HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Marlborough Lions
Memorial Day Weekend 5K
Marlborough, CT - 5K

May 30, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers


 PLACE   FIRST        LAST          CITY             BB       TIME
1       David        McKay         Marlborough      246      16:50.3
2       Jonathan     White         Marlborough      182      18:13.7
3       Matthew      Angelo        Marlborough      153      18:38.1
4       Mark         Paparella     Colchester       187      18:40.7
5       Brian        Culmo         Hebron           239      18:45.9
6       Andrew       Maskery       Marlborough      184      18:57.9
7       Eric         Cloutier      Marlborough      227      19:22.8
8       Ben          Reiner        Marlborough      167      19:27.8
9       Ethan        Spinelli      Marlborough      242      19:31.5
10      Andy         Wilcoxen      Marlborough      234      19:41.7
11      John         Paggioli      Marlborough      230      19:55.6
12      Scott        Bushey        Hebron           256      20:16.9
13      David G      Taylor        East Hartford    221      20:36.9
14      John         Mullaney      Amston           238      20:37.6
15      Meghan       Duffy         Hebron           199      20:38.3
16      David E      Taylor        Manchester       220      21:03.6
17      Peter        McKay         Marlborough      245      21:12.6
18      Kevin        Asklar        Marlborough      253      21:25.8
19      Adam         Panek         Colchester       241      21:42.3
20      Andy         Williams      S. Glastonbury   265      21:50.3
21      Brace        Christerson   Bolton           269      22:12.5
22      Chris        Greenlaw      Marlborough      146      22:25.8
23      Erin         Duffy         Hebron           200      22:37.7
24      Sherry       Schwarm       Marlborough      179      22:43.3
25      Bill         Rondini       Cobalt           222      22:48.1
26      Robert       McLaughlin    East Hampton     233      22:59.0
27      Connor       Neary         Marlborough      195      23:06.0
28      Bridget      Soboleski     Marlborought     261      23:10.3
29      Adrienne     Matunas       Marlborough      213      23:13.6
30      Chris        Nelson        East Hampton     267      23:17.5
31      Joseph       Balavender    Salem            178      23:28.5
32      Stephen      Adams         Cape Coral       264      23:51.2
33      Russell      Tew           West Hartford    243      24:42.5
34      Callum       Henderson     Marlborough      164      24:53.8
35      Dylan        Iacoboni      Marlborough      166      25:07.7
36      Kasey        Baker         Mansfield        251      25:12.9
37      Sachiyo      Langlois      Marlborough      145      25:19.2
38      Steve        Mele          North Haven      174      25:23.5
39      Mark         Hall          Marlborough      151      25:31.4
40      Karl         Schachtner    Marlborough      258      25:34.2
41      Mark         Susman        Marlborough      175      25:44.8
42      Bob          Massaro       Chicolpee        223      26:03.3
43      Joshua       Blanco        Marlborough      197      26:30.1
44      Sharon       Reiner        Marlborough      168      26:33.6
45      Ron          Curry         Glastonbury      157      26:39.3
46      John         Perra         East Hampton     237      26:44.6
47      Joan         Munroe        Newington        224      26:49.6
48      Aaron Q      Kostoss       Cromwell         232      26:52.4
49      Grant        Nichols       Marlborough      205      26:59.9
50      Carolyn      Henderson     Marlborough      163      27:04.8
51      William      LaPoint       Marlborough      189      27:13.1
52      Susan        Leslie        South Windsor    252      27:13.6
53      Amanda       Kelly         East Hampton     176      27:20.7
54      Tanya        Rainey        Buckingham       210      27:30.3
55      Heather      Dohorty       Marlborough      212      27:38.2
56      David        Dohorty       Marlborough      211      27:39.3
57      Dawn         Tavolieri     Marlborough      172      27:50.4
58      Mark         Boudreau      Marlborough      142      27:53.0
59      James        Snyder        Manchester       219      27:54.0
60      Mark         Dursin        Marlborough      257      27:57.4
61      Robert       Mongiat       East Hampton     177      28:07.6
