HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
9 Miles
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

July 24, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


33RD ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES #4

9 MILES JULY 24, 2010 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH, Norwalk, CT.
Weather: Hot (85) and MUGGY!

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Timothy Milenkevich  28 M Ansonia         CT   55:25  6:10 
    2   1/14   Jane Maxwell         29 F New York        NY   56:53  6:20 
    3   1/12   Greg Diamond         53 M Cortlandt Manor NY   57:44  6:25 
    4   2/9    Nick Fraticelli      27 M Danbury         CT   58:55  6:33 
    5   3/9    Fred Wills           25 M Shelton         CT   59:33  6:37 
    6   2/12   Doug Scarth          52 M Redding         CT   59:50  6:39 
    7   1/26   Todd Juenger         42 M Irvington       NY 1:00:46  6:46 
    8   1/17   Krzysztof Mroczek    32 M Wappingers Fall NY 1:00:51  6:46 
    9   2/26   Greg Finck           41 M New York        NY 1:03:08  7:01 
   10   4/9    Joe Lauer            29 M New Haven       CT 1:03:14  7:02 
   11   2/14   Megan Peterson       27 F Fairfield       CT 1:03:45  7:05 
   12   3/26   Evan Lister          46 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:04  7:21 
   13   2/17   Brian Williams       32 M Chesire         CT 1:06:09  7:21 
   14   4/26   Ricardo De Biase     48 M Stamford        CT 1:06:09  7:21 
   15   3/14   Jeanna Composti      29 F New York        NY 1:06:27  7:23 
   16   5/26   Kc Klegar            41 M Westport        CT 1:06:46  7:26 
   17   3/17   Sean Mehner          32 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:59  7:27 
   18   6/26   James Drummond       47 M Wallingford     CT 1:07:34  7:31 
   19   4/17   Roger D'Agostin      39 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:12  7:35 
   20   3/12   Edward Kurose        51 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:45  7:39 
   21   5/17   Gavasker Manayath    38 M Stamford        CT 1:09:21  7:43 
   22   4/14   Kelly Bird           27 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:33  7:44 
   23   5/9    Sean Battis          28 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:44  7:45 
   24   6/17   Robert Leder         39 M Stamford        CT 1:10:22  7:50 
   25   7/26   Mike Amato           44 M Wilton          CT 1:10:41  7:52 
   26   5/14   Shannon Gombos       19 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:11  7:55 
   27   8/26   Chris Graham         45 M Wilton          CT 1:11:13  7:55 
   28   4/12   Richard Kurtzman     58 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:49  7:59 
   29   9/26   Bill Hunter          48 M Fairfield       CT 1:12:22  8:03 
   30   6/9    Todd Falk            29 M Norwalk         CT 1:12:34  8:04 
   31   6/14   Brigid Sobolewski    28 F Bridgeport      CT 1:12:34  8:04 
   32   7/17   Mark Lacuesta        34 M Stamford        CT 1:12:47  8:06 
   33   1/9    Nancy Bailenson      55 F Yorktown Hgts   NY 1:13:07  8:08 
   34  10/26   Frank Colella        47 M Scarsdale       NY 1:13:17  8:09 
   35   2/9    Andrea Williamson-H  55 F New Canan       CT 1:13:19  8:09 
   36   8/17   Jason Delvecchio     36 M Norhford        CT 1:13:27  8:10 
   37   1/14   Charlotte Dequeker   37 F Greenwich       CT 1:13:45  8:12 
   38   7/14   Heather Bourgoult    26 F Danbury         CT 1:13:47  8:12 
   39   3/9    Emmy Stocker         52 F Cos Cob         CT 1:14:11  8:15 
   40   1/11   Sherry Duff          42 F Stratford       CT 1:14:23  8:16 
   41   5/12   Marty Schiavone      56 M Stratford       CT 1:14:24  8:16 
   42   2/14   Karyn Godsman        36 F Wilton          CT 1:15:20  8:23 
   43  11/26   Joe Moon             43 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:15:53  8:26 
   44  12/26   Michael Regan        49 M Woodbridge      CT 1:16:21  8:29 
   45  13/26   Lawrence Oliver      49 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:42  8:32 
   46   7/9    Tom McLaughlin       26 M Wilton          CT 1:16:57  8:33 
   47  14/26   Bill Seanor          44 M Fairfield       CT 1:17:13  8:35 
   48   2/11   Corliss Spencer      49 F New Canaan      CT 1:17:47  8:39 
   49   8/14   Pamela Gomez         23 F Wilton          CT 1:18:56  8:47 
   50   9/17   Roy Colson           38 M Danbury         CT 1:19:10  8:48 
   51   6/12   Richard Repasky      56 M Eldenburg       MD 1:20:05  8:54 
   52  15/26   Nathan Tinker        44 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:24  8:56 
   53  16/26   Henry Goitia         45 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:52  9:00 
   54   3/11   Bonnie Schwartz      47 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:21:37  9:05 
