HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Dogwood Dash
Fairfield, CT

May 8, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                               Dogwood Dash
                 Fairfield, CT Sunday, May 8, 2010 8:30am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


                                2 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10     161 Don Gustavson         M3039 Fairfield       CT   11:32  5:46 
    2   1/19      93 Henry Swaffield       M1113 Fairfield       CT   11:54  5:57 
    3           9998 Runner Unknown                              CT   11:55  5:58 
    4   1/16      14 Russell Clarida       M1417 Southport       CT   12:20  6:10 
    5   1/21     124 John Fixx             M4049 Waterbury       CT   13:06  6:33 
    6   2/16      13 Tyler Burr            M1417 Fairfield       CT   13:08  6:34 
    7   2/19      49 Chris Klabonski       M1113 Beacon Falls    CT   13:12  6:36 
    8   3/16      47 Chris Kelly           M1417 Fairfield       CT   13:17  6:39 
    9   4/16      20 Mitch D'Eramo         M1417 Fairfield       CT   13:20  6:40 
   10   2/21      98 Neil Dewar            M4049 Fairfield       CT   13:24  6:42 
   11   1/1       80 Eric Trotta           M1829 Southport       CT   13:30  6:45 
   12   5/16     152 Joshua Burton         M1417 Fairfield       CT   13:40  6:50 
   13   3/19       4 David Bates           M1113 Southport       CT   13:51  6:56 
   14   2/10     147 Andrew Adams          M3039 Fairfield       CT   13:53  6:57 
   15   4/19     166 Zach Finzi            M1113 Stratford       CT   13:59  7:00 
   16   1/16     163 Sherry Duff           F4049 Stratford       CT   14:01  7:01 
   17   1/8      174 Meghan Baer           F1417 Norwalk         CT   14:04  7:02 
   18   6/16      52 Ted Kreitler          M1417 Fairfield       CT   14:06  7:03 
   19   5/19      71 Jack Scoville         M1113 Southport       CT   14:14  7:07 
   20   1/26      34 Eric Elsaesser        M0110 Fairfield       CT   14:15  7:08 
   21   3/10     154 Jerry Ruggieri        M3039 Southport       CT   14:16  7:08 
   22   2/26     150 Ben Mellor            M0110 Fairfield       CT   14:25  7:13 
   23   4/10     151 Davis Burton          M3039 Fairfield       CT   14:35  7:18 
   24   7/16     160 Marton Kriszan        M1417 Westport        CT   14:42  7:21 
   25   8/16       9 Alex Burr             M1417 Fairfield       CT   14:44  7:22 
   26   9/16      28 Charlie Dodge         M1417 Fairfield       CT   14:47  7:24 
   27   1/17      21 Olivia D'Eramo        F0110 Fairfield       CT   14:50  7:25 
   28   2/17     113 Michaela O'Donnell    F0110 Fairfield       CT   14:54  7:27 
   29   3/26     168 Connor Laurion        M0110 Fairfield       CT   14:55  7:28 
   30   6/19      68 Ben Neugebauer        M1113 Fairfield       CT   14:56  7:28 
   31   2/8      115 Megan Fickes          F1417 Fairfield       CT   14:57  7:29 
   32   3/21      69 Phil Neugebauer       M4049 Fairfield       CT   15:00  7:30 
   33   4/26     177 Timmy Jacobi          M0110 Fairfield       CT   15:08  7:34 
   34   5/26     176 Ted Orben             M0110 Fairfield       CT   15:09  7:35 
   35  10/16      79 Austin Trotta         M1417 Southport       CT   15:20  7:40 
   36   1/8      107 Melissa Ulbrick       F1113 Fairfield       CT   15:20  7:40 
   37   1/21     187 Dianna Cutler         F3039 Fairfield       CT   15:21  7:41 
   38   6/26     114 Declan O'Donnell      M0110 Fairfield       CT   15:29  7:45 
   39   4/21     197 Stephen Staunton      M4049 Fairfield       CT   15:30  7:45 
   40   5/21      89 Thomas Whelan         M4049 Fairfield       CT   15:41  7:51 
   41   7/19      30 Wade Dodge            M1113 Fairfield       CT   15:42  7:51 
   42   5/10      48 Benjamin Kinney       M3039 Nyc             NY   15:47  7:54 
   43   2/21     153 Amy Corr              F3039 Fairfield       CT   15:49  7:55 
   44   6/21     159 Marco Defreitas       M4049 Milford         CT   15:56  7:58 
   45  11/16      76 Justin Tormey         M1417 Fairfield       CT   15:58  7:59 
