HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Ribbons
Branford, CT

October 3, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Start Line Race Services


Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                              3.45 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14     174 Alan Macdougall       M4049 Branford        CT   20:46  6:01 
    2   2/14     155 Mark Driscoll         M4049 Wallingford     CT   21:11  6:09 
    3   1/9        1 David Tomaso          M2029 Branford        CT   21:45  6:19 
    4   1/23      94 Jon Kornacki          M5059 Wallingford     CT   21:56  6:22 
    5   2/9      168 Kevin Patterson       M2029 Branford        CT   22:16  6:28 
    6   1/15     148 Shane Hobart          M3039 North Branford  CT   22:23  6:29 
    7   3/9       27 Chad Gagner           M2029 Seymour         CT   22:23  6:30 
    8   3/14       4 Kurt Ogren            M4049 Seymour         CT   22:33  6:33 
    9   2/15      72 Jorge Mendoza         M3039 Bridgeport      CT   22:50  6:38 
   10   2/23     153 John McCarthy         M5059 Branford        CT   23:11  6:43 
   11   4/9       90 Jon Thompson          M2029 New Haven       CT   23:23  6:47 
   12   4/14      13 Stephen Cuddy         M4049 Cheshire        CT   23:23  6:47 
   13   3/15     169 Brian Debowes         M3039 Branford        CT   23:24  6:47 
   14   3/23      73 Chris Hynes           M5059 Branford        CT   23:34  6:50 
   15   4/23     150 Lance Flott           M5059 Old Saybrook    CT   23:42  6:52 
   16   4/15     161 Darrell Adler         M3039 North Branford  CT   23:47  6:54 
   17   5/15     164 Paul Baldini          M3039 North Haven     CT   24:49  7:12 
   18   1/2       79 Jackson Mariotti      M1315 Branford        CT   25:03  7:16 
   19   1/2       75 Tiffany Goodridge     F1619 New Haven       CT   25:07  7:17 
   20   5/9       96 Erik Seales           M2029 New Haven       CT   25:08  7:17 
   21   1/6      156 Holland Driscoll      F1315 Wallingford     CT   25:11  7:18 
   22   5/14     177 Robert Howard         M4049 Guilford        CT   25:16  7:20 
   23   2/6      158 Brittany Driscoll     F1315 Wallingford     CT   25:33  7:25 
   24   5/23      48 Steve Surprise        M5059 Branford        CT   25:50  7:30 
   25   6/15      34 Dominic Vuolo III     M3039 Madison         CT   25:58  7:32 
   26   2/2      162 Nick Sumby            M1315 Old Saybrook    CT   26:14  7:36 
   27   1/9        6 Rich Steeves          M6069 Guilford        CT   26:25  7:40 
   28   2/9      154 David Leake           M6069 Guilford        CT   26:39  7:44 
   29   7/15      46 Tor Eystad            M3039 Branford        CT   26:45  7:46 
   30   8/15      25 Michael Clay          M3039 Shelton         CT   26:56  7:49 
   31   6/23      15 John Sirella          M5059 Stratford       CT   27:00  7:50 
   32   3/6       95 Claire Anderson       F1315 East Haven      CT   27:03  7:51 
   33   6/14      11 Jack Maher            M4049 Branford        CT   27:04  7:51 
   34   3/9      160 Sal Rap               M6069 New Haven       CT   27:10  7:53 
   35   9/15     171 Brandon Lyons         M3039 Cheshire        CT   27:12  7:53 
   36   1/10      39 Annalisa Paltauf      F2029 New Haven       CT   27:12  7:54 
   37   2/10      55 Molly Reale           F2029 Branford        CT   27:23  7:57 
   38   7/14     176 William Connolly      M4049 North Haven     CT   27:51  8:05 
   39  10/15      52 Matthew Powell        M3039 Branford        CT   27:57  8:07 
   40  11/15      54 Justin Powell         M3039 Guilford        CT   28:03  8:08 
   41   3/10      17 Meghan Yeager         F2029 Milford         CT   28:17  8:12 
   42   7/23     175 Angus Nairan          M5059 Guilford        CT   28:28  8:16 
   43   8/14      71 Stephen Robinson      M4049 Branford        CT   28:32  8:17 
