HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
Milford, CT - 5 Miles

January 24, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Milford Road Runners


Place    First Name       Last Name       Division         Gender    Time
1        Asher            Brandt          Teen             M         26:43
2        Tim              Milenkovich     Open             M         27:21
3        Andreas          Markakis        Submaster        M         28:03
4        Ray              Lapinski Jr.    Teen             M         29:36
5        Ednaldo          Oliveira        Master           M         29:40
6        Wantuil          Sousa           Master           M         29:46
7        Kevin            Woodin          Submaster        M         29:51
8        Jeff             Townsend        Submaster        M         30:02
9        Alan             MacDougall      Master           M         30:09
10       Roland           Beaudette       Master           M         30:10
11       Joel             Kehm            Master           M         30:23
12       Stephen          Mantie          Master           M         31:03
13       Natt             Otterson        Submaster        M         31:22
14       Brian            McConnell       Master           M         31:41
15       Ed               Finnegan        Master           M         31:43
16       David            Tommaso         Open             M         32:07
17       James            Yevich          Submaster        M         32:23
18       Bill             Harriman        Grandmaster      M         32:33
19       Megan            Peterson        Open             F         32:40
20       Torpedo          Ruospo          Master           M         32:43
21       Michael          Tortora         Submaster        M         32:51
22       Amanda           Parrish         Open             F         33:05
23       Kurt             Ogren           Master           M         33:07
24       Dan              Germain         Master           M         33:30
25       Jay              Comforte        Teen             M         33:31
26       Christopher      Zak             Master           M         33:50
27       John             Feldman         Teen             M         33:54
28       Andy             Costa           Submaster        M         33:59
29       Stephen          Cuddy           Master           M         34:17
30       Erin             Anderson        Open             F         34:18
31       Franz            Hijhoop         Master           M         34:37
32       Leah             Samson          Submaster        F         34:41
33       William          Begg            Master           M         34;52
34       Bruce            Goulart         Grandmaster      M         35:01
35       Kristine         Lynch           Open             F         35:11
36       Todd             Strickland      Master           M         35:13
37       Greg             Lynch           Open             M         35:15
38       Sara             Fucci           Open             F         35:22
39       Alison           Hiten           Master           F         35:31
40       Kevin            Mahon           Submaster        M         35:34
41       Lou              Comforte        Grandmaster      M         35:51
42       Lisa             Bendz           Submaster        F         36:14
43       Robert           Buzecan         Submaster        M         36:15
44       Rich             Steeves         Senior           M         36:23
45       Michael          Costello        Grandmaster      M         36:24
46       Michael          Begg            Master           M         36:26
47       Marty            Schaivone       Grandmaster      M         36:28
48       Pascale          Butcher         Master           F         36:47
49       Jerry            Lynch           Master           M         36:50
50       Thomas           Gardella        Grandmaster      M         36:53
51       Frank            Loh             Grandmaster      M         36:57
52       Dan              Wassner         Submaster        M         37:02
53       Darcy            Ramsey          Master           F         37:06
54       Mark             Turkington      Senior           M         37:09
55       Tyler            McConnell       12 & Under       M         37:19
56       Sue              Fegelman        Master           F         37:20
57       Bill             Thompson        Master           M         37:23
58       Jim              Mydosh          Grandmaster      M         37:27
59       Janis            Grant           Grandmaster      F         37:31
60       Andrea           Williamson-HugheGrandmaster      F         37:32
61       Bob              Canelli         Grandmaster      M         37:35
62       Jeannine         Fagan           Master           F         37:37
63       Barbara          Pearce          Grandmaster      F         37:41
64       Mark             Laudati         Grandmaster      M         37:54
65       Leah             Begg            Master           F         37:59
66       Lizzie           Begg            Open             F         38:00
67       Kevin            Doyle           Grandmaster      M         38:03
68       Ellen            Vanchot         Master           F         38:17
69       Jeff             Luciano         Open             M         38:21
70       Amy              MacQueen        Submaster        F         38:24
71       Peter            Lamothe         Master           F         38:28
72       Kathleen         Mahon           Submaster        F         38:29
73       Dick             Korby           Master           M         38:32
74       Kevin            Chase           Master           M         38:34
75       Patrick          Cordle          Grandmaster      M         38:44
