HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stamford JCC
Give a Child a Jump Start 5K
Stamford, CT

September 6, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Start Line Race Services


                             OVERALL RESULTS 
Place No.   Name                  Sex Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === ======= ===== 
    1   577 Jan Sopko             M     17:50  5:46 
    2   584 Brad Wellington       M     18:30  5:58 
    3   520 Tim Elsner            M     19:21  6:15 
    4   625 Michael Walters       M     19:56  6:26 
    5   619 Imbert                M     21:32  6:57 
    6   544 Marc Kitay            M     21:33  6:57 
    7   539 Oliver Kaufman        M     22:02  7:07 
    8   545 Brian Kriftcher       M     22:09  7:09 
    9   610 Patrick Barrett       M     22:15  7:11 
   10   530 David Hoak            M     22:18  7:12 
   11   537 Larry Katz            M     22:49  7:22 
   12   604 Richard Freedman      M     22:58  7:25 
   13   522 Gabriela Field        F     23:24  7:33 
   14   567 Michael Sapia         M     23:26  7:34 
   15   524 Yori Gabay            M     23:37  7:37 
   16   635 Cheryl Bader          F     23:46  7:40 
   17   568 Cathy Satz            F     24:14  7:49 
   18   566 Lauren Rhodes         F     24:51  8:01 
   19   559 Daniel Osman          M     24:57  8:03 
   20   563 Scott Piskin          M     25:00  8:04 
   21   626 William Palko         M     25:08  8:07 
   22   506 Gavin Belok           M     25:09  8:07 
   23   576 Andrew Sklover        M     25:11  8:08 
   24   540 Robert Kipness        M     25:12  8:08 
   25   612 Steve Clarke          M     25:14  8:09 
   26   639 Dorf                  M     25:25  8:12 
   27   613 Bob Goldblatt         M     25:33  8:15 
   28   629 David Lundberg        M     25:37  8:16 
   29   616 Josh Hurwitz          M     25:46  8:19 
   30   548 Susan Kunin           F     25:48  8:20 
   31   591 Karen Benet           F     25:51  8:21 
   32   501 Alexander Aflalo      M     26:12  8:27 
   33   569 Jacob Schwartz        M     26:16  8:29 
   34   533 Casey Hyman           M     26:36  8:35 
   35   624 Kaitlyn Hutter        F     26:43  8:37 
   36   514 Jacob Cohen           M     26:51  8:40 
   37   516 Tamar Cohen           F     26:55  8:41 
   38   515 Steven Cohen          M     26:56  8:42 
   39   553 Jon Malkin            M     27:16  8:48 
   40   638 Nardy Chung           F     27:51  8:59 
   41   580 Jamie Thurman         F     27:58  9:02 
   42   511 Beth Brickel          F     28:07  9:04 
   43   526 Kim Goodman           F     28:25  9:10 
   44   538 Rachel Katz           F     28:29  9:12 
   45   615 Olga Lilke            F     28:33  9:13 
   46   505 Ellen Belok           F     28:51  9:19 
   47   623 Kathleen Hutter       F     28:55  9:20 
   48   579 Bridgett Suvansri     F     28:57  9:21 
   49   611 Debra Barrett         F     29:03  9:22 
   50   595 Jackie Lamb           F     29:07  9:24 
                                                                      
                             OVERALL RESULTS 
Place No.   Name                  Sex Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === ======= ===== 
   51   532 Wendi Hoak            F     29:09  9:25 
   52   517 Lizbeth Diamond       F     29:13  9:26 
   53   642 Kirshner              M     29:29  9:31 
   54   552 Rebecca Levin         F     29:35  9:33 
   55   519 Aimee Elsner          F     29:36  9:33 
   56   614 Tom Zeeman            M     29:38  9:34 
   57   534 Holly Hyman           F     29:40  9:35 
   58   557 Nicola Nieburg        M     29:41  9:35 
   59   510 Mark Boxall           M     29:41  9:35 
   60   590 Christopher Bagge     M     29:44  9:36 
   61   618 Lanci                 M     30:08  9:44 
   62  1000 Unknown Runner        M     30:17  9:47 
   63   632 Katie Kaplan          F     30:24  9:49 
   64   644 David Eben            M     30:33  9:52 
   65   633 Rachel Gartner        F     31:00 10:00 
   66   621 Casey Benzaken        M     31:26 10:09 
   67   513 Michael Carlon        M     31:32 10:11 
   68   564 Ed Remondino          M     31:41 10:13 
   69   551 Michelle Lesser       F     31:45 10:15 
   70   620 Allison Benzaken      F     31:50 10:16 
   71   527 Julie Hannum          F     31:56 10:18 
   72   598 Sarah Gold            F     31:57 10:19 
   73   529 Brandon Hoak          M     31:59 10:19 
   74   546 Charlotte Kriftcher   F     32:00 10:20 
   75   558 Carolie Olkoski       F     32:11 10:23 
   76   627 Alissa Siegal         F     32:18 10:26 
   77   503 David Amsellem        M     32:27 10:28 
   78   582 Hongjie Wang          M     32:45 10:34 
   79   593 Susan Braun           F     33:24 10:47 
   80   608 Leslie Freed          F     33:25 10:47 
   81   637 Druckman              M     34:17 11:04 
   82   640 Dorf                  M     34:18 11:04 
   83   550 Virginia Lee          F     34:22 11:05 
   84   589 Dylan Young           M     34:46 11:13 
   85   560 Erin Oyster           F     34:51 11:15 
   86   628 Rebecca Siegal        F     34:52 11:15 
   87   622 Jordan Benzaken       M     34:52 11:15 
   88   554 Jackie Mandel         F     34:53 11:15 
   89   588 Sheryl Young          F     35:16 11:23 
   90   587 Marissa Young         F     35:16 11:23 
   91   536 Hannah Katz           F     35:35 11:29 
   92   561 Nora Parry            F     37:45 12:11 
   93   504 Marni Amsellem        F     38:38 12:28 
   94   647 Isabella Their        F     39:12 12:39 
   95   586 Robin Wexler          F     39:22 12:42 
   96   547 Hannah Kriftcher      F     40:00 12:55 
   97   599 Will Gold             M     40:01 12:55 
   98   571 Zoe Schwartz          F     40:02 12:55 
   99   631 Nancy Freedman        F     40:02 12:55 
  100   605 Benjamin Freedman     M     41:05 13:16 

                             OVERALL RESULTS 
Place No.   Name                  Sex Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === ======= ===== 
  101   555 Christina Nathanson   F     41:09 13:17 
  102   602 Harrison Peloso       M     44:32 14:22 
  103   601 Bill Peloso           M     44:36 14:24 
  104   630 Jane Schmidt          F     44:59 14:31 
  105   531 Ryan Hoak             M     45:53 14:49 
  106   609 Guadalupe Briones     F     45:59 14:50 
  107   634 Vienna Prado          F     46:00 14:51 
  108   570 Leah Schwartz         F     49:06 15:51 
  109   542 Amber Kitay           F     52:09 16:50 
  110   543 Liz Kitay             F     52:36 16:58 
  111   643 Kirshner              M     58:08 18:45 
  112   641 Sophie Kriftcher      F     58:38 18:55 
  113   583 Jessica Wang          F   1:06:56 21:36 
  114   581 Eric Wang             M   1:06:58 21:36 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com