   44   9/14     165 Rich Carlson          M4049 Guilford        CT   28:43  8:20 
   45   4/9        3 Guy Pulino            M6069 Moodus          CT   28:45  8:20 
   46   6/9       98 Mike Montouri         M2029 Branford        CT   28:47  8:21 
   47   4/10      64 Jessica Moriarty      F2029 East Have       CT   29:06  8:26 
   48   7/9       99 Dan Ethier            M2029 Guilford        CT   29:11  8:28 
   49  12/15      60 Gerald Verna          M3039 Wallingford     CT   29:16  8:29 
   50   1/9       12 Deborah Flanagan      F3039 Wallingford     CT   29:22  8:31 
                                                                      Page 2
                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                              3.45 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   8/23      74 Clifford Lombardo     M5059 Cromwell        CT   29:34  8:35 
   52   5/9       47 Carl Fuller           M6069 East Haddam     CT   29:41  8:37 
   53   1/5      152 Harry Troidle         M0112 Branford        CT   29:54  8:40 
   54   2/5      157 Robert Driscoll       M0112 Wallingford     CT   30:06  8:44 
   55   9/23     170 Leo Barbaro           M5059 Branford        CT   30:23  8:49 
   56  13/15      59 Pete Ohanlon          M3039 Madison         CT   30:25  8:49 
   57  10/23     163 Paul Muniz            M5059 Branford        CT   30:30  8:51 
   58  11/23      18 Bob Caligan           M5059 Madison         CT   30:35  8:52 
   59  12/23     151 Bill Mahoney          M5059 Orange          CT   30:57  8:58 
   60  10/14      70 Noname Panagoulias    M4049 Guilford        CT   31:14  9:03 
   61   6/9       61 Joe Burke             M6069 Orange          CT   31:31  9:08 
   62  13/23     476 David Byron-Brown     M5059 Brooklyn        NY   31:31  9:09 
   63   1/11      56 Anissa Gentile        F4049 Branford        CT   31:41  9:11 
   64   2/11      92 Karen Gell            F4049 Branford        CT   31:42  9:12 
   65   3/11      91 Cindi Tiedemann       F4049 Wallingford     CT   31:52  9:14 
   66   5/10      97 Bobby-Jean Felix      F2029 East Haven      CT   31:59  9:16 
   67   4/11      33 Lisa Fiala            F4049 Guilford        CT   31:59  9:17 
   68   5/11     173 Maria Lo Ricco        F4049 New Haven       CT   32:16  9:22 
   69   1/10      68 Janis Dandrea         F5059 Guilford        CT   32:23  9:23 
   70   1/1      172 Joseph Appleby        M1619 Branford        CT   32:23  9:24 
   71   4/6       88 Emily Lewis           F1315 Madison         CT   32:24  9:24 
   72   1/1       66 Michael Campanelli    F0112 Madison         CT   32:25  9:24 
   73   6/11      49 Amy Pollio            F4049 Branford        CT   32:26  9:25 
   74  14/23      26 James Satagaj         M5059 Branford        CT   32:28  9:25 
   75   8/9       84 Matt Gelb             M2029 Milford         CT   32:30  9:25 
   76  15/23      85 Joe Gelb              M5059 Milford         CT   32:31  9:26 
   77  16/23      51 Joseph Steele         M5059 New Haven       CT   32:33  9:27 
   78  17/23      62 Phil Carloni          M5059 Branford        CT   32:37  9:28 
   79   7/11      63 Alison Barbaro        F4049 Branford        CT   32:41  9:29 
   80   2/10      65 Valerie Campanelli    F5059 Madison         CT   32:41  9:29 
   81  18/23      67 Dennis Culliton       M5059 Guilford        CT   32:49  9:31 
   82   5/6       76 Sarah Brenner         F1315 North Branford  CT   32:50  9:31 
   83  19/23       8 Karl Salvati          M5059 North Haven     CT   32:53  9:32 
   84   2/9      166 Jan Lemons            F3039 Carlsbad        NM   32:56  9:33 
   85  14/15      44 Shawn Hansen          M3039 Seymour         CT   33:03  9:35 
   86   8/11      30 Ellen Sumby           F4049 Old Saybrook    CT   33:08  9:37 
