HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint For DARE
June 6, 2010 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS
Sean Gavaghan, Monroe, CT - 16:36
Maureen Terwillger, Guilford, CT - 18:49

mon0606.jpg (48419 bytes) mon0606a.jpg (51567 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wolfe

Park
WEATHER
80 Degrees
Clouds & Humid

Additional Photos are available for free at www.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Sean Gavaghan           Monroe  CT              8   23 ***** M 20-29        16:36    5:21/M             
       2    Matt Klein              Trumbull  CT           21   16     1 M 16-19        16:56    5:28/M             
       3    Anatolie Vartosu        Stamford  CT            7   45     1 M 40-49        16:57    5:28/M             
       4    Austin Baldour          Sandy Hook  CT        412   17     2 M 16-19        17:40    5:42/M             
       5    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            748   38     1 M 30-39        17:56    5:47/M             
       6    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        343   43     2 M 40-49        17:59    5:48/M             
       7    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT             54   19     3 M 16-19        18:25    5:56/M             
       8    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT             2   52     1 M 50-59        18:29    5:58/M             
       9    Chris Mayer             Southington  CT       456   31     2 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M             
      10    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        402   43     3 M 40-49        18:46    6:03/M             
      11    Will Mc Carthy          Monroe  CT            654   17     4 M 16-19        18:49    6:04/M             
      12    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT          443   42 ***** F 40-49        18:49    6:04/M             
      13    Billy Martinsky         Monroe  CT             61   19     5 M 16-19        18:52    6:05/M             
      14    Manoel Leal             Danbury  CT           496   53     2 M 50-59        19:13    6:12/M             
      15    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT         22   40     4 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M             
      16    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT             23   17     6 M 16-19        19:15    6:13/M             
      17    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT            722   40     5 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M             
      18    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            500   56     3 M 50-59        19:27    6:16/M             
      19    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT       145   54     4 M 50-59        19:37    6:20/M             
      20    Peter Hornak            Wallingford  CT       486   46     6 M 40-49        19:53    6:25/M             
      21    Matthew Boyle Jr.       Monroe  CT            208   23     1 M 20-29        19:59    6:27/M             
      22    Tom Giarratano          Newtown  CT           686   14     1 M 13-15        20:02    6:28/M             
      23    Mike Ruospo             Stratford  CT         225   46     7 M 40-49        20:09    6:30/M             
      24    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT            653   50     5 M 50-59        20:14    6:32/M             
      25    Jacob Hampel            Monroe  CT             24   15     2 M 13-15        20:15    6:32/M             
      26    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           663   52     6 M 50-59        20:21    6:34/M             
      27    Flavio Rodrigues        Bridgeport  CT        344   41     8 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M             
      28    Michael Szawiola        Monroe  CT            700   16     7 M 16-19        20:41    6:40/M             
      29    Jake Duckworth          Monroe  CT            416   14     3 M 13-15        20:41    6:40/M             
      30    Jeff McGregor           Shelton  CT           140   34     3 M 30-39        20:50    6:43/M             
      31    Emily Snayo             Newtown  CT           725   33     1 F 30-39        20:53    6:44/M             
      32    Amanda Quinones         Trumbull  CT          458   19     1 F 16-19        20:57    6:45/M             
      33    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         318   39     4 M 30-39        21:09    6:49/M             
      34    Michael Leitch          Stratford  CT         642   45     9 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M             
      35    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT            26   12     1 M  1-12        21:13    6:51/M             
      36    Stephen Walker          Monroe  CT            670   46    10 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M             
      37    William Seanor          Fairfield  CT         291   44    11 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M             
      38    Albert Post             Orange  CT             43   51     7 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M             
      39    Mark Juliano            New Haven  CT         201   34     5 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M             
      40    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         64   39     6 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M             
      41    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT          312   60     1 M 60-69        21:27    6:55/M             
      42    Joshua Hooker           Monroe  CT            167   13     4 M 13-15        21:33    6:57/M             
      43    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           253   58     8 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M             
      44    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT          25   31     2 F 30-39        21:35    6:58/M             
      45    Sian Mara               Monroe  CT            271   22     1 F 20-29        21:36    6:58/M             
      46    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         374   51     9 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M             
      47    Tim McCauley            Monroe  CT            281   45    12 M 40-49        21:45    7:01/M             
      48    Kevan Taggart           Monroe  CT            680   23     2 M 20-29        21:47    7:02/M             
      49    Frankie Katz            Monroe  CT            367   15     5 M 13-15        21:48    7:02/M             
      50    Vinicius Lopes          Bridgeport  CT        732   29     3 M 20-29        21:48    7:02/M             
      51    Christopher Huntley     Fairfield  CT          79   45    13 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M             
      52    Patty Donohue           Fairfield  CT         237   42     1 F 40-49        21:50    7:03/M             
      53    Sonny Caplash           Monroe  CT            764   16     8 M 16-19        21:52    7:03/M             
      54    Tom Finstein            Milford  CT           685   18     9 M 16-19        21:53    7:04/M             
      55    Matthew Lundy           Monroe  CT            455   27     4 M 20-29        21:57    7:05/M             
      56    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT          457   48    14 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M             
      57    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          375   49    15 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M             
      58    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT           661   47    16 M 40-49        22:06    7:08/M             
      59    Chad Gagner             Seymour  CT            74   23     5 M 20-29        22:13    7:10/M             
      60    Timothy Mahony          Monroe  CT            282   53    10 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M             
      61    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            31   54     1 F 50-59        22:19    7:12/M             
      62    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT             30   24     2 F 20-29        22:21    7:13/M             
      63    Andrew Snead            Monroe  CT            689   19    10 M 16-19        22:23    7:13/M             
      64    Andrew Whitney          Monroe  CT            377   11     2 M  1-12        22:24    7:14/M             
      65    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            144   46    17 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M             
      66    Darren Bruce            New Canaan  CT        399   37     7 M 30-39        22:30    7:15/M             
      67    Erica Mara              Stratford  CT         473   32     3 F 30-39        22:30    7:15/M             
      68    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          489   51     2 F 50-59        22:33    7:16/M             
      69    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            662   53    11 M 50-59        22:37    7:18/M             
      70    Joe Mc Knight           Stratford  CT         437   31     8 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M             
      71    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull  CT          762   45     2 F 40-49        22:43    7:20/M             
      72    Steven Venables                               294   17    11 M 16-19        22:45    7:20/M             
      73    Scott Mulloy            Monroe  CT            373   40    18 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M             
      74    Emmett Lee              Monroe  CT            114   46    19 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M             
      75    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT            254   51    12 M 50-59        22:48    7:21/M             
      76    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT          142   37     4 F 30-39        22:50    7:22/M             
      77    Liam Tracey             Stratford  CT         190   13     6 M 13-15        22:53    7:23/M             
      78    David Martinsky         Monroe  CT             93   16    12 M 16-19        22:56    7:24/M             
