HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Easter Run For Eye Research
Prospect, CT

April 3, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


               
 Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/22     276 Desmond O'Grady       M3039 Souhtbury       CT   17:15  5:33 
    2   1/26     189 Mathew Cross          M4049                 CT   19:10  6:11 
    3   1/18     220 Evan Parkinson        M1929 Boston          MA   19:31  6:17 
    4   1/18     203 Jason Conforte        M1418 Northford       CT   19:34  6:18 
    5   2/18     239 Walter Espinoza       M1929 Torrington      CT   19:39  6:20 
    6   3/18     237 Elgar Borja           M1929 Torrington      CT   19:44  6:21 
    7   2/18     112 Joseph Reynolds       M1418 Prospect        CT   19:49  6:23 
    8   1/12      30 John Dicarlo          M5059 Wolcott         CT   20:14  6:31 
    9   3/18      21 Kyle Cranney          M1418 Prospect        CT   20:20  6:33 
   10   2/26      55 Mike Halsinski        M4049 Plantsville     CT   20:20  6:33 
   11   4/18      92 Tyler Murphy          M1418 Prospect        CT   20:22  6:34 
   12   2/12     213 James Felitz          M5059 Southington     CT   20:28  6:36 
   13   5/18      57 Nick Hebert           M1418 Beacon Falls    CT   20:52  6:43 
   14   2/22     238 Wilson Loja           M3039 Torrington      CT   20:57  6:45 
   15   1/12     241 Dennis Cardenas       M1013 Torrington      CT   20:58  6:45 
   16   4/18      72 Justin Knickerbocker  M1929 Wallingford     CT   21:02  6:46 
   17   3/22      16 Kenneth Clark         M3039 Prospect        CT   21:11  6:49 
   18   6/18      89 Matthew Moutinho      M1418 Prospect        CT   21:16  6:51 
   19   3/26     287 Doctor Bill Begg      M4049 Newtown         CT   21:22  6:53 
   20   1/15     288 Speedy Erin Begg      F1418 Newtown         CT   21:23  6:53 
   21   1/12     269 Mackenzie Blair       F1013 Thomaston       CT   21:33  6:56 
   22   4/22      38 Brian Fiddler         M3039 West Haven      CT   21:37  6:58 
   23   3/12     283 Jeffrey Dingwell      M5059 Bethlehem       CT   21:40  6:59 
   24   4/12     254 Dave Chameides        M5059 Oxford          CT   21:49  7:02 
   25   5/12     202 Lou Conforte          M5059 Wallingford     CT   22:13  7:09 
   26   7/18      13 Ian Chamenko          M1418 Beacon Falls    CT   22:17  7:11 
   27   2/12      68 Stephanie Kiley       F1013 Prospect        CT   22:20  7:12 
   28   8/18     117 Chris Savvidou        M1418 Beacon Falls    CT   22:20  7:12 
   29   4/26     126 Bill Thompson         M4049 Derby           CT   22:23  7:13 
   30   2/15     224 Sarah Melville        F1418                 CT   22:24  7:13 
   31   9/18     102 Anthony Pavlowski     M1418 Prospect        CT   22:25  7:13 
   32   5/26     228 James Jr Pelletier    M4049 Wolcott         CT   22:26  7:13 
   33   5/22     121 Daniel Shoemaker      M3039 Danbury         CT   22:45  7:20 
   34   6/22       4 Ali Berisha           M3039 Waterbury       CT   22:58  7:24 
   35   6/26     125 Peter Tep             M4049 Bristol         CT   23:09  7:27 
   36   6/12     300 Bob Kania             M5059 Southington     CT   23:17  7:30 
   37   1/21     234 Christine Cotella     F3039 Propspect       CT   23:21  7:31 
   38   7/12     147 Marc Audet            M5059 Hamden          CT   23:25  7:32 
   39   7/26     185 Bill Derech           M4049                 CT   23:26  7:33 
   40   2/21     232 Tami Dragon           F3039 Prospect        CT   23:27  7:33 
   41  10/18      65 Ron Jennings          M1418 Prospect        CT   23:32  7:35 
