HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

You Can DUIT Duathlon
Bridgeport, CT

April 25, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
              SUNDAY, April 25, 2010 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
                      Timing by Vandalay Race Timing

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Valentin Lopes          184   1/10   M1929 17:52    2     22:56  1   18:35    2     59:22 
2     Ron Lombardi             85   1/21   M4049 17:18    1     26:43  10  18:24    1   1:02:24 
3     Starbuck MacDougall      99   2/21   M4049 19:08    6     24:44  4   19:11    4   1:03:03 
4     Bryan French             90   1/15   M3039 19:07    5     24:28  2   20:06    6   1:03:40 
5     Josh McLevy              72   2/15   M3039 19:22    7     24:33  3   20:49    10  1:04:43 
6     Roger Baxley             67   3/21   M4049 19:47    8     25:37  7   19:52    5   1:05:15 
7     James McCaffrey          94   2/10   M1929 18:53    4     28:24  19  19:02    3   1:06:18 
8     John Crocamo             44   4/21   M4049 20:29    14    25:51  8   21:02    13  1:07:21 
9     Scott Beauregard         34   5/21   M4049 21:53    24    24:59  5   20:55    11  1:07:47 
10    Mark Carioto             71   6/21   M4049 20:28    13    27:24  14  20:24    8   1:08:15 
11    Travis Gale               6   1/1    M2029 18:37    3     29:39  26  20:21    7   1:08:35 
12    Tyler McCauley           74   3/15   M3039 20:25    12    27:06  12  21:36    18  1:09:06 
13    James Geoghan            80   4/15   M3039 21:32    21    26:31  9   21:11    14  1:09:13 
14    Chris Dzilinski          68   7/21   M4049 21:46    22    25:28  6   22:09    20  1:09:22 
15    Justin Knickerbocker     16   3/10   M1929 19:56    10    28:02  15  21:35    17  1:09:33 
16    Kimberly Battipaglia     96   1/11   F3039 20:30    15    28:52  20  20:27    9   1:09:49 
17    Vin Lindsley             95   5/15   M3039 20:21    11    29:08  23  21:01    12  1:10:29 
18    Fernando Rincon         102   6/15   M3039 20:55    18    29:15  25  21:30    15  1:11:39 
19    David Raymond            92   1/12   M5059 21:28    19    28:15  18  22:22    22  1:12:04 
20    Steven Harlacker        177   7/15   M3039 21:51    23    28:13  17  23:09    25  1:13:13 
21    Dick Korby              119   2/12   M5059 22:25    31    26:46  11  24:30    38  1:13:41 
22    Susan Wines              70   1/9    F4049 22:20    29    27:21  13  24:17    32  1:13:57 
23    Alex Wroblewski          50   4/10   M1929 20:33    16    31:22  35  23:12    26  1:15:06 
24    Pascal Fuchs             37   8/21   M4049 22:07    25    29:00  21  24:07    31  1:15:12 
25    Michael D'Addetta        62   3/12   M5059 22:54    38    28:11  16  24:30    37  1:15:35 
26    Joe Kunitz              163   8/15   M3039 22:15    27    30:27  31  23:00    24  1:15:40 
27    Sandra Dalles            89   2/11   F3039 21:31    20    31:34  37  22:42    23  1:15:46 
28    Brian McConnell         181   9/21   M4049 20:45    17    33:14  49  21:58    19  1:15:56 
29    Dennis Grove             75   9/15   M3039 22:14    26    31:50  40  22:20    21  1:16:23 
30    John Richers            109   4/12   M5059 19:56    9     35:04  58  21:31    16  1:16:30 
31    Kenneth Blanch           77  10/15   M3039 23:51    53    29:02  22  24:22    34  1:17:14 
32    Michael Scavotto         56   5/10   M1929 23:23    43    29:10  24  24:56    45  1:17:28 
33    Robert McCauley          11  10/21   M4049 22:35    34    30:53  32  24:17    33  1:17:44 
34    Linda Filar              91   2/9    F4049 23:15    40    31:00  33  23:37    27  1:17:51 
35    Tricia Collinsfey        17   3/9    F4049 22:40    36    31:32  36  23:55    29  1:18:06 
36    Dan Clark               161   5/12   M5059 22:26    32    32:00  42  23:49    28  1:18:15 
37    Jason Rotunno            39  11/15   M3039 22:39    35    30:21  28  25:22    52  1:18:20 
38    Tom Conforti            115   6/12   M5059 23:49    52    29:40  27  25:17    50  1:18:45 
39    Stephen Sylvestro        84   1/3    M6069 23:48    49    30:21  29  25:01    48  1:19:10 
40    Kurt Johnson             82  12/15   M3039 22:22    30    32:09  44  25:00    46  1:19:30 
41    Peter Danyluk           103   7/12   M5059 23:24    44    31:50  39  24:37    39  1:19:49 
42    Shireen Donaldson-Ramos  33   3/11   F3039 22:27    33    32:25  45  25:00    47  1:19:52 
43    W Dewey                 182  11/21   M4049                                        1:20:17 
44    Gena Deribeaux           31   4/9    F4049 23:22    42    32:46  47  24:48    42  1:20:54 
46    Steve Mulholland         30  12/21   M4049 23:48    50    33:29  51  24:02    30  1:21:18 