76       Marc             Audet           Grandmaster      M         38:59
77       Michael          Smith           Grandmaster      M         39:04
78       Bird             Behringer       Grandmaster      F         39:06
79       John             Strecker        Master           M         39:09
80       Jim              Leonard         Open             M         39:14
81       Kellie           Ryan            Submaster        F         39:18
82       Tom              Nolan           Grandmaster      M         39:24
83       Robert           Leder           Submaster        F         39:26
84       Ben              Mattheis        Grandmaster      M         39:26
85       Ned              Shanahan        Grandmaster      M         39:31
86       Al               Huebner         Grandmaster      F         39:36
87       Jim              Nugent          Master           M         39:43
88       Edward           Warsawski       Senior           M         39:44
89       Craig            Gambrill        Master           M         39:40
90       Mario            Guevara         Grandmaster      M         39:50
91       Gil              Hoyt            Master           M         39:59
92       Mike             Gerdella        Submaster        M         40:00
93       Dean             Morgan          Master           M         40:08
94       Neil             Mandel          Grandmaster      M         40:09
95       Louise           Rothwell        Submaster        F         40:14
96       Rob              Kanoff          Submaster        M         40:16
97       Gina             Zuk             Master           F         40:27
98       Kevin            Walsh           Grandmaster      M         40:39
99       Dennis           Mennillo        Master           M         40:46
100      Harry            Butcher         Submaster        M         40:51
101      Dan              Talaniec        Open             M         40:59
102      Wes              Eisenhandler    Submaster        M         41:29
103      Maureen          Devlin          Grandmaster      F         41:35
104      Bob              Kerley          Grandmaster      M         41:36
105      Steven           Mele            Grandmaster      M         41:41
106      Chris            Nelson          Master           M         41:45
107      Jennifer         Forgue          Grandmaster      F         42:20
108      Sal              Terranova       Submaster        M         42:25
109      Beth             Doyle           Grandmaster      F         42:28
110      Zofia            Turosz          70+              F         42:29
111      John             Raino           Master           M         42:31
112      Paul             Piscitelli      Master           M         42:33
113      Maria            Rockoff         Grandmaster      F         42:45
114      Nancy            Sobel-Butcher   Submaster        F         42:53
115      Rachel           Doran           Teen             F         43:00
116      Becky            Beers           Open             F         43:01
117      Alan             Lindsay         Master           M         43:11
118      Joseph           Steele          Grandmaster      M         43:15
119      Otto             Pinelli         Senior           M         43:15
120      Tim              Leonard         Submaster        M         43:23
121      Jeff             Giarratano      Open             M         43:25
122      Elysia           St. George      12 & Under       F         43:32
123      Andrea           Veikos          Master           F         43:40
124      Laurie           Galvin          Master           F         43:41
125      Kathryn          Stoker          Master           F         43:54
126      Lori             Crenshaw        Submaster        F         43:59
127      Meghan           Garland         Teen             F         44:04
128      Carol            Pastore         Senior           F         44:11
129      Susan            Christofferson  Grandmaster      F         44:12
130      Tom              Shanahan        Senior           M         44:22
131      Robert           Davis           Grandmaster      M         44:25
132      Justin           Stackawitz      Submaster        M         44:27
133      Regan            Jeffords        Submaster        F         44:32
134      James            Sheehan         Senior           M         44:36
135      Lisa             Buchta          Master           F         44:38
136      John             Bailey          Grandmaster      M         44:52
137      Glen             Forest          Master           M         44:57
138      Karl             Salvati         Grandmaster      M         45:00
139      George           Pommen          Master           M         45:10
140      Katie            Devir           Submaster        F         45:12
141      Annie            Paltauf         Open             F         45:18
142      Kevin            Auwarter        Submaster        M         45:22
143      Erin             Knapp           Open             F         45:23
144      Mark             Greene          Master           M         45:25
145      Melissa          Pavloff         Master           F         45:27
146      Michelle         Wynne           Master           F         45:52
147      David            Dennis          Master           M         45:54
148      Michael          Rubinfeld       Senior           M         46:02
149      Amanda           DePoto          Open             F         46:41
150      Tino             Divtaceui       Master           M         46:48
151      Shannon          Powers          Open             F         46:54
152      Leslie           Hershey         Master           F         47:00