   42   3/21     157 Angela Heidgerd       F3039 Southington     CT   23:34  7:35 
   43   2/12     115 Justin Sanzari        M1013 Waterbury       CT   23:35  7:36 
   44   5/18     120 Clifford Shoemaker    M1929 Cheshire        CT   23:37  7:36 
   45   3/15       1 Brittany Albright     F1418 Beacon Falls    CT   23:41  7:38 
   46   4/15     286 Crystal Steinfeld     F1418 Prospect        CT   23:46  7:39 
   47   5/15      87 Miranda Moffat        F1418 Beacon Falls    CT   23:47  7:40 
   48   7/22     109 Matt Powanda          M3039 Prospect        CT   23:49  7:40 
   49   3/12      50 Jeffrey Guisto        M1013 Prospect        CT   23:50  7:41 
   50   1/18     268 Abby Maguire          F1929 Hoboken         NJ   23:56  7:42 


                                                                      Page 2
                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   2/18     272 Anna Baluskus         F1929 Southbury       CT   23:56  7:43 
   52   4/12     116 Brian Sardinskas      M1013 Prospect        CT   23:57  7:43 
   53   1/9       42 Kathy Francois        F5059 Prospect        CT   24:00  7:44 
   54   4/21     192 Tanya Bierwirth       F3039                 CT   24:00  7:44 
   55   5/21     133 Erica Zauner          F3039 Cheshire        CT   24:06  7:46 
   56   8/22     167 Michael Bolinski      M3039 Prospect        CT   24:12  7:48 
   57   8/26     301 John Wolf             M4049 Woodbury        CT   24:18  7:50 
   58   1/10      47 Christine Granja      F4049 Southbury       CT   24:31  7:54 
   59  11/18      14 Michael Christiano    M1418 Prospect        CT   24:32  7:54 
   60   6/21     107 Nicole Plasky         F3039 Prospect        CT   24:45  7:58 
   61   5/12      80 Darit Mar             M1013 Bristol         CT   24:51  8:00 
   62   7/21     223 Kim Wagner            F3039 Meriden         CT   24:54  8:01 
   63   6/18     153 Lance Siraco          M1929 Beacon Falls    CT   24:55  8:01 
   64   3/18     134 Margaret Ziegler      F1929 Port Chester    NY   24:56  8:02 
   65   7/18     221 Michael Solla         M1929 Wolcott         CT   24:59  8:03 
   66   9/22      24 Stephen Davis         M3039 Milford         CT   25:05  8:05 
   67   6/12      88 David Moody           M1013 Prospect        CT   25:20  8:10 
   68  10/22     143 Evilio Pagan          M3039 Waterbury       CT   25:22  8:10 
   69   1/2      100 Carol Pastore         F6069 North Haven     CT   25:28  8:12 
   70   8/18     204 John Tomasiewoicz     M1929 Watertown       CT   25:30  8:13 
   71   9/18     191 Lucien Lafreniere     M1929                 CT   25:35  8:14 
   72   9/26      45 Daniel Goggin         M4049 Plainville      CT   25:38  8:15 
   73   6/15     124 Stephanie Symoian     F1418 Prospect        CT   25:39  8:16 
   74  12/18     263 Noah Beaulieu         M1418 Plantsville     CT   25:39  8:16 
   75   7/12      79 Darin Mar             M1013 Bristol         CT   25:40  8:16 
   76            999 Runner Unknown                              CT   25:46  8:18 
   77  11/22     206 Rene Rodriguez        M3039 Naugatuck       CT   25:57  8:21 
   78  13/18     298 Billy Begg            M1418 Newtown         CT   25:59  8:22 
   79   3/12     297 Molly Begg            F1013 Newtown         CT   26:00  8:22 
   80  10/26     135 Jerry Delarosa        M4049 Waterbury       CT   26:03  8:23 
   81   8/12     114 John Salvestrini      M5059 Waterbury       CT   26:05  8:24 
   82  14/18      71 Ronald Knappe         M1418 Wolcott         CT   26:11  8:26 
   83   7/15     222 Stephanie Dumond      F1418 Prospect        CT   26:17  8:28 
   84   8/15      81 Alyssa Marti          F1418 Prospect        CT   26:17  8:28 
