HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Christine's Run It While You Can
May 16, 2010 - 5K
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevnich, Ansonia, CT - 16:06
Jackie Baumgartner, New Haven, CT - 18:54

fari0516.jpg (54897 bytes) fair0516a.jpg (50907 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Jennings

Beach
WEATHER
68 Degrees
Sunny & Windy

200 Additional Photos available at Joe Schutz Facebook Page

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT           241   28 ***** M 20-29        16:06    5:12/M             
       2    Anatolie Vartosu        Stamford  CT          321   45     1 M 40-49        16:29    5:19/M             
       3    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        177   31     1 M 30-39        17:11    5:33/M             
       4    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        259   43     2 M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M             
       5    Joel Bender             Bedford  NY           322   40     3 M 40-49        17:27    5:38/M             
       6    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            234   40     4 M 40-49        17:37    5:41/M             
       7    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT          355   47     5 M 40-49        17:47    5:44/M             
       8    Dave Burgess            Mamaroneck  NY        136   40     6 M 40-49        18:02    5:49/M             
       9    Chris Welde             Fairfield  CT         264   26     1 M 20-29        18:23    5:56/M             
      10    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        280   43     7 M 40-49        18:44    6:03/M             
      11    Jack White              Fairfield  CT          48   16     1 M 16-19        18:51    6:05/M             
      12    Jackie Baumgartner      New Haven  CT         275   26 ***** F 20-29        18:54    6:06/M             
      13    Mitchell Kundel         New Haven  CT          89   30     2 M 30-39        18:58    6:07/M             
      14    Chris Sieck             Norwalk  CT           299   23     2 M 20-29        19:03    6:09/M             
      15    Gary De Bois            Milford  CT           351   52     1 M 50-59        19:05    6:09/M             
      16    Kurt Ogren              Milford  CT             4   41     8 M 40-49        19:19    6:14/M             
      17    Jake Duckworth          Monroe  CT            249   14     1 M 13-15        19:23    6:15/M             
      18    Joseph Vonehr           Southport  CT         311   57     2 M 50-59        19:27    6:16/M             
      19    Mike Ruospo             Stratford  CT           3   45     9 M 40-49        19:31    6:18/M             
      20    Ed Lomax                Bpt  CT                80   42    10 M 40-49        19:46    6:23/M             
      21    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT            320   50     3 M 50-59        19:46    6:23/M             
      22    Jeff McGregor           Shelton  CT           145   34     3 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M             
      23    Rafael Phillips, III    Cheshire  CT          129   13     2 M 13-15        20:03    6:28/M             
      24    Jorge Mendosa           Bridgeport  CT        226   33     4 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M             
      25    Kimberly Driscoll       Fairfield  CT         109   48     1 F 40-49        20:09    6:30/M             
      26    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT            49   58     4 M 50-59        20:09    6:30/M             
      27    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            216   51     5 M 50-59        20:10    6:30/M             
      28    William Seanor          Fairfield  CT         233   44    11 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M             
      29    Jean Paul Cardichon     Hamden  CT            273   38     5 M 30-39        20:23    6:35/M             
      30    Leif-Ann Reilly         Rowayton  CT          158   28     1 F 20-29        20:28    6:36/M             
      31    Michael Leitch          Stratford  CT         262   45    12 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M             
      32    Liam Tracey             Cos Cob  CT           281   12     1 M  2-12        20:37    6:39/M             
      33    Nancy Zindell           Norwalk  CT           105   31     1 F 30-39        20:37    6:39/M             
      34    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT            235   11     2 M  2-12        20:40    6:40/M             
      35    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   39     6 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M             
      36    Patty Donohue           Fairfield  CT          78   42     2 F 40-49        20:50    6:43/M             
      37    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         318   67     1 M 60-69        20:53    6:44/M             
      38    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         274   51     6 M 50-59        21:00    6:46/M             
      39    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT            6   60     2 M 60-69        21:05    6:48/M             
      40    Terry Mahan             Brighton  MA          124   29     3 M 20-29        21:30    6:56/M             
      41    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT        263   32     7 M 30-39        21:37    6:58/M             
      42    Steve France            Trumbull  CT          168   45    13 M 40-49        21:38    6:59/M             
      43    Michael Wallace         Darien  CT            337   53     7 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M             
      44    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            213   51     8 M 50-59        21:56    7:05/M             
      45    Alan Redmer             Westport  CT          123   43    14 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M             
      46    Richard Stein           Westport  CT           33   48    15 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M             
      47    Elvis Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT         24   11     3 M  2-12        22:01    7:06/M             
      48    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull  CT          330   45     3 F 40-49        22:01    7:06/M             
      49    Michael Hulton          Stratford  CT         269   51     9 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M             
      50    Tom Garrity             Trumbull  CT          246   43    16 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M             
      51    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich  CT         240   53    10 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M             
      52    Steven Sonkin           Weston  CT            288   58    11 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M             
      53    Marisa Eddy             Norwalk  CT           148   31     2 F 30-39        22:13    7:10/M             
      54    Heatherlynn Wel Daly    Fairfield  CT          83   31     3 F 30-39        22:18    7:12/M             
      55    Kellie Ryan             Trumbull  CT           61   37     4 F 30-39        22:22    7:13/M             
      56    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT            66   41    17 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M             
      57    Mark Reed               Fairfield  CT          53   35     8 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M             
      58    Bart Bunkoci            Stratford  CT         272   60     3 M 60-69        22:27    7:15/M             
      59    Kevin Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT         23   14     3 M 13-15        22:36    7:17/M             
      60    Margaret Hull           Ansonia  CT           242   29     2 F 20-29        22:38    7:18/M             
