HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Boston Blowout
Fairfield, CT

March 28, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                            Boston Blowout 30K
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, March 28, 2010 7:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   645 Lucas Meyer            26 M   Ridgefield         CT 1:44:31  5:38 
    2   636 Adam Mulia             33 M   Brooklyn           NY 1:48:52  5:52 
    3   624 Colin Chapman          18 M   West Point         NY 1:51:30  6:00 
    4   646 Tim Milenkovich        28 M   Ansonia            CT 1:51:31  6:00 
    5   638 Felipe Vergara         45 M   Brooklyn           NY 1:53:41  6:07 
    6  1637 Pat Dennen             29 M   Middlebury         CT 1:54:32  6:10 
    7   620 Mike Fanelli           20 M   West Point         NY 1:57:54  6:21 
    8   664 Ednaldo Oliveria       40 M   Danbury            CT 1:59:23  6:26 
    9   622 Matt Cincotta          21 M   West Point         NY 1:59:40  6:27 
   10   623 Matt Ryan              19 M   West Point         NY 1:59:42  6:27 
   11   634 Paul Moyse             56 M   Monroe             CT 2:03:04  6:37 
   12   633 Brian Hennessey        50 M   Milford            CT 2:04:26  6:42 
   13   625 Ben Karn               19 M   West Point         NY 2:04:40  6:43 
   14   626 Ben Troxell            20 M   West Point         NY 2:04:54  6:43 
   15  1621 Peter Lofink           49 M   Brookfield         CT 2:04:56  6:44 
   16  1622 Ralph Dileone          39 M   Durham             CT 2:05:16  6:45 
   17   454 Ed Lucas               38 M   Newtown            CT 2:05:37  6:46 
   18   661 Matthew Adams          35 M   Hopewell Junction  NY 2:05:41  6:46 
   19   919 Charles Scott          42 M   Ossining           NY 2:05:55  6:47 
   20  1629 Anthony Kelly          46 M   Fairfield          CT 2:07:04  6:50 
   21  1627 Torpedo Ruospo         45 M   Stratford          CT 2:07:25  6:52 
   22  1596 Scott Gac              37 M   Glastonbury        CT 2:08:25  6:55 
   23   197 Beth Parker            31 F   Glastonbury        CT 2:09:00  6:57 
   24   621 Bill Groves            21 M   West Point         NY 2:09:23  6:58 
   25   660 Bart Guthrie           46 M   Souhington         CT 2:10:19  7:01 
   26  1614 John Richers           55 M   Bridgewater        CT 2:11:12  7:04 
   27    80 Cathrine Wolden        38 F   Pound Ridge        NY 2:12:41  7:09 
   28  1619 Don Brown              40 M   Stamford           CT 2:12:46  7:09 
   29   653 Tina Senft             26 F   Stratford          CT 2:12:50  7:09 
   30   917 Shoshanna Jenni        32 F   West Point         NY 2:13:22  7:11 
   31   650 Tyler Carr             45 M   Ridgefield         CT 2:13:27  7:11 
   32   652 Ken Brown              53 M   Rye                NY 2:14:19  7:14 
   33  1611 Paul St. Pierre        42 M   Ridgefield         CT 2:14:50  7:15 
   34  1600 Martin Avidan          52 M   Harrison           NY 2:15:27  7:17 
   35   649 Stan Kroder            45 M   Hartsdale          NY 2:15:38  7:18 
   36   671 Randy Chamberland      49 M   Shelton            CT 2:15:59  7:19 
   37  1636 Mark Willkehr          42 M   Norwalk            CT 2:16:01  7:19 
   38  1601 Windsor Hall           51 M   Darien             CT 2:17:14  7:23 
   39   657 John Schwartz          46 M   Ridgefield         CT 2:17:15  7:23 
   40  1616 Jeffrey Zawadicki      27 M   Westport           CT 2:17:31  7:24 
   41   190 Alene Lofink           46 F   Brookfield         CT 2:19:46  7:31 
   42   618 David Lamoureux        22 M   Glastonbury        CT 2:20:10  7:33 
   43  1602 Jim Mydosh             51 M   Derby              CT 2:20:28  7:34 
   44   922 Paul Cusumano          38 M   Trumbull           CT 2:21:12  7:36 
   45   632 Ashley Petersen        28 F   New Haven          CT 2:21:22  7:37 
   46   631 Jr Cruz                29 M   New Haven          CT 2:21:23  7:37 
   47   655 Bill Hunter            48 M   Fairfield          CT 2:24:10  7:46 
   48  1618 Tony Smyth             50 M   Ridgefield         CT 2:24:40  7:47 
   49   188 Kellie Brown           40 F   Stamford           CT 2:24:52  7:48 
   50  1626 Dave Ulmer             62 M   Ridgefield         CT 2:24:58  7:48 
                                                                      Page 2
                            Boston Blowout 30K
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, March 28, 2010 7:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
