HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Hearts, Hands & Feet
For Haiti
Ridgefield, CT - 5K

May 23, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers


BIB     FIRST Name     LAST Name       BIB NUMBER  Sex          Town          State   Time
1       Kevin          Ford            174         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:18:47
2       Tim            Neil            146         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:19:05
3       Misha          Yeremeev        63          M            Redding       CT      0:19:25
4       Teren          Block           5           F            Ridgefield    CT      0:20:14
5       Paul           Almira          168         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:20:15
6       Greg           Sholtes         101         M            Bethel        CT      0:20:33
7       Tracy          Bueow           152         F            Bethel        CT      0:21:02
8       Bill           Begg            121         M            Newtown       CT      0:21:03
9       Kirk           Lanri           137         M            Brookfield    CT      0:21:59
10      Ron            Bordasm         110         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:22:00
11      Philippa       Wellborn        138         F             Ridgefield   CT      0:22:02
12      Sean           Hogan           18          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:22:04
13      Brian          McGrath         133         M            Norwalk       CT      0:22:08
14      Micahel        Minardi         87          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:22:19
15      Bill           McBrayer        173         M            Redding       CT      0:22:27
16      Brad           Bottger         134         M            Redding       CT      0:22:58
17      Ken            Side            140         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:23:02
18      Michelle       Meyer           7           M            Ridgefield    CT      0:23:11
19      Jennifer       Hansen          170         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:23:15
20      Natasha        Kowalch         118         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:23:16
21      Sean           Breen           8           M            Ridgefield    CT      0:23:22
22      Jeff           McKay           109         M            New Milford   CT      0:23:39
23      Don            Anderson        132         M            Needham       MA      0:23:47
24      Caroline       Breen           9           F            Ridgefeild    CT      0:23:51
25      Greg           Murtaugl        103         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:24:00
26      Catherine J.   Saldinger       50          F            Weston        CT      0:24:10
27      Amy            Taylor          62          F            Redding       CT      0:24:30
28      Heather        Roles           187         F            Danbury       CT      0:24:32
29      Gabe           Antunez         154         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:24:33
30      Billy          Begg            122         M            Newtown       CT      0:24:41
31      Jennifer       Maddnia         105         F            Oxford        CT      0:24:55
32      Heather        Sung            53          F            Redding       CT      0:24:56
33      Simon          O'Regan         104         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:24:57
34      Laurie         Knachel         26          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:25:17
35      Mark           Viklund         144         M            New Milford   CT      0:25:27
36      Spensor        Schwartz        185         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:25:31
37      D.S.           Townsend        97          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:25:42
38      Sean           Connelly        112         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:25:44
39      Brendan        McAvoy          35          M            Fresh Meadows NY      0:25:45
40      Olivia         Beatty          117         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:25:46
41      Jose           Mendez          127         M            Newtown       CT      0:25:50
42      Robert         Bayer           119         m            Danbury       CT      0:25:51
43      Joe            Bradley         98          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:26:00
44      Eileen         Thomas          75          F            New Fairfield CT      0:26:08
45      Ken            Dowling         86          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:26:09
46      Wendy          Lionetti        66          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:26:22
47      Alison         Reisert         72          F            Danbury       CT      0:26:23
48      Victoria       Moran           40          F            Danbury       CT      0:26:24
49      Mei            Zhang           59          F            Danbury       CT      0:26:40
50      Joy            Strand          102         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:26:52
51      Stephanie      Schoerner       169         F            Port Chester  NY      0:27:00
52      Darren         Marshall        33          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:27:30
53      Sarah          Liberty         65          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:27:32
54      M.E.           Loncto          96          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:27:57
55      Robert Allon   Riego de DIaz   194         M            Danbury       CT      0:28:19
56      Bib            159             159                                            0:28:40
57      Monika         Nica            156         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:28:44
58      Jessica        Mancini         113         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:28:55
59      Joe            McHale          182         M            Redding       CT      0:29:07
60      Don            OBrien          107         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:29:17
61      William        Hongach         20          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:29:38