   85  10/18     152 Daniel Victoria       M1929 Prospect        CT   26:20  8:29 
   86  12/22     184 Gary Bruce            M3039 Prospect        CT   26:29  8:32 
   87   1/7      183 Tom Shanahan          M6069 Southington     CT   26:32  8:33 
   88   8/21     182 Sara Ludkas           F3039 Newtown Sqaure  PA   26:33  8:33 
   89   8/12     214 Dylan Cummings        M1013                 CT   26:35  8:34 
   90  11/26     138 Chris Colt            M4049 Prospect        CT   26:35  8:34 
   91   2/9      113 Pamela Salvestrini    F5059 Waterbury       CT   26:46  8:37 
   92  11/18     106 Edward Petrocelli     M1929 West Haven      CT   26:48  8:38 
   93   4/18      95 Meaghan O'Hara        F1929 Prospect        CT   26:50  8:39 
   94   9/21      29 Kim Diblanda          F3039 Prospect        CT   26:53  8:39 
   95  13/22     260 Joseph Raffone        M3039 Prospect        CT   26:53  8:40 
   96  10/21     259 Monica Raffone        F3039 Prospect        CT   27:05  8:43 
   97  12/26     279 Dave Polony           M4049 Prospect        CT   27:06  8:44 
   98  14/22      70 Pete Knappe           M3039 Waterbury       CT   27:09  8:45 
   99  13/26     284 Dennis Mennillo Jr    M4049 Naugatuck       CT   27:11  8:45 
  100   1/3      295 Adam Telesco          M0109 Prospect        CT   27:13  8:46 


                                                                      Page 3
                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   5/18     132 Jillian Witherly      F1929 Prospect        CT   27:18  8:48 
  102   9/15      74 Rachel Lond           F1418 Prospect        CT   27:19  8:48 
  103  15/18     129 Michael Torselli      M1418 Prospect        CT   27:19  8:48 
  104  10/15      26 Kelsey Deegan         F1418 Beacon Falls    CT   27:23  8:49 
  105   4/12      33 Clara Drozdowski      F1013 Prospect        CT   27:34  8:53 
  106   5/12     127 Lisa Thrasher         F1013 Prospect        CT   27:35  8:53 
  107   6/18      34 Jessica Ehrentraut    F1929 Naugatuck       CT   27:38  8:54 
  108   9/12      27 Mark Delieto          M5059 Shelton         CT   27:46  8:57 
  109  16/18     158 Kyle Beymor           M1418 Prospect        CT   27:50  8:58 
  110  15/22     252 Andrew Brodeur        M3039 Waterbury       CT   27:52  8:59 
  111  16/22      17 Dan Cocchiola         M3039 Waterbury       CT   27:54  8:59 
  112  10/12      25 Robert Davis          M5059 Naugatuck       CT   27:59  9:01 
  113   9/12      15 Drew Chura            M1013 Prospect        CT   28:04  9:02 
  114  14/26     137 William Perillo       M4049 Stratford       CT   28:38  9:13 
  115   7/18     299 Tracy Kania           F1929 Southington     CT   28:44  9:15 
  116  15/26      12 Frank Castagna        M4049 Cheshire        CT   28:47  9:16 
  117   1/1        7 Tom Butterfield       M7079 Windsor         CT   28:50  9:17 
  118  16/26      44 Jim Goggin            M4049 Naugatuck       CT   28:50  9:17 
  119  17/26     278 Thomas Altieri        M4049 Derby           CT   29:00  9:21 
  120  12/18     156 Shaun Healey          M1929 Southington     CT   29:07  9:23 
  121   3/9       85 Laurie Mikulski       F5059 Prospect        CT   29:09  9:23 
  122  10/12     285 Rasmei Tep            M1013 Bristol         CT   29:10  9:24 
  123   2/3      229 Kyle Crowell          M0109 Prospect        CT   29:29  9:30 
  124   2/10      10 Cheryl Card           F4049 Stratford       CT   29:29  9:30 
  125   3/10      99 Christine Pastore     F4049 Prospect        CT   29:31  9:30 
  126  13/18     171 Christopher Stubbs    M1929 Waterbury       CT   29:32  9:31 