      61    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         243   60     4 M 60-69        22:39    7:18/M             
      62    Scott Strazik           Norwalk  CT           301   32     9 M 30-39        22:44    7:20/M             
      63    Mike Kelley             Norwalk  CT           147   34    10 M 30-39        22:47    7:21/M             
      64    John Belles             Brookfield  CT        270   33    11 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M             
      65    Gyula Egervari          Fairfield  CT          51   41    18 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M             
      66    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           138   31    12 M 30-39        22:59    7:25/M             
      67    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT           37   50     1 F 50-59        23:00    7:25/M             
      68    Cheryl Eckardt          Stratford  CT         286   29     3 F 20-29        23:00    7:25/M             
      69    Dan Conroy              Straford  CT          115   30    13 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M             
      70    Tracy Morris            Shelton  CT           346   26     4 F 20-29        23:07    7:27/M             
      71    Matt Colangelo          Fairfield  CT         265   33    14 M 30-39        23:07    7:27/M             
      72    David Vitols            Trumbull  CT           58   46    19 M 40-49        23:08    7:28/M             
      73    Joseph Cosentino        Cos Cob  CT           354   24     4 M 20-29        23:11    7:29/M             
      74    Jennifer Gambardella    Shelton  CT           187   29     5 F 20-29        23:12    7:29/M             
      75    Jason Vencak            Norwalk  CT            97   32    15 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M             
      76    Rosario Gronel          Bridgeport  CT         25   35     5 F 30-39        23:16    7:30/M             
      77    Jung Soo Kim            Wilton  CT            271   40     4 F 40-49        23:17    7:31/M             
      78    Kevin Alexander         Houston  TX           279   23     5 M 20-29        23:19    7:31/M             
      79    Alan Wegener            Easton  CT            135   41    20 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M             
      80    Susan Seyfried          Southport  CT         302   46     5 F 40-49        23:30    7:35/M             
      81    Mark Duss               Norwalk  CT           998   46    21 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M             
      82    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           119   42     6 F 40-49        23:36    7:37/M             
      83    Jon Goode               Fairfield  CT         303   34    16 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M             
      84    Thomas Saucier          Fairfield  CT          64   46    22 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M             
      85    Antonio Tello           Bridgeport  CT         28   13     4 M 13-15        23:44    7:39/M             
      86    Betty Mulvihill         Bethel,  CT           188   50     2 F 50-59        23:47    7:40/M             
      87    Michael Faron           Norwalk  CT           300   23     6 M 20-29        23:54    7:43/M             
      88    Thomas Morris           Shelton  CT           347   35    17 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M             
      89    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            329   51    12 M 50-59        24:10    7:48/M             
      90    Ilsy Rodriguez          Bridgeport  CT         26   15     1 F 13-15        24:12    7:48/M             
      91    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT         18   58    13 M 50-59        24:12    7:48/M             
      92    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        238   42     7 F 40-49        24:15    7:49/M             
      93    Theresa Mc Intosh       Fairfield  CT         328   30     6 F 30-39        24:17    7:50/M             
      94    Chris Day               Chestnut Hill  MA     342   19     2 M 16-19        24:21    7:51/M             
      95    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        334   30     7 F 30-39        24:21    7:51/M             
      96    Sandy Urland            MacUngie  PA          170   43     8 F 40-49        24:24    7:52/M             
      97    Kim Hooker              Monroe  CT            171   46     9 F 40-49        24:25    7:53/M             
      98    Michael Brokaw          Sandy Hook  CT        256   30    18 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M             
      99    Stefanie Dean           Fairfield  CT         298   34     8 F 30-39        24:29    7:54/M             
     100    Stephen Healey          Hamden  CT             16   46    23 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Domenico Varriale       North Branford  CT    206   60     5 M 60-69        24:40    7:57/M             
     102    Christy Ottaviano       Fairfield  CT          47   43    10 F 40-49        24:46    7:59/M             
     103    Lisa Casper             North Branford  CT      8   43    11 F 40-49        24:47    8:00/M             
     104    Christine Vincent       Fairfield  CT         130   40    12 F 40-49        24:47    8:00/M             
     105    Tracy Holleran          Fairfield  CT         153   38     9 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M             
     106    Mark Nicotera           Milford  CT           284   48    24 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M             
     107    Bob Miles               Bridgeport  CT         92   31    19 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M             
     108    Scott Duckworth         Monroe  CT            248   43    25 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M             
     109    Amy Corr                Fairfield  CT          90   34    10 F 30-39        24:56    8:03/M             
     110    Victoria Marsh          Stamford  CT          159   46    13 F 40-49        24:57    8:03/M             
     111    Peter Cavanaugh         Monroe  CT            223   45    26 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M             
     112    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           227   30    11 F 30-39        25:01    8:04/M             
     113    Jason Corsi             Bridgeport  CT        359   36    20 M 30-39        25:04    8:05/M             
     114    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           255   48    27 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M             
     115    Berit Ianiri            Fairfield  CT         221   51     3 F 50-59        25:14    8:08/M             
     116    Vince Tuohey            Rowayton  CT          157   30    21 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M             
     117    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            290   57    14 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M             
     118    Matt French             East Haven  CT        110   26     7 M 20-29        25:22    8:11/M             
     119    Michael Hart            Norwalk  CT           356   24     8 M 20-29        25:23    8:11/M             
     120    Paul Angelo             Bridgeport  CT        333   36    22 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M             
     121    Sheryle Wells           Bridgeport  CT        183   37    12 F 30-39        25:30    8:14/M             
     122    Kelly O' Brien          Southport  CT         228   50     4 F 50-59        25:35    8:15/M             
     123    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT         210   41    28 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M             
     124    Andrew Tello            Bridgeport  CT         27    9     4 M  2-12        25:37    8:16/M             
     125    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT             20   11     5 M  2-12        25:39    8:16/M             
