HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lake Warramug Ultra
New Preston, CT

April 25, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers


Race          Place  Name                          Age       City               State         Time
100K            1    Claire Heid                   21        West Point         NY          11:23:12
                2    Susan Warren                  53        Closter            NJ          11:41:41
                3    Bruce Dougherty               45        Middletown         CT          13:06:23
50 Mile         1    Craig Moyse                   25        Hyde Park          NY           7:20:55
                1    Michael Maurer                26        Hyde Park          NY           7:20:55
                2    Kevin Noll                    45        Northfield         CT           7:46:27
                3    Shiran Kochavi                41        Princeton          NJ           7:58:54
                4    Kelly Bird                    26        Norwalk            CT           8:44:38
                5    Elizabeth Mainiero            49        Southbury          CT           8:45:23
                6    Neil Ruggiero                 22        Sunderland         MA           8:57:37
                7    Brian Petruso                 41        Stamford           CT           9:10:06
                8    Jason Chaput                  31        Westford           MA           9:26:25
                9    Bill Lutkus                   50        Marion             CT           9:30:09
               10    Eliot Lee                     47        Croton on Huson    NY           9:31:09
               11    Todd Josselyn                 26        Orange             CT          10:23:19
               12    Ray Krolewicz                 55        Pontiac            SC          10:27:53
               13    Mark Lewis                    45        Greenwich          CT          10:32:16
               14    Paul Fiori                    58        Nashua             NH          12:11:25
               15    Cliff Lange                   52        Medfield           MA          13:37:01
50K             1    Nathan Echols                 43        Long Valley        NJ           4:04:01
                2    Gene Karaffa                  24        Ridgefield         CT           4:04:40
                3    Amy Lane                      30        Westfield          MA           4:15:33
                3    Karl O'Leary                  30        Sound Beach        NY           4:15:33
                4    Ralf Eigl                     34        Enfield            CT           4:23:10
                5    Jim Nelson                    45        Granby             CT           4:24:09
                5    Curt Pandiscio                49        Twin Mountain      NH           4:24:09
                6    Susan Lehrer                  38        Flemington         NJ           4:34:00
                7    Tina Ryan                     36        West Roxbury       MA           4:38:43
                8    Stephanie Ranges              39        Branchburg         NJ           4:42:21
                9    Douglass Waggoman             21        West Point         NY           4:49:43
                9    Nicholas Vogt                 22        West Point         NY           4:49:43
                9    Samuel Wilkins                21        West Point         NY           4:49:43
               10    Eric Halsam                   37        Syracuse           NY           4:52:21
               11    Cliff Collins                 50        East Hampton       CT           5:01:03
               12    Peter Laura                   28        Harrison           NY           5:05:52
               13    Lois Alexander                57        Merrimac           MA           5:07:46
               14    Grace Ann Greyson             34        NY                 NY           5:08:11
               15    Charles Greystone             54        Washington         CT           5:09:10
               16    Erik Leeming                  47        Guilford           CT           5:09:31
               17    Courtney Paige                34        Norwalk            CT           5:10:13
               18    Carrie Lombardo               39        Middletown         CT           5:11:41
               19    Jackie Fiske                  42        Flemington         NJ           5:13:21
               20    Jenny Chow                    46        Long Valley        NJ           5:19:49
               21    Laura Earley                  28        Middlebury         CT           5:21:37
               22    Dave Obelkevich               66        New York           NY           5:34:38
               22    Jennifer Ketchell             29        Newington          CT           5:34:38
               23    Leigh Ann Koch                41        Flemington         NJ           5:44:56
               24    Regina Grebla                 29        Roxbury            CT           5:50:44
               25    John Carpenter                42        Woodbury           CT           5:51:47
               26    Lanny Levit                   59        Brooklyn           NY           6:03:43
               27    Marty Duchow                  48        Unionville         CT           6:04:57
               28    Jeanette Trujillo             48        Norwalk            CT           6:10:16
               29    Donald Landry                 64        Montrel            QC           6:16:07
               30    Paul Masi                     41        Wallingford        CT           6:16:54
               31    Melanie Haber                 53        Hollis             NH           6:30:41
               32    Barbara Sorrell               52        Delmar             NY           6:51:44
               33    Rick Robert                   53        NY                 NY           7:02:04
               34    Mo Van Moffaert               50        Roxbury            CT           7:11:21
               35    Paul Godfrey                  39        Lake Oswego        OR           7:33:22
               36    Tammy Bagdasarian             42        Herndon            VA           7:33:23
               37    Henry Rueden                  60        De Pere            WI           7:44:15
               38    Laurence Macon                65        San Antonio        TX           7:44:17
               39    Jim Simpson                   68        Huntington Beach   CA           7:44:18
               40    Charles Butler                68        Medfield           MA           8:15:55
               41    David Barker                  71        Guilford           CT           8:39:33
               42    Tim Marquardt                 45        Prairie Grove      IL           8:48:33
               43    Greg Taylor                   63        Delmar             NY           8:51:33
               44    Marion Landry                 65        Montrel            QC           8:57:10
               45    Ona Josselyn                  37        Orange             CT           9:14:56
               46    Andy Cable                    44        Monroe             CT           9:30:33
               47    Laurie Fauerbach              39        Philadelphia       PA           9:38:42
               48    Gene Bruckert                 74        Arlington Heights  IL           9:49:04
               49    Ed Chang                      36        Glen Ridge         NJ          10:54:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com