HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 13, 2010 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ramon Laboy III, Bethlehem, PA - 21:52
Tina Senft, Stratford, CT - 26:39

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

Brian Colonnese & Madelyn Williams - 49:54

strat0213.jpg (46052 bytes) strat0213a.jpg (49475 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Boothe

Memorial Park
WEATHER
25 Degrees
Clouds/Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Ramon Laboy III         Bethlehem  PA         205   27 ***** M 20-29        21:52    5:28/M             
       2    Brian Colonnese         Storrs Mansfield  C   231   23     1 M 20-29        22:46    5:42/M             
       3    Steven Lavore           Putnam  CT            238   22     2 M 20-29        23:40    5:55/M             
       4    Steve Swirsky           Branford  CT          240   23     3 M 20-29        23:40    5:55/M             
       5    Daniel Lennox           Bedford  NY           234   29     4 M 20-29        23:54    5:59/M             
       6    Travis Gale             Northford  CT          93   26     5 M 20-29        24:25    6:06/M             
       7    Tim Cote                New Haven  CT         245   34     1 M 30-39        24:34    6:09/M             
       8    Robert Barker III       Wallingford  CT       177   34     2 M 30-39        24:35    6:09/M             
       9    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT          259   44     1 M 40-49        24:46    6:12/M             
      10    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT         176   35     3 M 30-39        24:56    6:14/M             
      11    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            208   42     2 M 40-49        25:15    6:19/M             
      12    Ned Kennedy             Bolton  CT             45   51     1 M 50-59        25:17    6:19/M             
      13    James Dubreuil          Stratford  CT          68   36     4 M 30-39        25:55    6:29/M             
      14    John Moyher             Rocky Hill  CT        152   30     5 M 30-39        25:58    6:30/M             
      15    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT          270   47     3 M 40-49        26:04    6:31/M             
      16    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         186   39     6 M 30-39        26:22    6:36/M             
      17    Tina Senft              Stratford  CT         196   26 ***** F 20-29        26:39    6:40/M             
      18    Takashi Ogawa           White Plains  NY      243   53     2 M 50-59        26:45    6:41/M             
      19    Jeffrey Merriam         Haddam  CT            256   38     7 M 30-39        26:57    6:44/M             
      20    Madelyn Williams        Storrs Mansfield  C   232   22     1 F 20-29        27:08    6:47/M             
      21    Brendan Terry           Southport  CT         262   15     1 M 13-19        27:10    6:48/M             
      22    Randy Kozel             Fairfield  CT         140   30     8 M 30-39        27:27    6:52/M             
      23    Alexis Decerbo          New York  NY           49   28     2 F 20-29        27:33    6:53/M             
      24    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT           139   47     4 M 40-49        27:40    6:55/M             
      25    Thomas Krasowski        Orange  CT             55   39     9 M 30-39        27:43    6:56/M             
      26    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          4   39    10 M 30-39        27:51    6:58/M             
      27    Kevin Mahon             Milford  CT            52   37    11 M 30-39        27:55    6:59/M             
      28    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           273   46     5 M 40-49        27:56    6:59/M             
      29    Jeffrey Hepp            Naugatuck  CT         242   21     6 M 20-29        28:06    7:02/M             
      30    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             106   32    12 M 30-39        28:11    7:03/M             
      31    Elizabeth Weemhoff      Fairfield  CT         244   32     1 F 30-39        28:30    7:08/M             
      32    Andrew Kratochnil       Stratford  CT         180   15     2 M 13-19        28:32    7:08/M             
      33    Steve Surprise          Branford  CT          146   53     3 M 50-59        28:43    7:11/M             
      34    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             5   64     1 M 60-69        28:46    7:12/M             
      35    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          207   47     1 F 40-49        28:52    7:13/M             
      36    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           252   60     2 M 60-69        28:54    7:14/M             
      37    Kimberly Driscoll       Fairfield  CT         187   48     2 F 40-49        29:00    7:15/M             
      38    Geraldo Ribeiro         Danbury  CT           278   53     4 M 50-59        29:01    7:15/M             
      39    Art Silva               Milford  CT            15   31    13 M 30-39        29:02    7:16/M             
      40    Frank Colella           Scarsdale  ny          78   47     6 M 40-49        29:17    7:19/M             
      41    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT           136   41     7 M 40-49        29:19    7:20/M             
      42    Liam Tracey             Stratford  CT          61   12     1 M  1-12        29:21    7:20/M             
      43    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT            79   51     1 F 50-59        29:26    7:22/M             
      44    Dan Senft               Stratford  CT         195   51     5 M 50-59        29:27    7:22/M             