   87   3/9       40 Danielle Egervari     F3039 New Haven       CT   33:09  9:37 
   88   9/11      22 Radha Rampersad       F4049 Fishkill        NY   33:11  9:38 
   89   3/10      16 Jennifer Sirella      F5059 Stratford       CT   33:16  9:39 
   90   4/9       53 Meghan Powell         F3039 Guilford        CT   33:17  9:39 
   91   5/9       20 Stephanie Hays        F3039 Cheshire        CT   33:31  9:43 
   92   6/9      100 Carrie Costa          F3039 Hamden          CT   33:38  9:45 
   93   7/9      159 Jennifer Stackpole    F3039 North Branford  CT   33:41  9:46 
   94   8/9      147 Tara House            F3039 Higganum        CT   34:12  9:55 
   95   4/10     571 Audrey Stella         F5059 Branford        CT   34:19  9:57 
   96  20/23      69 Michael Thompson      M5059 North Haven     CT   34:22  9:58 
   97  11/14      89 Brian Lewis           M4049 Madison         CT   34:48 10:05 
   98   7/9        9 Richard Fidler        M6069 West Haven      CT   34:54 10:07 
   99   5/10      28 Kim Kurdziel          F5059 Stratford       CT   34:55 10:08 
  100   8/9       29 Jim Linden            M6069 Stratford       CT   35:15 10:13 
                                                                      Page 3
                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                              3.45 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  21/23      93 Gerard Campion        M5059 Clinton         CT   35:31 10:18 
  102   6/10      23 Beth Peracchio        F5059 Bolton          CT   35:32 10:18 
  103  12/14      24 Paul Peracchio        M4049 Bolton          CT   35:35 10:19 
  104   6/10      31 Julie Smith           F2029 Branford        CT   36:01 10:27 
  105  13/14       7 Richard Biondi        M4049 North Haven     CT   36:04 10:28 
  106   7/10      41 Meredith Marquez      F2029 Norwalk         CT   36:26 10:34 
  107   8/10      45 Amber Jean Perdrizet  F2029 Seymour         CT   36:35 10:37 
  108   9/9       42 Adam Tornabene        M2029 Norwalk         CT   36:43 10:39 
  109   3/5       87 Benjamin Hassen       M0112 North Branford  CT   38:02 11:02 
  110  10/11      86 Kathy Hassenstack     F4049 North Branford  CT   38:04 11:02 
  111  15/15      50 James Nickle          M3039 Ansonia         CT   38:25 11:09 
  112   9/9       14 Don Reynolds          M6069 Croton On Hudso NY   38:26 11:09 
  113  11/11      83 Lisa Kowalski         F4049 Meriden         CT   38:43 11:14 
  114   7/10      43 Laura Malis           F5059 Guilford        CT   39:25 11:26 
  115   8/10      58 Audrey Kramer         F5059 Branford        CT   39:55 11:34 
  116   9/10      57 Tammy Kramer          F2029 Branford        CT   39:56 11:35 
  117  10/10      38 Erin Dixon            F2029 Branford        CT   39:58 11:36 
  118   9/9      167 Engrid Elso           F3039 Branford        CT   40:00 11:36 
  119   6/6       81 Olivia Ardizzone      F1315 Branford        CT   40:13 11:40 
  120   4/5       82 Jordan Johnson        M0112 Branford        CT   40:14 11:40 
  121   5/5       36 Robby Garcia          M0112 East Haven      CT   40:14 11:40 
  122  22/23      35 Bobby Garcia          M5059 East Haven      CT   40:15 11:40 
  123   2/2       77 Rachel Hernandez      F1619 North Branford  CT   40:35 11:46 
  124   9/10     149 Leslie Elott          F5059 Old Saybrook    CT   40:40 11:48 
  125  23/23      32 Tom Smith             M5059 Branford        CT   41:46 12:07 
  126  10/10      80 Maura Sullivan        F5059 Branford        CT   41:56 12:10 
  127   1/1       21 Sandy Wade            F6069 Durham          CT   46:44 13:33 
  128  14/14      78 Hamlet Hernandez      M4049 North Branford  CT   49:22 14:19 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tiffany Goodridge        75  16 New Haven       CT   25:07 

