HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodland For Women Worldwide
Run For Revolution
May 22, 2010  - Beacon Falls, CT


TIMING & RESULTS BY
Platt Timing Systems

Provided by race organizers

 

                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
     2010 Woodland Run For Revolution 3.4 Mile Road Race || May 22, 2010 || Beacon falls, CT
              Complete Results || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
    

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Sergey Lukashenko            18M M1320 Cheshire CT              19:38   5:46     1/11    99   
  2    Tom Shea                     22M M2129 Southbury CT             20:53   6:08     1/4     105  
  3    Christopher Mariotti         19M M1320 Prospect CT              22:39   6:39     2/11    96   
  4    Joe Kenney                   17M M1320 Cheshire CT              23:13   6:49     3/11    41   
  5    Ian Chamenko                 14M M1320 Beacon Falls CT          23:15   6:50     4/11    16   
  6    Jay Wilson                   59M M5059 Beacon Falls CT          23:23   6:52     1/2     91   
  7    Tim Beach                    49M M4049 Prospect CT              24:01   7:03     1/3     10   
  8    Anna Balouskus               23F F2129 Southbury CT             24:41   7:15     1/15    108  
  9    Patrick O'Dell               16M M1320 Beacon Falls CT          25:08   7:23     5/11    61   
  10   Matt Fortney                 34M M3039 Naugatuck CT             25:46   7:34     1/4     36   
  11   Steve Shanahan               21M M2129 Duxbury MA               26:17   7:43     2/4     81   
  12   Grady Gavigan                17M M1320 Prospect CT              26:24   7:45     6/11    39   
  13   Mary Beth Schreindorfer      54F F5059 West Walk CT             26:36   7:49     1/7     77   
  14   Michael Tilki                40M M4049 Oxford CT                26:57   7:55     2/3     107  
  15   Kathy Francois               50F F5059 Prospect CT              27:06   7:58     2/7     38   
  16   Jonathan Smith               23M M2129 Beacon Falls CT          28:12   8:17     3/4     100  
  17   Jaclyn Steinbacher           24F F2129 Prospect CT              28:13   8:17     2/15    83   
  18   Anthony Azzara               60M M6098 Watertown CT             28:14   8:18     1/2     6    
  19   Kimberly DiBlanda            39F F3039 Prospect CT              28:14   8:18     1/9     25   
  20   Marybeth Behrle              36F F3039 Beacon Falls CT          28:23   8:20     2/9     102  
  21   Angela Rubano                31F F3039 Cheshire CT              28:41   8:26     3/9     75   
  22   Michael Torselli             16M M1320 Prospect CT              28:53   8:29     7/11    87   
  23   Kelsey Deegan                17F F1320 Beacon Falls CT          28:59   8:31     1/13    23   
  24   Heather Framski              17F F1320 Prospect CT              28:59   8:31     2/13    95   
  25   Ciara Drozdowski             11F F0012 Prospect CT              29:11   8:35     1/2     103  
  26   Maureen Shea                 47F F4049 Southbury CT             29:23   8:38     1/10    106  
  27   Tom Deegan                   44M M4049 Beacon Falls CT          29:48   8:45     3/3     24   
  28   Melissa Setaro               31F F3039 Oxford CT                29:57   8:48     4/9     78   
  29   Meghan McKinnon              23F F2129 Somerville MA            30:10   8:52     3/15    53   
  30   Kyle McKinnon                12M M0012 York ME                  30:11   8:52     1/2     52   
  31   Denise Dean                  39F F3039 CT                       30:21   8:55     5/9     110  
  32   Leighan White-Miller         41F F4049 Seymour CT               30:27   8:57     2/10    89   
  33   Jared Mikulski               18M M1320 Prospect CT              31:03   9:07     8/11    56   
  34   Jovanni Celli                10M M0012 Naugatuck CT             31:04   9:08     2/2     97   
  35   Kevin Celli                  33M M3039 Naugatuck CT             31:05   9:08     2/4     98   
  36   Laurie Mikulski              53F F5059 Prospect CT              31:07   9:09     3/7     57   
  37   Michele Petro                29F F2129 Plainville CT            31:13   9:10     4/15    70   
  38   Malcolm Zawacki              17M M1320 Beacon Falls CT          31:17   9:12     9/11    93   
  39   Latoya Smith                 31F F3039 Naugatuck CT             31:33   9:16     6/9     82   
  40   Nicole Petro                 29F F2129 Plainville CT            31:42   9:19     5/15    71   
