HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

QCPA Run For Your Life
Hamden, CT

April 10, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


 Quinnipiac University Run for Your Life 5K
              Hamden, CT, Saturday, April 10, 2010 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/21     164 Fox Herron            M2029 Hamden          CT   19:00  6:07 
    2   1/6      111 Kurt Ogren            M4049 Milford         CT   19:10  6:11 
    3   2/6      222 John Strahly          M4049 Cheshire        CT   19:52  6:24 
    4   2/21     101 Troy Fassbender       M2029 Hamden          CT   20:31  6:37 
    5   3/21     174 Ben Christensen       M2029 Hamden          CT   20:57  6:45 
    6   4/21     102 Philip Roach          M2029 Ballston Lake   NY   20:57  6:45 
    7   1/30     216 Sheree Rascati        F2029 North Branford  CT   21:12  6:50 
    8   1/11     107 Hugo Reyes            M3039 Wallingford     CT   21:15  6:51 
    9   5/21     191 Alex Turczak          M2029 Shelton         CT   21:18  6:52 
   10   1/8      123 Howard Charney        M5059 Hamden          CT   21:27  6:55 
   11   2/30     156 Allison Brigham       F2029 Portland        MI   21:29  6:55 
   12   2/8      192 John Steele           M5059 New Haven       CT   21:30  6:56 
   13   1/3      205 Rich Steeves          M6099 Guilford        CT   21:37  6:58 
   14   6/21     132 Tom Kelleher          M2029 Saugus          MA   21:48  7:01 
   15   3/8      184 Bub Canelli           M5059 Cheshire        CT   21:52  7:03 
   16   1/7      190 Dawn Alguard          F4049 New Britain     CT   21:57  7:04 
   17   7/21     185 Luke Aldo             M2029 Cheshire        CT   22:08  7:08 
   18   2/3      197 James Tebo            M6099 Southington     CT   22:16  7:10 
   19   2/11     212 Nick Grimaldi         M3039 Quaker Hill     CT   22:18  7:11 
   20   8/21     194 Joe Sousa             M2029 Fairfield       CT   22:28  7:14 
   21   3/11     127 Peter Sandor          M3039 North Haven     CT   23:05  7:26 
   22   3/30     129 Yaralia Castillo      F2029 Hamden          CT   23:06  7:26 
   23   9/21     186 Mark Andersen         M2029 Wallingford     CT   23:08  7:27 
