HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

WSSAC St Patrick's Day Classic
March 21, 2010 - 4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Christopher Barrett, Fairfield, CT - 22:54
Leif Ann Reilly, Rowayton, CT - 26:42

fair0321.jpg (45154 bytes) fair0321a.jpg (34956 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Jennings

Beach
WEATHER
55 Degrees

Sun & Breezy

Additional photos available at www.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Christopher Barrett     Fairfield  CT         234   22 ***** M 20-24        22:54    5:44/M             
       2    Hank Berkowitz          Norwalk  CT           597   48     1 M 45-49        23:08    5:47/M             
       3    Michael Whelan          Fairfield  CT         346   16     1 M 16-19        23:11    5:48/M             
       4    David Thompson          Old Greenwich  CT     233   39     1 M 35-39        23:13    5:48/M             
       5    Robert Barker           Wallingford  CT       273   34     1 M 30-34        23:19    5:50/M             
       6    Don Gustavson           Fairfield  CT         326   35     2 M 35-39        23:35    5:54/M             
       7    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT         201   35     3 M 35-39        23:38    5:55/M             
       8    Brian Gottwalt          Guilford  CT          115   15     1 M 13-15        23:41    5:55/M             
       9    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        705   43     1 M 40-44        23:48    5:57/M             
      10    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        696   40     2 M 40-44        24:19    6:05/M             
      11    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            688   40     3 M 40-44        24:24    6:06/M             
      12    Brendan Mullahy         Fairfield  CT         647   36     4 M 35-39        24:27    6:07/M             
      13    Marc Jacobs             Fairfield  CT         345   15     2 M 13-15        24:47    6:12/M             
      14    Mike Kerin              Bethany  CT           741   51     1 M 50-54        25:19    6:20/M             
      15    Mike Ruospo             Stratford  CT           3   45     2 M 45-49        25:30    6:23/M             
      16    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           736   52     2 M 50-54        25:48    6:27/M             
      17    John Di Carlo           Wolcott  CT          1789   58     1 M 55-59        25:55    6:29/M             
      18    Jack White              Fairfield  CT         400   16     2 M 16-19        25:56    6:29/M             
      19    Marco Della Porta       Fairfield  CT         320   33     2 M 30-34        26:19    6:35/M             
      20    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         646   39     5 M 35-39        26:22    6:36/M             
      21    Brian Peterson          Fairfield  CT         341   14     3 M 13-15        26:27    6:37/M             
      22    Daniel Vaillette        Stamford  CT          500   24     1 M 20-24        26:29    6:37/M             
      23    Diego Alanis            Westport  CT          279   13     4 M 13-15        26:42    6:41/M             
      24    Leif-Ann Reilly         Rowayton  CT          385   28 ***** F 25-29        26:42    6:41/M             
      25    Kimberly Driscoll       Fairfield  CT         353   48     1 F 45-49        26:47    6:42/M             
      26    Meredith Kalish         Greenwich  CT         719   33     1 F 30-34        26:54    6:44/M             
      27    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT            12   12     1 M  2-12        26:56    6:44/M             
      28    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           745   46     3 M 45-49        27:07    6:47/M             
      29    C.j. Forcino            Fairfield  CT         296   17     3 M 16-19        27:19    6:50/M             
      30    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           136   57     2 M 55-59        27:21    6:50/M             
      31    Gary Jr Titus           Oakville  CT          267   0      1 M  0- 1        27:28    6:52/M             
      32    Jim Mydosh              Derby  CT             288   50     3 M 50-54        27:35    6:54/M             
      33    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   39     6 M 35-39        27:45    6:56/M             
      34    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           747   15     1 F 13-15        27:47    6:57/M             
      35    Radoslaw Zapert         Rowayton  CT          709   44     4 M 40-44        27:59    7:00/M             
      36    Ikuko Yabunami          Riverside  CT         413   42     1 F 40-44        28:01    7:00/M             
      37    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          714   51     1 F 50-54        28:05    7:01/M             
      38    Mike O'Connor           Brookfield  CT        438   39     7 M 35-39        28:05    7:01/M             
      39    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            708   65     1 M 65-69        28:13    7:03/M             
      40    Kristin Mazzeo          Easton  CT            611   26     1 F 25-29        28:18    7:05/M             
      41    Gordon Dean             Middletown  NY        727   50     4 M 50-54        28:27    7:07/M             
      42    Damien Regan            Newtown  CT           751   34     3 M 30-34        28:33    7:08/M             
      43    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT          1785   61     1 M 60-64        28:36    7:09/M             
      44    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT            689   11     2 M  2-12        28:37    7:09/M             
      45    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         627   51     5 M 50-54        28:40    7:10/M             
      46    Peter Jung              Darien  CT            607   37     8 M 35-39        28:41    7:10/M             
      47    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           600   41     5 M 40-44        28:45    7:11/M             
      48    Melissa Kiley           Prospect  CT          692   15     2 F 13-15        28:55    7:14/M             
      49    Lindsey Duggan          Fairfield  CT         257   22     1 F 20-24        29:00    7:15/M             
      50    James Lugo              Fairfield  CT         731   32     4 M 30-34        29:05    7:16/M             
      51    Andrew Adams            Fairfield  CT        1781   35     9 M 35-39        29:12    7:18/M             
      52    Ellen Bonner            Southport  CT         677   40     2 F 40-44        29:14    7:19/M             
      53    Matt Briand             Monroe  CT            700   37    10 M 35-39        29:15    7:19/M             
      54    Michael Therrien        Watertown  CT         265   16     1 F 16-19        29:21    7:20/M             
      55    Bret Factora            Southport  CT          75   43     6 M 40-44        29:25    7:21/M             
      56    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            589   51     6 M 50-54        29:27    7:22/M             
      57    Eroildo Quiles          Bridgeport  CT        671   42     7 M 40-44        29:29    7:22/M             
      58    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT           79   47     4 M 45-49        29:29    7:22/M             
      59    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbulll  CT         717   45     2 F 45-49        29:31    7:23/M             
      60    Hope Crotty             Fairfield  CT        1779   39     1 F 35-39        29:36    7:24/M             
      61    William Costello        Cheshire  CT          690   47     5 M 45-49        29:39    7:25/M             