      79    Dennis Guo              Monroe  CT            772   47    20 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M             
      80    Matt Subrizi            Monroe  CT            694   17    13 M 16-19        22:58    7:25/M             
      81    Mark Odgers             Shelton  CT           202   49    21 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M             
      82    Blake Carrigan          Shelton  CT           442    9     3 M  1-12        23:06    7:27/M             
      83    Alecia Faustini         Derby  CT              44   25     3 F 20-29        23:07    7:27/M             
      84    Aleisha Nelly           New Canaan  CT        398   29     4 F 20-29        23:09    7:28/M             
      85    Aidan Mara              Stratford  CT         472   35     9 M 30-39        23:11    7:29/M             
      86    Rob Antonetti           Wallingford  CT       255   42    22 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M             
      87    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT            248   32     5 F 30-39        23:17    7:31/M             
      88    Ray Kobza               Monroe  CT            432   15     7 M 13-15        23:19    7:31/M             
      89    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT          362   34    10 M 30-39        23:20    7:32/M             
      90    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT           57   55     3 F 50-59        23:21    7:32/M             
      91    Liam Mc Keown           Monroe  CT            463   46    23 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M             
      92    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT            397   50     4 F 50-59        23:24    7:33/M             
      93    Jack McCauley           Monroe  CT            130   16    14 M 16-19        23:28    7:34/M             
      94    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            27   61     2 M 60-69        23:30    7:35/M             
      95    Ryan Carrigan           Shelton  CT           441   0      1 M  0- 0        23:30    7:35/M             
      96    Derik Waite             Monroe  CT             97   15     8 M 13-15        23:32    7:35/M             
      97    David McCollum          Monroe  CT             94   20     6 M 20-29        23:36    7:37/M             
      98    Connor Timmons          Monroe  CT            346   16    15 M 16-19        23:39    7:38/M             
      99    Kelly Shoemake          Monroe  CT            314   36     6 F 30-39        23:41    7:38/M             
     100    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           394   51    13 M 50-59        23:45    7:40/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Matti Rinta-Turri                             292   57    14 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M             
     102    Riley Mantil            Monroe  CT            750   15     9 M 13-15        23:49    7:41/M             
     103    Joanne Johnson          Trumbull  CT          155   36     7 F 30-39        23:50    7:41/M             
     104    Stephanie Palmer        Monroe  CT            712   16     2 F 16-19        23:54    7:43/M             
     105    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            444   54    15 M 50-59        23:57    7:44/M             
     106    Ray Palmer              Canaan  CT            711   47    24 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M             
     107    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT            372   21     7 M 20-29        24:05    7:46/M             
     108    Melanie Murray          Hamden  CT            217   22     5 F 20-29        24:07    7:47/M             
     109    Samuel McCollum         Monroe  CT            268   11     4 M  1-12        24:09    7:47/M             
     110    Anthony Stelmach        Farmingdale  NY        55   35    11 M 30-39        24:11    7:48/M             
     111    Christopher Stevison    Monroe  CT             80   16    16 M 16-19        24:12    7:48/M             
     112    David Stevens           Bridgeport  CT        471   52    16 M 50-59        24:13    7:49/M             
     113    Tim Bucolo              Mt. Kisco  NY         279   25     8 M 20-29        24:15    7:49/M             
     114    Michelle Dellalana      Monroe  CT            658   14     1 F 13-15        24:15    7:49/M             
     115    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT             33   15     2 F 13-15        24:17    7:50/M             
     116    Mary Peck               Shelton  CT           665   50     5 F 50-59        24:19    7:51/M             
     117    Allx Masuk              Monroe  CT             48   15     3 F 13-15        24:20    7:51/M             
     118    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        199   50    17 M 50-59        24:26    7:53/M             
     119    Laura Dellalana         Monroe  CT            657   16     3 F 16-19        24:28    7:54/M             
     120    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        401   54    18 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M             
     121    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            715   51    19 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M             
     122    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT         87   43     3 F 40-49        24:36    7:56/M             
     123    Chris Capozziello       Sandy Hook  CT        433   44    25 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M             
     124    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           176   43     4 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M             
     125    Tomek Kocab             Monroe  CT            703   45    26 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M             
     126    Eva Kocab                                     307   13     4 F 13-15        24:39    7:57/M             
     127    Kellie Boland           Southbury  CT         180   40     5 F 40-49        24:40    7:57/M             
     128    Joel Castillo           Monroe  CT            494   31    12 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M             
     129    Roy Van Eick            Stamford  CT          265   61     3 M 60-69        24:41    7:58/M             
     130    Dan Conroy              Stratford  CT         485   30    13 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M             
     131    Phil Lafleur            Milford  CT           244   47    27 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M             
     132    Gordon Palmer           Brookfield  CT        431   45    28 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M             
     133    Gino Pizzoli            Monroe  CT            121   13    10 M 13-15        24:45    7:59/M             
     134    Alexis Mangan           Trumbull  CT          768   29     6 F 20-29        24:46    7:59/M             
     135    Michael Brokaw          Sandy Hook  CT        391   30    14 M 30-39        24:47    8:00/M             
     136    A J Edgeworth           Monroe  CT            316   15    11 M 13-15        24:50    8:01/M             
     137    John Ogden              Monroe  CT            161   47    29 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M             
     138    Emily Locher            Weston  CT            754   34     8 F 30-39        24:54    8:02/M             
     139    Robert Perissi          Simsbury  CT          466   35    15 M 30-39        24:58    8:03/M             
     140    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT             29   24     7 F 20-29        25:01    8:04/M             
     141    Thomas Hooker           Monroe  CT            278    9     5 M  1-12        25:02    8:05/M             
     142    Susan Seyfried          Southport  CT         749   46     6 F 40-49        25:05    8:05/M             
     143    Zack Hunter             Monroe  CT            376   11     6 M  1-12        25:06    8:06/M             
     144    Simmy Guo               Monroe  CT            773   16    17 M 16-19        25:10    8:07/M             
     145    Maureen McMullen        Monroe  CT            213   41     7 F 40-49        25:13    8:08/M             
     146    Ron Hooker              Monroe  CT            430   50    20 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M             
     147    Teddy Levine            Monroe  CT            276   18    18 M 16-19        25:16    8:09/M             
     148    Kim Hooker              Monroe  CT            184   46     8 F 40-49        25:17    8:09/M             
     149    Christine D'Eramo       Sandy Hook  CT         78   62     1 F 60-69        25:19    8:10/M             
     150    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT        70   62     2 F 60-69        25:26    8:12/M             
     151    Michael Gerwien         Milford  CT           383   43    30 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M             
     152    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           474   31    16 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M             
     153    Matt Hersch             Monroe  CT            207   10     7 M  1-12        25:32    8:14/M             
     154    Kyle Konkol             Monroe  CT            186    9     8 M  1-12        25:36    8:15/M             
     155    Nicholas Plescia        Monroe  CT            230   15    12 M 13-15        25:37    8:16/M             
     156    Erin Radocchia          Bridgeport  CT        116   26     8 F 20-29        25:37    8:16/M             
     157    Ines Walther            Milford  CT           716   31     9 F 30-39        25:40    8:17/M             
     158    Jenna Finstein          Monroe  CT            684   19     4 F 16-19        25:41    8:17/M             
     159    Tracy Wright            Monroe  CT            733   45     9 F 40-49        25:43    8:18/M             
     160    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           421   41    31 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M             
     161    Bill Stronge            Monroe  CT            348   38    17 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M             
     162    Colleen Konkol          Monroe  CT             84   13     5 F 13-15        25:49    8:20/M             