  127  17/18      73 Tim Korzinski         M1418 Prospect        CT   29:33  9:31 
  128   4/10     188 Anne Uberti           F4049                 CT   29:34  9:31 
  129   8/18     131 Elizabeth Ward-Deleon F1929 Prospect        CT   29:37  9:32 
  130  18/26     245 Thomas Riffe          M4049 Prospect        CT   29:38  9:33 
  131  11/12      93 Aidan Music           M1013 Prospect        CT   29:43  9:34 
  132  19/26     144 Michael Regan         M4049 Waterbury       CT   29:54  9:38 
  133  11/21      62 Rose Hughes           F3039 Prospect        CT   29:59  9:39 
  134   9/18     142 Kylee Sklanka         F1929 Watertown       CT   30:00  9:40 
  135  11/12      91 Frank Murphy          M5059 Northford       CT   30:01  9:40 
  136  17/22     130 Genie Tricarico       M3039 Seymour         CT   30:06  9:42 
  137   2/7      273 Richard Zbrozek       M6069 Berlin          CT   30:08  9:42 
  138  12/12     159 Alex Varhol           M1013 Prospect        CT   30:14  9:44 
  139  12/21     265 Vicki Delucia         F3039 Prospect        CT   30:16  9:45 
  140   3/7      306 Bob Arthur            M6069 Chesire         CT   30:18  9:45 
  141   5/10      94 Sharon Music          F4049 Prospect        CT   30:19  9:46 
  142  14/18     217 Andrew Ostrander      M1929 Prospect        CT   30:25  9:48 
  143  13/21      20 Laura Costanzo        F3039 Prospect        CT   30:34  9:51 
  144  12/12     303 David Heller          M5059 Naugatuck       CT   30:45  9:54 
  145  15/18     235 Stephen Mangalee      M1929 Naugatuck       CT   30:49  9:56 
  146   6/12      32 Kyla Drewry           F1013 Prospect        CT   30:52  9:56 
  147  14/21     105 Gioia Perugini        F3039 Brookline       MA   30:53  9:57 
  148  20/26     266 David Lippa           M4049 Prospect        CT   30:54  9:57 
  149  10/18      37 Vanessa Ferro         F1929 Stratford       CT   31:03 10:00 
  150  18/22     264 John Sweeney          M3039 Prospect        CT   31:06 10:01 


                                                                      Page 4
                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  16/18      59 Gary Heid             M1929 Stratford       CT   31:09 10:02 
  152  11/15     101 Libby Patrick         F1418 Prospect        CT   31:12 10:03 
  153   6/10      78 Rasy Mar              F4049 Bristol         CT   31:19 10:05 
  154  15/21     236 Maureen Miller        F3039 Chesire         CT   31:21 10:06 
  155  12/15      82 Emily Mattot          F1418 Beacon Falls    CT   31:26 10:07 
  156   7/12      49 Olivia Grocki         F1013 Prospect        CT   31:34 10:10 
  157   8/12      60 Julie Hinckley        F1013 Prospect        CT   31:34 10:10 
  158  19/22      51 Douglas Gou Guy       M3039 Litchfield      CT   31:35 10:10 
  159  11/18     173 Nora Bolinski         F1929 Prospect        CT   31:36 10:11 
  160  12/18      58 Stefanie Heid         F1929 Monroe          CT   31:41 10:12 
  161   4/7       40 Richard Fidler        M6069 West Haven      CT   31:44 10:13 
  162  17/18     277 Timothy McMahon       M1929 Southbury       CT   31:56 10:17 
  163   7/10      18 Lucia Coehlo          F4049 Prospect        CT   31:59 10:18 
  164  16/21     216 Melissa Bichon        F3039 Cheshire        CT   32:02 10:19 
  165  20/22     168 Michael Accuosti      M3039 Prospect        CT   32:06 10:20 
  166  17/21     169 Kelly Boucher         F3039 Prospect        CT   32:06 10:20 
  167   8/10      77 Donna Lynch           F4049 Prospect        CT   32:10 10:21 
  168  21/26     271 Mark Ramieri          M4049 Torrington      CT   32:19 10:24 
  169   9/12      54 Erinn Halsinski       F1013 Plantsville     CT   32:22 10:26 