62      Bonnie       Bates         Hebron           249      28:11.9
63      Nicola       Culmo         Hebron           240      28:12.9
64      Jennifer     Lafave        Poquonock        173      28:18.8
65      Ellen        Cannon        Marlborough      217      28:33.0
66      Elke         Dickinson     Glastonbury      149      28:52.9
67      Dan          Kimball       Marlborough      150      28:54.1
68      Duncan       Henderson     Marlborough      165      28:59.6
69      Randell      Potterton     Andover          218      29:09.0
70      Kim          Sendlein      Marlborough      263      29:22.1
71      Louise       Montville     Marlborough      229      29:38.8
72      Tara         Arnold        Marlborough      250      29:39.8
73      Lisa         Williams      S. Glastonbury   266      29:51.3
74      Barbara      Angelo        Marlborough      156      30:10.2
75      Jim          Angelo        Marlborough      154      30:11.3
76      Joseph       Blanco        Marlborough      198      30:23.4
77      Michael      Calderoni     Marlborough      247      30:59.2
78      Melanie      Cloutier      Marlborough      228      31:08.4
79      Darlene      Sullivan      Portsmouth       191      31:15.6
80      Stacdy       McAvoy        Bozrah           203      31:25.0
81      Joanna       Ouellette     New Britian      202      31:25.5
82      Nick         Fischer       Marlborough      204      31:36.0
83      Heather      Nieb          Amston           188      31:39.4
84      Jenna        Sullivan      Moodus           254      31:44.7
85      Kris         Hudock        Marlborough      255      31:50.4
86      Seamus       Sullivan      Portsmouth       192      31:54.4
87      Mary Kate    Cannon        Marlborough      215      32:15.7
88      Christina    Vigue         Hebron           185      32:36.5
89      Carla        McElroy       Lebonon          160      32:37.6
90      Maura        Masotti       Marlborough      169      32:39.5
91      Matthew      Henderson     Marlborough      162      32:47.2
92      Barbara      Maloney       Tolland          248      32:52.1
93      Billie       Jenssen       Colchester       152      33:14.6
94      Drew         Angelo        Marlborough      155      34:07.7
95      Susan        Brown         North Haven      236      34:09.6
96      Ryan         Masotti       Marlborough      170      34:11.1
97      Denise       Wojick        East Hampton     214      34:37.1
98      Lori         Chapman       Vernon           226      34:49.0
99      Danielle     Neary         Marlborough      196      35:34.6
100     Irene        LaBella       Marlborough      158      35:39.6
101     Garrett      Masotti       Marlborough      171      35:44.7
102     Jennifer     Nichols       Marlborough      206      35:46.1
103     Michael      LaBella       Marlborough      159      35:47.9
104     Steven       Ross          Wheaton          183      36:27.8
105     Ryan         Orlando       Marlborough      225      36:36.3
106     Richard      Cannon        Marlborough      216      36:41.3
107     Wendy        Dietz         Marlborough      181      36:48.6
108     Shawn        Dietz         Marlborough      180      36:49.6
109     Virginia     Petersen      East Haddam      244      37:17.6
110     Melinda      Dolan         Hebron           268      37:20.7
111     Cole         Barker        Marlborough      260      37:23.4
112     Julia        Pearson       Hebron           209      37:24.5
113     Melissa      Kennedy       Colchester       231      37:33.6
114     Courtney     Snyder        E. Longmeadow    161      37:38.8
115     Denise       Vashalfifsky  Marlborough      207      37:45.7
116     Debbie       Pearson       Hebron           208      37:52.9
117     Edwina       Callaghan     Salem            143      37:55.2
118     Erica        Barker        Marlborough      259      38:25.8
119     Sean         Neary         Marlborough      193      39:22.2
120     Brendan      Neary         Marlborough      194      39:58.9
121     Carla        Correia       East Hampton     190      41:01.5
122     Nancy        Nafis         East Hampton     201      41:03.0
123     Cynthia      Peterson      Middle Haddam    186      41:03.8
124     Jim          Masotti       South Glastonbury262      44:06.4 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com