   55  10/17   Aaron Lin            36 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:54  9:06 
   56  11/17   Brian Fidler         39 M West Haven      CT 1:22:05  9:08 
   57   1/6    Anton Deiters        69 M Ridgefield      CT 1:22:24  9:10 
   58   3/14   Dagmar Scalise       38 F Darien          CT 1:23:04  9:14 
   59  17/26   Terence Ellis        40 M Montrose        NY 1:23:14  9:15 
   60   4/11   Tracy Wright         45 F Monroe          CT 1:23:31  9:17 
   61   9/14   Monica Simpson       23 F Milford         CT 1:23:36  9:18 
   62  12/17   Thomas Hynes         36 M New Canaan      CT 1:24:21  9:23 
   63  18/26   Greg Hartch          40 M Greenwich       CT 1:24:35  9:24 
   64   4/14   Karen Pearson        33 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:24:44  9:25 
   65   5/14   Janet Welch          35 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:05  9:28 
   66   8/9    Emmanuel Rivera      20 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:06  9:28 
   67   4/9    Nancy Young          54 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:25:22  9:30 
   68   6/14   Tina Batton          39 F Stamford        CT 1:25:23  9:30 
   69  19/26   Chris Capozziello    44 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:25:40  9:32 
   70  20/26   Robert Sommer        41 M Stamford        CT 1:26:37  9:38 
   71   5/9    Julie Sidhu          52 F Weston          CT 1:26:41  9:38 
   72   7/14   Andrea Vaitukaitis   36 F Rowayton        CT 1:26:47  9:39 
   73   8/14   Tiffanie Sgritta     36 F Stamford        CT 1:27:03  9:41 
   74   5/11   Maria Quinonez       42 F Monroe          CT 1:27:45  9:45 
   75   6/11   Christine Klimek     42 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:47  9:46 
   76   6/9    Francine Pisano      53 F Carmel          NY 1:28:23  9:50 
   77   7/11   Trisha Rozas         46 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:29:34  9:58 
   78  21/26   Rafael Marin         44 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:53 10:00 
   79   7/12   Robert Nouza         58 M Brewster        NY 1:31:18 10:09 
   80  10/14   Meghan Varley        26 F Stamford        CT 1:31:27 10:10 
   81   9/9    James Gardner        25 M Stamford        CT 1:32:06 10:14 
   82   7/9    Barbara Kowal        57 F North Haven     CT 1:32:35 10:18 
   83   8/11   Jeanette Trujillo    48 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:18 10:22 
   84   9/14   Lisa Baker           38 F Brookfield      CT 1:34:05 10:28 
   85   8/12   Michael Carpenter    53 M Redding         CT 1:34:19 10:29 
   86  22/26   Dave Hager           48 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:41 10:32 
   87  10/14   Mariel Dominguez     39 F Norwalk         CT 1:35:06 10:34 
   88  13/17   Brian Cruse          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:56 10:40 
   89  11/14   Liz Tegano           26 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:10 10:42 
   90   9/12   Matt McLaughlin      59 M Wilton          CT 1:36:23 10:43 
   91  14/17   Michael Bartalsky    31 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:28 10:44 
   92  10/12   Richard Combatti     52 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:27 10:50 
   93  12/14   Allison Niedermeier  27 F New York        NY 1:37:37 10:51 
   94   1/3    Theo Chisholm        60 F Stamford        CT 1:37:44 10:52 
   95  15/17   Steven Murphy        38 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:04 10:54 
   96   2/6    Mike Holland         66 M New Canaan      CT 1:38:18 10:56 
   97   3/6    Ned Lewis            64 M Darien          CT 1:38:49 10:59 
   98  11/14   Meredith Bookless    36 F Greenwich       CT 1:41:12 11:15 
   99  23/26   Rodrigo Guzman       42 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:33 11:17 
  100   4/6    Sean Fogarty         68 M Stamford        CT 1:41:58 11:20 
  101  16/17   Joshua Delvecchio    30 M Lebanon         MO 1:42:03 11:21 
  102  12/14   Faon Mahunik         32 F Bronx           NY 1:43:59 11:34 
  103  24/26   Paul Twing           40 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:11 11:35 
  104  13/14   Binjal Patel         22 F New Haven       CT 1:45:56 11:47 
  105   9/11   Clara Salazar        42 F Stamford        CT 1:46:51 11:53 
  106  11/12   John Bailey          56 M Riverside       CT 1:47:51 11:59 
  107  13/14   Angela Hill          37 F Stamford        CT 1:48:32 12:04 
  108  17/17   William Dubon        38 M Stamford        CT 1:49:52 12:13 
  109  10/11   Petra Brito          41 F Norwalk         CT 1:50:58 12:20 
  110   2/3    Marilyn Richardson   68 F Bridgeport      CT 1:52:38 12:31 
  111  14/14   Sarah Mehner         32 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:52 12:33 
  112   1/1    Arturo Montero       75 M Stamford        CT 1:52:57 12:33 