   51    89 Leif-Ann Reilly        28 F   Rowayton           CT 2:26:30  7:53 
   52   191 Tara Guld-Fodor        36 F   Cedar Run          NJ 2:27:38  7:57 
   53   635 Patricia Mulia         29 F   Brooklyn           NY 2:28:13  7:59 
   54  1617 Steve King             50 M   Rye                NY 2:28:32  8:00 
   55   912 Ginger Recinos         22 F   West Point         NY 2:28:40  8:00 
   56   670 Christine Stefan       40 F   Fairfield          CT 2:28:41  8:00 
   57   654 Dan Senft              51 M   Stratford          CT 2:29:07  8:02 
   58   647 Jay Bower              41 M   Weston             CT 2:29:34  8:03 
   59  1121 Sarah Binder           20 F   West Point         NY 2:31:59  8:11 
   60   187 Jeannine Fagan         40 F   Bethel             CT 2:33:08  8:14 
   61   665 Jennifer Ross          40 F   Stratford          CT 2:33:24  8:15 
   62   658 Joe Holland            37 M   Fairfield          CT 2:33:30  8:16 
   63   663 Michael Gross          47 M   Bayside            NY 2:33:49  8:17 
   64   672 Neil Mandel            56 M   Shelton            CT 2:34:27  8:19 
   65  1635 Lai Sun                46 M   Newtown            CT 2:34:41  8:19 
   66  1604 John Tarantino         32 M   Cos Cob            CT 2:35:51  8:23 
   67  1609 Burt Palmer            46 M   Darien             CT 2:36:01  8:24 
   68   637 Lisa Castillo          40 F   Brooklyn           NY 2:36:28  8:25 
   69   630 Anne Cheete            33 F   Redding            CT 2:37:20  8:28 
   70  1608 Michael Baisley        40 M   Fairfield          CT 2:37:32  8:29 
   71  1628 Rich Steeves           60 M   Guilford           CT 2:37:43  8:29 
   72   983 Sherry Duff            42 F   Stratford          CT 2:38:09  8:31 
   73  1633 Wes Boulton            27 M   North Salem        NY 2:39:00  8:33 
   74  1638 Bill Begg              46 M   Newtown            CT 2:39:41  8:36 
   75  1632 Peter Pfister          50 M   Darien             CT 2:39:44  8:36 
   76   199 Leah Begg              40 F   Newtown            CT 2:39:50  8:36 
   77     1 Brian Fidler           39 M   West Haven         CT 2:40:04  8:37 
   78  1615 Tom Clark              45 M   Seymour            CT 2:40:09  8:37 
   79   916 Kelly Macdonald        20 F   West Point         NY 2:41:07  8:40 
   80   666 James Ross             40 M   Stratford          CT 2:41:37  8:42 
   81   659 Kara Blocklinger       30 F   Norwalk            CT 2:41:45  8:42 
   82  1594 Joseph Rorick          65 M   Bethel             CT 2:43:34  8:48 
   83   629 Linda Kowalski         48 F   Branford           CT 2:44:30  8:51 
   84   628 David Butler           42 M   North Haven        CT 2:44:31  8:51 
   85   200 Shannon Scarola        24 F   Milford            CT 2:44:50  8:52 
   86  1624 Christopher Lanzano    52 M   Fairfield          CT 2:45:12  8:53 
   87   648 Betsy Fader            46 F   New York           NY 2:46:18  8:57 
   88    88 Elizabeth Scarborough  49 F   Weston             CT 2:47:10  9:00 
   89   667 Vin Di Palma           50 M   Bridgeport         CT 2:47:26  9:01 
   90   195 Cynthia Degirolamo     43 F   Sandy Hook         CT 2:47:54  9:02 
   91   198 Pamela Gomez           23 F   Wilton             CT 2:48:51  9:05 
   92   662 Nanette Deane          60 F   Torrington         CT 2:49:52  9:08 
   93  1631 Jim Maloney            35 M   Greenwich          CT 2:50:57  9:12 
   94   193 Ann Dirksen            41 F   Rye                NY 2:51:07  9:12 
   95  1605 Steven Gardner         56 M   New Canaan         CT 2:52:19  9:16 
   96   656 Bob Stephenson         61 M   Milford            CT 2:56:36  9:30 
   97   196 Carolyn Oppenheim      40 F   Sleepy Hollow      NY 2:57:15  9:32 
   98   924 Jason Howard           56 M   Norwalk            CT 2:57:27  9:33 
   99  1603 Mike Holland           65 M   New Canaan         CT 3:02:05  9:48 
  100    90 Kathryn Stoker         42 F   Norwalk            CT 3:03:33  9:53 
                                                                      Page 3
                            Boston Blowout 30K
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, March 28, 2010 7:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
  101   194 Jill Siladi            46 F   Shelton            CT 3:06:30 10:02 
  102   189 Jeanette Trujillo      48 F   Norwalk            CT 3:07:39 10:06 
  103     7 Carla Gauss            39 F   White Plains       NY 3:08:31 10:09 
  104   668 Dawn Bolling           46 F   Norwalk            CT 3:27:54 11:11 