      45    Vin Massey III          Stratford  CT         185   31    14 M 30-39        29:42    7:26/M             
      46    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         237   51     6 M 50-59        29:57    7:29/M             
      47    Darcy Ramsey            Old Greenwich  CT     236   47     3 F 40-49        30:01    7:30/M             
      48    Kathleen Mahon          Milford  CT            53   33     2 F 30-39        30:04    7:31/M             
      49    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT             44   50     2 F 50-59        30:09    7:32/M             
      50    Mike Franzago           Milford  CT            65   28     7 M 20-29        30:17    7:34/M             
      51    Craig Budnick           Stratford  CT         170   39    15 M 30-39        30:25    7:36/M             
      52    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           203   57     7 M 50-59        30:25    7:36/M             
      53    Matt Anderson           Ansonia  CT            76   53     8 M 50-59        30:32    7:38/M             
      54    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            209   65     3 M 60-69        30:42    7:41/M             
      55    Susan Fegelman          Milford  CT           194   46     4 F 40-49        30:43    7:41/M             
      56    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           274   40     5 F 40-49        31:04    7:46/M             
      57    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT            51   58     9 M 50-59        31:08    7:47/M             
      58    Tom Wrigley             Milford  CT           249   36    16 M 30-39        31:15    7:49/M             
      59    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT         35   50    10 M 50-59        31:29    7:52/M             
      60    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            16   54     3 F 50-59        31:31    7:53/M             
      61    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT          258   44     6 F 40-49        31:34    7:54/M             
      62    Kori Smith              Absecon  NJ           241   18     1 F 13-19        31:35    7:54/M             
      63    Lori Vernier            Bolton  CT            210   49     7 F 40-49        31:43    7:56/M             
      64    John Duett              Danbury  CT           161   47     8 M 40-49        31:50    7:58/M             
      65    Matthew Montrasio       Stratford  CT         268   31    17 M 30-39        31:54    7:59/M             
      66    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         222   41     9 M 40-49        32:06    8:02/M             
      67    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           251   52     4 F 50-59        32:11    8:03/M             
      68    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT             94   51    11 M 50-59        32:12    8:03/M             
      69    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            112   49    10 M 40-49        32:13    8:03/M             
      70    Kellie Ryan             Trumbull  CT          137   37     3 F 30-39        32:19    8:05/M             
      71    Fred Miller             Milford  CT            17   58    12 M 50-59        32:22    8:06/M             
      72    Angela Scarangella      Glastonbury  CT       282   45     8 F 40-49        32:37    8:09/M             
      73    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            36   51    13 M 50-59        32:37    8:09/M             
      74    Edward Buckmir          Stratford  CT          54   41    11 M 40-49        32:40    8:10/M             
      75    Thomas Clark            Seymour  CT           149   45    12 M 40-49        32:41    8:10/M             
      76    Deetta Roncone          Hamden  CT            124   23     3 F 20-29        32:42    8:11/M             
      77    Kate Zambri             Melville  NY          276   32     4 F 30-39        32:49    8:12/M             
      78    Margaret Hull           Ansonia  CT           153   29     4 F 20-29        32:51    8:13/M             
      79    Daniel Head             Stratford  CT          59   36    18 M 30-39        32:54    8:14/M             
      80    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT           29   50     5 F 50-59        33:05    8:16/M             
      81    Ria Baldoz              Stamford  CT          126   13     2 F 13-19        33:21    8:20/M             
      82    Edwin Diele             Norwalk  CT           264   38    19 M 30-39        33:21    8:20/M             
      83    Tyler Conrad            Hamden  CT            169   26     8 M 20-29        33:22    8:21/M             
      84    Sally Head              Stratford  CT          60   42     9 F 40-49        33:22    8:21/M             
      85    Bob Stewart             Trumbull  CT          260   53    14 M 50-59        33:24    8:21/M             
      86    Jo Marchetti            Newington  CT         233   66     1 F 60-69        33:25    8:21/M             
      87    Amy Pollio              Branford  CT          147   44    10 F 40-49        33:25    8:21/M             
      88    Allen Huebner           Sandy Hook  CT        223   56    15 M 50-59        33:42    8:26/M             
      89    Megan Vigue             Southington  CT       239   18     3 F 13-19        33:44    8:26/M             
      90    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        144   42    11 F 40-49        33:48    8:27/M             
      91    Monica Simpson          Milford  CT           157   22     5 F 20-29        33:55    8:29/M             