   24  10/21     183 Matt Busekroos        M2029 Shrewsbury      MA   23:27  7:33 
   25   4/30     182 Mary-Cather Dolan     F2029 Reading         MA   23:37  7:36 
   26   1/3      138 Bryant Almeida        M0119 Watertown       CT   23:54  7:42 
   27   5/30     219 Allison Croft         F2029 Ellington       CT   24:00  7:44 
   28   6/30     209 Arielle Abbato        F2029 Hamden          CT   24:02  7:44 
   29   7/30     189 Michelle Salzillo     F2029 Milford         CT   24:07  7:46 
   30   8/30     139 Lisa Therisod         F2029 Hamden          CT   24:26  7:52 
   31  11/21     140 Michael Leofanti      M2029 Saugus          MA   24:30  7:54 
   32   9/30     180 Caitlin Cowell        F2029 Hamden          CT   24:38  7:56 
   33   1/11     175 MacKenzie Kelley      F3039 Hamden          CT   24:47  7:59 
   34  12/21     179 Richard Blanchard     M2029 Somers          CT   24:50  8:00 
   35   2/11     158 Katie Devir           F3039 Milford         CT   24:51  8:00 
   36  10/30     163 Jacqueline Cavanaugh  F2029 Hamden          CT   24:55  8:02 
   37   4/11     147 Jason Pendred         M3039 Wilmington      NC   24:57  8:02 
   38  11/30     159 Lindsay Maurer        F2029 Florham Park    NJ   25:17  8:09 
   39   5/11     203 Shannon Flynn         M3039 North Haven     CT   25:25  8:11 
   40   3/11     114 Leslie Della Valle    F3039 North Haven     CT   25:28  8:12 
   41  13/21     210 Donald Harkin         M2029 Prospect        CT   25:39  8:16 
   42   6/11     109 Donald Reilly         M3039 Wethersfield    CT   25:40  8:16 
   43  12/30     110 Melissa Corona        F2029 Rocky Hill      CT   25:41  8:16 
   44   2/7      113 Alicia Battista       F4049 Cape Coral      FL   25:43  8:17 
   45   7/11     204 Daniel Rabinovitz     M3039 Milford         CT   25:44  8:17 
   46  14/21     193 Andrew Turczak        M2029 Fairfield       CT   25:46  8:18 
   47   3/6      148 Scott Leith           M4049 Oakville        CT   25:57  8:22 
   48   8/11     206 Steve Cedon           M3039 New Haven       CT   25:58  8:22 
   49  13/30     116 Caitlin Schwer        F2029 Marlborough     CT   25:59  8:22 
   50   9/11     120 Antwuan Dance         M3039 Middletown      CT   26:00  8:23 