153      Stephanie        Gunn            Master           F         47:03
154      Monica           Roche           70+              F         47:07
155      Tara             Forrest         Submaster        F         47:24
156      Jack             Doyle           70+              M         47:31
157      Neal             Wellins         Senior           M         47:34
158      Ed               Marczyszak      Submaster        M         47:38
159      Dianna           Tarallo         Open             F         47:42
160      Carmen           Profeta         Master           F         47:48
161      Mark             DeLieto         Grandmaster      M         47:50
162      Frank            Murphy          Grandmaster      M         47:51
163      Michaela         Curry           Teen             F         48:02
164      Chris            St. George      Master           M         48:14
165      Matt             Horne           Submaster        M         48:17
166      Janit            Romayko         Senior           F         48:33
167      Christopher      Nichols         Submaster        M         48:34
168      Doug             Hahn            Open             M         48:57
169      Molly            Begg            12 & Under       F         49:04
170      Annmarie         Zell            Submaster        F         49:20
171      Richard          Zbrozek         Senior           M         49:21
172      Shawn            Howard          Master           M         49:23
173      Ama              Auwarter        Submaster        F         49:24
174      Billy            Begg            Teen             M         49:46
175      Rebecca          Landi           Open             F         49:51
176      John             Moore           Master           M         50:07
177      Tara             Boyle           70+              F         50:08
178      Donald           Dest            Grandmaster      M         50:17
179      Linda            Timpson-Dest    Master           F         50:28
180      Tom              Bergman         Grandmaster      M         50:38
181      Art              Drivdahl        Senior           M         50:57
182      Shane            Crenshaw        Master           M         51:33
183      Nicole           Daly            Submaster        F         51:42
184      Nancy            Adzentocuich    Master           F         52:55
185      Jennifer         Giarratano      Open             F         52:55
186      Al               Giarratano      Grandmaster      M         52:46
187      Melanie          Champion        Grandmaster      F         53:05
188      Noel             Brei            Grandmaster      F         53:07
189      Terese           Korbel          Master           F         53:08
190      Ken              Ziman           Senior           M         53:21
191      Peter            Mauritz         Grandmaster      M         53:41
192      Beth             Dale            Grandmaster      F         53:59
193      Trish            Nelson          Master           F         54:49
194      Joel             Gelb            Grandmaster      M         55:17
195      Ann              St. George      Master           F         55:41
196      Lenore           Pranzo          Submaster        F         55:42
197      Marilyn          Biedrycki       Grandmaster      F         56:07
198      Elaine           Davis           Submaster        F         56:20
199      Meghan           Burns           Open             F         58:50
200      Marco            Bombardi        Submaster        M         59:07
201      Corey            Coppin          Open             M         59:07
202      Eileen           Mydosh          Master           F         60:11
203      Laurence         Nordvall        70+              M         60:24
204      Bridget          Dowd            Master           F         61:07
205      Lisa             Rodriquez       Master           F         62:55
206      Gus              Davis           70+              M         63:05
207      Kaylee           Mydosh          Teen             F         63:18
208      Edward           Snyder          Senior           M         63:29
209      Clifford         Lockyer         Senior           M         65:58
210      Lee              Chase           Grandmaster      F         69:53
211      Richard          Gibbons         Grandmaster      M         69:54
212      Ann              Onton           Senior           F         70:41
213      Herman           Bershtein       80+              M         70:55
214      Christopher      Goingo          Open             M         72:08
  
Females Males
Race Winner Meghan Peterson 32:40 Race Winner Asher Brandt 26:32
12 & Under Elysia St. George 43:32 12 & Under Tyler McConnell 37:19
Molly Begg 49:04
Teen Lizzie Begg 38:00 Teen Ray Lapinski Jr. 29:36
Raachel Doran 43:01 Jay Comforte 33:31
Meghan Garland 44:04 John Feldman 33:54
Open Amanda Parrish 33:05 Open Tim Milenkovich 27:21
Erin Anderson 34:18 David Tomaso 32:07
Kristine Lynch 35:11 Jeff Luciano 38:21
Submaster Leah Samson 34:41 Submaster Andreas Markakis 28:03
Lisa Bendz 36:14 Kevin Woodin 29:51
Amy MacQueen 38:24 Jeff Townsend 30:02
Master Alison Hiten 35:31 Master Ednaldo Oliveira 29:40
Pascale Butcher 36:47 Wantuil Souza 29:46
Darcy Ramsey 37:06 Alan MacDougall 30:09
Grandmaster Janis Grant 37:31 Grandmaster Bill Harriman 32:33
Andrea Wlliamson-Hughes 37:32 Bruce Goulart 35:01
Barbara Pearce 37:41 Lou Comforte 35:51
Senior Carol Pastore 44:11 Senior Richard Steeves 36:23
Janit Romayko 48:33 Mark Turkington 37:09
Ann Onton 70:41 Edward Warsawski 39:44
Senior 70+ Zofia Turosz 42:29 Senior 70+ Jack Doyle 47:31
Monica Roche 47:07 Laurence Nordvall 60:24
Tara Boyle 52:08 Gus Davis 63:05
Veteran 80+ Herman Bershtein 70:55

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com