      92    Matt Hennessey          Stratford  CT         191   21     9 M 20-29        33:58    8:30/M             
      93    Robert Reilly           Stratford  CT         227   16     3 M 13-19        34:01    8:30/M             
      94    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           272   14     4 M 13-19        34:03    8:31/M             
      95    Sean Ames               Stamford  CT          277   29    10 M 20-29        34:06    8:32/M             
      96    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           280   63     2 F 60-69        34:08    8:32/M             
      97    Art Rodia               Seymour  CT            40   66     4 M 60-69        34:16    8:34/M             
      98    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       192   62     3 F 60-69        34:19    8:35/M             
      99    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           212   55     6 F 50-59        34:21    8:35/M             
     100    Amy Ameika              Stratford  CT          56   37     5 F 30-39        34:21    8:35/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Paul Chagnon            Stratford  CT          57   65     5 M 60-69        34:23    8:36/M             
     102    Michael Leitch          Stratford  CT         171   45    13 M 40-49        34:24    8:36/M             
     103    Martha Terry            Southport  CT         261   45    12 F 40-49        34:30    8:38/M             
     104    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT           159   34     6 F 30-39        34:32    8:38/M             
     105    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT            86   42    13 F 40-49        34:40    8:40/M             
     106    Carlos Baldoz           Stamford  CT          125   48    14 M 40-49        34:56    8:44/M             
     107    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           105   30     7 F 30-39        34:58    8:45/M             
     108    Carolyn Hyman           Pleasantville  NY     123   53     7 F 50-59        35:07    8:47/M             
     109    Chris Dawson            Cheshire  CT          122   49    15 M 40-49        35:08    8:47/M             
     110    Jessica Prusaczyk       Stratford  CT         263   15     4 F 13-19        35:08    8:47/M             
     111    Sal Terranoya           Milford  CT           211   51    16 M 50-59        35:09    8:47/M             
     112    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       189   63     6 M 60-69        35:10    8:48/M             
     113    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           158   49    16 M 40-49        35:13    8:48/M             
     114    Dan Spicer              Oxford  CT            148   17     5 M 13-19        35:19    8:50/M             
     115    Jody Podell             New Haven  CT         117   24     6 F 20-29        35:24    8:51/M             
     116    Tom McColl              East Lyme  CT         174   52    17 M 50-59        35:26    8:52/M             
     117    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            217   65     7 M 60-69        35:27    8:52/M             
     118    John Turner             Orange  CT             19   47    17 M 40-49        35:46    8:57/M             
     119    Becky Beers             West Haven  CT         43   27     7 F 20-29        36:15    9:04/M             
     120    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT           62   32    20 M 30-39        36:17    9:04/M             
     121    Kathleen Inman          Nyack  NY             247   53     8 F 50-59        36:20    9:05/M             
     122    Frank Hughes            Fairfield  CT          80   23    11 M 20-29        36:27    9:07/M             
     123    Tanya Di Carlo          Shelton  CT            12   33     8 F 30-39        36:33    9:08/M             
     124    Val Marmandies          Easton  CT            183   28     8 F 20-29        36:39    9:10/M             
     125    Wladyslaw Latos         Easton  CT            184   31    21 M 30-39        36:39    9:10/M             
     126    Jason Callaway          Trumbull  CT           97   34    22 M 30-39        36:41    9:10/M             
     127    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          11   58    18 M 50-59        36:41    9:10/M             
     128    Matthew Bradley         Oxford  CT             71   20    12 M 20-29        36:43    9:11/M             
     129    Billy Damsky            New Haven  CT         118   27    13 M 20-29        36:44    9:11/M             
     130    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           271   11     1 F  1-12        36:45    9:11/M             
     131    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       215   39    23 M 30-39        36:46    9:12/M             
     132    Terry Hennessey         Newtown  CT           281   49    14 F 40-49        36:53    9:13/M             
     133    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            21   55    19 M 50-59        36:53    9:13/M             
     134    Jo Ann Triebwasser      Shelton  CT            39   52     9 F 50-59        36:54    9:14/M             
     135    Lindsey Cahill          Trumbull  CT           24   27     9 F 20-29        36:56    9:14/M             
     136    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           250   54    10 F 50-59        37:13    9:18/M             
     137    Tom Penny               Pepperell  MA         197   42    18 M 40-49        37:21    9:20/M             
     138    Tim Rorick              Norwalk  CT           199   32    24 M 30-39        37:23    9:21/M             
     139    Laura Ciesla            Norwalk  CT           198   23    10 F 20-29        37:29    9:22/M             