   46   1/4      195 Michael Crawford      M5059 Southport       CT   15:59  8:00 
   47   2/16      23 Stacie D'Eramo        F4049 Fairfield       CT   16:01  8:01 
   48   1/7       15 Kristin Clark         F1829 Fairfield       CT   16:05  8:03 
   49   1/2       63 Michael Moore         M6099 Fairfield       CT   16:07  8:04 
   50   8/19     155 Dylan O'Brien         M1113 Southport       CT   16:08  8:04 
                                                                      Page 2
                               Dogwood Dash
                 Fairfield, CT Sunday, May 8, 2010 8:30am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


                                2 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  12/16     106 Michael Hennessey     M1417 Fairfield       CT   16:09  8:05 
   52   7/26     121 Grzeda Ethan          M0110 Fairfield       CT   16:10  8:05 
   53   8/26     116 Dan Fitzgerald        M0110 Fairfield       CT   16:11  8:06 
   54   3/17     148 Bonnie Pushner        F0110 Fairfield       CT   16:13  8:07 
   55   9/19      91 Asher Zelson          M1113 Southport       CT   16:20  8:10 
   56  10/19     156 Kieran 0'Day          M1113 Milford         CT   16:20  8:10 
   57  11/19      92 Hayden Zelson         M1113 Southport       CT   16:21  8:11 
   58   9/26     142 Patrick Phelan        M0110 Fairfield       CT   16:24  8:12 
   59   7/21     143 Chris Phelan          M4049 Fairfield       CT   16:27  8:14 
   60   2/4       29 Sherwood Dodge        M5059 Fairfield       CT   16:29  8:15 
   61  13/16     100 Hamish Dewar          M1417 Fairfield       CT   16:30  8:15 
   62   3/21     180 Ronald Wilkins        F3039 Fairfield       CT   16:31  8:16 
   63   3/16     186 Ginny Stanco          F4049                 CT   16:34  8:17 
   64   4/21     126 Margot Pearce         F3039 Easton          CT   16:36  8:18 
   65   8/21     119 Edward Grzeda         M4049 Fairfield       CT   16:38  8:19 
   66  10/26      84 Sam Walker            M0110 Fairfield       CT   16:39  8:20 
   67  11/26      90 Wilham Whelan         M0110 Fairfield       CT   16:40  8:20 
   68   9/21     179 Paul Jacob            M4049 Fairfield       CT   16:42  8:21 
   69  14/16     123 Justin Harrington     M1417 Fairfield       CT   16:45  8:23 
   70  12/26     157 Cormac 0'Day          M0110 Milford         CT   16:46  8:23 
   71  10/21     158 Brian 0'Day           M4049 Milford         CT   16:48  8:24 
   72   4/17      83 Maddie Walker         F0110 Fairfield       CT   16:50  8:25 
   73  11/21      82 David Walker          M4049 Fairfield       CT   16:52  8:26 
   74   2/8       19 Lauren D'Eramo        F1113 Fairfield       CT   16:56  8:28 
   75   6/10      17 Brian Connell         M3039 Fairfield       CT   17:05  8:33 
   76  12/21     117 Ken O'Donnell         M4049 Fairfield       CT   17:08  8:34 
   77           1000 Runner Unknown                              CT   17:10  8:35 
   78   2/7      131 Caitlyn Ruble         F1829 Fairfield       CT   17:13  8:37 
   79   3/8       51 Ellie Kreitler        F1113 Fairfield       CT   17:17  8:39 
   80  12/19     108 Brenddan Reed         M1113 Fairfield       CT   17:24  8:42 
   81  13/19      72 Charles Simmonds      M1113 Fairfield       CT   17:25  8:43 
   82  14/19      74 Brian Tormey          M1113 Fairfield       CT   17:43  8:52 
   83   1/7       25 Karen Delaney         F5059 Fairfield       CT   17:50  8:55 
   84  13/26       1 Andrew Baratz         M0110 Fairfield       CT   17:52  8:56 
   85   4/8       24 Julia Delaney         F1113 Fairfield       CT   17:54  8:57 
   86  14/26      43 Andrew Kelly          M0110 Fairfield       CT   17:56  8:58 
   87   5/21      59 Elona Logue           F3039 Fairfield       CT   17:58  8:59 
   88  15/19      46 Thomas Kelly          M1113 Fairfield       CT   18:00  9:00 
   89  13/21      45 John Kelly            M4049 Fairfield       CT   18:02  9:01 
   90  15/16     194 George Crawford       M1417 Southport       CT   18:04  9:02 
