HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Independence Day 5000
July 4, 2010 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Swift, Cromwell, CT - 16:46
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT - 18:45

mil0704.jpg (44147 bytes) mil0704a.jpg (48876 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Foran

High School
WEATHER
80 Degrees
Sunny

Additional Photos available at www.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT          355   39 ***** M 30-39        16:46    5:25/M             
       2    Brendan Atkins          Old Lyme  CT          236   24     1 M 19-29        16:53    5:27/M             
       3    Matt Klein              Trumbull  CT          276   16     1 M 14-18        17:07    5:31/M             
       4    William Zucconi         Madison  CT           206   36     1 M 30-39        17:30    5:39/M             
       5    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        204   31     2 M 30-39        17:45    5:44/M             
       6    Eugene Douglas          New Haven  CT         229   24     2 M 19-29        17:54    5:46/M             
       7    Kevin Patterson         Branford  CT          232   26     3 M 19-29        18:20    5:55/M             
       8    Jack White              Fairfield  CT         199   16     2 M 14-18        18:40    6:01/M             
       9    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            33   31     3 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M             
      10    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            228   50     1 M 50-59        18:43    6:02/M             
      11    Lance Edwards           Stratford  CT          62   19     4 M 19-29        18:44    6:03/M             
      12    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT          281   42 ***** F 40-49        18:45    6:03/M             
      13    Chris Canning           Northford  CT          34   20     5 M 19-29        19:11    6:11/M             
      14    Colin Giannini          Branford  CT          287   18     3 M 14-18        19:13    6:12/M             
      15    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         214   13     1 M 10-13        19:15    6:13/M             
      16    Kyle Simmons            Yarmouth  ME          321   24     6 M 19-29        19:19    6:14/M             
      17    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT         388   26     7 M 19-29        19:22    6:15/M             
      18    Paul Cusumano           Trumbull  CT           52   38     4 M 30-39        19:22    6:15/M             
      19    Bob Guy                 Milford  CT           347   27     8 M 19-29        19:29    6:17/M             
      20    David Ellis             Milford  CT           209   26     9 M 19-29        19:31    6:18/M             
      21    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT        92   52     2 M 50-59        19:33    6:18/M             
      22    Andrew Fowler           Milford  CT           224   17     4 M 14-18        19:35    6:19/M             
      23    Mark Dillman            Milford  CT           217   16     5 M 14-18        19:37    6:20/M             
      24    Bruce Bussiere          Glastonbury  CT       247   56     3 M 50-59        19:48    6:23/M             
      25    Mario Longo             Chehsire  CT           96   38     5 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M             
      26    Jeff Supple             Milford  CT           382   18     6 M 14-18        19:55    6:25/M             
      27    Maison Chen             New Haven  CT         372   33     6 M 30-39        19:57    6:26/M             
      28    Bruce Beebe             Madison  CT           216   48     1 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M             
      29    Joe Mahoney             Old Bridge  NJ        373   48     2 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M             
      30    Jared Lowrie            Shrewbury  MA          98   18     7 M 14-18        20:02    6:28/M             
      31    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            282   57     4 M 50-59        20:02    6:28/M             
      32    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            102   17     8 M 14-18        20:10    6:30/M             
      33    David Tommaso           Branford  CT          260   27    10 M 19-29        20:15    6:32/M             
      34    Joseph O'Hala           Wallingford  CT       346   22    11 M 19-29        20:19    6:33/M             
      35    Justin Tremblay         Lebanon  CT           384   34     7 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M             
      36    Marty Schiavone         Stratford  CT         168   54     5 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M             
      37    Riley O' Connell        Wallingford  CT       327   14     9 M 14-18        20:48    6:43/M             
      38    Theodore Haines         Woodbridge  CT        284   16    10 M 14-18        20:49    6:43/M             
      39    Lindsay Holmes          Middletown  CT        356   30     1 F 30-39        20:52    6:44/M             
      40    Kevin Plourd            Southington  CT       144   26    12 M 19-29        20:53    6:44/M             
      41    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT           246   12     2 M 10-13        20:55    6:45/M             
      42    Brian Debowes           Branford  CT          263   32     8 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M             
      43    Dan Loewenberg          Milford  CT           231   37     9 M 30-39        21:03    6:47/M             
      44    John Sand               Redding  CT           164    0     1 M  0- 0        21:06    6:48/M             
      45    Frank Platt             Hamden  CT            143   29    13 M 19-29        21:08    6:49/M             
      46    David Smith, Jr         Milford  CT           178   22    14 M 19-29        21:13    6:51/M             
      47    Brian Hastings          Kent  CT               78   30    10 M 30-39        21:14    6:51/M             
      48    John Lorenzini          Manchester  CT        252   45     3 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M             
      49    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT           14   49     4 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M             
      50    Valerie Hiller          Milford  CT            80   14     1 F 14-18        21:27    6:55/M             