     163    Kristen Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT        185   14     6 F 13-15        25:50    8:20/M             
     164    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         224   67     4 M 60-69        25:51    8:20/M             
     165    Keith Fekete            Trumbull  CT          390   34    18 M 30-39        25:53    8:21/M             
     166    Todd Flanagan           Southport  CT         482   37    19 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M             
     167    Jeanine McCann          Monroe  CT            138   22     9 F 20-29        25:55    8:22/M             
     168    Dana Roth               Newtown  CT           726   36    10 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M             
     169    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          49   17    19 M 16-19        25:57    8:22/M             
     170    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        478   42    10 F 40-49        26:00    8:23/M             
     171    Katelin Sala            Shelton  CT           173   14     7 F 13-15        26:01    8:24/M             
     172    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           476   30    11 F 30-39        26:02    8:24/M             
     173    David Salvatore         Middletown  CT        385   34    20 M 30-39        26:05    8:25/M             
     174    Bardia Asgari           Trumbull  CT          639   40    32 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M             
     175    Natalie Kocab           Monroe  CT             32   16     5 F 16-19        26:07    8:25/M             
     176    Meaghan Cavanaugh       Danbury  CT           648   34    12 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M             
     177    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            497   49    33 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M             
     178    Maddy Harvey            Monroe  CT            660   15     8 F 13-15        26:17    8:29/M             
     179    John Sirella            Stratford  CT         162   57    21 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M             
     180    Mat Howard              Monroe  CT            649   20     9 M 20-29        26:24    8:31/M             
     181    Gary Kunschaft          Monroe  CT            650   44    34 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M             
     182    Mike Connelly           Fairfield  CT         448   45    35 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M             
     183    Maria Quinonez          Monroe  CT            313   42    11 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M             
     184    Sean Ogden              Monroe  CT            270   14    13 M 13-15        26:28    8:32/M             
     185    Lorna Rhyins            Brookfield  CT        357   47    12 F 40-49        26:28    8:32/M             
     186    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT             66   57    22 M 50-59        26:29    8:33/M             
     187    Renaldo Wouters         Monroe  CT            250   40    36 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M             
     188    Scott Duckworth         Monroe  CT            417   44    37 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M             
     189    John Gibbons            Old Greenwich  CT     426   68     5 M 60-69        26:32    8:34/M             
     190    Ken Fujimori            Trumbull  CT          340   37    21 M 30-39        26:38    8:35/M             
     191    Ben Snead               Monroe  CT            690   49    38 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M             
     192    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           389   56    23 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M             
     193    Cyrus Asgari            Trumbull  CT          636   7      9 M  1-12        26:40    8:36/M             
     194    Timothy Dineen          Monroe  CT            349   12    10 M  1-12        26:47    8:38/M             
     195    Marjorie Klar           Easton  CT            200   55     6 F 50-59        26:51    8:40/M             
     196    Lindsay McCarthy        Monroe  CT            415   16     6 F 16-19        26:52    8:40/M             
     197    Ryan Berman             Shelton  CT           266   16    20 M 16-19        26:53    8:40/M             
     198    Carrie Palange          Wallingford  CT       359   39    13 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M             
     199    Mark Sullivan           Redding  CT           319   49    39 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M             
     200    James Paulsen           Monroe  CT            693   19    21 M 16-19        27:02    8:43/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Matt Couture            Norwalk  CT           345   39    22 M 30-39        27:02    8:43/M             
     202    John Boulding                                 709   0      2 M  0- 0        27:08    8:45/M             
     203    Laura Peters            Orange  CT            358   43    13 F 40-49        27:08    8:45/M             
     204    Jill Lee                Monroe  CT            151   46    14 F 40-49        27:10    8:46/M             
     205    Sean Parker             Orange  CT            490   32    23 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M             
     206    Oak Williams            Branford  CT          723   33    24 M 30-39        27:13    8:47/M             
     207    Anne Koth               Fairfield  CT         751   37    14 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M             
     208    Brittany\ Walker        Monroe  CT            681   14     9 F 13-15        27:18    8:48/M             
     209    James Lee               Shelton  CT           134   48    40 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M             
     210    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           409   40    15 F 40-49        27:22    8:50/M             
     211    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT         435   35    15 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M             
     212    Sean O' Connell         Stamford  CT          697   28    10 M 20-29        27:26    8:51/M             
     213    Karina Escobar          Milford  CT           172   15    10 F 13-15        27:27    8:51/M             
     214    David Wright            Monroe  CT            734   46    41 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M             
     215    Jimmy Boivie            Monroe  CT            756   16    22 M 16-19        27:28    8:52/M             
     216    Bob Miles               Bridgeport  CT        484   31    25 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M             
     217    Patrick Gutelius        Monroe  CT            739   46    42 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M             
     218    Doug Katz Jr            Monroe  CT            363   13    14 M 13-15        27:36    8:54/M             
     219    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        740   46    43 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M             
     220    Brooke Whitney          Monroe  CT            379   15    11 F 13-15        27:38    8:55/M             
     221    Richard Parker          Milford  CT           411   44    44 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M             
     222    Rory Perimenis          Monroe  CT            262   19    23 M 16-19        27:41    8:56/M             
     223    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         674   34    26 M 30-39        27:42    8:56/M             
     224    Walter Donne            Fairfield  CT         290   54    24 M 50-59        27:43    8:56/M             
     225    Debbie Reynolds         Southport  CT         696   41    16 F 40-49        27:45    8:57/M             
     226    Jen Chandler            Southport  CT         695   38    16 F 30-39        27:45    8:57/M             
     227    Jeff Marcel             Monroe  CT            679   27    11 M 20-29        27:45    8:57/M             
     228    Donna Di Carlo          Fairfield  CT         103   42    17 F 40-49        27:46    8:57/M             
     229    Radek Szawiola          Monroe  CT            699   45    45 M 40-49        27:48    8:58/M             
     230    Jennifer Magas          Monroe  CT            141   37    17 F 30-39        27:49    8:58/M             
     231    Brendan Donohue         Fairfield  CT         403   36    27 M 30-39        27:49    8:58/M             
     232    Brian Ochs              Sandy Hook  CT         65   36    28 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M             
     233    Michael Katz            Monroe  CT            368   12    11 M  1-12        27:52    8:59/M             
     234    Chad Ondy               Newtown  CT            75   34    29 M 30-39        27:53    9:00/M             
     235    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT            220   41    46 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M             
     236    Ryan MacUirzynski       Danbury  CT           673   27    12 M 20-29        27:56    9:01/M             
     237    Heather Lawrence        Monroe  CT            707   38    18 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M             
     238    Fuzia Cucina            Monroe  CT            713   32    19 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M             
     239    Harold Testowski        Monroe  CT            714   40    47 M 40-49        28:03    9:03/M             
     240    Carrie Friend           Monroe  CT             71   41    18 F 40-49        28:04    9:03/M             
     241    Bob Emond               Monroe  CT            459   54    25 M 50-59        28:06    9:04/M             
     242    Joe Maloney             Stratford  CT         708   48    48 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M             
     243    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          747   41    49 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M             
     244    Debra Gunn              Fairfield  CT          95   38    20 F 30-39        28:10    9:05/M             
     245    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            174   49    19 F 40-49        28:11    9:05/M             
