HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD Dash 5K
August 21, 2010 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Dennis, Hartford, CT - 16:08
Rosa Moriello, Southington, CT - 19:00

strat0821.jpg (42032 bytes) strat0821a.jpg (51582 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Short Beach
Park
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny

Free Finisher Photos Available at www.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Dennis Wolff                      Hartford  CT           76    27   M   ***** 19-29      16:08    5:12/M             
       2    Bobby Giuliani                    Shelton  CT           307    19   M       1 19-29      16:10    5:13/M             
       3    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret             New Haven  CT         466    46   M       1 40-49      16:25    5:18/M             
       4    Matt Klein                        Trumbull  CT          163    16   M       1 14-18      16:35    5:21/M             
       5    Desmond O'Grady                   Southbury  CT         450    30   M       1 30-39      16:49    5:25/M             
       6    Shaun Horan                       Norwich  NY           376    28   M       2 19-29      17:15    5:34/M             
       7    Rich Alexander                    Trumbull  CT           12    19   M       3 19-29      17:26    5:37/M             
       8    Dave James                        Bridgeport  CT          2    32   M       2 30-39      17:37    5:41/M             
       9    Joe Ferro                         Shellton  CT          326    21   M       4 19-29      17:40    5:42/M             
      10    Daniel Campbell                   Oakdale  CT            62    31   M       3 30-39      17:56    5:47/M             
      11    Joel Bender                       Bedford  NY           374    41   M       2 40-49      18:00    5:48/M             
      12    Roland Beaudette                  Orange  CT            338    40   M       3 40-49      18:01    5:49/M             
      13    Vinny Brophy                      Newtown  CT           454    17   M       2 14-18      18:02    5:49/M             
      14    Lance Norris                      Milford  CT           448    18   M       3 14-18      18:20    5:55/M             
      15    Jacob Bor                         Bridgeport  CT          1    19   M       5 19-29      18:38    6:01/M             
      16    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        519    43   M       4 40-49      18:42    6:02/M             
      17    Jordan Hensel                     Sandy Hook  CT        423    15   M       4 14-18      18:43    6:02/M             
      18    Greg Lynch                        Monroe  CT            105    17   M       5 14-18      18:44    6:03/M             
      19    Jackson Morrow                    Harwinton  CT         203    13   M       1 10-13      18:45    6:03/M             
      20    Elie Siag                         Bridgeport  CT          3    23   M       6 19-29      18:47    6:04/M             
      21    Alex Heyison                      Stamford  CT          427    16   M       6 14-18      18:51    6:05/M             
      22    Mark Dillman                      Milford  CT           449    16   M       7 14-18      18:52    6:05/M             
      23    Paul Moyse                        Monroe  CT            462    56   M       1 50-59      18:56    6:06/M             
      24    Rosa Moriello                     Southington  CT       354    18   F   ***** 14-18      19:00    6:08/M             
      25    William Gill                      Stratford  CT         515    39   M       4 30-39      19:01    6:08/M             
      26    Maison Chen                       New Haven  CT         520    33   M       5 30-39      19:07    6:10/M             
      27    Edival Dos Santos                 New Fairfield  CT     406    50   M       2 50-59      19:11    6:11/M             
      28    Mariano Castro                    Norwalk  CT           522    30   M       6 30-39      19:12    6:12/M             
      29    Justin Manley                     Westport  CT          457    17   M       8 14-18      19:25    6:16/M             
      30    Mark Benway                       Milford  CT           340    17   M       9 14-18      19:25    6:16/M             
      31    Daniel Schumacher                 Naugatuck  CT         258    13   M       2 10-13      19:34    6:19/M             
      32    Nick Hull                         Stratford  CT         528    18   M      10 14-18      19:39    6:20/M             
      33    Patrick Fairfield                 Trumbull  CT          530    17   M      11 14-18      19:41    6:21/M             
      34    Malcolm Connor                    Bridgeport  CT        452    15   M      12 14-18      19:41    6:21/M             
      35    Nathan Hennig                     Stratford  CT         114    16   M      13 14-18      19:42    6:21/M             
      36    Danielle Klein                                          800    18   F       1 14-18      19:44    6:22/M             
      37    White Jack                        Fairfield  CT         129    16   M      14 14-18      19:46    6:23/M             
      38    John Cunningham                   Bridgeport  CT        344    38   M       7 30-39      19:52    6:25/M             
      39    Bill Nicholson                    Stratford  CT         316    46   M       5 40-49      19:55    6:25/M             
      40    Josh Wells                        Shelton  CT           414    17   M      15 14-18      19:56    6:26/M             
      41    Michael Gross                     Bayside  NY           365    48   M       6 40-49      19:57    6:26/M             
      42    Andrew Renna                      Fairfield  CT         305    28   M       7 19-29      19:58    6:26/M             
      43    Joseph Curley III                 Milford  CT           362    57   M       3 50-59      20:01    6:27/M             
      44    Mike Ambrose                      Trumbull  CT          463    48   M       7 40-49      20:13    6:31/M             
      45    Jacob Mabee                       Shelton  CT           422    15   M      16 14-18      20:17    6:33/M             
      46    Jeff Supple                       Milford  CT           514    18   M      17 14-18      20:19    6:33/M             
      47    Jordan Vidal                      Shelton  CT           394    17   M      18 14-18      20:22    6:34/M             
      48    Rami Mohamed                      Bridgeport  CT        485    14   M      19 14-18      20:27    6:36/M             
      49    Ryan Freeland                     Trumbull  CT          357    15   M      20 14-18      20:31    6:37/M             
      50    Rich Glenn                        Trumbull  CT          100    50   M       4 50-59      20:32    6:37/M             
      51    Spaulding Dennis                  East Haven  CT         75    27   M       8 19-29      20:35    6:38/M             
      52    Chris Silkman                     Stratford  CT         270    35   M       8 30-39      20:39    6:40/M             
      53    Nicholas Laskos                   Shelton  CT           385    15   M      21 14-18      20:41    6:40/M             
      54    James Yevich                      Stratford  CT         327    40   M       8 40-49      20:44    6:41/M             
      55    Calvin Park                       Trumbull  CT          361    15   M      22 14-18      20:47    6:42/M             
      56    Kelly Renna                       Fairfield  CT         234    25   F       1 19-29      20:49    6:43/M             
      57    Wagner Flores                     Bridgeport  CT        490    33   M       9 30-39      20:52    6:44/M             
      58    Keith Jenci                       Derby  CT             137    33   M      10 30-39      20:53    6:44/M             
      59    Ian Kimutal                       Bridgeport  CT          4    21   M       9 19-29      20:55    6:45/M             
      60    Kelsey Cabral                     New Britain  CT        41    27   M      10 19-29      20:56    6:45/M             
      61    Jake Varrone                      Trumbull  CT          529    16   M      23 14-18      20:57    6:45/M             
      62    Michael Leitch                    Stratford  CT         173    45   M       9 40-49      20:57    6:45/M             
      63    Kyle Bederman                     Shelton  CT            23    15   M      24 14-18      20:58    6:46/M             
      64    Tim Wells                         Shelton  CT           412    20   M      11 19-29      20:59    6:46/M             
      65    Alex Turczak                      Shelton  CT           285    23   M      12 19-29      21:00    6:46/M             