      51    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          251   55     6 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M             
      52    Tommy Kall              Harrison  NY          339   48     5 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M             
      53    Jeffrey Schumacher      Colebrook  CT         219   10     3 M 10-13        21:45    7:01/M             
      54    Dave Genest             Prospect  CT          376   53     7 M 50-59        21:50    7:03/M             
      55    Christopher Mazzacane   West Haven  CT        110   15    11 M 14-18        21:54    7:04/M             
      56    Amy Troch               Stratford  CT         360   31     2 F 30-39        21:55    7:04/M             
      57    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         290   67     1 M 60-69        21:59    7:05/M             
      58    Mark Benway             Milford  CT           207   16    12 M 14-18        21:59    7:05/M             
      59    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         213   44     6 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M             
      60    George Haines           Woodbridge  CT        286   20    15 M 19-29        22:07    7:08/M             
      61    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT            24   50     8 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M             
      62    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            103   46     7 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M             
      63    Sarah Endres            New Canaan  CT        325   12     1 F 10-13        22:19    7:12/M             
      64    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          183   60     2 M 60-69        22:20    7:12/M             
      65    Gale Schwazel           Milford  CT           395   31    11 M 30-39        22:27    7:15/M             
      66    Tim Bottenfield         Opelika  AL           248   52     9 M 50-59        22:28    7:15/M             
      67    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT            280   37     3 F 30-39        22:30    7:15/M             
      68    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT           278   56    10 M 50-59        22:31    7:16/M             
      69    Mary Gentle             Monroe  CT            316   39     4 F 30-39        22:33    7:16/M             
      70    Kelly Cargos            Orange  CT            261   18     2 F 14-18        22:34    7:17/M             
      71    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT           390   53    11 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M             
      72    Ray Palmer              Canaan  CT            361   47     8 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M             
      73    Stephen Rainey          Milford  CT           336   51    12 M 50-59        22:49    7:22/M             
      74    Nicole Pirrello         Milford  CT           279   31     5 F 30-39        22:50    7:22/M             
      75    Frank Loh               Trumbull  CT           95   52    13 M 50-59        22:51    7:22/M             
      76    Andrew Campbell         Milford  CT            32   45     9 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M             
      77    Albert Defilippo        East Haven  CT         58   54    14 M 50-59        22:56    7:24/M             
      78    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            401   49    10 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M             
      79    Richard Kisson          Milford  CT            89   39    12 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M             
      80    John Martin             Orange  CT            318   46    11 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M             
      81    Karl Baumgart           Stratford  CT          12   38    13 M 30-39        23:10    7:28/M             
      82    Elizabeth Genest        Prospect  CT          377   20     1 F 19-29        23:10    7:28/M             
      83    Monica Simpson          Milford  CT           175   23     2 F 19-29        23:16    7:30/M             
      84    Anne Ciccio             Rocky Hill  CT         40   33     6 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M             
      85    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           245   15     3 F 14-18        23:43    7:39/M             
      86    Alice Genest            Prospect  CT          378   48     1 F 40-49        23:46    7:40/M             
      87    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT         255   55    15 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M             
      88    Michael Compare         North Haven  CT       254   31    14 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M             
      89    Jesse Schumacher        Colebrook  CT         220    8     1 M  1- 9        23:53    7:42/M             
      90    Matthew Schumacher      Naugatuck  CT         212   15    13 M 14-18        23:54    7:43/M             
      91    John Corporon           Stamford  CT           47   51    16 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M             
      92    Casey Bennett           Stratford  CT          23   27     3 F 19-29        23:58    7:44/M             
      93    Brian Reeves            Plantsville  CT       243   36    15 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M             
      94    Ryan Gilligan           New York  NY           71   24    16 M 19-29        24:03    7:45/M             
      95    Kyle Louis Vassallo     Milford  CT           192   27    17 M 19-29        24:03    7:45/M             
      96    Bob Gallagher           Spencerport  NY        68   42    12 M 40-49        24:04    7:46/M             
      97    Frank Forte             Milford  CT           349   51    17 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M             
      98    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            326   51    18 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M             
      99    Dan Shea                Stratford  CT         169   54    19 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M             
     100    Tom Quinn               Milford  CT           244   46    13 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Matthew Proto           North Branford  CT    315   18    14 M 14-18        24:19    7:51/M             
     102    Madeline Rowe           Branford  CT          161   10     2 F 10-13        24:21    7:51/M             