     246    Lisa D' Agostino        Trumbull  CT          465   44    20 F 40-49        28:12    9:06/M             
     247    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT         491   41    50 M 40-49        28:13    9:06/M             
     248    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT            157   58    26 M 50-59        28:13    9:06/M             
     249    Dale Gouveio            Monroe  CT            396   15    15 M 13-15        28:13    9:06/M             
     250    Paul Runko Jr           Monroe  CT            239   21    13 M 20-29        28:15    9:07/M             
     251    Mary Finstein           Monroe  CT            683   52     7 F 50-59        28:18    9:08/M             
     252    Sally Maurer            Sandy Hook  CT        413   33    21 F 30-39        28:23    9:09/M             
     253    Abby Zembroski          Monroe  CT             41   13    12 F 13-15        28:26    9:10/M             
     254    Dan Aguilar             Monroe  CT            710   37    30 M 30-39        28:30    9:12/M             
     255    Florin Arghirescu       Trumbull  CT          381   34    31 M 30-39        28:31    9:12/M             
     256    Tony Zerves             Monroe  CT            420   25    14 M 20-29        28:32    9:12/M             
     257    Emerson Carlson         Monroe  CT            718   11    12 M  1-12        28:33    9:13/M             
     258    Robert Martin           Monroe  CT            258   66     6 M 60-69        28:34    9:13/M             
     259    J. Scott Lindwall       Fairfield  CT         129   42    51 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M             
     260    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          405   46    52 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M             
     261    Nicole Yanouzas                               305   13    13 F 13-15        28:38    9:14/M             
     262    Kyriaki Marinos         Trumbull  CT          187   12     1 F  1-12        28:40    9:15/M             
     263    Melinda Pittis          Stratford  CT         640   42    21 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M             
     264    Spencer Dai             Monroe  CT            721   12    13 M  1-12        28:44    9:16/M             
     265    Allison Mc Lean         Milford  CT           495   26    10 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M             
     266    Jim Brown               Monroe  CT            152   44    53 M 40-49        28:46    9:17/M             
     267    Stacey Deering          Monroe  CT            382   44    22 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M             
     268    Trish Sullivan          Fairfield  CT         447   45    23 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M             
     269    Alan Sherry             Bridgeport  CT        387   28    15 M 20-29        28:51    9:18/M             
     270    Jack Kimball            Monroe  CT            468   11    14 M  1-12        28:51    9:18/M             
     271    Erin Knapp              Fairfield  CT         645   26    11 F 20-29        28:55    9:20/M             
     272    Elizabeth Locher        Stamford  CT          109   26    12 F 20-29        28:56    9:20/M             
     273    Jim Zambarano           Monroe  CT            761   42    54 M 40-49        28:57    9:20/M             
     274    John Venables                                 293   46    55 M 40-49        28:58    9:21/M             
     275    Richard Zbrozck         Berlin  CT            664   63     7 M 60-69        29:00    9:21/M             
     276    Noel Mara               Monroe  CT            234   60     8 M 60-69        29:03    9:22/M             
     277    Tauni Mokarry           Monroe  CT            667   47    24 F 40-49        29:05    9:23/M             
     278    Kristen Liburdi                               306   12     2 F  1-12        29:06    9:23/M             
     279    Meridith Williams       Monroe  CT            218   45    25 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M             
     280    Michele Molloy          Trumbull  CT          480   40    26 F 40-49        29:09    9:24/M             
     281    David Gutelius          Monroe  CT            742   13    16 M 13-15        29:10    9:25/M             
     282    Preston Gutelius        Monroe  CT            743   19    24 M 16-19        29:10    9:25/M             
     283    Tom Russo               Monroe  CT            655   42    56 M 40-49        29:11    9:25/M             
     284    Jeff Johnson            Newtown  CT           139   44    57 M 40-49        29:12    9:25/M             
     285    Mike Lupo               Monroe  CT            223   20    16 M 20-29        29:13    9:25/M             
     286    Gary The Snail                                445   46    58 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M             
     287    Gabriella Diblasi       Monroe  CT            118   42    27 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M             
     288    Kelsey Brown            Monroe  CT            181   14    14 F 13-15        29:14    9:26/M             
     289    Kevin Sala              Shelton  CT           183   12    15 M  1-12        29:16    9:26/M             
     290    Robert Escobar          Milford  CT           257   44    59 M 40-49        29:19    9:27/M             
     291    Bethany Cook            Stamford  CT           60   25    13 F 20-29        29:24    9:29/M             
     292    Lori Pfau               Monroe  CT            356   48    28 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M             
     293    Todd Downey             Monroe  CT            285   45    60 M 40-49        29:27    9:30/M             
     294    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         395   71     1 F 70-79        29:28    9:30/M             
     295    Stacy Lawless           Oxford  CT            434   40    29 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M             
     296    Keith Sullivan          Oxford  CT            440   45    61 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M             
     297    Josh Friend             Monroe  CT            166   43    62 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M             
     298    Matthew Manjos          Monroe  CT            211   11    16 M  1-12        29:38    9:34/M             
     299    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT             35   72     1 M 70-79        29:42    9:35/M             
     300    Roger Fekete            Monroe  CT            643   35    32 M 30-39        29:42    9:35/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Maureen Berman          Shelton  CT           212   53     8 F 50-59        29:43    9:35/M             
     302    Catherine Mc Lean       Milford  CT           755   28    14 F 20-29        29:44    9:35/M             
     303    Lisa Laudo              Fairfield  CT         759   46    30 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M             
     304    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         146   58    27 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M             
     305    Jeffrey Picard          Milford  CT           770   49    63 M 40-49        29:54    9:39/M             
     306    Carmelo Signorello      Middletown  CT         69   30    33 M 30-39        29:54    9:39/M             
     307    Mike McEvoy             Monroe  CT            378   45    64 M 40-49        29:56    9:39/M             
     308    Cole Kunschaft          Monroe  CT            651   12    17 M  1-12        29:58    9:40/M             
     309    Tina Radocchia          Monroe  CT            284   45    31 F 40-49        29:59    9:40/M             
     310    Tyler Lachioma          Monroe  CT            289   15    17 M 13-15        30:03    9:42/M             
     311    Samantha Davila         Monroe  CT            267   14    15 F 13-15        30:04    9:42/M             
     312    Chuck Sala              Shelton  CT            83   42    65 M 40-49        30:04    9:42/M             
     313    Kaitlyn Ogden           Monroe  CT            170   13    16 F 13-15        30:05    9:42/M             
     314    Michael Sweeney         Monroe  CT            672   37    34 M 30-39        30:07    9:43/M             
     315    Kaeleen Boivie          Monroe  CT            760   15    17 F 13-15        30:17    9:46/M             
     316    Jessica Caruthers                             302   13    18 F 13-15        30:19    9:47/M             
     317    Jessica Konkol          Monroe  CT            147   15    19 F 13-15        30:19    9:47/M             
     318    Mary O'Connell          West Haven  CT        205   59     9 F 50-59        30:21    9:47/M             
     319    Maura Murphy            Monroe  CT            384   16     7 F 16-19        30:22    9:48/M             
     320    Jamie Principi          Trumbull  CT          769   31    22 F 30-39        30:23    9:48/M             
     321    Frank Calabrese         Monroe  CT            454   55    28 M 50-59        30:28    9:50/M             
     322    Kerri Swift                                   296   42    32 F 40-49        30:29    9:50/M             
     323    Jackie Bunovsky         Monroe  CT            131   40    33 F 40-49        30:29    9:50/M             
     324    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT            671   51    29 M 50-59        30:29    9:50/M             
     325    Scott Timmons           Monroe  CT            347   45    66 M 40-49        30:31    9:51/M             
     326    Andrew Wigzell          Trumbull  CT           50   37    35 M 30-39        30:33    9:51/M             
     327    Haley Creamer           Ridgefield  CT        727   13    20 F 13-15        30:38    9:53/M             
     328    Rebecca Tillotson       Monroe  CT            249   11     3 F  1-12        30:41    9:54/M             
     329    Linda Anthony           Seymour  CT           423   47    34 F 40-49        30:42    9:54/M             
     330    Rory O'Brochta          Monroe  CT            261   35    23 F 30-39        30:45    9:55/M             
     331    Craig Megargle          Fairfield  CT         492   59    30 M 50-59        30:45    9:55/M             
     332    Aaron Leo               Trumbull  CT          704   33    36 M 30-39        30:47    9:56/M             