  113   3/3    Donna Crammond       60 F Monroe          CT 1:53:00 12:34 
  114  11/11   Maria Gonzalez       40 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:27 12:37 
  115   5/6    Tom Hartch           68 M Greenwich       CT 1:56:21 12:56 
  116  25/26   Mitch Gordon         45 M Norwalk         CT 1:57:20 13:03 
  117  14/14   Amy Zvovushe         29 F Monroe          CT 1:58:20 13:09 
  118  26/26   Bill Follett         45 M Stamford        CT 2:01:51 13:33 
  119   8/9    Rosemary Severino    52 F Monroe          CT 2:05:21 13:56 
  120   9/9    Lori Zanchetti       51 F Monroe          CT 2:05:22 13:56 
  121   6/6    John Timbers         67 M Darien          CT 2:07:07 14:08 
  122  12/12   Christopher Quinn    51 M Stamford        CT 2:09:23 14:23 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Timothy Milenkevich  28 Ansonia         CT   55:25 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Jane Maxwell         29 New York        NY   56:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4 Nick Fraticelli      27 Danbury            CT   58:55 
    2     5 Fred Wills           25 shelton            CT   59:33 
    3    10 Joe Lauer            29 New Haven          CT 1:03:14 
    4    23 Sean Battis          28 norwalk            CT 1:09:44 
    5    30 Todd Falk            29 Norwalk            CT 1:12:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    11 Megan Peterson       27 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:03:45 
    2    15 Jeanna Composti      29 NEW YORK           NY 1:06:27 
    3    22 Kelly Bird           27 NORWALK            CT 1:09:33 
    4    26 Shannon Gombos       19 Norwalk            CT 1:11:11 
    5    31 Brigid Sobolewski    28 Bridgeport         CT 1:12:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Krzysztof Mroczek    32 Wappingers Falls   NY 1:00:51 
    2    13 Brian Williams       32 Chesire            CT 1:06:09 
    3    17 Sean Mehner          32 Norwalk            CT 1:06:59 
    4    19 Roger D'Agostin      39 Norwalk            CT 1:08:12 
    5    21 Gavasker Manayath    38 Stamford           CT 1:09:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    37 Charlotte Dequeker   37 greenwich          CT 1:13:45 
    2    42 Karyn Godsman        36 Wilton             CT 1:15:20 
    3    58 Dagmar Scalise       38 Darien             CT 1:23:04 
    4    64 Karen Pearson        33 Bedford Hills      NY 1:24:44 
    5    65 Janet Welch          35 Norwalk            CT 1:25:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Todd Juenger         42 Irvington          NY 1:00:46 
    2     9 Greg Finck           41 New York           NY 1:03:08 
    3    12 Evan Lister          46 Norwalk            CT 1:06:04 
    4    14 Ricardo De Biase     48 STAMFORD           CT 1:06:09 
    5    16 Kc Klegar            41 WESTPORT           CT 1:06:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    40 Sherry Duff          42 Stratford          CT 1:14:23 
    2    48 Corliss Spencer      49 New Canaan         CT 1:17:47 
    3    54 Bonnie Schwartz      47 POUND RIDGE        NY 1:21:37 
    4    60 Tracy Wright         45 Monroe             CT 1:23:31 
    5    74 Maria Quinonez       42 Monroe             CT 1:27:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Greg Diamond         53 cortlandt manor    NY   57:44 
    2     6 Doug Scarth          52 REDDING            CT   59:50 
    3    20 Edward Kurose        51 Norwalk            CT 1:08:45 
    4    28 Richard Kurtzman     58 Norwalk            CT 1:11:49 
    5    41 Marty Schiavone      56 Stratford          CT 1:14:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    33 Nancy Bailenson      55 Yorktown Hgts      NY 1:13:07 
    2    35 Andrea Williamson-H  55 New Canan          CT 1:13:19 
    3    39 Emmy Stocker         52 Cos Cob            CT 1:14:11 
    4    67 Nancy Young          54 cortlandt manor    NY 1:25:22 
    5    71 Julie Sidhu          52 WESTON             CT 1:26:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    57 Anton Deiters        69 Ridgefield         CT 1:22:24 
    2    96 Mike Holland         66 New Canaan         CT 1:38:18 
    3    97 Ned Lewis            64 DARIEN             CT 1:38:49 
    4   100 Sean Fogarty         68 Stamford           CT 1:41:58 
    5   115 Tom Hartch           68 Greenwich          CT 1:56:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    94 Theo Chisholm        60 Stamford           CT 1:37:44 
    2   110 Marilyn Richardson   68 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:52:38 
    3   113 Donna Crammond       60 Monroe             CT 1:53:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   112 Arturo Montero       75 Stamford           CT 1:52:57 
	 
         

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com