   91  16/16     122 Daniel Harrington     M1417 Fairfield       CT   18:06  9:03 
   92  16/19     104 Tom Chandler          M1113 Southport       CT   18:08  9:04 
   93   7/10     102 Todd Chandler         M3039 Southport       CT   18:09  9:05 
   94   3/7      129 Rachel Fields         F1829 New Haven       CT   18:12  9:06 
   95   6/21     181 Matt Prohaska         F3039 Fairfield       CT   18:14  9:07 
   96  14/21     134 Carmine Greco         M4049 Fairfield       CT   18:16  9:08 
   97   3/8        8 Brittney Bentivegna   F1417 Southport       CT   18:17  9:09 
   98   4/8      135 Megan Rivenburg       F1417 Southport       CT   18:18  9:09 
   99  15/26      78 Severin Tormey        M0110 Fairfield       CT   18:21  9:11 
  100   8/10     169 Lawrence Laurion      M3039 Fairfield       CT   18:23  9:12 
                                                                      Page 3
                               Dogwood Dash
                 Fairfield, CT Sunday, May 8, 2010 8:30am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


                                2 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  15/21     185 Michael Daly          M4049 Fairfield       CT   18:25  9:13 
  102   5/8       11 Sydney Burr           F1113 Fairfield       CT   18:27  9:14 
  103  17/19      70 Collin O'Neill        M1113 Trumbull        CT   18:30  9:15 
  104  16/26     167 Justin Keith          M0110 Fairfield       CT   18:32  9:16 
  105   4/16      42 Karin Keith           F4049 Fairfield       CT   18:36  9:18 
  106   5/17     111 Caroline Monahan      F0110 Fairfield       CT   18:40  9:20 
  107  16/21     109 Matt Monahan          M4049 Fairfield       CT   18:44  9:22 
  108   6/17      50 Grace Kreitler        F0110 Fairfield       CT   18:46  9:23 
  109   7/17     188 Elizabeth Cutler      F0110 Fairfield       CT   18:48  9:24 
  110   5/16       5 Helene Bates          F4049 Southport       CT   18:53  9:27 
  111   1/3      118 Monica Roche          F6099 Fairfield       CT   18:55  9:28 
  112   4/7      128 Erica Bower           F1829 Fairfield       CT   18:57  9:29 
  113   5/8       35 Emma Gleeman          F1417 Fairfield       CT   18:58  9:29 
  114   5/7       37 Megan Hauck           F1829 Fairfield       CT   18:59  9:30 
  115  17/26     105 Max Chandler          M0110 Southport       CT   19:06  9:33 
  116   7/21     103 Jen Chandler          F3039 Southport       CT   19:09  9:35 
  117   8/17      57 Madeline Langdon      F0110 Fairfield       CT   19:12  9:36 
  118  18/19     136 William Noland        M1113 Fairfield       CT   19:14  9:37 
  119  18/26     139 Liam Hawley           M0110 Fairfield       CT   19:15  9:38 
  120  19/26     193 Sam Kaylor            M0110 Fairfield       CT   19:24  9:42 
  121   6/16     192 Phoebe Kaylor         F4049 Fairfield       CT   19:28  9:44 
  122  20/26     189 Garrett Cutler        M0110 Fairfield       CT   19:30  9:45 
  123  17/21     190 Peter Cutler          M4049 Fairfield       CT   19:31  9:46 
  124   8/21     164 Kelly Tamborrind      F3039 Norwalk         CT   19:32  9:46 
  125   9/21     162 Kiley Britt           F3039 Norwalk         CT   19:33  9:47 
  126   6/7      133 Courtney Ruble        F1829 Fairfield       CT   19:34  9:47 
  127   7/7      132 Christen Ruble        F1829 Fairfield       CT   19:35  9:48 
  128   9/17     171 MacKenzie Laurion     F0110 Fairfield       CT   19:36  9:48 
  129  10/21     138 Leslie Noland         F3039 Fairfield       CT   19:37  9:49 
  130  11/21      27 Bridgett Dibonaventur F3039 Easton          CT   19:39  9:50 
  131  12/21     140 Tara Hawley           F3039 Fairfield       CT   19:42  9:51 
  132  13/21      18 Jalli Connell         F3039 Fairfield       CT   19:44  9:52 
  133   6/8      120 Emily Grzeda          F1417 Fairfield       CT   19:48  9:54 
  134   2/7      178 Nancy Cannon          F5059 Fairfield       CT   19:56  9:58 
  135   7/16     149 Pam Mellor            F4049 Fairfield       CT   20:07 10:04 
  136  10/17     137 Hallie Noland         F0110 Fairfield       CT   20:21 10:11 
