HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wesley Village 5K
Shelton, CT

August 28, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Start Line Race Services


                                                                   Page 1
                             Wesley Village 5K
               Shelton, CT  Saturday, August 28, 2010 9:00am
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   William Sullivan       41 M   Cromwell        CT   19:00  6:08 
    2   1/3    Daniel Schumacher      13 M   Naugatuck       CT   19:15  6:13 
    3   2/16   Wesley Oliveira        43 M   Bridgeport      CT   19:33  6:19 
    4   1/17   Fred Scalzi            52 M   Naugatuck       CT   19:46  6:23 
    5   1/16   Mark Nichols           32 M   Derby           CT   20:21  6:34 
    6   1/3    Mark Benway            17 M   Milford         CT   20:29  6:37 
    7   2/3    Nick Zannis            12 M   Milford         CT   20:47  6:43 
    8   2/16   Wagner Flores          33 M   Bridgeport      CT   20:59  6:46 
    9   2/17   Dave Chameides         52 M   Oxford          CT   21:24  6:55 
   10   1/7    Venu Gopal Thati       24 M   Naugatuck       CT   21:25  6:55 
   11   3/16   Thomas Fatone          41 M   Shelton         CT   21:25  6:55 
   12   2/7    Len Kolstad            23 M   Cheshire        CT   21:38  6:59 
   13   3/17   Richard Kurtzman       58 M   Norwalk         CT   21:39  6:59 
   14   1/19   Valerie Hiller         15 F   Milford         CT   21:45  7:01 
   15   4/16   Chris Schumacher       44 M   Naugatuck       CT   21:50  7:03 
   16   3/16   Keith Zarrelli         32 M   Trumbull        CT   22:00  7:06 
   17   2/19   Kelsey Murphy          17 F   Shelton         CT   22:05  7:08 
   18   4/16   Matthew Montrasio      32 M   Stratford       CT   22:21  7:13 
   19   5/16   Brian Fidler           39 M   West Haven      CT   22:39  7:19 
   20   4/17   Bill Purcell           54 M   Woodbridge      CT   22:59  7:25 
   21   3/19   Kelsey Grimmer         17 F   Shelton         CT   23:00  7:25 
   22   4/19   Tiffany Kaelin         16 F   Shelton         CT   23:30  7:35 
   23   5/19   Emily McNeil           15 F   Shelton         CT   23:35  7:37 
   24   5/17   Marc Audet             51 M   Hamden          CT   23:37  7:37 
   25   1/8    Kelly Connelly         29 F   Stamford        CT   23:39  7:38 
   26   6/16   Michael Belluscio      31 M   Milford         CT   23:42  7:39 
   27   5/16   Ted Russell            44 M   Stratford       CT   23:44  7:40 
   28   3/7    Daniel Noccioli        20 M   Shelton         CT   23:45  7:40 
   29   1/5    Janice Grant           54 F   Milford         CT   23:50  7:42 
   30   6/16   Edward Buckmir         41 M   Stratford       CT   24:21  7:52 
   31   7/16   Michael Wilbur         48 M   Wilton          CT   24:24  7:53 
   32   1/3    Jon Walsh              63 M   Derby           CT   24:42  7:58 
   33   6/19   Rachel Najarian        16 F   Shelton         CT   25:07  8:06 
   34   6/17   Richard Ferraro        54 M   Shelton         CT   25:14  8:09 
   35   7/16   Chad Ondy              34 M   Newtown         CT   25:22  8:11 
   36   8/16   James Wolff            42 M   Newtown         CT   25:23  8:12 
   37   7/19   Katie O'Brien          15 F   Shelton         CT   25:26  8:12 
   38   7/17   Jack Ayer              58 M   Milford         CT   25:27  8:13 
   39   8/17   Gene Memoli            53 M   Stratford       CT   25:29  8:13 
   40   8/19   Melissa Corraro        17 F   Shelton         CT   25:34  8:15 
   41   1/13   Kristine Dziezynski    40 F   Waterbury       CT   25:35  8:15 
   42   1/14   Lisa Nardelli          34 F   Prospect        CT   25:44  8:19 
   43   9/19   Joelle Schumacher      14 F   Shelton         CT   25:59  8:23 
   44   2/14   Katherine Carbutti     32 F   North Haven     CT   26:16  8:29 
   45   2/8    Lauren Vassallo        23 F   Oxford          CT   26:29  8:33 
   46   9/17   Kim Remetta            55 M   Milford         CT   26:38  8:36 
   47   8/16   Tony Vallance          34 M   Hamden          CT   27:01  8:43 
   48   9/16   Mathew Richard         34 M   West Haven      CT   27:08  8:45 
   49  10/16   Justin Tuttle          35 M   Trumbull        CT   27:11  8:46 
   50   2/3    Cyrus Asgari            8 M   Trumbull        CT   27:14  8:47 