      66    Chameides Dave                    Oxford  CT             66    52   M       5 50-59      21:04    6:48/M             
      67    Alexis Decerbo                    New York  NY           71    29   F       2 19-29      21:05    6:48/M             
      68    Dan Haselgrave                    West Haven  CT        464    63   M       1 60-69      21:06    6:48/M             
      69    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         33    40   M      10 40-49      21:09    6:49/M             
      70    Fatone Tom                        Shelton  CT           284    41   M      11 40-49      21:11    6:50/M             
      71    Roger Saleeby                     Southbury  CT         249    18   M      25 14-18      21:13    6:51/M             
      72    Kurtzman Richard                  Norwalk  CT           237    58   M       6 50-59      21:14    6:51/M             
      73    Natalie Sciortino                 Trumbull  CT          205    18   F       2 14-18      21:16    6:52/M             
      74    Andrew Turner                     Milford  CT           355    24   M      13 19-29      21:17    6:52/M             
      75    Robert Stephenson                 Milford  CT           476    61   M       2 60-69      21:20    6:53/M             
      76    Dan McCabe                        Orange  CT            372    15   M      26 14-18      21:29    6:56/M             
      77    Alexa Pfohl                       Trumbull  CT           10    15   F       3 14-18      21:32    6:57/M             
      78    Chris Schumacher                  Naugatuck  CT         257    44   M      12 40-49      21:35    6:58/M             
      79    Trish Horan                       Binghamton  NY        345    25   F       3 19-29      21:36    6:58/M             
      80    Lisa Romanchick                   Trumbull  CT          243    45   F       1 40-49      21:37    6:58/M             
      81    Hiller Valerie                    Milford  CT           288    15   F       4 14-18      21:40    6:59/M             
      82    Aidan Mara                        Stratford  CT         182    35   M      11 30-39      21:47    7:02/M             
      83    Mynne Conor                       Trumbull  CT          433    16   M      27 14-18      21:48    7:02/M             
      84    Andrew Pothanszky                 Monroe  CT            229    12   M       3 10-13      21:49    7:02/M             
      85    Elizabeth Mainiero                Southbury  CT         368    49   F       2 40-49      21:50    7:03/M             
      86    Caitlin Crowley                   Woodbridge  CT        428    24   F       4 19-29      21:53    7:04/M             
      87    Michelle Drake                    Trumbull  CT          359    16   F       5 14-18      21:54    7:04/M             
      88    Matthew Montrasio                 Stratford  CT         202    32   M      12 30-39      21:55    7:04/M             
      89    Baldwin Nicholas                  Torrington  CT        209    15   M      28 14-18      21:56    7:05/M             
      90    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         533    67   M       3 60-69      21:57    7:05/M             
      91    Erica Mara                        Stratford  CT         183    32   F       1 30-39      21:57    7:05/M             
      92    Venugopal Thati                   Naugatuck  CT         278    24   M      14 19-29      22:00    7:06/M             
      93    Josh Delmanzo                     Tarrytown  NY         379    36   M      13 30-39      22:06    7:08/M             
      94    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT           477    62   M       4 60-69      22:15    7:11/M             
      95    Craig Budnick                     Stratford  CT         321    40   M      13 40-49      22:16    7:11/M             
      96    Alberto Martins                   Shellton  CT            9    40   M      14 40-49      22:18    7:12/M             
      97    Liam Robinson                     Trumbull  CT          306    14   M      29 14-18      22:21    7:13/M             
      98    Dan Martin                        Stratford  CT         398    16   M      30 14-18      22:21    7:13/M             
      99    Brandon Au                        Oxford  CT             31     0   M       1  0- 0      22:22    7:13/M             
     100    Rebecca Ambrose                   Monroe  CT            231    37   F       2 30-39      22:23    7:13/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Patrick Barrett                   Katonah  NY           377    55   M       7 50-59      22:24    7:14/M             
     102    Lynch Jerry                       Monroe  CT            139    46   M      15 40-49      22:28    7:15/M             
     103    Eric Ardito                       Trumbull  CT          458    33   M      14 30-39      22:33    7:16/M             
     104    T.j. Crawford                     Fairfield  CT          59    30   M      15 30-39      22:34    7:17/M             
     105    Sean Melchionno                   Stratford  CT         300    19   M      15 19-29      22:36    7:17/M             
     106    Henry King                        Stratford  CT         303    18   M      31 14-18      22:36    7:17/M             
     107    Charles King                      Stratford  CT         302    48   M      16 40-49      22:37    7:18/M             
     108    Kyle Beaudette                    Orange  CT            371    11   M       4 10-13      22:39    7:18/M             
     109    John Wolf                         Woodbury  CT          447    40   M      17 40-49      22:40    7:19/M             
     110    Hatchel Shawn                     East Haven  CT        266    36   M      16 30-39      22:43    7:20/M             
     111    Margaret Walsh                    Trumbull  CT          185    43   F       3 40-49      22:48    7:21/M             
     112    Del Torino                        Trumbull  CT          356    48   M      18 40-49      22:48    7:21/M             
     113    Matt Hennessy                     Stratford  CT         113    21   M      16 19-29      22:49    7:22/M             
     114    Tracy Patrick                     East Haven  CT        222    25   M      17 19-29      22:50    7:22/M             
     115    Ryan Carrigan                     Shelton  CT           380    41   M      19 40-49      22:50    7:22/M             
     116    Andrea Williamson-Hugh            New Canaan  CT        456    55   F       1 50-59      22:55    7:24/M             
     117    Fernandes Keith                   Stratford  CT         156    56   M       8 50-59      22:56    7:24/M             
     118    Scott Tappan                      Oxford  CT            315    43   M      20 40-49      23:05    7:27/M             
     119    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           134    54   F       2 50-59      23:06    7:27/M             
     120    Lennon, Jr. Edward                North Branford  CT     82    30   M      17 30-39      23:08    7:28/M             
     121    Jason Shaver                      Danbury  CT           265    27   M      18 19-29      23:12    7:29/M             
     122    Katharine Radziewicz              Fairfield,  CT        230    50   F       3 50-59      23:15    7:30/M             
     123    Ted Russell                       Stratford  CT         313    44   M      21 40-49      23:17    7:31/M             
     124    Keith Hesche                      Ionia  MI             309    55   M       9 50-59      23:24    7:33/M             
     125    Tom Therriault                    Trumbull  CT          279    27   M      19 19-29      23:27    7:34/M             
     126    Tom Skehan                        Oxford  CT            494    19   M      20 19-29      23:28    7:34/M             
     127    Szuch Lindsay                     Stratford  CT         177    16   F       6 14-18      23:28    7:34/M             
     128    Cassie Gucwa                      Shelton  CT           325    19   F       5 19-29      23:30    7:35/M             
     129    John Corporon                     Stamford  CT           58    51   M      10 50-59      23:34    7:36/M             
     130    Emmett Lee                        Monroe  CT            171    46   M      22 40-49      23:38    7:37/M             
     131    Jacques Roy                       Trumbull  CT          247    40   M      23 40-49      23:41    7:38/M             
     132    Sarah Wojnarski                   Fairfield  CT         296    29   F       6 19-29      23:43    7:39/M             
     133    Marc Audet                        Hamden  CT            341    51   M      11 50-59      23:44    7:39/M             