  137   3/4        3 Seth Baratz           M5059 Fairfield       CT   20:22 10:11 
  138   7/8      125 Olivia Balsinge       F1417 Fairfield       CT   20:32 10:16 
  139  11/17      55 Emma Langdon          F0110 Fairfield       CT   20:48 10:24 
  140   9/10      58 Ryan Langdon          M3039 Fairfield       CT   20:49 10:25 
  141  12/17      86 Chloe Whelan          F0110 Fairfield       CT   20:50 10:25 
  142   8/16      88 Michele Whelan        F4049 Fairfield       CT   20:55 10:28 
  143   9/16     127 Kelly Breheny         F4049 Fairfield       CT   21:03 10:32 
  144  14/21      62 Kelli Montanaro       F3039 Fairfield       CT   21:05 10:33 
  145  21/26     183 Liam Coolidge         M0110 Fairfield       CT   21:10 10:35 
  146  15/21     184 Annie Coolidge        F3039 Fairfield       CT   21:15 10:38 
  147  18/21      22 Phillip D'Eramo       M4049 Fairfield       CT   21:17 10:39 
  148   4/4       12 Todd Burr             M5059 Fairfield       CT   21:33 10:47 
  149  22/26      33 Ryan Eckert           M0110 Fairfield       CT   21:37 10:49 
  150  10/16     141 Kerry Edminster       F4049 Fairfield       CT   21:50 10:55 
                                                                      Page 4
                               Dogwood Dash
                 Fairfield, CT Sunday, May 8, 2010 8:30am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


                                2 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  13/17      77 Mackenna Tormey       F0110 Fairfield       CT   21:56 10:58 
  152  19/21      75 Chris Tormey          M4049 Fairfield       CT   22:10 11:05 
  153  16/21      16 May Clark             F3039 Fairfield       CT   22:20 11:10 
  154  17/21      56 Lori Langdon          F3039 Fairfield       CT   22:35 11:18 
  155   3/7      145 Mary Ann Langdon      F5059 Grand Junction  CO   22:37 11:19 
  156  14/17      87 Isabella Whelan       F0110 Fairfield       CT   22:39 11:20 
  157  15/17     191 Charlotte Kaylor      F0110 Fairfield       CT   22:50 11:25 
  158   6/8       94 Mackenzie Murray      F1113 Southport       CT   22:51 11:26 
  159  20/21      95 Michael Murray        M4049 Southport       CT   22:52 11:26 
  160  18/21     175 Emily Orben           F3039 Fairfield       CT   23:00 11:30 
  161  23/26      81 Ben Walker            M0110 Fairfield       CT   23:21 11:41 
  162  11/16      85 Shelly Walker         F4049 Fairfield       CT   23:22 11:41 
  163   4/7       36 Ann Hauck             F5059 Fairfield       CT   23:30 11:45 
  164  19/19      60 Donald Lowsley-Willia M1113 Southport       CT   23:51 11:56 
  165  16/17     173 Emma Lauron           F0110 Fairfield       CT   23:52 11:56 
  166  19/21     170 Allie Laurion         F3039 Fairfield       CT   23:55 11:58 
  167   7/8      165 Leah Blumel           F1113 Stratford       CT   23:57 11:59 
  168  24/26      53 Brooks Langdon        M0110 Fairfield       CT   24:26 12:13 
  169  21/21     144 Stephen Langdon       M4049 Grand Junction  CO   25:30 12:45 
  170           1003 Runner Unknown                              CT   25:32 12:46 
  171  17/17      54 Claire Langdon        F0110 Fairfield       CT   25:33 12:47 
  172   2/2      146 Steve Langdon         M6099 Grand Junction  CO   26:13 13:07 
  173  25/26      96 Luke Healy            M0110 Trumbull        CT   26:14 13:07 
  174  20/21      97 Lea Healy             F3039 Trumbull        CT   26:14 13:07 
  175   5/7        2 Kathy Baratz          F5059 Fairfield       CT   26:25 13:13 
  176   2/3      172 Norah Hoff            F6099 Fairfield       CT   26:35 13:18 
  177   8/8       66 Katie Nerod           F1417 Fairfield       CT   26:48 13:24 
  178   8/8      101 Flossie Dewar         F1113 Fairfield       CT   29:00 14:30 
  179  26/26      31 Campbell Eckert       M0110 Fairfield       CT   29:37 14:49 
  180  12/16      32 Lynn Eckert           F4049 Fairfield       CT   30:18 15:09 
  181   6/7      130 Peggy Ruble           F5059 Fairfield       CT   30:21 15:11 