     333    Katelyn Romanchick      Trumbull  CT          765   11     4 F  1-12        30:52    9:57/M             
     334    Charles Davila          Monroe  CT             76   11    18 M  1-12        30:52    9:57/M             
     335    Carlos Davila           Monroe  CT             68   47    67 M 40-49        30:52    9:57/M             
     336    Ashley Russo            Monroe  CT            656   14    21 F 13-15        30:54    9:58/M             
     337    Alicia Walker           Monroe  CT            682   14    22 F 13-15        30:54    9:58/M             
     338    Michelle Williams       Branford  CT          724   32    24 F 30-39        30:55    9:58/M             
     339    Ron Magliocco           Fairfield  CT         260   41    68 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M             
     340    Justin Conneely         Monroe  CT            169   11    19 M  1-12        30:56    9:59/M             
     341    Joanna Kocab            Monroe  CT            702   43    35 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M             
     342    Catherine Ayoub         New Canaan  CT         72   23    15 F 20-29        31:01   10:00/M             
     343    Lauren Escobar          Milford  CT           188   39    25 F 30-39        31:02   10:01/M             
     344    Paul Runko Sr           Monroe  CT            240   52    31 M 50-59        31:05   10:02/M             
     345    Joseph Burden           Monroe  CT            165   52    32 M 50-59        31:05   10:02/M             
     346    Jessica Venables                              295   14    23 F 13-15        31:08   10:03/M             
     347    Cara Rizzo              Monroe  CT            752   27    16 F 20-29        31:09   10:03/M             
     348    Ryan Troy               Monroe  CT            753   0      3 M  0- 0        31:10   10:03/M             
     349    Bella Pizzoli           Monroe  CT             58   13    24 F 13-15        31:11   10:04/M             
     350    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT        252   63     9 M 60-69        31:12   10:04/M             
     351    Heather Ross            Southbury  CT         483   41    36 F 40-49        31:13   10:04/M             
     352    Tim Creagh              Trumbull  CT          280   48    69 M 40-49        31:13   10:04/M             
     353    Martin Pascale          Waterbury  CT         766   33    37 M 30-39        31:14   10:05/M             
     354    Heidi Lachioma          Monroe  CT            126   49    37 F 40-49        31:16   10:05/M             
     355    Jim Uliano              Shelton  CT           154   63    10 M 60-69        31:21   10:07/M             
     356    Catherine Sala          Shelton  CT            73   43    38 F 40-49        31:27   10:09/M             
     357    Vruksha Upadhyay        Monroe  CT            668   18     8 F 16-19        31:27   10:09/M             
     358    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT           771   41    39 F 40-49        31:30   10:10/M             
     359    Brenna Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        741   11     5 F  1-12        31:30   10:10/M             
     360    Mari Shields            Milford  CT           197   33    26 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M             
     361    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT         67   44    70 M 40-49        31:33   10:11/M             
     362    Julia Liburdi           Monroe  CT            737   15    25 F 13-15        31:33   10:11/M             
     363    Meagan Kimball          Trumbull  CT          216   35    27 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M             
     364    Devin Phillips          New Milford  CT        98    9    20 M  1-12        31:42   10:14/M             
     365    Dave Banquer            Monroe  CT             92   48    71 M 40-49        31:44   10:14/M             
     366    Dan Fernandez           Monroe  CT            326   20    17 M 20-29        31:46   10:15/M             
     367    Mary Melita             Monroe  CT            204   53    10 F 50-59        31:49   10:16/M             
     368    Bob Wellington          Naugatuck  CT          63   51    33 M 50-59        31:50   10:16/M             
     369    Joe Konkol              Monroe  CT            158   50    34 M 50-59        31:50   10:16/M             
     370    Donna Konkol            Monroe  CT            104   48    40 F 40-49        31:55   10:18/M             
     371    Melissa Held            Fairfield  CT         315   41    41 F 40-49        31:57   10:18/M             
     372    Courtney Margolies      Trumbull  CT          720   36    28 F 30-39        31:57   10:18/M             
     373    Kevin O'Connor          Monroe  CT            429   10    21 M  1-12        31:58   10:19/M             
     374    Ellen Clark             Monroe  CT            659   17     9 F 16-19        31:58   10:19/M             
     375    Matthew Opotzner        Ansonia  CT           767   31    38 M 30-39        31:58   10:19/M             
     376    Connor Ryan             Monroe  CT            427   17    25 M 16-19        32:03   10:20/M             
     377    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            102   60     3 F 60-69        32:03   10:20/M             
     378    Nancy Norton            Trumbull  CT          388   31    29 F 30-39        32:04   10:21/M             
     379    Roberto Gonzales        Monroe  CT            259   52    35 M 50-59        32:10   10:23/M             
     380    Malena Yrigoyen         Monroe  CT            196   48    42 F 40-49        32:11   10:23/M             
     381    John Kimball            Monroe  CT            469   45    72 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M             
     382    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         236   72     2 F 70-79        32:16   10:25/M             
     383    Kevin Brown             Monroe  CT            182   10    22 M  1-12        32:16   10:25/M             
     384    Mike Brown              Monroe  CT            222   17    26 M 16-19        32:17   10:25/M             
     385    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT          46   69    11 M 60-69        32:17   10:25/M             
     386    Alison Satran           Sandy Hook  CT        339   55    11 F 50-59        32:22   10:26/M             
     387    Molly Rago              Monroe  CT            462   19    10 F 16-19        32:25   10:27/M             
     388    Rosemary Severino       Monroe  CT            264   52    12 F 50-59        32:30   10:29/M             
     389    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            692   18    11 F 16-19        32:30   10:29/M             
     390    Rose Foley              Stamford  CT          263   47    43 F 40-49        32:33   10:30/M             
     391    Diane Schlinkert        Darien  CT            100   54    13 F 50-59        32:34   10:30/M             
     392    Danielle Thibault       Monroe  CT            675   27    17 F 20-29        33:01   10:39/M             
     393    Lisa Ramos              Monroe  CT            192   46    44 F 40-49        33:03   10:40/M             
     394    Sokol Yeliaz            Waterbury  CT         322   27    18 M 20-29        33:05   10:40/M             
     395    Fatgih Mursalgolu       Naugatuck  CT         329   25    19 M 20-29        33:11   10:42/M             
     396    Violet Carlson          Monroe  CT            719   9      6 F  1-12        33:12   10:43/M             
     397    Patty Gold              Trumbull  CT          763   43    45 F 40-49        33:15   10:44/M             
     398    Phil Cappelli           Newtown  CT           354   39    39 M 30-39        33:15   10:44/M             
     399    Matthew Barnett         Monroe  CT            464   10    23 M  1-12        33:16   10:44/M             
     400    Michael Yao             Trumbull  CT          408   45    73 M 40-49        33:17   10:44/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     401    Caitlin Healy                                 308   25    18 F 20-29        33:18   10:45/M             
     402    P J Allen               Seymour  CT           424   13    18 M 13-15        33:18   10:45/M             
     403    Kathleen Manjos         Monroe  CT            175   43    46 F 40-49        33:23   10:46/M             
     404    Lili Michols                                  309   32    30 F 30-39        33:27   10:47/M             
     405    Kaitlyn Poplaski        Stratford  CT         327   19    12 F 16-19        33:29   10:48/M             
     406    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          160   53    36 M 50-59        33:31   10:49/M             
     407    Brian Dineen            Monroe  CT            350   10    24 M  1-12        33:35   10:50/M             
     408    Mary Dineen             Monroe  CT            351   39    31 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M             
     409    Luke Tatta              Redding  CT           193   15    19 M 13-15        33:36   10:50/M             
     410    Daniela Gonzales        Monroe  CT             89   20    19 F 20-29        33:40   10:52/M             
     411    Stephen Truax           Monroe  CT            641   48    74 M 40-49        33:45   10:53/M             
     412    Alex Urizar             Monroe  CT             45   17    27 M 16-19        33:48   10:54/M             
     413    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT           36   78     2 M 70-79        33:49   10:55/M             
     414    Lynn Allen              Oxford  CT            194   43    47 F 40-49        33:54   10:56/M             
     415    Alec Radocchia          Monroe  CT            701   14    20 M 13-15        33:55   10:56/M             
     416    Lauren Williams         Monroe  CT            189   15    26 F 13-15        33:57   10:57/M             
     417    Karianne Plescia        Monroe  CT            171   14    27 F 13-15        34:01   10:58/M             
     418    Gary De Wolf            Fairfield  CT         119   54    37 M 50-59        34:05   11:00/M             
     419    David Schmidt           Fairfield  CT         361   57    38 M 50-59        34:06   11:00/M             
     420    Carson Swift                                  297    8    25 M  1-12        34:08   11:01/M             
