HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler
Greenwich, CT - 6 Mile

November 25, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Licensed to USATF - Connecticut - Organization License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2011 07:07 PM
              31st Gateway Gobbler 6 Mile Road Race - 11/25/2010               
                     11/25/10 - weather -Cloudy/Damp 50's                      
                                 Greenwich, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 6 Mile Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Hojlo, Chris             M38 NY, NY                36:23.00  
  2 McGirr, William          M27 Greenwich, CT         36:43.00  
  3 Rastrick, Andrew         M33 NY, NY                36:50.00  
  4 Meyers, Zoe              W22 Brooklyn, NY          37:18.00  
  5 Fahey, Scott             M48 Greenwich, CT         37:57.00  
  6 Hohmeister, Peter        M53 Stamford, CT          38:31.00  
  7 Clisham, Ken             M29 Greenwich, CT         39:06.00  
  8 deCspel, John            M46 New York, MA          39:39.00  
  9 Rosenbruck, Jonas        M19 Old Greenwich, CT     39:58.00  
 10 Semer, Bruce             M43 Greenwich, CT         40:11.00  
 11 Lawrence, Johanna        W47 Bedford, NY           40:15.00  
 12 Seitz-McLeese, Raay      M16 Washington, DC        41:09.00  
 13 Yardis, Matt             M28 Greenwich, CT         41:11.00  
 14 Mac Clonan, Thomas       M28 SanFrancisco, CA      41:17.00  
 15 Tarantino, John          M33 Cos Cob, CT           41:53.00  
 16 Walters, Mike            M43 Stamford, CT          41:59.00  
 17 Beck, Michael            M39 Cos Cob, CT           42:11.00  
 18 Cuomo, Michael           M37 Norwalk, CT           42:13.00  
 19 Laura, Peter             M29 Harrison, NY          42:36.00  
 20 Krasniewicz, John        M59 Old Greenwich, CT     43:04.00  
 21 Matonis, Camille         W17 Greenwich, NJ         43:16.00  
 22 Grellier, Rick           M50 Old Greenwich, CT     43:17.00  
 23 Trifonov, Dobronik       M20 CA, CA                43:24.00  
 24 Scannell, Peter          M52 Greenwich, CT         43:46.00  
 25 Baker, Craig             M34 Stamford, CT          43:46.10  
 26 Dougherty, Thomas        M17 Riverside, CT         43:48.00  
 27 Boyd, Lucy               W21 Charlottesville, VA   44:36.00  
 28 Ostrover, Renny          W18 Greenwich, CT         44:38.00  
 29 Longo, Scott             M44 Bridgewater, MA       44:51.00  
 30 Stronski, Paul           M40 Arlington, NJ         44:55.00  
 31 Kelly, Alex              M15 Greenwich, CT         45:00.00  
 32 Kim, Elieen              W37 Greenwich, CT         45:02.00  
 33 Rastrick, Kirsten        W33 NY, NY                45:05.00  
 34 Curnin, Mark             M42 Chappiqua, NY         45:13.00  
 35 Ryscik, James            M42 Harrison, NY          45:31.00  
 36 Batton, Tina             W39 Stamford, CT          45:46.00  
 37 Fish, Wayne              M61 New Hope, PA          45:53.00  
 38 Fellows, Trevor          M47 Old Greenwich, CT     46:07.00  
 39 Walker, Hannah           W22 Stamford, CT          46:09.00  
 40 Doucette, Jim            M45 Old Greenwich, CT     47:07.00  
 41 Priest, Stephen          M40 Greenwich, CT         47:29.00  
 42 Carey, James             M44 Riverside, CT         47:38.00  
 43 Clark, Dan               M57 Stamford, CT          47:44.00  
 44 Walker, Daniel           M51 Stamford, CT          48:05.00  
 45 Stevenson, Toby          M38 Riverside, CT         48:18.00  
 46 Velasquez, Josephene     W46 Darien, CT            48:23.00  
 47 Maggioni, John           M45 Wellesley, MA         48:25.00  
 48 Metter, Blake            M19 Greenwich, CT         48:31.00  
 49 Unger, Laura             W35 Stamford, CT          49:09.00  
 50 Sabia, Vincent           M48 Greenwich, CT         49:14.00  
 51 Penna, Katherine         W39 Riverside, CT         49:18.00  
 52 Semmes, Shelby           W19 Greenwich, CT         49:28.00  
 53 Hartch, Greg             M41 Cos Cob, CT           49:35.00  
 54 Bierman, Emily           W24 Brooklyn, NY          49:40.00  
 55 Bierman, Scott           M55 Beliot, WI            49:44.00  
 56 McGirr, Elizabeth        W21 Charlettesville, VA   49:45.00  
 57 McGirr, Katherine        W25 Greenwich, NY         49:54.00  
 58 Blake, Patrick           M46 New York, VA          49:55.00  
 59 Doyle, Sean              M30 Cos Cob, CT           50:22.00  
 60 Otton, Charles           M44 Old Greenwich, CT     50:22.10  
 61 Elliott, Dave            M62 Greenwich, CT         50:24.00  
 62 Sulich, Jane             W50 Riverside, NY         50:35.00  
 63 Richey, Laura            W36 Old Greenwich, CT     50:37.00  
