HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CrossFit Milford
Fantastic 5K
October 2, 2010 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Casey Neistat, New London, CT - 18:05
Sara Zuba, Milford, CT - 20:51

mil1002.jpg (33303 bytes) mil1002a.jpg (43168 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Orchard Hills

School
WEATHER
63 Degrees
Sunny

Race photos can be viewed/downloaded free at www.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        153    29   M   ***** 20-29      18:05    5:50/M             
       2    David Ellis                       Milford  CT           122    26   M       1 20-29      18:39    6:01/M             
       3    Maison Chen                       New Haven  CT         184    33   M       1 30-39      19:36    6:19/M             
       4    Jason MacAluso                    Killingworth  CT      108    36   M       2 30-39      20:30    6:37/M             
       5    Jeffrey Supple                    Milford  CT           159    18   M       1 11-19      20:36    6:39/M             
       6    Darren Skuches                    Milford  CT           125    21   M       2 20-29      20:39    6:40/M             
       7    Joe Alexander                     Mystic  CT            152    29   M       3 20-29      20:43    6:41/M             
       8    Nick Zannis                       Milford  CT            65    12   M       2 11-19      20:49    6:43/M             
       9    Sara Zuba                         Milford  CT           140    27   F   ***** 20-29      20:51    6:44/M             
      10    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          8    39   M       3 30-39      21:08    6:49/M             
      11    David Ross                        New Haven  CT          86    33   M       4 30-39      21:14    6:51/M             
      12    Richard Kurtzman                  Norwalk  CT            96    58   M       1 50-99      21:32    6:57/M             
      13    Stephen Davis                     Milford  CT            81    35   M       5 30-39      22:20    7:12/M             
      14    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           149    54   F       1 50-99      23:07    7:27/M             
      15    Marc Audet                        Hamden  CT            148    51   M       2 50-99      23:11    7:29/M             
      16    Kristen Miller                    Branford  CT          180    36   F       1 30-39      23:15    7:30/M             
      17    Jay La Fontaine                   Thomaston  CT         177    24   M       4 20-29      23:23    7:33/M             
      18    Margaret Hull                     Ansonia  CT           141    30   F       2 30-39      23:25    7:33/M             
      19    Michael O'Grady                   Milford  CT            90    57   M       3 50-99      23:34    7:36/M             
      20    Jason Sansone                     Milford  CT           147    32   M       6 30-39      23:40    7:38/M             
      21    Mike Di Biase                     Beacon Falls  CT      174    34   M       7 30-39      23:41    7:38/M             
      22    Jack Cronin                       Brandford  CT          61    64   M       4 50-99      23:53    7:42/M             
      23    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            173    51   M       5 50-99      23:54    7:43/M             
      24    Jacob Stevens                     Milford  CT            93    32   M       8 30-39      24:00    7:45/M             
      25    Meghan Ward                       Southbury  CT         178    25   F       1 20-29      24:02    7:45/M             
      26    Tom Nolan                         Milford  CT           104    51   M       6 50-99      24:03    7:45/M             
      27    Joseph Connolly                   Hamden  CT             94    40   M       1 40-49      24:03    7:45/M             
      28    Steven Jaser                      Milford  CT            36    45   M       2 40-49      24:04    7:46/M             
      29    Andrea Della Bitta                Milford  CT           120    36   F       3 30-39      24:04    7:46/M             
      30    Amy Burns                         Orange  CT            126    40   F       1 40-49      24:11    7:48/M             
      31    Megan Cody                        Milford  CT           156    35   F       4 30-39      24:58    8:03/M             
      32    Kendall Alderman                  Milford  CT             6    45   M       3 40-49      25:04    8:05/M             
      33    Ben Ross                          Milford  CT            43    38   M       9 30-39      25:07    8:06/M             
      34    Sharon Belfonti                   Orange  CT             80    38   F       5 30-39      25:09    8:07/M             
      35    John Clancy                       Milford  CT           162    51   M       7 50-99      25:21    8:11/M             
      36    Michael Stambaugh                 Darien  CT             98    41   M       4 40-49      25:21    8:11/M             
      37    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            137    57   M       8 50-99      25:24    8:12/M             
      38    Mark Greene                       Milford  CT           121    49   M       5 40-49      25:30    8:14/M             
      39    Alex Corsi                        Milford  CT            18    43   M       6 40-49      25:33    8:15/M             