     421    Janelle Joyal           Monroe  CT            136   22    20 F 20-29        34:16   11:03/M             
     422    Jetta Germain           Naugatuck  CT         149   50    14 F 50-59        34:21   11:05/M             
     423    Matt Guerra             Monroe  CT            414   26    20 M 20-29        34:23   11:05/M             
     424    Ethan Briand            Monroe  CT            481    8    26 M  1-12        34:23   11:05/M             
     425    Matt Briand             Monroe  CT            475   37    40 M 30-39        34:24   11:06/M             
     426    Mildred Phillips        Monroe  CT            317   45    48 F 40-49        34:26   11:06/M             
     427    Bob Dineen              Bethel  CT             62   45    75 M 40-49        34:29   11:07/M             
     428    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT            669   62     4 F 60-69        34:30   11:08/M             
     429    Brendon Dineen          Brookfield  CT        353   12    27 M  1-12        34:39   11:11/M             
     430    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            691   45    49 F 40-49        34:45   11:13/M             
     431    Jennifer Sirella        Stratford  CT         143   55    15 F 50-59        34:47   11:13/M             
     432    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT            352   41    76 M 40-49        34:50   11:14/M             
     433    Ben Kealey              Monroe  CT            758   10    28 M  1-12        35:02   11:18/M             
     434    Jeffrey Kealey          Monroe  CT            744   42    77 M 40-49        35:03   11:18/M             
     435    Michael Caple           Ansonia  CT           219   12    29 M  1-12        35:06   11:19/M             
     436    Michael Visconti        Monroe  CT            446   58    39 M 50-59        35:12   11:21/M             
     437    Rhonda Simner           Trumbull  CT          717   32    32 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M             
     438    Sophia Hodson           Monroe  CT            461   13    28 F 13-15        35:19   11:24/M             
     439    Christopher Howard      Monroe  CT            652   23    21 M 20-29        35:20   11:24/M             
     440    Noah Friend             Monroe  CT            233   12    30 M  1-12        35:20   11:24/M             
     441    Andy Pfau               Monroe  CT            355   43    78 M 40-49        35:26   11:26/M             
     442    Sherri Witkowski        Shelton  CT           450   47    50 F 40-49        35:27   11:26/M             
     443    Melissa Nelly           Middletown  CT        386   27    21 F 20-29        35:28   11:26/M             
     444    Joseph Tillotson        Monroe  CT            164   46    79 M 40-49        35:29   11:27/M             
     445    Christopher Tillotson   Monroe  CT             81    8    31 M  1-12        35:30   11:27/M             
     446    Alice Caple             Ansonia  CT            47   41    51 F 40-49        35:31   11:27/M             
     447    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT         470   61    12 M 60-69        35:43   11:31/M             
     448    Anya Carpentier         Wilton  CT            392   27    22 F 20-29        35:49   11:33/M             
     449    Chris Carpentier        Wilton  CT            393   31    41 M 30-39        35:50   11:34/M             
     450    Jaimee Hersch           Monrie  CT            132   11     7 F  1-12        36:00   11:37/M             
     451    Douglas Katz            Monroe  CT            365   43    80 M 40-49        36:05   11:38/M             
     452    Anthony Katz            Monroe  CT            366   9     32 M  1-12        36:05   11:38/M             
     453    Warren Lucid            Monroe  CT            371   60    13 M 60-69        36:16   11:42/M             
     454    Julie Tillotson         Monroe  CT            168   44    52 F 40-49        36:24   11:45/M             
     455    Kristine Lisi           Monroe  CT            728   42    53 F 40-49        36:24   11:45/M             
     456    Joseph Plescia          Monroe  CT            163   13    21 M 13-15        36:29   11:46/M             
     457    Christy Thomas          Norwalk  CT            82   45    54 F 40-49        36:53   11:54/M             
     458    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT             56   46    55 F 40-49        37:03   11:57/M             
     459    Alison Royle            Monroe  CT            410   44    56 F 40-49        37:09   11:59/M             
     460    Nancy Boyle             Monroe  CT            228   52    16 F 50-59        37:09   11:59/M             
     461    Matthew Boyle Sr.       Monroe  CT            209   51    40 M 50-59        37:12   12:00/M             
     462    Brittany Kowalski       Newtown  Ct           436   12     8 F  1-12        37:13   12:00/M             
     463    Paul Lesiw              Monroe  CT            370   46    81 M 40-49        37:15   12:01/M             
     464    Nick Marinos            Trumbull  CT          231   47    82 M 40-49        37:17   12:02/M             
     465    Jessica Toth            Shelton  CT           419   23    23 F 20-29        37:19   12:02/M             
     466    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT             38   69    14 M 60-69        37:22   12:03/M             
     467    Angel Fekete            Monroe  CT            644   34    33 F 30-39        37:26   12:05/M             
     468    Steven Sullivan         Monroe  CT            438   13    22 M 13-15        37:28   12:05/M             
     469    Steven Kaufman          Shelton  CT           439   46    83 M 40-49        37:34   12:07/M             
     470    Sarah Meade             Shelton  CT           269   11     9 F  1-12        37:37   12:08/M             
     471    Keri Cuda               Bristol  CT           406   32    34 F 30-39        37:40   12:09/M             
     472    Lenore Sullivan         Monroe  CT             37   68     5 F 60-69        37:45   12:11/M             
     473    Pat Salerno             Monroe  CT             34   65     6 F 60-69        37:46   12:11/M             
     474    Matt Bradley            Monroe  CT            206   31    42 M 30-39        37:46   12:11/M             
     475    Tracy Runko             Monroe  CT            287   52    17 F 50-59        37:56   12:14/M             
     476    Emma Henning            Shelton  CT           113   10    10 F  1-12        37:59   12:15/M             
     477    Stephanie Fulbright     Shelton  CT           272   41    57 F 40-49        37:59   12:15/M             
     478    Elizabeth Demace                              304   13    29 F 13-15        38:01   12:16/M             
     479    Jake Cunninghame        Monroe  CT            729   16    28 M 16-19        38:01   12:16/M             
     480    Nick Marinos            Trumbull  CT          232    9    33 M  1-12        38:06   12:17/M             
     481    Miles Meade             Shelton  CT           226    9    34 M  1-12        38:08   12:18/M             
     482    William Ryan            Monroe  CT            428   53    41 M 50-59        38:09   12:18/M             
     483    Max Henning             Shelton  CT           214    8    35 M  1-12        38:11   12:19/M             
     484    Kyle Keeping            Newtown  Ct           677   12    36 M  1-12        38:20   12:22/M             
     485    Adriana Reis                                  303   13    30 F 13-15        38:24   12:23/M             
     486    Todd Keeping            Newtown  Ct           678   45    84 M 40-49        38:28   12:25/M             
     487    Amelia Gouveia          Monroe  CT            404   13    31 F 13-15        38:31   12:25/M             
     488    Marianne Rizio          Monroe  CT            330   21    24 F 20-29        38:37   12:27/M             
     489    Melissa Joy             Monroe  CT            647   46    58 F 40-49        38:47   12:31/M             
     490    Katie Gailiunas         Stamford  CT          179   14    32 F 13-15        38:49   12:31/M             
     491    Kim Magyar              Monroe  CT            635   13    33 F 13-15        38:50   12:32/M             
     492    Payton Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        738   9     11 F  1-12        38:52   12:32/M             
     493    Heidi Meade             Shelton  CT           127   44    59 F 40-49        38:53   12:33/M             
     494    Ottario Liburdi         Monroe  CT            735   43    85 M 40-49        39:00   12:35/M             
     495    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            137   15    23 M 13-15        39:01   12:35/M             
     496    Tom Phillips            New Milford  CT       286   31    43 M 30-39        39:03   12:36/M             
     497    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT            736   52    18 F 50-59        39:06   12:37/M             
     498    Ellen Phillips          New Milford  CT       111   14    34 F 13-15        39:18   12:41/M             
     499    Rachel Escobar          Milford  CT           246   12    12 F  1-12        39:30   12:45/M             
     500    Lenora Lucid            Monroe  CT            369   58    19 F 50-59        39:43   12:49/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     501    Abby Hodson             Monroe  CT            460   11    13 F  1-12        39:51   12:51/M             
     502    Ed Allen                Seymour  CT           422   45    86 M 40-49        40:00   12:54/M             
     503    Mitchell Manjos         Monroe  CT            227    9    37 M  1-12        40:01   12:55/M             
     504    Marti Cowan             Fairfield  CT         203   54    20 F 50-59        40:02   12:55/M             
     505    Matthew Benet           Monroe  CT            745   12    38 M  1-12        40:03   12:55/M             
     506    Matthew Hampel          Monroe  CT            210   55    42 M 50-59        40:18   13:00/M             
     507    Pam Nicotera            Monroe  CT            235   48    60 F 40-49        40:20   13:01/M             
     508    Jason Huribal           Monroe  CT            746   11    39 M  1-12        40:25   13:02/M             
     509    Dee Hodson              Monroe  CT             96   46    61 F 40-49        40:25   13:02/M             