  41   Stacy Datre                  38F F3039 Seymour CT               31:45   9:20     7/9     22   
  42   Valerie Fortney              34F F3039 Naugatuck CT             32:17   9:29     8/9     37   
  43   Marty Kilcourse              35M M3039 Stratford CT             32:22   9:31     3/4     43   
  44   Suzanne Porter               52F F5059 Prospect CT              33:16   9:47     4/7     73   
  45   Alexa Shanahan               19F F1320 Duxbury MA               33:34   9:52     3/13    79   
  46   Maria Dowski                 43F F4049 Oxford CT                33:34   9:52     3/10    26   
  47   Joe Olivere                  56M M5059 Braintree MA             33:41   9:54     2/2     63   
  48   Kara Olivere                 23F F2129 Braintree MA             33:41   9:54     6/15    64   
  49   Laura Osborn                 40F F4049 Prospect CT              34:04  10:01     4/10    68   
  50   Krystle Levinsky             28F F2129 Beacon Falls CT          34:07  10:02     7/15    47   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Woodland Run For Revolution 3.4 mile Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Dorothy Steinjann            43F F4049 Oxford CT                34:20  10:05     5/10    85   
  52   Susannah Bourbeau            25F F2129 Briarcliff Manor NY      34:26  10:07     8/15    11   
  53   Stefanie D-Angelo            23F F2129 Lyme CT                  34:28  10:08     9/15    21   
  54   Donna Lynch                  49F F4049 Prospect CT              34:29  10:08     6/10    49   
  55   Colleen Brown                28F F2129 Newington CT             35:03  10:18    10/15    14   
  56   Linda Bakos                  49F F4049 Beacon Falls CT          35:19  10:23     7/10    8    
  57   Caitlin Erickson             22F F2129 Naugatuck CT             35:25  10:25    11/15    29   
  58   Kelly Smith                  18F F1320 Prospect CT              35:39  10:29     4/13    94   
  59   Hannah Wojcik                18F F1320 Beacon Falls CT          35:39  10:29     5/13    92   
  60   Paige Christensen            17F F1320 Prospect CT              35:39  10:29     6/13    17   
  61   Joan Krantz                  57F F5059 Middlebury CT            35:55  10:33     5/7     44   
  62   Cheryl Flaherty              35F F3039 Ansonia CT               36:21  10:41     9/9     34   
  63   Jennifer Erickson            22F F2129 Naugatuck CT             36:42  10:47    12/15    30   
  64   Ben Vitko                    18M M1320 Prospect CT              36:44  10:48    10/11    101  
  65   Donna Olivere-McKinnon       49F F4049 York ME                  37:00  10:52     8/10    67   
  66   Bob Shanahan                 24M M2129 Duxbury MA               37:00  10:52     4/4     80   
  67   Joseph Flaherty              37M M3039 Prospect CT              37:36  11:03     4/4     35   
  68   Mary-Jane Erickson           49F F4049 Naugatuck CT             39:15  11:32     9/10    31   
  69   Adam Olivere                 64M M6098 West Haven CT            39:40  11:40     2/2     62   
  70   Christina Meyers             26F F2129 Bethlehem CT             40:36  11:56    13/15    55   
  71   Emma MacSweeney              18F F1320 Watertown CT             40:37  11:56     7/13    50   
  72   Vanessa Quirk                21F F2129 Cranston RI              41:21  12:09    14/15    74   
  73   David McKinnon               20M M1320 York ME                  41:22  12:10    11/11    51   
  74   Annalynne McCord             22F F2129 90210 CT                 41:38  12:14    15/15    109  
  75   Sarah Melville               18F F1320 Beacon Falls CT          41:39  12:15     8/13    54   
  76   Brittany Albright            18F F1320 Beacon Falls CT          41:39  12:15     9/13    3    
  77   Amanda Swingle               16F F1320 Beacon Falls CT          41:39  12:15    10/13    86   
  78   Kelsey Dumond                17F F1320 Prospect CT              41:39  12:15    11/13    28   
  79   Crystal Steinfeld            16F F1320 Prospect CT              41:39  12:15    12/13    84   
  80   Claire Burke                 16F F1320 Beacon Falls CT          41:39  12:15    13/13    15   
  81   Kyla Porter                  11F F0012 Prospect CT              43:44  12:51     2/2     72   
  82   Christina Toomal             44F F4049 Waterbury CT             45:06  13:15    10/10    111  
  83   Sharon Levinsky              55F F5059 Beacon falls CT          47:02  13:50     6/7     48   
  84   Victoria Anderson            51F F5059 Beacon Falls CT          47:02  13:50     7/7     5    

