HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Turkey Day Trot
November 25, 2004 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Hiten, Cheshire, CT - 18:44
Rebecca Steinkraus, Sandy Hook, CT - 19:46

strat1125.jpg (33738 bytes) strat112501.jpg (25993 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

56 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        54 ***** M 50-59        18:44    6:03/M
       2    Todd Lofrese            Trumbull  CT        32     1 M 30-39        18:58    6:07/M
       3    Daniel O'Reilly         Cheshire  CT        17     1 M 13-19        19:06    6:10/M
       4    Craig Zysk              Shelton  CT         46     1 M 40-49        19:32    6:18/M
       5    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       40     2 M 40-49        19:34    6:19/M
       6    Alan Distassio          Milford  CT         34     2 M 30-39        19:39    6:20/M
       7    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     47     3 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
       8    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      42 ***** F 40-49        19:46    6:23/M
       9    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         28     1 M 20-29        19:56    6:26/M
      10    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54     1 M 50-59        19:57    6:26/M
      11    Thomas Donnelly         Southbury  CT       16     2 M 13-19        20:07    6:29/M
      12    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT       60     1 M 60-69        20:16    6:32/M
      13    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            52     2 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      14    Andrew Good             Washington  DC      24     2 M 20-29        20:37    6:39/M
      15    Michele Shawah          Stratford  CT       25     1 F 20-29        20:48    6:43/M
      16    John Tighe              Milford  CT         48     4 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      17    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       18     1 F 13-19        20:51    6:44/M
      18    John Steele             New Haven  CT       46     5 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      19    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         54     3 M 50-59        20:53    6:44/M
      20    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        44     6 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M
      21    Mark Bryant             San Diego  CA       43     7 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      22    Brandon Yez             Ardmore  PA         30     3 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      23    Woodrow Gaskin          Fairfield  CT       50     4 M 50-59        21:08    6:49/M
      24    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       50     5 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      25    Ed Perez                West Haven  CT      37     4 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      26    Jenae Avallone          Bryn Mawr  PA       26     2 F 20-29        21:30    6:56/M
      27    Joe Bouchard Sr.        Fairfield  CT       52     6 M 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
      28    Daniel Hurd             Bridgeport  CT      42     8 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      29    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     45     1 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      30    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         46     9 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      31    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        36     1 F 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
      32    Rick Laidlaw            Medway  MA          31     5 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      33    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     3 M 13-19        22:06    7:08/M
      34    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT       54     7 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      35    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          50     8 M 50-59        22:35    7:17/M
      36    Mark McGorry            West Haven  CT      49    10 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      37    Steven Law              Stratford  CT       46    11 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M
      38    Brian Hammer            Fairview  PA        43    12 M 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
      39    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         53     9 M 50-59        22:51    7:22/M
      40    James Harrison          Orange  CT          14     4 M 13-19        22:56    7:24/M
      41    Max Langert             Trumbull  CT        34     6 M 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
      42    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT     16     2 F 13-19        23:03    7:26/M
      43    John Whalen             North Haven  CT     46    13 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      44    Frank Ladore            New Haven  CT       34     7 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      45    Michele Haffner         New York  NY        31     2 F 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      46    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     2 M 60-69        23:26    7:34/M
      47    Philip Capozzo          Trumbull  CT        28     3 M 20-29        23:28    7:34/M
      48    Mike Flanagan           Milford  CT         52    10 M 50-59        23:28    7:34/M
      49    Alison Hawkins          Fairfield  CT       29     3 F 20-29        23:31    7:35/M
      50    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    14 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
      51    Eric Goulet             Milford  CT         42    15 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      52    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT       12     1 M  1-12        23:38    7:37/M
      53    Jack McShane            Madison  Ct         12     2 M  1-12        23:47    7:40/M
      54    Brian Henricksen        Milford  CT         37     8 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      55    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT         46    16 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
      56    Scott Pedersen          Northford  CT       36     9 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M
      57    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT         54    11 M 50-59        23:59    7:44/M
      58    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT      9     3 M  1-12        24:07    7:47/M
      59    Samuel Aguilar          Stratford  CT       17     5 M 13-19        24:07    7:47/M
      60    James Banyas            Portsmouth  NH      40    17 M 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      61    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       14     3 F 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