     134    Britt Hughes                      Stratford  CT         539    51   M      12 50-59      23:46    7:40/M             
     135    Jen Robinson                      Cheshire  CT          242    39   F       3 30-39      23:48    7:41/M             
     136    Paul Altomani                     Stamford  CT          516    34   M      18 30-39      23:51    7:42/M             
     137    Kristen Ardito                    Norwalk  CT           518    35   F       4 30-39      23:53    7:42/M             
     138    Xachary McArthur                  Stamford  CT          429    29   M      21 19-29      23:59    7:44/M             
     139    Janka Hlinka                      Stratford  CT         334    14   F       7 14-18      24:01    7:45/M             
     140    Lou Decilio                       Stratford  CT         409    41   M      24 40-49      24:03    7:45/M             
     141    Alexandra Stein                   Stamford  CT          483    25   F       7 19-29      24:05    7:46/M             
     142    Frank Renteria                    Stratford  CT         317    35   M      19 30-39      24:05    7:46/M             
     143    Bradley Lee                       Newington  CT         170    68   M       5 60-69      24:08    7:47/M             
     144    Velky Dan                         Stratford  CT          61    16   M      32 14-18      24:09    7:47/M             
     145    Paul Couzelis                     Norwalk  CT           328    67   M       6 60-69      24:10    7:48/M             
     146    Seth Shuster                      Shelton  CT           269    14   M      33 14-18      24:10    7:48/M             
     147    Jill Schoenfeld                   Woodbridge  CT        256    19   F       8 19-29      24:13    7:49/M             
     148    Chris Wargins                     Hoboken  NJ           541    35   M      20 30-39      24:18    7:50/M             
     149    Kelly Connelly                    Stamford  CT           57    29   F       9 19-29      24:20    7:51/M             
     150    Michelle Mikailonis               Milford  CT           402    16   F       8 14-18      24:21    7:51/M             
     151    Jeff Falberg                      Bridgeport  CT        479    45   M      25 40-49      24:24    7:52/M             
     152    Dan Conroy                        Naugatuck  CT         387    30   M      21 30-39      24:25    7:53/M             
     153    Herlan Pedron                     Milford  CT           227    48   M      26 40-49      24:27    7:53/M             
     154    David Kohl                        Milford  CT           431    42   M      27 40-49      24:37    7:56/M             
     155    Jozef Estocin                     Stratford  CT         369    20   M      22 19-29      24:38    7:57/M             
     156    Summer Gigliotti                  Norwalk  CT            99    31   F       5 30-39      24:40    7:57/M             
     157    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT           363    52   M      13 50-59      24:41    7:58/M             
     158    Ray Bendici                       Shelton  CT            24    45   M      28 40-49      24:44    7:59/M             
     159    Sal Terranova                     Milford  CT           391    51   M      14 50-59      24:44    7:59/M             
     160    Schaeffer William                 Branford  CT          293    63   M       7 60-69      24:45    7:59/M             
     161    Kellie Boland                     Southbury  CT         424    41   F       4 40-49      24:46    7:59/M             
     162    Casey Bennett                     Stratford  CT          25    27   F      10 19-29      24:47    8:00/M             
     163    Liam Massey                       Stratford  CT         342    11   M       5 10-13      24:48    8:00/M             
     164    Boyle Shannon                     Stratford  CT         263    16   F       9 14-18      24:48    8:00/M             
     165    Remetta Kim                       Milford  CT           161    55   M      15 50-59      24:53    8:02/M             
     166    Mackenzie Kelley                  Hamden  CT            158    31   F       6 30-39      24:55    8:02/M             
     167    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            331    57   M      16 50-59      24:56    8:03/M             
     168    Jessica Marino                    Stratford  CT         360    28   F      11 19-29      24:57    8:03/M             
     169    Hugo Laura                        Milford  CT           167    43   F       5 40-49      24:58    8:03/M             
     170    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT           390    55   F       4 50-59      25:02    8:05/M             
     171    Jo Marchetti                      Newington  CT         465    67   F       1 60-69      25:07    8:06/M             
     172    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           273    43   F       6 40-49      25:14    8:08/M             
     173    Kim Diblanda                      Prospect  CT          480    39   F       7 30-39      25:15    8:09/M             
     174    Michael Arena                     Stratford  CT          19    18   M      34 14-18      25:16    8:09/M             
     175    Kevin Marchetti                   Milford  CT           184    26   M      23 19-29      25:18    8:10/M             
     176    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT         16    59   M      17 50-59      25:19    8:10/M             
     177    Meg Estrella                      Stratford  CT          89    37   F       8 30-39      25:22    8:11/M             
     178    Perez Ed                          Bridgeport  CT         81    45   M      29 40-49      25:27    8:13/M             
     179    Carol Pastore                     North Haven  CT        46    62   F       2 60-69      25:28    8:13/M             
     180    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT            50    34   M      22 30-39      25:32    8:14/M             
     181    Tim Foster                        Bridgeport  CT        460    30   M      23 30-39      25:37    8:16/M             
     182    Sara Steere                       Trumbull  CT          271    14   F      10 14-18      25:38    8:16/M             
     183    Rick Barna                        Milford  CT           375    45   M      30 40-49      25:40    8:17/M             
     184    Stan Sanders                      Bridgeport  CT        252    45   M      31 40-49      25:42    8:17/M             
     185    Erik Schwartz                     Shelton  CT           503    29   M      24 19-29      25:43    8:18/M             
     186    Martin Karen                      Easton  CT            149    41   F       7 40-49      25:43    8:18/M             
     187    Kyle Nevins                       Bridgeport  CT        208    23   M      25 19-29      25:47    8:19/M             
     188    Michael Hoynes                    Stratford  CT         435    43   M      32 40-49      25:48    8:19/M             
     189    Jessica Tyburski                  Milford  CT           403    16   F      11 14-18      25:51    8:20/M             
     190    Christina Demico                  Hamden  CT             74    39   F       9 30-39      25:57    8:22/M             
     191    Amanda Brown                      New Haven  CT          36    31   F      10 30-39      25:59    8:23/M             
     192    Haily Gonski                      Milford  CT           401    16   F      12 14-18      26:05    8:25/M             
     193    Ken Wilson                        Orange  CT            364    59   M      18 50-59      26:08    8:26/M             
     194    Noccioli Daniel                   Shelton  CT            64    20   M      26 19-29      26:09    8:26/M             
     195    Rachel Montalvo                   Trumbull  CT          381    17   F      13 14-18      26:10    8:26/M             
     196    Jessica Santore                   Norwalk  CT           253    29   F      12 19-29      26:11    8:27/M             
     197    Ribnicky Paul                     Stratford  CT         225    55   M      19 50-59      26:12    8:27/M             
     198    David Primini                     Woodbury  CT          446    41   M      33 40-49      26:14    8:28/M             
     199    Henry Feroce                      Shelton  CT           298    14   M      35 14-18      26:22    8:30/M             
     200    Brian Ferris                      Shelton  CT            90    14   M      36 14-18      26:23    8:31/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Oliver David                      Stratford  CT          67    47   M      34 40-49      26:25    8:31/M             