     103    David Griffin           Milford  CT           259   17    15 M 14-18        24:33    7:55/M             
     104    Jan Weyant              Milford  CT           237   37     7 F 30-39        24:35    7:56/M             
     105    Lisa Wnuck              Cheshire  CT          387   47     2 F 40-49        24:37    7:56/M             
     106    Cheyenne Schumacher     Colebrook  CT         218   11     3 F 10-13        24:40    7:57/M             
     107    Kelly Connelly          Stamford  CT           45   29     4 F 19-29        24:42    7:58/M             
     108    Josh Selvido            Fairfield  CT         381   27    18 M 19-29        24:44    7:59/M             
     109    David Rowe              Branford  CT          160   47    14 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M             
     110    Kim Diblanda            Prospect  CT          406   39     8 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M             
     111    Wesley Sanchez          Milford  CT           267   16    16 M 14-18        24:57    8:03/M             
     112    Ronald Acosta           Cromwell  CT            5   35    16 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M             
     113    Kevin Goddard           Faribault  MN          72   52    20 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M             
     114    David Lawner            Sandy Hook  CT        235   48    15 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M             
     115    Rachel Doran            Milford  CT           208   15     4 F 14-18        25:10    8:07/M             
     116    Jenine Motasky          Seymour  CT           122   42     3 F 40-49        25:10    8:07/M             
     117    Ryan Fox                Danbury  CT           397   13     4 M 10-13        25:17    8:09/M             
     118    Geoff Etherington       Killingworth  CT       64   81     1 M 80-89        25:19    8:10/M             
     119    Rob Testo               Milford  CT           385   40    16 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M             
     120    Keith Fleming           Cheshire  CT          242   32    17 M 30-39        25:30    8:14/M             
     121    Gary Compare            Milford  CT           277   58    21 M 50-59        25:37    8:16/M             
     122    John Raino              Bridgeport  CT        150   48    17 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M             
     123    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT           392   50    22 M 50-59        25:40    8:17/M             
     124    Brian McKinney          Milford  CT           112   40    18 M 40-49        25:40    8:17/M             
     125    Meghan Geary            Tarrytown  NY         273   11     4 F 10-13        25:43    8:18/M             
     126    James Geary             Rochester  NY         274   41    19 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M             
     127    Thomas Lowrie           Shrewbury  MA          99   49    20 M 40-49        25:45    8:18/M             
     128    Kendall Alderman        Milford  CT           227   45    21 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M             
     129    Tami Oneil              Trumbull  CT          352   28     5 F 19-29        25:50    8:20/M             
     130    Stephen Mirabella       North Haven  CT       223   54    23 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M             
     131    Tony Petrillo           Bethany  CT           141   43    22 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M             
     132    Mark Greene             Milford  CT            75   48    23 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M             
     133    P.j. Washenko           Trumbull  CT          351   29    19 M 19-29        25:54    8:21/M             
     134    Keli Broccoli           Hamden  CT            391   32     9 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M             
     135    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT            158   53     1 F 50-59        25:58    8:23/M             
     136    David Oliver            Stratford  CT         389   46    24 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M             
     137    Matty Hersch            Monroe  CT            297   10     5 M 10-13        26:00    8:23/M             
     138    Ray Bendici             Shelton  CT           344   45    25 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M             
     139    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           180   31    18 M 30-39        26:08    8:26/M             
     140    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        124   58    24 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M             
     141    Paul Terebesi           Fredericksburg  VA    187   41    26 M 40-49        26:11    8:27/M             
     142    Melissa Wong            Wallingford  CT       256   20     6 F 19-29        26:13    8:27/M             
     143    David Johnson           Milford  CT           305   44    27 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M             
     144    Kourtney Kruysman       Milford  CT            93   16     5 F 14-18        26:17    8:29/M             
     145    George Malesky          Milford  CT           106   43    28 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M             
     146    Nicolas Bencivengo      Orange  CT             19   12     6 M 10-13        26:23    8:31/M             
     147    Brian Wasik             Litchfield  CT        408   35    19 M 30-39        26:23    8:31/M             
     148    Tom Beyer               Milford  CT           275   58    25 M 50-59        26:27    8:32/M             
     149    Emily Visnic            Branford  CT          294   16     6 F 14-18        26:29    8:33/M             
     150    Tanya Dicarlo           Shelton  CT            61   33    10 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M             
     151    Julia Maurer            Milford  CT           109   14     7 F 14-18        26:37    8:35/M             
     152    Cathy Mahoney           Old Bridge  NJ        374   52     2 F 50-59        26:39    8:36/M             
     153    Brian Singer            Newtown  CT           262   42    29 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M             
     154    Paula Warncke           Orange  CT            195   23     7 F 19-29        26:46    8:38/M             
     155    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         182   56    26 M 50-59        26:48    8:39/M             