      62    David Banks             Fairfax  VA         12     4 M  1-12        24:22    7:52/M
      63    Michael Marino          Trumbull  CT        15     6 M 13-19        24:25    7:53/M
      64    William McCone          Milford  CT         40    18 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      65    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       50    12 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
      66    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       58    13 M 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
      67    Joseph Sastre           New Haven  CT       24     4 M 20-29        24:53    8:02/M
      68    Laura Hugo              Milford  CT         37     3 F 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
      69    Darin Horne             Stratford  CT       28     5 M 20-29        24:56    8:03/M
      70    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         48     2 F 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
      71    William Baird           Stratford  CT       23     6 M 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      72    Stephanie Zuk           Stratford  CT       23     4 F 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      73    Gil Morong              Stratford  CT       55    14 M 50-59        25:04    8:05/M
      74    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       47    19 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
      75    Joseph Kusnitz          Stratford  CT       28     7 M 20-29        25:07    8:06/M
      76    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     40    20 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
      77    Michael Valente         Stratford  CT       47    21 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
      78    Deb Merrill             Portsmouth  NH      36     4 F 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
      79    Rick Sorrentino         Stratford  CT       46    22 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
      80    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT       35     5 F 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
      81    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT       56    15 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M
      82    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       64     3 M 60-69        25:33    8:15/M
      83    John Martino            Stratford  CT       53    16 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      84    Victoria Orkins         Milford  CT         44     3 F 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
      85    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    17 M 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
      86    Tom Calder              Milford  CT         44    23 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
      87    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT       48    24 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
      88    Christine Munger        Stratford  CT       36     6 F 30-39        25:57    8:22/M
      89    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       73     1 M 70-99        26:02    8:24/M
      90    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT       45    25 M 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
      91    Geoff Dana              East Hartford  CT   38    10 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
      92    Sean O'Reilly           Cheshire  CT        17     7 M 13-19        26:15    8:28/M
      93    Cayla Liptak            Stratford  CT       12     1 F  1-12        26:17    8:29/M
      94    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT          11     5 M  1-12        26:17    8:29/M
      95    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          40    26 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
      96    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         49    27 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
      97    Kelsey O'Reilly         Cheshire  CT        15     4 F 13-19        26:22    8:30/M
      98    Michael Bingham         Stratford  CT       51    18 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
      99    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       65     1 F 60-69        26:34    8:34/M
     100    Christina Cifo          Stratford  CT       30     7 F 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
     101    Andrew Taylor           New York  NY        39    11 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     102    Brian Jasgur            Stratford  CT       28     8 M 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     103    Craig Stankevich        Milford  CT         28     9 M 20-29        26:42    8:37/M
     104    Griffin McShane         Madison  Ct          8     6 M  1-12        26:48    8:39/M
     105    Peter McShane           Madison  Ct         42    28 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     106    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT       38     8 F 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
     107    Rick Mahmood            Oxford  CT          40    29 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
     108    Ashley Cervin           Milford  CT         12     2 F  1-12        27:01    8:43/M
     109    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT         29    10 M 20-29        27:02    8:43/M
     110    Daniel Pato             Stratford  CT       44    30 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
     111    Kirsten Tulchin         Carrollton  TX      28     5 F 20-29        27:13    8:47/M
     112    Harry Cotter            Stratford  CT       11     7 M  1-12        27:19    8:49/M
     113    David Cronin            Woodbridge  CT      45    31 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     114    Timothy Cronin          Woodbridge  CT      14     8 M 13-19        27:23    8:50/M
     115    Betsy Sorrentino        Stratford  CT       46     4 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     116    Marissa Firla           Milford  CT         30     9 F 30-39        27:30    8:52/M
     117    Joseph Prisco           Milford  CT         52    19 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     118    Chris Barney            Braintree  MA       39    12 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     119    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      46    32 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     120    Laurie Coppola          Boston  MA          34    10 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     121    Richard Muldoon         West Haven  CT       8     8 M  1-12        27:42    8:56/M
