HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
5 Miles
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

June 26, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


          33RD ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 5 MI. RACE
                           JUNE 26, 2010 8 A.M.
          Cranbury Elementary School 10 Knowalot Lane Norwalk.  
                Weather: WARM HOT SWEATY NO WIND. FULL SUN.
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/21   Anatolie Vartosu     42 M Stamford        CT   28:26  5:42 
    2   1/18   Daniel Lennox        30 M Bedford         NY   29:39  5:56 
    3   1/24   Peter Hohmeister     52 M Stamford        CT   29:46  5:58 
    4   1/8    Nick Fronticelli     27 M Danbury         CT   29:49  5:58 
    5   2/24   Doug Scarth          52 M Redding         CT   30:37  6:08 
    6   2/18   Brian Williams       32 M Chesire         CT   30:47  6:10 
    7   1/22   Meredith Anand       31 F Easton          CT   30:56  6:12 
    8   3/24   Kevin Barrett        53 M Port Chester    NY   33:05  6:37 
    9   2/21   Roger D'Agostin      40 M Norwalk         CT   33:18  6:40 
   10   1/19   Liz Herbert          41 F Darien          CT   33:23  6:41 
   11   3/21   Masatoshi Sumioka    44 M Riverside       CT   33:29  6:42 
   12   4/21   Evan Lister          47 M Norwalk         CT   33:48  6:46 
   13   4/24   Edward Kurose        51 M Norwalk         CT   34:03  6:49 
   14   3/18   Sean Mehner          32 M Norwalk         CT   34:20  6:52 
   15   4/18   Gavasker Manayath    39 M Stamford        CT   35:05  7:01 
   16   5/18   Felipe Gonzalex-Gor  38 M Rye             NY   35:30  7:06 
   17   2/8    Jeff Elliott         22 M Wilton          CT   35:30  7:06 
   18   5/24   Richard Kurtzman     58 M Norwalk         CT   35:36  7:08 
   19   6/24   Michael Costello     51 M Fairfield       CT   35:41  7:08 
   20   6/18   Brian Fidler         39 M West Haven      CT   35:45  7:09 
   21   3/8    Sean Battis          28 M Norwalk         CT   35:53  7:11 
   22   1/20   Brigid Sobolewski    28 F Bridgeport      CT   36:18  7:16 
   23   2/19   Heather Pech         48 F Darien          CT   36:34  7:19 
   24   1/7    Emmy Stocker         52 F Cos Cob         CT   36:37  7:20 
   25   2/20   Erin Anderson        27 F Stamford        CT   36:38  7:20 
   26   5/21   Ian Smith            41 M Darien          CT   36:46  7:22 
   27   7/18   Robert Leder         39 M Stamford        CT   37:02  7:25 
   28   7/24   Tony Smyth           50 M Ridgefield      CT   37:13  7:27 
   29   2/22   Karyn Godsman        36 F Wilton          CT   37:25  7:29 
   30   8/24   Marty Schiavone      56 M Stratford       CT   37:27  7:30 
   31   3/19   Sherry Duff          42 F Stratford       CT   37:29  7:30 
   32   3/20   Heather Bourgoult    26 F Danbury         CT   37:41  7:33 
   33   8/18   John Tarantino       32 M Cos Cob         CT   37:44  7:33 
   34   9/24   Dan Clark            57 M Stamford        CT   37:52  7:35 
   35   9/18   Dean Robert          36 M Weston          CT   38:07  7:38 
   36   4/8    Paul Swartz          26 M Norwalk         CT   38:28  7:42 
   37   6/21   Joe Krider           42 M Wilton          CT   38:37  7:44 
   38   7/21   Ethan Waters         43 M Norwalk         CT   38:49  7:46 
   39   2/7    Ronnie Behringer     52 F Norwalk         CT   39:02  7:49 
   40  10/24   Mark Harding         51 M Norwalk         CT   39:11  7:51 
   41  10/18   Aaron Lin            36 M Norwalk         CT   39:20  7:52 
   42   3/22   Miwa Kawai           36 F Purchase        NY   39:43  7:57 
   43   4/19   Jung Soo Kim         40 F Wilton          CT   39:53  7:59 
   44   8/21   Nathan Tinker        44 M Norwalk         CT   39:59  8:00 
   45   9/21   Mike Amato           44 M Wilton          CT   40:06  8:02 
   46   3/7    Dorothy Williams     51 F Wilton          CT   40:10  8:02 