 64 Boyd, Whelan             M19 Greenwich, CT         50:38.00  
 65 Martin, Steve            M50 Houston, TN           50:52.00  
 66 Peabody, George          M16 Greenwich, CT         50:52.01  
 67 Haas, Jerry              M61 Stamford, CT          51:08.00  
 68 Blake, Jim               M64 Old Greenwich, CT     51:20.00  
 69 Kelly, Dan               M45 Greenwich, CT         51:26.00  
 70 Carrescia, Lawton        W45 Greenwich, CT         51:35.00  
 71 Bachrach, Kate           W39 River Vale, NJ        51:39.00  
 72 Acton, Andy              M46 Annapolis, MD         51:39.10  
 73 Anker, Margaret          W48 Old Greenwich, CT     51:47.00  
 74 Winn, Ingred             W40 Old Greenwich, CT     52:13.00  
 75 Collins, Susan           W35 Boston, MA            52:13.10  
 76 Peterson, Jennifer       W47 Greenwich, NY         52:48.00  
 77 Kelly, Patty             W43 Greenwich, CT         52:59.00  
 78 Sandder, Caroline        W31 Stamford, CT          53:02.00  
 79 Ostrover, Doug           M48 Greenwich, CT         53:11.00  
 80 Serton, Rachel           W27 NY, NY                53:33.00  
 81 Putman, Linda            W57 Greenwich, FL         53:37.00  
 82 Capone, Don              M61 Norwalk, NY           53:45.00  
 83 Matonis, Chris           M45 Greenwich, NJ         53:47.00  
 84 Trout, Joanne            W49 Greenwich, CT         53:55.00  
 85 Blair, Blair             M43 Chappaqua, NY         54:06.00  
 86 Matonis, Chloe           W14 Greenwich, CT         54:14.00  
 87 Evans, Ashley            W31 Greenwich, CT         54:18.00  
 88 Gifford, Ben             M62 Stamford, NY          54:22.00  
 89 Maggioni, Sue            W43 Wellesley, MA         54:29.00  
 90 Henry, Kristin           W33 NY, NY                54:36.00  
 91 MacMillian, Bill         M54 Tampa, FL             54:44.00  
 92 Matonis, Heidi           W47 Greenwich, NJ         54:59.00  
 93 Horn, Bill               M62 Greenwich, CT         55:07.00  
 94 DeFancisco, Frank        M50 Port Chester, CT      55:22.00  
 95 Myers, Chris             M55 NY, NY                55:36.00  
 96 Mund, Maggie             W31 Greenwich, CT         55:53.00  
 97 Mund, Tim                M39 Greenwich, CT         56:20.00  
 98 Peterson, Randy          M17 Greenwich, CT         56:20.10  
 99 Accino, Stefany          W23 Stamford, CT          56:24.00  
100 Garnette, Brittany       W17 Cos Cob, CT           56:30.00  
101 Waters, Anna             W43 Old Greenwich, CT     56:43.00  
102 Lewis, Kate              W23 Darien, CT            56:47.00  
103 Waldron, Anne            W42 Riverside, CT         56:51.00  
104 Waldron, John            M41 Riverside, CT         57:12.00  
105 Lotti, Andrea            W38 Ols Greenwich, NY     57:13.00  
106 O'Hnell, Nick            M68 Greenwich, CT         57:23.00  
107 Wallace, Lisa            W34 Old Greenwich, CT     57:36.00  
108 Curley, Kieran           M50 Cos Cob, CT           57:40.00  
109 Wu, Lin                  W35 Stamford, CT          57:57.00  
110 Carlin, Jane             W63 Stamford, NY          58:53.00  
111 Powell, Gray             M35 Scarsdale, CT         59:03.00  
112 Powell, April            W33 Greenwich, CT         59:05.00  
113 Santoro, Larry           M51 Greenwich, CT         59:23.00  
114 Santoro, William         M14 Greenwich, CT       1:00:16.00  
115 Singer, Lisa             W47 Stamford, CT        1:00:18.00  
116 Pigoti, Allene           W43 Stamford, CT        1:00:32.00  
117 Houck, Kimberly          W25 Philadelphia, PA    1:00:37.00  
118 Lynn, Alexandra          W17 Riverside, CT       1:00:43.00  
119 Santoro, Helen           W17 Greenich, CT        1:01:03.00  
120 Atomaril, Paul           M34 Greenwich, CT       1:01:07.00  
121 Meyidido, Isabel         W34 Stamford, CT        1:01:15.00  
122 Lewis, Ned               M65 Darien, CT          1:01:18.00  
123 Alfandre, Rachel         W44 Stamford, CT        1:01:23.00  
124 Unknown, Runner          W60 Greenich, CT        1:01:53.00  
125 Hartch, Tom              M69 Greenwich, CT       1:02:29.00  
126 Bloom, Ira               M67 Cos Cob, CT         1:02:32.00  
127 Houke, Norm              M29 Thousand Oaks, CA   1:03:08.00  
128 Peterson, Jeffrey        M53 Greenwich, CT       1:03:21.00  
129 Hicks, Lucy              W23 Old Greenwich, CT   1:04:43.00  
130 Houck, Rachelle          W28 Nrebury Point, CA   1:04:57.00  
131 Cantovero, Andee         W41 Greenwich, CT       1:04:58.00  
132 DeHart, Shannon          W39 Madison, NJ         1:05:12.00  
133 DeVries, Phil            M64 Greenwich, CT       1:25:15.00  
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com