     122    Maria Santiago          Milford  CT         36    11 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     123    Joe Wisbruch            Hamden  CT          45    33 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     124    Peter Banks             Fairfax  VA         49    34 M 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     125    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         55    20 M 50-59        27:52    8:59/M
     126    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       67     4 M 60-69        27:59    9:02/M
     127    Kristen Newall          Stratford  CT       36    12 F 30-39        28:03    9:03/M
     128    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      66     2 F 60-69        28:05    9:04/M
     129    Brian O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT        12     9 M  1-12        28:05    9:04/M
     130    Walt Brown              Stratford  CT       59    21 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M
     131    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     1 F 50-59        28:15    9:07/M
     132    Lauren Meshako          Fairfax  VT         15     5 F 13-19        28:17    9:07/M
     133    Tom Meshako             Fairfax  VT         44    35 M 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     134    Deborah Horton          Shelton  CT         23     6 F 20-29        28:29    9:11/M
     135    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT       38    13 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     136    Keith O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT        43    36 M 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     137    Lissa Moses             Hamden  CT          20     7 F 20-29        28:57    9:20/M
     138    Emily Moses             Hamden  CT          25     8 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
     139    Denis O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT        15     9 M 13-19        28:59    9:21/M
     140    Michael Sullivan        Cheshire  CT        29    11 M 20-29        29:00    9:21/M
     141    David Popp              Orange  CT          55    22 M 50-59        29:13    9:25/M
     142    Terrie Finigan          Easton  CT          47     5 F 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
     143    Janet Taylor            New York  NY        27     9 F 20-29        29:22    9:28/M
     144    Therese Liptak          Stratford  CT       42     6 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     145    Lisa Campisi            Milford  CT         27    10 F 20-29        29:26    9:30/M
     146    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT       41     7 F 40-49        29:27    9:30/M
     147    Kristin Mahoney         Hamden  CT          26    11 F 20-29        29:32    9:32/M
     148    Nicholas Ruggiero       Shelton  CT         50    23 M 50-59        29:35    9:33/M
     149    Christine Scott-Hayward Brooklyn  NY        27    12 F 20-29        29:36    9:33/M
     150    Smantha Wright          Stratford  CT       10     3 F  1-12        29:42    9:35/M
     151    Rebecca Friedman        Stamford  CT        26    13 F 20-29        30:00    9:41/M
     152    Lisa Bennette           New Kent  VA        41     8 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     153    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT       40    37 M 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
     154    Wendy Benney            Winterport  ME      37    14 F 30-39        30:31    9:51/M
     155    Cindy Buckley           Stratford  CT       52     2 F 50-59        30:34    9:52/M
     156    Diana Pruzinsky         Stratford  CT       29    14 F 20-29        30:36    9:52/M
     157    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       66     3 F 60-69        30:38    9:53/M
     158    Daniel Silverman        Portsmouth  NH      34    13 M 30-39        30:43    9:55/M
     159    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT         54     3 F 50-59        30:49    9:56/M
     160    Catherine Scimeca       Stratford  CT       32    15 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     161    Joseph Tarpey           Stratford  CT       10    10 M  1-12        31:02   10:01/M
     162    Andrew Johnson          Stratford  CT       30    14 M 30-39        31:46   10:15/M
     163    Kathy Mc Cracken        Stratford  CT       38    16 F 30-39        31:47   10:15/M
     164    Quinn Rooney            Stratford  CT       12    11 M  1-12        31:55   10:18/M
     165    Marlen-Lilian Valente   Stratford  CT       39    17 F 30-39        32:15   10:24/M
     166    Aileen Mirabile         White Plains  NY    37    18 F 30-39        32:22   10:26/M
     167    Jennifer Green          Stamford  CT        29    15 F 20-29        32:23   10:27/M
     168    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     58    24 M 50-59        32:23   10:27/M
     169    Kerrigan Cotter         Stratford  CT       12     4 F  1-12        32:25   10:27/M
     170    Megan Cotter            Stratford  CT       43     9 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     171    Ronald Delphino         Derby  CT           34    15 M 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
     172    Kathy Van Haaren        Derby  CT           41    10 F 40-49        33:34   10:50/M
     173    Susan Reddecliff        Virginia Beach  VA  40    11 F 40-49        34:30   11:08/M
     174    John Reddecliff         Virginia Beach  VA  43    38 M 40-49        34:30   11:08/M
     175    Elynor Bedocs           Hamden  CT          55     4 F 50-59        34:33   11:09/M
     176    Jackie Wright           Stratford  CT       38    19 F 30-39        35:11   11:21/M
     177    Susan Rooney            Stratford  CT       44    12 F 40-49        35:15   11:22/M
     178    Sharon Warner-Victor    Milford  CT         36    20 F 30-39        35:55   11:35/M
     179    Thomas Tarpey           Stratford  CT       12    12 M  1-12        36:39   11:49/M
     180    Eileen Tarpey           Stratford  CT       39    21 F 30-39        37:17   12:02/M
     181    Ally Meshako            Fairfax  VT         10     5 F  1-12        37:54   12:14/M
     182    Eileen Vanduzer         Newark  DE          36    22 F 30-39        38:23   12:23/M
     183    Ann Marie Carson        Stratford  CT       41    13 F 40-49        38:23   12:23/M
     184    Sheila Hazen            Trumbull  CT        36    23 F 30-39        38:25   12:24/M
     185    Jackie Meshako          Fairfax  VT         11     6 F  1-12        38:40   12:28/M
     186    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       50    25 M 50-59        38:41   12:29/M
     187    Jennifer Montanaro      Stratford  CT       31    24 F 30-39        40:21   13:01/M
     188    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          57    26 M 50-59        40:25   13:02/M
     189    Jennifer Horne          Stratford  CT       27    16 F 20-29        48:31   15:39/M
     190    Margaret Avallone       East Haven  CT      57     5 F 50-59        49:18   15:54/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