   47  10/21   Eric Goulet          47 M Milford         CT   40:19  8:04 
   48   5/19   Lissa Short          48 F Darien          CT   40:36  8:08 
   49   6/19   Ikuko Yabunami       42 F Old Greenwich   CT   40:40  8:08 
   50   1/7    Dan France           61 M Westport        CT   40:50  8:10 
   51   4/20   Monica Simpson       23 F Milford         CT   40:53  8:11 
   52   5/8    Dejan Tornjanski     27 M Darien          CT   41:04  8:13 
   53   7/19   Perry Moody          40 F Westport        CT   41:09  8:14 
   54  11/18   Thomas Hynes         36 M New Canaan      CT   41:17  8:16 
   55  11/21   David Gruen          44 M Weston, Ct      CT   41:23  8:17 
   56  12/21   Justin Murphy        43 M Darien          CT   41:25  8:17 
   57   5/20   Pamela Gomez         23 F Wilton          CT   41:26  8:18 
   58   4/22   Sabrina Ayala        32 F Norwalk         CT   41:26  8:18 
   59   5/22   Emily Locher         34 F Weston          CT   41:29  8:18 
   60   6/22   Janet Welch          35 F Norwalk         CT   41:31  8:19 
   61   7/22   Dagmar Scalise       38 F Darien          CT   41:32  8:19 
   62   6/8    Emmanuel Rivera      20 M Norwalk         CT   41:38  8:20 
   63  11/24   Michael McLean       58 M Norwalk         CT   41:39  8:20 
   64   8/19   Kathryn Stoker       43 F Norwalk         CT   41:47  8:22 
   65   9/19   Maria Quinonez       42 F Monroe          CT   41:49  8:22 
   66  12/24   Jim Gerweck          55 M Norwalk         CT   41:56  8:24 
   67   6/20   Michelle Steiner     25 F Norwalk         CT   41:57  8:24 
   68  10/19   Christine Klimek     42 F Norwalk         CT   42:04  8:25 
   69   7/20   Amber Austin         28 F Stamford        CT   42:05  8:25 
   70  13/21   Dennis Maroney       42 M Darien          CT   42:58  8:36 
   71  13/24   Geoff Steadman       59 M Norwalk         CT   43:02  8:37 
   72  14/21   Christopher Terzian  48 M Stamford        CT   43:18  8:40 
   73   8/22   Tiffanie Sgritta     36 F Stamford        CT   43:22  8:41 
   74  12/18   Brian Cruse          36 M Norwalk         CT   43:29  8:42 
   75  15/21   Rafael Marin         45 M Norwalk         CT   43:44  8:45 
   76   9/22   Andrea Vaitukaitis   36 F Rowayton        CT   43:49  8:46 
   77  13/18   Ryan Pitassi         30 M Byram           CT   43:50  8:46 
   78   7/8    Ferbian Salkie       24 M Norwalk         CT   43:52  8:47 
   79   8/20   Elena Squitieri      25 F Stamford        CT   43:53  8:47 
   80  10/22   Joanna Lepore        33 F Wilton          CT   43:57  8:48 
   81  14/24   Robert Nouza         58 M Brewster        NY   43:59  8:48 
   82  11/19   Martha Mahoney       47 F Stamford        CT   44:06  8:50 
   83  15/24   Scott Pennell        57 M Norwalk         CT   44:08  8:50 
   84  14/18   Steven Murphy        38 M Norwalk         CT   44:18  8:52 
   85   2/7    Kaz Oda              67 M Bridgeport      CT   44:33  8:55 
   86  12/19   Lisa Tatun           48 F Shelton         CT   44:36  8:56 
   87  16/24   Michael Fedak        59 M New York        NY   44:44  8:57 
   88   3/7    Roy Van Eick         61 M Stamford        CT   45:02  9:01 
   89   4/7    Anne Gaston          53 F Wilton          CT   45:04  9:01 
   90   9/20   Karen McClellan      29 F Greenwich       CT   45:08  9:02 
   91  13/19   Jeanette Trujillo    48 F Norwalk         CT   45:22  9:05 
   92  17/24   Mike Tamborrino      52 M Stamford        CT   45:43  9:09 
   93  15/18   Chris Demuth         33 M New Canaan      CT   46:00  9:12 
   94   4/7    Barry Zischang       61 M Stamford        CT   46:02  9:13 
   95   8/8    Thomas Russell       23 M Hamden          CT   46:09  9:14 
   96   5/7    Sean Fogarty         68 M Stamford.       CT   46:23  9:17 
   97  10/20   Katie Callaluca      25 F Greenwich       CT   46:41  9:21 
   98  18/24   Matt McLaughlin      59 M Wilton          CT   46:48  9:22 