     202    Dawn Clark                        Milford  CT            55    30   F      11 30-39      26:29    8:33/M             
     203    David Wuchek                      Milford  CT           504    28   M      27 19-29      26:29    8:33/M             
     204    Justin Greco                      Oxford  CT            493    20   M      28 19-29      26:31    8:33/M             
     205    Bob Miles                         Bridgeport  CT        388    31   M      24 30-39      26:32    8:34/M             
     206    Sky Wells                         Shelton  CT           413    44   M      35 40-49      26:32    8:34/M             
     207    John Usdavin                      Stratford  CT         304    62   M       8 60-69      26:34    8:34/M             
     208    Paproski Daniel                   Stratford  CT          65    16   M      37 14-18      26:34    8:34/M             
     209    Lindsey Cahill                    Trumbull  CT           42    27   F      13 19-29      26:39    8:36/M             
     210    Williams Jim                      Norwalk  CT           141    40   M      36 40-49      26:42    8:37/M             
     211    Danny Evans                       Ansonia  CT           499    47   M      37 40-49      26:45    8:38/M             
     212    Tuttle Justin J.                  Trumbull  CT          146    35   M      25 30-39      26:47    8:38/M             
     213    John Howell                       Easton  CT            123    75   M       1 70-79      26:49    8:39/M             
     214    Jenna Lennon                      North Branford  CT    410    25   F      14 19-29      26:49    8:39/M             
     215    Timmy Joyce                       Bethel  CT            332     9   M       1  1- 9      26:50    8:39/M             
     216    Sarah Radziewicz                  Fairfield  CT         509    11   F       1 10-13      26:50    8:39/M             
     217    Breana Hart                       Milford  CT            32    23   F      15 19-29      26:53    8:40/M             
     218    Sara Camarro                      Fairfield  CT          44    31   F      12 30-39      26:54    8:41/M             
     219    Riskin Robert                     Orange  CT            239    26   M      29 19-29      26:54    8:41/M             
     220    Robert Reilly                     Stratford  CT         233    17   M      38 14-18      26:55    8:41/M             
     221    Rich Mollie                       Trumbull  CT          200    14   F      14 14-18      26:56    8:41/M             
     222    Dina Urso                         Cos Cob  CT           286    33   F      13 30-39      27:00    8:43/M             
     223    Megan Ruotolo                     Milford  CT           248    21   F      16 19-29      27:01    8:43/M             
     224    Rescsanski Debbie                 Middlebury  CT         70    47   F       8 40-49      27:03    8:44/M             
     225    Pfalzgraf Tina                    Shelton  CT           283    33   F      14 30-39      27:04    8:44/M             
     226    Jamison Scott                     Stratford  CT         259    36   M      26 30-39      27:10    8:46/M             
     227    Michael Gerback                   Torrington  CT        352    42   M      38 40-49      27:13    8:47/M             
     228    Andrew Baran                      Stratford  CT          14    16   M      39 14-18      27:14    8:47/M             
     229    John O'Leary                      Stratford  CT         502    58   M      20 50-59      27:16    8:48/M             
     230    Karen Arena                       Stratford  CT          18    53   F       5 50-59      27:17    8:48/M             
     231    Conor English                     Stratford  CT          84    30   M      27 30-39      27:20    8:49/M             
     232    Sean Serafino                     Stratford  CT         261    27   M      30 19-29      27:25    8:51/M             
     233    Jeffrey Picard                    Milford  CT           527    49   M      39 40-49      27:27    8:51/M             
     234    Schrock Cliff                     Stratford  CT          56    51   M      21 50-59      27:27    8:51/M             
     235    Henry Gonzalez                    Fairfield  CT         441    34   M      28 30-39      27:29    8:52/M             
     236    Antonio Arena                     Stratford  CT          17    48   M      40 40-49      27:29    8:52/M             
     237    Rich Ahlers                       Hoboken  NJ             8    31   M      29 30-39      27:32    8:53/M             
     238    Devin Santa                       Stratford  CT         538    37   M      30 30-39      27:37    8:55/M             
     239    Pfalzgraf Chip                    Shelton  CT            52    33   M      31 30-39      27:39    8:55/M             
     240    Marcin Kraskowski                 Ansonia  CT           404    31   M      32 30-39      27:40    8:55/M             
     241    Bob Smith                         Wilton  CT             29    47   M      41 40-49      27:42    8:56/M             
     242    Chris Ormond                      Norwalk  CT           389    42   M      42 40-49      27:43    8:56/M             
     243    Brittany Young                    Stratford  CT         311    17   F      15 14-18      27:47    8:58/M             
     244    Megan Ladner                      New Haven  CT         430    24   F      17 19-29      27:48    8:58/M             
     245    Cunha Kristen                     Trumbull  CT          165    38   F      15 30-39      27:48    8:58/M             
     246    Tatnall Jennifer                  Stratford  CT         138    15   F      16 14-18      27:49    8:58/M             
     247    Jason Hansen                      Seymour  CT           108    27   M      31 19-29      27:51    8:59/M             
     248    Robert Salerno                    Monroe  CT            241    72   M       2 70-79      27:51    8:59/M             
     249    Shawn Hansen                      Seymour  CT           109    31   M      33 30-39      27:56    9:01/M             
     250    Lee Chris                         Fairfield  CT          53    49   M      43 40-49      28:01    9:02/M             
     251    Jill Lee                          Monroe  CT            172    47   F       9 40-49      28:02    9:03/M             
     252    Salvati Karl                      North Haven  CT       152    57   M      22 50-59      28:05    9:04/M             
     253    Florene Nichols                   Stratford  CT         210    50   F       6 50-59      28:08    9:05/M             
     254    Richard Lindberg                  Statford  CT          176    54   M      23 50-59      28:09    9:05/M             
     255    Hailey Young                      Stratford  CT         310    14   F      17 14-18      28:11    9:05/M             
     256    Naude' Candace                    Trumbull  CT           45    17   F      18 14-18      28:11    9:05/M             
     257    Melinda Pittis                    Stratford  CT         228    43   F      10 40-49      28:14    9:06/M             
     258    Tino Diotalevi                    Seymour  CT            77    46   M      44 40-49      28:15    9:07/M             
     259    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            397    63   M       9 60-69      28:17    9:07/M             
     260    Bryan Smith                       West Haven  CT        436    44   M      45 40-49      28:18    9:08/M             
     261    Carrie Friend                     Monroe  CT             95    42   F      11 40-49      28:20    9:08/M             
     262    Rose Famigletti                   Wethersfield  CT      244    61   F       3 60-69      28:22    9:09/M             
     263    J J Bivona                        Stratford  CT         386    16   M      40 14-18      28:23    9:09/M             
     264    Beata Hlinka                      Stratford  CT         330    16   F      19 14-18      28:24    9:10/M             
     265    Ariel Smith                       Stratford  CT         319    14   F      20 14-18      28:31    9:12/M             
     266    Kurt Smith                        Stratford  CT         320    49   M      46 40-49      28:34    9:13/M             
     267    Christopher Joyce                 Bethel  CT            333    11   M       6 10-13      28:36    9:14/M             
     268    Shannon Powers                    Hamden  CT            382    29   F      18 19-29      28:36    9:14/M             
     269    Heather Enright                   Stratford  CT          87    43   F      12 40-49      28:37    9:14/M             
     270    Noel Mara                         Monroe  CT            425    60   M      10 60-69      28:43    9:16/M             