  170  22/26      53 Tom Halasinski        M4049 Perth Amboy     NJ   32:23 10:26 
  171  13/18      63 Jamie Hughes          F1929 Prospect        CT   32:55 10:36 
  172   9/10     205 Barbara Warren        F4049 Naugatuck       CT   33:01 10:38 
  173  18/18     256 Mark Fortier          M1929 Prospect        CT   33:09 10:40 
  174  10/12     181 Sarah Degoes          F1013 Prospect        CT   33:15 10:42 
  175   4/9      201 Madelyn Lupkas        F5059 Derby           CT   33:16 10:43 
  176   5/9      231 Kari Lonchar          F5059 Prospect        CT   33:41 10:51 
  177  14/18     122 Kathryn Slopak        F1929 Colchester      CT   33:49 10:53 
  178  18/21     233 Amy Roy               F3039 Wolcott         CT   33:51 10:54 
  179   6/9      282 Mary Dykas            F5059 Torrington      CT   34:00 10:57 
  180  19/21      43 Stacy Gittings        F3039 Prospect        CT   34:02 10:57 
  181  23/26     118 Joseph Scarpati       M4049 Prospect        CT   34:20 11:03 
  182  24/26     207 Bill Sideravage       M4049 Watertown       CT   34:22 11:04 
  183  13/15      76 Carolyn Luddy         F1418 Prospect        CT   34:23 11:04 
  184   5/7      123 George Smedes         M6069 Prospect        CT   34:30 11:07 
  185  15/18     249 Lindsay Cleary        F1929 Trumbull        CT   34:32 11:07 
  186  25/26     198 Paul Varhol           M4049 Prospect        CT   34:38 11:09 
  187   7/9      251 Vita Cruz             F5059 Waterbury       CT   34:49 11:13 
  188            176 Ray Lapoime                                 CT   35:05 11:18 
  189  18/18     225 Kyle Pelletier        M1418 Wolcott         CT   35:10 11:20 
  190  16/18     136 Jessica Lom Berisha   F1929 Prospect        CT   35:23 11:24 
  191  26/26     280 Rob Card              M4049 Stratford       CT   35:31 11:26 
  192  11/12      61 Megan Holland         F1013 Prospect        CT   35:43 11:30 
  193  12/12     179 Nicole Desiderio      F1013 Prospect        CT   35:59 11:35 
  194  21/22       2 Alex Berisha          M3039 Waterbury       CT   36:04 11:37 
  195   8/9      302 Mary Sklarka          F5059 Watertown       CT   36:10 11:39 
  196   6/7       84 John McKeown          M6069 Prospect        CT   36:21 11:42 
  197  22/22     172 William Stubbs        M3039 Waterbury       CT   36:54 11:53 
  198  20/21     170 Andrea Brodeur        F3039 Waterbury       CT   37:51 12:11 
  199  14/15      67 Melissa Kiley         F1418 Prospect        CT   37:52 12:12 
  200  15/15     210 Brittany Battis       F1418 Beacon Falls    CT   38:29 12:23 


                                                                      Page 5
                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   9/9      149 Melissa Lawrence      F5059 Waterbury       CT   38:29 12:24 
  202  10/10     148 Linda Sporbert        F4049 Waterbury       CT   39:27 12:42 
  203  17/18     244 Sarah Dianni          F1929 Milford         CT   39:29 12:43 
  204   3/3      296 Zachary Telesca       M0109 Prospect        CT   41:01 13:13 
  205   2/2       83 Jan McKeown           F6069 Prospect        CT   41:37 13:24 
  206  18/18      46 Auria Gouey           F1929 Hemival Lavaux  FR   41:41 13:25 
  207   7/7      146 Peter Hughes          M6069 Prospect        CT   43:15 13:55 
  208   1/1        3 Blanca Berisha        F7079 Waterbury       CT   45:16 14:35 
  209  21/21     187 Donna Clarke          F3039                 CT   46:31 14:59 

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Desmond O'Grady         276  30 Souhtbury       CT   17:15 

    2 Mathew Cross            189  46                 CT   19:10 