     156    Laura Peters            Orange  CT            140   43     4 F 40-49        26:49    8:39/M             
     157    Mary Ellen Clark        Milford  CT            41   48     5 F 40-49        26:51    8:40/M             
     158    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       135   52    27 M 50-59        26:51    8:40/M             
     159    Lindsay Oberleitner     Hamden  CT            379   27     8 F 19-29        26:57    8:42/M             
     160    Bill Schiappa           Shelton  CT           166   36    20 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M             
     161    Lynn Marie Mac Master   Milford  CT           241   35    11 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M             
     162    Bob Kerley              Hamden  CT            249   54    28 M 50-59        27:05    8:44/M             
     163    Brian Darrow            Milford  CT           210   15    17 M 14-18        27:10    8:46/M             
     164    Jason Deleo             Monroe  CT            295   32    21 M 30-39        27:13    8:47/M             
     165    Bill Dragan             Orange  CT            303   44    30 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M             
     166    Dan Rabinovitz          Milford  CT           149   31    22 M 30-39        27:17    8:48/M             
     167    Jay Moran               Milford  CT           121   52    29 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M             
     168    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT             18   45    31 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M             
     169    Alexis Barbaresi        Fort Walton Beach     331   16     8 F 14-18        27:33    8:53/M             
     170    Amber Kinne             Fort Walton Beach     333   20     9 F 19-29        27:33    8:53/M             
     171    Robby Walton            Fort Walton Beach     330   17    18 M 14-18        27:33    8:53/M             
     172    Keith Wasik             Seymour  CT           362   33    23 M 30-39        27:34    8:54/M             
     173    Kyle Phillips           Seymour  CT           258   33    24 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M             
     174    Justin Greco            Oxford  CT            307   20    20 M 19-29        27:39    8:55/M             
     175    Mike Roberto            Danbury  CT           157   29    21 M 19-29        27:40    8:55/M             
     176    Ken Haines              Woodbridge  CT        283   49    32 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M             
     177    Demetria White          Fairfield  CT         198   47     6 F 40-49        27:42    8:56/M             
     178    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT          26   38    12 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M             
     179    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT          27   49    33 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M             
     180    Ned Emerson             Monroe  CT            306   20    22 M 19-29        27:48    8:58/M             
     181    Philip Izzo             Ansonia  CT            84   35    25 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M             
     182    Leighan White-Miller    Seymour  CT           253   41     7 F 40-49        27:56    9:01/M             
     183    Dave Polony             Prospect  CT          145   42    34 M 40-49        27:58    9:01/M             
     184    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          357   52    30 M 50-59        28:01    9:02/M             
     185    Michael Hagenbach       Milford  CT           380   43    35 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M             
     186    Rachael Mezzoni         Milford  CT           117   16     9 F 14-18        28:08    9:05/M             
     187    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           43   53    31 M 50-59        28:10    9:05/M             
     188    Ana Nelson              Monroe  CT            322   53     3 F 50-59        28:11    9:05/M             
     189    Rose Ferris             Trumbull  CT          296   10     5 F 10-13        28:15    9:07/M             
     190    Jessica Arendt          Shelton  CT             8   24    10 F 19-29        28:17    9:07/M             
     191    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT            257   42    36 M 40-49        28:19    9:08/M             
     192    Lisa Lippman            New York  NY          404   45     8 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M             
     193    Laura Dzialo            Milford  CT           317   42     9 F 40-49        28:23    9:09/M             
     194    Anissa Hann Gentile     Branford  CT           77   39    13 F 30-39        28:28    9:11/M             
     195    Laura Warren            Farmington  CT        268   19    11 F 19-29        28:34    9:13/M             
     196    Mina Hughes             Milford  CT           375   10     6 F 10-13        28:37    9:14/M             
     197    Genie Tricarico         Seymour  CT           189   39    14 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M             
     198    Joseph Kerley           Hamden  CT            250   25    23 M 19-29        28:44    9:16/M             
     199    Ronald Mercado          Trumbull  CT          115   40    37 M 40-49        28:47    9:17/M             
     200    Michael White           Fairfield  CT         200   48    38 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           130   61     3 M 60-69        28:55    9:20/M             
     202    Michael Gorman          Milford  CT            73   43    39 M 40-49        28:57    9:20/M             
     203    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        370   48    40 M 40-49        29:00    9:21/M             
     204    Loretta Lesko           Shelton  CT            94   46    10 F 40-49        29:00    9:21/M             
     205    Ida Mattsson            Milford  CT           108   33    15 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M             
     206    Steffi Williams         Milford  CT           405   40    11 F 40-49        29:05    9:23/M             
     207    Art Drivdahl            Cromwell  CT          337   67     4 M 60-69        29:06    9:23/M             
     208    Maria Mercado           Trumbull  CT          114   37    16 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M             
     209    Colleen Davis           Gales Ferry  CT        56   27    12 F 19-29        29:11    9:25/M             