      62    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           144   54     2 F 50-54        29:46    7:27/M             
      63    James Cavaliere         Stratford  CO         720   35    11 M 35-39        29:48    7:27/M             
      64    Sharon Scott            Shelton  CT           679   17     2 F 16-19        29:49    7:27/M             
      65    Kenny Bunn              Fairfield  CT         275   17     4 M 16-19        29:51    7:28/M             
      66    Matt Trumbley           Naugatuck  CT         322   29     1 M 25-29        29:52    7:28/M             
      67    Steven Charles          Bridgeport  CT        188   37    12 M 35-39        29:56    7:29/M             
      68    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT             20   23     2 F 20-24        30:01    7:30/M             
      69    Dave Rosenthal          Fairfield  CT         214   17     5 M 16-19        30:02    7:31/M             
      70    Jason Vencak            Norwalk  CT           573   31     5 M 30-34        30:02    7:31/M             
      71    Yogi Principi           Trumbull  CT          707   39    13 M 35-39        30:02    7:31/M             
      72    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT          28   50     3 F 50-54        30:05    7:31/M             
      73    Michael Hulton          Stratford  CT         218   51     7 M 50-54        30:07    7:32/M             
      74    Kelly Takacs            Fairfield  CT         549   32     2 F 30-34        30:09    7:32/M             
      75    Kinga Zapert            Rowayton  CT          710   44     3 F 40-44        30:17    7:34/M             
      76    Dennis Rotunno          Trumbull  CT          733   36    14 M 35-39        30:17    7:34/M             
      77    Brian Boline            Stamford  CT          282   26     2 M 25-29        30:18    7:35/M             
      78    Ian Earley              Cromwell  CT          260   27     3 M 25-29        30:18    7:35/M             
      79    Kellie Ryan             Trumbull  CT          621   37     2 F 35-39        30:19    7:35/M             
      80    Meredith Whitney        Stamford  CT         1791   27     2 F 25-29        30:29    7:37/M             
      81    Chris Auray             Fairfield  CT         595   14     5 M 13-15        30:31    7:38/M             
      82    Claudia Ghisa           Watertown  CT         753   15     3 F 13-15        30:34    7:39/M             
      83    Adel Mekhail            Trumbull  CT          580   48     6 M 45-49        30:34    7:39/M             
      84    Gyulu Egervari          Fairfield  CT         656   41     4 F 40-44        30:36    7:39/M             
      85    Kristen Turkosz         Shelton  CT           479   26     3 F 25-29        30:40    7:40/M             
      86    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            56   51     8 M 50-54        30:44    7:41/M             
      87    Brian Dawson            Stamford  CT          374   30     6 M 30-34        30:54    7:44/M             
      88    Aluna Tick              Norwalk  CT           734   52     4 F 50-54        30:55    7:44/M             
      89    Jennifer Amend          Bethel  CT            562   37     3 F 35-39        30:58    7:45/M             
      90    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT          210   50     5 F 50-54        31:01    7:45/M             
      91    Brad Martocello         Bridgeport  CT        749   24     2 M 20-24        31:04    7:46/M             
      92    Liam Mc Keown           Monroe  CT            712   45     7 M 45-49        31:04    7:46/M             
      93    Terry Barno             Fairfield  CT         418   46     8 M 45-49        31:11    7:48/M             
      94    David Elliott           Greenwich  CT          97   61     2 M 60-64        31:12    7:48/M             
      95    Jane Sulich             Riverside  CT          92   49     3 F 45-49        31:16    7:49/M             
      96    Robert Duggan           Fairfield  CT         253   47     9 M 45-49        31:17    7:49/M             
      97    Alexander Rojas         Trumbull  CT          342   13     6 M 13-15        31:18    7:50/M             
      98    Will Bender             Trumbull  CT          216   13     7 M 13-15        31:21    7:50/M             
      99    Dave Schneider          Easton  CT            370   37    15 M 35-39        31:22    7:51/M             
     100    Brian Lemoine           White Plains  NY      102   47    10 M 45-49        31:24    7:51/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Michael Baber           Weston  CT            493   43     8 M 40-44        31:28    7:52/M             
     102    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT        687   35     4 F 35-39        31:39    7:55/M             
     103    Angel Sylvia            Fairfield  CT         106   35     5 F 35-39        31:43    7:56/M             
     104    Louise Rothwell         Fairfield  CT         686   38     6 F 35-39        31:45    7:56/M             
     105    Andrew Shantz           Fairfield  CT         469   38    16 M 35-39        31:46    7:57/M             
     106    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           663   42     5 F 40-44        31:48    7:57/M             
     107    Stefanie Dean           Fairfield  CT         310   34     3 F 30-34        31:50    7:58/M             
     108    Jessica Sugerman        Westport  CT          703   28     4 F 25-29        31:55    7:59/M             
     109    Maura Foster            Norwalk  CT           365   26     5 F 25-29        31:56    7:59/M             
     110    Mark Niznansky          Fairfield  CT         299   24     3 M 20-24        32:02    8:01/M             
     111    Grainne Keogh           Stamford  CT          147   37     7 F 35-39        32:02    8:01/M             
     112    Daniel Ambrosio         Norwalk  CT           364   27     4 M 25-29        32:03    8:01/M             
     113    Michael Mauro           Fairfield  CT         338   16     6 M 16-19        32:05    8:01/M             
     114    Stephen Mirabella       North Haven  CT      1794   53     9 M 50-54        32:08    8:02/M             
     115    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           391   51    10 M 50-54        32:16    8:04/M             
     116    Tim Bucolo              Mount Kisco  NY       569   25     5 M 25-29        32:17    8:04/M             
     117    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT        376   56     3 M 55-59        32:18    8:05/M             
     118    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT        704   45    11 M 45-49        32:21    8:05/M             
     119    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           416   31     7 M 30-34        32:23    8:06/M             
     120    Jon Hoglund             Southport  CT         447   30     8 M 30-34        32:24    8:06/M             
     121    Christian Willkehr      Norwalk  CT           625   11     3 M  2-12        32:26    8:07/M             
     122    Mark Willkehr           Norwalk  CT           626   42     9 M 40-44        32:27    8:07/M             
     123    Cindy Seidel            Stamford  CT          159   39     8 F 35-39        32:27    8:07/M             
     124    Pawel Skudlarski        Trumbull  CT          474   46    12 M 45-49        32:30    8:08/M             
     125    Brian Howard            Fairfield  CT         728   25     6 M 25-29        32:37    8:09/M             
     126    Jeff MacKniak           Shelton  CT           414   38    17 M 35-39        32:40    8:10/M             
     127    Emily Locher            Weston  CT            754   34     4 F 30-34        32:45    8:11/M             