                                                                      Page 2
                             Wesley Village 5K
               Shelton, CT  Saturday, August 28, 2010 9:00am
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   9/16   Bardia Asgari          41 M   Trumbull        CT   27:14  8:48 
   52  10/19   Jessica Olavarria      15 F   Shelton         CT   27:15  8:48 
   53  11/19   Tatianna Michalad      17 F   Shelton         CT   27:16  8:48 
   54  12/19   Marisa Diangelo        14 F   Shelton         CT   27:34  8:54 
   55   2/13   Dianne Merrigan        45 F   Newington       CT   27:37  8:55 
   56   2/3    Eric Broadbent         60 M   Trumbull        CT   27:39  8:55 
   57   3/3    Douglas Casey          13 M   Shelton         CT   27:48  8:59 
   58  11/16   Patrick Brandon        32 M   West Haven      CT   28:12  9:06 
   59  10/17   Brian Bodt             56 M   Shelton         CT   28:15  9:07 
   60  13/19   Michele Maura          16 F   Shelton         CT   28:16  9:07 
   61  14/19   Tiffany Chuckta        16 F   Shelton         CT   28:16  9:08 
   62   3/14   Jason Crookshank       40 M   New Milford     CT   28:28  9:11 
   63   3/8    Tamika Johnson         19 F   Derby           CT   28:43  9:16 
   64  11/17   Robert G. Davis        59 M   Naugatuck       CT   28:45  9:17 
   65   4/8    Sara Cole              29 F   Bethany         CT   28:47  9:18 
   66   4/14   Jill Silvestro         34 F   Shelton         CT   29:04  9:23 
   67  12/17   James Sr Bedford       51 M   Shelton         CT   29:24  9:29 
   68   3/13   Sandra Cassidy         44 F   Milford         CT   29:27  9:30 
   69   4/13   Nicole Lavin           40 F   Milford         CT   29:33  9:32 
   70  13/17   Joe Gelb               56 M   Milford         CT   29:33  9:32 
   71   5/14   Lisa Richard           30 F   West Haven      CT   29:34  9:32 
   72   6/14   Heather Persichilli    37 F   Milford         CT   29:34  9:33 
   73  15/19   Caitlin Larke          15 F   Shelton         CT   29:40  9:35 
   74  14/17   Tom Reese              52 M   Norwalk         CT   29:42  9:35 
   75   7/14   Kimberly Turiano       34 F   Derby           CT   29:44  9:36 
   76  10/16   David Kelly            47 M   Trumbull        CT   29:49  9:38 
   77  16/19   Alice Yih              14 F   Shelton         CT   29:51  9:38 
   78   5/13   Virginia Quinn-Mooney  46 F   Southbury       CT   29:58  9:40 
   79   5/8    Katelyn Nadeau         24 F   Southbury       CT   30:00  9:41 
   80   2/5    Mary O'Connell         59 F   West Haven      CT   30:00  9:41 
   81  12/16   Michael Silvestro      36 M   Shelton         CT   30:14  9:45 
   82  17/19   Lindsey Kovacs         16 F   Shelton         CT   30:27  9:50 
   83  13/16   Albert Villadolid      31 M   Southbury       CT   30:31  9:51 
   84   8/14   Amy Russell            39 F   Stratford       CT   30:42  9:54 
   85  15/17   Dave Urban             54 M   Stratford       CT   30:47  9:56 
   86  11/16   Nick Defelice          46 M                   CT   30:48  9:56 
   87  14/16   Marc Rinaldi           36 M   Greenwich       CT   30:52  9:58 
   88   1/2    Donna Cramond          60 F   Monroe          CT   30:57  9:59 
   89  12/16   Corvie Wham            40 M   Milford         CT   31:07 10:02 
   90  15/16   Chris Sonsini          31 M   Milford         CT   31:12 10:04 
   91   4/7    Christopher Gallo      27 M   Shelton         CT   31:15 10:05 
   92   3/5    Renie Ekberg           50 F   Southbury       CT   31:16 10:06 
   93   2/2    Joan Byrne             60 F   Weston          CT   31:45 10:15 
   94   6/8    Kaitlyn Poplaski       19 F   Stratford       CT   31:46 10:15 
   95  16/17   Ronald Morosko         52 M   Seymour         CT   31:50 10:16 
   96   1/2    Jim Stevens            78 M   Trumbull        CT   31:53 10:18 
   97   9/14   Avery Wham             37 F   Trumbull        CT   31:56 10:19 
   98  10/14   Sandy Troesser         35 F   Shelton         CT   32:00 10:20 
   99  13/16   Paul Buttress          48 M   Trumbull        CT   32:01 10:20 
  100   1/1    Patty Carton           72 F   Stratford       CT   32:02 10:20 