                                                                      Page 2
                Quinnipiac University Run for Your Life 5K
              Hamden, CT, Saturday, April 10, 2010 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  15/21     149 Mark Nova             M2029 Staten Island   NY   26:03  8:24 
   52   3/7      160 Nancy Banack          F4049 Wallingford     CT   26:04  8:24 
   53  14/30     104 Katie Russo           F2029 Hamden          CT   26:12  8:26 
   54  10/11     119 Steven Conlin         M3039 Higganum        CT   26:18  8:28 
   55  15/30     122 Christina Rossetti    F2029 New Haven       CT   26:22  8:29 
   56  16/21     218 John Wong             M2029 Bridgeport      CT   26:35  8:34 
   57  11/11     173 Diallo Freeman        M3039 West Haven      CT   26:44  8:37 
   58   4/6      166 Frank Castagna        M4049 Cheshire        CT   26:51  8:39 
   59  16/30     154 Kaitlyn Whitlock      F2029 Bethel          CT   26:55  8:40 
   60  17/30     167 Christine Gardner     F2029 Whitman         MA   26:59  8:42 
   61  18/30     103 Kristin McDonough     F2029 Hamden          CT   27:24  8:50 
   62   4/8      220 Ed Czepiga            M5059 Bethany         CT   27:43  8:55 
   63  19/30     202 Shannon Powers        F2029 Hamden          CT   27:44  8:56 
   64   1/3      196 Nicole McKenzie       F0119 Blauvelt        CT   27:51  8:58 
   65  20/30     200 Kendra Hamel          F2029 West Hartford   CT   27:53  8:59 
   66  17/21     121 Mufid Bohorquez       M2029 New Haven       CT   27:56  9:00 
   67  21/30     155 Christine Matteis     F2029 Wallingford     CT   27:57  9:00 
   68  22/30     201 Shannon Miller        F2029 Hamden          CT   27:59  9:01 
   69  18/21     217 Andrew Mussen         M2029 Weston          CT   28:01  9:01 
   70  19/21     207 Mark Stanczak         M2029 West Haven      CT   28:03  9:02 
   71   4/7      117 Heather Abati         F4049 Wallingford     CT   28:06  9:03 
   72   5/6      143 Curtiss Griesing      M4049 Wallingford     CT   28:12  9:05 
   73   5/8      176 Jeffrey Gworek        M5059 Southington     CT   28:22  9:08 
   74   6/8      199 Salvatore Lanzofano   M5059 Meridan         CT   28:23  9:09 
   75  20/21     133 Matt Fiore            M2029 Saugus          MA   28:50  9:17 
   76   4/11     124 Stephanie Lapierre    F3039 North Haven     CT   28:53  9:18 
   77   5/11     126 Patricia Hendrick     F3039 Cheshire        CT   28:56  9:19 
   78   6/11     214 Diane Mlynarski       F3039 Hamden          CT   29:13  9:25 
   79  23/30     137 Lindsey Lien          F2029 Southington     CT   29:51  9:37 
   80   7/8      198 Louis Pillion         M5059 Middleton       CT   30:03  9:41 
   81   5/7      172 Kimberly Gavin-Anders F4049 Newtown         CT   30:23  9:47 
   82   1/2      221 Mary Ellen Diotaleri  F5059 Bethany         CT   30:25  9:48 
   83  24/30     211 Karlyn Miselis        F2029 Glastonbury     CT   30:29  9:49 
   84  25/30     108 Alicia Wills          F2029 Hamden          CT   30:37  9:52 
   85  26/30     105 Lauren McFarland      F2029 Hamden          CT   30:43  9:54 
   86  27/30     157 Sophia Rocchio-Heller F2029 Hamden          CT   30:55  9:57 
   87  28/30     162 Traci Riviere         F2029 Guilford        CT   30:56  9:58 
   88   7/11     161 Caryn Ganun           F3039 Milford         CT   31:40 10:12 
   89  29/30     144 Christine Su          F2029 Hamden          CT   32:16 10:23 
   90   2/3      195 Meredith Atkinson     F0119 Lincoln         RI   32:42 10:32 
   91   3/3      145 Amber Bernardo        F0119 Simsbury        CT   32:45 10:33 
   92   8/11     146 Dawn Bernardo         F3039 Simsbury        CT   32:46 10:33 
   93   6/7      142 Katherine Schave      F4049 Wallingford     CT   33:21 10:44 
   94  21/21     141 Michael Coscia        M2029 Staten Island   NY   34:07 10:59 
   95   9/11     112 Chisara Asomugha      F3039 New Haven       CT   34:31 11:07 
   96   6/6      136 Chris Bontempi        M4049 Southington     CT   36:42 11:49 
   97  10/11     135 Kristin Torpey        F3039 Southington     CT   37:54 12:12 
   98   2/3      134 Will Torpey           M0119 Southington     CT   37:55 12:13 
   99  30/30     181 Nicole Biewald        F2029 North Haven     CT   38:35 12:25 
  100   7/7      125 Pamela Biewald        F4049 Branford        CT   38:36 12:26 