42

8

19:46

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cayla Liptak Stratford CT

12

93

26:17

8:29/M

2

Ashley Cervin Milford CT

12

108

27:01

8:43/M

3

Smantha Wright Stratford CT

10

150

29:42

9:35/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

18

17

20:51

6:44/M

2

Chelsea Krombel Wallingford CT

16

42

23:03

7:26/M

3

Kara Steele New Haven CT

14

61

24:21

7:51/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Shawah Stratford CT

25

15

20:48

6:43/M

2

Jenae Avallone Bryn Mawr PA

26

26

21:30

6:56/M

3

Alison Hawkins Fairfield CT

29

49

23:31

7:35/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

36

31

22:01

7:06/M

2

Michele Haffner New York NY

31

45

23:23

7:33/M

3

Laura Hugo Milford CT

37

68

24:54

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emma Dean Southington CT

45

29

21:59

7:05/M

2

Terry Carey Milford CT

48

70

24:57

8:03/M

3

Victoria Orkins Milford CT

44

84

25:36

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

131

28:15

9:07/M

2

Cindy Buckley Stratford CT

52

155

30:34

9:52/M

3

Janice Brown Newtown CT

54

159

30:49

9:56/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

65

99

26:34

8:34/M

2

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

66

128

28:05

9:04/M

3

Pat Carton Stratford CT

66

157

30:38

9:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

54

1

18:44

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vincent Valente Stratford CT

12

52

23:38

7:37/M

2

Jack McShane Madison Ct

12

53

23:47

7:40/M

3

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

9

58

24:07

7:47/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel O'Reilly Cheshire CT

17

3

19:06

6:10/M

2

Thomas Donnelly Southbury CT

16

11

20:07

6:29/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

13

33

22:06

7:08/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ward Willis Milford CT

28

9

19:56

6:26/M

2

Andrew Good Washington DC

24

14

20:37

6:39/M

3

Philip Capozzo Trumbull CT

28

47

23:28

7:34/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Lofrese Trumbull CT

32

2

18:58

6:07/M

2

Alan Distassio Milford CT

34

6

19:39

6:20/M

3

Brandon Yez Ardmore PA

30

22

21:08

6:49/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Craig Zysk Shelton CT

46

4

19:32

6:18/M

2

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

40

5

19:34

6:19/M

3

Vance Dean Southington CT

47

7

19:43

6:22/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Szantyr Stratford CT

54

10

19:57

6:26/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

52

13

20:24

6:35/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

54

19

20:53

6:44/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Smith Watertown CT

60

12

20:16

6:32/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

61

46

23:26

7:34/M

3

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

64

82

25:33

8:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

73

89

26:02

8:24/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com