     210    Kevin Davis             Gales Ferry  CT        57   28    24 M 19-29        29:11    9:25/M             
     211    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT           36   42    41 M 40-49        29:18    9:27/M             
     212    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           136   53    32 M 50-59        29:18    9:27/M             
     213    Ben Williams            West Bridgewater  M   202   13     7 M 10-13        29:21    9:28/M             
     214    Suzanne Jagoe           Milford  CT           225   41    12 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M             
     215    Kevin Yearsley          Plymouth  CT          215   52    33 M 50-59        29:26    9:30/M             
     216    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            271   72     1 M 70-79        29:27    9:30/M             
     217    Thomas Wong             Milford  CT           203   35    26 M 30-39        29:33    9:32/M             
     218    Kristen Bayer           New Haven  CT          13   40    13 F 40-49        29:38    9:34/M             
     219    Suzette Reading         Meriden  CT           151   37    17 F 30-39        29:39    9:34/M             
     220    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         226   71     1 F 70-79        29:42    9:35/M             
     221    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT           107   57    34 M 50-59        29:44    9:35/M             
     222    Paul Piscitelli         Milford  CT           396   43    42 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M             
     223    Joe Burden              Monroe  CT            319   52    35 M 50-59        30:00    9:41/M             
     224    Salvatore Lanzofano     Meriden  CT           312   53    36 M 50-59        30:08    9:43/M             
     225    Kishore Bagga           Morrisville  PA       394   39    27 M 30-39        30:09    9:44/M             
     226    Lynne Ervin-Lombardi    Naugatuck  CT          63   54     4 F 50-59        30:14    9:45/M             
     227    Bob Wellington          Naugatuck  CT         196   51    37 M 50-59        30:15    9:45/M             
     228    Judy Cho                Woodbridge  CT        285   47    14 F 40-49        30:21    9:47/M             
     229    Bonnie Baumgart         Stratford  CT          11   49    15 F 40-49        30:24    9:48/M             
     230    Richard Kabara          Stratford  CT          87   59    38 M 50-59        30:27    9:49/M             
     231    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         165   58    39 M 50-59        30:27    9:49/M             
     232    Marc Rinaldi            Greenwich  CT         155   36    28 M 30-39        30:30    9:50/M             
     233    Barbara Williams        West Bridgewater  M   201   46    16 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M             
     234    Larry Langello          Orange  CT            300   53    40 M 50-59        30:34    9:52/M             
     235    Sarah Ferns             Hamden  CT             66   38    18 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M             
     236    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        310   44    43 M 40-49        30:38    9:53/M             
     237    William Parkington      Westbrook  CT         239   55    41 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M             
     238    Kimberly Parkington     Westbrook  CT         240   28    13 F 19-29        30:40    9:54/M             
     239    Nancy Adzentoivich      Stamford  CT            6   40    17 F 40-49        30:43    9:55/M             
     240    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           335   43    44 M 40-49        30:44    9:55/M             
     241    Katherine Quinn         Greenwich  CT         148   47    18 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M             
     242    Amber Delpha            Plymouth  CT           59   35    19 F 30-39        30:48    9:56/M             
     243    Laurie Strom            Milford  CT           266   42    19 F 40-49        30:54    9:58/M             
     244    Jameson O' Connell      Wallingford  CT       328    9     2 M  1- 9        31:01   10:00/M             
     245    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          197   66     5 M 60-69        31:02   10:01/M             
     246    Daniel Anderton         Milford  CT           304   14    19 M 14-18        31:07   10:02/M             
     247    Mary Newell             New Haven  CT         125   59     5 F 50-59        31:08   10:03/M             
     248    Marie Fedus             Orange  CT             65   65     1 F 60-69        31:16   10:05/M             
     249    Leroy Simmons           Naugatuck  CT         174   55    42 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M             
     250    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            205   63     6 M 60-69        31:28   10:09/M             
     251    Walter Joyce            Parrish  FL            86   79     2 M 70-79        31:36   10:12/M             
     252    Mark Dagliere           North Haven  CT        53   42    45 M 40-49        31:41   10:13/M             
     253    William Chuongvan       Milford  CT           211   34    29 M 30-39        31:42   10:14/M             
     254    Mary Kate Visnic        Branford  CT          293   15    10 F 14-18        31:42   10:14/M             
     255    Peter Kaminsky          Monroe  CT            269   20    25 M 19-29        31:44   10:14/M             
     256    Diane Keller            Fort Walton Beach     332   53     6 F 50-59        31:47   10:15/M             
     257    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT            15   61     7 M 60-69        31:47   10:15/M             
     258    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT         398   24    14 F 19-29        31:51   10:16/M             
     259    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            39   51     7 F 50-59        31:55   10:18/M             
     260    Kathleen King           Stafford  VA          345   43    20 F 40-49        31:59   10:19/M             
     261    Dave Wnuck                                    386   47    46 M 40-49        32:01   10:20/M             
     262    Steven Stender          Oregon  IL            185   40    47 M 40-49        32:01   10:20/M             
     263    Jeannette Stender       Oregon  IL            184   38    20 F 30-39        32:01   10:20/M             
