HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Living Well
Racing Series #3
July 24, 2010 - 10K
Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Reutlinger, Alexandria, VA - 34:00
Cara Dorris, Glastonbury, CT - 42:42

glas0724.jpg (50343 bytes) glas0724a.jpg (53520 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Nayaug
Elementary School
WEATHER
82 Degrees
Sun & Very Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group      Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Reutlinger                   Alexandria  VA         64    31   M   ***** 30-39      34:00    5:29/M             
       2    Michael Keenan                    South Glastonbury      73    37   M   ***** 30-39      35:01    5:39/M             
       3    David McKay                       Rocky Hill  CT         34    25   M   ***** 19-29      37:48    6:06/M             
       4    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT           67    46   M       1 40-49      39:26    6:22/M             
       5    Brian Gaudreau                    Wethersfield  CT       16    30   M       1 30-39      40:23    6:31/M             
       6    Mike Mc Cafferty                  Glastonbury  CT        88    43   M       2 40-49      41:37    6:43/M             
       7    Steve Virgadaula                  Portland  CT           76    50   M       1 50-59      42:11    6:48/M             
       8    Cara Dorris                       Glastonbury  CT        13    17   F   *****  1-18      42:42    6:53/M             
       9    John Paggioli                     Marlborough  CT        92    44   M       3 40-49      43:06    6:57/M             
      10    Tom Newman                        Hebron  CT             38    52   M       2 50-59      43:26    7:00/M             
      11    Dan Wisialowski                   West Hartford  CT      48    43   M       4 40-49      43:53    7:05/M             
      12    Lawrence Briggs                   West Hartford  CT      90    46   M       5 40-49      44:40    7:12/M             
      13    Geoff Michaud                     Manchester  CT         93    47   M       6 40-49      44:49    7:14/M             
      14    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT            3    63   M       1 60-99      45:50    7:24/M             
      15    Gene Deary                        Brooklyn  CT           80    19   M       1 19-29      46:38    7:31/M             
      16    Jamie Scringeour                  West Hartford  CT      84    41   M       7 40-49      46:40    7:32/M             
      17    Michael Copeck                    South Glastonbury       8    43   M       8 40-49      46:57    7:34/M             
      18    Bruce Christensen                                        82    42   M       9 40-49      47:11    7:37/M             
      19    Cliff Collins                     East Hampton  CT       70    50   M       3 50-59      47:20    7:38/M             
      20    Robert Hurd                       Glastonbury  CT        20    49   M      10 40-49      47:35    7:40/M             
      21    Dan Wibler                        Hamden  CT             65    56   M       4 50-59      47:52    7:43/M             
      22    Isaih Spain                       N. Windham  CT         44    18   M       1  1-18      48:05    7:45/M             
      23    Jim Campagno                      Simsbury  CT           68    39   M       2 30-39      48:14    7:47/M             
      24    Ralph Morelli                     Wethersfield  CT       78    62   M       2 60-99      48:59    7:54/M             
      25    Jack Lavalette                    South Glastonbury      85    41   M      11 40-49      49:03    7:55/M             
      26    Dan Kaupp                         Glastonbury  CT        21    32   M       3 30-39      49:26    7:58/M             
      27    Janice-Colleen Greiser            Shelton  CT            17    29   F   ***** 19-29      49:29    7:59/M             
      28    Timothy Curran                    Wethersfield  CT       77    49   M      12 40-49      49:39    8:00/M             
      29    Nicole Wright                     Glastonbury  CT        53    34   F   ***** 30-39      49:39    8:00/M             
      30    Michael Cosentino                 Glastonbury  CT         9    45   M      13 40-49      50:42    8:11/M             
      31    Jeffrey Wrana                     No. Windham  CT        51    18   M       2  1-18      51:44    8:21/M             
      32    Cristina Perez                    Newington  CT          40    23   F       1 19-29      51:45    8:21/M             
      33    Christine Dorman                  W. Simsbury  CT        69    41   F       1 40-49      52:12    8:25/M             
      34    John Gulbriandsen                 Wethersfield  CT       18    65   M       3 60-99      52:38    8:29/M             
      35    Lisa Wnuck                        Cheshire  CT           49    47   F       2 40-49      52:49    8:31/M             
