HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Barkhamsted River Run/Walk
Pleasant Valley, CT - 5K

May 8, 2010

Results Courtesy:
Peter Hawley


Plc Time   Name                   Town          St   DvPlc   M/F     Division
1   15:56  Marc Robaczynski       New Hartford  CT   1/3     M       30-39
2   18:28  Kurt Lenser            Suffield      CT   1/14    M       50-59
3   18:53  Geoffrey Howe          Harwinton     CT   1/14    M       40-49
4   19:21  Rick Tillotson         Colebrook     CT   2/14    M       50-59
5   20:07  Philip Smith           New Hartford  CT   1/3     M       15-18
6   20:44  KIm Marchand           Winsted       CT   2/14    M       40-49
7   20:59  Andrew Fallon          Barkhamsted   CT   3/14    M       40-49
8   21:17  Sean Labbe             Barkhamsted   CT   4/13    M       11&under
9   21:32  Paul Atkinson          Norfolk       CT   3/14    M       50-59
10  21:38  Skip Renzullo          Torrington    CT   4/14    M       50-59
11  21:56  Ted Cowles             Granby        CT   5/14    M       50-59
12  22:10  Jeffrey Schumacher     Colebrook     CT   5/13    M       11&under
13  22:23  Alison Beauchene       Barkhamsted   CT   1/17    F       30-39
14  22:28  Jerry Traub            Torrington    CT   4/14    M       40-49
15  22:33  Paul Rabenold          Avon          CT   6/14    M       50-59
16  22:39  Daniel Sauer           East Hartland CT   2/3     M       30-39
17  22:42  Mark Laudati           Winsted       CT   7/14    M       50-59
18  22:54  Fred Hudak             Torrington    CT   1/4     M       60-69
19  23:01  Kyle Smith             Barkhamsted   CT   2/3     M       15-18
20  23:12  Cheyenne Schumacher    Colebrook     CT   1/13    F       11&under
21  23:29  Keith Tuller           Barkhamsted   CT   5/14    M       40-49
22  23:56  Jacob Jeffko           Barkhamsted   CT   3/3     M       12-14
23  24:01  Mike Jeffko            Barkhamsted   CT   3/3     M       15-18
24  24:02  Jesse Schumacher       Colebrook     CT   6/13    M       11&under
25  24:09  Susan Hixson           Simsbury      CT   1/15    F       40-49
26  24:10  Sophie Thorsen         New Hartford  CT   2/17    F       30-39
27  24:12  Chris Zarzycki         Torrington    CT   8/14    M       50-59
28  24:19  Michael Hill           Barkhamsted   CT   9/14    M       50-59
29  24:46  Anna Willis            Torrington    CT   1/4     F       50-59
30  25:15  Jennifer Pretti-Hester Barkhamsted   CT   3/17    F       30-39
31  25:18  Colby Custor           West Granby   CT   1/4     F       20-29
32  25:20  Sherri Haynes          Plyymouth     CT   2/4     F       20-29
33  25:21  Anne Howe              Harwinton     CT   2/4     F       50-59
34  25:23  Sal Mancini            Torrington    CT   6/14    M       40-49
35  25:36  Nance McCauley         Avon          CT   2/15    F       40-49
36  25:48  Jaiden Dropick         Barkhamsted   CT   1/3     F       12-14
37  25:50  Jackson Dropick        Barkhamsted   CT   7/13    M       11&under
38  25:51  Chris Dropick          Barkhamsted   CT   7/14    M       40-49
39  25:53  Beth Dropick           Barkhamsted   CT   4/17    F       30-39
40  26:05  Steve Pine             Barkhamsted   CT   2/4     M       60-69
41  26:11  Amy Sharon             Barkhamsted   CT   5/17    F       30-39
42  26:13  Tom Fitch              Barkhamsted   CT   10/14   M       50-59
43  26:26  Kate Johnson           Norfolk       CT   3/15    F       40-49
44  26:37  Heather Ross-Wills     West Hartford CT   6/17    F       30-39
45  26:39  Laura Galvin           Watertown     CT   4/15    F       40-49
46  26:52  Rebecca Jasmine        Canaan        CT   7/17    F       30-39
47  27:00  Karen Cersoli          Barkhamsted   CT   5/15    F       40-49
48  27:05  Fran Odell             Bantam        CT   6/15    F       40-49
49  27:13  Kim Connors            Barkhamsted   CT   8/17    F       30-39
50  27:19  Miranda Tranquillo     Barkhamsted   CT   2/13    F       11&under