     264    Matt Breslow            Milford  CT           230   35    30 M 30-39        32:03   10:20/M             
     265    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         116   69     8 M 60-69        32:04   10:21/M             
     266    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT        342   62     9 M 60-69        32:04   10:21/M             
     267    Adina Verson            New Haven  CT         194   26    15 F 19-29        32:21   10:26/M             
     268    Carol Urban             Milford  CT           190   45    21 F 40-49        32:32   10:30/M             
     269    Diane Crolla            Milford  CT            49   58     8 F 50-59        32:32   10:30/M             
     270    Benjamin Neil           West Haven  CT        308   31    31 M 30-39        32:35   10:31/M             
     271    Janis Bozzo             North Haven  CT        28   53     9 F 50-59        32:37   10:31/M             
     272    Ashley Garnett          Milford  CT            70   17    11 F 14-18        32:39   10:32/M             
     273    Eileen Kraeger          Middletown  CT        371   41    22 F 40-49        32:45   10:34/M             
     274    Chris Brady             Old Saybrook  CT      311   33    32 M 30-39        32:46   10:34/M             
     275    Karen Kaminsky          Southport  CT         350   43    23 F 40-49        32:57   10:38/M             
     276    Michelle Smith          Longmeadow  MA        176   56    10 F 50-59        32:58   10:38/M             
     277    Darce Vedrich           Milford  CT           193   47    24 F 40-49        33:03   10:40/M             
     278    Sean Cruess             Hebron  CT             51    8     3 M  1- 9        33:07   10:41/M             
     279    Brian Cruess            Hebron  CT             50   37    33 M 30-39        33:07   10:41/M             
     280    Joshua Schumacher       Colebrook  CT         221   7      4 M  1- 9        33:12   10:43/M             
     281    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          35   72     2 F 70-79        33:16   10:44/M             
     282    Criag Lucca             Norwalk  CT           264   36    34 M 30-39        33:17   10:44/M             
     283    Colleen Murphy          Stratford  CT         400   17    12 F 14-18        33:17   10:44/M             
     284    Dan Martin              Stratford  CT         399   16    20 M 14-18        33:17   10:44/M             
     285    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT            42   60    10 M 60-69        33:17   10:44/M             
     286    Jamie Rose              Norwalk  CT           265   30    21 F 30-39        33:18   10:45/M             
     287    Maryann Pincheon        Milford  CT           142   60     2 F 60-69        33:21   10:45/M             
     288    Kc Budrewicz            New Haven  CT          30   28    16 F 19-29        33:25   10:47/M             
     289    Amanda Simjian          Wallingford  CT       173   30    22 F 30-39        33:26   10:47/M             
     290    Vincent Smith           Longmeadow  MA        177   54    43 M 50-59        33:32   10:49/M             
     291    Victoria Keating        Stamford  CT           88   39    23 F 30-39        33:34   10:50/M             
     292    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT          301   51    44 M 50-59        33:38   10:51/M             
     293    Brock Dubin             Milford  CT           363   38    35 M 30-39        33:38   10:51/M             
     294    Tyler Schumacher        Colebrook  CT         222   4      5 M  1- 9        33:41   10:52/M             
     295    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          238   43    25 F 40-49        33:43   10:53/M             
     296    Joe Gelb                Milford  CT           313   56    45 M 50-59        33:44   10:53/M             
     297    Christina Gagstetter    Milford  CT           314   46    26 F 40-49        33:46   10:54/M             
     298    Gaby Djunga             Westport  CT          407   30    24 F 30-39        33:48   10:54/M             
     299    Michael Rotatori        Seymour  CT           159   39    36 M 30-39        33:55   10:56/M             
     300    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            101   19    17 F 19-29        33:55   10:56/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            100   46    27 F 40-49        33:55   10:56/M             
     302    Sean Hughes             Milford  CT            83   12     8 M 10-13        33:56   10:57/M             
     303    Jesse Mulholland        Willimantic  CT       383   29    18 F 19-29        33:58   10:57/M             
     304    Annemarie Sliby         Orange  CT            334   46    28 F 40-49        33:59   10:58/M             
     305    Jeff Roblyer            Milford  CT           348   53    46 M 50-59        34:08   11:01/M             
     306    Emilie Rivera           Naperville  IL        156   29    19 F 19-29        34:13   11:02/M             
     307    Nathaniel Garwood-Shepp Madison  CT           353   16    21 M 14-18        34:17   11:04/M             
     308    Susan Garwood           Branford  CT          354   54    11 F 50-59        34:31   11:08/M             
     309    Alexis Gerzabek         Branford  CT          302   14    13 F 14-18        34:38   11:10/M             
     310    Colleen Visnic          Branford  CT          292   10     7 F 10-13        34:52   11:15/M             
     311    Pat Johnson             Powell  OH             85   50    12 F 50-59        34:55   11:16/M             
     312    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         163   61    11 M 60-69        34:56   11:16/M             
     313    Paul Buttress           Trumbull  CT           31   48    48 M 40-49        34:58   11:17/M             
     314    Lisa Damato             Trumbull  CT           55   40    29 F 40-49        35:00   11:17/M             
     315    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           320   77     3 M 70-79        35:03   11:18/M             
     316    Rebecca Morgan          Orange  CT            402   15    14 F 14-18        35:06   11:19/M             
     317    Courtney Brennan        Orange  CT            403   14    15 F 14-18        35:07   11:20/M             
     318    Jana Makejeva           Naugatuck  CT         104   32    37 M 30-39        35:10   11:21/M             
     319    Chad Cooley             Milford  CT            46   39    38 M 30-39        35:19   11:24/M             