    3 Evan Parkinson          220  20 Boston          MA   19:31 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   295 Adam Telesco            9   27:13 
    2   229 Kyle Crowell            8   29:29 
    3   296 Zachary Telesca         6   41:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   241 Dennis Cardenas        13   20:58 
    2   115 Justin Sanzari         13   23:35 
    3    50 Jeffrey Guisto         12   23:50 
    4   116 Brian Sardinskas       11   23:57 
    5    80 Darit Mar              11   24:51 
    6    88 David Moody            11   25:20 
    7    79 Darin Mar              11   25:40 
    8   214 Dylan Cummings         12   26:35 
    9    15 Drew Chura             13   28:04 
   10   285 Rasmei Tep             12   29:10 
   11    93 Aidan Music            12   29:43 
   12   159 Alex Varhol            13   30:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   203 Jason Conforte         15   19:34 
    2   112 Joseph Reynolds        14   19:49 
    3    21 Kyle Cranney           16   20:20 
    4    92 Tyler Murphy           17   20:22 
    5    57 Nick Hebert            15   20:52 
    6    89 Matthew Moutinho       15   21:16 
    7    13 Ian Chamenko           14   22:17 
    8   117 Chris Savvidou         17   22:20 
    9   102 Anthony Pavlowski      17   22:25 
   10    65 Ron Jennings           15   23:32 
   11    14 Michael Christiano     15   24:32 
   12   263 Noah Beaulieu          16   25:39 
   13   298 Billy Begg             14   25:59 
   14    71 Ronald Knappe          15   26:11 
   15   129 Michael Torselli       16   27:19 
   16   158 Kyle Beymor            14   27:50 
   17    73 Tim Korzinski          18   29:33 
   18   225 Kyle Pelletier         15   35:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   220 Evan Parkinson         20   19:31 
    2   239 Walter Espinoza        20   19:39 
    3   237 Elgar Borja            28   19:44 
    4    72 Justin Knickerbocker   25   21:02 
    5   120 Clifford Shoemaker     27   23:37 
    6   153 Lance Siraco           20   24:55 
    7   221 Michael Solla          22   24:59 
    8   204 John Tomasiewoicz      26   25:30 
    9   191 Lucien Lafreniere      24   25:35 
   10   152 Daniel Victoria        29   26:20 
   11   106 Edward Petrocelli      25   26:48 
   12   156 Shaun Healey           29   29:07 
   13   171 Christopher Stubbs     29   29:32 
   14   217 Andrew Ostrander       27   30:25 
   15   235 Stephen Mangalee       27   30:49 
   16    59 Gary Heid              27   31:09 
   17   277 Timothy McMahon        28   31:56 
   18   256 Mark Fortier           29   33:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   238 Wilson Loja            32   20:57 
    2    16 Kenneth Clark          37   21:11 
    3    38 Brian Fiddler          39   21:37 
    4   121 Daniel Shoemaker       30   22:45 
    5     4 Ali Berisha            38   22:58 
    6   109 Matt Powanda           37   23:49 
    7   167 Michael Bolinski       33   24:12 
    8    24 Stephen Davis          35   25:05 
    9   143 Evilio Pagan           35   25:22 
   10   206 Rene Rodriguez         34   25:57 
   11   184 Gary Bruce             30   26:29 
   12   260 Joseph Raffone         36   26:53 
   13    70 Pete Knappe            39   27:09 
   14   252 Andrew Brodeur         33   27:52 
   15    17 Dan Cocchiola          38   27:54 
   16   130 Genie Tricarico        39   30:06 
   17   264 John Sweeney           39   31:06 
   18    51 Douglas Gou Guy        38   31:35 
   19   168 Michael Accuosti       33   32:06 
   20     2 Alex Berisha           36   36:04 