     128    Julie La Ferrera        Bridgeport  CT        651   29     6 F 25-29        32:45    8:11/M             
     129    Erica Mara              Stratford  CT         660   32     5 F 30-34        32:47    8:12/M             
     130    Aidan Mara              Stratford  CT         661   34     9 M 30-34        32:48    8:12/M             
     131    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           750   14     8 M 13-15        32:50    8:13/M             
     132    Michelle Stearns        Fairfield  CT         636   41     6 F 40-44        32:52    8:13/M             
     133    Robert Litzie           Stratford  CT         524   42    10 M 40-44        32:52    8:13/M             
     134    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           394   55     1 F 55-59        32:54    8:14/M             
     135    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           746   40     7 F 40-44        32:57    8:14/M             
     136    Paul Coudert            Fairfield  CT        1795   41    11 M 40-44        32:58    8:15/M             
     137    Bill Gartland           Fairfield  CT         711   50    11 M 50-54        32:59    8:15/M             
     138    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT         123   53     6 F 50-54        33:03    8:16/M             
     139    Karen Forte             North Haven  CT       601   31     6 F 30-34        33:05    8:16/M             
     140    Brian Fitzpatrick       Stamford  CT          682   53    12 M 50-54        33:06    8:17/M             
     141    Christopher Huntley     Fairfield  CT         318   45    13 M 45-49        33:06    8:17/M             
     142    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT             19   23     3 F 20-24        33:07    8:17/M             
     143    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           716   55     4 M 55-59        33:08    8:17/M             
     144    Stephanie Therrien      Watertown  CT         266   43     8 F 40-44        33:09    8:17/M             
     145    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         228   56     5 M 55-59        33:18    8:20/M             
     146    Thomas Wilson           Shelton  CT           652   46    14 M 45-49        33:21    8:20/M             
     147    Louise Schmidt          Darien  CT            366   47     4 F 45-49        33:22    8:21/M             
     148    Trisha Mihan            Fairfield  CT         665   36     9 F 35-39        33:23    8:21/M             
     149    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       698   39    18 M 35-39        33:33    8:23/M             
     150    Amy Corr                Fairfield  CT         523   33     7 F 30-34        33:34    8:24/M             
     151    Christa Johnson         Trumbull  CT          684   45     5 F 45-49        33:37    8:24/M             
     152    Mary Scallion           Hamden  CT            371   25     7 F 25-29        33:38    8:25/M             
     153    Nancy Liskiewicz        Bethel  CT            476   40     9 F 40-44        33:38    8:25/M             
     154    Steve Marsan            Bridgeport  CT        445   24     4 M 20-24        33:43    8:26/M             
     155    Gregg Wysocki           Fairfield  CT         361   32    10 M 30-34        33:45    8:26/M             
     156    Tiffany Delph           Stamford  CT          697   29     8 F 25-29        33:47    8:27/M             
     157    Stephen Preisig         Stamford  CT          375   30    11 M 30-34        33:47    8:27/M             
     158    Kellie Boland           Southbury  CT         225   40    10 F 40-44        33:47    8:27/M             
     159    Michelle Neary          Darien  CT            368   46     6 F 45-49        33:48    8:27/M             
     160    Paul Angelo             Bridgeport  CT        650   35    19 M 35-39        33:50    8:28/M             
     161    Caitlin O' Bosse        Fairfield  CT          47   37    10 F 35-39        33:52    8:28/M             
     162    Amy Reading             Fairfield  CT         659   39    11 F 35-39        33:59    8:30/M             
     163    Tim Csizmadia           Newtown  CT           509   43    12 M 40-44        34:06    8:32/M             
     164    Demetria White          Fairfield  CT         401   47     7 F 45-49        34:07    8:32/M             
     165    Matt Hayo               Trumbull  CT          446   24     5 M 20-24        34:17    8:34/M             
     166    Mark Aikman             Brookfield  CT        475   28     7 M 25-29        34:17    8:34/M             
     167    Charley Widmer          West Harrison  NY     482   64     3 M 60-64        34:22    8:36/M             
     168    Leo Nolan               Fairfield  CT         680   15     9 M 13-15        34:24    8:36/M             
     169    Dana De Nomme           Trumbull  CT          732   32     8 F 30-34        34:25    8:36/M             
     170    Jay Burstell            Southport  CT         199   47    15 M 45-49        34:27    8:37/M             
     171    Vin Harrick             Oxford  CT            740   30    12 M 30-34        34:30    8:38/M             
     172    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           748   11     1 F  2-12        34:31    8:38/M             
     173    Donna Di Carlo          Fairfield  CT          33   42    11 F 40-44        34:32    8:38/M             
     174    George Geer             Derby  CT             140   56     6 M 55-59        34:33    8:38/M             
     175    John Gibbons            Old Greenwich  CT      68   68     2 M 65-69        34:41    8:40/M             
     176    Sharmaine Passaro       Milford  CT            96   39    12 F 35-39        34:42    8:41/M             
     177    Thomas Smith            Stratford  CT         344   40    13 M 40-44        34:43    8:41/M             
     178    Michael Driscoll        Fairfield  CT         718   49    16 M 45-49        34:45    8:41/M             
     179    Tracy Holleran          Fairfield  CT         512   38    13 F 35-39        34:46    8:42/M             
     180    Beth Cipriani           Stratford  CT         510   42    12 F 40-44        34:48    8:42/M             
     181    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          103   53    13 M 50-54        34:49    8:42/M             
     182    Meaghan Cavanaugh       Danbury  CT           424   34     9 F 30-34        34:50    8:43/M             
     183    Rebecca Williams        Fairfield  CT          89   42    13 F 40-44        34:52    8:43/M             
     184    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT           693   68     3 M 65-69        34:54    8:44/M             
     185    Kristin Mayhew          Fairfield  CT         231   39    14 F 35-39        34:56    8:44/M             
     186    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           694   48    17 M 45-49        34:58    8:45/M             
     187    Suzanne Calarco         Southport  CT         664   44    14 F 40-44        34:59    8:45/M             
     188    Elizabeth Looher        Stamford  CT           53   26     9 F 25-29        35:00    8:45/M             
     189    Glenn Ponganis          Stratford  CT         715   31    13 M 30-34        35:02    8:46/M             
     190    Susan O'Callaghan       Fairfield  CT         323   40    15 F 40-44        35:03    8:46/M             
     191    Jennifer Brennan        Trumbull  CT          699   38    15 F 35-39        35:03    8:46/M             
     192    Lisa Barton             Southport  CT         497   41    16 F 40-44        35:04    8:46/M             
     193    Walter Donne            Fairfield  CT         582   54    14 M 50-54        35:05    8:46/M             