62      Patrick        Broderick       84          M            New Fairfield CT      0:29:45
63      Cathy          Welsh           57          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:29:49
64      Maureen        McBride         67          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:29:53
65      Mimi           Wang            126         F            Danbury       CT      0:29:58
66      Carol          Ryan            115         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:30:10
67      JoHanna        Wekar-Tyler     114         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:30:31
68      Kristine       LaVigna         28          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:30:36
69      John           Wellers         151         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:30:40
70      Erica          Smock           51          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:31:07
71      George         Nieto           143         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:31:07
72      Bib            131             131                                            0:31:10
73      Bib            158             158                                            0:31:26
74      Annette        OBrien          108         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:31:37
75      Lori           Hongach         19          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:31:48
76      Patricia       Jorquera        23          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:31:51
77      Jay            Mortara         73          M            Danbury       CT      0:32:08
78      Kristina       Teneyck         153         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:32:09
79      Daniel         Reisert         71          F            Danbury       CT      0:32:15
80      John           Burns           100         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:32:33
81      Nancy          Mullin          179         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:32:48
82      Michael        Ryan            116         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:33:14
83      John           Quagliarello    47          M            Bedford       NY      0:33:33
84      David          Mica            157         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:33:47
85      Mary           Reisert         70          F            Danbury       CT      0:33:56
86      Michele        Blanchard       4           F            Danbury       CT      0:34:00
87      Heather        Lindgren        30          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:34:02
88      Justine        Block           130         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:34:05
89      Jennifer       Slavin          136         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:34:37
90      Anthony        Slavin          135         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:35:08
91      Jessica        Dodge           171         F            Danbury       CT      0:35:54
92      Emily          Nossan          177         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:35:55
93      Olivia         Lindgren        31          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:36:27
94      Hannah         Kaufman         24          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:36:34
95      Jason          Kaufran         124         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:37:03
96      Isabel         Chase           163         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:37:29
97      Amy            McKinstry       37          F            Danbury       CT      0:37:34
98      Sheila         Mortara         74          F            Danbury       CT      0:38:07
99      Karen          Mulvihill       41          F            New Milford   CT      0:38:28
100     Erin           Broderick       82          F            New Fairfield CT      0:39:30
101     Linda          Broderick       83          F            New Fairfield CT      0:39:32
102     Tad            Connelly        175         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:41:22
103     Alice          Carboni         99          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:41:25
104     Katie          Hackett         123         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:42:20
105     Marcia         Pesantez        69          F            Danbury       CT      0:42:54
106     Kristen        Hackett         125         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:43:11
107     Jackie         McBride         60          F            Ridgefield    CT      0:43:12
108     Kathi          Hurgin          22          F            Brookfield    CT      0:43:18
109     Kate           Black           189         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:43:18
110     Jeff           Black           190         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:43:28
111     Benjamin       Brewster        10          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:43:29
112     Sylvia         Steinert        162         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:43:30
113     Drew           Berman          164         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:44:55
114     Angie          Borkat          180         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:45:09
115     Jarrod         Borkat          181         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:45:14
116     Drew           Mullin          178         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:48:38
117     Benjamin       Welsh           58          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:48:39
118     Jens           Huerter         21          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:49:12
119     Willow         Neil            149         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:49:38
120     Lori           Neil            147         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:50:11
121     Liz            Denby-Callahan  79          F            Patterson     NY      0:50:12
122     Rebecca        Brand           6           F            Ridgefield    CT      0:51:07
123     Jacqueline     Endlich         16          F            Danbury       CT      0:51:07