    2 Holland Driscoll        156  13 Wallingford     CT   25:11 

    3 Brittany Driscoll       158  13 Wallingford     CT   25:33 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    66 Michael Campanelli     10   32:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   156 Holland Driscoll       13   25:11 
    2   158 Brittany Driscoll      13   25:33 
    3    95 Claire Anderson        13   27:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    77 Rachel Hernandez       16   40:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    39 Annalisa Paltauf       26   27:12 
    2    55 Molly Reale            21   27:23 
    3    17 Meghan Yeager          26   28:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    12 Deborah Flanagan       31   29:22 
    2   166 Jan Lemons             38   32:56 
    3    40 Danielle Egervari      34   33:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    56 Anissa Gentile         40   31:41 
    2    92 Karen Gell             48   31:42 
    3    91 Cindi Tiedemann        45   31:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    68 Janis Dandrea          56   32:23 
    2    65 Valerie Campanelli     52   32:41 
    3    16 Jennifer Sirella       55   33:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    21 Sandy Wade             62   46:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Alan Macdougall         174  45 Branford        CT   20:46 

    2 Mark Driscoll           155  44 Wallingford     CT   21:11 

    3 David Tomaso              1  27 Branford        CT   21:45 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   152 Harry Troidle          10   29:54 
    2   157 Robert Driscoll        12   30:06 
    3    87 Benjamin Hassen        10   38:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    79 Jackson Mariotti       13   25:03 
    2   162 Nick Sumby             15   26:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   172 Joseph Appleby         16   32:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     1 David Tomaso           27   21:45 
    2   168 Kevin Patterson        26   22:16 
    3    27 Chad Gagner            24   22:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   148 Shane Hobart           38   22:23 
    2    72 Jorge Mendoza          34   22:50 
    3   169 Brian Debowes          32   23:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   155 Mark Driscoll          44   21:11 
    2     4 Kurt Ogren             41   22:33 
    3    13 Stephen Cuddy          49   23:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    94 Jon Kornacki           52   21:56 
    2   153 John McCarthy          56   23:11 
    3    73 Chris Hynes            50   23:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     6 Rich Steeves           60   26:25 
    2   154 David Leake            62   26:39 
    3   160 Sal Rap                62   27:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
                                                                  Page 1
                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                                 SURVIVORS

Place No.   Name                  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   566 Karen Driscoll        Wallingford     CT   27:33  8:00 
    2   469 Mary Connolly         New Haven       CT   27:50  8:04 
    3   588 Jean Adamos           Guilford        CT   30:36  8:52 
    4   576 Dolly Mezzetti        Clinton         CT   31:21  9:06 
    5   558 Carla Horbich         North Haven     CT   32:52  9:32 
    6   478 Judith Fitzpatrick    Guilford        CT   33:35  9:44 
    7   571 Audrey Stella         Branford        CT   34:19  9:57 
    8   463 Maria Anderson        Northford       CT   35:24 10:16 
    9    93 Gerard Campion        Clinton         CT   35:31 10:18 
   10   563 Christine Willett     Middlefield     CT   38:04 11:02 
   11   577 Ethelene Dibona       Clinton         CT   38:13 11:05 
   12   503 Anne Reynolds         New Haven       CT   39:04 11:20 
   13   486 Marilyn Moore-Osborne Branford        CT   40:51 11:51 

Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                                2 MILE WALK