     194    William Pesillo         Stratford  CT         648   40    14 M 40-44        35:09    8:47/M             
     195    Nicole Dinatale         Stamford  CT          526   31    10 F 30-34        35:10    8:48/M             
     196    Emily Kavanaugh         Trumbull  CT          206   24     4 F 20-24        35:11    8:48/M             
     197    Judi Hom                Fairfield  CT         355   52     7 F 50-54        35:12    8:48/M             
     198    Vivian Quiles           Bridgeport  CT        670   40    17 F 40-44        35:13    8:48/M             
     199    Jessica Mitchell        Stamford  CT          495   27    10 F 25-29        35:16    8:49/M             
     200    James Scott Lindwall    Fairfield  CT         532   42    15 M 40-44        35:16    8:49/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Steven Laroche          Fairfield  CT         250   39    20 M 35-39        35:19    8:50/M             
     202    Stan Sanders            Bridgeport  CT        109   45    18 M 45-49        35:19    8:50/M             
     203    Sean Fogarty            Litchfield  CT        126   68     4 M 65-69        35:21    8:50/M             
     204    Michael White           Fairfield  CT         402    0     2 M  0- 1        35:22    8:51/M             
     205    Craig Megargle          Fairfield  CT         460   58     7 M 55-59        35:22    8:51/M             
     206    James Lee               Shelton  CT           430   48    19 M 45-49        35:29    8:52/M             
     207    Kathy Barrett           Trumbull  CT          649   36    16 F 35-39        35:32    8:53/M             
     208    Shayne Power            Fairfield  CT         556   12     2 F  2-12        35:33    8:53/M             
     209    Dave Hom                Fairfield  CT         354   57     8 M 55-59        35:34    8:54/M             
     210    Heidi Gingerich         Fairfield  CT         691   37    17 F 35-39        35:35    8:54/M             
     211    Lisa Duggan             Fairfield  CT         254   45     8 F 45-49        35:41    8:55/M             
     212    Berit Ianiri            Fairfield  CT         463   51     8 F 50-54        35:42    8:56/M             
     213    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            599   70     1 M 70-74        35:50    8:58/M             
     214    Justin Morrison         Fairfield  CT         178   38    21 M 35-39        36:00    9:00/M             
     215    Sophie Warnick          Fairfield  CT         349   15     4 F 13-15        36:01    9:00/M             
     216    Bill Bardes             Fairfield  CT         336   43    16 M 40-44        36:03    9:01/M             
     217    Michael Connelly        Fairfield  CT         317   45    20 M 45-49        36:08    9:02/M             
     218    William Mahoney         Orange  CT             11   50    15 M 50-54        36:10    9:03/M             
     219    Tim Mahoney             Pawling  NY           756   46    21 M 45-49        36:14    9:04/M             
     220    Michael Brokaw          Sandy Hook  CT        155   30    14 M 30-34        36:14    9:04/M             
     221    Tyler Herman            Fairfield  CT         606   27     8 M 25-29        36:15    9:04/M             
     222    Ruth Campbell           Middletown  NY        726   53     9 F 50-54        36:16    9:04/M             
     223    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT         9   56     9 M 55-59        36:17    9:04/M             
     224    Olga Phillips           Bridgeport  CT        429   37    18 F 35-39        36:18    9:05/M             
     225    Amy Briand              Monroe  CT           1788   37    19 F 35-39        36:20    9:05/M             
     226    Trish Sullivan          Fairfield  CT         396   44    18 F 40-44        36:24    9:06/M             
     227    Liza Leonard            Fairfield  CT         706   15     5 F 13-15        36:24    9:06/M             
     228    David Solano            Norwalk  CT           427   31    15 M 30-34        36:26    9:07/M             
     229    Aimee O' Brien          Fairfield  CT          27   40    19 F 40-44        36:33    9:08/M             
     230    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT            10   55     2 F 55-59        36:40    9:10/M             
     231    Liza Liotta             Fairfield  CT         729   34    11 F 30-34        36:42    9:11/M             
     232    Karina Malek            Stamford  CT          236   28    11 F 25-29        36:42    9:11/M             
     233    Wissam Saad             Stamford  CT          237   36    22 M 35-39        36:44    9:11/M             
     234    Rick D' Avino           Riverside  CT         730   54    16 M 50-54        36:45    9:11/M             
     235    Carrie Myklusch         Fairfield  CT         420   35    20 F 35-39        36:47    9:12/M             
     236    Joe Maloney             Stratford  CT         609   48    22 M 45-49        36:48    9:12/M             
     237    Dana Alger              Fairfield  CT          35   35    21 F 35-39        36:49    9:12/M             
     238    Karen Sutton            Fairfield  CT         362   33    12 F 30-34        36:50    9:13/M             
     239    David Schmidt           Fairfield  CT         423   56    10 M 55-59        36:51    9:13/M             
     240    Kathrin Stangl          Wilton  CT            183   19     3 F 16-19        36:52    9:13/M             
     241    Bernadette Mongillo     Cheshire  CT         1787   38    22 F 35-39        36:52    9:13/M             
     242    Casey Revman            Fairfield  CT         742   17     4 F 16-19        36:53    9:13/M             
     243    Bruce Revman            Fairfield  CT         743   52    17 M 50-54        36:53    9:13/M             
     244    Sherri Prendergast      Stamford  CT          477   40    20 F 40-44        36:53    9:13/M             
     245    Matt Connolly           Fairfield  CT         678   37    23 M 35-39        36:54    9:14/M             
     246    Sean Taylor             Westport  CT          567   39    24 M 35-39        36:56    9:14/M             
     247    Judy Johnston           Middlebury  CT         50   44    21 F 40-44        36:57    9:14/M             
     248    Shannon Powers          Hamden  CT            392   29    12 F 25-29        37:05    9:16/M             
     249    Adrian Allen            Bronx  NY             186   27     9 M 25-29        37:07    9:17/M             
     250    Cat Heitz               Stamford  CT          467   21     5 F 20-24        37:08    9:17/M             
     251    Amy Laroche             Fairfield  CT         249   40    22 F 40-44        37:14    9:19/M             
     252    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          721   45    23 M 45-49        37:15    9:19/M             
     253    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         139   58    11 M 55-59        37:16    9:19/M             
     254    Meghan Hurley           Norwalk  CT           517   29    13 F 25-29        37:17    9:19/M             
     255    Chris St George         Shelton  CT           486   43    17 M 40-44        37:18    9:20/M             
     256    Carey Fleck             Danbury  CT           503   30    13 F 30-34        37:21    9:20/M             
     257    Maureen Stevens         Norwalk  CT           504   30    14 F 30-34        37:21    9:20/M             
     258    Jill Hedman             Fairfield  CT         673   38    23 F 35-39        37:22    9:21/M             
     259    Debra Gunn              Fairfield  CT         576   37    24 F 35-39        37:23    9:21/M             
     260    Jim Velez               Riverside  CT         755   38    25 M 35-39        37:24    9:21/M             