     271    Kate Aspinwall                    Stratford  CT         408    17   F      21 14-18      28:44    9:16/M             
     272    Victor Nguyen                     South Plainfield  N   510    33   M      34 30-39      28:48    9:17/M             
     273    Thai Tang                         Stratford  CT         511    35   M      35 30-39      28:48    9:17/M             
     274    Sean Driscoll                     Stratford  CT         299    19   M      32 19-29      28:50    9:18/M             
     275    Eileen Roberts                    Milford  CT           531    56   F       7 50-59      28:55    9:20/M             
     276    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT         290    52   M      24 50-59      28:56    9:20/M             
     277    Tess Goldson                      Bridgeport  CT        370    17   F      22 14-18      28:59    9:21/M             
     278    Bethann Balazsi                   Milford  CT           437    31   F      16 30-39      28:59    9:21/M             
     279    Gallup Daniel                     Milford  CT            63    16   M      41 14-18      28:59    9:21/M             
     280    Rose Recupero                     Stratford  CT         521    50   F       8 50-59      29:07    9:24/M             
     281    Michele Shulman                   Trumbull  CT          268    14   F      23 14-18      29:10    9:25/M             
     282    David Adams                       New Haven  CT         351    71   M       3 70-79      29:12    9:25/M             
     283    Rothenberg Jaclyn                 Stratford  CT         130    47   F      13 40-49      29:14    9:26/M             
     284    Edward Hilser                     Shelton  CT           117    35   M      36 30-39      29:16    9:26/M             
     285    Paul Reilly                       Stratford  CT         232    48   M      47 40-49      29:17    9:27/M             
     286    Jason Camillo                     Milford  CT           438    31   M      37 30-39      29:17    9:27/M             
     287    Naude' Hanna                      Trumbull  CT          107    53   F       9 50-59      29:19    9:27/M             
     288    Naude' Nicole                     Trumbull  CT          211    20   F      19 19-29      29:19    9:27/M             
     289    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         255    58   M      25 50-59      29:20    9:28/M             
     290    Sarah Manheim                     Stratford  CT         181    34   F      17 30-39      29:21    9:28/M             
     291    Pfohl John                        Trumbull  CT          142    44   M      48 40-49      29:22    9:28/M             
     292    Pfohl J.j.                        Trumbull  CT          128    13   M       7 10-13      29:23    9:29/M             
     293    John McInerney                    Stratford  CT         540    37   M      38 30-39      29:26    9:30/M             
     294    Sameul Dos Santos                 New Fairfield  CT     407    13   M       8 10-13      29:27    9:30/M             
     295    Karen Zeiser                      Stratford  CT         322    50   F      10 50-59      29:28    9:30/M             
     296    Emma Catanese                     Trumbull  CT          337    17   F      24 14-18      29:30    9:31/M             
     297    Diane Ciotti                      Stratford  CT          54    47   F      14 40-49      29:32    9:32/M             
     298    Deborah Williamson                Middlebury  CT        294    40   F      15 40-49      29:35    9:33/M             
     299    O'Connell Mary                    West Haven  CT        189    59   F      11 50-59      29:36    9:33/M             
     300    Benjamin Thiel                    Trumbull  CT          280    27   M      33 19-29      29:38    9:34/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Oni Chukwu                        Orange  CT            532    45   M      49 40-49      29:43    9:35/M             
     302    Bogdan Nica                       Ridgefield  CT        534    38   M      39 30-39      29:45    9:36/M             
     303    Flores Jessica                    Stratford  CT         140    16   F      25 14-18      29:46    9:36/M             
     304    Alek Zanjani                      Milford  CT           297    28   M      34 19-29      29:47    9:36/M             
     305    Dana Wilkinson                    Bridgeport  CT        501    42   F      16 40-49      29:48    9:37/M             
     306    David Feudo                       Stratford  CT         420    19   M      35 19-29      29:50    9:37/M             
     307    Jessica Ahlers                    Shelton  CT             7    33   F      18 30-39      29:50    9:37/M             
     308    Kerry Connor                      Stratford  CT         415    35   F      19 30-39      29:51    9:38/M             
     309    Erin White                        Ellington  CT         292    33   F      20 30-39      29:55    9:39/M             
     310    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT           481    56   M      26 50-59      29:56    9:39/M             
     311    Ahmad Cheyne                      Stratford  CT         421    13   F       2 10-13      29:59    9:40/M             
     312    Melanie Thurber                   Vernon  CT            281    32   F      21 30-39      29:59    9:40/M             
     313    Angel Hernandez                   Shelton  CT           115    20   M      36 19-29      30:02    9:41/M             
     314    Catherine McClean                 Milford  CT           484    28   F      20 19-29      30:04    9:42/M             
     315    Gordon Harris                     Shelton  CT           110    54   M      27 50-59      30:10    9:44/M             
     316    Hilary Rice                       Stratford  CT         235    35   F      22 30-39      30:11    9:44/M             
     317    Christine Pearl                   Redding  CT           226    30   F      23 30-39      30:12    9:45/M             
     318    Julianne Becker                   Trumbull  CT           22     0   F       1  0- 0      30:13    9:45/M             
     319    Mitchell Ramic                    Orange  CT            393    18   M      42 14-18      30:13    9:45/M             
     320    Peter Kihara                      Stratford  CT         492    39   M      40 30-39      30:14    9:45/M             
     321    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT          11    69   M      11 60-69      30:15    9:45/M             
     322    Chris Zeiser                      Stratford  CT         324    54   M      28 50-59      30:17    9:46/M             
     323    Elijah Dreher                     Bethel  ME            339    41   M      50 40-49      30:20    9:47/M             
     324    Lauren Recsanski                  Middlebury  CT        168    13   F       3 10-13      30:21    9:47/M             
     325    Lauren Williamson                 Middlebury  CT        295    13   F       4 10-13      30:21    9:47/M             
     326    Brian Tims                        Shelton  CT           373    27   M      37 19-29      30:23    9:48/M             
     327    Evan Russell                      Stratford  CT         314    14   M      43 14-18      30:25    9:49/M             
     328    Amy Russell                       Stratford  CT         312    39   F      24 30-39      30:30    9:50/M             
     329    Jen Walts                         Hamden  CT            497    22   F      21 19-29      30:30    9:50/M             
     330    Adrienne Gonzalez                 Trumbull  CT          536    28   F      22 19-29      30:33    9:51/M             
     331    Tara Malecky                      Fairfield  CT         383    37   F      25 30-39      30:36    9:52/M             
     332    Galuardi Grayson                  Trumbull  CT          103    15   F      26 14-18      30:42    9:54/M             
     333    Strada Monica                     Fairfield  CT         201    33   F      26 30-39      30:45    9:55/M             
     334    Natalie Paris                     Hamden  CT            221    25   F      23 19-29      30:46    9:55/M             
     335    Adam Deligianis                   Hamden  CT             73    25   M      38 19-29      30:46    9:55/M             
     336    Paul Buttress                     Trumbull  CT           39    48   M      51 40-49      30:49    9:56/M             
     337    Lauren Freiman                    New York  NY           94    24   F      24 19-29      30:50    9:57/M             
     338    Redgate Megan                     Stratford  CT         195    16   F      27 14-18      30:51    9:57/M             