Place No.   Name                  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   468 William Connolly      East Haven      CT   25:20 12:40 
    2   517 William Cash          Branford        CT   27:15 13:38 
    3   566 Karen Driscoll        Wallingford     CT   27:33 13:47 
    4   565 Sally Howell          Branford        CT   27:48 13:54 
    5   469 Mary Connolly         New Haven       CT   27:50 13:55 
    6   561 Janet Anderson        East Haven      CT   27:52 13:56 
    7   493 Susan Monroe          Stratford       CT   28:37 14:19 
    8   529 Neil Moriarty         East Haven      CT   28:40 14:20 
    9   472 Teresa Ringer         Branford        CT   28:50 14:25 
   10   473 Henry Panza           Branford        CT   28:51 14:26 
   11   491 Diane Manning         Milford         CT   29:20 14:40 
   12   492 Sarah Ellison         Milford         CT   29:21 14:41 
   13   587 Brad Hotchkiss        Branford        CT   29:52 14:56 
   14   522 Emme Segnere          Madison         CT   30:01 15:01 
   15   554 Amy Lewis             Madison         CT   30:04 15:02 
   16   555 Julia Lewis           Madison         CT   30:21 15:11 
   17   511 Rob Marini            Guilford        CT   30:33 15:17 
   18   588 Jean Adamos           Guilford        CT   30:36 15:18 
   19   589 Arlene Cohen          Guilford        CT   30:39 15:20 
   20   583 Robin Dextrodeur      Branford        CT   31:00 15:30 
   21   512 Nicole Mastroianni    Guilford        CT   31:18 15:39 
   22   578 Carey Poulter         Clinton         CT   31:19 15:40 
   23   576 Dolly Mezzetti        Clinton         CT   31:21 15:41 
   24   584 Terry Reilly          North Haven     CT   32:00 16:00 
   25   585 Jay Reilly            North Haven     CT   32:01 16:01 
   26   542 Tricia Locke          East Haven      CT   32:02 16:01 
   27   543 Brooke Locke          East Haven      CT   32:06 16:03 
   28   458 Gary Carlson          Branford        CT   32:10 16:05 
   29   459 Barbara Cowles        Branford        CT   32:11 16:06 
   30   454 Rae Jean Picozzi      Branford        CT   32:21 16:11 
   31   530 Tracy Pompano         Guilford        CT   32:22 16:11 
   32   531 Joanne Moriarty       East Haven      CT   32:22 16:11 
   33   510 Keith Harvey          Guilford        CT   32:27 16:14 
   34   569 Amber Draffan         Branford        CT   32:51 16:26 
   35   558 Carla Horbich         North Haven     CT   32:52 16:26 
   36   457 Donna Sjogren         Guilford        CT   33:32 16:46 
   37   478 Judith Fitzpatrick    Guilford        CT   33:35 16:48 
   38   590 Jean Sullivan         Branford        CT   33:39 16:50 
   39   526 Debbie Mazzetta       New Haven       CT   33:40 16:50 
   40   591 Linda Sullivan        Branford        CT   33:44 16:52 
   41   475 Alison Byron-Brown    Branford        CT   34:15 17:08 
   42   568 Karen Primavera       Branford        CT   34:16 17:08 
   43   481 Patti Venter          Clinton         CT   34:24 17:12 
   44   484 Kaila Larson          Guilford        CT   34:44 17:22 
   45   514 Jeffrey Venter        Clinton         CT   35:16 17:38 
   46   515 Jennifer Venter       Clinton         CT   35:17 17:39 
   47   464 Ellen Davis           North Haven     CT   35:18 17:39 
   48   463 Maria Anderson        Northford       CT   35:24 17:42 
   49   528 Cathy McGuirk         Branford        CT   35:37 17:49 
   50   479 Sue Mc Glone          Guilford        CT   35:48 17:54 
                                                                      Page 2
                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                                2 MILE WALK

