HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bob Cooke Memorial

Trek Aginst Skin Cancer 5K
Milford, CT

May 23, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                 Milford, CT  Sunday, May 23, 2010 3:00pm

Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    54 Roland Beaudette       40 M   Milford         CT   17:48  5:45 
    2    76 Jeffrey Townsend       38 M   Hamden          CT   17:54  5:47 
    3    93 Michael Ruospo         45 M   Stratford       CT   19:16  6:13 
    4    69 Jeff Supple            18 M   Milford         CT   19:39  6:21 
    5    50 Zofia Wieciorkowska    47 F   Stratford       CT   19:43  6:22 
    6    92 Gary Dubois            52 M   Milford         CT   19:50  6:24 
    7    86 Mark Benway            16 M   Milford         CT   19:51  6:24 
    8    30 Dennis Larney          48 M   Seymour         CT   20:53  6:44 
    9   126 Sara Zuba              27 F   Milford         CT   20:55  6:45 
   10    83 Daniel Haslegrave      62 M   West Haven      CT   21:02  6:47 
   11    10 Brian Burrows          53 M   Milford         CT   21:06  6:49 
   12   120 Matt Trumbley          29 M   Naugatuck       CT   21:09  6:50 
   13    84 Colleen Beirne         40 F   Milford         CT   21:14  6:51 
   14    19 Brian Fidler           39 M   West Haven      CT   21:16  6:52 
   15    28 Keith Jenci            32 M   Derby           CT   21:27  6:56 
   16    53 Kyle Beaudette         11 M   Milford         CT   21:31  6:57 
   17   103 Andrew Turner          23 M   Milford         CT   21:36  6:59 
   18    70 Andre Boykin           30 M   West Haven      CT   21:54  7:04 
   19    42 Eileen Rice            36 F   Middletown      CT   22:05  7:08 
   20    22 Janis Grant            54 F   Milford         CT   22:21  7:13 
   21     9 Bart Bunkoci           60 M   Stratford       CT   22:40  7:19 
   22    96 Tom Wrigley            36 M   Milford         CT   22:46  7:21 
   23   104 Aaron Turner           20 M   Milford         CT   22:54  7:24 
   24    44 Dave Schappa           33 M   Milford         CT   23:09  7:28 
   25    16 Dan Diotalevi          23 M   Milford         CT   23:57  7:44 
   26    23 Jeremy Grant           28 M   Milford         CT   24:05  7:47 
   27     2 Becky Beers            27 F   Milford         CT   24:18  7:51 
   28   131 Ronnie Behringer       52 F   Norwalk         CT   24:21  7:52 
   29    66 Dan German             49 M   Milford         CT   24:22  7:52 
   30   135 Krissi Snow            26 F   Windsor Locks   CT   24:31  7:55 
   31    58 Erika Shea             38 F   Milford         CT   24:36  7:56 
   32     4 Nicholas Bencivengo    12 M   Orange          CT   24:40  7:58 
   33   137 Kathe Snow             26 F   Windsor Locks   CT   24:48  8:00 
   34    12 Dawn Clark             30 F   Milford         CT   25:23  8:12 
   35   136 Robert Hache           26 M   Hartford        CT   25:38  8:16 
   36   141 Kendall Alderman       45 M   Milford         CT   25:46  8:19 
   37   142 William Palko          44 M   Shelton         CT   25:53  8:21 
   38    34 David Oliver           46 M   Stratford       CT   25:53  8:21 
   39    52 Steve Zimbardi         35 M   Milford         CT   25:55  8:22 
   40    82 Mark Greene            48 M   Milford         CT   26:04  8:25 
   41    74 Etan Hirsch            29 M   Milford         CT   26:07  8:26 
   42   123 Michael Flanagan       58 M   Milford         CT   26:18  8:29 
   43    45 John Sirella           57 M   Stratford       CT   26:19  8:30 
   44    97 Kenneth Arnold         47 M   Southington     CT   26:20  8:30 
   45   124 Patrick Obrien         13 M   Milford         CT   26:23  8:31 
   46   134 Jenna Verheyen         25 F   Enfield         CT   26:28  8:33 
   47   114 Christian Lund         45 M   Milford         CT   26:48  8:39 
   48   129 Michael Hagenbach      43 M   Milford         CT   26:49  8:39 
   49   107 Caryn Bach             39 F   Milford         CT   26:55  8:41 
   50    59 Sherry Carature        34 F   Ansonia         CT   26:57  8:42 




                                                                      Page 2
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                 Milford, CT  Sunday, May 23, 2010 3:00pm

Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   113 George O'Connell       34 M   Milford         CT   26:58  8:42 
   52   110 Catherine McLean       28 F   Milford         CT   26:58  8:42 
   53     7 Ron Berthasavage       74 M   Pawcatuck       CT   27:05  8:44 
   54    63 John Usdavin           61 M   Stratford       CT   27:32  8:53 
   55    67 Laura Peters           43 F   Milford         CT   27:35  8:54 
   56    81 Carlos Smith           64 M   Milford         CT   27:35  8:54 
   57   115 Neil Silvestro         34 M   Stratford       CT   27:38  8:55 
   58     5 Nick Bencivengo        44 M   Orange          CT   27:42  8:56 
   59   118 Mike Zannis             9 M   Milford         CT   27:46  8:58 
   60    65 Debby Valin            42 F   Woodbridge      CT   27:58  9:02 
   61   106 David Gionnetta        31 M   Milford         CT   27:59  9:02 
   62    40 Daniel Rabinovitz      31 M   Milford         CT   28:05  9:04 
   63   132 William Mahoney        50 M   Milford         CT   28:07  9:04 
   64    11 Brian Chesler          38 M   Sandy Hook      CT   28:14  9:07 
   65   125 Sarah Kasuba           29 F   Milford         CT   28:19  9:08 
   66    57 Suzanne Jagoe          41 F   Milford         CT   28:22  9:09 
   67   144 Larry King             56 M   Woodbridge      CT   28:29  9:12 
   68    27 Bob Hough              46 M   Milford         CT   28:32  9:12 
   69   121 Jerri Pelleteir        28 F   Middletown      CT   28:38  9:14 
   70    62 Louis Sanchez          55 M   Milford         CT   28:48  9:18 
   71    55 Salvatore Lanzofano    53 M   Meriden         CT   28:50  9:19 
   72    36 Debra Pasquini         53 F   Woodbridge      CT   28:52  9:19 
   73    71 Monica Roche           71 F   Fairfield       CT   28:57  9:21 
   74   109 Allison McLean         26 F   Milford         CT   29:04  9:23 
   75   128 Michael Wong           32 M   Milford         CT   29:07  9:24 
   76    35 Brian O'Neil           44 M   Monroe          CT   29:09  9:25 
   77   102 William Stuart         52 M   Orange          CT   29:12  9:25 
   78    56 Ashley Fitzgerald      16 F   Milford         CT   29:15  9:27 
   79    20 Richard Fidler         63 M   West Haven      CT   29:26  9:30 
   80   117 Stephen Bryce          24 M   Milford         CT   29:35  9:33 
   81   130 Eileen Osullivan       41 F   Milford         CT   29:44  9:36 
   82    95 Jackie Wrigley         36 F   Milford         CT   29:49  9:38 
   83    78 Eileen Kraeger         41 F   Milford         CT   29:51  9:38 
   84    80 Mark Adzigian          43 M   Shelton         CT   29:53  9:39 
   85    38 Armando Pereira (rile  53 M   Milford         CT   30:00  9:41 
   86    48 Karen Turner           50 F   Milford         CT   30:15  9:46 
   87   139 Eric Tuttle            26 M   Seymour         CT   30:23  9:48 
   88   138 Katie Fleming          29 F   Seymour         CT   30:23  9:48 
   89    29 Terese Korbel          42 F   Seymour         CT   30:24  9:49 
   90    72 Diane Stein            49 F   Milford         CT   30:25  9:49 
   91    73 Sophie Piekielniak     31 F   Derby           CT   30:26  9:49 
   92   143 Jennifer Wood          16 F   Milford         CT   30:28  9:50 
   93    68 Isaiah Aylas           11 M   Milford         CT   30:57  9:59 
   94    90 Thomas Hannon          53 M   Milford         CT   31:03 10:01 
   95    47 Mike Trumbley          37 M   Naugatuck       CT   31:08 10:03 
   96    94 Desiree Fontaine       25 F   Milford         CT   31:15 10:05 
   97    87 Shaileen Morton        34 F   West Haven      CT   31:21 10:07 
   98    49 Carole Urban           45 F   Milford         CT   31:23 10:08 
   99    15 Cindy Diotalevi        52 F   Milford         CT   31:27 10:09 
  100   122 Patty Carton           72 F   Milford         CT   31:32 10:11 




                                                                      Page 3
              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                 Milford, CT  Sunday, May 23, 2010 3:00pm