  182   7/7      196 Pearl Lin             F5059 Fairfield       CT   30:34 15:17 
  183   3/3       73 Virginia Speciale     F6099 Fairfield       CT   30:38 15:19 
  184  13/16      41 Monica Inghilterra    F4049 Fairfield       CT   31:36 15:48 
  185  21/21      40 Natalie Havens        F3039 Fairfield       CT   31:38 15:49 
  186  10/10      39 Matthew Havens        M3039 Fairfield       CT   31:53 15:57 
  187  14/16      10 Mary Pat Burr         F4049 Fairfield       CT   32:10 16:05 
  188  15/16      44 Beth Kelly            F4049 Fairfield       CT   32:11 16:06 
  189  16/16      99 Helen Dewar           F4049 Fairfield       CT   32:15 16:08 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                               Dogwood Dash
                 Fairfield, CT Sunday, May 8, 2010 8:30am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Don Gustavson           161  35 Fairfield       CT   11:32 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    34 Eric Elsaesser         10   14:15 
    2   150 Ben Mellor              9   14:25 
    3   168 Connor Laurion         10   14:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    93 Henry Swaffield        13   11:54 
    2    49 Chris Klabonski        12   13:12 
    3     4 David Bates            11   13:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    14 Russell Clarida        14   12:20 
    2    13 Tyler Burr             15   13:08 
    3    47 Chris Kelly            15   13:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    80 Eric Trotta            19   13:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   147 Andrew Adams           35   13:53 
    2   154 Jerry Ruggieri         31   14:16 
    3   151 Davis Burton           39   14:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   124 John Fixx              49   13:06 
    2    98 Neil Dewar             45   13:24 
    3    69 Phil Neugebauer        41   15:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   195 Michael Crawford       51   15:59 
    2    29 Sherwood Dodge         54   16:29 
    3     3 Seth Baratz            50   20:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    63 Michael Moore          60   16:07 
    2   146 Steve Langdon          60   26:13 
`******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                               Dogwood Dash
                 Fairfield, CT Sunday, May 8, 2010 8:30am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sherry Duff             163  42 Stratford       CT   14:01 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    21 Olivia D'Eramo         10   14:50 
    2   113 Michaela O'Donnell     10   14:54 
    3   148 Bonnie Pushner          8   16:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   107 Melissa Ulbrick        11   15:20 
    2    19 Lauren D'Eramo         13   16:56 
    3    51 Ellie Kreitler         11   17:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   174 Meghan Baer            15   14:04 
    2   115 Megan Fickes           14   14:57 
    3     8 Brittney Bentivegna    15   18:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    15 Kristin Clark          27   16:05 
    2   131 Caitlyn Ruble          21   17:13 
    3   129 Rachel Fields          26   18:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   187 Dianna Cutler          39   15:21 
    2   153 Amy Corr               34   15:49 
    3   180 Ronald Wilkins         32   16:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    23 Stacie D'Eramo         43   16:01 
    2   186 Ginny Stanco           43   16:34 
    3    42 Karin Keith            40   18:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    25 Karen Delaney          50   17:50 
    2   178 Nancy Cannon           50   19:56 
    3   145 Mary Ann Langdon       59   22:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   118 Monica Roche           71   18:55 
    2   172 Norah Hoff             66   26:35 
    3    73 Virginia Speciale      67   30:38 
                   

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com