   21   172 William Stubbs         32   36:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   189 Mathew Cross           46   19:10 
    2    55 Mike Halsinski         47   20:20 
    3   287 Doctor Bill Begg       46   21:22 
    4   126 Bill Thompson          49   22:23 
    5   228 James Jr Pelletier     46   22:26 
    6   125 Peter Tep              45   23:09 
    7   185 Bill Derech            40   23:26 
    8   301 John Wolf              40   24:18 
    9    45 Daniel Goggin          41   25:38 
   10   135 Jerry Delarosa         47   26:03 
   11   138 Chris Colt             41   26:35 
   12   279 Dave Polony            42   27:06 
   13   284 Dennis Mennillo Jr     41   27:11 
   14   137 William Perillo        40   28:38 
   15    12 Frank Castagna         42   28:47 
   16    44 Jim Goggin             46   28:50 
   17   278 Thomas Altieri         48   29:00 
   18   245 Thomas Riffe           40   29:38 
   19   144 Michael Regan          41   29:54 
   20   266 David Lippa            42   30:54 
   21   271 Mark Ramieri           40   32:19 
   22    53 Tom Halasinski         43   32:23 
   23   118 Joseph Scarpati        47   34:20 
   24   207 Bill Sideravage        41   34:22 
   25   198 Paul Varhol            46   34:38 
   26   280 Rob Card               43   35:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    30 John Dicarlo           58   20:14 
    2   213 James Felitz           53   20:28 
    3   283 Jeffrey Dingwell       55   21:40 
    4   254 Dave Chameides         51   21:49 
    5   202 Lou Conforte           52   22:13 
    6   300 Bob Kania              57   23:17 
    7   147 Marc Audet             51   23:25 
    8   114 John Salvestrini       59   26:05 
    9    27 Mark Delieto           55   27:46 
   10    25 Robert Davis           58   27:59 
   11    91 Frank Murphy           57   30:01 
   12   303 David Heller           50   30:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   183 Tom Shanahan           63   26:32 
    2   273 Richard Zbrozek        63   30:08 
    3   306 Bob Arthur             61   30:18 
    4    40 Richard Fidler         63   31:44 
    5   123 George Smedes          68   34:30 
    6    84 John McKeown           65   36:21 
    7   146 Peter Hughes           68   43:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     7 Tom Butterfield        73   28:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                  Easter Run for Eye Research Prospect 5K
               Prospect, CT Saturday, April 3, 2010 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Speedy Erin Begg        288  15 Newtown         CT   21:23 

    2 Mackenzie Blair         269  13 Thomaston       CT   21:33 

    3 Stephanie Kiley          68  13 Prospect        CT   22:20 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   269 Mackenzie Blair        13   21:33 
    2    68 Stephanie Kiley        13   22:20 
    3   297 Molly Begg             11   26:00 
    4    33 Clara Drozdowski       11   27:34 
    5   127 Lisa Thrasher          12   27:35 
    6    32 Kyla Drewry            10   30:52 
    7    49 Olivia Grocki          10   31:34 
    8    60 Julie Hinckley         10   31:34 
    9    54 Erinn Halsinski        12   32:22 
   10   181 Sarah Degoes           10   33:15 
   11    61 Megan Holland          10   35:43 
   12   179 Nicole Desiderio       11   35:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   224 Sarah Melville         17   22:24 
    2     1 Brittany Albright      18   23:41 
    3   286 Crystal Steinfeld      16   23:46 
    4    87 Miranda Moffat         14   23:47 
    5   124 Stephanie Symoian      17   25:39 