     339    Inbal Megiddo                     Stamford  CT          517    33   F      27 30-39      30:52    9:57/M             
     340    Ziman Ken                         Orange  CT            159    63   M      12 60-69      30:56    9:59/M             
     341    Elizabeth Gillis                  Trumbull  CT          329    17   F      28 14-18      30:57    9:59/M             
     342    Marc Rinaldi                      Greenwich  CT         238    36   M      41 30-39      30:58    9:59/M             
     343    Zmarzlak Rose                     Stratford  CT         245    46   F      17 40-49      30:58    9:59/M             
     344    Susan Nofi-Bendici                Shelton  CT           215    41   F      18 40-49      30:59   10:00/M             
     345    David Koonitsky                   Stratford  CT         164    42   M      52 40-49      30:59   10:00/M             
     346    Koonitsky Julianna                Stratford  CT         145    11   F       5 10-13      31:00   10:00/M             
     347    Logan Cotter                      Stratford  CT         506    13   M       9 10-13      31:00   10:00/M             
     348    Christel Hoydic                   Middletown  CT        125    29   F      25 19-29      31:01   10:00/M             
     349    David Nica                        Ridgefield  CT        535    13   M      10 10-13      31:04   10:01/M             
     350    Charlie Rescanski                 Middlebury  CT         51    10   M      11 10-13      31:06   10:02/M             
     351    Benitez Marilyn                   Bridgeport  CT        186    47   F      19 40-49      31:06   10:02/M             
     352    Rescsanski Jamie                  Middlebury  CT        132    10   M      12 10-13      31:16   10:05/M             
     353    Stein Stephen                     Milford  CT           272    68   M      13 60-69      31:29   10:09/M             
     354    Mike Ferrari                      Milford  CT           523    31   M      42 30-39      31:34   10:11/M             
     355    Chris Davis                       Nowalk  CT             68    29   M      39 19-29      31:37   10:12/M             
     356    Laura Czar                        Milford  CT            60    30   F      28 30-39      31:42   10:14/M             
     357    Lesley Oliva                      Stratford  CT         396    13   F       6 10-13      31:44   10:14/M             
     358    Shelly Saber                      Stratford  CT         417    36   F      29 30-39      31:46   10:15/M             
     359    Participant   543                                       543     0   M       2  0- 0      31:46   10:15/M             
     360    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         223    72   F       1 70-79      31:48   10:15/M             
     361    Elizabeth Kraskowski              Ansonia  CT           405    29   F      26 19-29      31:49   10:16/M             
     362    Eilers Karl                       Danbury  CT           151    57   M      29 50-59      31:55   10:18/M             
     363    Charmaine Lesperance              Stratford  CT         478    44   F      20 40-49      31:56   10:18/M             
     364    Colon Sue                         Trumbull  CT          274    45   F      21 40-49      32:06   10:21/M             
     365    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            47    45   F      22 40-49      32:10   10:23/M             
     366    Galuardi Linda                    Trumbull  CT          174    49   F      23 40-49      32:11   10:23/M             
     367    Kristin English                   Stratford  CT          85    29   F      27 19-29      32:17   10:25/M             
     368    Maura English                     Northport  NY          86    26   F      28 19-29      32:17   10:25/M             
     369    Kelly Bentley                     Shelton  CT            26    31   F      30 30-39      32:21   10:26/M             
     370    Whitney Bradshaw                  Cheshire  CT           30    38   F      31 30-39      32:23   10:27/M             
     371    Dan Burns                         Stratford  CT         482    53   M      30 50-59      32:28   10:28/M             
     372    Dave Estrella                     Stratford  CT          88    38   M      43 30-39      32:29   10:29/M             
     373    Gabriel Valentin                  Shelton  CT           287    28   M      40 19-29      32:30   10:29/M             
     374    Meagher Mike                      Trumbull  CT          198    23   M      41 19-29      32:34   10:30/M             
     375    Anne Moreno                       Trumbull  CT          367    43   F      24 40-49      32:37   10:31/M             
     376    Courtney Lynch                    Monroe  CT            418    19   F      29 19-29      32:39   10:32/M             
     377    Avery Wham                        Trumbull  CT          291    37   F      32 30-39      32:43   10:33/M             
     378    Jane Holler                       Milford  CT           348    60   F       4 60-69      32:53   10:36/M             
     379    Emmanuel Byaruhanga               Milford  CT           411    38   M      44 30-39      32:54   10:37/M             
     380    Erin Shaffner                     Branford  CT          262    29   F      30 19-29      33:01   10:39/M             
     381    Stefanie Terentiuk                Milford  CT           277    26   F      31 19-29      33:03   10:40/M             
     382    Karin Holmgren                    Stratford  CT         118    34   F      33 30-39      33:03   10:40/M             
     383    Sandy Troesser                    Shelton  CT           455    35   F      34 30-39      33:04   10:40/M             
     384    Patty MacNiven                    Stratford  CT         323    38   F      35 30-39      33:06   10:41/M             
     385    Brian Flanagan                    Bridgeport  CT        378    47   M      53 40-49      33:09   10:42/M             
     386    Rick Meineke                      Ansonia  CT           395    54   M      31 50-59      33:17   10:44/M             
     387    Jim Stevens                       Trumbull  CT          443    78   M       4 70-79      33:19   10:45/M             
     388    Baldwin Pamela                    Torrington  CT        220    47   F      25 40-49      33:21   10:45/M             
     389    Haley Pendergast                  Trumbull  CT          308    14   F      29 14-18      33:22   10:46/M             
     390    Rodney Tims                       Shelton  CT           343    60   M      14 60-69      33:26   10:47/M             
     391    Cindy Lynch                       Monroe  CT            416    46   F      26 40-49      33:30   10:48/M             
     392    Oman Celita                       Stratford  CT          49    47   F      27 40-49      33:46   10:54/M             
     393    Ned Simerlein                     Bridgeport  CT        358    30   M      45 30-39      33:55   10:56/M             
     394    Jennifer Lage                     Stratford  CT         537    28   F      32 19-29      34:09   11:01/M             
     395    Meredith Roberto                  Trumbull  CT          513    26   F      33 19-29      34:11   11:02/M             
     396    Sarah Allen                       Stratford  CT         512    28   F      34 19-29      34:13   11:02/M             
     397    Luz Mora                          Stratford  CT         426    54   F      12 50-59      34:17   11:04/M             
     398    Kathryn Kelly                     Stratford  CT         488    11   F       7 10-13      34:31   11:08/M             
     399    Rhonda Simner                     Trumbull  CT          419    32   F      36 30-39      34:41   11:11/M             
     400    Jessica Grabowski                 Riverside  CT         102    22   F      35 19-29      34:41   11:11/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     401    Remo Pagliarella                  Stratford  CT         507    79   M       5 70-79      34:51   11:15/M             
     402    Lisa Telker                       Milford  CT           439    28   F      36 19-29      34:53   11:15/M             
     403    White Samantha                    Stratford  CT         251    43   F      28 40-49      35:00   11:17/M             
     404    Bridget Dowd                      Stamford  CT          347    46   F      29 40-49      35:02   11:18/M             
     405    Paul McManus                      Newtown  CT           432    49   M      54 40-49      35:06   11:19/M             
     406    Semon Isabelle                    Stratford  CT         127    14   F      30 14-18      35:11   11:21/M             
     407    San Pietro Mikaela                Stratford  CT         197    16   F      31 14-18      35:11   11:21/M             