     320    Bettina Collins         Bloomfield  CT         44   32    25 F 30-39        35:27   11:26/M             
     321    George Visnic           Branford  CT          289    9     6 M  1- 9        35:38   11:30/M             
     322    Kevin Visnic            Branford  CT          288   44    49 M 40-49        35:40   11:30/M             
     323    Gabe Brielmann          Guilford  CT          341   11     9 M 10-13        35:50   11:34/M             
     324    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          340   44    30 F 40-49        35:50   11:34/M             
     325    Christine Fredyna       Cheshire  CT           67   30    26 F 30-39        35:55   11:35/M             
     326    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         359   49    50 M 40-49        35:56   11:35/M             
     327    Jim Nelson              Monroe  CT            323   58    47 M 50-59        36:17   11:42/M             
     328    Patrice Gorman          Milford  CT            74   42    31 F 40-49        36:19   11:43/M             
     329    Ian Spearburg           Naugatuck  CT         428   33    39 M 30-39        36:20   11:43/M             
     330    Tom Torello             Milford  CT           272   69    12 M 60-69        36:27   11:45/M             
     331    Celia Browne            Middlebury  CT        234   8      1 F  1- 9        36:32   11:47/M             
     332    Timothy Browne          Middlebury  CT        233   45    51 M 40-49        36:33   11:47/M             
     333    Mariah Cunningham       Yarmouth  ME          291   23    20 F 19-29        36:34   11:48/M             
     334    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       179   63    13 M 60-69        36:42   11:50/M             
     335    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           152   52    13 F 50-59        37:07   11:58/M             
     336    Kaylee Cuomo            Oxford  CT            431    8     2 F  1- 9        37:08   11:59/M             
     337    Jen Wolyniec            Oxford  CT            429   35    27 F 30-39        37:08   11:59/M             
     338    Ariana Figueroa         Oxford  CT            430   9      3 F  1- 9        37:08   11:59/M             
     339    Robert Siddall          Warren  CT            171   43    52 M 40-49        37:12   12:00/M             
     340    Ryan Siddall            Warren  CT            172   14    22 M 14-18        37:13   12:00/M             
     341    Ashley McLaren          Warren  CT            113   25    21 F 19-29        37:13   12:00/M             
     342    Jaime Crespo            Stratford  CT         329   43    53 M 40-49        37:15   12:01/M             
     343    Ronald Hiznay           Shelton  CT            82   61    14 M 60-69        37:16   12:01/M             
     344    Barbara Sampson         Milford  CT           324   45    32 F 40-49        37:28   12:05/M             
     345    Karen Crainich          Seymour  CT            48   39    28 F 30-39        37:50   12:12/M             
     346    Heather Rimany          Kent  CT              153   38    29 F 30-39        37:55   12:14/M             
     347    Elliott Hitchcock       Madison  CT            81   40    54 M 40-49        39:51   12:51/M             
     348    Abigail Woodhouse       Danbury  CT           299   24    22 F 19-29        40:20   13:01/M             
     349    Eric Handau             Brookfield  CT        298   41    55 M 40-49        40:21   13:01/M             
     350    Kori Rimany             Kent  CT              154   14    16 F 14-18        40:21   13:01/M             
     351    Noelle Bencivengo       Orange  CT             20   14    17 F 14-18        40:28   13:03/M             
     352    Participant   997                             997    0     2 M  0- 0        40:34   13:05/M             
     353    Gus Davis               Orange  CT            270   72     4 M 70-79        40:35   13:05/M             
     354    Tina Chan               New Haven  CT         358   37    30 F 30-39        41:40   13:26/M             
     355    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         137   56    48 M 50-59        41:42   13:27/M             
     356    Kristin Van Beever      Trumbull  CT          191   34    31 F 30-39        44:19   14:18/M             
     357    Michelle Tomlin         Stamford  CT          188   35    32 F 30-39        44:19   14:18/M             
     358    Julia Haas              Clinton  CT            76   33    33 F 30-39        45:25   14:39/M             
     359    Julie Nash              West Haven  CT        309   34    34 F 30-39        47:56   15:28/M             
     360    Molly Visnic            Branford  CT          393   43    33 F 40-49        48:29   15:38/M             
     361    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             25   84     2 M 80-89        48:38   15:41/M             
     362    Rene Mitchell           Milford  CT           118   15    18 F 14-18        48:40   15:42/M             
     363    Fran Schiappa           Trumbull  CT          167   63     3 F 60-69        48:42   15:43/M             
     364    Ltanya Antunes          West Haven  CT          7   42    34 F 40-49        48:57   15:47/M             
     365    Debby Commander         Stratford  CT         369   37    35 F 30-39        48:57   15:47/M             
     366    Tom Loomer                                    427   61    15 M 60-69        49:12   15:52/M             
     367    Megan Loomer            Milford  CT            97   31    36 F 30-39        49:12   15:52/M             
     368    Ruth Demand             Oakville  CT           60   64     4 F 60-69        49:39   16:01/M             
     369    Carrie Beningo          Milford  CT            21   40    35 F 40-49        50:16   16:13/M             
     370    James Beningo           Milford  CT            22   40    56 M 40-49        50:16   16:13/M             
     371    Suzanne Dagliere        North Haven  CT        54   43    36 F 40-49        50:18   16:14/M             
     372    Dr George Whitney       Brattleboro  VT       343   91     1 M 90-99        51:38   16:39/M             
     373    Laurie Gallup           Milford  CT            69   47    37 F 40-49        52:59   17:05/M             
     374    Teresa Mitchell         Milford  CT           119   47    38 F 40-49        52:59   17:05/M             
     375    Patricia Numberg        West Haven  CT        129   38    37 F 30-39        53:06   17:08/M             
     376    Ann Onton               Woodbridgee  CT       132   66     5 F 60-69        55:46   17:59/M             