     140    Caitlin Baker           Shelton  CT            31   15     5 F 13-19        37:40    9:25/M             
     141    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT            88   45    15 F 40-49        37:40    9:25/M             
     142    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT         7   56    20 M 50-59        37:41    9:25/M             
     143    Thomas Smith            Stratford  CT         167   40    19 M 40-49        37:41    9:25/M             
     144    William Perillo         Stratford  CT         265   40    20 M 40-49        37:44    9:26/M             
     145    Suzanne Turner          Orange  CT             18   41    16 F 40-49        37:49    9:27/M             
     146    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT      27   42    21 M 40-49        37:52    9:28/M             
     147    Art Driudahl            Winsted  CT           220   67     8 M 60-69        37:53    9:28/M             
     148    Craig Megargle          Fairfield  CT         164   58    21 M 50-59        38:09    9:32/M             
     149    Joseph Fetcho           Milford  CT            38   64     9 M 60-69        38:17    9:34/M             
     150    William Hein            Oxford  CT             70   19     6 M 13-19        38:24    9:36/M             
     151    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           201   55    22 M 50-59        38:27    9:37/M             
     152    Jason Defilippo         Stratford  CT          96   30    25 M 30-39        38:29    9:37/M             
     153    Howard Heller           Shelton  CT           128   47    22 M 40-49        38:31    9:38/M             
     154    Jeffrey Johnston        Westport  CT          145   55    23 M 50-59        38:32    9:38/M             
     155    Kathy Maloney           Stratford  CT         193   43    17 F 40-49        38:34    9:39/M             
     156    William Mahoney         Orange  CT              8   50    24 M 50-59        38:44    9:41/M             
     157    Beth Lamonica           Rowayton  CT          101   25    11 F 20-29        38:45    9:41/M             
     158    Jessica Arendt          Shelton  CT            13   24    12 F 20-29        38:47    9:42/M             
     159    Sara Fabryk             Stratford  CT          95   29    13 F 20-29        38:48    9:42/M             
     160    Shannon Powers          Hamden  CT            214   29    14 F 20-29        38:50    9:43/M             
     161    Gail McColl             East Lyme  CT         175   58    11 F 50-59        38:53    9:43/M             
     162    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           275   46    18 F 40-49        39:04    9:46/M             
     163    Allison McLean          Milford  CT           182   26    15 F 20-29        39:08    9:47/M             
     164    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         103   11     2 M  1-12        39:15    9:49/M             
     165    Matthew French          East Haven  CT        181   26    14 M 20-29        39:18    9:50/M             
     166    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         102   49    23 M 40-49        39:21    9:50/M             
     167    Carmen Profeta          Shelton  CT            32   48    19 F 40-49        39:31    9:53/M             
     168    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT             81   70     1 M 70-79        39:36    9:54/M             
     169    Margaret Ercolani       Milford  CT            74   48    20 F 40-49        39:42    9:56/M             
     170    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          20   70     1 F 70-79        39:42    9:56/M             
     171    Jose Werneck            Bristol  CT           279   72     2 M 70-79        39:49    9:57/M             
     172    Nicole Lee Dubreuil     Stratford  CT          69   36     9 F 30-39        39:51    9:58/M             
     173    Jamie Rivera            Stratford  CT         235   33    26 M 30-39        39:51    9:58/M             
     174    Elizabeth Upward        Stamford  CT          104   26    16 F 20-29        39:52    9:58/M             
     175    Emily Hines             Stamford  CT          100   26    17 F 20-29        39:55    9:59/M             
     176    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          10   48    24 M 40-49        40:03   10:01/M             
     177    William Ray             Fairfield  CT         142   56    25 M 50-59        40:04   10:01/M             
     178    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         200   57    26 M 50-59        40:06   10:02/M             
     179    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           162   51    12 F 50-59        40:16   10:04/M             
     180    Wilfred Rodie           Stratford  CT         246   48    25 M 40-49        40:17   10:04/M             
     181    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT            50   57    13 F 50-59        40:22   10:06/M             
     182    Melinda Pittis          Stratford  CT         216   42    21 F 40-49        40:24   10:06/M             
     183    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT         172   41    26 M 40-49        40:47   10:12/M             
     184    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT           47   41    27 M 40-49        40:51   10:13/M             
     185    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT         206   35    10 F 30-39        41:17   10:19/M             
     186    Julia Cringle           Trumbull  CT          155   29    18 F 20-29        41:48   10:27/M             