     408    Hammond Noelle                    Stratford  CT         214    16   F      32 14-18      35:16   11:23/M             
     409    Briana Oman                       Stratford  CT          35    16   F      33 14-18      35:17   11:23/M             
     410    Lindsay Davis                     Nowalk  CT             69    29   F      37 19-29      35:17   11:23/M             
     411    Corina Bernacchi                  Seymour  CT           440    28   F      38 19-29      35:18   11:23/M             
     412    Olufowobi Kiandra                 Stratford  CT         160    14   F      34 14-18      35:43   11:31/M             
     413    Sallen Madani                     Waterbury  CT         179    61   M      15 60-69      35:51   11:34/M             
     414    Jennifer Eng                      Stratford  CT         366    25   F      39 19-29      35:58   11:36/M             
     415    Mason Tina                        Stratford  CT         282    35   F      37 30-39      36:09   11:40/M             
     416    Audrey Velez                      Stratford  CT          20    39   F      38 30-39      36:09   11:40/M             
     417    Emma Gehr                         Orange  CT            336    11   F       8 10-13      36:25   11:45/M             
     418    Paul Gehr                         Orange  CT            335    45   M      55 40-49      36:25   11:45/M             
     419    Charlie Goodrich                  Stratford  CT         489     8   M       2  1- 9      36:33   11:47/M             
     420    Meagher Madelyn                   Trumbull  CT          180    61   F       5 60-69      36:39   11:49/M             
     421    Dawn Ramie                        Orange  CT            392    43   F      30 40-49      36:44   11:51/M             
     422    Tara Kapitan                      Stratford  CT         147    36   F      39 30-39      36:46   11:52/M             
     423    Cindy Durkin                      Stratford  CT          80    38   F      40 30-39      36:58   11:55/M             
     424    Amy Ameika                        Stratford  CT          13    38   F      41 30-39      36:59   11:56/M             
     425    Laura Buttress                    Trumbull  CT           38     9   F       1  1- 9      37:06   11:58/M             
     426    Sara Ortiz                        Bridgeport  CT        219    27   F      40 19-29      37:32   12:06/M             
     427    Jessica Harris                    Shelton  CT           111    18   F      35 14-18      37:35   12:07/M             
     428    Cynthia Luckart                   Bridgeport  CT        346    47   F      31 40-49      37:42   12:10/M             
     429    William Smith                     Shelton  CT           487    75   M       6 70-79      37:58   12:15/M             
     430    Einig Jean                        Stratford  CT         136    50   F      13 50-59      38:00   12:15/M             
     431    Amy Golda                         Hamden  CT            101    37   F      42 30-39      38:03   12:16/M             
     432    Betty Kelly                       Meriden  CT            28    76   F       2 70-79      38:07   12:18/M             
     433    Kimberly Foster                   Bridgeport  CT        459    29   F      41 19-29      38:22   12:23/M             
     434    Ana Martins                       Trumbull  CT          187    40   F      32 40-49      38:23   12:23/M             
     435    Bob Greenberg                     Stratford  CT         104    63   M      16 60-69      38:23   12:23/M             
     436    Kevin Kelly                       Stratford  CT         491    7    M       3  1- 9      38:47   12:31/M             
     437    Cynthia Kelly                     Stratford  CT         486    50   F      14 50-59      38:58   12:34/M             
     438    Amanda Cann                       Suffern  NY           505    28   F      42 19-29      38:59   12:35/M             
     439    Jonah Lewis                       Monroe  CT            143     7   M       4  1- 9      39:35   12:46/M             
     440    Lesiw Paul                        Monroe  CT            224    46   M      56 40-49      39:45   12:49/M             
     441    Vickie Buttress                   Trumbull  CT           40    12   F       9 10-13      39:49   12:51/M             
     442    Daniel Camarro                    Fairfield  CT          43    38   M      46 30-39      39:49   12:51/M             
     443    Joe Marino                        Stratford  CT         384    29   M      42 19-29      39:56   12:53/M             
     444    Katie Banzhaf                     Trumbull  CT          461    56   F      15 50-59      39:56   12:53/M             
     445    Susan Carrano                     Stratford  CT          48    45   F      33 40-49      40:27   13:03/M             
     446    Jacob Sullivan                    Stratford  CT         349    12   M      13 10-13      40:32   13:05/M             
     447    Tom Sullivan                      Stratford  CT         350    50   M      32 50-59      40:33   13:05/M             
     448    Reynolds Sarah                    Darien  CT            254    38   F      43 30-39      40:34   13:05/M             
     449    Lisa Foley                        Darien  CT             91    50   F      16 50-59      40:42   13:08/M             
     450    Kelly Cox                         Hamden  CT            498    22   F      43 19-29      40:57   13:13/M             
     451    Emily Fox                         Trumbull  CT           92    11   F      10 10-13      41:31   13:24/M             
     452    Karen Fox                         Trumbull  CT           93    47   F      34 40-49      41:50   13:30/M             
     453    Rogucki Nicole                    Derby  CT             212    31   F      44 30-39      41:50   13:30/M             
     454    Dan Tang                          Danbury  CT           508    63   M      17 60-69      42:06   13:35/M             
     455    Amberlie Hoydic                   Milford  CT           124    24   F      44 19-29      42:43   13:47/M             
     456    Gabby Buttress                    Trumbull  CT           37    14   F      36 14-18      43:07   13:55/M             
     457    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         83    82   M       1 80-89      43:09   13:55/M             
     458    Emily Kardos                      Stratford  CT         148    24   F      45 19-29      46:02   14:51/M             
     459    Betsy Nieves                      Bridgeport  CT         27    41   F      35 40-49      46:02   14:51/M             
     460    Diane Bennette                    Fredericksburg  VA    542    52   F      17 50-59      46:31   15:00/M             
     461    Amy O'Brien                       Ansonia  CT           216    40   F      36 40-49      48:08   15:32/M             
     462    Krissy Craddock                   Trumbull  CT          496    10   F      11 10-13      48:08   15:32/M             
     463    Karleen Craddock                  Trumbull  CT          495    47   F      37 40-49      48:09   15:32/M             
     464    Lucy Terentiuk                    Milford  CT           276    50   F      18 50-59      48:12   15:33/M             
     465    Ada Gonzalez                      Fairfield  CT         444    35   F      45 30-39      48:55   15:47/M             
     466    Corinne Renteria                  Stratford  CT         318    33   F      46 30-39      48:55   15:47/M             
     467    Cavoli Michele                    Darien  CT            196    38   F      47 30-39      49:47   16:04/M             
     468    George Whitney                    Brattleboro  VT        97    91   M       1 90-99      51:22   16:34/M             
     469    Jill Sanders                      Bridgeport  CT        524    47   F      38 40-49      55:11   17:48/M             
     470    Shannon Sanders                   Bridgeport  CT        525    13   F      12 10-13      55:20   17:51/M             
     471    Ryan Sanders                      Bridgeport  CT        526    11   M      14 10-13      55:20   17:51/M             
     472    Christina Garabedian              New Canaan  CT         96    31   F      48 30-39      56:43   18:18/M             
     473    Loreta Juknaite                   Norwalk  CT           144    33   F      49 30-39      56:43   18:18/M             
     474    Laima Abbas                       Norwalk  CT             5    32   F      50 30-39      56:43   18:18/M             
     475    Peter Cushing                     Norwalk  CT           353    42   M      57 40-49      56:58   18:23/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosa Moriello Southington CT