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Woodland Run For Revolution 3.4 mile Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Ciara Drozdowski              11F F0012  Prospect CT             29:11    103
  2  Kyla Porter                   11F F0012  Prospect CT             43:44     72

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 20  

  1  Heather Framski               17F F1320  Prospect CT             28:59     95
  2  Kelsey Deegan                 17F F1320  Beacon Falls CT         28:59     23
  3  Alexa Shanahan                19F F1320  Duxbury MA              33:34     79

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    21 to 29  

  1  Anna Balouskus                23F F2129  Southbury CT            24:41    108
  2  Jaclyn Steinbacher            24F F2129  Prospect CT             28:13     83
  3  Meghan McKinnon               23F F2129  Somerville MA           30:10     53

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kimberly DiBlanda             39F F3039  Prospect CT             28:14     25
  2  Marybeth Behrle               36F F3039  Beacon Falls CT         28:23    102
  3  Angela Rubano                 31F F3039  Cheshire CT             28:41     75

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Maureen Shea                  47F F4049  Southbury CT            29:23    106
  2  Leighan White-Miller          41F F4049  Seymour CT              30:27     89
  3  Maria Dowski                  43F F4049  Oxford CT               33:34     26

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary Beth Schreindorfer       54F F5059  West Walk CT            26:36     77
  2  Kathy Francois                50F F5059  Prospect CT             27:06     38
  3  Laurie Mikulski               53F F5059  Prospect CT             31:07     57

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Kyle McKinnon                 12M M0012  York ME                 30:11     52
  2  Jovanni Celli                 10M M0012  Naugatuck CT            31:04     97

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 20  

  1  Sergey Lukashenko             18M M1320  Cheshire CT             19:38     99
  2  Christopher Mariotti          19M M1320  Prospect CT             22:39     96
  3  Joe Kenney                    17M M1320  Cheshire CT             23:13     41

                          MALE RESULTS:    21 to 29  

  1  Tom Shea                      22M M2129  Southbury CT            20:53    105
  2  Steve Shanahan                21M M2129  Duxbury MA              26:17     81
  3  Jonathan Smith                23M M2129  Beacon Falls CT         28:12    100

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Woodland Run For Revolution 3.4 mile Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Matt Fortney                  34M M3039  Naugatuck CT            25:46     36
  2  Kevin Celli                   33M M3039  Naugatuck CT            31:05     98
  3  Marty Kilcourse               35M M3039  Stratford CT            32:22     43

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tim Beach                     49M M4049  Prospect CT             24:01     10
  2  Michael Tilki                 40M M4049  Oxford CT               26:57    107
  3  Tom Deegan                    44M M4049  Beacon Falls CT         29:48     24

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jay Wilson                    59M M5059  Beacon Falls CT         23:23     91
  2  Joe Olivere                   56M M5059  Braintree MA            33:41     63

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  

  1  Anthony Azzara                60M M6098  Watertown CT            28:14      6
  2  Adam Olivere                  64M M6098  West Haven CT           39:40     62


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com