45    Robert Deal              65  13/21   M4049 24:07    55    31:59  41  25:13    49  1:21:18 
47    Daniel Manley           107  14/21   M4049 22:19    28    34:32  55  24:30    36  1:21:21 
48    Michael O'Grady          10   8/12   M5059 23:31    46    32:05  43  25:55    55  1:21:30 
49    Frank Loh                60   9/12   M5059 24:06    54    33:55  52  24:29    35  1:22:30 
50    Matthew Berube           18  15/21   M4049 23:18    41    34:50  57  24:53    44  1:23:00 
51    Michael Boyle            66  10/12   M5059 23:44    47    32:27  46  26:57    59  1:23:07 
52    James O'Leary            76   6/10   M1929 23:45    48    33:05  48  26:20    58  1:23:10 
53    Matt Milone              78   7/10   M1929 26:36    62    30:26  30  27:42    62  1:24:43 
54    Tyler McConnell         180   1/1    M0112 22:42    37    36:21  61  26:12    56  1:25:14 
55    Stephen Sawin            46  16/21   M4049 23:25    45    36:27  62  25:27    53  1:25:19 
56    Rene' Hipona              8   1/1    M4549 25:19    60    33:59  53  26:19    57  1:25:36 
57    Roy Margid               48  17/21   M4049 26:14    61    33:18  50  28:43    65  1:28:14 
58    Ronald McVicker          51   8/10   M1929 25:16    59    38:35  69  24:53    43  1:28:43 
59    Lisa Romanchick          63   5/9    F4049 23:01    39    41:04  74  24:42    41  1:28:46 
60    Branwen Geoghan          81   4/11   F3039 24:44    56    40:13  71  24:41    40  1:29:36 
61    Doug Harkins            157  13/15   M3039 27:00    64    34:09  54  30:03    66  1:31:11 
63    James Blake              53  14/15   M3039 26:40    63    39:37  70  25:21    51  1:31:37 
62    Aimee Kanzler            98   6/9    F4049 29:04    72    31:48  38  30:45    74  1:31:37 
64    Cynthia Degirolamo        5   1/2    F4044 25:02    58    41:35  75  25:37    54  1:32:13 
65    Kevin Ray                54  18/21   M4049 27:48    67    36:14  60  28:18    64  1:32:19 
66    Leslie Johnson           24   1/1    F5059 27:20    66    37:33  66  28:16    63  1:33:08 
67    Lisa Barton              26   7/9    F4049 28:34    69    35:09  59  30:21    69  1:34:02 
68    Carol Myers             112   5/11   F3039 29:03    71    34:45  56  30:29    70  1:34:16 
69    Meghan Hurley            12   1/4    F1929 29:59    79    36:40  63  30:06    67  1:36:44 
70    Kim Remetta             121  11/12   M5059 37:49    96    31:17  34  27:42    61  1:36:46 
71    Keri Stratton            69   6/11   F3039 28:51    70    38:06  68  30:14    68  1:37:11 
72    Peter Salts             120  19/21   M4049 27:16    65    42:54  77  27:07    60  1:37:16 
73    Bill Smith              183   2/3    M6069 29:16    73    37:00  64  31:58    77  1:38:13 
74    Mike Bruening            36  20/21   M4049 29:35    75    41:04  73  30:29    71  1:41:06 
75    Joshua Nightingale       49   9/10   M1929 30:12    80    37:03  65  34:49    83  1:42:03 
76    Courtney Williams       104   2/4    F1929 29:42    77    40:55  72  32:14    78  1:42:50 
77    Rebecca Augur            87   7/11   F3039 32:06    88    37:46  67  33:59    81  1:43:50 
78    Carrie Carino            25  10/10   M1929 28:06    68    45:43  83  30:36    73  1:44:24 
79    Ben Milone               79   3/3    M6069 29:41    76    46:57  85  30:35    72  1:47:11 
80    Cynthia Muir             42   3/4    F1929 29:55    78    46:07  84  31:19    75  1:47:21 
81    Ashley Halsey            43   4/4    F1929 30:29    82    45:33  82  31:20    76  1:47:21 
82    Kathleen Hipona           7   1/1    F4549 31:51    87    45:08  81  32:41    79  1:49:39 
83    Anthony Moscaya         113  21/21   M4049 31:41    85    43:38  78  35:49    85  1:51:08 
84    Anne Moreno               9   2/2    F4044 32:33    89    45:03  80  34:49    84  1:52:25 
85    Liezl Moscaya           106   8/11   F3039 31:42    86    47:12  86  33:51    80  1:52:43 
86    Linda Kronick           108   8/9    F4049 33:57    92    42:54  76  38:12    88  1:55:01 
87    Donna Cramond           132   1/1    F6069 33:02    90    48:16  87  34:46    82  1:56:03 
88    Lole Major               19   9/11   F3039 37:05    94    43:51  79  42:08    89  2:03:03 
89    Richard Walston          40  15/15   M3039 30:22    81    56:28  90  37:44    87  2:04:34 
90    Shakira Walston          41  10/11   F3039 33:11    91    56:30  91  35:59    86  2:05:40 
91    Marlin Jennes             2  12/12   M5059 30:34    83    53:58  88  48:01    93  2:12:33 
92    Logan Jennes              3   1/1    M0113 30:35    84    54:00  89  47:59    92  2:12:33 
93    Susan Brannelly         116   9/9    F4049 37:37    95  1:03:58  92  44:27    90  2:26:01 
94    Lisa Kochiss             47  11/11   F3039 34:02    93  1:07:33  93  44:28    91  2:26:02 