354

18

24

19:00

6:08/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Buttress Trumbull CT

38

9

425

37:06

11:58/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Radziewicz Fairfield CT

509

11

216

26:50

8:39/M

2

Ahmad Cheyne Stratford CT

421

13

311

29:59

9:40/M

3

Lauren Recsanski Middlebury CT

168

13

324

30:21

9:47/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Klein  

800

18

36

19:44

6:22/M

2

Natalie Sciortino Trumbull CT

205

18

73

21:16

6:52/M

3

Alexa Pfohl Trumbull CT

10

15

77

21:32

6:57/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Renna Fairfield CT

234

25

56

20:49

6:43/M

2

Alexis Decerbo New York NY

71

29

67

21:05

6:48/M

3

Trish Horan Binghamton NY

345

25

79

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Mara Stratford CT

183

32

91

21:57

7:05/M

2

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

231

37

100

22:23

7:13/M

3

Jen Robinson Cheshire CT

242

39

135

23:48

7:41/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

243

45

80

21:37

6:58/M

2

Elizabeth Mainiero Southbury CT

368

49

85

21:50

7:03/M

3

Margaret Walsh Trumbull CT

185

43

111

22:48

7:21/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson-Hugh New Canaan CT

456

55

116

22:55

7:24/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

134

54

119

23:06

7:27/M

3

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield, CT

230

50

122

23:15

7:30/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

465

67

171

25:07

8:06/M

2

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

46

62

179

25:28

8:13/M

3

Rose Famigletti Wethersfield CT

244

61

262

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

223

72

360

31:48

10:15/M

2

Betty Kelly Meriden CT

28

76

432

38:07

12:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Wolf Hartford CT

76

27

1

16:08

5:12/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timmy Joyce Bethel CT

332

9

215

26:50

8:39/M

2

Charlie Goodrich Stratford CT

489

8

419

36:33

11:47/M

3

Kevin Kelly Stratford CT

491

7

436

38:47

12:31/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackson Morrow Harwinton CT

203

13

19

18:45

6:03/M

2

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

258

13

31

19:34

6:19/M

3

Andrew Pothanszky Monroe CT

229

12

84

21:49

7:02/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Klein Trumbull CT

163

16

4

16:35

5:21/M

2

Vinny Brophy Newtown CT

454

17

13

18:02

5:49/M

3

Lance Norris Milford CT

448

18

14

18:20

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Giuliani Shelton CT

307

19

2

16:10

5:13/M

2

Shaun Horan Norwich NY

376

28

6

17:15

5:34/M

3

Rich Alexander Trumbull CT

12

19

7

17:26

5:37/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Desmond O'Grady Southbury CT

450

30

5

16:49

5:25/M

2

Dave James Bridgeport CT

2

32

8

17:37

5:41/M

3

Daniel Campbell Oakdale CT

62

31

10

17:56

5:47/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

466

46

3

16:25

5:18/M

2

Joel Bender Bedford NY

374

41

11

18:00

5:48/M

3

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

338

40

12

18:01

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

462

56

23

18:56

6:06/M

2

Edival Dos Santos New Fairfield CT

406

50

27

19:11

6:11/M

3

Joseph Curley III Milford CT

362

57

43

20:01

6:27/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Haselgrave West Haven CT

464

63

68

21:06

6:48/M

2

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

476

61

75

21:20

6:53/M

3

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

533

67

90

21:57

7:05/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Howell Easton CT

123

75

213

26:49

8:39/M

2

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

241

72

248

27:51

8:59/M

3

David Adams New Haven CT

351

71

282

29:12

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

83

82

457

43:09

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Brattleboro VT

97

91

468

51:22

16:34/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com