     187    Jason Freitag           Norwalk  CT           156   30    27 M 30-39        41:48   10:27/M             
     188    Kevin Cregan            Milford  CT           255   40    28 M 40-49        41:49   10:27/M             
     189    Lindsey Eirich          Hamden  CT            165   32    11 F 30-39        41:56   10:29/M             
     190    Rose Miller             Fairfield  CT         229   46    22 F 40-49        42:06   10:32/M             
     191    Meredith Hull           Windermere  CT        154   29    19 F 20-29        42:06   10:32/M             
     192    Cara Defrancesco        Bridgeport  CT        168   34    12 F 30-39        42:07   10:32/M             
     193    Diana Silva             Milford  CT            14   29    20 F 20-29        42:08   10:32/M             
     194    Paula Castagna          Cheshire  CT           48   39    13 F 30-39        42:13   10:33/M             
     195    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             42   60     4 F 60-69        42:15   10:34/M             
     196    Terese Korbel           Milford  CT           257   42    23 F 40-49        42:18   10:35/M             
     197    Carole Urban            Milford  CT            37   44    24 F 40-49        42:28   10:37/M             
     198    Adrian Allen            Bronx  NY              67   27    15 M 20-29        42:43   10:41/M             
     199    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT           160   34    28 M 30-39        42:46   10:42/M             
     200    Deana Sanders Chadwick  Oxford  CT            138   34    14 F 30-39        42:53   10:43/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Lindsey Benicewicz      Danbury  CT           204   26    21 F 20-29        43:09   10:47/M             
     202    Patty MacNiven          Stratford  CT          58   38    15 F 30-39        43:30   10:53/M             
     203    Joe Gelb                Milford  CT           218   55    27 M 50-59        43:32   10:53/M             
     204    Christina Gagstetter    Milford  CT           219   45    25 F 40-49        43:33   10:53/M             
     205    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT             46   51    28 M 50-59        43:37   10:54/M             
     206    Rachel Torres-O'Leary   Newtown  CT           135   40    26 F 40-49        43:58   11:00/M             
     207    Jennifer Cubbellotti    Trumbull  CT           34   24    22 F 20-29        43:59   11:00/M             
     208    Brock Dubin             Milford  CT            91   37    29 M 30-39        44:13   11:03/M             
     209    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            111   48    27 F 40-49        44:40   11:10/M             
     210    Mary Kenyherlz          Milford  CT            75   48    28 F 40-49        44:42   11:11/M             
     211    Carolyne Hynes          Weston  CT             92   43    29 F 40-49        44:52   11:13/M             
     212    Stephen Mangalee        Naugatuck  CT         202   27    16 M 20-29        45:02   11:16/M             
     213    Diana Palmentiero       Fairfield  CT         266   42    30 F 40-49        45:08   11:17/M             
     214    Sarah Schrader          Milford  CT           109   28    23 F 20-29        45:14   11:19/M             
     215    Lenore Pranzo           Redding  CT           267   39    16 F 30-39        45:25   11:21/M             
     216    Julia Mahoney           Stratford  CT         225   8      2 F  1-12        46:41   11:40/M             
     217    Mark Charpentier        Stratford  CT         190   49    29 M 40-49        46:43   11:41/M             
     218    Julian Thompson         Newtown  CT           248   16     6 F 13-19        47:16   11:49/M             
     219    Stefanie Heid           Monroe  CT             87   23    24 F 20-29        47:26   11:52/M             
     220    Trish Nelson            West Hartford  CT     213   44    31 F 40-49        47:30   11:53/M             
     221    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          221   38    17 F 30-39        47:33   11:53/M             
     222    John Pallock            Monroe  CT              9   66    10 M 60-69        47:34   11:54/M             
     223    Jaclyn Hughes           Fairfield  CT          64   23    25 F 20-29        47:40   11:55/M             
     224    Samantha White          Stratford  CT          30   42    32 F 40-49        50:12   12:33/M             
     225    Carolyn Murray          Ansonia  CT            28   45    33 F 40-49        50:42   12:41/M             
     226    Beth Thompson           Newtown  CT            63   51    14 F 50-59        51:26   12:52/M             
     227    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       163   63    11 M 60-69        51:41   12:55/M             
     228    Nadine Mahoney          Stratford  CT         224   10     3 F  1-12        53:36   13:24/M             
     229    Ryan Mahoney            Stratford  CT         226   37    30 M 30-39        53:36   13:24/M             
     230    Courtney Clark          Seymour  CT           150   14     7 F 13-19        56:15   14:04/M             
     231    Rachel Korolyshun       Derby  CT             151   13     8 F 13-19        56:17   14:04/M             
     232    Bill Bergeron           Milford  CT           129   55    29 M 50-59        56:33   14:08/M             
     233    Melanie Sadick          Ansonia  CT            77   53    15 F 50-59        57:50   14:28/M             
     234    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             84   84     1 M 80-99        57:52   14:28/M             
     235    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT         82   66     5 F 60-69      1:02:25   15:36/M             