     126    Sheila O' Donnell       Fairfield  CT         314   43    14 F 40-49        25:40    8:17/M             
     127    Stan Sanders            Bridgeport  CT        253   45    29 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M             
     128    Michael Driscoll        Fairfield  CT         108   49    30 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M             
     129    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         207   56    15 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M             
     130    Lisa Shinall            Redding Ridge  CT     165   51     5 F 50-59        25:45    8:18/M             
     131    Deirdre Gagan           Norwalk  CT           131   29     6 F 20-29        25:46    8:19/M             
     132    Mike Connelly           Fairfield  CT         276   45    31 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M             
     133    William Bender          Trumbull  CT           69   13     5 M 13-15        25:50    8:20/M             
     134    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT           9   55    16 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M             
     135    Nicole Smith            Fairfield  CT         297   29     7 F 20-29        25:52    8:21/M             
     136    Joseph Raccio           Hamden  CT             29   49    32 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M             
     137    Vivian Quiles           Bridgeport  CT        222   40    15 F 40-49        25:55    8:22/M             
     138    John Sirella            Stratford  CT          54   57    17 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M             
     139    Emmet Flynn             Fairfield  CT         358   11     6 M  2-12        25:57    8:22/M             
     140    Lindsay Chessare        Fairfield  CT         202   52     6 F 50-59        25:57    8:22/M             
     141    Ken O' Donnell          Fairfield  CT         315   43    33 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M             
     142    Shane Fitzsimmons       Easton  CT            258   42    34 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M             
     143    Lisa Samelwich          Milford  CT           225   24     8 F 20-29        26:02    8:24/M             
     144    Anthony Giardina        Fairfield  CT         357   40    35 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M             
     145    Craig Megargle          Fairfield  CT         211   58    18 M 50-59        26:08    8:26/M             
     146    Carrie Roman            Ansonia  CT           164   24     9 F 20-29        26:10    8:26/M             
     147    Lee Dunn                Redding  CT            85   44    36 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M             
     148    Kate Reed               Fairfield  CT          55   35    13 F 30-39        26:15    8:28/M             
     149    Walter Donne            Fairfield  CT          43   54    19 M 50-59        26:16    8:28/M             
     150    Scott Leith             Oakville  CT          169   45    37 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M             
     151    Sarah Jarvie            Southport  CT         282   28    10 F 20-29        26:19    8:29/M             
     152    John Bailey             Riverside  CT         341   56    20 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M             
     153    Salvatore Carretta      Yonkers  NY            63   53    21 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M             
     154    Jerri Lynn Fields       Mamaroneck  NY        137   44    16 F 40-49        26:27    8:32/M             
     155    Deb Esposito            Hamden  CT            112   46    17 F 40-49        26:32    8:34/M             
     156    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT             12   70     1 M 70-79        26:34    8:34/M             
     157    J. Scott Lindwall       Fairfield  CT          50   42    38 M 40-49        26:34    8:34/M             
     158    Allison Reilly          Fairfield  CT          77   38    14 F 30-39        26:36    8:35/M             
     159    Hannah Petrovic         Stamford  CT          349   23    11 F 20-29        26:39    8:36/M             
     160    Jeanette Li             Fairfield  CT         142   35    15 F 30-39        26:40    8:36/M             
     161    Veronica Mollica        Fairfield  CT         285   38    16 F 30-39        26:49    8:39/M             
     162    Joe Maloney             Stratford  CT         309   48    39 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     163    Sean Fogarty            Litchfield  CT          7   68     6 M 60-69        26:55    8:41/M             
     164    Richard Do Marco        Danbury  CT           245   68     7 M 60-69        27:01    8:43/M             
     165    Jennifer Strausser      Trumbull  CT           95   45    18 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M             
     166    Rachel Mudre            Stratford  CT         204   13     2 F 13-15        27:02    8:43/M             
     167    Kaz Sikora              Fairfield  CT         293   36    23 M 30-39        27:02    8:43/M             
     168    Jocelyn Crespo          Stratford  CT         344   32    17 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M             
     169    Courtney Fitzpatrick    Stratford  CT         194   18     1 F 16-19        27:12    8:46/M             
     170    Anne Koth               Fairfield  CT         154   37    18 F 30-39        27:12    8:46/M             
     171    Kristen O'Toole         Norwalk  CT           125   28    12 F 20-29        27:13    8:47/M             
     172    Melissa Pavloff         Trumbull  CT          317   43    19 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M             
     173    Meredith Baker          Southport  CT          46   25    13 F 20-29        27:20    8:49/M             
     174    Brooke Phillips         Cheshire  CT          128   13     3 F 13-15        27:20    8:49/M             
     175    Allison McLean          Milford  CT           111   26    14 F 20-29        27:20    8:49/M             
     176    Catherine Mc Lean       Milford  CT           338   28    15 F 20-29        27:23    8:50/M             
     177    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           229   55     7 F 50-59        27:23    8:50/M             
     178    Nicholas Heliotis       Norwalk  CT           267   19     3 M 16-19        27:23    8:50/M             
     179    Meghan Hurley           Norwalk  CT           261   29    16 F 20-29        27:29    8:52/M             
     180    Allyson Marcus          Fairfield  CT          79   35    19 F 30-39        27:32    8:53/M             
     181    Trevor Kline            Norwalk  CT           199   19     4 M 16-19        27:38    8:55/M             
     182    Danny Blekford          Stratford  CT         283   18     5 M 16-19        27:38    8:55/M             
     183    Maria Khoury            Rowayton  CT          319   39    20 F 30-39        27:39    8:55/M             
     184    Sivakumar Sivagurunatha Fairfield  CT         218   45    40 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M             
     185    Debbie Papale           Wallingford  CT        56   51     8 F 50-59        27:42    8:56/M             
     186    Arielle Wein            Wilton  CT             82   28    17 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M             
     187    Pam Wesolowski          Orange  CT            107   43    20 F 40-49        27:44    8:57/M             
     188    Watt White              Stamford  CT          308   71     2 M 70-79        27:48    8:58/M             
     189    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          45   17     6 M 16-19        27:49    8:58/M             
     190    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT        21   14     4 F 13-15        27:52    8:59/M             