51  27:24  Alex Beauchene         Barkhamsted   CT   8/13    M       11&under
52  27:25  Mike Beauchene         Barkhamsted   CT   8/14    M       40-49
53  27:26  Jackson Pelham         New Hartford  CT   9/13    M       11&under
54  27:27  Teresa Pelham          New Hartford  CT   7/15    F       40-49
55  27:48  Destiny Baldis         Barkhamsted   CT   2/3     F       12-14
56  27:54  Shannon Denver         Barkhamsted   CT   9/17    F       30-39
57  28:10  Dane Woodberry         Simsbury      CT   3/4     M       60-69
58  28:22  Michael Rood           Barkhamsted   CT   11/14   M       50-59
59  28:30  Cindy Langer           Barkhamsted   CT   8/15    F       40-49
60  28:37  Walter Nowan Kowski    Barkhamsted   CT   12/14   M       50-59
61  28:58  Denise Mancini         Winsted       CT   9/15    F       40-49
62  29:07  Mike Tranquillo        Barkhamsted   CT   3/3     M       30-39
63  29:21  Robin Tillotson        Colebrook     CT   10/15   F       40-49
64  29:43  Kyle Kulinski          Barkhamsted   CT   10/13   M       11&under
65  29:48  Glenn Vaill            Torrington    CT   9/14    M       40-49
66  30:06  Sue Kolbusz            Barkhamsted   CT   10/17   F       30-39
67  30:37  Molly Sexton Read      Barkhamsted   CT   3/4     F       50-59
68  30:45  Jay Bullard            New Hartford  CT   10/14   M       40-49
69  30:47  Chris Nanni            Barkhamsted   CT   11/13   M       11&under
70  30:48  Connor Kuliniski       Barkhamsted   CT   12/13   M       11&under
71  31:03  Margie Sauer           East Hartland CT   11/17   F       30-39
72  31:11  Bob Marum              Simsbury      CT   4/4     M       60-69
73  31:48  Lisa Danville          Barkhamsted   CT   11/15   F       40-49
74  31:58  Arell Nankervis        Torrington    CT   3/4     F       20-29
75  32:16  Ellen Stotler          New Hartford  CT   12/15   F       40-49
76  32:20  Rich Denver            Barkhamsted   CT   11/14   M       40-49
77  32:30  Cali Smith             Barkhamsted   CT   3/13    F       11&under
78  32:31  Mark Smith             Barkhamsted   CT   12/14   M       40-49
79  32:45  Mark Jeffco            Barkhamsted   CT   13/14   M       40-49
80  34:24  Colleen Jeffco         Barkhamsted   CT   13/15   F       40-49
81  34:45  Marvin Howard          Agawam        MA   1/2     M       70&up
82  35:07  Jennifer Labrie        Barkhamsted   CT   12/17   F       30-39
83  35:08  Pam Welles             Barkhamsted   CT   14/15   F       40-49
84  35:52  Leslie Sullivan        Winsted       CT           F       -----
85  35:55  Jay Sullivan           Winsted       CT           M       -----
86  36:10  Adam Budney            Harwinton     CT   13/13   M       11&under
87  36:40  Joseph Budney          Harwinton     CT   14/14   M       40-49
88  37:29  Richard Masselle       Barkhamsted   CT   13/14   M       50-59
89  38:16  Bonnie Plourde         Southington   CT   13/17   F       30-39
90  42:40  Edgar Regner           Torrington    CT   2/2     M       70&up
91  44:14  Heidi Nelson           Plantsville   CT   14/17   F       30-39
92  44:14  Bonnie Plourde         Southington   CT   15/17   F       30-39
93  45:27  Shawna McGrath         Barkhamsted   CT   16/17   F       30-39
94  45:27  Tracy Baldis           Barkhamsted   CT           F       -----
95  49:10  Linda Masselle         Barkhamsted   CT           F       -----
96  49:11  unknown
97  49:47  Dyanne Sullo           Marlborough   CT           F       -----
98  49:48  Katie Anderson         Litchfield    CT   4/4     F       20-29
99  49:59  Cathy Connole          Barkhamsted   CT           F       -----
100 50:00  Debbie Boychuck        Southington   CT   4/4     F       50-59
101 53:59  Jolene Micell          Southington   CT   17/17   F       30-39
102 54:02  Stephanie Green        Barkhamsted   CT   15/15   F       40-49
103 54:12  Peter Boychuck         Southington   CT   14/14   M       50-59  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com