                                                                      Page 3
                Quinnipiac University Run for Your Life 5K
              Hamden, CT, Saturday, April 10, 2010 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   8/8      208 Ed Perkowski          M5059 Stratford       CT   39:18 12:39 
  102   1/2      153 Sandy Wade            F6099 Durham          CT   39:39 12:46 
  103   2/2      215 Susan Carta           F6099 West Hartford   CT   42:24 13:39 
  104   2/2      171 Susan Denz            F5059 Manchester      CT   48:22 15:34 
  105  11/11     165 Eliza Myers           F3039 New Haven       CT   49:25 15:55 
  106   3/3      169 Jonathan Daddona      M0119 Cheshire        CT   51:47 16:40 
  107   3/3      170 Kenneth Kaloustian    M6099 Cheshire        CT   51:48 16:41 

              ******** MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                Quinnipiac University Run for Your Life 5K
              Hamden, CT, Saturday, April 10, 2010 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Fox Herron              164  22 Hamden          CT   19:00 

    2 Kurt Ogren              111  41 Milford         CT   19:10 

    3 John Strahly            222  43 Cheshire        CT   19:52 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Bryant Almeida          138 18 Watertown          CT   23:54 
    2 Will Torpey             134  5 Southington        CT   37:55 
    3 Jonathan Daddona        169  6 Cheshire           CT   51:47 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Fox Herron              164 22 Hamden             CT   19:00 
    2 Troy Fassbender         101 25 Hamden             CT   20:31 
    3 Ben Christensen         174 25 Hamden             CT   20:57 
    4 Philip Roach            102 24 Ballston Lake      NY   20:57 
    5 Alex Turczak            191 23 Shelton            CT   21:18 
    6 Tom Kelleher            132 24 Saugus             MA   21:48 
    7 Luke Aldo               185 29 Cheshire           CT   22:08 
    8 Joe Sousa               194 24 Fairfield          CT   22:28 
    9 Mark Andersen           186 26 Wallingford        CT   23:08 
   10 Matt Busekroos          183 20 Shrewsbury         MA   23:27 
   11 Michael Leofanti        140 24 Saugus             MA   24:30 
   12 Richard Blanchard       179 21 Somers             CT   24:50 
   13 Donald Harkin           210 25 Prospect           CT   25:39 
   14 Andrew Turczak          193 25 Fairfield          CT   25:46 
   15 Mark Nova               149 23 Staten Island      NY   26:03 
   16 John Wong               218 26 Bridgeport         CT   26:35 
   17 Mufid Bohorquez         121 22 New Haven          CT   27:56 
   18 Andrew Mussen           217 26 Weston             CT   28:01 
   19 Mark Stanczak           207 27 West Haven         CT   28:03 
   20 Matt Fiore              133 25 Saugus             MA   28:50 
   21 Michael Coscia          141 25 Staten Island      NY   34:07 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Hugo Reyes              107 30 Wallingford        CT   21:15 
    2 Nick Grimaldi           212 32 Quaker Hill        CT   22:18 
    3 Peter Sandor            127 34 North Haven        CT   23:05 
    4 Jason Pendred           147 31 Wilmington         NC   24:57 
    5 Shannon Flynn           203 39 North Haven        CT   25:25 
    6 Donald Reilly           109 38 Wethersfield       CT   25:40 
    7 Daniel Rabinovitz       204 31 Milford            CT   25:44 
    8 Steve Cedon             206 31 New Haven          CT   25:58 
    9 Antwuan Dance           120 32 Middletown         CT   26:00 
   10 Steven Conlin           119 36 Higganum           CT   26:18 
   11 Diallo Freeman          173 32 West Haven         CT   26:44 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Kurt Ogren              111 41 Milford            CT   19:10 
    2 John Strahly            222 43 Cheshire           CT   19:52 
    3 Scott Leith             148 45 Oakville           CT   25:57 
    4 Frank Castagna          166 42 Cheshire           CT   26:51 
    5 Curtiss Griesing        143 45 Wallingford        CT   28:12 
    6 Chris Bontempi          136 46 Southington        CT   36:42 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Howard Charney          123 53 Hamden             CT   21:27 
    2 John Steele             192 51 New Haven          CT   21:30 
    3 Bub Canelli             184 55 Cheshire           CT   21:52 
    4 Ed Czepiga              220 55 Bethany            CT   27:43 
    5 Jeffrey Gworek          176 56 Southington        CT   28:22 
    6 Salvatore Lanzofano     199 52 Meridan            CT   28:23 
    7 Louis Pillion           198 57 Middleton          CT   30:03 
    8 Ed Perkowski            208 55 Stratford          CT   39:18 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Rich Steeves            205 60 Guilford           CT   21:37 
    2 James Tebo              197 62 Southington        CT   22:16 
    3 Kenneth Kaloustian      170 64 Cheshire           CT   51:48 
              ******** FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                Quinnipiac University Run for Your Life 5K
              Hamden, CT, Saturday, April 10, 2010 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Sheree Rascati          216  26 North Branford  CT   21:12 