     261    Olivia Schneble         Fairfield  CT         502   14     6 F 13-15        37:26    9:22/M             
     262    Patricia Minarro        Westport  CT          280   38    25 F 35-39        37:29    9:22/M             
     263    Robert Deitz            Bridgeport  CT        191   36    26 M 35-39        37:30    9:23/M             
     264    Nicole Tucker           Milford  CT           558   30    15 F 30-34        37:31    9:23/M             
     265    Eamir O' Neill          Stamford  CT          146   33    16 F 30-34        37:34    9:24/M             
     266    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  CT         618   47     9 F 45-49        37:34    9:24/M             
     267    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          624   66     5 M 65-69        37:36    9:24/M             
     268    Tom Malone              Fairfield  CT         588   42    18 M 40-44        37:37    9:24/M             
     269    Carrie Friend           Monroe  CT            297   41    23 F 40-44        37:39    9:25/M             
     270    Candice Nonas           New York  NY          451   36    26 F 35-39        37:41    9:25/M             
     271    Amy Zvovushe            Bridgeport  CT        281   29    14 F 25-29        37:42    9:26/M             
     272    Zachary Laros           Newtown  CT           389   11     4 M  2-12        37:43    9:26/M             
     273    Kerri Cagnassola        Fairfield  CT        1799   38    27 F 35-39        37:43    9:26/M             
     274    Courtney Williams       New York  NY          300   27    15 F 25-29        37:47    9:27/M             
     275    Jen Chandler            Southport  CT         466    0     1 F  0- 1        37:47    9:27/M             
     276    Deborah Reynolds        Southport  CT         468   41    24 F 40-44        37:47    9:27/M             
     277    George Huffman          Shelton  CT            52   52    18 M 50-54        37:54    9:29/M             
     278    Sara Camarro            Fairfield  CT         328   31    17 F 30-34        38:01    9:30/M             
     279    Chikako Harada          Fairfield  CT         520   33    18 F 30-34        38:02    9:31/M             
     280    Jennifer Hauhuth        Fairfield  CT         224   40    25 F 40-44        38:03    9:31/M             
     281    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT         119   48    24 M 45-49        38:05    9:31/M             
     282    David Laros             Newtown  CT           390   42    19 M 40-44        38:09    9:32/M             
     283    Jerri Pelletier         Naugatuck  CT         321   30    19 F 30-34        38:12    9:33/M             
     284    Kevin Cregan            Milford  CT           724   40    20 M 40-44        38:14    9:34/M             
     285    Lisa Brown              Fairfield  CT         272   43    26 F 40-44        38:15    9:34/M             
     286    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT         124   55    12 M 55-59        38:20    9:35/M             
     287    Lisa Laudo              Fairfield  CT         676   46    10 F 45-49        38:21    9:35/M             
     288    Katherine Lee           Southport  CT         578   32    20 F 30-34        38:27    9:37/M             
     289    Sandi Casolo            Stamford  CT          356   32    21 F 30-34        38:28    9:37/M             
     290    Dalton McCurdy          Fairfield  CT         668   29    10 M 25-29        38:28    9:37/M             
     291    Kerry Heftman           Fairfield  CT         358   30    22 F 30-34        38:28    9:37/M             
     292    Jessica Reigle          Fairfield  CT         667   31    23 F 30-34        38:29    9:37/M             
     293    Amy Torani              Norwalk  CT           658   35    28 F 35-39        38:32    9:38/M             
     294    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           443   39    29 F 35-39        38:33    9:38/M             
     295    Jennifer Mydosh         Derby  CT             284   11     3 F  2-12        38:34    9:39/M             
     296    Eugene Miller           Trumbull  CT          305   26    11 M 25-29        38:35    9:39/M             
     297    Anna Nolan              Fairfield  CT         738   13     7 F 13-15        38:36    9:39/M             
     298    Dean Schneble           Fairfield  CT         507   45    25 M 45-49        38:37    9:39/M             
     299    Derek Therrien          Watertown  CT         264   48    26 M 45-49        38:47    9:42/M             
     300    Darcie Tymon            Southport  CT         120   39    30 F 35-39        38:53    9:43/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Kelly Kennedy           Sandy Hook  CT        674   32    24 F 30-34        38:53    9:43/M             
     302    Marci Rothman           Stamford  CT          251   33    25 F 30-34        38:55    9:44/M             
     303    Sam Belkin              Fairfield  CT         274   15    10 M 13-15        38:59    9:45/M             
     304    Krissy Smith            Fairfield  CT        1780   38    31 F 35-39        39:10    9:48/M             
     305    Nichole Arno            Stamford  CT          325   35    32 F 35-39        39:14    9:49/M             
     306    Peter Carey             Stamford  CT         1792   32    16 M 30-34        39:20    9:50/M             
     307    Paul Krafcik            Stratford  CT         701   45    27 M 45-49        39:21    9:50/M             
     308    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT         337   35    33 F 35-39        39:21    9:50/M             
     309    Nardy Chang             Stamford  CT          189   32    17 M 30-34        39:25    9:51/M             
     310    Kate Whitaker           New Canaan  CT        197   24     6 F 20-24        39:25    9:51/M             
     311    Reto Meier              New Canaan  CT        308   47    28 M 45-49        39:33    9:53/M             
     312    Christian Meier         New Canaan  CT        307    8     5 M  2-12        39:33    9:53/M             
     313    Stephanie Argyropoulos  Stamford  CT          435   22     7 F 20-24        39:40    9:55/M             
     314    Beata Skudlarska        Trumbull  CT          462   43    27 F 40-44        39:45    9:56/M             
     315    Sarah Schunk            Fairfield  CT         744   35    34 F 35-39        39:45    9:56/M             
     316    Lea Mellilo             Norwalk  CT           675   25    16 F 25-29        39:46    9:57/M             
     317    Nadene Mc Kenzie        Stamford  CT          223   36    35 F 35-39        39:46    9:57/M             
     318    Gary Titus              Oakville  CT          268   57    13 M 55-59        39:46    9:57/M             
     319    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT            127   51    19 M 50-54        39:48    9:57/M             
     320    Maureen Berman          Shelton  CT           633   53    10 F 50-54        39:48    9:57/M             
     321    Ryan Berman             Shelton  CT           634   16     5 F 16-19        39:59   10:00/M             
     322    Chad Whited             Westport  CT          421   26    12 M 25-29        39:59   10:00/M             
     323    Kathy Niznansky         Fairfield  CT         295   62     1 F 60-64        40:05   10:01/M             
     324    Deirdre McCaffrey       Greenwich  CT         426   38    36 F 35-39        40:07   10:02/M             
     325    Amanda Quiles           Bridgeport  CT        669   15     8 F 13-15        40:08   10:02/M             
     326    Tim Creagh              Trumbull  CT          632   47    29 M 45-49        40:10   10:03/M             