      36    Scott Dorris                      Glastonbury  CT        12    51   M       5 50-59      53:03    8:33/M             
      37    Nicholas Morse                    Portland  CT           37    19   M       2 19-29      53:14    8:35/M             
      38    Jennifer Allen                    West Hartford  CT      74    33   F       1 30-39      53:25    8:37/M             
      39    Jerry De Larosa                   Waterbury  CT          57    48   M      14 40-49      54:00    8:43/M             
      40    Joanne Ramm                       Glastonbury  CT        42    46   F       3 40-49      54:20    8:46/M             
      41    Dawn Salan                        Hebron  CT             71    47   F       4 40-49      54:43    8:50/M             
      42    Jeremy Browning                   Glastonbury  CT         5    36   M       4 30-39      54:48    8:50/M             
      43    Gene Deary                        Brooklyn  CT           79    47   M      15 40-49      54:53    8:51/M             
      44    George Colby                      West Hartford  CT       7    48   M      16 40-49      54:54    8:51/M             
      45    Steve Cabsinger                   Windsor  CT            86    38   M       5 30-39      55:19    8:55/M             
      46    Cathy King                        South Windsor  CT      25    50   F       1 50-59      55:27    8:57/M             
      47    Amy Krauth                        Portland  CT           27    19   F       2 19-29      55:36    8:58/M             
      48    Maria Lamb                        Glastonbury  CT        28    63   F       1 60-99      55:39    8:59/M             
      49    Kelly Browning                    Glastonbury  CT         4    32   F       2 30-39      56:04    9:03/M             
      50    Caitlin Mc Carthy                 Glastonbury  CT        83    25   F       3 19-29      56:28    9:06/M             
      51    Michael Wieloch                                          66    46   M      17 40-49      57:55    9:20/M             
      52    Brian Chiffer                     Glastonbury  CT         6    57   M       6 50-59      58:36    9:27/M             
      53    Russ Tew                          West Hartford  CT      87    67   M       4 60-99      59:20    9:34/M             
      54    Jane Moller                       Wethersfield  CT       36    51   F       2 50-59      59:23    9:35/M             
      55    Stef Feder                        Glastonbury  CT        89    25   F       4 19-29      59:29    9:36/M             
      56    Sarah Krauss                      Enfield  CT            26    19   F       5 19-29      59:32    9:36/M             
      57    Melissa Ming Foynes               New Haven  CT          15    28   F       6 19-29      59:34    9:36/M             
      58    Kathleen Wrana                    No. Windham  CT        52    40   F       5 40-49    1:00:19    9:44/M             
      59    Judy Dooley                       Manchester  CT         11    50   F       3 50-59    1:00:58    9:50/M             
      60    Amanda Anderson                   Hartford  CT            1    21   F       7 19-29    1:01:22    9:54/M             
      61    Mark Taub                         Glastonbury  CT       100    47   M      18 40-49    1:01:29    9:55/M             
      62    Donn Friedman                     Glastonbury  CT        91    60   M       5 60-99    1:02:26   10:04/M             
      63    Amy McCoy                         South Glastonbury      33    39   F       3 30-39    1:02:39   10:06/M             
      64    Jessica Lockerby                  Hartford  CT           31    19   F       8 19-29    1:02:52   10:08/M             
      65    Katherine Berry Langmaid          Glastonbury  CT        29    38   F       4 30-39    1:02:54   10:09/M             
      66    Holly Pike                        Kensington  CT         41    46   F       6 40-49    1:04:13   10:21/M             
      67    Randall Potterton                 Andover  CT            75    51   M       7 50-59    1:06:51   10:47/M             
      68    Donna Stasiowski                  Long Meadow  MA        45    48   F       7 40-49    1:08:29   11:03/M             
      69    Claire Taylor                     Somerville  MA         46    27   F       9 19-29    1:11:28   11:32/M             
      70    Sharon Salomon                    Glastonbury  CT        94    37   F       5 30-39    1:14:06   11:57/M             
      71    Heather Bailey                    Wethersfield  CT        2    35   F       6 30-39    1:14:41   12:03/M             
      72    Tina Collins                      Bloomfield  CT         72    32   F       7 30-39    1:18:43   12:42/M             
      73    Paul Kenny                        Glastonbury  CT        22    32   M       6 30-39    1:19:32   12:50/M             
      74    Gillian Kenny                     Glastonbury  CT        23    29   F      10 19-29    1:19:57   12:54/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com