     510    Franklin Renz           Monroe  CT            117   69    15 M 60-69        40:51   13:11/M             
     511    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT            125    9    14 F  1-12        41:07   13:16/M             
     512    Hannah Koziol           Monroe  CT            342   9     15 F  1-12        41:07   13:16/M             
     513    Dave Koziol             Monroe  CT            341   42    87 M 40-49        41:08   13:16/M             
     514    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            251   49    88 M 40-49        41:09   13:16/M             
     515    Norma Quinn             Trumbull  CT          646   43    62 F 40-49        41:30   13:23/M             
     516    Gina Jontos             Bridgeport  CT        120   40    63 F 40-49        41:30   13:23/M             
     517    Emma Amster             Monroe  CT            112   11    16 F  1-12        41:39   13:26/M             
     518    Natalia Gonzales        Monroe  CT            229   11    17 F  1-12        41:40   13:26/M             
     519    Cheri Marinos           Trumbull  CT           77   49    64 F 40-49        41:47   13:29/M             
     520    Marian Hampel           Monroe  CT            198   55    21 F 50-59        42:18   13:39/M             
     521    Chandano Meas           Monroe  CT            325   29    22 M 20-29        42:20   13:39/M             
     522    Will Briand             Monroe  CT            479    8    40 M  1-12        42:23   13:40/M             
     523    Amy Briand              Monroe  CT            477   37    35 F 30-39        42:23   13:40/M             
     524    Max Manjos              Monroe  CT            215    6    41 M  1-12        42:41   13:46/M             
     525    Michael Manjos          Monroe  CT            221   45    89 M 40-49        42:41   13:46/M             
     526    Marissa Swift                                 298   11    18 F  1-12        42:45   13:47/M             
     527    David Swift                                   299   45    90 M 40-49        42:53   13:50/M             
     528    Jill Savarese           Orange  CT            698   41    65 F 40-49        43:04   13:54/M             
     529    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         105   55    43 M 50-59        43:21   13:59/M             
     530    Jim Clemente            Trumbull  CT          153   53    44 M 50-59        43:36   14:04/M             
     531    Peter McCann            Trumbull  CT          242   53    45 M 50-59        43:36   14:04/M             
     532    Megan Cunninghame       Monroe  CT            730   11    19 F  1-12        44:55   14:29/M             
     533    Gary Cunninghame        Monroe  CT            731   45    91 M 40-49        44:56   14:30/M             
     534    James Cramond           Monroe  CT            133   62    16 M 60-69        44:58   14:30/M             
     535    Sam Beauchamp           Monroe  CT            687   10    42 M  1-12        45:00   14:31/M             
     536    Kerin Beauchamp         Monroe  CT            688   39    36 F 30-39        45:01   14:31/M             
     537    Jim Simon               Monroe  CT            400   50    46 M 50-59        45:30   14:41/M             
     538    Terry Sheehan           Trumbull  CT          277   51    47 M 50-59        45:49   14:47/M             
     539    Ralph Marinaccio        Monroe  CT            247   60    17 M 60-69        45:56   14:49/M             
     540    Eileen McCann           Trumbull  CT          107   52    22 F 50-59        45:57   14:49/M             
     541    Sandra Clemente         Trumbull  CT          757   49    66 F 40-49        46:22   14:57/M             
     542    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT          159   55    48 M 50-59        46:30   15:00/M             
     543    Cristina Mursaloglu     Naugatuck  CT         328   25    25 F 20-29        46:37   15:02/M             
     544    Jaryd Witkowski         Shelton  CT           452   10    43 M  1-12        46:47   15:05/M             
     545    Phil Aquilina           Monroe  CT            243   67    18 M 60-69        47:53   15:27/M             
     546    Darlene Aquilina        Monroe  CT             90   53    23 F 50-59        47:53   15:27/M             
     547    Deanna Maltese          Monroe  CT            775   7     20 F  1-12        48:21   15:36/M             
     548    Corliss Mahmood         Shelton  CT            86   49    67 F 40-49        48:29   15:38/M             
     549    Kathy Marconi           Monroe  CT            178   49    68 F 40-49        48:29   15:38/M             
     550    Annamarie Maltese       Monroe  CT            777   44    69 F 40-49        48:35   15:40/M             
     551    Sue Lopez               Trumbull  CT          273   45    70 F 40-49        48:38   15:41/M             
     552    Kacey Lawrence          Monroe  CT            705   8     21 F  1-12        48:51   15:45/M             
     553    Steve Lawrence          Monroe  CT            706   40    92 M 40-49        48:51   15:45/M             
     554    Evelyn Stelman          Trumbull  CT          637   11    22 F  1-12        49:28   15:57/M             
     555    Alexia Asgari           Trumbull  CT          638   10    23 F  1-12        49:33   15:59/M             
     556    Carrie Virgulto         Higganum  CT          360   35    37 F 30-39        49:33   15:59/M             
     557    Patty Sheehan           Trumbull  CT          238   48    71 F 40-49        49:59   16:07/M             
     558    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT         52   66     7 F 60-69        51:16   16:32/M             
     559    Jill Buturla            Monroe  CT            150   38    38 F 30-39        51:31   16:37/M             
     560    Elaine Buturla          Monroe  CT            108   59    24 F 50-59        51:31   16:37/M             
     561    Annette Guerra          Monroe  CT            407   52    25 F 50-59        51:40   16:40/M             
     562    John Glenn              Shelton  CT           666   66    19 M 60-69        52:28   16:55/M             
     563    Amy Guerra              Monroe  CT            418   26    26 F 20-29        52:39   16:59/M             
     564    Anna Masuk              Monroe  CT             53   13    35 F 13-15        52:55   17:04/M             
     565    Sydney Ramos            Monroe  CT            275   13    36 F 13-15        52:56   17:05/M             
     566    Jessica Leger           Monroe  CT            148   12    24 F  1-12        52:56   17:05/M             
     567    Kathleen Allen          Fairfield  CT         425   65     8 F 60-69        53:29   17:15/M             
     568    Maria Gilson            West Haven  CT        321   30    39 F 30-39        53:58   17:25/M             
     569    Eleanor Azano           Orange  CT            335   62     9 F 60-69        53:59   17:25/M             
     570    James Waite             Monroe  CT            135   64    20 M 60-69        54:25   17:33/M             
     571    Tina Chan               New Haven  CT         283   37    40 F 30-39        54:53   17:42/M             
     572    Christine Dombrowski    New Canaan  CT        499   57    26 F 50-59        56:11   18:07/M             
     573    Marie D'Ostilio                               301   52    27 F 50-59        56:16   18:09/M             
     574    Claire Ayoub            New Canaan  CT        498   21    27 F 20-29        56:30   18:14/M             
     575    Helena Pilch            Monroe  CT            128   59    28 F 50-59        56:39   18:16/M             
     576    Jenaro Rosario          East Haven  CT        380   52    49 M 50-59        56:48   18:19/M             
     577    Timothy Marna           Milford  CT           338   0      4 M  0- 0        56:49   18:20/M             
     578    Mitzi Goldberg          Trumbull  CT           39   72     3 F 70-79        56:50   18:20/M             
     579    Bernie Goldberg         Trumbull  CT           40   72     3 M 70-79        57:19   18:29/M             
     580    Serena Sualnier         Milford  CT           337   11    25 F  1-12        57:22   18:30/M             
     581    Halina Saulnier         Milford  CT           336   37    41 F 30-39        57:23   18:31/M             
     582    Peter D'Ostilio                               300   59    50 M 50-59        57:45   18:38/M             
     583    Paula Waite             Monroe  CT            241   62    10 F 60-69        57:50   18:39/M             
     584    Matt Kohler             West Haven  CT        334   18    29 M 16-19        57:53   18:40/M             
     585    Kelly Ulman             Monroe  CT            333   19    13 F 16-19        57:54   18:41/M             
     586    Cassie Casa             Trumbull  CT          331   20    28 F 20-29        58:35   18:54/M             
     587    Alberto Muniz           Bridgeport  CT        332   27    23 M 20-29        58:35   18:54/M             
     588    Maryann Gorry           West Haven  CT        323   0      1 F  0- 0      1:00:03   19:22/M             
     589    Deborah Linsey          West Haven  CT        493   0      2 F  0- 0      1:00:04   19:23/M             
     590    Debbie Spiegel          West Haven  CT        320   0      3 F  0- 0      1:00:14   19:26/M             
     591    Dylan Witkowski         Shelton  CT           453   8     44 M  1-12      1:00:51   19:38/M             
     592    Deneen Marino           Trumbull  CT          451   46    72 F 40-49      1:00:52   19:38/M             
     593    Ron Marino              Trumbull  CT          449   50    51 M 50-59      1:01:31   19:51/M             
     594    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT         99   62    11 F 60-69      1:01:50   19:57/M             
     595    Linda Sherry            Monroe  CT            364   58    29 F 50-59      1:08:32   22:06/M             
     596    Sue Kaczvinsky          Shelton  CT           467   46    73 F 40-49      1:09:03   22:16/M             
     597    Stephanie Shea          Trumbull  CT          488   26    29 F 20-29      1:09:04   22:17/M             
     598    Nakesha Cummings        New Britain  CT       487   31    42 F 30-39      1:09:05   22:17/M             
     599    Ryan Boyle              Monroe  CT              1   16    30 M 16-19      1:25:30   27:35/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