                                ALL RELAYS 
    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
              SUNDAY, April 25, 2010 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
                      Timing by Vandalay Race Timing

Place Team                               No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ================================== === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     TEAM NASH                           45 23:59    1     38:38  3   24:53    1   1:27:28 
2     TEAM LAMONICA                        1 28:23    4     36:22  2   30:13    4   1:34:57 
3     TEAM REYES BENZI                    59 31:47    7     32:51  1   32:58    6   1:37:34 
4     Team Salts                         110 27:54    3     42:16  5   27:43    3   1:37:52 
5     TEAM KEATING                        13 31:33    6     38:59  4   33:30    7   1:44:01 
6     TEAM HOFFMAN                        73 30:23    5     44:55  6   32:23    5   1:47:41 
7     Team Boland                        100 27:17    2     54:14  7   27:37    2   1:49:08 
    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
              SUNDAY, April 25, 2010 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
                      Timing by Vandalay Race Timing

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                    No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Valentin Lopes            184  28 Bridgeport      CT   59:22 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1 Tyler McConnell          12 Centerbrook        CT 1:25:14 
    2 Logan Jennes             11 Fairfield          CT 2:12:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 James McCaffrey          29 Trumbull           CT 1:06:18 
    2 Travis Gale              26 Northford          CT 1:08:35 
    3 Justin Knickerbocker     25 Wallingford        CT 1:09:33 
    4 Alex Wroblewski          28 Bristol            CT 1:15:06 
    5 Michael Scavotto         24 Springfield        MA 1:17:28 
    6 James O'Leary            29 Westport           CT 1:23:10 
    7 Matt Milone              29 New York           NY 1:24:43 
    8 Ronald McVicker          23 New London         CT 1:28:43 
    9 Joshua Nightingale       27 Bristol            CT 1:42:03 
   10 Carrie Carino            26 Shelton            CT 1:44:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Bryan French             33 Bridgeport         CT 1:03:40 
    2 Josh McLevy              33 Fairfield          CT 1:04:43 
    3 Tyler McCauley           35 Cheshire           CT 1:09:06 
    4 James Geoghan            37 Ansonia            CT 1:09:13 
    5 Vin Lindsley             33 New Haven          CT 1:10:29 
    6 Fernando Rincon          39 Glastonbury           1:11:39 
    7 Steven Harlacker         35 Fairfield          CT 1:13:13 
    8 Joe Kunitz               33 Woodbridge         CT 1:15:40 
    9 Dennis Grove             35 New Haven          CT 1:16:23 
   10 Kenneth Blanch           34 New York           NY 1:17:14 
   11 Jason Rotunno            36 Trumbull           CT 1:18:20 
   12 Kurt Johnson             31 Ansonia            CT 1:19:30 
   13 Doug Harkins             39 New Haven          CT 1:31:11 
   14 James Blake              34 Darien             CT 1:31:37 
   15 Richard Walston          36 Bridgeport         CT 2:04:34 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Ron Lombardi             46 Southington        CT 1:02:24 
    2 Starbuck MacDougall      44                    CT 1:03:03 
    3 Roger Baxley             41 Weston             CT 1:05:15 
    4 John Crocamo             48 Seymour            CT 1:07:21 
    5 Scott Beauregard         41 Milford            CT 1:07:47 
    6 Mark Carioto             40 Weston             CT 1:08:15 
    7 Chris Dzilinski          43 Fairfield          CT 1:09:22 
    8 Pascal Fuchs             40 Fairfield          CT 1:15:12 
    9 Brian McConnell          43 Centerbrook        CT 1:15:56 
   10 Robert McCauley          48 Monroe             CT 1:17:44 
   11 W Dewey                  40 Wallingford        CT 1:20:17 