      40    Emily Stanley                     Milford  CT           181    22   F       2 20-29      25:44    8:18/M             
      41    Carolyne Hynes                    Weston  CT            146    43   F       2 40-49      25:52    8:21/M             
      42    Arthur Ewenczyk                   New Haven  CT         100    22   M       5 20-29      26:05    8:25/M             
      43    Jamison Scott                     Stratford  CT          82    36   M      10 30-39      26:39    8:36/M             
      44    Douglas Holland                   Milford  CT            47    34   M      11 30-39      26:46    8:38/M             
      45    Emily Bachman                     Milford  CT            24    48   F       3 40-49      27:00    8:43/M             
      46    Matt Burguard                     New Haven  CT          27    44   M       7 40-49      27:01    8:43/M             
      47    Ed Vanchot                        Milford  CT            97    46   M       8 40-49      27:01    8:43/M             
      48    Mary Zannis                       Milford  CT           145    41   F       4 40-49      27:02    8:43/M             
      49    Jason Camillo                     Milford  CT            13    31   M      12 30-39      27:03    8:44/M             
      50    James D'Amato                     Milford  CT            25    10   M       1  1-10      27:14    8:47/M             
      51    Timothy Suraci                    West Haven  CT        163    57   M       9 50-99      27:18    8:48/M             
      52    Nick Cagginello                   Milford  CT           185    28   M       6 20-29      27:25    8:51/M             
      53    Edward Moore                      New Haven  CT         131    33   M      13 30-39      27:30    8:52/M             
      54    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT           142    56   M      10 50-99      27:33    8:53/M             
      55    Paul Piscitelli                   Milford  CT           166    43   M       9 40-49      27:38    8:55/M             
      56    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           138    64   M      11 50-99      27:47    8:58/M             
      57    Matt Breslow                      Milford  CT            84    35   M      14 30-39      27:49    8:58/M             
      58    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT             9    37   F       6 30-39      28:04    9:03/M             
      59    Margaret Candido                  Milford  CT            44    35   F       7 30-39      28:05    9:04/M             
      60    Tim Salsbury                      Milford  CT           136    36   M      15 30-39      28:06    9:04/M             
      61    Stefania Rodriguez                Milford  CT            83    31   F       8 30-39      28:07    9:04/M             
      62    Howard Aspinwall                  Fairfield  CT         113    47   M      10 40-49      28:38    9:14/M             
      63    Ken Jarvis                        Milford  CT           111    40   M      11 40-49      28:39    9:15/M             
      64    Merrianne Vassallo                Milford  CT           169    33   F       9 30-39      28:44    9:16/M             
      65    Sarah Jaser                       Milford  CT            37    33   F      10 30-39      28:53    9:19/M             
      66    Mike Zannis                       Milford  CT            66     9   M       2  1-10      29:02    9:22/M             
      67    Angela Scholz                     Stratford  CT         130    32   F      11 30-39      29:05    9:23/M             
      68    Lucy Rogers                       New London  CT         92    29   F       3 20-29      29:06    9:23/M             
      69    Laura Skarne                      Milford  CT           182    34   F      12 30-39      29:08    9:24/M             
      70    Carrie Sartor                     New York  NY          123    32   F      13 30-39      29:10    9:25/M             
      71    Terry Di Paolo                    New York  NY          124    38   M      16 30-39      29:10    9:25/M             
      72    Deanna Flanagan                   Milford  CT            23    39   F      14 30-39      29:38    9:34/M             
      73    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        151    12   M       3 11-19      29:41    9:35/M             
      74    Angella Nelson                    Orange  CT            168    38   F      15 30-39      29:46    9:36/M             
      75    Jennifer MacAluso                 Killingworth  CT      109    35   F      16 30-39      29:58    9:40/M             
      76    Kathy Clark                       Orange  CT             70    54   F       2 50-99      30:04    9:42/M             
      77    Jack Greenspan                    Milford  CT            32     9   M       3  1-10      30:10    9:44/M             
      78    Amy Jacabacci                     Milford  CT           186    27   F       4 20-29      30:20    9:47/M             
      79    Laura Czar                        Milford  CT            88    31   F      17 30-39      30:26    9:49/M             
      80    Mari Shields                      Milford  CT            34    34   F      18 30-39      30:31    9:51/M             
      81    Sam Steigbigel                    Milford  CT            21     9   M       4  1-10      30:37    9:53/M             