   99  16/21   Oliver Lawrence      48 M Norwalk         CT   46:49  9:22 
  100  11/22   Mariel Dominguez     39 F Norwalk         CT   46:55  9:23 
  101  11/20   Elizabeth Locher     26 F Stamford        CT   47:20  9:28 
  102  12/20   Melanie Jacobi       28 F Norwalk         CT   47:21  9:29 
  103  19/24   John Danaher         58 M Wilton          CT   47:34  9:31 
  104  13/20   Meghan Hurley        29 F Norwalk         CT   47:59  9:36 
  105  16/18   Gerald McMillen      34 M Norwalk         CT   48:11  9:39 
  106  20/24   Jeff Johnston        55 M Westport        CT   48:24  9:41 
  107  17/21   Rodrigo Guzman       42 M Norwalk         CT   48:38  9:44 
  108   5/7    Cynthia Princi       52 F Darien          CT   48:40  9:44 
  109  18/21   Rahcel Alfandre      43 M Stamford        CT   49:07  9:50 
  110  14/19   Kristin Anderson     43 F                 CT   49:10  9:50 
  111  14/20   Allison Niedermeier  26 F New York        NY   49:13  9:51 
  112  12/22   Catherine East       36 F Norwalk         CT   49:26  9:54 
  113  13/22   Beth Jones           36 F Fairfield       CT   49:54  9:59 
  114  19/21   Joseph Hynes         41 M New Canaan      CT   49:57 10:00 
  115  15/19   Allegra Pigott       42 F Stamford        CT   50:02 10:01 
  116  16/19   Lisa Singer          46 F Stamford        CT   50:03 10:01 
  117  15/20   Liz Tegano           26 F Norwalk         CT   50:28 10:06 
  118   6/7    Dale Steinheuter     51 F Weston          CT   50:43 10:09 
  119  20/21   McCorvie Wham        40 M Milford         CT   50:47 10:10 
  120  14/22   Beth Krueger         36 F Norwalk         CT   50:52 10:11 
  121  21/24   James Ross           56 M Rowayton        CT   51:31 10:19 
  122  22/24   Michael Mandel       52 M Stamford        CT   51:35 10:19 
  123  15/22   Elysa Jacobs         36 F Norwalk         CT   51:37 10:20 
  124  16/22   Ivette Hersey        31 F Norwalk         CT   51:43 10:21 
  125  17/22   Crissy Hynes         37 F New Canaan      CT   52:17 10:28 
  126  17/19   Nancy Adzentoivich   40 F Stamford        CT   52:38 10:32 
  127   6/7    Tom Hartch           68 M Greenwich       CT   52:41 10:33 
  128  18/19   Liz Stafford         44 F Norwalk         CT   52:53 10:35 
  129  16/20   Betsy Carter         28 F Norwalk         CT   53:14 10:39 
  130  17/20   Amy Zuovushe-Ramos   29 F Bridgeport      CT   53:20 10:40 
  131   1/2    Donna Crammond       60 F Monroe          CT   53:31 10:43 
  132   2/2    Marilyn Richardson   68 F Bridgeport      CT   53:33 10:43 
  133  18/22   Meredith Bookless    36 F Greenwich       CT   53:51 10:47 
  134  17/18   Todd Bookless        38 M Greenwich       CT   53:52 10:47 
  135  19/22   Ali Haffner          39 F Danbury         CT   53:58 10:48 
  136  19/19   Dawn Bolling         46 F Norwalk         CT   54:16 10:52 
  137  18/20   Lisa Fusco           28 F Norwalk         CT   54:20 10:52 
  138  19/20   Mary Smith           27 F Norwalk         CT   55:08 11:02 
  139  20/22   Natalie Lorenzo      30 F White Plains    NY   55:25 11:05 
  140  23/24   Dave Urban           53 M Stratford       CT   55:48 11:10 
  141  20/20   Mandy Agre           19 F Greenwich       CT   55:49 11:10 
  142   7/7    Gary Esposito        64 M Norwalk         CT   56:35 11:19 
  143  21/22   Sarah Mehner         32 F Norwalk         CT   56:41 11:21 
  144   7/7    Ann Marie Ekstrom    56 F Norwalk         CT   57:40 11:32 
  145  24/24   Christopher Quinn    51 M Stamford        CT   57:47 11:34 
  146  22/22   Oana Root            37 F Stamford        CT   58:57 11:48 
  147  21/21   John Hoctor          49 M Stratford       CT   59:23 11:53 
  148  18/18   Brian Anderson       39 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:57 12:48 

          33RD ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 5 MI. RACE
                           JUNE 26, 2010 8 A.M.