 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                            Boston Blowout 30K
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, March 28, 2010 7:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lucas Meyer             645  26 Ridgefield      CT 1:44:31 
    2 Adam Mulia              636  33 Brooklyn        NY 1:48:52 
    3 Colin Chapman           624  18 West Point      NY 1:51:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   624 Colin Chapman          18 1:51:30 
    2   623 Matt Ryan              19 1:59:42 
    3   625 Ben Karn               19 2:04:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   646 Tim Milenkovich        28 1:51:31 
    2  1637 Pat Dennen             29 1:54:32 
    3   620 Mike Fanelli           20 1:57:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   636 Adam Mulia             33 1:48:52 
    2  1622 Ralph Dileone          39 2:05:16 
    3   454 Ed Lucas               38 2:05:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   638 Felipe Vergara         45 1:53:41 
    2   664 Ednaldo Oliveria       40 1:59:23 
    3  1621 Peter Lofink           49 2:04:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   634 Paul Moyse             56 2:03:04 
    2   633 Brian Hennessey        50 2:04:26 
    3  1614 John Richers           55 2:11:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1  1626 Dave Ulmer             62 2:24:58 
    2  1628 Rich Steeves           60 2:37:43 
    3  1594 Joseph Rorick          65 2:43:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
                   

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                            Boston Blowout 30K
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, March 28, 2010 7:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Beth Parker             197  31 Glastonbury     CT 2:09:00 

    2 Cathrine Wolden          80  38 Pound Ridge     NY 2:12:41 

    3 Tina Senft              653  26 Stratford       CT 2:12:50 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   653 Tina Senft             26 2:12:50 
    2   632 Ashley Petersen        28 2:21:22 
    3    89 Leif-Ann Reilly        28 2:26:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    80 Cathrine Wolden        38 2:12:41 
    2   917 Shoshanna Jenni        32 2:13:22 
    3   191 Tara Guld-Fodor        36 2:27:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   190 Alene Lofink           46 2:19:46 
    2   188 Kellie Brown           40 2:24:52 
    3   670 Christine Stefan       40 2:28:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   662 Nanette Deane          60 2:49:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com