      82    Mary O' Connell                   West Haven  CT        132    60   F       3 50-99      30:37    9:53/M             
      83    Brock Dubin                       Milford  CT            89    38   M      17 30-39      30:51    9:57/M             
      84    Sarah Sedlock                     Stratford  CT         114    37   F      19 30-39      30:59   10:00/M             
      85    Sebastian Rossi                   New Haven  CT         165    32   M      18 30-39      31:01   10:00/M             
      86    Christina Papadopoulos            Orange  CT             35    23   F       5 20-29      31:43   10:14/M             
      87    Deborah Jones                     Milford  CT           175    32   F      20 30-39      31:44   10:14/M             
      88    Susan Deluca                      West Haven  CT        112    42   F       5 40-49      31:51   10:16/M             
      89    Steven Andranovich                Milford  CT            62    47   M      12 40-49      31:56   10:18/M             
      90    Laura Benedetto                   Stratford  CT          85    25   F       6 20-29      32:07   10:22/M             
      91    Stacy Bufalini                    Stratford  CT         155    26   F       7 20-29      32:08   10:22/M             
      92    Jillian Pforr                     Milford  CT           161    28   F       8 20-29      32:30   10:29/M             
      93    Wayne Pforr                       Milford  CT           160    29   M       7 20-29      32:31   10:29/M             
      94    Shannon Carlson                   Milford  CT            68    35   F      21 30-39      32:50   10:35/M             
      95    Keith Steigbigel                  Milford  CT            20    40   M      13 40-49      32:53   10:36/M             
      96    Maureen O' Malley                 Shelton  CT           154    27   F       9 20-29      32:54   10:37/M             
      97    Desiree Razzaia                   Stratford  CT         133    23   F      10 20-29      33:00   10:39/M             
      98    Lindsay Berube                    Prospect  CT          105    23   F      11 20-29      33:04   10:40/M             
      99    Karen Joye                        Milford  CT            31    33   F      22 30-39      33:09   10:42/M             
     100    Ortal Gefen                       Milford  CT           176    23   F      12 20-29      33:22   10:46/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Ava Corsi                         Milford  CT           171    10   F       1  1-10      33:24   10:46/M             
     102    Kacey Richards                    New Haven  CT         101    22   F      13 20-29      33:28   10:48/M             
     103    Lindsay Pyrdol                    West Haven  CT        102    21   F      14 20-29      33:28   10:48/M             
     104    Samuel Chevalier                  West Haven  CT         95    33   M      19 30-39      34:23   11:05/M             
     105    Amy Storz                         Milford  CT            10    37   F      23 30-39      34:32   11:08/M             
     106    Michelle Leonard                  Milford  CT            67    35   F      24 30-39      34:37   11:10/M             
     107    Lauren Janik                      Milford  CT            76    35   F      25 30-39      35:08   11:20/M             
     108    Ashley Mendillo                   Milford  CT           189    13   F       1 11-19      35:11   11:21/M             
     109    Kelly Griffin                     New Haven  CT          40    41   F       6 40-49      36:02   11:37/M             
     110    Karen Crainich                    Seymour  CT           107    39   F      26 30-39      36:09   11:40/M             
     111    Kate Harrington                   Milford  CT            45    43   F       7 40-49      36:18   11:43/M             
     112    Jill Wagner                       Milford  CT           134    35   F      27 30-39      36:18   11:43/M             
     113    Jocelyn Leydon                    Milford  CT           164    32   F      28 30-39      36:32   11:47/M             
     114    Megan Pallanti                    Hamden  CT            179    29   F      15 20-29      37:09   11:59/M             
     115    Melissa Dubin                     Milford  CT           139    31   F      29 30-39      37:09   11:59/M             
     116    Erin Bois                         Woodbridge  CT        183    31   F      30 30-39      37:10   11:59/M             
     117    Lara Crissey                      Milford  CT           135    40   F       8 40-49      37:11   12:00/M             
     118    Micaela Nelson                    Orange  CT            167    12   F       2 11-19      37:35   12:07/M             
     119    Michele Sansone                   Milford  CT           170    32   F      31 30-39      37:45   12:11/M             
     120    Laura Jarvis                      Milford  CT           110    37   F      32 30-39      37:55   12:14/M             
     121    Christine Corsi                   Milford  CT           172    44   F       9 40-49      37:59   12:15/M             
     122    Rose Lacobelle                    West Haven  CT        143    45   F      10 40-49      38:05   12:17/M             