     191    Kendra Farber           Norwalk  CT           295   23    18 F 20-29        27:52    8:59/M             
     192    Ryan Berman             Shelton  CT            99   16     7 M 16-19        27:54    9:00/M             
     193    Maureen Berman          Shelton  CT            98   53     9 F 50-59        28:00    9:02/M             
     194    Lula Preci              Fairfield  CT         316   55    10 F 50-59        28:01    9:02/M             
     195    Jeff Ruggiero           Fairfield  CT          39   40    41 M 40-49        28:03    9:03/M             
     196    Bryan Phelps            Bridgeport  CT        237   30    24 M 30-39        28:05    9:04/M             
     197    Michele Goode           Fairfield  CT         304   36    21 F 30-39        28:05    9:04/M             
     198    Kim Ramalho             Stratford  CT          19   46    21 F 40-49        28:08    9:05/M             
     199    Domonique Racanelli     Fairfield  CT         239   33    22 F 30-39        28:09    9:05/M             
     200    John Hein               Westport  CT          345   43    42 M 40-49        28:12    9:06/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Beth Cipriani           Stratford  CT         103   42    22 F 40-49        28:13    9:06/M             
     202    Lisa Laido              Fairfield  CT         217   46    23 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M             
     203    Tim Creagh              Trumbull  CT          106   48    43 M 40-49        28:19    9:08/M             
     204    Emily Sutherland        Wallingford  CT        57   50    11 F 50-59        28:25    9:10/M             
     205    Daniel Saldone          Valhalla  NY          361   32    25 M 30-39        28:25    9:10/M             
     206    Deirdre Sikora          Fairfield  CT         294   34    23 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M             
     207    Erin Fraenza            Branford  CT          236   27    19 F 20-29        28:30    9:12/M             
     208    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         10   63     8 M 60-69        28:33    9:13/M             
     209    Jen Chandler            Southport  CT          81   38    24 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M             
     210    Debbie Reynolds         Southport  CT          88   41    24 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M             
     211    Megan Ladner            New Haven  CT         332   24    20 F 20-29        28:37    9:14/M             
     212    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         244   71     1 F 70-79        28:50    9:18/M             
     213    Marie Seton             Bridgeport  CT        219   45    25 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M             
     214    Brianna Ambrosino       Peabody  MA           100   20    21 F 20-29        28:56    9:20/M             
     215    Darrell Hawkins         Shelton  CT           231   48    44 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M             
     216    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           278   43    45 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M             
     217    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            181   49    26 F 40-49        29:06    9:23/M             
     218    Nichole Arno            Stamford  CT          247   35    25 F 30-39        29:10    9:25/M             
     219    Lisa Kwon               Fairfield  CT          32   34    26 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M             
     220    Kate Romanchick         Trumbull  CT          331   11     1 F  2-12        29:23    9:29/M             
     221    Meredith Raccio         Hamden  CT             31   21    22 F 20-29        29:25    9:29/M             
     222    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  CT         230   48    27 F 40-49        29:27    9:30/M             
     223    William Harold          Fairfield  CT         360   51    22 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M             
     224    Nicole Nuttall          Fairfield  CT          22   41    28 F 40-49        29:30    9:31/M             
     225    Debbe Christensen       Kent  CT              260   60     1 F 60-69        29:31    9:31/M             
     226    Michelle Kresser        Fairfield  CT          76   36    27 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M             
     227    Tricia Anderson         Darien  CT            186   44    29 F 40-49        29:35    9:33/M             
     228    Joseph Burden           Monroe  CT            116   52    23 M 50-59        29:36    9:33/M             
     229    Kelsey Slater           West Haven  CT         94   25    23 F 20-29        29:37    9:33/M             
     230    Patrick Reilly          Smithtown  NY         310   57    24 M 50-59        29:38    9:34/M             
     231    Bob Wellington          Naugatuck  CT         205   51    25 M 50-59        29:38    9:34/M             
     232    Matt Smith              Fairfield  CT         350   35    26 M 30-39        29:40    9:34/M             
     233    Marcy Manes             Mayaguez  PR           17   46    30 F 40-49        29:41    9:35/M             
     234    Daniel Fedorchek        Newtown  CT           133   39    27 M 30-39        29:42    9:35/M             
     235    Daniel Mocarski         Stamford  CT          132   37    28 M 30-39        29:42    9:35/M             
     236    Lauren Winstel          Fairfield  CT          40   16     2 F 16-19        29:43    9:35/M             
     237    Eric Strausser          Trumbull  CT           96   43    46 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M             
     238    Dave Vitols             Trumbull  CT          160   46    47 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M             
     239    Hannah Bartlett         Newtown  CT            74   13     5 F 13-15        29:57    9:40/M             
     240    Christine Paolucci      Seymour  CT           155   33    28 F 30-39        30:03    9:42/M             
     241    Pamela Hearn            Stratford  CT         146   41    31 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M             
     242    Michael Kaether         Stamford  CT          173   46    48 M 40-49        30:16    9:46/M             
     243    Stephanie Weinstein     Fairfield  CT         179   41    32 F 40-49        30:29    9:50/M             
     244    Tara Malecky            Fairfield  CT         232   37    29 F 30-39        30:31    9:51/M             
     245    Doug Hall               Fairfield  CT         257   40    49 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M             
     246    Gaile Ivaska            Monroe  CT            102   36    30 F 30-39        30:38    9:53/M             
     247    Carol Franson-Serra     Newtown  CT           101   48    33 F 40-49        30:38    9:53/M             
     248    Brendan Reed            Fairfield  CT         312   13     6 M 13-15        30:39    9:53/M             
     249    Turner Donelan          Fairfield  CT         313   13     7 M 13-15        30:41    9:54/M             
     250    Eric Tuttle             Seymour  CT           353   26     9 M 20-29        30:45    9:55/M             
     251    Andrew Wigzell          Trumbull  CT          336   37    29 M 30-39        30:49    9:56/M             
     252    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          72   72     2 F 70-79        30:55    9:58/M             
     253    Dave Urban              Stratford  CT           2   53    26 M 50-59        30:56    9:59/M             
     254    Kelley Oday             Redding  CT            91   40    34 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M             
     255    Tim Bartlett            Newtown  CT            73   42    50 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M             
     256    Courtney Taft           Manchester  CT        339   26    24 F 20-29        31:04   10:01/M             
