HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Kevin's Run
Hartford, CT

May 22, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                              Kevin's Run 5K
               Hartford, CT  Saturday, May 22, 2010 10:00am
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   185 Brian Wooten           35 M   West Hartford   CT   20:55  6:45 
    2   180 Peter Dau              17 M   Bloomfield      CT   21:01  6:47 
    3   135 Scott Reznick          29 M   Glastonbury     CT   21:39  6:59 
    4   154 Nate Shurack           15 M   Plantsville     CT   21:54  7:04 
    5   149 Kevin Uznanski         39 M   Manchester      CT   22:02  7:07 
    6   151 Jennifer Barrett       36 F   Amston          CT   22:26  7:14 
    7   164 Marco Aurelien         15 M   Hartford        CT   22:57  7:24 
    8   228 Mark Laudati           51 M   Winsted         CT   23:07  7:28 
    9   136 Hiram Satterwhite      26 M   Hartford        CT   23:35  7:37 
   10   137 Jeff Drzazgowski       32 M   Hartford        CT   23:50  7:42 
   11   142 Darrell Netto          58 M   Colchester      CT   23:54  7:43 
   12   138 Sheila Bertrand        15 F   Manchester      CT   23:56  7:44 
   13   132 Robert Britton         29 M   Hartford        CT   23:59  7:44 
   14   241 Wilberto Rosado        15 M   Hartford        CT   24:15  7:50 
   15   131 Kevin Martin           34 M   Hartford        CT   24:28  7:54 
   16   172 Lee Bradley            68 M   Newington       CT   24:30  7:55 
   17   102 Jorge Pizarro          34 M   East Hartford   CT   24:31  7:55 
   18   103 Benjamin Winslow       29 M   Hartford        CT   24:58  8:04 
   19   205 Tommy Messenger        16 M   Enfield         CT   25:00  8:04 
   20   173 Emmanuelle Torres      14 M   New Britain     CT   25:01  8:05 
   21   105 Nick Kastanotis        30 M   Glastonbury     CT   25:03  8:05 
   22   197 Mary Kate McMahon      17 F   Hartford        CT   25:05  8:06 
   23   153 Michael Shurack        47 M   Plantsville     CT   25:05  8:06 
   24   147 Amanda Schneider       17 F   New Britain     CT   25:07  8:06 
   25   109 Jeff Hoberman          54 M   West Hartford   CT   25:08  8:07 
   26   152 Jonathan Sills         28 M   West Hartford   CT   25:25  8:12 
   27   206 Madeline Sebastian-To  35 F   Hartford        CT   25:46  8:19 
   28   158 Julia McQuade          11 F   Portland        CT   25:52  8:21 
   29   150 Theus McBee            15 M   Bloomfield      CT   25:54  8:22 
   30   225 Philip Rohrer          26 M   Glastonbury     CT   25:56  8:22 
   31   133 John Winter            28 M   Weatogue        CT   26:09  8:26 
   32   219 Kate Bernoski          39 F   West Hartford   CT   26:21  8:30 
   33   130 Sergio De Sousa        38 M   Wethersfield    CT   26:22  8:31 
   34   227 Laura Galrin           41 F   Watertown       CT   27:10  8:46 
   35   144 Aleks Tymura           15 F   New Britain     CT   27:17  8:48 
   36   139 Rosalynn Bravo         33 F   Hartford        CT   27:21  8:50 
   37   175 Bree Dau               15 F   Bloomfield      CT   27:24  8:51 
   38   189 Teresa Pelham          42 F   Farmington      CT   27:37  8:55 
   39   162 Arnelle Ansong         13 F   Manchester      CT   27:57  9:01 
   40   242 Lazaren Llakmani       14 M   Hebron          CT   28:16  9:07 
   41   229 Juan Pablo Guzman      30 M   Hartford        CT   28:32  9:12 
   42   179 Tom Sweeney            64 M   Canton          CT   28:33  9:13 
   43   171 Rose Famiglietti       61 F   Wethersfield    CT   28:53  9:19 
   44   177 Sherri Englehart-Shea  39 F   West Hartford   CT   28:59  9:21 
   45   174 Richard Zbrozek        63 M   Berlin          CT   29:07  9:24 
   46   127 Tricia Gaboury         24 F   Manchester      CT   29:09  9:25 
   47   169 Modesto Jr Cruz        16 M   New Britain     CT   29:13  9:26 
   48   210 Karen Sills            28 F   West Hartford   CT   29:14  9:26 
   49   218 Humberto Guzman        37 M   Cuyman          OK   29:54  9:39 
   50   192 Erica Defrancesco      33 F   Newington       CT   29:57  9:40 