443

42

12

18:49

6:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Gavaghan Monroe CT

8

23

1

16:36

5:21/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyriaki Marinos Trumbull CT

187

12

262

28:40

9:15/M

2

Kristen Liburdi  

306

12

278

29:06

9:23/M

3

Rebecca Tillotson Monroe CT

249

11

328

30:41

9:54/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Zannis Milford CT

26

12

35

21:13

6:51/M

2

Andrew Whitney Monroe CT

377

11

64

22:24

7:14/M

3

Blake Carrigan Shelton CT

442

9

82

23:06

7:27/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Dellalana Monroe CT

658

14

114

24:15

7:49/M

2

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

33

15

115

24:17

7:50/M

3

Allx Masuk Monroe CT

48

15

117

24:20

7:51/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Giarratano Newtown CT

686

14

22

20:02

6:28/M

2

Jacob Hampel Monroe CT

24

15

25

20:15

6:32/M

3

Jake Duckworth Monroe CT

416

14

29

20:41

6:40/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Quinones Trumbull CT

458

19

32

20:57

6:45/M

2

Stephanie Palmer Monroe CT

712

16

104

23:54

7:43/M

3

Laura Dellalana Monroe CT

657

16

119

24:28

7:54/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Klein Trumbull CT

21

16

2

16:56

5:28/M

2

Austin Baldour Sandy Hook CT

412

17

4

17:40

5:42/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

54

19

7

18:25

5:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sian Mara Monroe CT

271

22

45

21:36

6:58/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

30

24

62

22:21

7:13/M

3

Alecia Faustini Derby CT

44

25

83

23:07

7:27/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Boyle Jr. Monroe CT

208

23

21

19:59

6:27/M

2

Kevan Taggart Monroe CT

680

23

48

21:47

7:02/M

3

Vinicius Lopes Bridgeport CT

732

29

50

21:48

7:02/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Snayo Newtown CT

725

33

31

20:53

6:44/M

2

Leah Samson New Haven CT

25

31

44

21:35

6:58/M

3

Erica Mara Stratford CT

473

32

67

22:30

7:15/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

748

38

5

17:56

5:47/M

2

Chris Mayer Southington CT

456

31

9

18:32

5:59/M

3

Jeff McGregor Shelton CT

140

34

30

20:50

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Donohue Fairfield CT

237

42

52

21:50

7:03/M

2

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

762

45

71

22:43

7:20/M

3

Cynthia Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

87

43

122

24:36

7:56/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

7

45

3

16:57

5:28/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

343

43

6

17:59

5:48/M

3

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

402

43

10

18:46

6:03/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

31

54

61

22:19

7:12/M

2

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

489

51

68

22:33

7:16/M

3

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

57

55

90

23:21

7:32/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Shelton CT

2

52

8

18:29

5:58/M

2

Manoel Leal Danbury CT

496

53

14

19:13

6:12/M

3

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

500

56

18

19:27

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine D'Eramo Sandy Hook CT

78

62

149

25:19

8:10/M

2

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

70

62

150

25:26

8:12/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

102

60

377

32:03

10:20/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

312

60

41

21:27

6:55/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

27

61

94

23:30

7:35/M

3

Roy Van Eick Stamford CT

265

61

129

24:41

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

395

71

294

29:28

9:30/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

236

72

382

32:16

10:25/M

3

Mitzi Goldberg Trumbull CT

39

72

578

56:50

18:20/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

35

72

299

29:42

9:35/M

2

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

36

78

413

33:49

10:55/M

3

Bernie Goldberg Trumbull CT

40

72

579

57:19

18:29/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com