     257    Paul Taft               Hartford  CT          340   52    27 M 50-59        31:04   10:01/M             
     258    Katie Fleming           Seymour  CT           352   29    25 F 20-29        31:07   10:02/M             
     259    Mary Hyde               Derby  CT             250   18     3 F 16-19        31:18   10:06/M             
     260    Carla Lombardo          Derby  CT             251   38    31 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M             
     261    Kevin McTigue           Milford  CT           190   38    30 M 30-39        31:22   10:07/M             
     262    Becky Metternich        Fairfield  CT          42   53    12 F 50-59        31:39   10:13/M             
     263    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             60   60     2 F 60-69        31:43   10:14/M             
     264    Claudia McRoberts       Norwalk  CT           292   42    35 F 40-49        31:44   10:14/M             
     265    Felicia Ingram          Bridgeport  CT         11   48    36 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M             
     266    Deirdre Cannon          Norwalk  CT           254   28    26 F 20-29        31:49   10:16/M             
     267    Loreta Juknaite         Norwalk  CT           141   33    32 F 30-39        31:58   10:19/M             
     268    Kristen Pippolo         Fairfield  CT         104   40    37 F 40-49        31:58   10:19/M             
     269    Tess Mc Intosh          Fairfield  CT         326    8     2 F  2-12        32:09   10:22/M             
     270    Alex Gleason            Trumbull  CT          220   16     8 M 16-19        32:18   10:25/M             
     271    Liam Mason              Southport  CT         307   14     8 M 13-15        32:18   10:25/M             
     272    Kevin Mason             Southport  CT         305   10     7 M  2-12        32:21   10:26/M             
     273    Kevin Mason             Norwalk  CT           306   44    51 M 40-49        32:21   10:26/M             
     274    Alicia McTigue          Milford  CT           191   37    33 F 30-39        32:22   10:26/M             
     275    Kiim Ruggiero           Fairfield  CT          38   43    38 F 40-49        32:22   10:26/M             
     276    Amanda Newberg          Fairfield  CT         178   25    27 F 20-29        32:28   10:28/M             
     277    Matthias Dias           Fairfield  CT         214   37    31 M 30-39        32:33   10:30/M             
     278    Courtney Margolies      Trumbull  CT          139   36    34 F 30-39        32:44   10:34/M             
     279    Avery Wham              Trumbull  CT          268   36    35 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M             
     280    Karin Holmgren          Stratford  CT         140   34    36 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M             
     281    Maeghan Mc Intosh       Fairfield  CT         327    9     3 F  2-12        33:06   10:41/M             
     282    Lynne Redgate           Fairfield  CT         291   40    39 F 40-49        33:09   10:42/M             
     283    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            266   63     9 M 60-69        33:09   10:42/M             
     284    Elizabeth Arkay-Lelieve Fairfield  CT          62   39    37 F 30-39        33:10   10:42/M             
     285    James Dalrymple         Bridgeport  CT        325   24    10 M 20-29        33:11   10:42/M             
     286    Dan Bender              Trumbull  CT           68   56    28 M 50-59        33:13   10:43/M             
     287    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT            14   54    13 F 50-59        33:48   10:54/M             
     288    Sarah Michels           Stratford  CT         176   21    28 F 20-29        33:49   10:55/M             
     289    Bridjetta Germain       Naugatuck  CT         185   50    14 F 50-59        33:51   10:55/M             
     290    Katherine Trumbull      Weatogue  CT           44   56    15 F 50-59        34:02   10:59/M             
     291    Esperina Baptiste       Bridgeport  CT        126   38    38 F 30-39        34:02   10:59/M             
     292    Erin Belanger           Stamford  CT           86   32    39 F 30-39        34:12   11:02/M             
     293    Andrew Blackwell        Stamford  CT           87   31    32 M 30-39        34:15   11:03/M             
     294    Julia Pitassy           Norwalk  CT           121   23    29 F 20-29        34:15   11:03/M             
     295    Kate Victor             Fairfield  CT         296   19     4 F 16-19        34:50   11:14/M             
     296    Paul Buttress           Trumbull  CT          144   48    52 M 40-49        34:58   11:17/M             
     297    Iregi Francis           Bridgeport  CT        324   21    11 M 20-29        35:04   11:19/M             
     298    Manuela Esposito        Stratford  CT         212   34    40 F 30-39        35:17   11:23/M             
     299    Brittany Franko         Fairfield  CT         118   21    30 F 20-29        35:46   11:32/M             
     300    Kerry McManus           Fairfield  CT          93   41    40 F 40-49        36:36   11:48/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Marie Haines            Fairfield  CT         252   46    41 F 40-49        37:35   12:07/M             
     302    Maggie Nolin            Norwalk  CT           122   19     5 F 16-19        37:46   12:11/M             
     303    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT           335   42    42 F 40-49        38:22   12:23/M             
     304    Lily Mudre              Stratford  CT         203   13     6 F 13-15        38:28   12:25/M             
     305    Laura Caserta           Stratford  CT         208   13     7 F 13-15        38:32   12:26/M             
     306    Sarah Stein             Westport  CT           36   14     8 F 13-15        38:48   12:31/M             
     307    Carol Stein             Westport  CT          215   47    43 F 40-49        38:50   12:32/M             
     308    Audrey Ortega           West Haven  CT        127   55    16 F 50-59        38:53   12:33/M             
     309    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         277   49    53 M 40-49        38:56   12:34/M             
     310    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            289   15     9 F 13-15        39:10   12:38/M             
     311    Susan Wilkerson         Fairfield  CT         182   47    44 F 40-49        41:59   13:33/M             
     312    Karen Fitzgerald        Fairfield  CT         184   46    45 F 40-49        42:00   13:33/M             
     313    John Johnson            Trumbull  CT           52   45    54 M 40-49        42:20   13:39/M             
     314    Christen Cali           Fairfield  CT         691   30    41 F 30-39        42:26   13:41/M             
     315    Nok Khumtae             Trumbull  CT          163   26    31 F 20-29        43:27   14:01/M             
     316    Jennifer Bauer-Tibor    Trumbull  CT          162   37    42 F 30-39        43:28   14:01/M             
     317    Chibogu Nzekwu          Monroe  CT            193   19     6 F 16-19        44:12   14:15/M             
     318    Kelly Corrasro          Bridgeport  CT        726   14    10 F 13-15        44:55   14:29/M             
     319    Eileen Cavanaugh        Monroe  CT            224   43    46 F 40-49        46:35   15:02/M             
     320    Cole Kowalski           Hamden  CT            198   25    12 M 20-29        47:08   15:12/M             
     321    Colby Justin            Stratford  CT         197   24    13 M 20-29        47:09   15:13/M             
     322    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT         13   66     3 F 60-69        47:30   15:19/M             
     323    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT       201   58    17 F 50-59        47:56   15:28/M             
     324    Patricia McCarthy       Shelton  CT           200   53    18 F 50-59        50:00   16:08/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackie Baumgartner New Haven CT

