeslee          65  50 F   West Haven        53:53 17:23 
  227 Cindy Chandler           66  50 F   West Haven        53:54 17:23 
  228 Joshua Fahrnhopf        221  27 M   Hamden            53:56 17:24 
  229 Edjah Jean-Louis        235  26 F   Hamden            53:58 17:25 
  230 Diane Orlando           257  59 F   Hamden            54:37 17:37 
  231 Patricia Crutchfield    258  52 F   Milford           54:38 17:38 
  232 Phil Piskura             22  70 M   West Haven        54:38 17:38 
  233 Gary Johnson            109  56 M   Northford         54:44 17:40 
  234 Donna Doris             121  41 F   Naugatuck         56:36 18:16 
  235 Linda Carboni           193  49 F   Wallingford       56:37 18:16 
  236 Elaine Busch             99  61 F   Trumbull          56:38 18:17 
  237 Joel Avery               98  66 M   New Haven         56:55 18:22 
  238 Lydia Oh                 78  11 F   North Haven       56:56 18:22 
  239 Robert Carboni          194  48 M   Wallingford       57:04 18:25 
  240 Bonnie Cecarelli         21  52 F   East Haven        57:04 18:25 
  241 Virginia Orman          313  17 F   Milford           57:06 18:25 
  242 Galina Kinsella         233  16 M   Milford           57:15 18:28 
  243 Andrew Fowler           234  17 M   Milford           57:16 18:29 
  244 Roger Johnson            52  61 M   Leeds             59:36 19:14 
  245 Nancy Johnson            53  57 F   Leeds             59:36 19:14 
  246 Judy Molstre             58  69 F   Northford       1:00:08 19:24 
  247 Marvin Marinduque        45  17 M   West Haven      1:00:26 19:30 
  248 Helen Bautista           39  39 F   Orange          1:01:38 19:53 
  249 Rowena Marinduque        42  37 F   West Haven      1:01:40 19:54 
  250 Maynard Marinduque       43  14 M   West Haven      1:02:43 20:14 
  251 Edna Tippett             88  58 F   N.Branford      1:03:15 20:25 
  252 Kenneth Tippett          87  60 M   N.Branford      1:03:16 20:25 
  253 Robert Manzi            114  62 M   Branford        1:03:16 20:25 
  254 Thomas Ricciardi        115  51 M   Branford        1:03:21 20:26 
  255 Elaine Dicicco           54  66 F   Shelton         1:03:24 20:27 
  256 Misty Iannone           198  48 F   West Haven      1:03:25 20:28 
  257 Ben Newman              319  49 M   New Haven       1:09:00 22:16 
  258 Paul MacGregor          208  59 M   West Haven      1:09:00 22:16 
  259 Bob Lucas                95  57 M   Newington       1:09:01 22:16 
  260 Howard Burling           49  74 M   Stratford       1:24:00 27:06 

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                         Veteran's Day 5K Walk/Run
                     West Haven, CT November 11, 2009
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Ag City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= 
    1 Asher Brandt            216 18 Orange          CT   16:43 
    2 Dave James              307 31 Trumbull        CT   17:52 
    3 Kevin Woodin            275 30 West Haven      CT   18:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Kyle Beaudette         11 Orange               23:12 
    2 Hunter Novak           10 Mystic               29:41 
    3 Drexl Maurice          12 West Haven           30:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Brian Bennett          16 Fairfield            19:10 
    2 Brendan Terry          15 Southport            19:59 
    3 Mark Dillman           15 Milford              20:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Jason Kudron           28 EAST HAVEN           19:35 
    2 Carl Gunnefelt         25 NORTHFORD            21:13 
    3 Jason Fincher          22 WATERFORD            21:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Dave James             31 TRUMBULL             17:52 
    2 Kevin Woodin           30 West Haven           18:26 
    3 Natt Otterson          31 Norwalk              19:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Roland Beaudette       40 Orange               18:29 
    2 Mike Ruospo            45 Stratford            19:42 
    3 William Sullivan       40 Cromwell             20:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Ed Drew                54 Middletown           19:32 
    2 Brian Burrows          52 Milford              21:19 
    3 Kevin Ryan             50 ORANGE               22:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Wayne Theriault        61 Milford              22:14 
    2 Ken Conforto           62 ESSEX                22:31 
    3 Ed Warsawski           62 New Haven            23:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 David Adams            70 New Haven            27:28 
    2 Edward Kaechele        78 Hamden               30:12 
    3 Barret True            72 Windsor              31:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Herman Bershten        84 Hamden               41:45 

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                         Veteran's Day 5K Walk/Run
                     West Haven, CT November 11, 2009
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Ag City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= 
    1 Leah Samson             223 31 New Haven       CT   21:14 
    2 Deborah Rooth           211 53 Portland        CT   22:52 
    3 Janis Grant              33 53 Milford         CT   22:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Casey Harding          12 Cheshire             30:21 
    2 Nillie Burton          11 Cheshire             30:40 
    3 Erin Doris              9 Naugatuck            37:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Cheetiri Smith         17 West Haven           23:10 
    2 Michelle Mikailonis    15 Milford              25:34 
    3 Michaela Curry         15 Milford              25:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Christine Lavallee     28 WALLINGFORD          24:15 
    2 Julianna Bunsley       24 Branford             25:49 
    3 Dawn Clark             29 Milford              26:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Katie Richards         34 New Haven            24:49 
    2 Lisa Nardelli          34 Prospect             24:57 
    3 Lea Crown              32 Meriden              26:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Linda Cordova          44 Hamden               23:47 
    2 Debby Valin            42 WOODBRIDGE           24:30 
    3 Sharon Toscano         42 Derby                24:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Deborah Rooth          53 PORTLAND             22:52 
    2 Janis Grant            53 Milford              22:55 
    3 Karen Rogers           59 CLINTON              28:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Mary Slater            68 Danbury              37:30 
    2 Ann Oton               66 Woodbridge           47:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 
    1 Monica Roche           70 Fairfield            28:42 
    2 Patty Carton           71 Stratford            32:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Name                  Age City               Time    
===== ===================== === ================== ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com