MALE/FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
                              Age Group:      20 - 29
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Billy Begg                  14   Molly Begg                 11    25       1:10:48

                              Age Group:      30 - 39
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Travis Gale                 26   Rachel Korolyshun          13    39       1:20:42

                              Age Group:      40 - 49
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Brian Colonnese             23   Madelyn Williams           22    45         49:54
     2   Steve Swirsky               23   Kori Smith                 18    41         55:16
     3   Steven Lavore               22   Megan Vigue                18    40         57:24
     4   Tyler Conrad                26   Deetta Roncone             23    49       1:06:05
     5   Frank Hughes                23   Jaclyn Hughes              23    46       1:24:07
     6   Ryan Mahoney                37   Julia Mahoney               8    45       1:40:17

                              Age Group:      50 - 59
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   John Moyher                 30   Margaret Hull              29    59         58:49
     2   Ramon Laboy III             27   Lindsey Benicewicz         26    53       1:05:02
     3   Wladyslaw Latos             31   Val Marmandies             28    59       1:13:19
     4   Tim Rorick                  32   Laura Ciesla               23    55       1:14:52
     5   Matthew French              26   Allison McLean             26    52       1:18:26
     6   Tom Wrigley                 36   Julian Thompson            16    52       1:18:32
     7   Jason Freitag               30   Julia Cringle              29    59       1:23:37
     8   Dennis Mennillo Jr          41   Nadine Mahoney             10    51       1:25:42
     9   Thomas Clark                45   Courtney Clark             14    59       1:28:56

                              Age Group:      60 - 69
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Brendan Terry               15   Martha Terry               45    60       1:01:41
     2   Keith Jenci                 32   Dawn Clark                 30    62       1:03:09
     3   Robert Reilly               16   Darcy Ramsey               47    63       1:04:03
     4   Sean Ames                   29   Kate Zambri                32    61       1:06:55
     5   Carlos Baldoz               48   Ria Baldoz                 13    61       1:08:18
     6   Bob Stewart                 53   Jessica Prusaczyk          15    68       1:08:33
     7   Art Silva                   31   Diana Silva                29    60       1:11:11
     8   Shannon Flynn               39   Shannon Powers             29    68       1:15:36
     9   Adam Cervin                 34   Lisa Cervin                34    68       1:17:18

                              Age Group:      70 - 79
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Dan Senft                   51   Tina Senft                 26    77         56:07
     2   Kevin Mahon                 37   Kathleen Mahon             33    70         58:00
     3   Vin Massey III              31   Alison Hiten               47    78         58:35
     4   Matt Santillo               35   Debby Valin                42    77         58:45
     5   Thomas Fatone               41   Kellie Ryan                37    78       1:01:38
     6   Charles Hornak              42   Tanya Di Carlo             33    75       1:01:49
     7   Jeffrey Hepp                21   Kathleen Inman             53    74       1:04:26
     8   James Dubreuil              36   Nicole Lee Dubreuil        36    72       1:05:47
     9   Daniel Head                 36   Sally Head                 42    78       1:06:17
    10   Matthew Montrasio           31   Lenore Pranzo              39    70       1:17:20
    11   Tim Leahy                   41   Wendy Orbin                38    79       1:32:57