275

26

12

18:54

6:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

241

28

1

16:06

5:12/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Romanchick Trumbull CT

331

11

220

29:23

9:29/M

2

Tess Mc Intosh Fairfield CT

326

8

269

32:09

10:22/M

3

Maeghan Mc Intosh Fairfield CT

327

9

281

33:06

10:41/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liam Tracey Cos Cob CT

281

12

32

20:37

6:39/M

2

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

235

11

34

20:40

6:40/M

3

Elvis Rodriguez Bridgeport CT

24

11

47

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilsy Rodriguez Bridgeport CT

26

15

90

24:12

7:48/M

2

Rachel Mudre Stratford CT

204

13

166

27:02

8:43/M

3

Brooke Phillips Cheshire CT

128

13

174

27:20

8:49/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jake Duckworth Monroe CT

249

14

17

19:23

6:15/M

2

Rafael Phillips, III Cheshire CT

129

13

23

20:03

6:28/M

3

Kevin Rodriguez Bridgeport CT

23

14

59

22:36

7:17/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Courtney Fitzpatrick Stratford CT

194

18

169

27:12

8:46/M

2

Lauren Winstel Fairfield CT

40

16

236

29:43

9:35/M

3

Mary Hyde Derby CT

250

18

259

31:18

10:06/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack White Fairfield CT

48

16

11

18:51

6:05/M

2

Chris Day Chestnut Hill MA

342

19

94

24:21

7:51/M

3

Nicholas Heliotis Norwalk CT

267

19

178

27:23

8:50/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leif-Ann Reilly Rowayton CT