   12 Robert Deal              46 Trumbull           CT 1:21:18 
   13 Steve Mulholland         44 Cheshire           CT 1:21:18 
   14 Daniel Manley            43 Oxford                1:21:21 
   15 Matthew Berube           40 Shelton            CT 1:23:00 
   16 Stephen Sawin            46 Fairfield          CT 1:25:19 
   17 Rene' Hipona             49 Orange             CT 1:25:36 
   18 Roy Margid               49 Wilton             CT 1:28:14 
   19 Kevin Ray                45 Pawcatuck          CT 1:32:19 
   20 Peter Salts              43 Fairfield             1:37:16 
   21 Mike Bruening            46 Trumbull           CT 1:41:06 
   22 Anthony Moscaya          40 Fairfield             1:51:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 David Raymond            51 Fairfield          CT 1:12:04 
    2 Dick Korby               50 Branford              1:13:41 
    3 Michael D'Addetta        52 Branford           CT 1:15:35 
    4 John Richers             55 Bridgewater           1:16:30 
    5 Dan Clark                57 Stamford           CT 1:18:15 
    6 Tom Conforti             51 Milford               1:18:45 
    7 Peter Danyluk            50 Bridgeport            1:19:49 
    8 Michael O'Grady          57 Milford            CT 1:21:30 
    9 Frank Loh                51 Trumbull           CT 1:22:30 
   10 Michael Boyle            51 Newport News       VA 1:23:07 
   11 Kim Remetta              55 Milford               1:36:46 
   12 Marlin Jennes            50 Fairfield          CT 2:12:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Stephen Sylvestro        60 Fairfield          CT 1:19:10 
    2 Bill Smith               65 Mohegan Lake       NY 1:38:13 
    3 Ben Milone               61 New York           NY 1:47:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
              SUNDAY, April 25, 2010 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
                      Timing by Vandalay Race Timing

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Kimberly Battipaglia     36 New Haven       CT 1:09:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 Meghan Hurley            29 Norwalk            CT 1:36:44 
    2 Courtney Williams        27 New York              1:42:50 
    3 Cynthia Muir             25 Easton             CT 1:47:21 
    4 Ashley Halsey            25 Brooklyn           NY 1:47:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Sandra Dalles            37 Middlefield        CT 1:15:46 
    2 Shireen Donaldson-Ramos  33 Orange             CT 1:19:52 
    3 Branwen Geoghan          34 Ansonia            CT 1:29:36 
    4 Carol Myers              35 New London            1:34:16 
    5 Keri Stratton            32 Stratford          CT 1:37:11 
    6 Rebecca Augur            34 Meriden            CT 1:43:50 
    7 Liezl Moscaya            38 Fairfield             1:52:43 
    8 Lole Major               36 Stratford          CT 2:03:03 
    9 Shakira Walston          34 Bridgeport         CT 2:05:40 
   10 Lisa Kochiss             30 Milford            CT 2:26:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Susan Wines              44 Madison            CT 1:13:57 
    2 Linda Filar              42 Old Greenwich      CT 1:17:51 
    3 Tricia Collinsfey        43 Easton             CT 1:18:06 
    4 Gena Deribeaux           41 Trumbull           CT 1:20:54 
    5 Lisa Romanchick          45 Trumbull           CT 1:28:46 
    6 Aimee Kanzler            49 Hamden             CT 1:31:37 
    7 Cynthia Degirolamo       43 Sandy Hook         CT 1:32:13 
    8 Lisa Barton              41 Southport          CT 1:34:02 
    9 Kathleen Hipona          49 Orange             CT 1:49:39 
   10 Anne Moreno              42 Trumbull           CT 1:52:25 
   11 Linda Kronick            49 Niantic               1:55:01 
   12 Susan Brannelly          48 Bridgeport            2:26:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Leslie Johnson           53 Branford           CT 1:33:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Donna Cramond            60 Monroe             CT 1:56:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com