     327    Mary Kenyherez          Milford  CT          1782   48    11 F 45-49        40:10   10:03/M             
     328    Thomas McLoughlin       Riverside  CT         662   44    21 M 40-44        40:10   10:03/M             
     329    Rebecca Bellora         Fairfield  CT         270   43    28 F 40-44        40:25   10:06/M             
     330    Christine Pearl         Redding  CT           399   30    26 F 30-34        40:35   10:09/M             
     331    Sophia Bellora          Fairfield  CT         269   12     4 F  2-12        40:44   10:11/M             
     332    Mary Lauren Factora     Southport  CT          74   42    29 F 40-44        40:46   10:12/M             
     333    Melissa Held            Fairfield  CT         316   40    30 F 40-44        40:46   10:12/M             
     334    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT         457   41    22 M 40-44        40:48   10:12/M             
     335    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT         1793   69     6 M 65-69        40:51   10:13/M             
     336    Dierdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          737   47    12 F 45-49        40:53   10:13/M             
     337    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           702   51    11 F 50-54        40:56   10:14/M             
     338    Patty Gold              Trumbull  CT          603   43    31 F 40-44        41:06   10:17/M             
     339    Jacob Laros             Newtown  CT           388    8     6 M  2-12        41:08   10:17/M             
     340    Samantha Duda           Fairfield  CT         530   28    17 F 25-29        41:10   10:18/M             
     341    Mary O' Connell         West Haven  CT        203   59     3 F 55-59        41:15   10:19/M             
     342    Richard Johnson         Trumbull  CT          685   46    30 M 45-49        41:20   10:20/M             
     343    Ann St George           Shelton  CT           484   42    32 F 40-44        41:26   10:22/M             
     344    Rose Miller             Fairfield  CT         722   46    13 F 45-49        41:30   10:23/M             
     345    Sarah Elinskas          Fairfield  CT         515   30    27 F 30-34        41:33   10:23/M             
     346    Sonja Williams          New Fairfield  CT     513   33    28 F 30-34        41:33   10:23/M             
     347    Alecia Mayberry         Stamford  CT          219   36    37 F 35-39        41:33   10:23/M             
     348    Anthony Accinno         Norwalk  CT           411   30    18 M 30-34        41:34   10:24/M             
     349    Nicole Kenney           Fairfield  CT         547   38    38 F 35-39        41:43   10:26/M             
     350    Lauren Bosse            Bridgeport  CT        348   27    18 F 25-29        41:44   10:26/M             
     351    Paul Tripi              Bethel  CT            437   33    19 M 30-34        41:50   10:28/M             
     352    Julia Gabriele          New Canaan  CT        403   44    33 F 40-44        41:52   10:28/M             
     353    Melissa Quan            Shelton  CT           672   33    29 F 30-34        41:55   10:29/M             
     354    Ana Marie Siscar        Trumbull  CT          519   37    39 F 35-39        41:56   10:29/M             
     355    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             60   60     2 F 60-64        41:56   10:29/M             
     356    Torrie Laros            Newtown  CT           387   41    34 F 40-44        41:57   10:29/M             
     357    Owen Atkins             Fairfield  CT         290   10     7 M  2-12        42:23   10:36/M             
     358    Amanda Gardner          Greenwich  CT        1790   38    40 F 35-39        42:23   10:36/M             
     359    Anya Taddeo             Weston  CT            529   29    19 F 25-29        42:40   10:40/M             
     360    Robert Casucci          Fairfield  CT         331    9     8 M  2-12        42:43   10:41/M             
     361    Jeffrey Casucci         Fairfield  CT         334   38    27 M 35-39        42:52   10:43/M             
     362    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           614   40    35 F 40-44        43:07   10:47/M             
     363    Diana Silva             Milford  CT            29   29    20 F 25-29        43:08   10:47/M             
     364    Vivian Argento          Seymour  CT           757   35    41 F 35-39        43:16   10:49/M             
     365    Diana Palmentiero       Fairfield  CT         713   43    36 F 40-44        43:27   10:52/M             
     366    Jaclyn Hughes           Fairfield  CT         192   23     8 F 20-24        43:29   10:52/M             
     367    Chuck Berke             Fairfield  CT         412   58    14 M 55-59        43:37   10:54/M             
     368    Lynn Allen              Oxford  CT           1784   43    37 F 40-44        44:18   11:05/M             
     369    Lauren Long             Thomaston  CT         149   40    38 F 40-44        44:20   11:05/M             
     370    Jenna D'Agostino        Stamford  CT          574   25    21 F 25-29        44:23   11:06/M             
     371    Laura Young             Stamford  CT          153   23     9 F 20-24        44:24   11:06/M             
     372    Caitlin Delaney         Fairfield  CT         594   15     9 F 13-15        44:41   11:10/M             
     373    Lenore Pranzo           Redding  CT           725   40    39 F 40-44        45:13   11:18/M             
     374    Amy Jones               Norwalk  CT           379   28    22 F 25-29        45:17   11:19/M             
     375    Beth Casson             Bridgeport  CT        752   28    23 F 25-29        45:38   11:25/M             
     376    Karen Romanelli         Bridgeport  CT        487   34    30 F 30-34        45:44   11:26/M             
     377    Ron Magliocco           Fairfield  CT         490   41    23 M 40-44        45:45   11:26/M             
     378    Fred Gabriele           New Canaan  CT        404   63     4 M 60-64        45:57   11:29/M             
     379    Hadley Spagna           Fairfield  CT          78   32    31 F 30-34        45:57   11:29/M             
     380    Meagan Berkowitz        Norwalk  CT           492   28    24 F 25-29        46:04   11:31/M             
     381    Chris Ivanko            Fairfield  CT          83   58     4 F 55-59        47:30   11:53/M             
     382    Tina Chan               New Haven  CT         598   36    42 F 35-39        47:55   11:59/M             
     383    Jean Einig              Stratford  CT        1783   50    12 F 50-54        48:28   12:07/M             
     384    Christy Thomas          Norwalk  CT          1786   44    40 F 40-44        48:35   12:09/M             
     385    Gabriela Pavon          Fairfield  CT         198   36    43 F 35-39        48:44   12:11/M             
     386    Edward Snyder           New Haven  CT         347   63     5 M 60-64        49:19   12:20/M             
     387    Jenelle Caiola          Milford  CT           583   29    25 F 25-29        49:42   12:26/M             
     388    Kevin Sweeney           Stamford  CT          735   53    20 M 50-54        51:05   12:46/M             
     389    Kayleigh Mydosh         Derby  CT             285   13    10 F 13-15        52:05   13:01/M             
     390    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             84   84     1 M 80-99        57:39   14:25/M             
     391    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             62   62     6 M 60-64        59:31   14:53/M             
     392    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT           86   45    31 M 45-49      1:01:04   15:16/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leif-Ann Reilly Rowayton CT