     123    Nicholas D'Angelo                 Milford  CT            72    10   M       5  1-10      38:31   12:25/M             
     124    Brenda D'Angelo                   Milofrd  CT            71    41   F      11 40-49      38:39   12:28/M             
     125    Suzy Garfield                     West Haven  CT         41    33   F      33 30-39      38:41   12:29/M             
     126    Jill Aronin                       Orange  CT             29    39   F      34 30-39      38:41   12:29/M             
     127    Olivia Steigbigel                 Milford  CT            22    11   F       3 11-19      38:50   12:32/M             
     128    Participant   494                                       494     0   M       1  0- 0      38:50   12:32/M             
     129    Jill Brennan                      Milford  CT            77    28   F      16 20-29      38:58   12:34/M             
     130    Marguerite Hennessey              Milford  CT           106    43   F      12 40-49      38:59   12:35/M             
     131    Debbie Ferris                     Milford  CT           150    44   F      13 40-49      39:27   12:44/M             
     132    Ted Osborne                       Milford  CT           188    49   M      14 40-49      39:45   12:49/M             
     133    Trevor Osborne                    Milford  CT           187    13   M       4 11-19      39:47   12:50/M             
     134    Lucila Massey                     Milford  CT            39    41   F      14 40-49      40:15   12:59/M             
     135    Nicholas Gerwien                  Milford  CT           158     9   M       6  1-10      40:40   13:07/M             
     136    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           157    43   M      15 40-49      40:41   13:07/M             
     137    Mary D'Amato                      Milford  CT            26    38   F      35 30-39      41:34   13:25/M             
     138    Participant   429                                       429     0   M       2  0- 0      41:54   13:31/M             
     139    Participant   495                                       495     0   M       3  0- 0      42:00   13:33/M             
     140    Allison Brennar                   Milford  CT            58    40   F      15 40-49      45:53   14:48/M             
     141    Participant   426                                       426     0   M       4  0- 0      46:06   14:52/M             
     142    Participant   456                                       456     0   M       5  0- 0      46:06   14:52/M             
     143    Participant   427                                       427     0   M       6  0- 0      46:13   14:55/M             
     144    Joshua Brennar                    Milford  CT            56    10   M       7  1-10      46:13   14:55/M             
     145    Kayla Frataccangeli               Milford  CT            60    10   F       2  1-10      46:16   14:55/M             
     146    Lisa Frataccangeli                Milford  CT            59    45   F      16 40-49      46:18   14:56/M             
     147    Michelle Clark                    Milford  CT            17     0   F       1  0- 0      46:37   15:02/M             
     148    Tara Greenspan                    Milford  CT            33    40   F      17 40-49      47:32   15:20/M             
     149    Participant   484                                       484     0   M       7  0- 0      47:43   15:24/M             
     150    Participant   481                                       481     0   M       8  0- 0      47:43   15:24/M             
     151    Laura Mainelli                    Milford  CT            11     0   F       2  0- 0      50:44   16:22/M             
     152    Colleen Hough                     Milford  CT             4    40   F      18 40-49      51:57   16:45/M             
     153    Christine Paolucci                Milford  CT            46    34   F      36 30-39      51:57   16:45/M             
     154    Nancy Barnick                     Milford  CT            78    62   F       4 50-99      53:12   17:10/M             
     155    Paula Honcz                       Milford  CT            79    62   F       5 50-99      53:12   17:10/M             
     156    Justin Brennar                    Milford  CT            55    10   M       8  1-10      53:26   17:14/M             
     157    Gary Michelson                    Milford  CT            52    49   M      16 40-49      53:36   17:17/M             
     158    Kyle Michelson                    Milford  CT            51    14   M       5 11-19      53:36   17:17/M             
     159    Nicole Connelly                   Milford  CT           116    39   F      37 30-39      54:06   17:27/M             
     160    Colleen Michelson                 Milofrd  CT            53     0   F       3  0- 0      55:27   17:53/M             
     161    Jordon Brennar                    Milford  CT            57    10   M       9  1-10      55:28   17:54/M             
     162    Ryan Michelson                    Milford  CT            50    10   M      10  1-10      55:29   17:54/M             
     163    Liz Alfano                        Milford  CT            38    41   F      19 40-49      57:46   18:38/M             
     164    Danielle Conte                    Milford  CT            49    36   F      38 30-39      57:46   18:38/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba Milford CT