Place No.   Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    14 Amber Delpha           35 F   Plymouth        CT   31:34 10:11 
  102   133 Craig Roth             25 M   Hartford        CT   31:36 10:12 
  103    75 William Vasquez        53 M   Milford         CT   31:40 10:13 
  104    39 Joan Plavnicky         44 F   Trumbull        CT   31:47 10:15 
  105   108 Pamela Gill            28 F   Milford         CT   31:50 10:16 
  106    21 Caryn Ganun            31 F   Milford         CT   32:20 10:26 
  107    89 Darlene Lombardo       45 F   Milford         CT   32:22 10:27 
  108   105 Jennifer Giovacchino   30 F   Oxford          CT   32:41 10:33 
  109   119 Bradford Hubbler       52 M   Milford         CT   33:01 10:39 
  110   127 Diane Crolla           57 F   Milford         CT   33:24 10:47 
  111     6 Noelle Bencivengo      14 F   Orange          CT   34:36 11:10 
  112   140 Mike Draper            67 M   Guilford        CT   34:44 11:13 
  113    17 Randy Diotalevi        50 M   Milford         CT   34:51 11:15 
  114    60 Paul Buttress          48 M   Trumull         CT   34:59 11:18 
  115    43 Lisa Riley             52 F   Milford         CT   35:17 11:23 
  116    32 Mary Mannion           56 F   Hamden          CT   35:25 11:26 
  117   116 Peter Mauritz          50 M   Milford         CT   35:30 11:27 
  118    98 Joe Gelb               56 M   Milford         CT   35:36 11:29 
  119    79 Kim Fleming            44 F   Milford         CT   36:15 11:42 
  120    88 Mary Albertdi          45 F   Milford         CT   36:22 11:44 
  121    91 Jeffery Weisman        40 M   Waterbury       CT   38:00 12:16 
  122    24 Arlene Hart            45 F   Milford         CT   38:01 12:16 
  123    64 Carol Usdavin          58 F   Milford         CT   38:03 12:17 
  124    26 Chantelle Hoffman      28 F   West Haven      CT   39:56 12:53 
  125   111 Lauren Pawlowki        10 F   Shelton         CT   40:00 12:55 
  126   112 Pam Petro              46 F   Shelton         CT   40:01 12:55 
  127    99 Maegan Stuart          17 F   Orange          CT   40:50 13:11 
  128   100 Kaitlyn Smith          19 F   Orange          CT   40:50 13:11 
  129   101 Irene Stuart           50 F   Orange          CT   40:54 13:12 
  130    41 Edward Regner          81 M   Torrington      CT   41:23 13:21 
  131     3 Nancy Bencivengo       44 F   Orange          CT   41:45 13:28 
  132    18 Justine Dupree         25 F   Milford         CT   42:39 13:46 
  133    46 Lucy Terentiuk         51 F   Milford         CT   49:01 15:49 
  134    61 Maria Matos            45 F   Milford         CT   55:25 17:53 
       ******* MALE   AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                 Milford, CT  Sunday, May 23, 2010 3:00pm

Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Roland Beaudette         54  40 Milford         CT   17:48 

    2 Jeffrey Townsend         76  38 Hamden          CT   17:54 

    3 Michael Ruospo           93  45 Stratford       CT   19:16 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   118 Mike Zannis             9   27:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    53 Kyle Beaudette         11   21:31 
    2     4 Nicholas Bencivengo    12   24:40 
    3   124 Patrick Obrien         13   26:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    69 Jeff Supple            18   19:39 
    2    86 Mark Benway            16   19:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   120 Matt Trumbley          29   21:09 
    2   103 Andrew Turner          23   21:36 
    3   104 Aaron Turner           20   22:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    76 Jeffrey Townsend       38   17:54 
    2    19 Brian Fidler           39   21:16 
    3    28 Keith Jenci            32   21:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    93 Michael Ruospo         45   19:16 
    2    30 Dennis Larney          48   20:53 
    3    66 Dan German             49   24:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    92 Gary Dubois            52   19:50 
    2    10 Brian Burrows          53   21:06 
    3   123 Michael Flanagan       58   26:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    83 Daniel Haslegrave      62   21:02 
    2     9 Bart Bunkoci           60   22:40 
    3    63 John Usdavin           61   27:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     7 Ron Berthasavage       74   27:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    41 Edward Regner          81   41:23 
         ******* FEMALE   AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

              Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K
                 Milford, CT  Sunday, May 23, 2010 3:00pm

Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Zofia Wieciorkowska      50  47 Stratford       CT   19:43 

    2 Sara Zuba               126  27 Milford         CT   20:55 

    3 Colleen Beirne           84  40 Milford         CT   21:14 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   111 Lauren Pawlowki        10   40:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    56 Ashley Fitzgerald      16   29:15 
    2   143 Jennifer Wood          16   30:28 
    3     6 Noelle Bencivengo      14   34:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   126 Sara Zuba              27   20:55 
    2     2 Becky Beers            27   24:18 
    3   135 Krissi Snow            26   24:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    42 Eileen Rice            36   22:05 
    2    58 Erika Shea             38   24:36 
    3    12 Dawn Clark             30   25:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    84 Colleen Beirne         40   21:14 
    2    67 Laura Peters           43   27:35 
    3    65 Debby Valin            42   27:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    22 Janis Grant            54   22:21 
    2   131 Ronnie Behringer       52   24:21 
    3    36 Debra Pasquini         53   28:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    61 Maria Matos            61   55:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    71 Monica Roche           71   28:57 
    2   122 Patty Carton           72   31:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com