385

28

24

26:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Barrett Fairfield CT

234

22

1

22:54

5:44/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Begg Newtown CT

748

11

172

34:31

8:38/M

2

Shayne Power Fairfield CT

556

12

208

35:33

8:53/M

3

Jennifer Mydosh Derby CT

284

11

295

38:34

9:39/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Zannis Milford CT

12

12

27

26:56

6:44/M

2

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

689

11

44

28:37

7:09/M

3

Christian Willkehr Norwalk CT

625

11

121

32:26

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

747

15

34

27:47

6:57/M

2

Melissa Kiley Prospect CT

692

15

48

28:55

7:14/M

3

Claudia Ghisa Watertown CT

753

15

82

30:34

7:39/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Gottwalt Guilford CT

115

15

8

23:41

5:55/M

2

Marc Jacobs Fairfield CT

345

15

13

24:47

6:12/M

3

Brian Peterson Fairfield CT

341

14

21

26:27

6:37/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Therrien Watertown CT

265

16

54

29:21

7:20/M

2

Sharon Scott Shelton CT

679

17

64

29:49

7:27/M

3

Kathrin Stangl Wilton CT

183

19

240

36:52

9:13/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Whelan Fairfield CT

346

16

3

23:11

5:48/M

2

Jack White Fairfield CT

400

16

18

25:56

6:29/M

3

C.j. Forcino Fairfield CT

296

17

29

27:19

6:50/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Duggan Fairfield CT

257

22

49

29:00

7:15/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

20

23

68

30:01

7:30/M

3

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

19

23

142

33:07

8:17/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Vaillette Stamford CT

500

24

22

26:29

6:37/M

2

Brad Martocello Bridgeport CT

749

24

91

31:04

7:46/M

3

Mark Niznansky Fairfield CT

299

24

110

32:02

8:01/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Mazzeo Easton CT

611

26

40

28:18

7:05/M

2

Meredith Whitney Stamford CT

1791

27

80

30:29

7:37/M

3

Kristen Turkosz Shelton CT

479

26

85

30:40

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Trumbley Naugatuck CT

322

29

66

29:52

7:28/M

2

Brian Boline Stamford CT

282

26

77

30:18

7:35/M

3

Ian Earley Cromwell CT

260

27

78

30:18

7:35/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Kalish Greenwich CT

719

33

26

26:54

6:44/M

2

Kelly Takacs Fairfield CT

549

32

74

30:09

7:32/M

3

Stefanie Dean Fairfield CT

310

34

107

31:50

7:58/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Barker Wallingford CT

273

34

5

23:19

5:50/M

2

Marco Della Porta Fairfield CT

320

33

19

26:19

6:35/M

3

Damien Regan Newtown CT

751

34

42

28:33

7:08/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hope Crotty Fairfield CT

1779

39

60

29:36

7:24/M

2

Kellie Ryan Trumbull CT

621

37

79

30:19

7:35/M

3

Jennifer Amend Bethel CT

562

37

89

30:58

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Thompson Old Greenwich CT

233

39

4

23:13

5:48/M

2

Don Gustavson Fairfield CT

326

35

6

23:35

5:54/M

3

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

201

35

7

23:38

5:55/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ikuko Yabunami Riverside CT

413

42

36

28:01

7:00/M

2

Ellen Bonner Southport CT

677

40

52

29:14

7:19/M

3

Kinga Zapert Rowayton CT

710

44

75

30:17

7:34/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

705

43

9

23:48

5:57/M

2

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

696

40

10

24:19

6:05/M

3

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

688

40

11

24:24

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Driscoll Fairfield CT

353

48

25

26:47

6:42/M

2

Lisa Romanchick Trumbulll CT

717

45

59

29:31

7:23/M

3

Jane Sulich Riverside CT

92

49

95

31:16

7:49/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hank Berkowitz Norwalk CT