124     Jones          Jennifer        198         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:51:10
125     Patricia       Cuvrin          155         F            Grenvewar     IL      0:51:11
126     Karen          Early           142         F            New Fairfield CT      0:51:14
127     Julia          MachMillan      141         F                                  0:51:30
128     Jonathan       Alexander       188         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:51:43
129     Robin          Viklund         145         F            New Milford   CT      0:51:44
130     Hazel          Neil            148         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:51:44
131     Carrie         Warner          172         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:51:53
132     Sheila         Sganga          139         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:51:55
133     Kim            Hanna           111         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:53:37
134     Erin           McAvoy          36          F            Danbury       CT      0:53:39
135     Stephen        Mencher         38          M            RIdgefield    CT      0:53:54
136     Barbara        Carralho        161         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:53:56
137     Wellington     Carralho        160         M            Ridgefield    CT      0:56:19
138     Judy           McAvoy          34          F            Danbury       CT      0:56:20
139     Marie          Flavin          184         F            Ridgefield    CT      0:57:20
140     Marina         Purtill         186         F            Brewester     NY      0:58:01
141     Christopher    Cocchi          14          M            Ridgefield    CT      0:58:10
142     Peter          Cocchi          12          M            Ridgefield    CT      1:00:27
143     Nancy          Love Weith      32          F            Bethel        CT      1:00:28
144     Caroline       ???????         150         F            Ridgefield    CT      1:00:59
145     Jennifer       Kempter         25          F            Danbury       CT      1:01:00
146     Bib            129             129         F            Ridgefield    CT      1:01:00
147     Michael EverettStrout          52          M            Danbury       CT      1:01:01
148     Abby           Freeman         193         F            Ridgefield    CT      1:01:05
149     Gabrielle      Woda            197         F            Ridgefield    CT      1:01:06
150     Tonia M.       Acevedo         2           F            Danbury       CT
151     Stephanie      Anderson        3           F            Ridgefield    CT
152     Christine      Carr            11          F            Ridgefield    CT
153     Hope           Cocchi          13          F            Ridgefield    CT
154     Matthew        Cocchi          15          M            Ridgefield    CT
155     Mary           Garrett         17          F            RIdgefield    CT
153     Xavier         Larino-Maymi    27          M            Ridgefield    CT
154     Katie          LaVigna         29          F            Ridgefield    CT
155     Jean-Elie      Millien         39          M            Greenwich     CT
156     Emily          Nossan          42          F            Ridgefield    CT
157     David          Oelberg         43          M            Newtown       CT
158     Enrique        Ordaz           44          M            Danbury       CT
159     Kim            Petrozzelli     45          F            Ridgefield    CT
160     Sammi          Petrozzelli     46          F            Ridgefield    CT
161     Kathleen       Reidy           48          F            Ridgefield    CT
162     Deb            Ryan            49          F            Greenwich     CT
163     Vera           Sung            54          F            New York      NY
164     Kristina       TenEyck         55          F            Ridgefield    CT
165     Scott          Ventrella       56          M            Ridgefield    CT
166     Maureen        McBride         61          F            Ridgefield    CT
167     Charis         Taylor          64          F            Ridgefield    CT
168     Jackie         McBride         68          F            Ridgefield    CT
169     Andrew         Caligiuri       76          M            Ridgefield    CT
170     Cheryl         Bibbins         77          F            Fishkill      NY
171     Torell         Bibbins         78          M            Fishkill      NY
172     Brian          Callahan        80          M            Patterson     NY
173     Sam            Callahan        81          M            Patterson     NY
174     Bianca         DeMasi          85          F            Danbury       CT
175     Nancy          Weith           88          F            Bethel        CT
176     Munira         Kingdollar      89          F            Ridgefield    CT
177     Rick           Asselta         90          M            Maunado       PR
178     Lori           Bova            91          F            Ridgefield    CT
179     Nannan         Mele            92          F            Pound Ridge   NY
180     Wendy          Mele            93          F            Ridgefield    CT
181     Lori           Bova            94          F            Ridgefield    CT
182     Stephanie      Cowin           106         F            Ridgefield    CT
183     Francine       Chaves          120         F            Danbury       CT
184     Tim            Magee           128         M            Ridgefield    CT
185     Dr. Nick       Peterson        176         M            Ridgefield    CT
186     Gina           Woda            191         F            Ridgefield    CT
187     Kate           Freeman         192         F            Ridgefield    CT
188     Emilie         Woda            195         F            Ridgefield    CT
189     Caleigh        Shields         196         F            Ridgefield    CT
190     Ali            Haffner
191     Stephanie      Kuhn
192     Michael        Minardi
193     Melanie        Vinci                       F            Danbury       CT
194     Mimi           VanWees                     F            Ridgefield    CT
195     Bob            Bayer                       M            Danbury       CT  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com