                              Age Group:      80 - 89
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Alan MacDougall             44   Margit MacDougall          44    88         56:21
     2   Bill Begg                   46   Leah Begg                  40    86         59:01
     3   Brian Fidler                39   Kathryn Stoker             42    81       1:02:31
     4   Tim Cote                    34   Margaret Ercolani          48    82       1:04:16
     5   Jeffrey Merriam             38   Terese Korbel              42    80       1:09:15
     6   Edward Buckmir              41   Dawn Bolling               46    87       1:11:44
     7   Jamie Rivera                33   Kathy Francois             50    83       1:12:57
     8   John Turner                 47   Suzanne Turner             41    88       1:13:36
     9   Michael Leitch              45   Melinda Pittis             42    87       1:14:48
    10   Karl Salvati                56   Jessica Arendt             24    80       1:16:28
    11   Edwin Diele                 38   Diana Palmentiero          42    80       1:18:30
    12   Frank Castagna              41   Paula Castagna             39    80       1:23:05
    13   Zac Reding                  24   Ann Reding                 59    83       1:24:11
    14   Chris Nelson                42   Trish Nelson               44    86       1:25:23
    15   Joseph Fetcho               64   Stefanie Heid              23    87       1:25:44
                              Age Group:      90 - 99
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Daniel Lennox               29   Jo Marchetti               66    95         57:20
     2   Frank Colella               47   Emmy Stocker               51    98         58:44
     3   Steve Surprise              53   Amy Pollio                 44    97       1:02:09
     4   Marc Audet                  51   Rachel Torres-O'Leary      40    91       1:16:10
     5   Rene' Hipona                49   Kathleen Hipona            48    97       1:16:53
     6   Wilfred Rodie               48   Kathy Maloney              43    91       1:18:52

                              Age Group:     100 - 109
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ned Kennedy                 51   Dani Kennedy               50   101         55:26
     2   Allen Huebner               56   Susan Fegelman             46   102       1:04:26
     3   Paul Chagnon                65   Amy Ameika                 37   102       1:08:45
     4   Sal Terranoya               51   Maureen Devlin             55   106       1:09:30
     5   Chris Dawson                49   Carolyn Hyman              53   102       1:10:15
     6   Jack Doyle                  70   Katie Richards             35   105       1:20:54
     7   Frank Murphy                57   Mary Kenyherlz             48   105       1:24:48
     8   Joe Gelb                    55   Christina Gagstetter       45   100       1:27:05
     9   Matt Anderson               53   Melanie Sadick             53   106       1:28:22
    10   Craig Budnick               39   Ann Onton                  66   105       1:32:50
    11   John Pallock                66   Colleen Morello            38   104       1:35:08

                              Age Group:     110 - 119
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Bruce Goulart               60   Ronnie Behringer           52   112       1:01:06
     2   Mark Turkington             65   Lori Vernier               49   114       1:02:25
     3   Fred Miller                 58   Janis Grant                54   112       1:03:53
     4   Dave Jacobs                 64   Luanne Roy                 54   118       1:05:59
     5   Art Rodia                   66   Jo Ann Triebwasser         52   118       1:11:10
     6   Peter Olsen                 58   Nancy Olsen                57   115       1:11:30
     7   Tom McColl                  52   Gail McColl                58   110       1:14:19
     8   Art Driudahl                67   Lori Coppa                 45   112       1:15:33
     9   Robert Davis                58   Donna Cramond              60   118       1:18:57
    10   Edward Snyder               63   Melanie Champion           51   114       1:31:58

                              Age Group:     130 - OVER
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Otto Pinelli                65   Carol Pastore              62   127       1:09:46
     2   Jose Werneck                72   Dawn Werneck               63   135       1:13:58
     3   Craig Megargle              58   Diane Leahy                67   125       1:30:20
     4   Herman Bershtein            84   Monica Roche               70   154       1:37:34

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tina Senft Stratford CT

196

26

17

26:39

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ramon Laboy III Bethlehem PA

205

27

1

21:52

5:28/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Begg Newtown CT

271

11

130

36:45

9:11/M

2

Julia Mahoney Stratford CT

225

8

216

46:41

11:40/M

3

Nadine Mahoney Stratford CT

224

10

228

53:36

13:24/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liam Tracey Stratford CT

61

12

42

29:21

7:20/M

2

Logan Jennes Fairfield CT

103

11

164

39:15

9:49/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kori Smith Absecon NJ

241

18

62

31:35

7:54/M

2

Ria Baldoz Stamford CT

126

13

81

33:21

8:20/M

3

Megan Vigue Southington CT

239

18

89

33:44

8:26/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Terry Southport CT

262

15

21

27:10

6:48/M

2

Andrew Kratochnil Stratford CT

180

15

32

28:32

7:08/M

3

Robert Reilly Stratford CT

227

16

93

34:01

8:30/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Madelyn Williams Storrs Mansfield CT