    6   222 Stephanie Dumond       15   26:17 
    7    81 Alyssa Marti           17   26:17 
    8    74 Rachel Lond            16   27:19 
    9    26 Kelsey Deegan          17   27:23 
   10   101 Libby Patrick          18   31:12 
   11    82 Emily Mattot           16   31:26 
   12    76 Carolyn Luddy          15   34:23 
   13    67 Melissa Kiley          15   37:52 
   14   210 Brittany Battis        17   38:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   268 Abby Maguire           23   23:56 
    2   272 Anna Baluskus          23   23:56 
    3   134 Margaret Ziegler       26   24:56 
    4    95 Meaghan O'Hara         21   26:50 
    5   132 Jillian Witherly       26   27:18 
    6    34 Jessica Ehrentraut     24   27:38 
    7   299 Tracy Kania            21   28:44 
    8   131 Elizabeth Ward-Deleon  28   29:37 
    9   142 Kylee Sklanka          23   30:00 
   10    37 Vanessa Ferro          27   31:03 
   11   173 Nora Bolinski          29   31:36 
   12    58 Stefanie Heid          23   31:41 
   13    63 Jamie Hughes           26   32:55 
   14   122 Kathryn Slopak         24   33:49 
   15   249 Lindsay Cleary         26   34:32 
   16   136 Jessica Lom Berisha    26   35:23 
   17   244 Sarah Dianni           27   39:29 
   18    46 Auria Gouey            19   41:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   234 Christine Cotella      30   23:21 
    2   232 Tami Dragon            37   23:27 
    3   157 Angela Heidgerd        39   23:34 
    4   192 Tanya Bierwirth        34   24:00 
    5   133 Erica Zauner           36   24:06 
    6   107 Nicole Plasky          37   24:45 
    7   223 Kim Wagner             36   24:54 
    8   182 Sara Ludkas            30   26:33 
    9    29 Kim Diblanda           39   26:53 
   10   259 Monica Raffone         33   27:05 
   11    62 Rose Hughes            38   29:59 
   12   265 Vicki Delucia          36   30:16 
   13    20 Laura Costanzo         39   30:34 
   14   105 Gioia Perugini         38   30:53 
   15   236 Maureen Miller         35   31:21 
   16   216 Melissa Bichon         31   32:02 
   17   169 Kelly Boucher          33   32:06 
   18   233 Amy Roy                34   33:51 
   19    43 Stacy Gittings         39   34:02 
   20   170 Andrea Brodeur         33   37:51 
   21   187 Donna Clarke           36   46:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    47 Christine Granja       44   24:31 
    2    10 Cheryl Card            43   29:29 
    3    99 Christine Pastore      44   29:31 
    4   188 Anne Uberti            46   29:34 
    5    94 Sharon Music           41   30:19 
    6    78 Rasy Mar               42   31:19 
    7    18 Lucia Coehlo           42   31:59 
    8    77 Donna Lynch            49   32:10 
    9   205 Barbara Warren         49   33:01 
   10   148 Linda Sporbert         45   39:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    42 Kathy Francois         50   24:00 
    2   113 Pamela Salvestrini     52   26:46 
    3    85 Laurie Mikulski        53   29:09 
    4   201 Madelyn Lupkas         57   33:16 
    5   231 Kari Lonchar           51   33:41 
    6   282 Mary Dykas             53   34:00 
    7   251 Vita Cruz              51   34:49 
    8   302 Mary Sklarka           52   36:10 
    9   149 Melissa Lawrence       52   38:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   100 Carol Pastore          62   25:28 
    2    83 Jan McKeown            63   41:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     3 Blanca Berisha         70   45:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === =======                  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com