          Cranbury Elementary School 10 Knowalot Lane Norwalk.  
                Weather: WARM HOT SWEATY NO WIND. FULL SUN.
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Anatolie Vartosu     42 Stamford        CT   28:26 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Meredith Anand       31 Easton          CT   30:56 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4 Nick Fronticelli     27 DANBURY            CT   29:49 
    2    17 Jeff Elliott         22 WILTON             CT   35:30 
    3    21 Sean Battis          28 norwalk            CT   35:53 
    4    36 Paul Swartz          26 Norwalk            CT   38:28 
    5    52 Dejan Tornjanski     27 Darien             CT   41:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    22 Brigid Sobolewski    28 Bridgeport         CT   36:18 
    2    25 Erin Anderson        27 Stamford           CT   36:38 
    3    32 Heather Bourgoult    26 DANBURY            CT   37:41 
    4    51 Monica Simpson       23 Milford            CT   40:53 
    5    57 Pamela Gomez         23 wilton             CT   41:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Daniel Lennox        30 BEDFORD            NY   29:39 
    2     6 Brian Williams       32 Chesire            CT   30:47 
    3    14 Sean Mehner          32 Norwalk            CT   34:20 
    4    15 Gavasker Manayath    39 Stamford           CT   35:05 
    5    16 Felipe Gonzalex-Gor  38 RYE                NY   35:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Karyn Godsman        36 Wilton             CT   37:25 
    2    42 Miwa Kawai           36 Purchase           NY   39:43 
    3    58 Sabrina Ayala        32 Norwalk            CT   41:26 
    4    59 Emily Locher         34 Weston             CT   41:29 
    5    60 Janet Welch          35 Norwalk            CT   41:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Roger D'Agostin      40 Norwalk            CT   33:18 
    2    11 Masatoshi Sumioka    44 Riverside          CT   33:29 
    3    12 Evan Lister          47 Norwalk            CT   33:48 
    4    26 Ian Smith            41 Darien             CT   36:46 
    5    37 Joe Krider           42 Wilton             CT   38:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Liz Herbert          41 DARIEN             CT   33:23 
    2    23 Heather Pech         48 DARIEN             CT   36:34 
    3    31 Sherry Duff          42 Stratford          CT   37:29 
    4    43 Jung Soo Kim         40 Wilton             CT   39:53 
    5    48 Lissa Short          48 Darien             CT   40:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Peter Hohmeister     52 Stamford           CT   29:46 
    2     5 Doug Scarth          52 REDDING            CT   30:37 
    3     8 Kevin Barrett        53 PORT CHESTER       NY   33:05 
    4    13 Edward Kurose        51 Norwalk            CT   34:03 
    5    18 Richard Kurtzman     58 Norwalk            CT   35:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Emmy Stocker         52 Cos Cob            CT   36:37 
    2    39 Ronnie Behringer     52 Norwalk            CT   39:02 
    3    46 Dorothy Williams     51 Wilton             CT   40:10 
    4    89 Anne Gaston          53 Wilton             CT   45:04 
    5   108 Cynthia Princi       52 Darien             CT   48:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    50 Dan France           61 Westport           CT   40:50 
    2    85 Kaz Oda              67 Bridgeport         CT   44:33 
    3    88 Roy Van Eick         61 Stamford           CT   45:02 
    4    94 Barry Zischang       61 Stamford           CT   46:02 
    5    96 Sean Fogarty         68 Stamford.          CT   46:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   131 Donna Crammond       60 Monroe             CT   53:31 
    2   132 Marilyn Richardson   68 BRIDGEPORT         CT   53:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

        

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com