158

28

30

20:28

6:36/M

2

Margaret Hull Ansonia CT

242

29

60

22:38

7:18/M

3

Cheryl Eckardt Stratford CT

286

29

68

23:00

7:25/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Welde Fairfield CT

264

26

9

18:23

5:56/M

2

Chris Sieck Norwalk CT

299

23

14

19:03

6:09/M

3

Terry Mahan Brighton MA

124

29

40

21:30

6:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Zindell Norwalk CT

105

31

33

20:37

6:39/M

2

Marisa Eddy Norwalk CT

148

31

53

22:13

7:10/M

3

Heatherlynn Wel Daly Fairfield CT

83

31

54

22:18

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

177

31

3

17:11

5:33/M

2

Mitchell Kundel New Haven CT

89

30

13

18:58

6:07/M

3

Jeff McGregor Shelton CT

145

34

22

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Driscoll Fairfield CT

109

48

25

20:09

6:30/M

2

Patty Donohue Fairfield CT

78

42

36

20:50

6:43/M

3

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

330

45

48

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

321

45

2

16:29

5:19/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

259

43

4

17:20

5:35/M

3

Joel Bender Bedford NY

322

40

5

17:27

5:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Francois Prospect CT

37

50

67

23:00

7:25/M

2

Betty Mulvihill Bethel, CT

188

50

86

23:47

7:40/M

3

Berit Ianiri Fairfield CT

221

51

115

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary De Bois Milford CT

351

52

15

19:05

6:09/M

2

Joseph Vonehr Southport CT

311

57

18

19:27

6:16/M

3

Nick Manuzzi Monroe CT

320

50

21

19:46

6:23/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbe Christensen Kent CT

260

60

225

29:31

9:31/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

60

60

263

31:43

10:14/M

3

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

13

66

322

47:30

15:19/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

318

67

37

20:53

6:44/M

2

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

6

60

39

21:05

6:48/M

3

Bart Bunkoci Stratford CT

272

60

58

22:27

7:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

244

71

212

28:50

9:18/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

72

72

252

30:55

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

12

70

156

26:34

8:34/M

2

Watt White Stamford CT

308

71

188

27:48

8:58/M


2 Mile Walk Results

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Daryn David             Hamden  CT            604   33 ***** F  0-99        20:36   10:18/M             
       2    Justina Kasper          Wallingford  CT       832   34     1 F  0-99        23:03   11:32/M             
       3    Woodrow Gaskin          Fairfield  CT         612   56 ***** M  0-99        23:59   12:00/M             
       4    Benjamin Brown          Stratford  CT         674   16     1 M  0-99        25:01   12:31/M             
       5    Ryan Reilly             Stratford  CT         866   16     2 M  0-99        25:02   12:31/M             
       6    Victoria Elilairo       Bridgeport  CT        814   11     2 F  0-99        26:17   13:09/M             
       7    Susan Morandi           Newbury Park  CA      685   36     3 F  0-99        27:24   13:42/M             
       8    Samuel Keeley           Brookline  MA         683   46     3 M  0-99        27:27   13:44/M             
       9    Lanette Singletary      Bridgeport  CT        747   37     4 F  0-99        29:38   14:49/M             
      10    Sharon O' Connor        Stratford  CT         606   63     5 F  0-99        29:40   14:50/M             
      11    John O' Connor          Stratford  CT         605   66     4 M  0-99        29:40   14:50/M             
      12    Shannon Sanders                               809   12     6 F  0-99        29:51   14:56/M             
      13    Marcia McDonald         Bridgeport  CT        731   40     7 F  0-99        29:51   14:56/M             
      14    Nicola Ashley           Bridgeport  CT        864   33     8 F  0-99        29:52   14:56/M             
      15    Jill Sanders            Bridgeport  CT        808   47     9 F  0-99        29:58   14:59/M             
      16    Jacelyn Curley          Fairfield  CT         348   20    10 F  0-99        30:41   15:21/M             
      17    Grailin Morales         Bridgeport  CT        669   30    11 F  0-99        31:02   15:31/M             
      18    Paulo Gonzalez          Bridgeport  CT        668   34     5 M  0-99        31:08   15:34/M             
      19    Linda Castro            Fairfield  CT         829   52    12 F  0-99        31:08   15:34/M             
      20    Nicholas Willet         Fairfield  CT         750   37     6 M  0-99        31:16   15:38/M             
      21    Anna Vitols             Trumbull  CT          609   10    13 F  0-99        31:22   15:41/M             
      22    Megan Garrity           Trumbull  CT          803   5     14 F  0-99        31:22   15:41/M             
      23    Lindsey Garrity         Trumbull  CT          804   8     15 F  0-99        31:22   15:41/M             
      24    Brenda Lionetti         Trumbull  CT          671   44    16 F  0-99        31:22   15:41/M             
      25    Dylan Bartlett          Newtown  CT           602   10     7 M  0-99        31:49   15:55/M             
      26    Liz Foley               Fairfield  CT         817   36    17 F  0-99        31:51   15:56/M             
      27    Dave Foley              Fairfield  CT         818   40     8 M  0-99        31:56   15:58/M             
      28    Holly Bartlett          Hamden  CT            601   41    18 F  0-99        32:14   16:07/M             
      29    Allison Borowy          Fairfield  CT         769   46    19 F  0-99        32:29   16:15/M             
      30    Linda Castro            Fairfield  CT         828   20    20 F  0-99        32:29   16:15/M             
      31    Alyssa Borowy           Fairfield  CT         768   16    21 F  0-99        32:30   16:15/M             
      32    Christine Garrity       Trumbull  CT          802   43    22 F  0-99        32:46   16:23/M             
      33    Melissa Morandi         Brookline  MA         684   45    23 F  0-99        33:04   16:32/M             
      34    Meghan Russell          Fairfield  CT         774   20    24 F  0-99        33:16   16:38/M             
      35    Meg Rideont             Milford  CT           770   52    25 F  0-99        33:34   16:47/M             
      36    Faith Mauri             Southport  CT         621   57    26 F  0-99        33:35   16:48/M             
      37    Kevin Moran             Fairfield  CT         620   0      9 M  0-99        33:36   16:48/M             
      38     Barry Mauri            Southport  CT         623   59    10 M  0-99        33:36   16:48/M             
      39    Ryan Mauri              Southport  CT         622   20    11 M  0-99        33:37   16:49/M             
      40    Heidi Nelson            Stratford  CT         670   36    27 F  0-99        33:52   16:56/M             
      41    Jennifer Sheldon        Stratford  CT         667   36    28 F  0-99        33:52   16:56/M             
      42    Mason Hearn             Stratford  CT         848   6     12 M  0-99        34:07   17:04/M             
      43    Thomas Hearn            Stratford  CT         849   45    13 M  0-99        34:11   17:06/M             
      44    Gayle Mattson           Fairfield  CT         756   58    29 F  0-99        34:23   17:12/M             
      45    Cory Lionetti           Trumbull  CT          673   11    30 F  0-99        34:27   17:14/M             
      46    Baily Lionetti          Trumbull  CT          672   12    31 F  0-99        35:17   17:39/M             
      47    Kathy McCarthy          Bridgeport  CT        677   54    32 F  0-99        35:34   17:47/M             
      48    Kathleen Swanton        Colebrook  CT         680   56    33 F  0-99        35:36   17:48/M             
      49    Mary Elizabeth McCarthy Bridgeport  CT        679   32    34 F  0-99        35:36   17:48/M             
      50    Molly McCarthy          Bridgeport  CT        678   22    35 F  0-99        35:41   17:51/M             
      51    Renay Minkin            Trumbull  CT          830   48    36 F  0-99        35:47   17:54/M             
      52    Maria Farina            Milford  CT           754   39    37 F  0-99        35:48   17:54/M             
      53    Naomi Amezquita         Bridgeport  CT        755   47    38 F  0-99        35:49   17:55/M             
      54    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            688   13    39 F  0-99        37:43   18:52/M             
      55    Sierra Emilaire         Bridgeport  CT        879   13    40 F  0-99        38:34   19:17/M             
      56    Kathleen Alcide         Bridgeport  CT        721   40    41 F  0-99        38:37   19:19/M             
      57    Christine Tibor         Stratford  CT         743   58    42 F  0-99        38:59   19:30/M             
      58    Donna McCarthy          Shelton  CT           753   33    43 F  0-99        39:01   19:31/M             
      59    Patricia McCarthy       Shelton  CT           719   22    44 F  0-99        39:01   19:31/M             
      60    Anita Mott              Redding  CT           880   64    45 F  0-99        39:22   19:41/M             
      61    Judith Madeux           Woodbridge  CT        617   59    46 F  0-99        39:35   19:48/M             
      62    Robert Madeux           Woodbridge  CT        618   64    14 M  0-99        39:36   19:48/M             
      63    Heather Martens         Fairfield  CT         873   50    47 F  0-99        39:36   19:48/M             
      64    Emily Martens           Fairfield  CT         874   20    48 F  0-99        39:36   19:48/M             
      65    Tom Martens             Fairfield  CT         872   12    15 M  0-99        39:37   19:49/M             
      66    Sam Martens             Fairfield  CT         871   16    16 M  0-99        39:41   19:51/M             
      67    Dan Martens             Fairfield  CT         875   50    17 M  0-99        39:42   19:51/M             
      68    Pansy Samuel            Bridgeport  CT        737   37    49 F  0-99        39:45   19:53/M             
      69    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT            687    9    50 F  0-99        41:53   20:57/M             
      70    David Backus            Fairfield  CT         614   38    18 M  0-99        42:38   21:19/M             
      71    Tyler Backus            Fairfield  CT         613    9    19 M  0-99        42:38   21:19/M             
      72    Kate Backus             Fairfield  CT         867   6     51 F  0-99        42:48   21:24/M             
      73    Mabel Buttress          Trumbull  CT          675   40    52 F  0-99        43:06   21:33/M             
      74    Johanna Fabian          Fairfield  CT         694   20    53 F  0-99        43:16   21:38/M             
      75    Elizabeth Koenig        Harrison  NY          666   22    54 F  0-99        43:16   21:38/M             
      76    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         815   61    20 M  0-99        44:41   22:21/M             
      77    Kathleen Gaskin         Fairfield  CT         611   53    55 F  0-99        44:45   22:23/M             
      78    Desarae Carpenter       Bridgeport  CT        725   43    56 F  0-99        47:02   23:31/M             
      79    Glen Carpenter          Bridgeport  CT        724   45    21 M  0-99        47:02   23:31/M             
      80    Jennifer Sirella        Stratford  CT         603   55    57 F  0-99        47:45   23:53/M             
      81    Meg Barry               River Edge  NJ        881   59    58 F  0-99        48:35   24:18/M             
      82    Mari Helen Corrasro     Bridgeport  CT        727   11    59 F  0-99        49:21   24:41/M             