232

22

20

27:08

6:47/M

2

Alexis Decerbo New York NY

49

28

23

27:33

6:53/M

3

Deetta Roncone Hamden CT

124

23

76

32:42

8:11/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Colonnese Storrs Mansfield CT

231

23

2

22:46

5:42/M

2

Steven Lavore Putnam CT

238

22

3

23:40

5:55/M

3

Steve Swirsky Branford CT

240

23

4

23:40

5:55/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Weemhoff Fairfield CT

244

32

31

28:30

7:08/M

2

Kathleen Mahon Milford CT

53

33

48

30:04

7:31/M

3

Kellie Ryan Trumbull CT

137

37

70

32:19

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Cote New Haven CT

245

34

7

24:34

6:09/M

2

Robert Barker III Wallingford CT

177

34

8

24:35

6:09/M

3

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

176

35

10

24:56

6:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

207

47

35

28:52

7:13/M

2

Kimberly Driscoll Fairfield CT

187

48

37

29:00

7:15/M

3

Darcy Ramsey Old Greenwich CT

236

47

47

30:01

7:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

259

44

9

24:46

6:12/M

2

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

208

42

11

25:15

6:19/M

3

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

270

47

15

26:04

6:31/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

79

51

43

29:26

7:22/M

2

Dani Kennedy Bolton CT

44

50

49

30:09

7:32/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

16

54

60

31:31

7:53/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ned Kennedy Bolton CT

45

51

12

25:17

6:19/M

2

Takashi Ogawa White Plains NY

243

53

18

26:45

6:41/M

3

Steve Surprise Branford CT

146

53

33

28:43

7:11/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

233

66

86

33:25

8:21/M

2

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

280

63

96

34:08

8:32/M

3

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

192

62

98

34:19

8:35/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

5

64

34

28:46

7:12/M

2

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

252

60

36

28:54

7:14/M

3

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

209

65

54

30:42

7:41/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

20

70

170

39:42

9:56/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

81

70

168

39:36

9:54/M

2

Jose Werneck Bristol CT

279

72

171

39:49

9:57/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

84

84

234

57:52

14:28/M


Overall Finishers 2 Mile Fitness Walk   
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Stefon Camacho          Stamford  CT          116   20 ***** M  0-99        36:30   12:10/M             
       2    Tom Hodges              Stamford  CT          114   46     1 M  0-99        39:56   13:19/M             
       3    Michelle Koopman        Stamford  CT          113   44 ***** F  0-99        39:57   13:19/M             
       4    Leticia Camacho         Stamford  CT          115   52     1 F  0-99        39:57   13:19/M             
       5    Zac Reding              Darien  CT            120   24     2 M  0-99        42:05   14:02/M             
       6    Ann Reding              Darien  CT            119   59     2 F  0-99        42:05   14:02/M             
       7    Daniel Eckstein         Madison  CT           134   25     3 M  0-99        44:51   14:57/M             
       8    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          73   44     3 F  0-99        47:54   15:58/M             
       9    Donald Ridley           Milford  CT           230   48     4 M  0-99        49:33   16:31/M             
      10    Tristan Miller          Fairfield  CT         228   12     5 M  0-99        51:39   17:13/M             
      11    Wendy Orbin             Norwalk  CT           173   38     4 F  0-99        52:10   17:23/M             
      12    Diane Leahy             Fairfield  CT         166   67     5 F  0-99        52:11   17:24/M             
      13    Jacqueline Coombs       Milford  CT           253   44     6 F  0-99        52:14   17:25/M             
      14    Dylan Coombs            Milford  CT           254   8      6 M  0-99        52:16   17:25/M             
      15    Terry Medlin            Fairfield  CT          89   62     7 M  0-99        52:22   17:27/M             
      16    Kathleen Ray            Fairfield  CT         143   52     7 F  0-99        52:28   17:29/M             
      17    Abigail Kozel           Fairfield  CT         141   29     8 F  0-99        52:55   17:38/M             
      18    Christine Speight       Bridgeport  CT        188   52     9 F  0-99        54:40   18:13/M             
      19    Carol Medlin            Fairfield  CT          83   62    10 F  0-99        54:40   18:13/M             
      20    Julie Ting              Shelton  CT            72   32     8 M  0-99        55:10   18:23/M             
      21    Julie Teng              Danbury  CT           269   29    11 F  0-99        55:10   18:23/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com