                                                                      Page 2
                              Kevin's Run 5K
               Hartford, CT  Saturday, May 22, 2010 10:00am
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   191 Lukana Justin          33 F   Boca Raton      FL   29:57  9:40 
   52   165 Tj Noel-Sullivan       11 M   Hartford        CT   30:09  9:44 
   53   111 Mark Prelli            28 M   Winsted         CT   30:23  9:48 
   54   160 Erin Pitruzzello       30 F   Colchester      CT   30:54  9:59 
   55   167 Jennifer Oehler        30 F   Enfield         CT   31:00 10:00 
   56   188 Jack Pelham            10 M   Farmington      CT   31:19 10:06 
   57   186 Marcel Diaz            11 M   Hartford        CT   31:26 10:09 
   58   212 Nit Mataeal            45 M   Hartford        CT   31:28 10:10 
   59   134 Chao Lin               28 F   Weatogue        CT   31:32 10:11 
   60   157 Caitlin McQuade        13 F   Portland        CT   32:13 10:24 
   61   155 Joseph McQuade         43 M   Portland        CT   32:13 10:24 
   62   166 Tim Sullivan           45 M   Hartford        CT   32:21 10:27 
   63   121 Holly Weldon            9 F   South Windham   CT   32:56 10:38 
   64   116 Kevin Fox              43 M   East Hartford   CT   33:08 10:42 
   65   195 Patrick Jean-Pierre    32 M   Flushing        NY   33:18 10:45 
   66   194 Stefan McLetchie       39 M   New York        NY   33:19 10:45 
   67   198 Chemay Morales-James   31 F   Watertown       CT   33:19 10:45 
   68   233 Aleem Suhalmi          15 M   Manchester      CT   33:33 10:50 
   69   204 Eric Betancourt        14 M   East Hartford   CT   33:34 10:50 
   70   140 Denise Sohocki         33 F   Torrington      CT   33:36 10:51 
   71   190 Allison Aldrich        24 F   Port Jefferson  NY   33:43 10:53 
   72   106 Danielle Kastanotis    29 F   Glastonbury     CT   33:58 10:58 
   73   183 Trevelyan Ferris       16 M   Hartford        CT   34:02 10:59 
   74   129 Jeanette Weldon        54 F   South Windham   CT   34:10 11:02 
   75   200 Carter Smith-Welham    13 M   Hartford        CT   34:15 11:03 
   76   196 Denis McMahon          19 M   Simsbury        CT   34:18 11:04 
   77   199 Martin McMahon         47 M   Simsbury        CT   34:20 11:05 
   78   110 Tiffany Moyer-Washing  30 F   Hartford        CT   34:36 11:10 
   79   146 Americo Galarza        38 M   West Hartford   CT   34:40 11:11 
   80   145 Nilsa Galarza          38 F   West Hartford   CT   34:41 11:12 
   81   230 Marj Siegel            43 F   West Hartford   CT   34:42 11:12 
   82   184 Danny Costa            28 M   Hamden          CT   34:47 11:14 
   83   161 Jayne Ampadu           43 F   Manchester      CT   35:26 11:26 
   84   141 Lee Ann Benadiva       51 F   Farmington      CT   35:35 11:29 
   85   214 Cheryl Edwards         40 F   Avon            CT   35:35 11:29 
   86   104 Bernice Reznick        53 F   Newport         RI   35:58 11:37 
   87   108 Victoria Hatzisavas    13 F   New Britain     CT   36:17 11:43 
   88   107 Tianna Teles-Rosario   13 F   Manchester      CT   36:18 11:43 
   89   209 Jarrad McGlamery       35 F   Hartford        CT   36:31 11:47 
   90   148 Adam Bender            34 M   Hartford        CT   36:37 11:49 
   91   176 Deanna Drakapaulos     15 F   Rocky Hill      CT   38:35 12:27 
   92   117 Donna Leon-Johnson     44 F   Hartford        CT   39:13 12:39 
   93   163 Kerfi Ansong           11 M   Manchester      CT   40:05 12:56 
   94   187 Ashley Ramos           16 F   New Britain     CT   40:22 13:01 
   95   178 Hannah Phillips        16 F   West Hartford   CT   40:23 13:02 
   96   216 Alice Murchie           5 F   West Hartford   CT   42:05 13:35 
   97   217 Leah Murchie           40 F   West Hartford   CT   42:06 13:35 
   98   122 Madelene Nieman        12 F   Manchester      CT   42:16 13:38 
   99   238 Blair Stephens         33 F   West Brookfield MA   42:56 13:51 
  100   113 Patrick Bracken        42 M   Manchester      CT   42:56 13:51 