                                                                      Page 3
                             Wesley Village 5K
               Shelton, CT  Saturday, August 28, 2010 9:00am
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   6/13   Christina Gagstetter   46 F   Milford         CT   32:12 10:24 
  102  14/16   Ron Jones              41 M   Milford         CT   32:28 10:29 
  103   7/8    Sarah Jarvie           28 F   Southbury       CT   32:29 10:29 
  104   3/3    Thomas Main            18 M   Shelton         CT   33:00 10:39 
  105  15/16   Amy Crookshank         37 F   New Milford     CT   33:13 10:43 
  106   7/13   Debby Brnetic          42 F   Shelton         CT   33:19 10:45 
  107   8/13   Elizabeth Gage         45 F   Branford        CT   33:19 10:45 
  108  18/19   Amanda Olavarria       14 F   Shelton         CT   33:24 10:47 
  109  16/16   Victoria Beckett       40 M   Monroe          CT   34:24 11:06 
  110   1/3    Gabrielle Beckett       9 F   Monroe          CT   34:24 11:06 
  111   5/7    Kevin Elliott          27 M   Shelton         CT   34:27 11:07 
  112   9/13   Glenda Herrick         44 F   Seymour         CT   34:34 11:09 
  113   2/3    Alexia Asgari          10 F   Trumbull        CT   34:56 11:17 
  114  16/16   Erick Coleman          39 M   Windham         ME   34:59 11:17 
  115  11/14   Ginny Coleman          35 F   Windham         ME   34:59 11:17 
  116  12/14   Erin Shaw              31 F   Stamford        CT   34:59 11:18 
  117   3/3    Alexandra Peksa        13 F   Shelton         CT   35:00 11:18 
  118   2/2    Carl Sylvester         77 M   Shelton         CT   35:12 11:22 
  119   3/3    John Mauro             61 M   Trumbull        CT   35:15 11:23 
  120  17/17   Gary Will              56 M   Shelton         CT   35:41 11:31 
  121  13/14   Megan Mayer            33 F   Southbury       CT   35:43 11:32 
  122  10/13   Moira Ethier           46 F   Stratford       CT   35:44 11:32 
  123  11/13   Denise Toth            46 F   Ansonia         CT   36:03 11:38 
  124   4/5    Carna Will             54 F   Shelton         CT   36:20 11:44 
  125  19/19   Arlene Flannery        14 F   Bristol         CT   37:27 12:05 
  126  14/14   Jaimee Cronk           34 F   Shelton         CT   37:30 12:06 
  127  12/13   Julie Norko            44 F   Stratford       CT   37:41 12:10 
  128   5/5    Cathy Main             50 F   Shelton         CT   38:17 12:21 
  129  13/13   Angela Arpie           41 F   Millsboro       DE   38:26 12:24 
  130   6/7    Dan Fernandez          20 M   Monroe          CT   38:45 12:30 
  131   8/8    Marianne Rizio         21 F   Monroe          CT   38:45 12:30 
  132   7/7    Daniel Sallen          27 M   Waterbury       CT   40:19 13:01 
******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                             Wesley Village 5K
               Shelton, CT  Saturday, August 28, 2010 9:00am
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services

Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Valerie Hiller           41  15 Milford         CT   21:45 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    22 Gabrielle Beckett       9   34:24 
    2    12 Alexia Asgari          10   34:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   113 Kelsey Murphy          17   22:05 
    2   110 Kelsey Grimmer         17   23:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    34 Kelly Connelly         29   23:39 
    2    20 Lauren Vassallo        23   26:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   149 Lisa Nardelli          34   25:44 
    2   130 Katherine Carbutti     32   26:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    72 Kristine Dziezynski    40   25:35 
    2     4 Dianne Merrigan        45   27:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    59 Janice Grant           54   23:50 
    2    50 Mary O'Connell         59   30:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    65 Donna Cramond          60   30:57 
    2    87 Joan Byrne             60   31:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    66 Patty Carton           72   32:02 
******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                             Wesley Village 5K
               Shelton, CT  Saturday, August 28, 2010 9:00am
                    Timing by: Start-Line Race Services

Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 William Sullivan        135  41 Cronmwell       CT   19:00 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   124 Daniel Schumacher      13   19:15 
    2   128 Nick Zannis            12   20:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   104 Mark Benway            17   20:29 
    2    30 Thomas Main            18   33:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   143 Venu Gopal Thati       24   21:25 
    2     2 Len Kolstad            23   21:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    28 Mark Nichols           32   20:21 
    2   146 Wagner Flores          33   20:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   145 Wesley Oliveira        43   19:33 
    2    99 Thomas Fatone          41   21:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   111 Fred Scalzi            52   19:46 
    2    27 Dave Chameides         52   21:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   140 Jon Walsh              63   24:42 
    2    83 Eric Broadbent         60   27:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    56 Jim Stevens            78   31:53 
    2    79 Carl Sylvester         77   35:12                   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com