140

27

9

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Casey Neistat New London CT

153

29

1

18:05

5:50/M

 
Top

Female 10 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ava Corsi Milford CT

171

10

101

33:24

10:46/M

2

Kayla Frataccangeli Milford CT

60

10

145

46:16

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 10 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James D'Amato Milford CT

25

10

50

27:14

8:47/M

2

Mike Zannis Milford CT

66

9

66

29:02

9:22/M

3

Jack Greenspan Milford CT

32

9

77

30:10

9:44/M

4

Sam Steigbigel Milford CT

21

9

81

30:37

9:53/M

5

Nicholas D'Angelo Milford CT

72

10

123

38:31

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Mendillo Milford CT

189

13

108

35:11

11:21/M

2

Micaela Nelson Orange CT

167

12

118

37:35

12:07/M

3

Olivia Steigbigel Milford CT

22

11

127

38:50

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Supple Milford CT

159

18

5

20:36

6:39/M

2

Nick Zannis Milford CT

65

12

8

20:49

6:43/M

3

Owen Neistat New London CT

151

12

73

29:41

9:35/M

4

Trevor Osborne Milford CT

187

13

133

39:47

12:50/M

5

Kyle Michelson Milford CT

51

14

158

53:36

17:17/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan Ward Southbury CT

178

25

25

24:02

7:45/M

2

Emily Stanley Milford CT

181

22

40

25:44

8:18/M

3

Lucy Rogers New London CT

92

29

68

29:06

9:23/M

4

Amy Jacabacci Milford CT

186

27

78

30:20

9:47/M

5

Christina Papadopoulos Orange CT

35

23

86

31:43

10:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Ellis Milford CT

122

26

2

18:39

6:01/M

2

Darren Skuches Milford CT

125

21

6

20:39

6:40/M

3

Joe Alexander Mystic CT

152

29

7

20:43

6:41/M

4

Jay La Fontaine Thomaston CT

177

24

17

23:23

7:33/M

5

Arthur Ewenczyk New Haven CT

100

22

42

26:05

8:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Miller Branford CT

180

36

16

23:15

7:30/M

2

Margaret Hull Ansonia CT

141

30

18

23:25

7:33/M

3

Andrea Della Bitta Milford CT

120

36

29

24:04

7:46/M

4

Megan Cody Milford CT

156

35

31

24:58

8:03/M

5

Sharon Belfonti Orange CT

80

38

34

25:09

8:07/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maison Chen New Haven CT

184

33

3

19:36

6:19/M

2

Jason MacAluso Killingworth CT

108

36

4

20:30

6:37/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

8

39

10

21:08

6:49/M

4

David Ross New Haven CT

86

33

11

21:14

6:51/M

5

Stephen Davis Milford CT

81

35

13

22:20

7:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Burns Orange CT

126

40

30

24:11

7:48/M

2

Carolyne Hynes Weston CT

146

43

41

25:52

8:21/M

3

Emily Bachman Milford CT

24

48

45

27:00

8:43/M

4

Mary Zannis Milford CT

145

41

48

27:02

8:43/M

5

Susan Deluca West Haven CT

112

42

88

31:51

10:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Connolly Hamden CT

94

40

27

24:03

7:45/M

2

Steven Jaser Milford CT

36

45

28

24:04

7:46/M

3

Kendall Alderman Milford CT

6

45

32

25:04

8:05/M

4

Michael Stambaugh Darien CT

98

41

36

25:21

8:11/M

5

Mark Greene Milford CT

121

49

38

25:30

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

149

54

14

23:07

7:27/M

2

Kathy Clark Orange CT

70

54

76

30:04

9:42/M

3

Mary O' Connell West Haven CT

132

60

82

30:37

9:53/M

4

Nancy Barnick Milford CT

78

62

154

53:12

17:10/M

5

Paula Honcz Milford CT

79

62

155

53:12

17:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Kurtzman Norwalk CT

96

58

12

21:32

6:57/M

2

Marc Audet Hamden CT

148

51

15

23:11

7:29/M

3

Michael O'Grady Milford CT

90

57

19

23:34

7:36/M

4

Jack Cronin Brandford CT

61

64

22

23:53

7:42/M

5

Kevin Ryan Orange CT

173

51

23

23:54

7:43/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com