597

48

2

23:08

5:47/M

2

Mike Ruospo Stratford CT

3

45

15

25:30

6:23/M

3

Bill Begg Newtown CT

745

46

28

27:07

6:47/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

714

51

37

28:05

7:01/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

144

54

62

29:46

7:27/M

3

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

28

50

72

30:05

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Kerin Bethany CT

741

51

14

25:19

6:20/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

736

52

16

25:48

6:27/M

3

Jim Mydosh Derby CT

288

50

32

27:35

6:54/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

394

55

134

32:54

8:14/M

2

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

10

55

230

36:40

9:10/M

3

Mary O' Connell West Haven CT

203

59

341

41:15

10:19/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Di Carlo Wolcott CT

1789

58

17

25:55

6:29/M

2

Richard Kurtzman Norwalk CT

136

57

30

27:21

6:50/M

3

Geno Concepcion Middlebury CT

376

56

117

32:18

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Niznansky Fairfield CT

295

62

323

40:05

10:01/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

60

60

355

41:56

10:29/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

1785

61

43

28:36

7:09/M

2

David Elliott Greenwich CT

97

61

94

31:12

7:48/M

3

Charley Widmer West Harrison NY

482

64

167

34:22

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

708

65

39

28:13

7:03/M

2

John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT

68

68

175

34:41

8:40/M

3

Richard De Marco Danbury CT

693

68

184

34:54

8:44/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

599

70

213

35:50

8:58/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

84

84

390

57:39

14:25/M

 


2M Walk

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Virginia Middendorf     Shelton  CT          1099   65 ***** F  0-99        40:56   20:28/M             
       2    Laurie Pivirotto        Shelton  CT          1100   47     1 F  0-99        40:57   20:29/M             
       3    Jake Ridley             Milford  CT          1126   11 ***** M  0-99        41:34   20:47/M             
       4    Tristan Miller          Fairfield  CT         723   13     1 M  0-99        41:59   21:00/M             
       5    Fatima Alanis           Westport  CT         1048   10     2 F  0-99        42:09   21:05/M             
       6    Courtney Bradley        Fairfield  CT        1016   41     3 F  0-99        42:32   21:16/M             
       7    Maia Ridley             Milford  CT          1125    9     4 F  0-99        43:29   21:45/M             
       8    Donald Ridley           Milford  CT          1124   47     2 M  0-99        43:31   21:46/M             
       9    Alan Alanis             Westport  CT         1032   41     3 M  0-99        47:34   23:47/M             
      10    Fatima Alanis           Westport  CT         1031   10     5 F  0-99        47:37   23:49/M             

1 MILE YOUTH & FAMILY RUN

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Winston Bender          Trumbull  CT         1508   11     1 M  0-99        07:00    7:00/M             
       2    Stephen Tyler           Weston  CT           1566   10     2 M  0-99        07:17    7:17/M             
       3    Maddy Abrahamson        Fairfield  CT        1534    9     1 F  0-99        07:19    7:19/M             
       4    Alex Mocarski           Fairfield  CT        1524    9     3 M  0-99        07:25    7:25/M             
       5    Connor Syarto           Fairfield  CT        1550   10     4 M  0-99        07:28    7:28/M             
       6    Zach Iannucci           Fairfield  CT        1796    9     5 M  0-99        07:40    7:40/M             
       7    Wiley Schmidt           Darien  CT           1563    9     6 M  0-99        07:48    7:48/M             
       8    Kaleigh Brown           Fairfield  CT        1520    9     2 F  0-99        07:50    7:50/M             
       9    Michael Zannis          Milford  CT          1560    9     7 M  0-99        07:54    7:54/M             
      10    Bandit Number  9000                          9000          8 M  0- 1        07:57    1:59/M             
      11    Cassandra Factora       Southport  CT        1552   10     3 F  0-99        07:58    7:58/M             
      12    Mary Zannis             Milford  CT          1558   40     4 F  0-99        07:58    7:58/M             
      13    Liam Pierce             Trumbull  CT         1541   10     9 M  0-99        08:13    8:13/M             
      14    Kimberly Driscoll       Fairfield  CT        1562   48     5 F  0-99        08:20    8:20/M             
      15    Eliane Driscoll         Fairfield  CT        1532   10     6 F  0-99        08:21    8:21/M             
      16    Kelsey Brown            Fairfield  CT        1521    8     7 F  0-99        08:28    8:28/M             
      17    Ben Rothwell            Fairfield  CT        1553    9    10 M  0-99        08:30    8:30/M             
      18    Alexa Tymon             Southport  CT        1502   9      8 F  0-99        08:40    8:40/M             
      19    Nick Boland             Southbury  CT        1555   11    11 M  0-99        08:41    8:41/M             
      20    Alyssa Keris            Fairfield  CT        1104   7      9 F  0-99        08:45    8:45/M             
      21    Thomas Driscoll         Fairfield  CT        1531    6    12 M  0-99        08:45    8:45/M             
      22    Lara Schmidt            Darien  CT           1564    7    10 F  0-99        08:47    8:47/M             
      23    Annabel Rothwell        Fairfield  CT        1554    9    11 F  0-99        08:52    8:52/M             
      24    Ana Bellora             Fairfield  CT        1522   11    12 F  0-99        08:55    8:55/M             
      25    Madelyn Cagnassola      Fairfield  CT        1798   9     13 F  0-99        08:57    8:57/M             
      26    Peter Zannis            Milford  CT          1559   51    13 M  0-99        09:06    9:06/M             
      27    George Koether          Southport  CT        1557   43    14 M  0-99        09:10    9:10/M             
      28    Connor Calarco          Southport  CT        1548   9     15 M  0-99        09:13    9:13/M             
      29    Quinlan Koether         Southport  CT        1556   10    16 M  0-99        09:14    9:14/M             
      30    Peter Cumello           Fairfield  CT        1537   37    17 M  0-99        09:25    9:25/M             
      31    Zelle Halloran          Trumbulll  CT        1561    8    14 F  0-99        09:38    9:38/M             
      32    Sophie O' Brien         Fairfield  CT        1544    8    15 F  0-99        09:43    9:43/M             
      33    Chloe Syarto            Fairfield  CT        1551   11    16 F  0-99        09:45    9:45/M             
      34    Emily Calarco           Southport  CT        1547   7     17 F  0-99        09:49    9:49/M             
      35    Andrea Quiles           Bridgeport  CT       1549   10    18 F  0-99        10:57   10:57/M             
      36    Lilly Cumello           Fairfield  CT        1539    8    19 F  0-99        10:58   10:58/M             
      37    Danny Volpe             Southbury  CT        1092    8    18 M  0-99        11:20   11:20/M             
      38    Catherine Volpe         Southbury  CT        1093   41    20 F  0-99        11:20   11:20/M             
      39    Ava Cumello             Fairfield  CT        1538    6    21 F  0-99        11:35   11:35/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com