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

281

42

12

18:45

6:03/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Celia Browne Middlebury CT

234

8

331

36:32

11:47/M

2

Kaylee Cuomo Oxford CT

431

8

336

37:08

11:59/M

3

Ariana Figueroa Oxford CT

430

9

338

37:08

11:59/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Endres New Canaan CT

325

12

63

22:19

7:12/M

2

Madeline Rowe Branford CT

161

10

102

24:21

7:51/M

3

Cheyenne Schumacher Colebrook CT

218

11

106

24:40

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Hiller Milford CT

80

14

50

21:27

6:55/M

2

Kelly Cargos Orange CT

261

18

70

22:34

7:17/M

3

Kelly Quinn Milford CT

245

15

85

23:43

7:39/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Genest Prospect CT

377

20

82

23:10

7:28/M

2

Monica Simpson Milford CT

175

23

83

23:16

7:30/M

3

Casey Bennett Stratford CT

23

27

92

23:58

7:44/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Holmes Middletown CT

356

30

39

20:52

6:44/M

2

Amy Troch Stratford CT

360

31

56

21:55

7:04/M

3

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

280

37

67

22:30

7:15/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alice Genest Prospect CT

378

48

86

23:46

7:40/M

2

Lisa Wnuck Cheshire CT

387

47

105

24:37

7:56/M

3

Jenine Motasky Seymour CT

122

42

116

25:10

8:07/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Rockoff Easton CT

158

53

135

25:58

8:23/M

2

Cathy Mahoney Old Bridge NJ

374

52

152

26:39

8:36/M

3

Ana Nelson Monroe CT

322

53

188

28:11

9:05/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marie Fedus Orange CT

65

65

248

31:16

10:05/M

2

Maryann Pincheon Milford CT

142

60

287

33:21

10:45/M

3

Fran Schiappa Trumbull CT

167

63

363

48:42

15:43/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

226

71

220

29:42

9:35/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

35

72

281

33:16

10:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Swift Cromwell CT

355

39

1

16:46

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Schumacher Colebrook CT

220

8

89

23:53

7:42/M

2

Jameson O' Connell Wallingford CT

328

9

244

31:01

10:00/M

3

Sean Cruess Hebron CT

51

8

278

33:07

10:41/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

214

13

15

19:15

6:13/M

2

Nicholas Zannis Milford CT

246

12

41

20:55

6:45/M

3

Jeffrey Schumacher Colebrook CT

219

10

53

21:45

7:01/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Klein Trumbull CT

276

16

3

17:07

5:31/M

2

Jack White Fairfield CT

199

16

8

18:40

6:01/M

3

Colin Giannini Branford CT

287

18

14

19:13

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Atkins Old Lyme CT

236

24

2

16:53

5:27/M

2

Eugene Douglas New Haven CT

229

24

6

17:54

5:46/M

3

Kevin Patterson Branford CT

232

26

7

18:20

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Zucconi Madison CT

206

36

4

17:30

5:39/M

2

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

204

31

5

17:45

5:44/M

3

Dan Campbell Oakdale CT

33

31

9

18:41

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Beebe Madison CT

216

48

28

19:57

6:26/M

2

Joe Mahoney Old Bridge NJ

373

48

29

20:00

6:27/M

3

John Lorenzini Manchester CT

252

45

48

21:19

6:53/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

228

50

10

18:43

6:02/M

2

Jon Kornacki Wallingford CT

92

52

21

19:33

6:18/M

3

Bruce Bussiere Glastonbury CT

247

56

24

19:48

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

290

67

57

21:59

7:05/M

2

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

183

60

64

22:20

7:12/M

3

Bill Nystrom Shelton CT

130

61

201

28:55

9:20/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

271

72

216

29:27

9:30/M

2

Walter Joyce Parrish FL

86

79

251

31:36

10:12/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

320

77

315

35:03

11:18/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoff Etherington Killingworth CT

64

81

118

25:19

8:10/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

25

84

361

48:38

15:41/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Brattleboro VT

343

91

372

51:38

16:39/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com