Place No.   Name                  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   477 John Cafferty         Clinton         CT   35:56 17:58 
   52   451 Gina Lucibello        New Haven       CT   36:02 18:01 
   53   581 Gary Gravina          Madison         CT   36:03 18:02 
   54   575 Alisha Lyons          Cheshire        CT   36:03 18:02 
   55   562 Margaret Chase        Branford        CT   36:05 18:03 
   56   537 Natalie Grimm         Branford        CT   36:06 18:03 
   57   539 Julia Grimm           Branford        CT   36:07 18:04 
   58   545 Ali Pooja             Branford        CT   36:26 18:13 
   59   544 Marisa Kaplita        Branford        CT   36:28 18:14 
   60   594 Heather Powell        Branford        CT   36:44 18:22 
   61   593 Rachel McCall         Branford        CT   36:44 18:22 
   62   579 Kim Humphrey          Branford        CT   36:53 18:27 
   63   487 Erika Forte           Cheshire        CT   36:54 18:27 
   64   567 Gladys Sanca          Hamden          CT   37:12 18:36 
   65   560 Linda Pappacoda       East Haven      CT   37:14 18:37 
   66   559 Maggi Delbuco         Ely             CT   37:16 18:38 
   67   582 Tricia Connolly       North Haven     CT   37:49 18:55 
   68   592 Barb Hedberg          New Haven       CT   37:54 18:57 
   69   482 Jane Vece             Clinton         CT   37:55 18:58 
   70   521 Grace Segnere         Madison         CT   37:56 18:58 
   71   548 Randy Carison         East Haven      CT   37:59 19:00 
   72   549 Kim Carison           East Haven      CT   38:03 19:02 
   73   563 Christine Willett     Middlefield     CT   38:04 19:02 
   74   500 Gerda Reynolds        New Haven       CT   38:05 19:03 
   75   498 Kathy Oxsalida        New Haven       CT   38:05 19:03 
   76   489 Anna Raccuia          Guilford        CT   38:06 19:03 
   77   509 Jennifer Higham       East Haven      CT   38:06 19:03 
   78   508 Karen Jensen          Shelton         CT   38:07 19:04 
   79   480 Donna Segnere         Madison         CT   38:08 19:04 
   80   577 Ethelene Dibona       Clinton         CT   38:13 19:07 
   81   564 Bruce Willett         Middlefield     CT   38:14 19:07 
   82   535 Jessica Blitz         Branford        CT   38:15 19:08 
   83   452 Lizzy Barthelemy      Branford        CT   38:15 19:08 
   84   513 Christina Del Rosso   Branford        CT   38:16 19:08 
   85   453 Alexandra Barthelemy  Branford        CT   38:23 19:12 
   86   538 Alexis Ammerer        Branford        CT   38:28 19:14 
   87   586 Sreedevi Damodar      Branford        CT   38:34 19:17 
   88   471 Diane Fidler          West Haven      CT   38:35 19:18 
   89   467 Carol Reilly          Branford        CT   38:38 19:19 
   90   466 Joseph Reilly         Branford        CT   38:39 19:20 
   91   550 Sophie Gentile        Branford        CT   38:39 19:20 
   92   552 Paul Hann             Oakdale         CT   38:42 19:21 
   93   519 Alyssa Eraybar        Branford        CT   38:43 19:22 
   94   520 Patrick Bailey        Branford        CT   38:45 19:23 
   95   518 Patricia Bailey       Branford        CT   38:47 19:24 
   96   505 Patty Warner          Branford        CT   38:55 19:28 
   97   527 Eileen Reynolds       East Haven      CT   39:03 19:32 
   98   503 Anne Reynolds         New Haven       CT   39:04 19:32 
   99   501 Julie Reynolds        New Haven       CT   39:05 19:33 
  100   557 Cala Pavellco         East Haven      CT   40:23 20:12 
                                                                      Page 3
                            Run for the Ribbons
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 3, 2010 10:00am.
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services


                                2 MILE WALK

Place No.   Name                  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   556 Dave Pavelko          East Haven      CT   40:24 20:12 
  102   486 Marilyn Moore-Osborne Branford        CT   40:51 20:26 
  103   485 Don Osborne           Branford        CT   40:51 20:26 
  104   573 Janet Rosa            Hamden          CT   43:58 21:59 
  105   574 Ted Arotsky           Prospect        CT   43:59 22:00 
  106   504 Nora Baxter           Madison         CT   44:04 22:02 
  107   488 Nancy Arotsky         Prospect        CT   44:05 22:03 
  108   474 Ted Fowler            Branford        CT   50:31 25:16 
  109   455 Howard Augur          East Haven      CT   50:31 25:16 
  110   499 Denise Posey          New Haven       CT   52:14 26:07 
  111   502 Megan Reynolds        New Haven       CT   52:48 26:24 
  112   497 Michelle Giglietti    New Haven       CT   52:49 26:25 
  113   490 Mary Peraro           Old Saybrook    CT   54:39 27:20 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com