1 Mile You & Family Fun Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Ian Bartlett            Fairfield  CT         838   10 ***** M  0-99        06:33    6:33/M             
       2    Alex Mocarski           Fairfield  CT         640    9     1 M  0-99        06:56    6:56/M             
       3    Winston Bender          Trumbull  CT          626   11     2 M  0-99        07:02    7:02/M             
       4    Nathan Shaw             Bridgeport  CT        739   11     3 M  0-99        07:20    7:20/M             
       5    Samantha Rossi          Wilton  CT            843   11 ***** F  0-99        07:21    7:21/M             
       6    Justin Shaw             Bridgeport  CT        738   10     4 M  0-99        07:30    7:30/M             
       7    Dylan O' Brien          Southport  CT         782   11     5 M  0-99        07:30    7:30/M             
       8    Timmy Joyce             Bethel  CT            630    9     6 M  0-99        07:37    7:37/M             
       9    Ian Belles              Brookfield  CT        825    6     7 M  0-99        07:52    7:52/M             
      10    Delaney Adams           Brookfield  CT        798   11     1 F  0-99        07:54    7:54/M             
      11    Andrew Loya             Fairfield  CT         821   8      8 M  0-99        07:58    7:58/M             
      12    Kristi Pena             Stratford  CT         629   10     2 F  0-99        08:03    8:03/M             
      13    Eliane Driscoll         Fairfield  CT         696   10     3 F  0-99        08:17    8:17/M             
      14    Grant Dougherty         Darien  CT            840   7      9 M  0-99        08:30    8:30/M             
      15    Lauren Rossi                                  842    7     4 F  0-99        08:35    8:35/M             
      16    Russell Capozziello     Fairfield  CT         855   10    10 M  0-99        08:36    8:36/M             
      17    Joey Bevilacqua         Wilton  CT            801    6    11 M  0-99        08:37    8:37/M             
      18    Lori Beaudette          Orange  CT            785    9     5 F  0-99        08:43    8:43/M             
      19    Sam Noccioli            Stratford  CT         705    0    12 M  0-99        08:49    8:49/M             
      20    Nick Muro               Fairfield  CT         876   10    13 M  0-99        08:49    8:49/M             
      21    Thomas Driscoll         Fairfield  CT         695    7    14 M  0-99        08:55    8:55/M             
      22    Ray Pena                Stratford  CT         627   14    15 M  0-99        08:59    8:59/M             
      23    Madeline Ruggiero       Fairfield  CT         631    8     6 F  0-99        09:01    9:01/M             
      24    Salvatore Carretta      Yonkers  NY           641   53    16 M  0-99        09:02    9:02/M             
      25    Vincent Ruggiero        Fairfield  CT         632    8    17 M  0-99        09:05    9:05/M             
      26    Ally Noccioli           Stratford  CT         704    0     7 F  0-99        09:07    9:07/M             
      27    Christopher Cavanaugh   Monroe  CT            778   11    18 M  0-99        09:17    9:17/M             
      28    Zander Egervari         Fairfield  CT         636    7    19 M  0-99        09:18    9:18/M             
      29    Julia Rossi             Wilton  CT            845   9      8 F  0-99        09:18    9:18/M             
      30    Sean Mason              Southport  CT         869   12    20 M  0-99        09:27    9:27/M             
      31    Christina Casper        North Branford  CT    781   7      9 F  0-99        09:27    9:27/M             
      32    Heather Clarke          Fairfield  CT         846   7     10 F  0-99        09:41    9:41/M             
      33    Patrick Kelly           Fairfield  CT         823   8     21 M  0-99        09:52    9:52/M             
      34    Jack Mocarski                                 757    6    22 M  0-99        10:06   10:06/M             
      35    Caitlin May             Fairfield  CT         789    7    11 F  0-99        10:11   10:11/M             
      36    Claire Redmer           Westport  CT          850   7     12 F  0-99        10:18   10:18/M             
      37    Liam Healey             Hamden  CT            633    6    23 M  0-99        10:20   10:20/M             
      38    Jenny Healey            Hamden  CT            634   39    13 F  0-99        10:20   10:20/M             
      39    Ellie Capalbo           Fairfield  CT         788    7    14 F  0-99        10:21   10:21/M             
      40    Canaan Fradette         Stratford  CT         784   13    24 M  0-99        10:43   10:43/M             
      41    Peter Ziegler           Trumbull  CT          698   11    25 M  0-99        10:45   10:45/M             
      42    Lumo Sato               Wilton  CT            827   7     26 M  0-99        10:54   10:54/M             
      43    Oriana Capozziello      Fairfield  CT         854   8     15 F  0-99        10:56   10:56/M             
      44    Chris Garfield          Bridgeport  CT        860   9     27 M  0-99        10:59   10:59/M             
      45    Zian Dunn               Bridgeport  CT        742   8     28 M  0-99        11:16   11:16/M             
      46    Bridget O' Brien        Southport  CT         783    8    16 F  0-99        11:32   11:32/M             
      47    Joerg Joergensen        Bridgeport  CT        759   33    29 M  0-99        11:37   11:37/M             
      48    Charlotte Joergensen                          762    3    17 F  0-99        11:37   11:37/M             
      49    Jenisca Samuel          Bridgeport  CT        735   7     18 F  0-99        11:40   11:40/M             
      50    Peter Kasper            Wallingford  CT       831   37    30 M  0-99        11:50   11:50/M             
      51    Serena Mbachiantim      Stratford  CT         776   8     19 F  0-99        12:14   12:14/M             
      52    Jesse Pena              Stratford  CT         628   57    31 M  0-99        12:15   12:15/M             
      53    Claire Noccioli         Stratford  CT         702    0    20 F  0-99        12:22   12:22/M             
      54    Jeff Noccioli           Stratford  CT         706    0    32 M  0-99        12:24   12:24/M             
      55    Steven Carrasro         Bridgeport  CT        728   11    33 M  0-99        12:25   12:25/M             
      56    Charleah Grant          Ansonia  CT           863   11    21 F  0-99        12:35   12:35/M             
      57    Samantha Shaw           Bridgeport  CT        740   8     22 F  0-99        12:38   12:38/M             
      58    Zuquila Mbachiantim     Stratford  CT         775   10    23 F  0-99        12:38   12:38/M             
      59    Curtis Garnelle         Bridgeport  CT        862   7     34 M  0-99        13:02   13:02/M             
      60    Jesse Roberson          Bridgeport  CT        734   7     24 F  0-99        13:08   13:08/M             
      61    Shannon Cavanaugh       Monroe  CT            780   8     25 F  0-99        13:15   13:15/M             
      62    Brooke Redmer           Westport  CT          852   9     26 F  0-99        13:17   13:17/M             
      63    Megan Cavanaugh         Monroe  CT            779   8     27 F  0-99        13:18   13:18/M             
      64    Matt Muro               Fairfield  CT         877    8    35 M  0-99        13:22   13:22/M             
      65    Carla Muro              Fairfield  CT         878   44    28 F  0-99        13:22   13:22/M             
      66    Ashley Delroy           Bridgeport  CT        723    7    36 M  0-99        14:10   14:10/M             
      67    Jenna Noccioli          Stratford  CT         703    0    29 F  0-99        14:49   14:49/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com