    2 Allison Brigham         156  29 Portland        MI   21:29 

    3 Dawn Alguard            190  44 New Britain     CT   21:57 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Nicole McKenzie         196 19 Blauvelt           CT   27:51 
    2 Meredith Atkinson       195 18 Lincoln            RI   32:42 
    3 Amber Bernardo          145 13 Simsbury           CT   32:45 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Sheree Rascati          216 26 North Branford     CT   21:12 
    2 Allison Brigham         156 29 Portland           MI   21:29 
    3 Yaralia Castillo        129 24 Hamden             CT   23:06 
    4 Mary-Cather Dolan       182 21 Reading            MA   23:37 
    5 Allison Croft           219 23 Ellington          CT   24:00 
    6 Arielle Abbato          209 21 Hamden             CT   24:02 
    7 Michelle Salzillo       189 21 Milford            CT   24:07 
    8 Lisa Therisod           139 23 Hamden             CT   24:26 
    9 Caitlin Cowell          180 29 Hamden             CT   24:38 
   10 Jacqueline Cavanaugh    163 22 Hamden             CT   24:55 
   11 Lindsay Maurer          159 20 Florham Park       NJ   25:17 
   12 Melissa Corona          110 27 Rocky Hill         CT   25:41 
   13 Caitlin Schwer          116 20 Marlborough        CT   25:59 
   14 Katie Russo             104 23 Hamden             CT   26:12 
   15 Christina Rossetti      122 23 New Haven          CT   26:22 
   16 Kaitlyn Whitlock        154 23 Bethel             CT   26:55 
   17 Christine Gardner       167 22 Whitman            MA   26:59 
   18 Kristin McDonough       103 25 Hamden             CT   27:24 
   19 Shannon Powers          202 29 Hamden             CT   27:44 
   20 Kendra Hamel            200 27 West Hartford      CT   27:53 
   21 Christine Matteis       155 23 Wallingford        CT   27:57 
   22 Shannon Miller          201 27 Hamden             CT   27:59 
   23 Lindsey Lien            137 27 Southington        CT   29:51 
   24 Karlyn Miselis          211 26 Glastonbury        CT   30:29 
   25 Alicia Wills            108 26 Hamden             CT   30:37 
   26 Lauren McFarland        105 24 Hamden             CT   30:43 
   27 Sophia Rocchio-Heller   157 22 Hamden             CT   30:55 
   28 Traci Riviere           162 23 Guilford           CT   30:56 
   29 Christine Su            144 23 Hamden             CT   32:16 
   30 Nicole Biewald          181 29 North Haven        CT   38:35 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 MacKenzie Kelley        175 30 Hamden             CT   24:47 
    2 Katie Devir             158 36 Milford            CT   24:51 
    3 Leslie Della Valle      114 38 North Haven        CT   25:28 
    4 Stephanie Lapierre      124 32 North Haven        CT   28:53 
    5 Patricia Hendrick       126 37 Cheshire           CT   28:56 
    6 Diane Mlynarski         214 35 Hamden             CT   29:13 
    7 Caryn Ganun             161 31 Milford            CT   31:40 
    8 Dawn Bernardo           146 38 Simsbury           CT   32:46 
    9 Chisara Asomugha        112 32 New Haven          CT   34:31 
   10 Kristin Torpey          135 34 Southington        CT   37:54 
   11 Eliza Myers             165 32 New Haven          CT   49:25 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Dawn Alguard            190 44 New Britain        CT   21:57 
    2 Alicia Battista         113 44 Cape Coral         FL   25:43 
    3 Nancy Banack            160 48 Wallingford        CT   26:04 
    4 Heather Abati           117 43 Wallingford        CT   28:06 
    5 Kimberly Gavin-Anders   172 45 Newtown            CT   30:23 
    6 Katherine Schave        142 41 Wallingford        CT   33:21 
    7 Pamela Biewald          125 48 Branford           CT   38:36 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Mary Ellen Diotaleri    221 51 Bethany            CT   30:25 
    2 Susan Denz              171 57 Manchester         CT   48:22 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1 Sandy Wade              153 61 Durham             CT   39:39 
    2 Susan Carta             215 64 West Hartford      CT   42:24                   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com