                                                                      Page 3
                              Kevin's Run 5K
               Hartford, CT  Saturday, May 22, 2010 10:00am
Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   207 Raynne McGlamery       17 F   Hartford        CT   43:23 14:00 
  102   240 Jj Bray                16 M   Hartford        CT   43:24 14:00 
  103   101 Tamika Johnson         22 F   Hartford        CT   44:57 14:30 
  104   193 Mikela Karausifoglar   15 F   Hartford        CT   45:45 14:46 
  105   220 Zuleika Carrero        16 F   Hartford        CT   46:06 14:53 
  106   222 Isiah Ramos            18 M   New Britain     CT   46:15 14:56 
  107   168 Modesto Cruz           36 M   New Britain     CT   46:16 14:56 
  108   224 Madeline Castro        40 F   New Britain     CT   46:41 15:04 
  109   221 Mayra Rivera           39 F   New Britain     CT   46:41 15:04 
  110   236 Roxana Rosario         33 F   Manchester      CT   47:44 15:24 
  111   231 Wedad Hatzisajvas      44 F   New Britain     CT   47:45 15:25 
  112   234 Hannah Whitley         13 F   New Britain     CT   47:56 15:28 
  113   235 Sophia Whitley         11 F   New Britain     CT   47:56 15:28 
  114   156 Cathy McQuade          40 F   Portland        CT   47:58 15:29 
  115   159 Nancy McQuade           9 F   Portland        CT   47:59 15:29 
  116   232 Hannah Bissonnette     13 F   Hartford        CT   49:06 15:51 
  117   237 Jillian Bray           14 F   Glastonbury     CT   49:06 15:51 
  118   215 Gloribel Santiago      40 F   Hartford        CT   49:08 15:51 
  119   115 Rachel Stair           36 F   Southington     CT   51:16 16:33 
  120   112 Susannah McGlamery     35 F   Hartford        CT   51:17 16:33 
  121   201 Emmett Moberly-Lachan  11 M   West Granby     CT   51:26 16:36 
  122   202 Josh Webster           11 M   Windsor Locks   CT   51:29 16:37 
  123   170 Magda Cruz             33 F   New Britain     CT   53:04 17:08 
  124   239 R Tucker               70 M   Hartford        CT   57:29 18:33 
  125   182 Claud Albertine        15 M   Hartford        CT   57:33 18:34 
  126   226 Anthony Mendez         18 M   Hartford        CT   59:04 19:03 
  127   208 Justin McGlamery       38 M   Hartford        CT 1:01:16 19:46 

 

******** MALE   AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                              Kevin's Run 5K
               Hartford, CT  Saturday, May 22, 2010 10:00am
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Brian Wooten            185  35 West Hartford   CT   20:55 
    2 Peter Dau               180  17 Bloomfield      CT   21:01 
    3 Scott Reznick           135  29 Glastonbury     CT   21:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   188 Jack Pelham            10   31:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   173 Emmanuelle Torres      14   25:01 
    2   242 Lazaren Llakmani       14   28:16 
    3   165 Tj Noel-Sullivan       11   30:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   154 Nate Shurack           15   21:54 
    2   164 Marco Aurelien         15   22:57 
    3   241 Wilberto Rosado        15   24:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   136 Hiram Satterwhite      26   23:35 
    2   132 Robert Britton         29   23:59 
    3   103 Benjamin Winslow       29   24:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   149 Kevin Uznanski         39   22:02 
    2   137 Jeff Drzazgowski       32   23:50 
    3   131 Kevin Martin           34   24:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   153 Michael Shurack        47   25:05 
    2   212 Nit Mataeal            45   31:28 
    3   155 Joseph McQuade         43   32:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   228 Mark Laudati           51   23:07 
    2   142 Darrell Netto          58   23:54 
    3   109 Jeff Hoberman          54   25:08 
male AGE GROUP:  60 - 89
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   172 Lee Bradley            68   24:30 
    2   179 Tom Sweeney            64   28:33 
    3   174 Richard Zbrozek        63   29:07 

 

******** FEMALE   AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                              Kevin's Run 5K
               Hartford, CT  Saturday, May 22, 2010 10:00am
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jennifer Barrett        151  36 Amston          CT   22:26 
    2 Sheila Bertrand         138  15 Manchester      CT   23:56 
    3 Mary Kate McMahon       197  17 Hartford        CT   25:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   121 Holly Weldon            9   32:56 
    2   216 Alice Murchie           5   42:05 
    3   159 Nancy McQuade           9   47:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   158 Julia McQuade          11   25:52 
    2   162 Arnelle Ansong         13   27:57 
    3   157 Caitlin McQuade        13   32:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   147 Amanda Schneider       17   25:07 
    2   144 Aleks Tymura           15   27:17 
    3   175 Bree Dau               15   27:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   127 Tricia Gaboury         24   29:09 
    2   210 Karen Sills            28   29:14 
    3   134 Chao Lin               28   31:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   206 Madeline Sebastian-To  35   25:46 
    2   219 Kate Bernoski          39   26:21 
    3   139 Rosalynn Bravo         33   27:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   227 Laura Galrin           41   27:10 
    2   189 Teresa Pelham          42   27:37 
    3   230 Marj Siegel            43   34:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   171 Rose Famiglietti       61   28:53 
    2   129 Jeanette Weldon        54   34:10 
    3   141 Lee Ann Benadiva       51   35:35 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com